Hurworth Bridge Club

Home Results Index Results and Travellers

Clive Owen Quaich 9 - May 19, 2017

12 tables - Skip Mitchell

Back to the results
Pair NS1 - Geoff Storer & Brenda Millings. Total = 193.0 : 43.86% : 10th=/12 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Eric Lodge &
Pauline Hall
1
2
2NT
3NT
E
E
-150
-430
-50
+150
1
2
5.0%
10.0%
3 7.5% 3 7.50%
2 Mike Brennan &
Kevin Thompson
3
4
4H
1NT
S
E
+420
-120
+450
+200
16
11
80.0%
55.0%
27 67.5% 30 37.50%
3 Shirley Sanders
& Jean Hattersley
5
6
2S
3C
S
E
+140
-110
+200
+200
18
12
90.0%
60.0%
30 75.0% 60 50.00%
4 Martin Blindell
& Joan Sadler
7
8
3S
3NT
S
W
+140
-490
+600
+50
11
4
55.0%
20.0%
15 37.5% 75 46.88%
5 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
9
10
2NT
2S
E
E
-150
-140
+200
+200
1
1
5.0%
5.0%
2 5.0% 77 38.50%
6 John Mitchinson &
Monica Spencer
11
12
3NT
3NT
S
W
+430
-460
+460
+100
12
0
60.0%
0.0%
12 30.0% 89 37.08%
7 Pam Boorman
& Ann Paton
13
14
4D
4H
S
E
-200
+100
+300
+100
0
19
0.0%
95.0%
19 47.5% 108 38.57%
8 Eileen Cotton
& Joe Bateman
15
16
4Sx
4S
S
E
-500
-650
+620
+100
0
1
0.0%
5.0%
1 2.5% 109 34.06%
9 Peter Smith &
Cynthia Scott
17
18
2S
3NT
N
E
+110
+200
+110
+200
20
20
100.0%
100.0%
40 100.0% 149 41.39%
10 Stella Styles &
Dennis Scott
19
20
1D
4C
E
W
-130
-150
+300
-150
8
15
40.0%
75.0%
23 57.5% 172 43.00%
11 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
21
22
4H
3NT
W
S
-480
+400
-200
+430
9
12
45.0%
60.0%
21 52.5% 193 43.86%
Back to the results
Pair NS2 - Margaret Young & Brian Dawson. Total = 178.0 : 40.45% : 12th/12 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
3
4
4H
2NT
S
S
+420
-400
+450
+200
16
0
80.0%
0.0%
16 40.0% 16 40.00%
2 Eric Lodge &
Pauline Hall
5
6
2S
2H
S
W
+110
-110
+200
+200
12
12
60.0%
60.0%
24 60.0% 40 50.00%
3 Mike Brennan &
Kevin Thompson
7
8
3S
3C
S
E
-100
-170
+600
+50
2
16
10.0%
80.0%
18 45.0% 58 48.33%
4 Shirley Sanders
& Jean Hattersley
9
10
2D
2S
E
E
-110
-140
+200
+200
8
1
40.0%
5.0%
9 22.5% 67 41.88%
5 Martin Blindell
& Joan Sadler
11
12
4S
3D
S
E
+450
-150
+460
+100
16
8
80.0%
40.0%
24 60.0% 91 45.50%
6 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
13
14
2C
3NT
W
E
-90
-400
+300
+100
4
2
20.0%
10.0%
6 15.0% 97 40.42%
7 Margaret Lewis
& Bill Oliver
15
16
3NT
2D
S
E
+600
-90
+620
+100
15
16
75.0%
80.0%
31 77.5% 128 45.71%
8 Pam Boorman
& Ann Paton
17
18
4S
1NT
E
E
-420
+50
+110
+200
0
8
0.0%
40.0%
8 20.0% 136 42.50%
9 Eileen Cotton
& Joe Bateman
19
20
1NT
5C
E
W
-180
-640
+300
-150
5
0
25.0%
0.0%
5 12.5% 141 39.17%
10 Peter Smith &
Cynthia Scott
21
22
4S
3NT
N
N
-200
-50
-200
+430
20
0
100.0%
0.0%
20 50.0% 161 40.25%
11 Stella Styles &
Dennis Scott
23
24
3NT
3NT
W
W
+200
-400
+200
+200
17
0
85.0%
0.0%
17 42.5% 178 40.45%
Back to the results
Pair NS3 - Linda Davison & Colin Watts. Total = 198.0 : 45.00% : 9th/12 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Stella Styles &
Dennis Scott
5
6
2S
3NT
S
E
-100
-600
+200
+200
4
2
20.0%
10.0%
6 15.0% 6 15.00%
2 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
7
8
3S
2NT
N
W
+170
-240
+600
+50
18
14
90.0%
70.0%
32 80.0% 38 47.50%
3 Eric Lodge &
Pauline Hall
9
10
1NT
3C
E
W
-120
+200
+200
+200
5
20
25.0%
100.0%
25 62.5% 63 52.50%
4 Mike Brennan &
Kevin Thompson
11
12
3NT
3NT
N
E
+460
-400
+460
+100
19
5
95.0%
25.0%
24 60.0% 87 54.38%
5 Shirley Sanders
& Jean Hattersley
13
14
2C
3H
W
E
+100
-140
+300
+100
8
5
40.0%
25.0%
13 32.5% 100 50.00%
6 Martin Blindell
& Joan Sadler
15
16
3H
2NT
S
E
-100
-180
+620
+100
7
11
35.0%
55.0%
18 45.0% 118 49.17%
7 John Mitchinson &
Monica Spencer
17
18
4H
1NT
N
E
-50
-90
+110
+200
13
2
65.0%
10.0%
15 37.5% 133 47.50%
8 Margaret Lewis
& Bill Oliver
19
20
1NT
5C
E
W
-180
-600
+300
-150
5
4
25.0%
20.0%
9 22.5% 142 44.38%
9 Pam Boorman
& Ann Paton
21
22
5H
3NT
W
S
-480
+430
-200
+430
9
19
45.0%
95.0%
28 70.0% 170 47.22%
10 Eileen Cotton
& Joe Bateman
23
24
3NT
3NT
W
W
-630
+50
+200
+200
0
4
0.0%
20.0%
4 10.0% 174 43.50%
11 Peter Smith &
Cynthia Scott
1
2
2S
4H
W
