Hurworth Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Clive Owen Quaich 9 - May 19, 2017

12 tables - Skip Mitchell

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank North-South Total % MPs
10 1st Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons 293 66.59 40
9 2nd John Faichney & Colin Byers 261 59.32 30
4 3rd Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts 238 54.09 20
11 4th Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson 231 52.50 10
5 5th Bruce Heather & Freda Heather 225 51.14  
6 6th Rita Tuton & Kath Siday 220 50.00  
7 7th Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney 206 46.82  
12 8th Rosina Rowley & John Burnett 204 46.36  
3 9th Linda Davison & Colin Watts 198 45.00  
1 10th= Geoff Storer & Brenda Millings 193 43.86  
8 10th= Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker 193 43.86  
2 12th Margaret Young & Brian Dawson 178 40.45  

Pair Rank East-West Total % MPs
5 1st Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman 292 66.36 40
9 2nd Grace Hunter & Chris Hope 261 59.32 30
10 3rd Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler 252 57.27 20
3 4th Stella Styles & Dennis Scott 236 53.64 10
1 5th Eric Lodge & Pauline Hall 228 51.82  
8 6th John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer 217 49.32  
7 7th Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver 215 48.86  
11 8th Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley 208 47.27  
6 9th Pam Boorman & Ann Paton 198 45.00  
12 10th Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson 193 43.86  
2 11th Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment 191 43.41  
4 12th Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott 149 33.86  

NS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 Adj. Total
10 16 18 16 11 12 20 11 9 18 8 12 16 16 12 15 14 - - 17 15 9 12 4 12   293
9 16 6 10 20 20 5 20 20 5 5 0 11 16 5 - - 17 8 12 15 17 12 17 4   261
4 16 13 2 6 - - 2 18 13 15 8 2 11 12 20 8 13 18 17 2 9 4 17 12   238
11 1 13 20 16 4 5 11 0 18 15 6 20 11 12 2 4 6 15 - - 17 19 4 12   231
5 8 13 8 3 0 18 - - 18 15 12 11 20 0 7 19 10 8 0 15 9 2 17 12   225
6 8 6 0 8 12 12 2 12 - - 19 16 2 12 15 11 2 12 20 15 1 6 9 20   220
7 16 6 5 3 12 0 11 9 13 15 - - 6 12 7 19 6 2 12 15 9 12 4 12   206
12 8 13 5 14 4 12 11 4 10 10 3 5 16 19 7 6 17 2 2 6 - - 12 18   204
3 4 20 - - 4 2 18 14 5 20 19 5 8 5 7 11 13 2 5 4 9 19 0 4   198
1 1 2 16 11 18 12 11 4 1 1 12 0 0 19 0 1 20 20 8 15 9 12 - -   193
8 16 0 12 18 12 12 11 4 1 5 3 16 - - 15 1 6 15 12 8 1 12 9 4   193
2 - - 16 0 12 12 2 16 8 1 16 8 4 2 15 16 0 8 5 0 20 0 17 0   178

EW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 Adj. Total
5 4 14 18 14 8 0 - - 2 5 17 15 18 8 20 19 14 18 15 20 19 8 20 16   292
9 19 7 20 12 16 8 9 11 19 19 17 4 16 18 - - 3 12 3 18 11 8 3 8   261
10 12 14 15 6 8 20 9 16 19 15 4 12 4 15 13 9 - - 3 5 11 18 16 8   252
3 4 20 - - 16 18 9 11 7 5 14 0 0 20 13 14 18 8 12 5 11 8 3 20   236
1 19 18 8 2 8 8 0 0 15 0 8 4 9 8 18 16 10 12 18 14 19 14 - -   228
8 12 7 0 4 8 8 9 16 7 5 8 20 - - 5 19 7 18 8 5 11 16 16 8   217
7 4 2 12 17 16 15 18 8 10 10 - - 14 8 5 4 14 5 15 16 3 8 3 8   215
11 12 7 15 17 2 8 9 16 12 19 20 9 12 15 5 6 7 2 - - 3 1 11 0   208
6 4 7 4 9 20 2 9 20 - - 1 4 20 1 13 1 20 12 8 12 11 1 3 16   198
12 4 14 4 9 8 8 18 4 15 15 1 15 4 8 0 12 14 5 20 5 - - 8 2   193
2 - - 4 20 0 15 2 6 2 12 12 18 9 8 13 1 3 18 0 5 11 8 16 8   191
4 16 0 10 0 - - 18 2 2 5 8 9 4 1 5 9 0 0 8 5 0 20 11 16   149

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 2NT+1 E   150 1 19 Geoff Storer & Brenda Millings Eric Lodge & Pauline Hall
12 11 1NT-2 N   100 8 12 Rosina Rowley & John Burnett Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
11 9 1NT-3 N   150 1 19 Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
10 7 1NT-1 N   50 16 4 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
9 5 1NT-1 N   50 16 4 John Faichney & Colin Byers Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
8 3 1NT-1 N   50 16 4 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
7 12 1NT-1 N   50 16 4 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
6 10 1NT-2 N   100 8 12 Rita Tuton & Kath Siday Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler
5 8 1NT-2 N   100 8 12 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer
4 6 1NT-1 N   50 16 4 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
3 4 2S= W   110 4 16 Linda Davison & Colin Watts Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 3NT+1 E   430 2 18 Geoff Storer & Brenda Millings Eric Lodge & Pauline Hall
12 11 3C+1 W   130 13 7 Rosina Rowley & John Burnett Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
11 9 3C+1 W   130 13 7 Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
10 7 3C= W   110 18 2 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
9 5 3NT= E   400 6 14 John Faichney & Colin Byers Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
8 3 3NT+2 W   460 0 20 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
7 12 3NT= E   400 6 14 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
6 10 3NT= E   400 6 14 Rita Tuton & Kath Siday Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler
5 8 3C+1 W   130 13 7 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer
4 6 4C= W   130 13 7 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
3 4 4H-3 E 150   20 0 Linda Davison & Colin Watts Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 4H= S 420   16 4 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
1 12 4H= S 420   16 4 Geoff Storer & Brenda Millings Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
12 10 3NT-1 S   50 5 15 Rosina Rowley & John Burnett Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler
11 8 4S+1 S 450   20 0 Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer
10 6 4S= S 420   16 4 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
9 4 3S+1 N 170   10 10 John Faichney & Colin Byers Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
8 1 3H+2 S 200   12 8 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Eric Lodge & Pauline Hall
7 11 4H-1 S   50 5 15 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
6 9 3NT-3 N   150 0 20 Rita Tuton & Kath Siday Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
5 7 1NT= N 90   8 12 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
4 5 3NT-2 N   100 2 18 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 2NT-4 S   400 0 20 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
1 12 1NT+1 E   120 11 9 Geoff Storer & Brenda Millings Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
12 10 3D= W   110 14 6 Rosina Rowley & John Burnett Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler
11 8 2S-1 N   100 16 4 Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer
10 6 1NT+1 E   120 11 9 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
9 4 2NT-2 E 200   20 0 John Faichney & Colin Byers Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
8 1 1NT= E   90 18 2 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Eric Lodge & Pauline Hall
7 11 2H-2 N   200 3 17 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
6 9 1NT+2 E   150 8 12 Rita Tuton & Kath Siday Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
5 7 2S-2 S   200 3 17 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
4 5 1NT+3 E   180 6 14 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 2S-1 S   100 4 16 Linda Davison & Colin Watts Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
2 1 2S= S 110   12 8 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Eric Lodge & Pauline Hall
1 11 2S+1 S 140   18 2 Geoff Storer & Brenda Millings Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
12 9 2S-1 S   100 4 16 Rosina Rowley & John Burnett Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
11 7 3D-1 S   100 4 16 Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
10 5 2S= S 110   12 8 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
9 2 2S+3 S 200   20 0 John Faichney & Colin Byers Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
8 12 2S= S 110   12 8 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
7 10 2S= S 110   12 8 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler
6 8 2S= S 110   12 8 Rita Tuton & Kath Siday John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer
5 6 2NT-2 S   200 0 20 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Pam Boorman & Ann Paton

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 3NT= E   600 2 18 Linda Davison & Colin Watts Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
2 1 2H= W   110 12 8 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Eric Lodge & Pauline Hall
1 11 3C= E   110 12 8 Geoff Storer & Brenda Millings Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
12 9 3C= E   110 12 8 Rosina Rowley & John Burnett Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
11 7 3C+1 E   130 5 15 Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
10 5 3NT-2 W 200   20 0 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
9 2 3C+1 E   130 5 15 John Faichney & Colin Byers Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
8 12 2C+1 E   110 12 8 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
7 10 3NT+1 E   630 0 20 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler
6 8 3C= E   110 12 8 Rita Tuton & Kath Siday John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer
5 6 5C-1 E 100   18 2 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Pam Boorman & Ann Paton

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 3S-1 S   100 2 18 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
3 2 3S+1 N 170   18 2 Linda Davison & Colin Watts Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
2 12 3S-1 S   100 2 18 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
1 10 3S= S 140   11 9 Geoff Storer & Brenda Millings Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler
12 8 2S+1 S 140   11 9 Rosina Rowley & John Burnett John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer
11 6 3S= S 140   11 9 Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
10 3 3S= S 140   11 9 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
9 1 3NT-6 E 600   20 0 John Faichney & Colin Byers Eric Lodge & Pauline Hall
8 11 3S= S 140   11 9 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
7 9 2S+1 S 140   11 9 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
6 7 4S-1 S   100 2 18 Rita Tuton & Kath Siday Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 3C+2 E   150 18 2 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
3 2 2NT+4 W   240 14 6 Linda Davison & Colin Watts Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
2 12 3C+3 E   170 16 4 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
1 10 3NT+3 W   490 4 16 Geoff Storer & Brenda Millings Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler
12 8 3NT+3 W   490 4 16 Rosina Rowley & John Burnett John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer
11 6 5Hx-5 N   1100 0 20 Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
10 3 5C+1 E   420 9 11 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
9 1 3NT-1 W 50   20 0 John Faichney & Colin Byers Eric Lodge & Pauline Hall
8 11 3NT+3 W   490 4 16 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
7 9 5C+1 W   420 9 11 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
6 7 5C= E   400 12 8 Rita Tuton & Kath Siday Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 3NT-2 E 200   18 2 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
4 3 3NT-1 E 100   13 7 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
3 1 1NT+1 E   120 5 15 Linda Davison & Colin Watts Eric Lodge & Pauline Hall
2 11 2D+1 E   110 8 12 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
1 9 2NT+1 E   150 1 19 Geoff Storer & Brenda Millings Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
12 7 1H-2 S   100 10 10 Rosina Rowley & John Burnett Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
11 4 3D-2 E 200   18 2 Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
10 2 3NT-2 E 200   18 2 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
9 12 2NT= E   120 5 15 John Faichney & Colin Byers Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
8 10 2NT+1 E   150 1 19 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler
7 8 3NT-1 E 100   13 7 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 3H= N 140   15 5 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
4 3 3H= N 140   15 5 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
3 1 3C-2 W 200   20 0 Linda Davison & Colin Watts Eric Lodge & Pauline Hall
2 11 2S+1 E   140 1 19 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
1 9 2S+1 E   140 1 19 Geoff Storer & Brenda Millings Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
12 7 2H= N 110   10 10 Rosina Rowley & John Burnett Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
11 4 3H= N 140   15 5 Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
10 2 4S-1 E 100   8 12 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
9 12 4H-1 N   100 5 15 John Faichney & Colin Byers Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
8 10 4H-1 N   100 5 15 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler
7 8 2H+1 N 140   15 5 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 3NT+2 S 460   19 1 Rita Tuton & Kath Siday Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
5 4 3NT+1 N 430   12 8 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
4 2 3NT= S 400   8 12 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
3 12 3NT+2 N 460   19 1 Linda Davison & Colin Watts Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
2 10 4S+1 S 450   16 4 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler
1 8 3NT+1 S 430   12 8 Geoff Storer & Brenda Millings John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer
12 5 3NT-1 S   50 3 17 Rosina Rowley & John Burnett Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
11 3 2C+2 N 130   6 14 Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
10 1 3NT+1 S 430   12 8 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Eric Lodge & Pauline Hall
9 11 3NT-3 S   150 0 20 John Faichney & Colin Byers Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
8 9 3NT-1 S   50 3 17 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Grace Hunter & Chris Hope

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 3NT-1 W 50   16 4 Rita Tuton & Kath Siday Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
5 4 3D= E   110 11 9 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
4 2 3NT+1 E   430 2 18 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
3 12 3NT= E   400 5 15 Linda Davison & Colin Watts Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
2 10 3D+2 E   150 8 12 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler
1 8 3NT+2 W   460 0 20 Geoff Storer & Brenda Millings John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer
12 5 3NT= W   400 5 15 Rosina Rowley & John Burnett Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
11 3 3NT-2 W 100   20 0 Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
10 1 3NT-1 W 50   16 4 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Eric Lodge & Pauline Hall
9 11 3D= E   110 11 9 John Faichney & Colin Byers Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
8 9 3NT-1 W 50   16 4 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Grace Hunter & Chris Hope

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 1D+1 S 90   6 14 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
6 5 3S+1 W   170 2 18 Rita Tuton & Kath Siday Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
5 3 3S-3 W 300   20 0 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
4 1 2D+2 S 130   11 9 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Eric Lodge & Pauline Hall
3 11 2C-1 W 100   8 12 Linda Davison & Colin Watts Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
2 9 2C= W   90 4 16 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
1 6 4D-2 S   200 0 20 Geoff Storer & Brenda Millings Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
12 4 3S-2 W 200   16 4 Rosina Rowley & John Burnett Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
11 2 3D+1 S 130   11 9 Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
10 12 3H-2 E 200   16 4 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
9 10 2C-2 W 200   16 4 John Faichney & Colin Byers Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 4H-1 E 50   12 8 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
6 5 4H-1 E 50   12 8 Rita Tuton & Kath Siday Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
5 3 4H= E   420 0 20 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
4 1 4H-1 E 50   12 8 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Eric Lodge & Pauline Hall
3 11 3H= E   140 5 15 Linda Davison & Colin Watts Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
2 9 3NT= E   400 2 18 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
1 6 4H-2 E 100   19 1 Geoff Storer & Brenda Millings Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
12 4 4H-2 W 100   19 1 Rosina Rowley & John Burnett Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
11 2 4H-1 E 50   12 8 Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
10 12 4H-1 E 50   12 8 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
9 10 3H= E   140 5 15 John Faichney & Colin Byers Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 3NT= N 600   15 5 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer
7 6 4S-1 N   100 7 13 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
6 4 3NT= N 600   15 5 Rita Tuton & Kath Siday Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
5 2 4S-1 N   100 7 13 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
4 12 4H= S 620   20 0 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
3 10 3H-1 S   100 7 13 Linda Davison & Colin Watts Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler
2 7 3NT= S 600   15 5 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
1 5 4Sx-2 S   500 0 20 Geoff Storer & Brenda Millings Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
12 3 3NT-1 S   100 7 13 Rosina Rowley & John Burnett Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
11 1 3NT-3 S   300 2 18 Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson Eric Lodge & Pauline Hall
10 11 3NT= S 600   15 5 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 4S+1 W   650 1 19 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer
7 6 4S-1 E 100   19 1 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
6 4 2NT+2 E   180 11 9 Rita Tuton & Kath Siday Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
5 2 3NT-1 E 100   19 1 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
4 12 2S+3 E   200 8 12 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
3 10 2NT+2 E   180 11 9 Linda Davison & Colin Watts Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler
2 7 2D= E   90 16 4 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
1 5 4S+1 E   650 1 19 Geoff Storer & Brenda Millings Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
12 3 4S= E   620 6 14 Rosina Rowley & John Burnett Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
11 1 3NT+1 E   630 4 16 Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson Eric Lodge & Pauline Hall
10 11 3S+1 E   170 14 6 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley

Board 17 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 9 4S-1 E 50   17 3 John Faichney & Colin Byers Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
8 7 3S= E   140 6 14 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
7 5 3S= E   140 6 14 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
6 3 3S+1 E   170 2 18 Rita Tuton & Kath Siday Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
5 1 4H-2 N   100 10 10 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Eric Lodge & Pauline Hall
4 11 4H-1 N   50 13 7 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
3 8 4H-1 N   50 13 7 Linda Davison & Colin Watts John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer
2 6 4S= E   420 0 20 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
1 4 2S= N 110   20 0 Geoff Storer & Brenda Millings Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
12 2 3S-1 E 50   17 3 Rosina Rowley & John Burnett Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
11 12 3S= E   140 6 14 Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson

Board 18 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 9 1NT-1 E 50   8 12 John Faichney & Colin Byers Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
8 7 1NT-2 E 100   15 5 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
7 5 1NT= E   90 2 18 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
6 3 2D= N 90   12 8 Rita Tuton & Kath Siday Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
5 1 1NT-1 E 50   8 12 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Eric Lodge & Pauline Hall
4 11 1NT-3 E 150   18 2 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
3 8 1NT= E   90 2 18 Linda Davison & Colin Watts John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer
2 6 1NT-1 E 50   8 12 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
1 4 3NT-4 E 200   20 0 Geoff Storer & Brenda Millings Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
12 2 1NT= E   90 2 18 Rosina Rowley & John Burnett Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
11 12 2NT-2 E 100   15 5 Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson

Board 19 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
10 10 1NT= E   90 17 3 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler
9 8 1NT+1 E   120 12 8 John Faichney & Colin Byers John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer
8 6 1NT+1 E   120 12 8 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
7 4 2NT= E   120 12 8 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
6 2 3NT-3 E 300   20 0 Rita Tuton & Kath Siday Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
5 12 3NT+2 E   660 0 20 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
4 9 1NT= E   90 17 3 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
3 7 1NT+3 E   180 5 15 Linda Davison & Colin Watts Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
2 5 1NT+3 E   180 5 15 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
1 3 1D+3 E   130 8 12 Geoff Storer & Brenda Millings Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
12 1 1NT+4 E   210 2 18 Rosina Rowley & John Burnett Eric Lodge & Pauline Hall

Board 20 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
10 10 2C+3 W   150 15 5 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler
9 8 2C+3 W   150 15 5 John Faichney & Colin Byers John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer
8 6 3C+3 W   170 8 12 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
7 4 2C+3 W   150 15 5 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
6 2 3C+2 W   150 15 5 Rita Tuton & Kath Siday Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
5 12 3C+2 W   150 15 5 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
4 9 5C+1 W   620 2 18 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
3 7 5C= W   600 4 16 Linda Davison & Colin Watts Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
2 5 5C+2 W   640 0 20 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
1 3 4C+1 W   150 15 5 Geoff Storer & Brenda Millings Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
12 1 3C+4 W   190 6 14 Rosina Rowley & John Burnett Eric Lodge & Pauline Hall

Board 21 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
11 11 4S-3 N   300 17 3 Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
10 9 4H+2 W   480 9 11 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
9 7 4S-3 N   300 17 3 John Faichney & Colin Byers Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
8 5 4H+3 E   510 1 19 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
7 3 4H+2 W   480 9 11 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
6 1 5H+2 W   510 1 19 Rita Tuton & Kath Siday Eric Lodge & Pauline Hall
5 10 4H+2 W   480 9 11 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler
4 8 4H+2 W   480 9 11 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer
3 6 5H+1 W   480 9 11 Linda Davison & Colin Watts Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
2 4 4S-2 N   200 20 0 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
1 2 4H+2 W   480 9 11 Geoff Storer & Brenda Millings Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment

Board 22 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
11 11 3NT+1 S 430   19 1 Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
10 9 3NT= S 400   12 8 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
9 7 3NT= S 400   12 8 John Faichney & Colin Byers Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
8 5 3NT= S 400   12 8 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
7 3 3NT= S 400   12 8 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
6 1 1D-3 E 300   6 14 Rita Tuton & Kath Siday Eric Lodge & Pauline Hall
5 10 1D+2 S 110   2 18 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler
4 8 1NT+2 N 150   4 16 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer
3 6 3NT+1 S 430   19 1 Linda Davison & Colin Watts Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
2 4 3NT-1 N   50 0 20 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
1 2 3NT= S 400   12 8 Geoff Storer & Brenda Millings Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment

Board 23 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
12 12 4C-1 W 100   12 8 Rosina Rowley & John Burnett Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
11 10 3NT= E   600 4 16 Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler
10 8 3NT= E   600 4 16 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer
9 6 5C-2 W 200   17 3 John Faichney & Colin Byers Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
8 4 3C= W   110 9 11 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
7 2 3NT= W   600 4 16 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
6 11 3C= W   110 9 11 Rita Tuton & Kath Siday Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
5 9 5C-2 W 200   17 3 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
4 7 5C-2 W 200   17 3 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
3 5 3NT+1 W   630 0 20 Linda Davison & Colin Watts Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
2 3 3NT-2 W 200   17 3 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Stella Styles & Dennis Scott

Board 24 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
12 12 3NT-3 W 150   18 2 Rosina Rowley & John Burnett Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
11 10 3NT-2 W 100   12 8 Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler
10 8 3NT-2 W 100   12 8 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer
9 6 3NT-1 W 50   4 16 John Faichney & Colin Byers Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
8 4 2NT-1 W 50   4 16 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
7 2 3NT-2 W 100   12 8 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
6 11 3NT-4 W 200   20 0 Rita Tuton & Kath Siday Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
5 9 3NT-2 W 100   12 8 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
4 7 4S-2 W 100   12 8 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
3 5 3NT-1 W 50   4 16 Linda Davison & Colin Watts Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
2 3 3NT= W   400 0 20 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Stella Styles & Dennis Scott