Hurworth Bridge Club

Home Results Index Results and Travellers

Elsie Bell round 5 - May 17, 2017

7 tables - Mitchell Share and Relay

Back to the results
Pair NS1 - Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly. Total = 114.0 : 45.24% : 8th/8 : Top is 12.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Jennifer Wilson
& Joe Bateman
1
2
3
3NT
4S
3NT
E
N
N
+100
-200
+460
+100
+50
+460
10
0
11
83.3%
0.0%
91.7%
21 58.3% 21 58.33%
2 Catherine Bruce
& Margaret Smith
4
5
6
3NT
1S
5D
S
W
S
+600
-170
-150
+1370
+170
+100
0
3
0
0.0%
25.0%
0.0%
3 8.3% 24 33.33%
3 Colin Gavin &
Trevor Nunn
7
8
9
6NT
3D
2H
N
W
E
-100
-110
-170
+1430
+90
-170
3
2
9
25.0%
16.7%
75.0%
14 38.9% 38 35.19%
4 John Boughey
& Eddie Nord
10
11
12
4H
6NT
3NT
E
S
S
-650
+1020
+630
-130
+1520
+800
4
10
8
33.3%
83.3%
66.7%
22 61.1% 60 41.67%
5 John Faichney &
Derek Bainbridge
13
14
15
3S
4H
3NT
N
W
W
-200
+100
-400
+300
+500
+100
2
4
7
16.7%
33.3%
58.3%
13 36.1% 73 40.56%
7 John Lambert
& John Key
19
20
21
3NT
5S
4Sx
E
S
S
+100
-100
+790
+100
+650
+790
11
8
12
91.7%
66.7%
100.0%
31 86.1% 104 48.15%
8 Michael Hatton &
Jean Hattersley
22
23
24
3NT
3NT
3NT
N
E
N
+400
-630
-150
+420
+100
+430
5
5
0
41.7%
41.7%
0.0%
10 27.8% 114 45.24%
Back to the results
Pair NS2 - Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy. Total = 130.0 : 51.59% : 3rd/8 : Top is 12.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Michael Hatton &
Jean Hattersley
4
5
6
6D
2S
2D
N
W
S
+1370
-170
+90
+1370
+170
+100
11
3
10
91.7%
25.0%
83.3%
24 66.7% 24 66.67%
2 Jennifer Wilson
& Joe Bateman
7
8
9
6NT
1S
2S
S
W
W
-200
-110
-170
+1430
+90
-170
0
2
9
0.0%
16.7%
75.0%
11 30.6% 35 48.61%
3 Catherine Bruce
& Margaret Smith
10
11
12
4H
7NT
2S
E
S
N
-650
+1520
+170
-130
+1520
+800
4
12
4
33.3%
100.0%
33.3%
20 55.6% 55 50.93%
4 Colin Gavin &
Trevor Nunn
13
14
15
2S
2H
3NT
N
W
W
+110
-140
-400
+300
+500
+100
8
0
7
66.7%
0.0%
58.3%
15 41.7% 70 48.61%
5 John Boughey
& Eddie Nord
16
17
18
4H
2Hx
3D
W
N
E
-620
-100
+50
Pass
-100
+620
6
12
6
50.0%
100.0%
50.0%
24 66.7% 94 52.22%
6 John Faichney &
Derek Bainbridge
19
20
21
3NT
5S
5H
E
N
E
-660
+650
+150
+100
+650
+790
0
11
6
0.0%
91.7%
50.0%
17 47.2% 111 51.39%
8 John Lambert
& John Key
1
2
3
2NT
3H
3NT
E
W
S
+50
-140
+460
+100
+50
+460
5
3
11
41.7%
25.0%
91.7%
19 52.8% 130 51.59%
Back to the results
Pair NS3 - Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist. Total = 122.0 : 48.41% : 4th/8 : Top is 12.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 John Lambert
& John Key
7
8
9
6NT
3H
4H
S
S
E
-100
-100
-650
+1430
+90
-170
3
8
2
25.0%
66.7%
16.7%
13 36.1% 13 36.11%
2 Michael Hatton &
Jean Hattersley
10
11
12
4C
6C
5Dx
W
S
E
-130
+940
+500
-130
+1520
+800
12
7
6
100.0%
58.3%
50.0%
25 69.4% 38 52.78%
3 Jennifer Wilson
& Joe Bateman
13
14
15
3S
3S
3NT
N
N
W
-200
+140
-400
+300
+500
+100
2
9
7
16.7%
75.0%
58.3%
18 50.0% 56 51.85%
4 Catherine Bruce
& Margaret Smith
16
17
18
4H
2S
4H
W
W
S
-620
-200
-100
Pass
-100
+620
6
6
2
50.0%
50.0%
16.7%
14 38.9% 70 48.61%
5 Colin Gavin &
Trevor Nunn
19
20
21
3D
5Hx
5S
S
W
N
-200
-850
+650
+100
+650
+790
4
2
10
33.3%
16.7%
83.3%
16 44.4% 86 47.78%
6 John Boughey
& Eddie Nord
22
23
24
3Dx
4S
3Hx
E
W
W
+200
-620
+300
+420
+100
+430
2
10
2
16.7%
83.3%
16.7%
14 38.9% 100 46.30%
7 John Faichney &
Derek Bainbridge
1
2
3
3NT
4H
3NT
E
W
N
+100
+50
-50
+100
+50
+460
10
10
2
83.3%
83.3%
16.7%
22 61.1% 122 48.41%
Back to the results
Pair NS4 - Bob Watts & Liz Reese. Total = 157.0 : 62.30% : 1st/8 : Top is 12.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
2 John Lambert
& John Key
13
14
15
3S
5Hx
3NT
N
W
W
-200
+500
-400
+300
+500
+100
2
12
7
16.7%
100.0%
58.3%
21 58.3% 21 58.33%
3 Michael Hatton &
Jean Hattersley
16
17
18
Pass
2S
4H
 
W
S
Pass
-200
+620
Pass
-100
+620
12
6
10
100.0%
50.0%
83.3%
28 77.8% 49 68.06%
4 Jennifer Wilson
& Joe Bateman
19
20
21
1NT
4H
5Hx
W
E
E
-120
-650
+300
+100
+650
+790
8
5
8
66.7%
41.7%
66.7%
21 58.3% 70 64.81%
5 Catherine Bruce
& Margaret Smith
22
23
24
4S
4S
3NT
S
W
N
+420
+100
+430
+420
+100
+430
10
12
10
83.3%
100.0%
83.3%
32 88.9% 102 70.83%
6 Colin Gavin &
Trevor Nunn
1
2
3
3S
4H
3NT
N
W
N
-100
+50
+400
+100
+50
+460
0
10
7
0.0%
83.3%
58.3%
17 47.2% 119 66.11%
7 John Boughey
& Eddie Nord
4
5
6
3NT
4Hx
4H
S
N
E
+630
-800
+100
+1370
+170
+100
3
0
12
25.0%
0.0%
100.0%
15 41.7% 134 62.04%
8 John Faichney &
Derek Bainbridge
7
8
9
6S
1NT
4S
S
N
W
+1430
-100
-620
+1430
+90
-170
11
8
4
91.7%
66.7%
33.3%
23 63.9% 157 62.30%
Back to the results
Pair NS5 - Eric Knight & Hayden Dando. Total = 120.0 : 47.62% : 5th/8 : Top is 12.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 John Faichney &
Derek Bainbridge
16
17
18
4H
2S
2D
W
W
E
-620
-200
-90
Pass
-100
+620
6
6
4
50.0%
50.0%
33.3%
16 44.4% 16 44.44%
3 John Lambert
& John Key
22
23
24
4S
3NT
3NT
S
E
N
-100
-630
+430
+420
+100
+430
0
5
10
0.0%
41.7%
83.3%
15 41.7% 31 43.06%
4 Michael Hatton &
Jean Hattersley
1
2
3
2D
3C
3NT
E
W
N
-90
-110
-50
+100
+50
+460
2
6
2
16.7%
50.0%
16.7%
10 27.8% 41 37.96%
5 Jennifer Wilson
& Joe Bateman
4
5
6
3NT
3S
2S
S
W
N
+630
-140
-50
+1370
+170
+100
3
7
6
25.0%
58.3%
50.0%
16 44.4% 57 39.58%
6 Catherine Bruce
& Margaret Smith
7
8
9
4NT
1NT
2S
S
N
W
+660
+90
-170
+1430
+90
-170
7
12
9
58.3%
100.0%
75.0%
28 77.8% 85 47.22%
7 Colin Gavin &
Trevor Nunn
10
11
12
4H
3NT
5H
E
N
S
-620
+520
-200
-130
+1520
+800
8
1
0
66.7%
8.3%
0.0%
9 25.0% 94 43.52%
8 John Boughey
& Eddie Nord
13
14
15
4C
4S
6NT
E
N
E
+300
-100
+100
+300
+500
+100
12
2
12
100.0%
16.7%
100.0%
26 72.2% 120 47.62%
Back to the results
Pair NS6 - Stuart Connell & Harald Volkmann. Total = 135.0 : 53.57% : 2nd/8 : Top is 12.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 John Boughey
& Eddie Nord
19
20
21
3NT
4Hx
5Dx
W
W
W
+100
-990
-550
+100
+650
+790
11
0
0
91.7%
0.0%
0.0%
11 30.6% 11 30.56%
2 John Faichney &
Derek Bainbridge
22
23
24
3NT
3NT
3NT
N
E
S
+400
-630
+430
+420
+100
+430
5
5
10
41.7%
41.7%
83.3%
20 55.6% 31 43.06%
4 John Lambert
& John Key
4
5
6
3NT
3H
5D
S
N
S
+690
+170
-50
+1370
+170
+100
8
12
6
66.7%
100.0%
50.0%
26 72.2% 57 52.78%
5 Michael Hatton &
Jean Hattersley
7
8
9
3NT
2NT
2S
S
N
W
+660
-100
-170
+1430
+90
-170
7
8
9
58.3%
66.7%
75.0%
24 66.7% 81 56.25%
6 Jennifer Wilson
& Joe Bateman
10
11
12
2H
3NT
3NT
E
S
S
-170
+520
+660
-130
+1520
+800
10
1
10
83.3%
8.3%
83.3%
21 58.3% 102 56.67%
7 Catherine Bruce
& Margaret Smith
13
14
15
3S
2S
3NT
N
S
W
+140
+110
-430
+300
+500
+100
10
6
1
83.3%
50.0%
8.3%
17 47.2% 119 55.09%
8 Colin Gavin &
Trevor Nunn
16
17
18
4H
4S
4H
W
W
S
-620
-450
+620
Pass
-100
+620
6
0
10
50.0%
0.0%
83.3%
16 44.4% 135 53.57%
Back to the results
Pair NS7 - Ros Wigham & June Lowson. Total = 115.0 : 45.63% : 6th=/8 : Top is 12.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Colin Gavin &
Trevor Nunn
22
23
24
4S
3NT
5D
S
E
N
+420
-630
+420
+420
+100
+430
10
5
5
83.3%
41.7%
41.7%
20 55.6% 20 55.56%
2 John Boughey
& Eddie Nord
1
2
3
3NT
4H
3NT
W
W
S
+100
+50
-50
+100
+50
+460
10
10
2
83.3%
83.3%
16.7%
22 61.1% 42 58.33%
3 John Faichney &
Derek Bainbridge
4
5
6
3NT
2S
4S
N
W
N
+660
-140
-100
+1370
+170
+100
6
7
2
50.0%
58.3%
16.7%
15 41.7% 57 52.78%
5 John Lambert
& John Key
10
11
12
4H
6C
4S
E
S
N
-650
+920
-100
-130
+1520
+800
4
4
2
33.3%
33.3%
16.7%
10 27.8% 67 46.53%
6 Michael Hatton &
Jean Hattersley
13
14
15
3S
3S
3NT
N
N
E
-100
+140
-430
+300
+500
+100
6
9
1
50.0%
75.0%
8.3%
16 44.4% 83 46.11%
7 Jennifer Wilson
& Joe Bateman
16
17
18
4H
2S
4Hx
E
W
S
-620
-200
-500
Pass
-100
+620
6
6
0
50.0%
50.0%
0.0%
12 33.3% 95 43.98%
8 Catherine Bruce
& Margaret Smith
19
20
21
2S
4S
4H
N
S
E
-150
+650
+50
+100
+650
+790
6
11
3
50.0%
91.7%
25.0%
20 55.6% 115 45.63%
Back to the results
Pair NS8 - Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney. Total = 115.0 : 45.63% : 6th=/8 : Top is 12.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Catherine Bruce
& Margaret Smith
1
2
3
3NT
3H
3NT
E
W
N
+50
-140
+400
+100
+50
+460
5
3
7
41.7%
25.0%
58.3%
15 41.7% 15 41.67%
2 Colin Gavin &
Trevor Nunn
4
5
6
6D
3D
2S
S
E
N
+1370
-130
-50
+1370
+170
+100
11
10
6
91.7%
83.3%
50.0%
27 75.0% 42 58.33%
3 John Boughey
& Eddie Nord
7
8
9
6S
2S
3NT
S
E
E
+1430
-110
-660
+1430
+90
-170
11
2
0
91.7%
16.7%
0.0%
13 36.1% 55 50.93%
4 John Faichney &
Derek Bainbridge
10
11
12
3NT
6C
5Dx
W
S
E
-690
+940
+800
-130
+1520
+800
0
7
12
0.0%
58.3%
100.0%
19 52.8% 74 51.39%
6 John Lambert
& John Key
16
17
18
4H
3S
4H
W
W
S
-650
-200
+620
Pass
-100
+620
0
6
10
0.0%
50.0%
83.3%
16 44.4% 90 50.00%
7 Michael Hatton &
Jean Hattersley
19
20
21
3NT
4H
5D
W
W
E
-600
-650
+50
+100
+650
+790
2
5
3
16.7%
41.7%
25.0%
10 27.8% 100 46.30%
8 Jennifer Wilson
& Joe Bateman
22
23
24
4S
3NT
4S
S
E
N
+420
-660
+420
+420
+100
+430
10
0
5
83.3%
0.0%
41.7%
15 41.7% 115 45.63%
Back to the results
Pair EW1 - Jennifer Wilson & Joe Bateman. Total = 153.0 : 53.13% : 2nd/8 : Top is 12.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Roger Chappel
& Kevin Connolly
1
2
3
3NT
4S
3NT
E
N
N
-100
+200
-460
+100
+200
+50
2
12
1
16.7%
100.0%
8.3%
15 41.7% 15 41.67%
2 Peter Burnip
& Rose Boddy
7
8
9
6NT
1S
2S
S
W
W
+200
+110
+170
+200
+110
+660
12
10
3
100.0%
83.3%
25.0%
25 69.4% 40 55.56%
3 Nichola Cockerill-Smith
& Jenny Grist
13
14
15
3S
3S
3NT
N
N
W
+200
-140
+400
+200
+140
+430
10
3
5
83.3%
25.0%
41.7%
18 50.0% 58 53.70%
4 Bob Watts
& Liz Reese
19
20
21
1NT
4H
5Hx
W
E
E
+120
+650
-300
+660
+990
+550
4
7
4
33.3%
58.3%
33.3%
15 41.7% 73 50.69%
5 Eric Knight &
Hayden Dando
4
5
6
3NT
3S
2S
S
W
N
-630
+140
+50
-600
+800
+150
9
5
6
75.0%
41.7%
50.0%
20 55.6% 93 51.67%
6 Stuart Connell &
Harald Volkmann
10
11
12
2H
3NT
3NT
E
S
S
+170
-520
-660
+690
-520
+200
2
11
2
16.7%
91.7%
16.7%
15 41.7% 108 50.00%
7 Ros Wigham &
June Lowson
16
17
18
4H
2S
4Hx
E
W
S
+620
+200
+500
+650
+450
+500
6
6
12
50.0%
50.0%
100.0%
24 66.7% 132 52.38%
8 Margaret Johnson
& Josephine Finney
22
23
24
4S
3NT
4S
S
E
N
-420
+660
-420
+100
+660
+150
2
12
7
16.7%
100.0%
58.3%
21 58.3% 153 53.13%
Back to the results
Pair EW2 - Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley. Total = 141.0 : 48.96% : 4th=/8 : Top is 12.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Peter Burnip
& Rose Boddy
4
5
6
6D
2S
2D
N
W
S
-1370
+170
-90
-600
+800
+150
1
9
2
8.3%
75.0%
16.7%
12 33.3% 12 33.33%
2 Nichola Cockerill-Smith
& Jenny Grist
10
11
12
4C
6C
5Dx
W
S
E
+130
-940
-500
+690
-520
+200
0
5
6
0.0%
41.7%
50.0%
11 30.6% 23 31.94%
3 Bob Watts
& Liz Reese
16
17
18
Pass
2S
4H
 
W
S
Pass
+200
-620
+650
+450
+500
0
6
2
0.0%
50.0%
16.7%
8 22.2% 31 28.70%
4 Eric Knight &
Hayden Dando
1
2
3
2D
3C
3NT
E
W
N
+90
+110
+50
+100
+200
+50
10
6
10
83.3%
50.0%
83.3%
26 72.2% 57 39.58%
5 Stuart Connell &
Harald Volkmann
7
8
9
3NT
2NT
2S
S
N
W
-660
+100
+170
+200
+110
+660
5
4
3
41.7%
33.3%
25.0%
12 33.3% 69 38.33%
6 Ros Wigham &
June Lowson
13
14
15
3S
3S
3NT
N
N
E
+100
-140
+430
+200
+140
+430
6
3
11
50.0%
25.0%
91.7%
20 55.6% 89 41.20%
7 Margaret Johnson
& Josephine Finney
19
20
21
3NT
4H
5D
W
W
E
+600
+650
-50
+660
+990
+550
10
7
9
83.3%
58.3%
75.0%
26 72.2% 115 45.63%
8 Roger Chappel
& Kevin Connolly
22
23
24
3NT
3NT
3NT
N
E
N
-400
+630
+150
+100
+660
+150
7
7
12
58.3%
58.3%
100.0%
26 72.2% 141 48.96%
Back to the results
Pair EW3 - John Lambert & John Key. Total = 137.0 : 47.57% : 7th/8 : Top is 12.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Nichola Cockerill-Smith
& Jenny Grist
7
8
9
6NT
3H
4H
S
S
E
+100
+100
+650
+200
+110
+660
9
4
10
75.0%
33.3%
83.3%
23 63.9% 23 63.89%
2 Bob Watts
& Liz Reese
13
14
15
3S
5Hx
3NT
N
W
W
+200
-500
+400
+200
+140
+430
10
0
5
83.3%
0.0%
41.7%
15 41.7% 38 52.78%
3 Eric Knight &
Hayden Dando
22
23
24
4S
3NT
3NT
S
E
N
+100
+630
-430
+100
+660
+150
12
7
2
100.0%
58.3%
16.7%
21 58.3% 59 54.63%
4 Stuart Connell &
Harald Volkmann
4
5
6
3NT
3H
5D
S
N
S
-690
-170
+50
-600
+800
+150
4
0
6
33.3%
0.0%
50.0%
10 27.8% 69 47.92%
5 Ros Wigham &
June Lowson
10
11
12
4H
6C
4S
E
S
N
+650
-920
+100
+690
-520
+200
8
8
10
66.7%
66.7%
83.3%
26 72.2% 95 52.78%
6 Margaret Johnson
& Josephine Finney
16
17
18
4H
3S
4H
W
W
S
+650
+200
-620
+650
+450
+500
12
6
2
100.0%
50.0%
16.7%
20 55.6% 115 53.24%
7 Roger Chappel
& Kevin Connolly
19
20
21
3NT
5S
4Sx
E
S
S
-100
+100
-790
+660
+990
+550
1
4
0
8.3%
33.3%
0.0%
5 13.9% 120 47.62%
8 Peter Burnip
& Rose Boddy
1
2
3
2NT
3H
3NT
E
W
S
-50
+140
-460
+100
+200
+50
7
9
1
58.3%
75.0%
8.3%
17 47.2% 137 47.57%
Back to the results
Pair EW5 - John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge. Total = 143.0 : 49.65% : 3rd/8 : Top is 12.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Eric Knight &
Hayden Dando
16
17
18
4H
2S
2D
W
W
E
+620
+200
+90
+650
+450
+500
6
6
8
50.0%
50.0%
66.7%
20 55.6% 20 55.56%
2 Stuart Connell &
Harald Volkmann
22
23
24
3NT
3NT
3NT
N
E
S
-400
+630
-430
+100
+660
+150
7
7
2
58.3%
58.3%
16.7%
16 44.4% 36 50.00%
3 Ros Wigham &
June Lowson
4
5
6
3NT
2S
4S
N
W
N
-660
+140
+100
-600
+800
+150
6
5
10
50.0%
41.7%
83.3%
21 58.3% 57 52.78%
4 Margaret Johnson
& Josephine Finney
10
11
12
3NT
6C
5Dx
W
S
E
+690
-940
-800
+690
-520
+200
12
5
0
100.0%
41.7%
0.0%
17 47.2% 74 51.39%
5 Roger Chappel
& Kevin Connolly
13
14
15
3S
4H
3NT
N
W
W
+200
-100
+400
+200
+140
+430
10
8
5
83.3%
66.7%
41.7%
23 63.9% 97 53.89%
6 Peter Burnip
& Rose Boddy
19
20
21
3NT
5S
5H
E
N
E
+660
-650
-150
+660
+990
+550
12
1
6
100.0%
8.3%
50.0%
19 52.8% 116 53.70%
7 Nichola Cockerill-Smith
& Jenny Grist
1
2
3
3NT
4H
3NT
E
W
N
-100
-50
+50
+100
+200
+50
2
2
10
16.7%
16.7%
83.3%
14 38.9% 130 51.59%
8 Bob Watts
& Liz Reese
7
8
9
6S
1NT
4S
S
N
W
-1430
+100
+620
+200
+110
+660
1
4
8
8.3%
33.3%
66.7%
13 36.1% 143 49.65%
Back to the results
Pair EW6 - John Boughey & Eddie Nord. Total = 141.0 : 48.96% : 4th=/8 : Top is 12.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Stuart Connell &
Harald Volkmann
19
20
21
3NT
4Hx
5Dx
W
W
W
-100
+990
+550
+660
+990
+550
1
12
12
8.3%
100.0%
100.0%
25 69.4% 25 69.44%
2 Ros Wigham &
June Lowson
1
2
3
3NT
4H
3NT
W
W
S
-100
-50
+50
+100
+200
+50
2
2
10
16.7%
16.7%
83.3%
14 38.9% 39 54.17%
3 Margaret Johnson
& Josephine Finney
7
8
9
6S
2S
3NT
S
E
E
-1430
+110
+660
+200
+110
+660
1
10
12
8.3%
83.3%
100.0%
23 63.9% 62 57.41%
4 Roger Chappel
& Kevin Connolly
10
11
12
4H
6NT
3NT
E
S
S
+650
-1020
-630
+690
-520
+200
8
2
4
66.7%
16.7%
33.3%
14 38.9% 76 52.78%
5 Peter Burnip
& Rose Boddy
16
17
18
4H
2Hx
3D
W
N
E
+620
+100
-50
+650
+450
+500
6
0
6
50.0%
0.0%
50.0%
12 33.3% 88 48.89%
6 Nichola Cockerill-Smith
& Jenny Grist
22
23
24
3Dx
4S
3Hx
E
W
W
-200
+620
-300
+100
+660
+150
10
2
10
83.3%
16.7%
83.3%
22 61.1% 110 50.93%
7 Bob Watts
& Liz Reese
4
5
6
3NT
4Hx
4H
S
N
E
-630
+800
-100
-600
+800
+150
9
12
0
75.0%
100.0%
0.0%
21 58.3% 131 51.98%
8 Eric Knight &
Hayden Dando
13
14
15
4C
4S
6NT
E
N
E
-300
+100
-100
+200
+140
+430
0
10
0
0.0%
83.3%
0.0%
10 27.8% 141 48.96%
Back to the results
Pair EW7 - Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn. Total = 154.0 : 53.47% : 1st/8 : Top is 12.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Ros Wigham &
June Lowson
22
23
24
4S
3NT
5D
S
E
N
-420
+630
-420
+100
+660
+150
2
7
7
16.7%
58.3%
58.3%
16 44.4% 16 44.44%
2 Margaret Johnson
& Josephine Finney
4
5
6
6D
3D
2S
S
E
N
-1370
+130
+50
-600
+800
+150
1
2
6
8.3%
16.7%
50.0%
9 25.0% 25 34.72%
3 Roger Chappel
& Kevin Connolly
7
8
9
6NT
3D
2H
N
W
E
+100
+110
+170
+200
+110
+660
9
10
3
75.0%
83.3%
25.0%
22 61.1% 47 43.52%
4 Peter Burnip
& Rose Boddy
13
14
15
2S
2H
3NT
N
W
W
-110
+140
+400
+200
+140
+430
4
12
5
33.3%
100.0%
41.7%
21 58.3% 68 47.22%
5 Nichola Cockerill-Smith
& Jenny Grist
19
20
21
3D
5Hx
5S
S
W
N
+200
+850
-650
+660
+990
+550
8
10
2
66.7%
83.3%
16.7%
20 55.6% 88 48.89%
6 Bob Watts
& Liz Reese
1
2
3
3S
4H
3NT
N
W
N
+100
-50
-400
+100
+200
+50
12
2
5
100.0%
16.7%
41.7%
19 52.8% 107 49.54%
7 Eric Knight &
Hayden Dando
10
11
12
4H
3NT
5H
E
N
S
+620
-520
+200
+690
-520
+200
4
11
12
33.3%
91.7%
100.0%
27 75.0% 134 53.17%
8 Stuart Connell &
Harald Volkmann
16
17
18
4H
4S
4H
W
W
S
+620
+450
-620
+650
+450
+500
6
12
2
50.0%
100.0%
16.7%
20 55.6% 154 53.47%
Back to the results
Pair EW8 - Catherine Bruce & Margaret Smith. Total = 139.0 : 48.26% : 6th/8 : Top is 12.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Margaret Johnson
& Josephine Finney
1
2
3
3NT
3H
3NT
E
W
N
-50
+140
-400
+100
+200
+50
7
9
5
58.3%
75.0%
41.7%
21 58.3% 21 58.33%
2 Roger Chappel
& Kevin Connolly
4
5
6
3NT
1S
5D
S
W
S
-600
+170
+150
-600
+800
+150
12
9
12
100.0%
75.0%
100.0%
33 91.7% 54 75.00%
3 Peter Burnip
& Rose Boddy
10
11
12
4H
7NT
2S
E
S
N
+650
-1520
-170
+690
-520
+200
8
0
8
66.7%
0.0%
66.7%
16 44.4% 70 64.81%
4 Nichola Cockerill-Smith
& Jenny Grist
16
17
18
4H
2S
4H
W
W
S
+620
+200
+100
+650
+450
+500
6
6
10
50.0%
50.0%
83.3%
22 61.1% 92 63.89%
5 Bob Watts
& Liz Reese
22
23
24
4S
4S
3NT
S
W
N
-420
-100
-430
+100
+660
+150
2
0
2
16.7%
0.0%
16.7%
4 11.1% 96 53.33%
6 Eric Knight &
Hayden Dando
7
8
9
4NT
1NT
2S
S
N
W
-660
-90
+170
+200
+110
+660
5
0
3
41.7%
0.0%
25.0%
8 22.2% 104 48.15%
7 Stuart Connell &
Harald Volkmann
13
14
15
3S
2S
3NT
N
S
W
-140
-110
+430
+200
+140
+430
2
6
11
16.7%
50.0%
91.7%
19 52.8% 123 48.81%
8 Ros Wigham &
June Lowson
19
20
21
2S
4S
4H
N
S
E
+150
-650
-50
+660
+990
+550
6
1
9
50.0%
8.3%
75.0%
16 44.4% 139 48.26%