St Georges Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Bridge with Lunch - May 23, 2017

5 tables - Howell - yellow cards

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank   Total % MPs
9 1st Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight 132.2 61.20 24
2 2nd Liz Reese & Hayden Dando 129.5 59.95 18
7 3rd June Lowson & Connie Wharton 119.8 55.47 12
12 4th Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney 108.9 50.42 6
8 5th Maurice Willcock & Bob Watts 108 50.00  
10 6th Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh 102.9 47.66  
6 7th Chris Hope & Joe Bateman 101.8 47.14  
4 8th Jane Diamond & Kath Siday 98.5 45.60  
5 9th Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth 98.1 45.42  
1 10th Bobbie Watchman & Joan Coe 93.9 43.49  
11 11th Ros Wigham & Ann Linton 92.8 42.97  

Pair 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 Adj. Sum Boards Total
9 1 8 6 7 4 2 1 1 3 2 4 4 8 7 6.5 8 8 2 4 8 8 - - - 5 8 2   117.5 24 132.2
2 0 7 6 7 4 1 7 7 5 0 4 1 8 8 6.5 4 7 0 8 6 5 4 3 4 8 5 4   129.5 27 129.5
7 7 0 2 7 4 7 2 7 5 8 4 7 3 7 1.5 4 1 4 4 5 3 8 5 1 - - -   106.5 24 119.8
12 6 1 8 1 4 7 - - - 8 0 7 3 4 4.8 4 2 8 4 3 5 0 0 8 3 0 6   96.8 24 108.9
8 1 6 0 7 4 4 1 6 7 3 8 1 - - - 8 4 2 0 2 3 8 8 0 3 2 8   96 24 108
10 4 4 4 1 4 1 7 2 1 6 4 4 2 6 1.5 4 1 8 - - - 4 5 1 8 3 6   91.5 24 102.9
6 4 4 4 - - - 6 6 7 5 4 1 0 1 1.5 4 6 0 0 8 5 4 5 4 5 6 0   90.5 24 101.8
4 7 2 8 4 4 8 6 1 3 0 8 1 0 0 1.5 0 0 6 8 0 3 4 3 7 6 8 0   98.5 27 98.5
5 8 1 2 1 4 6 6 6 0 5 0 7 5 4 3.2 - - - 4 3 5 0 3 7 0 5 2   87.2 24 98.1
1 2 7 0 1 4 4 2 2 1 - - - 6 2 6.5 4 7 4 4 5 3 4 3 2 2 0 8   83.5 24 93.9
11 - - - 4 4 0 2 2 8 3 4 7 5 1 6.5 0 4 6 4 0 0 4 5 6 0 3 4   82.5 24 92.8

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
12 1 4D+1 S 150   6 2 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Bobbie Watchman & Joan Coe
9 7 3H= W   140 1 7 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight June Lowson & Connie Wharton
5 2 5Dx= S 550   8 0 Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth Liz Reese & Hayden Dando
8 4 3H= E   140 1 7 Maurice Willcock & Bob Watts Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
6 10 4D= S 130   4 4 Chris Hope & Joe Bateman Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
12 1 2H+2 N 170   1 7 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Bobbie Watchman & Joan Coe
9 7 1NTx-5 W 1100   8 0 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight June Lowson & Connie Wharton
5 2 2H+2 N 170   1 7 Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth Liz Reese & Hayden Dando
8 4 2NT+4 N 240   6 2 Maurice Willcock & Bob Watts Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
6 10 2H+4 N 230   4 4 Chris Hope & Joe Bateman Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
12 1 5D-2 E 200   8 0 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Bobbie Watchman & Joan Coe
9 7 4S= W   620 6 2 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight June Lowson & Connie Wharton
5 2 3NT+2 W   660 2 6 Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth Liz Reese & Hayden Dando
8 4 3NT+3 W   690 0 8 Maurice Willcock & Bob Watts Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
6 10 4S+1 W   650 4 4 Chris Hope & Joe Bateman Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
11 4 1NT+1 E   120 4 4 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
12 2 3NT= W   600 1 7 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Liz Reese & Hayden Dando
1 8 3NT= W   600 1 7 Bobbie Watchman & Joan Coe Maurice Willcock & Bob Watts
9 5 1NT= W   90 7 1 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
7 10 1NT= W   90 7 1 June Lowson & Connie Wharton Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
11 4 4H+1 W   450 4 4 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
12 2 4H+1 W   450 4 4 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Liz Reese & Hayden Dando
1 8 4H+1 W   450 4 4 Bobbie Watchman & Joan Coe Maurice Willcock & Bob Watts
9 5 4H+1 E   450 4 4 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
7 10 4H+1 W   450 4 4 June Lowson & Connie Wharton Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
11 4 3NT-1 S   50 0 8 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
12 2 3NT= S 400   7 1 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Liz Reese & Hayden Dando
1 8 1NT-3 W 300   4 4 Bobbie Watchman & Joan Coe Maurice Willcock & Bob Watts
9 5 2Cx-1 E 200   2 6 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
7 10 3NT= S 400   7 1 June Lowson & Connie Wharton Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
10 8 1NT+1 S 120   7 1 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Maurice Willcock & Bob Watts
11 5 1NT-1 S   100 2 6 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
2 9 1NT+1 S 120   7 1 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
7 4 1NT-1 S   100 2 6 June Lowson & Connie Wharton Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
1 6 1NT-1 S   100 2 6 Bobbie Watchman & Joan Coe Chris Hope & Joe Bateman

