Hurworth Bridge Club

Home Results Index Results and Travellers

Willis Cup - May 24, 2017

6 tables - Full Howell - yellow cards

Back to the results
Pair 1 - Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn. Total = 106.0 : 44.17% : 11th/13 : Top is 10.
Round Versus Board As Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Ros Wigham &
June Lowson
7
8
EW
EW
5S
3H
N
N
-650
-140
+130
+150
0
4
0.0%
40.0%
4 20.0% 4 20.00%
2 Bob Watts
& Liz Reese
11
12
EW
EW
3NT
6S
N
N
-490
-1460
-420
+100
4
0
40.0%
0.0%
4 20.0% 8 20.00%
3 Clive Owen &
Damian Hassan
5
6
EW
EW
2S
2Dx
N
W
-110
-200
+210
-90
1
3
10.0%
30.0%
4 20.0% 12 20.00%
4 John Millman &
Chris Johnson
17
18
EW
EW
4D
4H
S
S
+50
-620
+100
+100
8
3
80.0%
30.0%
11 55.0% 23 28.75%
5 Audrey Bainbridge &
Denise Barham-Hall
13
14
EW
EW
3NT
3S
E
S
+600
+200
+600
+200
8
10
80.0%
100.0%
18 90.0% 41 41.00%
6 Roger Chappel
& Kevin Connolly
15
16
NS
NS
3NT
4H
W
S
-460
+450
-430
+450
4
10
40.0%
100.0%
14 70.0% 55 45.83%
7 Nichola Cockerill-Smith
& Jenny Grist
21
22
NS
NS
6H
4H
E
W
-980
-650
-480
-620
2
7
20.0%
70.0%
9 45.0% 64 45.71%
8 Jean Hattersley
& Michael Hatton
25
26
NS
NS
3NT
3D
N
E
-200
-110
-100
+100
0
6
0.0%
60.0%
6 30.0% 70 43.75%
9 Harald Volkmann
& John Greaves
3
4
NS
NS
3H
3NT
W
W
+100
-600
+120
+100
8
5
80.0%
50.0%
13 65.0% 83 46.11%
10 Margaret Johnson
& Ann Linton
19
20
NS
NS
3NT
4S
E
N
-660
-100
-100
+170
1
1
10.0%
10.0%
2 10.0% 85 42.50%
11 John Lambert
& Chris Hope
23
24
EW
EW
3NT
5C
N
N
+100
+50
+100
+420
8
4
80.0%
40.0%
12 60.0% 97 44.09%
13 Eileen Cotton
& Joe Bateman
1
2
NS
NS
4S
1NT
E
N
-420
-100
-170
+110
5
4
50.0%
40.0%
9 45.0% 106 44.17%
Back to the results
Pair 2 - Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly. Total = 83.0 : 34.58% : 13th/13 : Top is 10.
Round Versus Board As Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
2 Ros Wigham &
June Lowson
9
10
EW
EW
1NT
3NT
N
N
-120
-660
+50
+100
3
4
30.0%
40.0%
7 35.0% 7 35.00%
3 John Millman &
Chris Johnson
13
14
EW
EW
3NT
3S
E
S
-100
+100
+600
+200
2
5
20.0%
50.0%
7 35.0% 14 35.00%
4 Margaret Johnson
& Ann Linton
7
8
EW
EW
5C
2S
W
W
-100
+140
+130
+150
7
7
70.0%
70.0%
14 70.0% 28 46.67%
5 Harald Volkmann
& John Greaves
19
20
EW
EW
2S
3S
N
N
+150
-170
+660
+100
2
0
20.0%
0.0%
2 10.0% 30 37.50%
6 Colin Gavin &
Trevor Nunn
15
16
EW
EW
3NT
4H
W
S
+460
-450
+460
+50
6
0
60.0%
0.0%
6 30.0% 36 36.00%
7 Eileen Cotton
& Joe Bateman
17
18
NS
NS
3S
4Sx
W
W
+50
+300
+300
+800
5
3
50.0%
30.0%
8 40.0% 44 36.67%
8 Clive Owen &
Damian Hassan
23
24
NS
NS
3NT
3S
N
W
+600
-170
+600
+110
8
2
80.0%
20.0%
10 50.0% 54 38.57%
9 Nichola Cockerill-Smith
& Jenny Grist
1
2
NS
NS
5Dx
2H
N
E
-500
-110
-170
+110
0
0
0.0%
0.0%
0 0.0% 54 33.75%
10 John Lambert
& Chris Hope
5
6
NS
NS
2NT
1NT
W
N
-180
+120
+110
+420
2
4
20.0%
40.0%
6 30.0% 60 33.33%
11 Bob Watts
& Liz Reese
21
22
NS
NS
4H
3NT
E
E
-480
-660
-480
-620
8
3
80.0%
30.0%
11 55.0% 71 35.50%
12 Audrey Bainbridge &
Denise Barham-Hall
25
26
EW
EW
3NT
3NT
S
E
+100
-100
+200
+630
4
0
40.0%
0.0%
4 20.0% 75 34.09%
13 Jean Hattersley
& Michael Hatton
11
12
EW
EW
6H
2H
S
S
-980
-170
-420
+100
0
8
0.0%
80.0%
8 40.0% 83 34.58%
Back to the results
Pair 3 - Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman. Total = 102.0 : 42.50% : 12th/13 : Top is 10.
Round Versus Board As Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Nichola Cockerill-Smith
& Jenny Grist
13
14
EW
EW
3NT
4H
E
N
-100
+50
+600
+200
2
1
20.0%
10.0%
3 15.0% 3 15.00%
2 Jean Hattersley
& Michael Hatton
5
6
NS
NS
Pass
1NT
 
N
Pass
+90
+110
+420
6
1
60.0%
10.0%
7 35.0% 10 25.00%
3 Ros Wigham &
June Lowson
11
12
EW
EW
5D
4S
N
N
-420
-710
-420
+100
9
2
90.0%
20.0%
11 55.0% 21 35.00%
4 Harald Volkmann
& John Greaves
15
16
EW
EW
3NT
4H
W
S
+460
-420
+460
+50
6
4
60.0%
40.0%
10 50.0% 31 38.75%
5 Bob Watts
& Liz Reese
9
10
EW
EW
1NT
4S
N
N
-120
-680
+50
+100
3
0
30.0%
0.0%
3 15.0% 34 34.00%
6 John Lambert
& Chris Hope
21
22
EW
EW
6H
4H
E
W
+980
+650
+980
+690
8
3
80.0%
30.0%
11 55.0% 45 37.50%
7 Roger Chappel
& Kevin Connolly
17
18
EW
EW
3S
4Sx
W
W
-50
-300
+100
+100
5
7
50.0%
70.0%
12 60.0% 57 40.71%
9 Margaret Johnson
& Ann Linton
25
26
NS
NS
3C
1NT
S
E
-100
-90
-100
+100
6
8
60.0%
80.0%
14 70.0% 71 44.38%
10 Clive Owen &
Damian Hassan
3
4
NS
NS
2S
3NT
N
W
-150
-630
+120
+100
0
0
0.0%
0.0%
0 0.0% 71 39.44%
11 Audrey Bainbridge &
Denise Barham-Hall
7
8
NS
NS
4S
4H
N
N
+620
-150
+650
+420
8
0
80.0%
0.0%
8 40.0% 79 39.50%
12 John Millman &
Chris Johnson
23
24
NS
NS
3NT
3C
N
N
-100
+110
+600
+110
2
10
20.0%
100.0%
12 60.0% 91 41.36%
13 Colin Gavin &
Trevor Nunn
1
2
EW
EW
4S
1NT
E
N
+420
+100
+500
+110
5
6
50.0%
60.0%
11 55.0% 102 42.50%
Back to the results
Pair 5 - Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton. Total = 111.0 : 46.25% : 8th/13 : Top is 10.
Round Versus Board As Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 John Lambert
& Chris Hope
1
2
NS
NS
4S
2C
E
N
-420
+110
-170
+110
5
10
50.0%
100.0%
15 75.0% 15 75.00%
2 Eileen Cotton
& Joe Bateman
5
6
EW
EW
Pass
1NT
 
N
Pass
-90
+210
-90
4
9
40.0%
90.0%
13 65.0% 28 70.00%
3 Margaret Johnson
& Ann Linton
17
18
EW
EW
3S
4H
W
S
-50
-620
+100
+100
5
3
50.0%
30.0%
8 40.0% 36 60.00%
4 Clive Owen &
Damian Hassan
9
10
NS
NS
1NT
2S
S
N
-50
+200
+120
+680
1
2
10.0%
20.0%
3 15.0% 39 48.75%
5 Ros Wigham &
June Lowson
15
16
EW
EW
3NT
4H
E
S
+460
+50
+460
+50
6
10
60.0%
100.0%
16 80.0% 55 55.00%
6 Audrey Bainbridge &
Denise Barham-Hall
19
20
EW
EW
1S
2S
N
N
+100
-140
+660
+100
0
3
0.0%
30.0%
3 15.0% 58 48.33%
7 Harald Volkmann
& John Greaves
13
14
EW
EW
3NT
2NT
E
N
-100
+100
+600
+200
2
5
20.0%
50.0%
7 35.0% 65 46.43%
8 Colin Gavin &
Trevor Nunn
25
26
EW
EW
3NT
3D
N
E
+200
+110
+200
+630
10
4
100.0%
40.0%
14 70.0% 79 49.38%
10 Nichola Cockerill-Smith
& Jenny Grist
23
24
NS
NS
3NT
4S
N
W
-100
-420
+600
+110
2
0
20.0%
0.0%
2 10.0% 81 45.00%
11 John Millman &
Chris Johnson
3
4
NS
NS
2NT
3NT
S
W
+120
-600
+120
+100
10
5
100.0%
50.0%
15 75.0% 96 48.00%
12 Bob Watts
& Liz Reese
7
8
NS
NS
4C
2S
W
W
-130
-140
+650
+420
0
3
0.0%
30.0%
3 15.0% 99 45.00%
13 Roger Chappel
& Kevin Connolly
11
12
NS
NS
6H
2H
S
S
+980
+170
+980
+1460
10
2
100.0%
20.0%
12 60.0% 111 46.25%
Back to the results
Pair 6 - Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist. Total = 134.0 : 55.83% : 3rd/13 : Top is 10.
Round Versus Board As Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Eileen Cotton
& Joe Bateman
13
14
NS
NS
3NT
4H
E
N
+100
-50
+100
-50
8
9
80.0%
90.0%
17 85.0% 17 85.00%
2 Audrey Bainbridge &
Denise Barham-Hall
3
4
NS
NS
2S
3NT
N
W
-50
-600
+120
+100
4
5
40.0%
50.0%
9 45.0% 26 65.00%
4 Bob Watts
& Liz Reese
19
20
EW
EW
1Sx
2S
N
S
+300
-140
+660
+100
6
3
60.0%
30.0%
9 45.0% 35 58.33%
5 Margaret Johnson
& Ann Linton
11
12
NS
NS
3NT
3NT
N
S
+490
+600
+980
+1460
6
4
60.0%
40.0%
10 50.0% 45 56.25%
6 Ros Wigham &
June Lowson
17
18
EW
EW
4D
5H
S
S
-130
+100
+100
+100
2
10
20.0%
100.0%
12 60.0% 57 57.00%
7 Colin Gavin &
Trevor Nunn
21
22
EW
EW
6H
4H
E
W
+980
+650
+980
+690
8
3
80.0%
30.0%
11 55.0% 68 56.67%
8 John Lambert
& Chris Hope
15
16
EW
EW
3NT
4H
W
S
+430
-420
+460
+50
0
4
0.0%
40.0%
4 20.0% 72 51.43%
9 Roger Chappel
& Kevin Connolly
1
2
EW
EW
5Dx
2H
N
E
+500
+110
+500
+110
10
10
100.0%
100.0%
20 100.0% 92 57.50%
10 Jean Hattersley
& Michael Hatton
23
24
EW
EW
3NT
4S
N
W
+100
+420
+100
+420
8
10
80.0%
100.0%
18 90.0% 110 61.11%
11 Clive Owen &
Damian Hassan
25
26
NS
NS
3NT
2NT
N
E
-100
-180
-100
+100
6
4
60.0%
40.0%
10 50.0% 120 60.00%
12 Harald Volkmann
& John Greaves
5
6
NS
NS
2NT
1NT
W
N
-210
+90
+110
+420
0
1
0.0%
10.0%
1 5.0% 121 55.00%
13 John Millman &
Chris Johnson
9
10
NS
NS
1NT
3NT
N
N
+120
+660
+120
+680
7
6
70.0%
60.0%
13 65.0% 134 55.83%
Back to the results
Pair 7 - Clive Owen & Damian Hassan. Total = 159.0 : 66.25% : 1st/13 : Top is 10.
Round Versus Board As Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Harald Volkmann
& John Greaves
11
12
NS
NS
4NT
4S
N
N
+490
+620
+980
+1460
6
6
60.0%
60.0%
12 60.0% 12 60.00%
3 Colin Gavin &
Trevor Nunn
5
6
NS
NS
2S
2Dx
N
W
+110
+200
+110
+420
9
7
90.0%
70.0%
16 80.0% 28 70.00%
4 Jean Hattersley
& Michael Hatton
9
10
EW
EW
1NT
2S
S
N
+50
-200
+50
+100
9
8
90.0%
80.0%
17 85.0% 45 75.00%
5 John Millman &
Chris Johnson
21
22
EW
EW
6H
4S
E
E
+980
+620
+980
+690
8
0
80.0%
0.0%
8 40.0% 53 66.25%
6 Bob Watts
& Liz Reese
13
14
NS
NS
3NT
4H
E
S
-600
-50
+100
-50
2
9
20.0%
90.0%
11 55.0% 64 64.00%
7 Ros Wigham &
June Lowson
19
20
EW
EW
3C
2NT
E
S
+170
+100
+660
+100
4
9
40.0%
90.0%
13 65.0% 77 64.17%
8 Roger Chappel
& Kevin Connolly
23
24
EW
EW
3NT
3S
N
W
-600
+170
+100
+420
2
8
20.0%
80.0%
10 50.0% 87 62.14%
9 Audrey Bainbridge &
Denise Barham-Hall
17
18
EW
EW
4C
4Sx
S
W
+100
-300
+100
+100
10
7
100.0%
70.0%
17 85.0% 104 65.00%
10 Eileen Cotton
& Joe Bateman
3
4
EW
EW
2S
3NT
N
W
+150
+630
+150
+630
10
10
100.0%
100.0%
20 100.0% 124 68.89%
11 Nichola Cockerill-Smith
& Jenny Grist
25
26
EW
EW
3NT
2NT
N
E
+100
+180
+200
+630
4
6
40.0%
60.0%
10 50.0% 134 67.00%
12 Margaret Johnson
& Ann Linton
1
2
NS
NS
4S
3NT
E
N
-420
-100
-170
+110
5
4
50.0%
40.0%
9 45.0% 143 65.00%
13 John Lambert
& Chris Hope
7
8
NS
NS
6Cx
4H
W
S
+500
+420
+650
+420
6
10
60.0%
100.0%
16 80.0% 159 66.25%
Back to the results
Pair 8 - Margaret Johnson & Ann Linton. Total = 109.0 : 45.42% : 9th/13 : Top is 10.
Round Versus Board As Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Audrey Bainbridge &
Denise Barham-Hall
9
10
NS
NS
2S
3NT
N
N
-50
+660
+120
+680
1
6
10.0%
60.0%
7 35.0% 7 35.00%
2 John Lambert
& Chris Hope
13
14
NS
NS
3NT
4C
E
S
-600
-150
+100
-50
2
2
20.0%
20.0%
4 20.0% 11 27.50%
3 Jean Hattersley
& Michael Hatton
17
18
NS
NS
3S
4H
W
S
+50
+620
+300
+800
5
7
50.0%
70.0%
12 60.0% 23 38.33%
4 Roger Chappel
& Kevin Connolly
7
8
NS
NS
5C
2S
W
W
+100
-140
+650
+420
3
3
30.0%
30.0%
6 30.0% 29 36.25%
5 Nichola Cockerill-Smith
& Jenny Grist
11
12
EW
EW
3NT
3NT
N
S
-490
-600
-420
+100
4
6
40.0%
60.0%
10 50.0% 39 39.00%
6 Harald Volkmann
& John Greaves
23
24
EW
EW
3NT
4Sx
S
W
-600
-100
+100
+420
2
2
20.0%
20.0%
4 20.0% 43 35.83%
7 John Millman &
Chris Johnson
15
16
NS
NS
3NT
4H
E
N
-460
+420
-430
+450
4
6
40.0%
60.0%
10 50.0% 53 37.86%
8 Ros Wigham &
June Lowson
21
22
EW
EW
4H
3NT
E
E
+480
+690
+980
+690
2
10
20.0%
100.0%
12 60.0% 65 40.63%
9 Eileen Cotton
& Joe Bateman
25
26
EW
EW
3C
1NT
S
E
+100
+90
+200
+630
4
2
40.0%
20.0%
6 30.0% 71 39.44%
10 Colin Gavin &
Trevor Nunn
19
20
EW
EW
3NT
4S
E
N
+660
+100
+660
+100
9
9
90.0%
90.0%
18 90.0% 89 44.50%
12 Clive Owen &
Damian Hassan
1
2
EW
EW
4S
3NT
E
N
+420
+100
+500
+110
5
6
50.0%
60.0%
11 55.0% 100 45.45%
13 Bob Watts
& Liz Reese
3
4
NS
NS
2S
3NT
N
W
-50
-600
+120
+100
4
5
40.0%
50.0%
9 45.0% 109 45.42%
Back to the results
Pair 9 - Bob Watts & Liz Reese. Total = 154.0 : 64.17% : 2nd/13 : Top is 10.
Round Versus Board As Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 John Millman &
Chris Johnson
5
6
NS
NS
2S
1NTx
S
W
+110
+200
+110
+420
9
7
90.0%
70.0%
16 80.0% 16 80.00%
2 Colin Gavin &
Trevor Nunn
11
12
NS
NS
3NT
6S
N
N
+490
+1460
+980
+1460
6
10
60.0%
100.0%
16 80.0% 32 80.00%
3 Audrey Bainbridge &
Denise Barham-Hall
15
16
NS
NS
3NT
3H
W
S
-460
+200
-430
+450
4
2
40.0%
20.0%
6 30.0% 38 63.33%
4 Nichola Cockerill-Smith
& Jenny Grist
19
20
NS
NS
1Sx
2S
N
S
-300
+140
-100
+170
4
7
40.0%
70.0%
11 55.0% 49 61.25%
5 Eileen Cotton
& Joe Bateman
9
10
NS
NS
1NT
4S
N
N
+120
+680
+120
+680
7
10
70.0%
100.0%
17 85.0% 66 66.00%
6 Clive Owen &
Damian Hassan
13
14
EW
EW
3NT
4H
E
S
+600
+50
+600
+200
8
1
80.0%
10.0%
9 45.0% 75 62.50%
7 John Lambert
& Chris Hope
25
26
EW
EW
3NT
3NT
N
E
+100
+630
+200
+630
4
10
40.0%
100.0%
14 70.0% 89 63.57%
8 Harald Volkmann
& John Greaves
17
18
NS
NS
3Sx
6Cx
W
E
+300
+800
+300
+800
10
10
100.0%
100.0%
20 100.0% 109 68.13%
9 Ros Wigham &
June Lowson
23
24
EW
EW
3NT
3S
N
W
-600
+140
+100
+420
2
6
20.0%
60.0%
8 40.0% 117 65.00%
11 Roger Chappel
& Kevin Connolly
21
22
EW
EW
4H
3NT
E
E
+480
+660
+980
+690
2
7
20.0%
70.0%
9 45.0% 126 63.00%
12 Jean Hattersley
& Michael Hatton
7
8
EW
EW
4C
2S
W
W
+130
+140
+130
+150
10
7
100.0%
70.0%
17 85.0% 143 65.00%
13 Margaret Johnson
& Ann Linton
3
4
EW
EW
2S
3NT
N
W
+50
+600
+150
+630
6
5
60.0%
50.0%
11 55.0% 154 64.17%
Back to the results
Pair 10 - John Millman & Chris Johnson. Total = 107.0 : 44.58% : 10th/13 : Top is 10.
Round Versus Board As Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Bob Watts
& Liz Reese
5
6
EW
EW
2S
1NTx
S
W
-110
-200
+210
-90
1
3
10.0%
30.0%
4 20.0% 4 20.00%
2 Harald Volkmann
& John Greaves
7
8
NS
NS
5C
4S
W
W
+100
+150
+650
+420
3
8
30.0%
80.0%
11 55.0% 15 37.50%
3 Roger Chappel
& Kevin Connolly
13
14
NS
NS
3NT
3S
E
S
+100
-100
+100
-50
8
5
80.0%
50.0%
13 65.0% 28 46.67%
4 Colin Gavin &
Trevor Nunn
17
18
NS
NS
4D
4H
S
S
-50
+620
+300
+800
2
7
20.0%
70.0%
9 45.0% 37 46.25%
5 Clive Owen &
Damian Hassan
21
22
NS
NS
6H
4S
E
E
-980
-620
-480
-620
2
10
20.0%
100.0%
12 60.0% 49 49.00%
7 Margaret Johnson
& Ann Linton
15
16
EW
EW
3NT
4H
E
N
+460
-420
+460
+50
6
4
60.0%
40.0%
10 50.0% 59 49.17%
8 Audrey Bainbridge &
Denise Barham-Hall
1
2
EW
EW
4S
1NT
E
N
+420
+100
+500
+110
5
6
50.0%
60.0%
11 55.0% 70 50.00%
9 John Lambert
& Chris Hope
19
20
NS
NS
3NT
4C
E
W
-660
+100
-100
+170
1
4
10.0%
40.0%
5 25.0% 75 46.88%
10 Ros Wigham &
June Lowson
25
26
EW
EW
3NT
3NT
N
E
+100
+600
+200
+630
4
8
40.0%
80.0%
12 60.0% 87 48.33%
11 Jean Hattersley
& Michael Hatton
3
4
EW
EW
2NT
3NT
S
W
-120
+600
+150
+630
0
5
0.0%
50.0%
5 25.0% 92 46.00%
12 Eileen Cotton
& Joe Bateman
23
24
EW
EW
3NT
3C
N
N
+100
-110
+100
+420
8
0
80.0%
0.0%
8 40.0% 100 45.45%
13 Nichola Cockerill-Smith
& Jenny Grist
9
10
EW
EW
1NT
3NT
N
N
-120
-660
+50
+100
3
4
30.0%
40.0%
7 35.0% 107 44.58%
Back to the results
Pair 11 - Harald Volkmann & John Greaves. Total = 120.0 : 50.00% : 6th/13 : Top is 10.
Round Versus Board As Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Clive Owen &
Damian Hassan
11
12
EW
EW
4NT
4S
N
N
-490
-620
-420
+100
4
4
40.0%
40.0%
8 40.0% 8 40.00%
2 John Millman &
Chris Johnson
7
8
EW
EW
5C
4S
W
W
-100
-150
+130
+150
7
2
70.0%
20.0%
9 45.0% 17 42.50%
3 John Lambert
& Chris Hope
9
10
NS
NS
1NT
6S
S
S
+120
-100
+120
+680
7
0
70.0%
0.0%
7 35.0% 24 40.00%
4 Eileen Cotton
& Joe Bateman
15
16
NS
NS
3NT
4H
W
S
-460
+420
-430
+450
4
6
40.0%
60.0%
10 50.0% 34 42.50%
5 Roger Chappel
& Kevin Connolly
19
20
NS
NS
2S
3S
N
N
-150
+170
-100
+170
8
10
80.0%
100.0%
18 90.0% 52 52.00%
6 Margaret Johnson
& Ann Linton
23
24
NS
NS
3NT
4Sx
S
W
+600
+100
+600
+110
8
8
80.0%
80.0%
16 80.0% 68 56.67%
7 Jean Hattersley
& Michael Hatton
13
14
NS
NS
3NT
2NT
E
N
+100
-100
+100
-50
8
5
80.0%
50.0%
13 65.0% 81 57.86%
8 Bob Watts
& Liz Reese
17
18
EW
EW
3Sx
6Cx
W
E
-300
-800
+100
+100
0
0
0.0%
0.0%
0 0.0% 81 50.63%
9 Colin Gavin &
Trevor Nunn
3
4
EW
EW
3H
3NT
W
W
-100
+600
+150
+630
2
5
20.0%
50.0%
7 35.0% 88 48.89%
10 Audrey Bainbridge &
Denise Barham-Hall
21
22
NS
NS
4H
3NT
E
E
-480
-660
-480
-620
8
3
80.0%
30.0%
11 55.0% 99 49.50%
11 Ros Wigham &
June Lowson
1
2
EW
EW
3S
2H
E
E
+170
-50
+500
+110
0
2
0.0%
20.0%
2 10.0% 101 45.91%
12 Nichola Cockerill-Smith
& Jenny Grist
5
6
EW
EW
2NT
1NT
W
N
+210
-90
+210
-90
10
9
100.0%
90.0%
19 95.0% 120 50.00%
Back to the results
Pair 12 - John Lambert & Chris Hope. Total = 113.0 : 47.08% : 7th/13 : Top is 10.
Round Versus Board As Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Jean Hattersley
& Michael Hatton
1
2
EW
EW
4S
2C
E
N
+420
-110
+500
+110
5
0
50.0%
0.0%
5 25.0% 5 25.00%
2 Margaret Johnson
& Ann Linton
13
14
EW
EW
3NT
4C
E
S
+600
+150
+600
+200
8
8
80.0%
80.0%
16 80.0% 21 52.50%
3 Harald Volkmann
& John Greaves
9
10
EW
EW
1NT
6S
S
S
-120
+100
+50
+100
3
10
30.0%
100.0%
13 65.0% 34 56.67%
4 Audrey Bainbridge &
Denise Barham-Hall
11
12
NS
NS
5D
6S
N
S
+420
-100
+980
+1460
1
0
10.0%
0.0%
1 5.0% 35 43.75%
6 Eileen Cotton
& Joe Bateman
21
22
NS
NS
6H
4H
E
W
-980
-650
-480
-620
2
7
20.0%
70.0%
9 45.0% 44 44.00%
7 Bob Watts
& Liz Reese
25
26
NS
NS
3NT
3NT
N
E
-100
-630
-100
+100
6
0
60.0%
0.0%
6 30.0% 50 41.67%
8 Nichola Cockerill-Smith
& Jenny Grist
15
16
NS
NS
3NT
4H
W
S
-430
+420
-430
+450
10
6
100.0%
60.0%
16 80.0% 66 47.14%
9 John Millman &
Chris Johnson
19
20
EW
EW
3NT
4C
E
W
+660
-100
+660
+100
9
6
90.0%
60.0%
15 75.0% 81 50.63%
10 Roger Chappel
& Kevin Connolly
5
6
EW
EW
2NT
1NT
W
N
+180
-120
+210
-90
8
6
80.0%
60.0%
14 70.0% 95 52.78%
11 Colin Gavin &
Trevor Nunn
23
24
NS
NS
3NT
5C
N
N
-100
-50
+600
+110
2
6
20.0%
60.0%
8 40.0% 103 51.50%
12 Ros Wigham &
June Lowson
3
4
EW
EW
4D
3NT
N
E
+50
-100
+150
+630
6
0
60.0%
0.0%
6 30.0% 109 49.55%
13 Clive Owen &
Damian Hassan
7
8
EW
EW
6Cx
4H
W
S
-500
-420
+130
+150
4
0
40.0%
0.0%
4 20.0% 113 47.08%
Back to the results
Pair 13 - Audrey Bainbridge & Denise Barham-Hall. Total = 131.0 : 54.58% : 4th=/13 : Top is 10.
Round Versus Board As Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Margaret Johnson
& Ann Linton
9
10
EW
EW
2S
3NT
N
N
+50
-660
+50
+100
9
4
90.0%
40.0%
13 65.0% 13 65.00%
2 Nichola Cockerill-Smith
& Jenny Grist
3
4
EW
EW
2S
3NT
N
W
+50
+600
+150
+630
6
5
60.0%
50.0%
11 55.0% 24 60.00%
3 Bob Watts
& Liz Reese
15
16
EW
EW
3NT
3H
W
S
+460
-200
+460
+50
6
8
60.0%
80.0%
14 70.0% 38 63.33%
4 John Lambert
& Chris Hope
11
12
EW
EW
5D
6S
N
S
-420
+100
-420
+100
9
10
90.0%
100.0%
19 95.0% 57 71.25%
5 Colin Gavin &
Trevor Nunn
13
14
NS
NS
3NT
3S
E
S
-600
-200
+100
-50
2
0
20.0%
0.0%
2 10.0% 59 59.00%
6 Jean Hattersley
& Michael Hatton
19
20
NS
NS
1S
2S
N
N
-100
+140
-100
+170
10
7
100.0%
70.0%
17 85.0% 76 63.33%
8 John Millman &
Chris Johnson
1
2
NS
NS
4S
1NT
E
N
-420
-100
-170
+110
5
4
50.0%
40.0%
9 45.0% 85 60.71%
9 Clive Owen &
Damian Hassan
17
18
NS
NS
4C
4Sx
S
W
-100
+300
+300
+800
0
3
0.0%
30.0%
3 15.0% 88 55.00%
10 Harald Volkmann
& John Greaves
21
22
EW
EW
4H
3NT
E
E
+480
+660
+980
+690
2
7
20.0%
70.0%
9 45.0% 97 53.89%
11 Eileen Cotton
& Joe Bateman
7
8
EW
EW
4S
4H
N
N
-620
+150
+130
+150
2
10
20.0%
100.0%
12 60.0% 109 54.50%
12 Roger Chappel
& Kevin Connolly
25
26
NS
NS
3NT
3NT
S
E
-100
+100
-100
+100
6
10
60.0%
100.0%
16 80.0% 125 56.82%
13 Ros Wigham &
June Lowson
5
6
EW
EW
3C
4S
E
S
+130
-420
+210
-90
6
0
60.0%
0.0%
6 30.0% 131 54.58%
Back to the results
Pair 14 - Ros Wigham & June Lowson. Total = 131.0 : 54.58% : 4th=/13 : Top is 10.
Round Versus Board As Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Colin Gavin &
Trevor Nunn
7
8
NS
NS
5S
3H
N
N
+650
+140
+650
+420
10
6
100.0%
60.0%
16 80.0% 16 80.00%
2 Roger Chappel
& Kevin Connolly
9
10
NS
NS
1NT
3NT
N
N
+120
+660
+120
+680
7
6
70.0%
60.0%
13 65.0% 29 72.50%
3 Eileen Cotton
& Joe Bateman
11
12
NS
NS
5D
4S
N
N
+420
+710
+980
+1460
1
8
10.0%
80.0%
9 45.0% 38 63.33%
5 Jean Hattersley
& Michael Hatton
15
16
NS
NS
3NT
4H
E
S
-460
-50
-430
+450
4
0
40.0%
0.0%
4 20.0% 42 52.50%
6 Nichola Cockerill-Smith
& Jenny Grist
17
18
NS
NS
4D
5H
S
S
+130
-100
+300
+800
8
0
80.0%
0.0%
8 40.0% 50 50.00%
7 Clive Owen &
Damian Hassan
19
20
NS
NS
3C
2NT
E
S
-170
-100
-100
+170
6
1
60.0%
10.0%
7 35.0% 57 47.50%
8 Margaret Johnson
& Ann Linton
21
22
NS
NS
4H
3NT
E
E
-480
-690
-480
-620
8
0
80.0%
0.0%
8 40.0% 65 46.43%
9 Bob Watts
& Liz Reese
23
24
NS
NS
3NT
3S
N
W
+600
-140
+600
+110
8
4
80.0%
40.0%
12 60.0% 77 48.13%
10 John Millman &
Chris Johnson
25
26
NS
NS
3NT
3NT
N
E
-100
-600
-100
+100
6
2
60.0%
20.0%
8 40.0% 85 47.22%
11 Harald Volkmann
& John Greaves
1
2
NS
NS
3S
2H
E
E
-170
+50
-170
+110
10
8
100.0%
80.0%
18 90.0% 103 51.50%
12 John Lambert
& Chris Hope
3
4
NS
NS
4D
3NT
N
E
-50
+100
+120
+100
4
10
40.0%
100.0%
14 70.0% 117 53.18%
13 Audrey Bainbridge &
Denise Barham-Hall
5
6
NS
NS
3C
4S
E
S
-130
+420
+110
+420
4
10
40.0%
100.0%
14 70.0% 131 54.58%