E
-110
+150
-50
+150
4
20
20.0%
100.0%
24 60.0% 198 45.00%
Back to the results
Pair NS4 - Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts. Total = 238.0 : 54.09% : 3rd/12 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Peter Smith &
Cynthia Scott
7
8
3S
3C
S
E
-100
-150
+600
+50
2
18
10.0%
90.0%
20 50.0% 20 50.00%
2 Stella Styles &
Dennis Scott
9
10
3NT
3H
E
N
+100
+140
+200
+200
13
15
65.0%
75.0%
28 70.0% 48 60.00%
3 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
11
12
3NT
3NT
S
E
+400
-430
+460
+100
8
2
40.0%
10.0%
10 25.0% 58 48.33%
4 Eric Lodge &
Pauline Hall
13
14
2D
4H
S
E
+130
+50
+300
+100
11
12
55.0%
60.0%
23 57.5% 81 50.63%
5 Mike Brennan &
Kevin Thompson
15
16
4H
2S
S
E
+620
-200
+620
+100
20
8
100.0%
40.0%
28 70.0% 109 54.50%
6 Shirley Sanders
& Jean Hattersley
17
18
4H
1NT
N
E
-50
+150
+110
+200
13
18
65.0%
90.0%
31 77.5% 140 58.33%
7 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
19
20
1NT
5C
E
W
-90
-620
+300
-150
17
2
85.0%
10.0%
19 47.5% 159 56.79%
8 John Mitchinson &
Monica Spencer
21
22
4H
1NT
W
N
-480
+150
-200
+430
9
4
45.0%
20.0%
13 32.5% 172 53.75%
9 Margaret Lewis
& Bill Oliver
23
24
5C
4S
W
W
+200
+100
+200
+200
17
12
85.0%
60.0%
29 72.5% 201 55.83%
10 Pam Boorman
& Ann Paton
1
2
1NT
4C
N
W
-50
-130
-50
+150
16
13
80.0%
65.0%
29 72.5% 230 57.50%
11 Eileen Cotton
& Joe Bateman
3
4
3NT
1NT
N
E
-100
-180
+450
+200
2
6
10.0%
30.0%
8 20.0% 238 54.09%
Back to the results
Pair NS5 - Bruce Heather & Freda Heather. Total = 225.0 : 51.14% : 5th/12 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Eileen Cotton
& Joe Bateman
9
10
3NT
3H
E
N
+200
+140
+200
+200
18
15
90.0%
75.0%
33 82.5% 33 82.50%
2 Peter Smith &
Cynthia Scott
11
12
3NT
3D
N
E
+430
-110
+460
+100
12
11
60.0%
55.0%
23 57.5% 56 70.00%
3 Stella Styles &
Dennis Scott
13
14
3S
4H
W
E
+300
-420
+300
+100
20
0
100.0%
0.0%
20 50.0% 76 63.33%
4 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
15
16
4S
3NT
N
E
-100
+100
+620
+100
7
19
35.0%
95.0%
26 65.0% 102 63.75%
5 Eric Lodge &
Pauline Hall
17
18
4H
1NT
N
E
-100
+50
+110
+200
10
8
50.0%
40.0%
18 45.0% 120 60.00%
6 Mike Brennan &
Kevin Thompson
19
20
3NT
3C
E
W
-660
-150
+300
-150
0
15
0.0%
75.0%
15 37.5% 135 56.25%
7 Martin Blindell
& Joan Sadler
21
22
4H
1D
W
S
-480
+110
-200
+430
9
2
45.0%
10.0%
11 27.5% 146 52.14%
8 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
23
24
5C
3NT
W
W
+200
+100
+200
+200
17
12
85.0%
60.0%
29 72.5% 175 54.69%
9 John Mitchinson &
Monica Spencer
1
2
1NT
3C
N
W
-100
-130
-50
+150
8
13
40.0%
65.0%
21 52.5% 196 54.44%
10 Margaret Lewis
& Bill Oliver
3
4
1NT
2S
N
S
+90
-200
+450
+200
8
3
40.0%
15.0%
11 27.5% 207 51.75%
11 Pam Boorman
& Ann Paton
5
6
2NT
5C
S
E
-200
+100
+200
+200
0
18
0.0%
90.0%
18 45.0% 225 51.14%
Back to the results
Pair NS6 - Rita Tuton & Kath Siday. Total = 220.0 : 50.00% : 6th/12 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Pam Boorman
& Ann Paton
11
12
3NT
3NT
S
W
+460
+50
+460
+100
19
16
95.0%
80.0%
35 87.5% 35 87.50%
2 Eileen Cotton
& Joe Bateman
13
14
3S
4H
W
E
-170
+50
+300
+100
2
12
10.0%
60.0%
14 35.0% 49 61.25%
3 Peter Smith &
Cynthia Scott
15
16
3NT
2NT
N
E
+600
-180
+620
+100
15
11
75.0%
55.0%
26 65.0% 75 62.50%
4 Stella Styles &
Dennis Scott
17
18
3S
2D
E
N
-170
+90
+110
+200
2
12
10.0%
60.0%
14 35.0% 89 55.63%
5 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
19
20
3NT
3C
E
W
+300
-150
+300
-150
20
15
100.0%
75.0%
35 87.5% 124 62.00%
6 Eric Lodge &
Pauline Hall
21
22
5H
1D
W
E
-510
+300
-200
+430
1
6
5.0%
30.0%
7 17.5% 131 54.58%
7 Shirley Sanders
& Jean Hattersley
23
24
3C
3NT
W
W
-110
+200
+200
+200
9
20
45.0%
100.0%
29 72.5% 160 57.14%
8 Martin Blindell
& Joan Sadler
1
2
1NT
3NT
N
E
-100
-400
-50
+150
8
6
40.0%
30.0%
14 35.0% 174 54.38%
9 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
3
4
3NT
1NT
N
E
-150
-150
+450
+200
0
8
0.0%
40.0%
8 20.0% 182 50.56%
10 John Mitchinson &
Monica Spencer
5
6
2S
3C
S
E
+110
-110
+200
+200
12
12
60.0%
60.0%
24 60.0% 206 51.50%
11 Margaret Lewis
& Bill Oliver
7
8
4S
5C
S
E
-100
-400
+600
+50
2
12
10.0%
60.0%
14 35.0% 220 50.00%
Back to the results
Pair NS7 - Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney. Total = 206.0 : 46.82% : 7th/12 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Margaret Lewis
& Bill Oliver
13
14
1D
4H
S
E
+90
+50
+300
+100
6
12
30.0%
60.0%
18 45.0% 18 45.00%
2 Pam Boorman
& Ann Paton
15
16
4S
4S
N
E
-100
+100
+620
+100
7
19
35.0%
95.0%
26 65.0% 44 55.00%
3 Eileen Cotton
& Joe Bateman
17
18
3S
1NT
E
E
-140
-90
+110
+200
6
2
30.0%
10.0%
8 20.0% 52 43.33%
4 Peter Smith &
Cynthia Scott
19
20
2NT
2C
E
W
-120
-150
+300
-150
12
15
60.0%
75.0%
27 67.5% 79 49.38%
5 Stella Styles &
Dennis Scott
21
22
4H
3NT
W
S
-480
+400
-200
+430
9
12
45.0%
60.0%
21 52.5% 100 50.00%
6 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
23
24
3NT
3NT
W
W
-600
+100
+200
+200
4
12
20.0%
60.0%
16 40.0% 116 48.33%
7 Mike Brennan &
Kevin Thompson
1
2
1NT
3NT
N
E
-50
-400
-50
+150
16
6
80.0%
30.0%
22 55.0% 138 49.29%
8 Shirley Sanders
& Jean Hattersley
3
4
4H
2H
S
N
-50
-200
+450
+200
5
3
25.0%
15.0%
8 20.0% 146 45.63%
9 Martin Blindell
& Joan Sadler
5
6
2S
3NT
S
E
+110
-630
+200
+200
12
0
60.0%
0.0%
12 30.0% 158 43.89%
10 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
7
8
2S
5C
S
W
+140
-420
+600
+50
11
9
55.0%
45.0%
20 50.0% 178 44.50%
11 John Mitchinson &
Monica Spencer
9
10
3NT
2H
E
N
+100
+140
+200
+200
13
15
65.0%
75.0%
28 70.0% 206 46.82%
Back to the results
Pair NS8 - Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker. Total = 193.0 : 43.86% : 10th=/12 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 John Mitchinson &
Monica Spencer
15
16
3NT
4S
N
W
+600
-650
+620
+100
15
1
75.0%
5.0%
16 40.0% 16 40.00%
2 Margaret Lewis
& Bill Oliver
17
18
3S
1NT
E
E
-140
+100
+110
+200
6
15
30.0%
75.0%
21 52.5% 37 46.25%
3 Pam Boorman
& Ann Paton
19
20
1NT
3C
E
W
-120
-170
+300
-150
12
8
60.0%
40.0%
20 50.0% 57 47.50%
4 Eileen Cotton
& Joe Bateman
21
22
4H
3NT
E
S
-510
+400
-200
+430
1
12
5.0%
60.0%
13 32.5% 70 43.75%
5 Peter Smith &
Cynthia Scott
23
24
3C
2NT
W
W
-110
+50
+200
+200
9
4
45.0%
20.0%
13 32.5% 83 41.50%
6 Stella Styles &
Dennis Scott
1
2
1NT
3NT
N
W
-50
-460
-50
+150
16
0
80.0%
0.0%
16 40.0% 99 41.25%
7 Eric Lodge &
Pauline Hall
3
4
3H
1NT
S
E
+200
-90
+450
+200
12
18
60.0%
90.0%
30 75.0% 129 46.07%
8 Mike Brennan &
Kevin Thompson
5
6
2S
2C
S
E
+110
-110
+200
+200
12
12
60.0%
60.0%
24 60.0% 153 47.81%
9 Shirley Sanders
& Jean Hattersley
7
8
3S
3NT
S
W
+140
-490
+600
+50
11
4
55.0%
20.0%
15 37.5% 168 46.67%
10 Martin Blindell
& Joan Sadler
9
10
2NT
4H
E
N
-150
-100
+200
+200
1
5
5.0%
25.0%
6 15.0% 174 43.50%
11 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
11
12
3NT
3NT
S
W
-50
+50
+460
+100
3
16
15.0%
80.0%
19 47.5% 193 43.86%
Back to the results
Pair NS9 - John Faichney & Colin Byers. Total = 261.0 : 59.32% : 2nd/12 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
17
18
4S
1NT
E
E
+50
+50
+110
+200
17
8
85.0%
40.0%
25 62.5% 25 62.50%
2 John Mitchinson &
Monica Spencer
19
20
1NT
2C
E
W
-120
-150
+300
-150
12
15
60.0%
75.0%
27 67.5% 52 65.00%
3 Margaret Lewis
& Bill Oliver
21
22
4S
3NT
N
S
-300
+400
-200
+430
17
12
85.0%
60.0%
29 72.5% 81 67.50%
4 Pam Boorman
& Ann Paton
23
24
5C
3NT
W
W
+200
+50
+200
+200
17
4
85.0%
20.0%
21 52.5% 102 63.75%
5 Eileen Cotton
& Joe Bateman
1
2
1NT
3NT
N
E
-50
-400
-50
+150
16
6
80.0%
30.0%
22 55.0% 124 62.00%
6 Peter Smith &
Cynthia Scott
3
4
3S
2NT
N
E
+170
+200
+450
+200
10
20
50.0%
100.0%
30 75.0% 154 64.17%
7 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
5
6
2S
3C
S
E
+200
-130
+200
+200
20
5
100.0%
25.0%
25 62.5% 179 63.93%
8 Eric Lodge &
Pauline Hall
7
8
3NT
3NT
E
W
+600
+50
+600
+50
20
20
100.0%
100.0%
40 100.0% 219 68.44%
9 Mike Brennan &
Kevin Thompson
9
10
2NT
4H
E
N
-120
-100
+200
+200
5
5
25.0%
25.0%
10 25.0% 229 63.61%
10 Shirley Sanders
& Jean Hattersley
11
12
3NT
3D
S
E
-150
-110
+460
+100
0
11
0.0%
55.0%
11 27.5% 240 60.00%
11 Martin Blindell
& Joan Sadler
13
14
2C
3H
W
E
+200
-140
+300
+100
16
5
80.0%
25.0%
21 52.5% 261 59.32%
Back to the results
Pair NS10 - Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons. Total = 293.0 : 66.59% : 1st/12 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Martin Blindell
& Joan Sadler
19
20
1NT
2C
E
W
-90
-150
+300
-150
17
15
85.0%
75.0%
32 80.0% 32 80.00%
2 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
21
22
4H
3NT
W
S
-480
+400
-200
+430
9
12
45.0%
60.0%
21 52.5% 53 66.25%
3 John Mitchinson &
Monica Spencer
23
24
3NT
3NT
E
W
-600
+100
+200
+200
4
12
20.0%
60.0%
16 40.0% 69 57.50%
4 Margaret Lewis
& Bill Oliver
1
2
1NT
3C
N
W
-50
-110
-50
+150
16
18
80.0%
90.0%
34 85.0% 103 64.38%
5 Pam Boorman
& Ann Paton
3
4
4S
1NT
S
E
+420
-120
+450
+200
16
11
80.0%
55.0%
27 67.5% 130 65.00%
6 Eileen Cotton
& Joe Bateman
5
6
2S
3NT
S
W
+110
+200
+200
+200
12
20
60.0%
100.0%
32 80.0% 162 67.50%
7 Stella Styles &
Dennis Scott
7
8
3S
5C
S
E
+140
-420
+600
+50
11
9
55.0%
45.0%
20 50.0% 182 65.00%
8 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
9
10
3NT
4S
E
E
+200
+100
+200
+200
18
8
90.0%
40.0%
26 65.0% 208 65.00%
9 Eric Lodge &
Pauline Hall
11
12
3NT
3NT
S
W
+430
+50
+460
+100
12
16
60.0%
80.0%
28 70.0% 236 65.56%
10 Mike Brennan &
Kevin Thompson
13
14
3H
4H
E
E
+200
+50
+300
+100
16
12
80.0%
60.0%
28 70.0% 264 66.00%
11 Shirley Sanders
& Jean Hattersley
15
16
3NT
3S
S
E
+600
-170
+620
+100
15
14
75.0%
70.0%
29 72.5% 293 66.59%
Back to the results
Pair NS11 - Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson. Total = 231.0 : 52.50% : 4th/12 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Shirley Sanders
& Jean Hattersley
21
22
4S
3NT
N
S
-300
+430
-200
+430
17
19
85.0%
95.0%
36 90.0% 36 90.00%
2 Martin Blindell
& Joan Sadler
23
24
3NT
3NT
E
W
-600
+100
+200
+200
4
12
20.0%
60.0%
16 40.0% 52 65.00%
3 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
1
2
1NT
3C
N
W
-150
-130
-50
+150
1
13
5.0%
65.0%
14 35.0% 66 55.00%
4 John Mitchinson &
Monica Spencer
3
4
4S
2S
S
N
+450
-100
+450
+200
20
16
100.0%
80.0%
36 90.0% 102 63.75%
5 Margaret Lewis
& Bill Oliver
5
6
3D
3C
S
E
-100
-130
+200
+200
4
5
20.0%
25.0%
9 22.5% 111 55.50%
6 Pam Boorman
& Ann Paton
7
8
3S
5Hx
S
N
+140
-1100
+600
+50
11
0
55.0%
0.0%
11 27.5% 122 50.83%
7 Peter Smith &
Cynthia Scott
9
10
3D
3H
E
N
+200
+140
+200
+200
18
15
90.0%
75.0%
33 82.5% 155 55.36%
8 Stella Styles &
Dennis Scott
11
12
2C
3NT
N
W
+130
+100
+460
+100
6
20
30.0%
100.0%
26 65.0% 181 56.56%
9 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
13
14
3D
4H
S
E
+130
+50
+300
+100
11
12
55.0%
60.0%
23 57.5% 204 56.67%
10 Eric Lodge &
Pauline Hall
15
16
3NT
3NT
S
E
-300
-630
+620
+100
2
4
10.0%
20.0%
6 15.0% 210 52.50%
11 Mike Brennan &
Kevin Thompson
17
18
3S
2NT
E
E
-140
+100
+110
+200
6
15
30.0%
75.0%
21 52.5% 231 52.50%
Back to the results
Pair NS12 - Rosina Rowley & John Burnett. Total = 204.0 : 46.36% : 8th/12 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Mike Brennan &
Kevin Thompson
23
24
4C
3NT
W
W
+100
+150
+200
+200
12
18
60.0%
90.0%
30 75.0% 30 75.00%
2 Shirley Sanders
& Jean Hattersley
1
2
1NT
3C
N
W
-100
-130
-50
+150
8
13
40.0%
65.0%
21 52.5% 51 63.75%
3 Martin Blindell
& Joan Sadler
3
4
3NT
3D
S
W
-50
-110
+450
+200
5
14
25.0%
70.0%
19 47.5% 70 58.33%
4 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
5
6
2S
3C
S
E
-100
-110
+200
+200
4
12
20.0%
60.0%
16 40.0% 86 53.75%
5 John Mitchinson &
Monica Spencer
7
8
2S
3NT
S
W
+140
-490
+600
+50
11
4
55.0%
20.0%
15 37.5% 101 50.50%
6 Margaret Lewis
& Bill Oliver
9
10
1H
2H
S
N
-100
+110
+200
+200
10
10
50.0%
50.0%
20 50.0% 121 50.42%
7 Eileen Cotton
& Joe Bateman
11
12
3NT
3NT
S
W
-50
-400
+460
+100
3
5
15.0%
25.0%
8 20.0% 129 46.07%
8 Peter Smith &
Cynthia Scott
13
14
3S
4H
W
W
+200
+100
+300
+100
16
19
80.0%
95.0%
35 87.5% 164 51.25%
9 Stella Styles &
Dennis Scott
15
16
3NT
4S
S
E
-100
-620
+620
+100
7
6
35.0%
30.0%
13 32.5% 177 49.17%
10 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
17
18
3S
1NT
E
E
+50
-90
+110
+200
17
2
85.0%
10.0%
19 47.5% 196 49.00%
11 Eric Lodge &
Pauline Hall
19
20
1NT
3C
E
W
-210
-190
+300
-150
2
6
10.0%
30.0%
8 20.0% 204 46.36%
Back to the results
Pair EW1 - Eric Lodge & Pauline Hall. Total = 228.0 : 51.82% : 5th/12 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Geoff Storer &
Brenda Millings
1
2
2NT
3NT
E
E
+150
+430
+150
+460
19
18
95.0%
90.0%
37 92.5% 37 92.50%
2 Margaret Young
& Brian Dawson
5
6
2S
2H
S
W
-110
+110
+200
+630
8
8
40.0%
40.0%
16 40.0% 53 66.25%
3 Linda Davison
& Colin Watts
9
10
1NT
3C
E
W
+120
-200
+150
+140
15
0
75.0%
0.0%
15 37.5% 68 56.67%
4 Eric Wilson &
Howard Coutts
13
14
2D
4H
S
E
-130
-50
+200
+420
9
8
45.0%
40.0%
17 42.5% 85 53.13%
5 Bruce Heather &
Freda Heather
17
18
4H
1NT
N
E
+100
-50
+420
+90
10
12
50.0%
60.0%
22 55.0% 107 53.50%
6 Rita Tuton &
Kath Siday
21
22
5H
1D
W
E
+510
-300
+510
+50
19
14
95.0%
70.0%
33 82.5% 140 58.33%
7 Beryl Gardiner
& Kay Walker
3
4
3H
1NT
S
E
-200
+90
+150
+400
8
2
40.0%
10.0%
10 25.0% 150 53.57%
8 John Faichney
& Colin Byers
7
8
3NT
3NT
E
W
-600
-50
+100
+1100
0
0
0.0%
0.0%
0 0.0% 150 46.88%
9 Andrew Simmons &
Christine Simmons
11
12
3NT
3NT
S
W
-430
-50
+150
+460
8
4
40.0%
20.0%
12 30.0% 162 45.00%
10 Sheila Pullin &
Martin Thompson
15
16
3NT
3NT
S
E
+300
+630
+500
+650
18
16
90.0%
80.0%
34 85.0% 196 49.00%
11 Rosina Rowley
& John Burnett
19
20
1NT
3C
E
W
+210
+190
+660
+640
18
14
90.0%
70.0%
32 80.0% 228 51.82%
Back to the results
Pair EW2 - Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment. Total = 191.0 : 43.41% : 11th/12 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Margaret Young
& Brian Dawson
3
4
4H
2NT
S
S
-420
+400
+150
+400
4
20
20.0%
100.0%
24 60.0% 24 60.00%
2 Linda Davison
& Colin Watts
7
8
3S
2NT
N
W
-170
+240
+100
+1100
2
6
10.0%
30.0%
8 20.0% 32 40.00%
3 Eric Wilson &
Howard Coutts
11
12
3NT
3NT
S
E
-400
+430
+150
+460
12
18
60.0%
90.0%
30 75.0% 62 51.67%
4 Bruce Heather &
Freda Heather
15
16
4S
3NT
N
E
+100
-100
+500
+650
13
1
65.0%
5.0%
14 35.0% 76 47.50%
5 Rita Tuton &
Kath Siday
19
20
3NT
3C
E
W
-300
+150
+660
+640
0
5
0.0%
25.0%
5 12.5% 81 40.50%
6 Marian Wilson &
Isobel Rooney
23
24
3NT
3NT
W
W
+600
-100
+630
+400
16
8
80.0%
40.0%
24 60.0% 105 43.75%
7 John Faichney
& Colin Byers
5
6
2S
3C
S
E
-200
+130
+200
+630
0
15
0.0%
75.0%
15 37.5% 120 42.86%
8 Andrew Simmons &
Christine Simmons
9
10
3NT
4S
E
E
-200
-100
+150
+140
2
12
10.0%
60.0%
14 35.0% 134 41.88%
9 Sheila Pullin &
Martin Thompson
13
14
3D
4H
S
E
-130
-50
+200
+420
9
8
45.0%
40.0%
17 42.5% 151 41.94%
10 Rosina Rowley
& John Burnett
17
18
3S
1NT
E
E
-50
+90
+420
+90
3
18
15.0%
90.0%
21 52.5% 172 43.00%
11 Geoff Storer &
Brenda Millings
21
22
4H
3NT
W
S
+480
-400
+510
+50
11
8
55.0%
40.0%
19 47.5% 191 43.41%
Back to the results
Pair EW3 - Stella Styles & Dennis Scott. Total = 236.0 : 53.64% : 4th/12 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Linda Davison
& Colin Watts
5
6
2S
3NT
S
E
+100
+600
+200
+630
16
18
80.0%
90.0%
34 85.0% 34 85.00%
2 Eric Wilson &
Howard Coutts
9
10
3NT
3H
E
N
-100
-140
+150
+140
7
5
35.0%
25.0%
12 30.0% 46 57.50%
3 Bruce Heather &
Freda Heather
13
14
3S
4H
W
E
-300
+420
+200
+420
0
20
0.0%
100.0%
20 50.0% 66 55.00%
4 Rita Tuton &
Kath Siday
17
18
3S
2D
E
N
+170
-90
+420
+90
18
8
90.0%
40.0%
26 65.0% 92 57.50%
5 Marian Wilson &
Isobel Rooney
21
22
4H
3NT
W
S
+480
-400
+510
+50
11
8
55.0%
40.0%
19 47.5% 111 55.50%
6 Beryl Gardiner
& Kay Walker
1
2
1NT
3NT
N
W
+50
+460
+150
+460
4
20
20.0%
100.0%
24 60.0% 135 56.25%
7 Andrew Simmons &
Christine Simmons
7
8
3S
5C
S
E
-140
+420
+100
+1100
9
11
45.0%
55.0%
20 50.0% 155 55.36%
8 Sheila Pullin &
Martin Thompson
11
12
2C
3NT
N
W
-130
-100
+150
+460
14
0
70.0%
0.0%
14 35.0% 169 52.81%
9 Rosina Rowley
& John Burnett
15
16
3NT
4S
S
E
+100
+620
+500
+650
13
14
65.0%
70.0%
27 67.5% 196 54.44%
10 Geoff Storer &
Brenda Millings
19
20
1D
4C
E
W
+130
+150
+660
+640
12
5
60.0%
25.0%
17 42.5% 213 53.25%
11 Margaret Young
& Brian Dawson
23
24
3NT
3NT
W
W
-200
+400
+630
+400
3
20
15.0%
100.0%
23 57.5% 236 53.64%
Back to the results
Pair EW4 - Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott. Total = 149.0 : 33.86% : 12th/12 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Eric Wilson &
Howard Coutts
7
8
3S
3C
S
E
+100
+150
+100
+1100
18
2
90.0%
10.0%
20 50.0% 20 50.00%
2 Bruce Heather &
Freda Heather
11
12
3NT
3D
N
E
-430
+110
+150
+460
8
9
40.0%
45.0%
17 42.5% 37 46.25%
3 Rita Tuton &
Kath Siday
15
16
3NT
2NT
N
E
-600
+180
+500
+650
5
9
25.0%
45.0%
14 35.0% 51 42.50%
4 Marian Wilson &
Isobel Rooney
19
20
2NT
2C
E
W
+120
+150
+660
+640
8
5
40.0%
25.0%
13 32.5% 64 40.00%
5 Beryl Gardiner
& Kay Walker
23
24
3C
2NT
W
W
+110
-50
+630
+400
11
16
55.0%
80.0%
27 67.5% 91 45.50%
6 John Faichney
& Colin Byers
3
4
3S
2NT
N
E
-170
-200
+150
+400
10
0
50.0%
0.0%
10 25.0% 101 42.08%
7 Sheila Pullin &
Martin Thompson
9
10
3D
3H
E
N
-200
-140
+150
+140
2
5
10.0%
25.0%
7 17.5% 108 38.57%
8 Rosina Rowley
& John Burnett
13
14
3S
4H
W
W
-200
-100
+200
+420
4
1
20.0%
5.0%
5 12.5% 113 35.31%
9 Geoff Storer &
Brenda Millings
17
18
2S
3NT
N
E
-110
-200
+420
+90
0
0
0.0%
0.0%
0 0.0% 113 31.39%
10 Margaret Young
& Brian Dawson
21
22
4S
3NT
N
N
+200
+50
+510
+50
0
20
0.0%
100.0%
20 50.0% 133 33.25%
11 Linda Davison
& Colin Watts
1
2
2S
4H
W
E
+110
-150
+150
+460
16
0
80.0%
0.0%
16 40.0% 149 33.86%
Back to the results
Pair EW5 - Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman. Total = 292.0 : 66.36% : 1st/12 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Bruce Heather &
Freda Heather
9
10
3NT
3H
E
N
-200
-140
+150
+140
2
5
10.0%
25.0%
7 17.5% 7 17.50%
2 Rita Tuton &
Kath Siday
13
14
3S
4H
W
E
+170
-50
+200
+420
18
8
90.0%
40.0%
26 65.0% 33 41.25%
3 Marian Wilson &
Isobel Rooney
17
18
3S
1NT
E
E
+140
+90
+420
+90
14
18
70.0%
90.0%
32 80.0% 65 54.17%
4 Beryl Gardiner
& Kay Walker
21
22
4H
3NT
E
S
+510
-400
+510
+50
19
8
95.0%
40.0%
27 67.5% 92 57.50%
5 John Faichney
& Colin Byers
1
2
1NT
3NT
N
E
+50
+400
+150
+460
4
14
20.0%
70.0%
18 45.0% 110 55.00%
6 Andrew Simmons &
Christine Simmons
5
6
2S
3NT
S
W
-110
-200
+200
+630
8
0
40.0%
0.0%
8 20.0% 118 49.17%
7 Rosina Rowley
& John Burnett
11
12
3NT
3NT
S
W
+50
+400
+150
+460
17
15
85.0%
75.0%
32 80.0% 150 53.57%
8 Geoff Storer &
Brenda Millings
15
16
4Sx
4S
S
E
+500
+650
+500
+650
20
19
100.0%
95.0%
39 97.5% 189 59.06%
9 Margaret Young
& Brian Dawson
19
20
1NT
5C
E
W
+180
+640
+660
+640
15
20
75.0%
100.0%
35 87.5% 224 62.22%
10 Linda Davison
& Colin Watts
23
24
3NT
3NT
W
W
+630
-50
+630
+400
20
16
100.0%
80.0%
36 90.0% 260 65.00%
11 Eric Wilson &
Howard Coutts
3
4
3NT
1NT
N
E
+100
+180
+150
+400
18
14
90.0%
70.0%
32 80.0% 292 66.36%
Back to the results
Pair EW6 - Pam Boorman & Ann Paton. Total = 198.0 : 45.00% : 9th/12 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Rita Tuton &
Kath Siday
11
12
3NT
3NT
S
W
-460
-50
+150
+460
1
4
5.0%
20.0%
5 12.5% 5 12.50%
2 Marian Wilson &
Isobel Rooney
15
16
4S
4S
N
E
+100
-100
+500
+650
13
1
65.0%
5.0%
14 35.0% 19 23.75%
3 Beryl Gardiner
& Kay Walker
19
20
1NT
3C
E
W
+120
+170
+660
+640
8
12
40.0%
60.0%
20 50.0% 39 32.50%
4 John Faichney
& Colin Byers
23
24
5C
3NT
W
W
-200
-50
+630
+400
3
16
15.0%
80.0%
19 47.5% 58 36.25%
5 Andrew Simmons &
Christine Simmons
3
4
4S
1NT
S
E
-420
+120
+150
+400
4
9
20.0%
45.0%
13 32.5% 71 35.50%
6 Sheila Pullin &
Martin Thompson
7
8
3S
5Hx
S
N
-140
+1100
+100
+1100
9
20
45.0%
100.0%
29 72.5% 100 41.67%
7 Geoff Storer &
Brenda Millings
13
14
4D
4H
S
E
+200
-100
+200
+420
20
1
100.0%
5.0%
21 52.5% 121 43.21%
8 Margaret Young
& Brian Dawson
17
18
4S
1NT
E
E
+420
-50
+420
+90
20
12
100.0%
60.0%
32 80.0% 153 47.81%
9 Linda Davison
& Colin Watts
21
22
5H
3NT
W
S
+480
-430
+510
+50
11
1
55.0%
5.0%
12 30.0% 165 45.83%
10 Eric Wilson &
Howard Coutts
1
2
1NT
4C
N
W
+50
+130
+150
+460
4
7
20.0%
35.0%
11 27.5% 176 44.00%
11 Bruce Heather &
Freda Heather
5
6
2NT
5C
S
E
+200
-100
+200
+630
20
2
100.0%
10.0%
22 55.0% 198 45.00%
Back to the results
Pair EW7 - Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver. Total = 215.0 : 48.86% : 7th/12 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Marian Wilson &
Isobel Rooney
13
14
1D
4H
S
E
-90
-50
+200
+420
14
8
70.0%
40.0%
22 55.0% 22 55.00%
2 Beryl Gardiner
& Kay Walker
17
18
3S
1NT
E
E
+140
-100
+420
+90
14
5
70.0%
25.0%
19 47.5% 41 51.25%
3 John Faichney
& Colin Byers
21
22
4S
3NT
N
S
+300
-400
+510
+50
3
8
15.0%
40.0%
11 27.5% 52 43.33%
4 Andrew Simmons &
Christine Simmons
1
2
1NT
3C
N
W
+50
+110
+150
+460
4
2
20.0%
10.0%
6 15.0% 58 36.25%
5 Sheila Pullin &
Martin Thompson
5
6
3D
3C
S
E
+100
+130
+200
+630
16
15
80.0%
75.0%
31 77.5% 89 44.50%
6 Rosina Rowley
& John Burnett
9
10
1H
2H
S
N
+100
-110
+150
+140
10
10
50.0%
50.0%
20 50.0% 109 45.42%
7 Margaret Young
& Brian Dawson
15
16
3NT
2D
S
E
-600
+90
+500
+650
5
4
25.0%
20.0%
9 22.5% 118 42.14%
8 Linda Davison
& Colin Watts
19
20
1NT
5C
E
W
+180
+600
+660
+640
15
16
75.0%
80.0%
31 77.5% 149 46.56%
9 Eric Wilson &
Howard Coutts
23
24
5C
4S
W
W
-200
-100
+630
+400
3
8
15.0%
40.0%
11 27.5% 160 44.44%
10 Bruce Heather &
Freda Heather
3
4
1NT
2S
N
S
-90
+200
+150
+400
12
17
60.0%
85.0%
29 72.5% 189 47.25%
11 Rita Tuton &
Kath Siday
7
8
4S
5C
S
E
+100
+400
+100
+1100
18
8
90.0%
40.0%
26 65.0% 215 48.86%
Back to the results
Pair EW8 - John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer. Total = 217.0 : 49.32% : 6th/12 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Beryl Gardiner
& Kay Walker
15
16
3NT
4S
N
W
-600
+650
+500
+650
5
19
25.0%
95.0%
24 60.0% 24 60.00%
2 John Faichney
& Colin Byers
19
20
1NT
2C
E
W
+120
+150
+660
+640
8
5
40.0%
25.0%
13 32.5% 37 46.25%
3 Andrew Simmons &
Christine Simmons
23
24
3NT
3NT
E
W
+600
-100
+630
+400
16
8
80.0%
40.0%
24 60.0% 61 50.83%
4 Sheila Pullin &
Martin Thompson
3
4
4S
2S
S
N
-450
+100
+150
+400
0
4
0.0%
20.0%
4 10.0% 65 40.63%
5 Rosina Rowley
& John Burnett
7
8
2S
3NT
S
W
-140
+490
+100
+1100
9
16
45.0%
80.0%
25 62.5% 90 45.00%
6 Geoff Storer &
Brenda Millings
11
12
3NT
3NT
S
W
-430
+460
+150
+460
8
20
40.0%
100.0%
28 70.0% 118 49.17%
7 Linda Davison
& Colin Watts
17
18
4H
1NT
N
E
+50
+90
+420
+90
7
18
35.0%
90.0%
25 62.5% 143 51.07%
8 Eric Wilson &
Howard Coutts
21
22
4H
1NT
W
N
+480
-150
+510
+50
11
16
55.0%
80.0%
27 67.5% 170 53.13%
9 Bruce Heather &
Freda Heather
1
2
1NT
3C
N
W
+100
+130
+150
+460
12
7
60.0%
35.0%
19 47.5% 189 52.50%
10 Rita Tuton &
Kath Siday
5
6
2S
3C
S
E
-110
+110
+200
+630
8
8
40.0%
40.0%
16 40.0% 205 51.25%
11 Marian Wilson &
Isobel Rooney
9
10
3NT
2H
E
N
-100
-140
+150
+140
7
5
35.0%
25.0%
12 30.0% 217 49.32%
Back to the results
Pair EW9 - Grace Hunter & Chris Hope. Total = 261.0 : 59.32% : 2nd/12 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 John Faichney
& Colin Byers
17
18
4S
1NT
E
E
-50
-50
+420
+90
3
12
15.0%
60.0%
15 37.5% 15 37.50%
2 Andrew Simmons &
Christine Simmons
21
22
4H
3NT
W
S
+480
-400
+510
+50
11
8
55.0%
40.0%
19 47.5% 34 42.50%
3 Sheila Pullin &
Martin Thompson
1
2
1NT
3C
N
W
+150
+130
+150
+460
19
7
95.0%
35.0%
26 65.0% 60 50.00%
4 Rosina Rowley
& John Burnett
5
6
2S
3C
S
E
+100
+110
+200
+630
16
8
80.0%
40.0%
24 60.0% 84 52.50%
5 Geoff Storer &
Brenda Millings
9
10
2NT
2S
E
E
+150
+140
+150
+140
19
19
95.0%
95.0%
38 95.0% 122 61.00%
6 Margaret Young
& Brian Dawson
13
14
2C
3NT
W
E
+90
+400
+200
+420
16
18
80.0%
90.0%
34 85.0% 156 65.00%
7 Eric Wilson &
Howard Coutts
19
20
1NT
5C
E
W
+90
+620
+660
+640
3
18
15.0%
90.0%
21 52.5% 177 63.21%
8 Bruce Heather &
Freda Heather
23
24
5C
3NT
W
W
-200
-100
+630
+400
3
8
15.0%
40.0%
11 27.5% 188 58.75%
9 Rita Tuton &
Kath Siday
3
4
3NT
1NT
N
E
+150
+150
+150
+400
20
12
100.0%
60.0%
32 80.0% 220 61.11%
10 Marian Wilson &
Isobel Rooney
7
8
2S
5C
S
W
-140
+420
+100
+1100
9
11
45.0%
55.0%
20 50.0% 240 60.00%
11 Beryl Gardiner
& Kay Walker
11
12
3NT
3NT
S
W
+50
-50
+150
+460
17
4
85.0%
20.0%
21 52.5% 261 59.32%
Back to the results
Pair EW10 - Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler. Total = 252.0 : 57.27% : 3rd/12 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Andrew Simmons &
Christine Simmons
19
20
1NT
2C
E
W
+90
+150
+660
+640
3
5
15.0%
25.0%
8 20.0% 8 20.00%
2 Sheila Pullin &
Martin Thompson
23
24
3NT
3NT
E
W
+600
-100
+630
+400
16
8
80.0%
40.0%
24 60.0% 32 40.00%
3 Rosina Rowley
& John Burnett
3
4
3NT
3D
S
W
+50
+110
+150
+400
15
6
75.0%
30.0%
21 52.5% 53 44.17%
4 Geoff Storer &
Brenda Millings
7
8
3S
3NT
S
W
-140
+490
+100
+1100
9
16
45.0%
80.0%
25 62.5% 78 48.75%
5 Margaret Young
& Brian Dawson
11
12
4S
3D
S
E
-450
+150
+150
+460
4
12
20.0%
60.0%
16 40.0% 94 47.00%
6 Linda Davison
& Colin Watts
15
16
3H
2NT
S
E
+100
+180
+500
+650
13
9
65.0%
45.0%
22 55.0% 116 48.33%
7 Bruce Heather &
Freda Heather
21
22
4H
1D
W
S
+480
-110
+510
+50
11
18
55.0%
90.0%
29 72.5% 145 51.79%
8 Rita Tuton &
Kath Siday
1
2
1NT
3NT
N
E
+100
+400
+150
+460
12
14
60.0%
70.0%
26 65.0% 171 53.44%
9 Marian Wilson &
Isobel Rooney
5
6
2S
3NT
S
E
-110
+630
+200
+630
8
20
40.0%
100.0%
28 70.0% 199 55.28%
10 Beryl Gardiner
& Kay Walker
9
10
2NT
4H
E
N
+150
+100
+150
+140
19
15
95.0%
75.0%
34 85.0% 233 58.25%
11 John Faichney
& Colin Byers
13
14
2C
3H
W
E
-200
+140
+200
+420
4
15
20.0%
75.0%
19 47.5% 252 57.27%
Back to the results
Pair EW11 - Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley. Total = 208.0 : 47.27% : 8th/12 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Sheila Pullin &
Martin Thompson
21
22
4S
3NT
N
S
+300
-430
+510
+50
3
1
15.0%
5.0%
4 10.0% 4 10.00%
2 Rosina Rowley
& John Burnett
1
2
1NT
3C
N
W
+100
+130
+150
+460
12
7
60.0%
35.0%
19 47.5% 23 28.75%
3 Geoff Storer &
Brenda Millings
5
6
2S
3C
S
E
-140
+110
+200
+630
2
8
10.0%
40.0%
10 25.0% 33 27.50%
4 Margaret Young
& Brian Dawson
9
10
2D
2S
E
E
+110
+140
+150
+140
12
19
60.0%
95.0%
31 77.5% 64 40.00%
5 Linda Davison
& Colin Watts
13
14
2C
3H
W
E
-100
+140
+200
+420
12
15
60.0%
75.0%
27 67.5% 91 45.50%
6 Eric Wilson &
Howard Coutts
17
18
4H
1NT
N
E
+50
-150
+420
+90
7
2
35.0%
10.0%
9 22.5% 100 41.67%
7 Rita Tuton &
Kath Siday
23
24
3C
3NT
W
W
+110
-200
+630
+400
11
0
55.0%
0.0%
11 27.5% 111 39.64%
8 Marian Wilson &
Isobel Rooney
3
4
4H
2H
S
N
+50
+200
+150
+400
15
17
75.0%
85.0%
32 80.0% 143 44.69%
9 Beryl Gardiner
& Kay Walker
7
8
3S
3NT
S
W
-140
+490
+100
+1100
9
16
45.0%
80.0%
25 62.5% 168 46.67%
10 John Faichney
& Colin Byers
11
12
3NT
3D
S
E
+150
+110
+150
+460
20
9
100.0%
45.0%
29 72.5% 197 49.25%
11 Andrew Simmons &
Christine Simmons
15
16
3NT
3S
S
E
-600
+170
+500
+650
5
6
25.0%
30.0%
11 27.5% 208 47.27%
Back to the results
Pair EW12 - Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson. Total = 193.0 : 43.86% : 10th/12 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Rosina Rowley
& John Burnett
23
24
4C
3NT
W
W
-100
-150
+630
+400
8
2
40.0%
10.0%
10 25.0% 10 25.00%
2 Geoff Storer &
Brenda Millings
3
4
4H
1NT
S
E
-420
+120
+150
+400
4
9
20.0%
45.0%
13 32.5% 23 28.75%
3 Margaret Young
& Brian Dawson
7
8
3S
3C
S
E
+100
+170
+100
+1100
18
4
90.0%
20.0%
22 55.0% 45 37.50%
4 Linda Davison
& Colin Watts
11
12
3NT
3NT
N
E
-460
+400
+150
+460
1
15
5.0%
75.0%
16 40.0% 61 38.13%
5 Eric Wilson &
Howard Coutts
15
16
4H
2S
S
E
-620
+200
+500
+650
0
12
0.0%
60.0%
12 30.0% 73 36.50%
6 Bruce Heather &
Freda Heather
19
20
3NT
3C
E
W
+660
+150
+660
+640
20
5
100.0%
25.0%
25 62.5% 98 40.83%
7 Marian Wilson &
Isobel Rooney
1
2
1NT
3NT
N
E
+50
+400
+150
+460
4
14
20.0%
70.0%
18 45.0% 116 41.43%
8 Beryl Gardiner
& Kay Walker
5
6
2S
2C
S
E
-110
+110
+200
+630
8
8
40.0%
40.0%
16 40.0% 132 41.25%
9 John Faichney
& Colin Byers
9
10
2NT
4H
E
N
+120
+100
+150
+140
15
15
75.0%
75.0%
30 75.0% 162 45.00%
10 Andrew Simmons &
Christine Simmons
13
14
3H
4H
E
E
-200
-50
+200
+420
4
8
20.0%
40.0%
12 30.0% 174 43.50%
11 Sheila Pullin &
Martin Thompson
17
18
3S
2NT
E
E
+140
-100
+420
+90
14
5
70.0%
25.0%
19 47.5% 193 43.86%