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
10 8 2H-2 W 100   2 6 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Maurice Willcock & Bob Watts
11 5 2H-2 W 100   2 6 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
2 9 1NT+2 N 150   7 1 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
7 4 2NT+1 N 150   7 1 June Lowson & Connie Wharton Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
1 6 1NT-2 E 100   2 6 Bobbie Watchman & Joan Coe Chris Hope & Joe Bateman

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
10 8 3NT+2 W   660 1 7 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Maurice Willcock & Bob Watts
11 5 4H-1 E 100   8 0 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
2 9 4H= E   620 5 3 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
7 4 4H= E   620 5 3 June Lowson & Connie Wharton Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
1 6 3NT+2 W   660 1 7 Bobbie Watchman & Joan Coe Chris Hope & Joe Bateman

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 7 4S= W   620 0 8 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando June Lowson & Connie Wharton
10 9 4S-1 W 100   6 2 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
11 6 2S+1 W   140 3 5 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
12 4 4S-2 W 200   8 0 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
8 5 2S+1 W   140 3 5 Maurice Willcock & Bob Watts Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 7 3NT+1 S 430   4 4 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando June Lowson & Connie Wharton
10 9 3NT+1 S 430   4 4 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
11 6 3NT+1 S 430   4 4 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
12 4 5D-1 N   50 0 8 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
8 5 3NT+2 N 460   8 0 Maurice Willcock & Bob Watts Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 7 4H= W   420 1 7 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando June Lowson & Connie Wharton
10 9 2NT= W   120 4 4 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
11 6 4H-1 E 50   7 1 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
12 4 2NT-1 W 50   7 1 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
8 5 4H= E   420 1 7 Maurice Willcock & Bob Watts Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 6 3H+1 S 170   8 0 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
1 10 3H= N 140   6 2 Bobbie Watchman & Joan Coe Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh
7 11 3H-1 N   100 3 5 June Lowson & Connie Wharton Ros Wigham & Ann Linton
12 5 4H-1 N   100 3 5 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
4 2 3D-4 S   400 0 8 Jane Diamond & Kath Siday Liz Reese & Hayden Dando

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 6 3NT+2 N 460   7 1 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
1 10 5C= S 400   2 6 Bobbie Watchman & Joan Coe Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh
7 11 3NT+2 N 460   7 1 June Lowson & Connie Wharton Ros Wigham & Ann Linton
12 5 3NT+1 S 430   4 4 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
4 2 3C+1 S 130   0 8 Jane Diamond & Kath Siday Liz Reese & Hayden Dando

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 6 3NT+1 W   430 6.5 1.5 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
1 10 3NT+1 E   430 6.5 1.5 Bobbie Watchman & Joan Coe Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh
7 11 3NT+2 W   460 1.5 6.5 June Lowson & Connie Wharton Ros Wigham & Ann Linton
12 5     Ave+ Ave- 4.8 3.2 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
4 2 3NT+2 W   460 1.5 6.5 Jane Diamond & Kath Siday Liz Reese & Hayden Dando

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 7 4H= E   620 4 4 Bobbie Watchman & Joan Coe June Lowson & Connie Wharton
4 9 5Cx-4 S   800 0 8 Jane Diamond & Kath Siday Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
2 10 4H= E   620 4 4 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh
8 11 5C-3 S   150 8 0 Maurice Willcock & Bob Watts Ros Wigham & Ann Linton
12 6 4H= E   620 4 4 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Chris Hope & Joe Bateman

