St Georges Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Wednesday Afternoon Pairs - May 17, 2017

7 tables - Skip Mitchell

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank North-South Total %
1 1st Christine Bainbridge & Maurice Denham 84 70.00
3 2nd Andrew Simmons & Rosina Rowley 74.6 62.20
5 3rd Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment 69 57.50
6 4th Liz Cole & Keith Richardson 68.2 56.80
2 5th Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith 55.4 46.20
8 6th Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner 48 40.00
4 7th Pauline Hall & Anne Lambton 44.4 37.00
7 8th Bob Nunn & Dee Milburn 37 30.80

Pair Rank East-West Total %
5 1st Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson 82.2 68.50
2 2nd Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth 64.2 53.50
4 3rd Pam Boorman & Ann Paton 62.2 51.83
6 4th Greta Hamilton & Sandra Bloomer 60 50.00
3 5th Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer 56.8 47.33
7 6th Sue Stevens & John Sloss 55.6 46.33
8 7th Jackie Roberts & Peter Roberts 39 32.50

NS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 Adj. Sum Boards Total
1 - - 9.8 5 6.2 6.2 8.6 5 7.4 9.8 3 9 - - - -   70 10 84
3 - - - - 9.8 6.2 5 8.6 - - 8 5 9.8 3.8 2 4   62.2 10 74.6
5 2.6 7.4 5 9.8 - - - - 2.6 2.6 10 9 3.8 0.2 8 8   69 12 69
6 7.4 9.8 - - 6.2 9.8 - - - - 3 1 3.8 9.8 2 4   56.8 10 68.2
2 - - 5 0.2 - - 8.6 8.6 0.2 7.4 0 5 3.8 7.4 - -   46.2 10 55.4
8 9.8 0.2 5 7.4 0.2 1.4 2.6 1.4 5 5 - - - - 6 4   48 12 48
4 2.6 3.8 - - - - 0.2 1.4 9.8 0.2 6 1 - - 2 10   37 10 44.4
7 2.6 3.8 0.2 2.6 2.6 1.4 - - - - - - 3.8 3.8 10 0   30.8 10 37

EW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 Adj. Total
5 7.4 6.2 - - 9.8 8.6 - - 7.4 7.4 10 5 6.2 0.2 8 6   82.2
2 - - 5 9.8 7.4 8.6 5 1.4 5 5 4 9 - - 2 2   64.2
4 - - 9.8 7.4 - - 9.8 8.6 2.6 0.2 0 1 6.2 2.6 8 6   62.2
6 7.4 6.2 5 2.6 - - 1.4 5 - - 7 9 0.2 6.2 0 10   60
3 2.6 0.2 - - 0.2 3.8 7.4 8.6 0.2 9.8 7 1 6.2 9.8 - -   56.8
7 0.2 9.8 5 0.2 3.8 3.8 - - 9.8 2.6 - - 6.2 6.2 8 0   55.6
8 7.4 2.6 0.2 5 3.8 0.2 1.4 1.4 - - 2 5 - - 4 6   39

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 7 1NT+2 S 150   9.8 0.2 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Sue Stevens & John Sloss
7 5 2S-1 W 50   2.6 7.4 Bob Nunn & Dee Milburn Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
6 3 2S-2 W 100   7.4 2.6 Liz Cole & Keith Richardson Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
5 8 2S-1 W 50   2.6 7.4 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Jackie Roberts & Peter Roberts
4 6 3S-1 W 50   2.6 7.4 Pauline Hall & Anne Lambton Greta Hamilton & Sandra Bloomer

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 7 2H-1 S   100 0.2 9.8 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Sue Stevens & John Sloss
7 5 2D-1 E 50   3.8 6.2 Bob Nunn & Dee Milburn Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
6 3 2NT+1 S 150   9.8 0.2 Liz Cole & Keith Richardson Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
5 8 2NT= S 120   7.4 2.6 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Jackie Roberts & Peter Roberts
4 6 2D-1 E 50   3.8 6.2 Pauline Hall & Anne Lambton Greta Hamilton & Sandra Bloomer

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 3H-1 W 100   5 5 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
1 8 5C-3 E 300   9.8 0.2 Christine Bainbridge & Maurice Denham Jackie Roberts & Peter Roberts
8 6 3H-1 W 100   5 5 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Greta Hamilton & Sandra Bloomer
7 4 3H= W   140 0.2 9.8 Bob Nunn & Dee Milburn Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
5 7 2H-1 W 100   5 5 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Sue Stevens & John Sloss

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 3H-1 S   100 0.2 9.8 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
1 8 2H+2 S 170   5 5 Christine Bainbridge & Maurice Denham Jackie Roberts & Peter Roberts
8 6 4H= S 620   7.4 2.6 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Greta Hamilton & Sandra Bloomer
7 4 2H= S 110   2.6 7.4 Bob Nunn & Dee Milburn Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
5 7 3NTx-5 E 1400   9.8 0.2 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Sue Stevens & John Sloss

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 2H= S 110   9.8 0.2 Andrew Simmons & Rosina Rowley Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
1 7 3H-1 S   100 6.2 3.8 Christine Bainbridge & Maurice Denham Sue Stevens & John Sloss
8 5 3Hx-3 S   800 0.2 9.8 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
7 2 3H-2 S   200 2.6 7.4 Bob Nunn & Dee Milburn Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
6 8 3H-1 S   100 6.2 3.8 Liz Cole & Keith Richardson Jackie Roberts & Peter Roberts

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 3S-1 W 100   6.2 3.8 Andrew Simmons & Rosina Rowley Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
1 7 2S-1 W 100   6.2 3.8 Christine Bainbridge & Maurice Denham Sue Stevens & John Sloss
8 5 2S+1 W   140 1.4 8.6 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
7 2 3S= W   140 1.4 8.6 Bob Nunn & Dee Milburn Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
6 8 3C-3 E 300   9.8 0.2 Liz Cole & Keith Richardson Jackie Roberts & Peter Roberts

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 4S+1 W   650 0.2 9.8 Pauline Hall & Anne Lambton Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
3 2 3S+1 W   170 5 5 Andrew Simmons & Rosina Rowley Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
2 8 4S-1 W 100   8.6 1.4 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Jackie Roberts & Peter Roberts
1 6 4S-1 W 100   8.6 1.4 Christine Bainbridge & Maurice Denham Greta Hamilton & Sandra Bloomer
8 3 4S= W   620 2.6 7.4 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 3NT-2 S   100 1.4 8.6 Pauline Hall & Anne Lambton Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
3 2 3D= N 110   8.6 1.4 Andrew Simmons & Rosina Rowley Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
2 8 3D= N 110   8.6 1.4 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Jackie Roberts & Peter Roberts
1 6 3D-1 N   50 5 5 Christine Bainbridge & Maurice Denham Greta Hamilton & Sandra Bloomer
8 3 3D-2 N   100 1.4 8.6 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 3NT-1 N   50 2.6 7.4 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
4 3 2S-3 E 300   9.8 0.2 Pauline Hall & Anne Lambton Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
2 7 3D-3 S   150 0.2 9.8 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Sue Stevens & John Sloss
1 4 2D-2 E 200   7.4 2.6 Christine Bainbridge & Maurice Denham Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
8 2 2NT= N 120   5 5 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 3NT+2 W   660 2.6 7.4 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
4 3 3NT+3 W   690 0.2 9.8 Pauline Hall & Anne Lambton Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
2 7 3NT= W   600 7.4 2.6 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Sue Stevens & John Sloss
1 4 6NT-2 E 200   9.8 0.2 Christine Bainbridge & Maurice Denham Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
8 2 4H= E   620 5 5 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 4S= N 420   3 7 Liz Cole & Keith Richardson Greta Hamilton & Sandra Bloomer
5 4 3NT+3 N 490   10 0 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
4 2 4H+1 S 450   6 4 Pauline Hall & Anne Lambton Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
3 8 3NT+2 N 460   8 2 Andrew Simmons & Rosina Rowley Jackie Roberts & Peter Roberts
2 5 4H-1 S   50 0 10 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
1 3 4H= S 420   3 7 Christine Bainbridge & Maurice Denham Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 4D= E   130 1 9 Liz Cole & Keith Richardson Greta Hamilton & Sandra Bloomer
5 4 2NT-1 W 50   9 1 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
4 2 2D+2 E   130 1 9 Pauline Hall & Anne Lambton Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
3 8 1NT+1 E   120 5 5 Andrew Simmons & Rosina Rowley Jackie Roberts & Peter Roberts
2 5 1NT+1 E   120 5 5 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
1 3 3NT-1 W 50   9 1 Christine Bainbridge & Maurice Denham Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 1NT+1 N 120   3.8 6.2 Bob Nunn & Dee Milburn Sue Stevens & John Sloss
6 5 1NT+1 N 120   3.8 6.2 Liz Cole & Keith Richardson Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
5 3 1NT+1 N 120   3.8 6.2 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
3 6 2S+1 N 140   9.8 0.2 Andrew Simmons & Rosina Rowley Greta Hamilton & Sandra Bloomer
2 4 1NT+1 N 120   3.8 6.2 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Pam Boorman & Ann Paton

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 1H+1 W   110 3.8 6.2 Bob Nunn & Dee Milburn Sue Stevens & John Sloss
6 5 2NT-2 W 100   9.8 0.2 Liz Cole & Keith Richardson Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
5 3 3C-3 N   150 0.2 9.8 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
3 6 2H= W   110 3.8 6.2 Andrew Simmons & Rosina Rowley Greta Hamilton & Sandra Bloomer
2 4 2NT-1 W 50   7.4 2.6 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Pam Boorman & Ann Paton

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 1C-2 W 100   6 4 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Jackie Roberts & Peter Roberts
7 6 3S+2 N 200   10 0 Bob Nunn & Dee Milburn Greta Hamilton & Sandra Bloomer
6 4 2NT-1 W 50   2 8 Liz Cole & Keith Richardson Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
5 2 3S+1 S 170   8 2 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
4 7 3H-1 W 50   2 8 Pauline Hall & Anne Lambton Sue Stevens & John Sloss
3 5 2H-1 W 50   2 8 Andrew Simmons & Rosina Rowley Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 4S+2 E   680 4 6 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Jackie Roberts & Peter Roberts
7 6 6S= E   1430 0 10 Bob Nunn & Dee Milburn Greta Hamilton & Sandra Bloomer
6 4 4S+2 E   680 4 6 Liz Cole & Keith Richardson Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
5 2 4H+1 W   650 8 2 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
4 7 4S= E   620 10 0 Pauline Hall & Anne Lambton Sue Stevens & John Sloss
3 5 4S+2 W   680 4 6 Andrew Simmons & Rosina Rowley Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson