St Georges Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Wednesday Afternoon Pairs - May 24, 2017

7 tables - Mitchell

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank North-South Total %
7 1st Bob Nunn & Pauline Donnellan 115 68.45
3 2nd Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment 109 64.88
1 3rd Rosina Rowley & Steve Donnellan 92 54.76
2 4th Maurice Denham & Dot Denham 77 45.83
4 5th Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton 71 42.26
5 6th Jamie Cameron & Anne Lambton 67 39.88
6 7th Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer 57 33.93

Pair Rank East-West Total %
4 1st Keith Richardson & Brian Laws 115 68.45
1 2nd Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson 114 67.86
6 3rd Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner 97 57.74
3 4th Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn 78 46.43
2 5th Jackie Roberts & Peter Roberts 73 43.45
7 6th Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth 56 33.33
5 7th John Sloss & Sue Stevens 55 32.74

NS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 Adj. Total
7 12 12 12 9 6 1 8 7 10 8 0 8 12 10   115
3 10 4 0 12 12 9 8 12 7 8 8 12 2 5   109
1 6 10 4 9 6 6 1 4 2 8 10 10 8 8   92
2 6 0 8 6 0 4 12 10 7 0 12 5 2 5   77
4 2 6 6 2 10 12 4 7 0 8 5 5 2 2   71
5 6 8 2 2 6 9 8 0 12 2 2 2 8 0   67
6 0 2 10 2 2 1 1 2 4 8 5 0 8 12   57

EW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 Adj. Total
4 12 10 12 0 6 11 8 5 10 4 10 10 10 7   115
1 6 2 10 10 12 8 11 10 5 4 12 4 10 10   114
6 0 0 6 10 6 6 4 12 5 12 7 12 10 7   97
3 6 12 2 10 0 3 4 5 12 4 2 2 4 12   78
2 6 4 4 6 10 11 4 0 2 4 7 7 4 4   73
7 10 6 8 3 6 3 0 2 8 4 4 0 0 2   56
5 2 8 0 3 2 0 11 8 0 10 0 7 4 0   55

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 2C-1 E 50   6 6 Rosina Rowley & Steve Donnellan Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
7 6 3S-3 E 150   12 0 Bob Nunn & Pauline Donnellan Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner
6 4 2S+1 E   140 0 12 Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
5 2 2C-1 E 50   6 6 Jamie Cameron & Anne Lambton Jackie Roberts & Peter Roberts
4 7 2C+2 E   130 2 10 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
3 5 1Cx-1 E 100   10 2 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment John Sloss & Sue Stevens
2 3 3S-1 E 50   6 6 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 1NT-3 E 150   10 2 Rosina Rowley & Steve Donnellan Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
7 6 3NT+1 N 630   12 0 Bob Nunn & Pauline Donnellan Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner
6 4 3C-2 N   200 2 10 Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
5 2 2S-1 E 50   8 4 Jamie Cameron & Anne Lambton Jackie Roberts & Peter Roberts
4 7 1C= E   70 6 6 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
3 5 3NT-1 S   100 4 8 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment John Sloss & Sue Stevens
2 3 3C-3 N   300 0 12 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 3D-1 E 100   8 4 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Jackie Roberts & Peter Roberts
1 7 4S-2 S   100 4 8 Rosina Rowley & Steve Donnellan Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
7 5 2S+2 S 170   12 0 Bob Nunn & Pauline Donnellan John Sloss & Sue Stevens
6 3 2S= S 110   10 2 Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn
5 1 3D= E   110 2 10 Jamie Cameron & Anne Lambton Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
4 6 Pass   All Pass 6 6 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner
3 4 3D+1 E   130 0 12 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Keith Richardson & Brian Laws

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 4H+3 E   710 6 6 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Jackie Roberts & Peter Roberts
1 7 4H+1 E   650 9 3 Rosina Rowley & Steve Donnellan Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
7 5 4H+1 W   650 9 3 Bob Nunn & Pauline Donnellan John Sloss & Sue Stevens
6 3 6H+1 W   1460 2 10 Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn
5 1 6H+1 W   1460 2 10 Jamie Cameron & Anne Lambton Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
4 6 6H+1 W   1460 2 10 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner
3 4 6D-2 W 200   12 0 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Keith Richardson & Brian Laws

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 1NT= N 90   12 0 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn
2 1 1NT-4 N   400 0 12 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
1 6 3H-2 S   200 6 6 Rosina Rowley & Steve Donnellan Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner
7 4 1NT-2 N   200 6 6 Bob Nunn & Pauline Donnellan Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
6 2 1NT-3 N   300 2 10 Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer Jackie Roberts & Peter Roberts
5 7 1NT-2 N   200 6 6 Jamie Cameron & Anne Lambton Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
4 5 2D+1 E   110 10 2 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton John Sloss & Sue Stevens

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 3H-2 E 200   9 3 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn
2 1 3C= N 110   4 8 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
1 6 2NT= S 120   6 6 Rosina Rowley & Steve Donnellan Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner
7 4 3NT-1 S   50 1 11 Bob Nunn & Pauline Donnellan Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
6 2 2D-1 N   50 1 11 Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer Jackie Roberts & Peter Roberts
5 7 2H-2 E 200   9 3 Jamie Cameron & Anne Lambton Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
4 5 3S-3 W 300   12 0 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton John Sloss & Sue Stevens

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 3NT+1 N 630   4 8 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
3 2 3NT+2 N 660   8 4 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Jackie Roberts & Peter Roberts
2 7 3NT+3 N 690   12 0 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
1 5 2C+1 S 110   1 11 Rosina Rowley & Steve Donnellan John Sloss & Sue Stevens
7 3 3NT+2 N 660   8 4 Bob Nunn & Pauline Donnellan Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn
6 1 2H= N 110   1 11 Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
5 6 3NT+2 N 660   8 4 Jamie Cameron & Anne Lambton Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 1NT-1 E 50   7 5 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
3 2 1NT+1 S 120   12 0 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Jackie Roberts & Peter Roberts
2 7 1NT= S 90   10 2 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
1 5 3NT-1 N   50 4 8 Rosina Rowley & Steve Donnellan John Sloss & Sue Stevens
7 3 2S-1 E 50   7 5 Bob Nunn & Pauline Donnellan Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn
6 1 1NT-2 S   100 2 10 Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
5 6 1S+3 E   170 0 12 Jamie Cameron & Anne Lambton Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 5D= N 400   12 0 Jamie Cameron & Anne Lambton John Sloss & Sue Stevens
4 3 5D-3 N   150 0 12 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn
3 1 4D+1 N 150   7 5 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
2 6 3D+2 N 150   7 5 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner
1 4 3NT-1 N   50 2 10 Rosina Rowley & Steve Donnellan Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
7 2 3D+3 N 170   10 2 Bob Nunn & Pauline Donnellan Jackie Roberts & Peter Roberts
6 7 3D+1 N 130   4 8 Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 2S= E   110 2 10 Jamie Cameron & Anne Lambton John Sloss & Sue Stevens
4 3 Pass   All Pass 8 4 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn
3 1 Pass   All Pass 8 4 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
2 6 2H-3 S   300 0 12 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner
1 4 Pass   All Pass 8 4 Rosina Rowley & Steve Donnellan Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
7 2 Pass   All Pass 8 4 Bob Nunn & Pauline Donnellan Jackie Roberts & Peter Roberts
6 7 Pass   All Pass 8 4 Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 4S-1 S   50 5 7 Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner
5 4 1NT-2 N   100 2 10 Jamie Cameron & Anne Lambton Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
4 2 4S-1 S   50 5 7 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Jackie Roberts & Peter Roberts
3 7 2S= S 110   8 4 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
2 5 4S+2 S 480   12 0 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham John Sloss & Sue Stevens
1 3 4S= S 420   10 2 Rosina Rowley & Steve Donnellan Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn
7 1 4S-3 S   150 0 12 Bob Nunn & Pauline Donnellan Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 2S+4 N 230   0 12 Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner
5 4 4S= N 620   2 10 Jamie Cameron & Anne Lambton Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
4 2 5C+2 N 640   5 7 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Jackie Roberts & Peter Roberts
3 7 4S+3 N 710   12 0 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
2 5 5C+2 S 640   5 7 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham John Sloss & Sue Stevens
1 3 4S+2 S 680   10 2 Rosina Rowley & Steve Donnellan Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn
7 1 4S+1 N 650   8 4 Bob Nunn & Pauline Donnellan Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 1NT+2 N 150   12 0 Bob Nunn & Pauline Donnellan Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
6 5 1NT+1 N 120   8 4 Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer John Sloss & Sue Stevens
5 3 1NT+1 N 120   8 4 Jamie Cameron & Anne Lambton Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn
4 1 1NT= N 90   2 10 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
3 6 1NT= N 90   2 10 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner
2 4 1NT= N 90   2 10 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
1 2 1NT+1 N 120   8 4 Rosina Rowley & Steve Donnellan Jackie Roberts & Peter Roberts

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 2S-2 E 100   10 2 Bob Nunn & Pauline Donnellan Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
6 5 2D+1 S 110   12 0 Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer John Sloss & Sue Stevens
5 3 2NT-3 S   150 0 12 Jamie Cameron & Anne Lambton Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn
4 1 2C-2 S   100 2 10 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
3 6 2NT-1 N   50 5 7 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner
2 4 3D-1 S   50 5 7 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
1 2 2D= S 90   8 4 Rosina Rowley & Steve Donnellan Jackie Roberts & Peter Roberts