Board 17 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 7 3NT-1 W 50   7 1 Bobbie Watchman & Joan Coe June Lowson & Connie Wharton
4 9 4S+1 E   450 0 8 Jane Diamond & Kath Siday Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
2 10 3H-1 E 50   7 1 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh
8 11 3H+2 W   200 4 4 Maurice Willcock & Bob Watts Ros Wigham & Ann Linton
12 6 4S= E   420 2 6 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Chris Hope & Joe Bateman

Board 18 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 7 2C= E   90 4 4 Bobbie Watchman & Joan Coe June Lowson & Connie Wharton
4 9 5D-1 E 50   6 2 Jane Diamond & Kath Siday Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
2 10 4H-2 N   200 0 8 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh
8 11 3D+1 W   130 2 6 Maurice Willcock & Bob Watts Ros Wigham & Ann Linton
12 6 4D-2 E 100   8 0 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Chris Hope & Joe Bateman

Board 19 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 4 4S-1 S   50 0 8 Chris Hope & Joe Bateman Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
2 8 4S+1 S 450   8 0 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando Maurice Willcock & Bob Watts
5 1 4S= S 420   4 4 Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth Bobbie Watchman & Joan Coe
9 11 4S= S 420   4 4 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Ros Wigham & Ann Linton
12 7 4S= S 420   4 4 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney June Lowson & Connie Wharton

Board 20 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 4 4H+1 N 650   8 0 Chris Hope & Joe Bateman Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
2 8 4S-3 W 300   6 2 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando Maurice Willcock & Bob Watts
5 1 4S-1 E 100   3 5 Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth Bobbie Watchman & Joan Coe
11 9 5Hx-1 N   200 0 8 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
12 7 2S-1 E 100   3 5 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney June Lowson & Connie Wharton

Board 21 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 4 3H= W   140 5 3 Chris Hope & Joe Bateman Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
2 8 3H= W   140 5 3 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando Maurice Willcock & Bob Watts
5 1 3H= W   140 5 3 Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth Bobbie Watchman & Joan Coe
11 9 4H= W   420 0 8 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
12 7 3H= W   140 5 3 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney June Lowson & Connie Wharton

Board 22 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 5 4S= W   620 8 0 June Lowson & Connie Wharton Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
6 2 4S+2 E   680 4 4 Chris Hope & Joe Bateman Liz Reese & Hayden Dando
10 4 4S+2 W   680 4 4 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
11 1 4S+2 W   680 4 4 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Bobbie Watchman & Joan Coe
12 8 3NT+3 W   690 0 8 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Maurice Willcock & Bob Watts

Board 23 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 5 3H+1 S 170   5 3 June Lowson & Connie Wharton Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
6 2 3H+1 S 170   5 3 Chris Hope & Joe Bateman Liz Reese & Hayden Dando
10 4 2H+2 S 170   5 3 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
11 1 3H+1 S 170   5 3 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Bobbie Watchman & Joan Coe
12 8 3H-1 S   100 0 8 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Maurice Willcock & Bob Watts

Board 24 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 5 3S+1 E   170 1 7 June Lowson & Connie Wharton Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
6 2 3S= E   140 4 4 Chris Hope & Joe Bateman Liz Reese & Hayden Dando
10 4 1S+3 E   170 1 7 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
11 1 5D-1 W 50   6 2 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Bobbie Watchman & Joan Coe
12 8 3NT-2 E 100   8 0 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Maurice Willcock & Bob Watts

Board 25 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 6 3D-1 N   50 3 5 Maurice Willcock & Bob Watts Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
4 1 2H-1 E 100   6 2 Jane Diamond & Kath Siday Bobbie Watchman & Joan Coe
5 10 2Hx-2 N   300 0 8 Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh
2 11 3H-4 E 400   8 0 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando Ros Wigham & Ann Linton
12 9 2H-1 N   50 3 5 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight

Board 26 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 6 4H-3 N   300 2 6 Maurice Willcock & Bob Watts Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
4 1 2S+1 W   140 8 0 Jane Diamond & Kath Siday Bobbie Watchman & Joan Coe
5 10 2S+2 W   170 5 3 Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh
2 11 2S+2 W   170 5 3 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando Ros Wigham & Ann Linton
12 9 3C-4 S   400 0 8 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight

Board 27 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 6 4S= N 420   8 0 Maurice Willcock & Bob Watts Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
4 1 4S-1 N   50 0 8 Jane Diamond & Kath Siday Bobbie Watchman & Joan Coe
5 10 4H-1 E 50   2 6 Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh
2 11 4Hx-1 E 100   4 4 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando Ros Wigham & Ann Linton
12 9 3S= N 140   6 2 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight