St Georges Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Bridge with Lunch - May 16, 2017

6 tables - Mitchell Share and Relay

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank   Total % MPs
2 1st Bob Watts & Hayden Dando 160 66.67 24
9 2nd Derek Bainbridge & Christine Bainbridge 142 59.17 18
4 3rd Liz Reese & Christopher Owen 134 55.83 12
3 4th= Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh 132 55.00 6
1 4th= Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight 132 55.00 6
6 6th Ros Wigham & Ann Linton 122 50.83  
7 7th John Blackett & Jean Hattersley 117 48.75  
8 8th Jane Diamond & Kath Siday 113 47.08  
10 9th Chris Hope & Joe Bateman 109 45.42  
12 10th Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons 100 41.67  
11 11th June Lowson & Connie Wharton 95 39.58  
5 12th Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan 84 35.00  

Pair 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 Adj. Total
2 4 10 9 1 10 3 10 5 3 6 5 0 5 10 7 8 8 10 10 4 8 6 8 10   160
9 6 0 1 9 10 7 10 10 1 4 9 8 10 4 3 6 2 10 7 6 2 9 4 4   142
4 6 5 7 3 5 8 4 5 6 2 9 6 2 8 7 10 3 4 3 10 8 1 6 6   134
3 10 5 4 3 2 10 6 2 9 6 1 2 2 0 10 10 8 4 8 4 8 10 4 4   132
1 6 2 7 9 5 8 4 2 3 6 5 9 10 6 3 4 8 0 3 4 10 9 0 9   132
6 1 9 10 3 2 8 8 10 9 0 9 4 0 6 7 4 0 4 0 4 8 4 10 2   122
7 4 8 3 1 5 2 6 5 7 4 5 10 5 4 10 6 2 6 2 6 2 6 0 8   117
8 4 5 3 7 0 7 0 5 10 0 9 1 8 10 0 0 10 6 10 6 0 1 10 1   113
10 9 1 9 7 8 0 4 8 1 10 1 6 0 4 7 6 7 6 7 0 2 4 2 0   109
12 9 1 0 7 5 2 6 8 4 8 1 4 5 0 3 2 3 8 6 4 2 0 6 6   100
11 0 5 6 7 8 2 2 0 7 4 5 1 8 2 3 0 2 0 0 6 6 4 8 9   95
5 1 9 1 3 0 3 0 0 0 10 1 9 5 6 0 4 7 2 4 6 4 6 2 1   84

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 7 4S-1 N   50 6 4 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight John Blackett & Jean Hattersley
5 10 4S-2 N   100 1 9 Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
4 8 4S-1 N   50 6 4 Liz Reese & Christopher Owen Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
3 11 3NT= N 400   10 0 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh June Lowson & Connie Wharton
9 2 4S-1 N   50 6 4 Derek Bainbridge & Christine Bainbridge Bob Watts & Hayden Dando
6 12 4S-2 N   100 1 9 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 7 3S-2 N   200 2 8 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight John Blackett & Jean Hattersley
5 10 4H-2 W 100   9 1 Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
4 8 3H= W   140 5 5 Liz Reese & Christopher Owen Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
3 11 2H+1 W   140 5 5 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh June Lowson & Connie Wharton
9 2 4H+1 W   450 0 10 Derek Bainbridge & Christine Bainbridge Bob Watts & Hayden Dando
6 12 4H-2 W 100   9 1 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 7 3Hx-1 E 200   7 3 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight John Blackett & Jean Hattersley
5 10 4S-1 N   50 1 9 Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
4 8 3S+2 N 200   7 3 Liz Reese & Christopher Owen Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
3 11 3D= N 110   4 6 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh June Lowson & Connie Wharton
9 2 3D-1 N   50 1 9 Derek Bainbridge & Christine Bainbridge Bob Watts & Hayden Dando
6 12 4S= N 420   10 0 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 7 4H+3 W   710 9 1 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight John Blackett & Jean Hattersley
5 10 6H+1 W   1460 3 7 Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
4 8 6H+1 E   1460 3 7 Liz Reese & Christopher Owen Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
3 11 6H+1 W   1460 3 7 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh June Lowson & Connie Wharton
9 2 4H+3 W   710 9 1 Derek Bainbridge & Christine Bainbridge Bob Watts & Hayden Dando
6 12 6H+1 E   1460 3 7 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 8 3D= S 110   10 0 Bob Watts & Hayden Dando Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
1 12 1NT= E   90 5 5 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
5 9 2S+2 E   170 0 10 Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan Derek Bainbridge & Christine Bainbridge
4 7 1NT= W   90 5 5 Liz Reese & Christopher Owen John Blackett & Jean Hattersley
10 3 3S-2 E 100   8 2 Chris Hope & Joe Bateman Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh
6 11 2S+1 E   140 2 8 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton June Lowson & Connie Wharton

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 8 4H= N 420   3 7 Bob Watts & Hayden Dando Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
1 12 4H+1 N 450   8 2 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
5 9 4H= N 420   3 7 Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan Derek Bainbridge & Christine Bainbridge
4 7 4H+1 N 450   8 2 Liz Reese & Christopher Owen John Blackett & Jean Hattersley
10 3 2NT= S 120   0 10 Chris Hope & Joe Bateman Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh
6 11 4H+1 N 450   8 2 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton June Lowson & Connie Wharton

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 8 4H-2 E 200   10 0 Bob Watts & Hayden Dando Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
1 12 1NT+1 E   120 4 6 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
5 9 1NT+3 E   180 0 10 Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan Derek Bainbridge & Christine Bainbridge
4 7 1NT+1 E   120 4 6 Liz Reese & Christopher Owen John Blackett & Jean Hattersley
10 3 1NT+1 E   120 4 6 Chris Hope & Joe Bateman Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh
6 11 1NT= E   90 8 2 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton June Lowson & Connie Wharton

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 8 3NT+2 S 460   5 5 Bob Watts & Hayden Dando Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
1 12 3NT+1 S 430   2 8 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
5 9 5C+1 N 420   0 10 Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan Derek Bainbridge & Christine Bainbridge
4 7 3NT+2 S 460   5 5 Liz Reese & Christopher Owen John Blackett & Jean Hattersley
10 3 5Hx-4 W 800   8 2 Chris Hope & Joe Bateman Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh
6 11 5Sx-7 E 1700   10 0 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton June Lowson & Connie Wharton

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 9 2H-1 N   50 9 1 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Derek Bainbridge & Christine Bainbridge
2 7 2S= W   110 3 7 Bob Watts & Hayden Dando John Blackett & Jean Hattersley
1 11 2S= W   110 3 7 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight June Lowson & Connie Wharton
5 8 2H-3 S   150 0 10 Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
4 12 2H-2 N   100 6 4 Liz Reese & Christopher Owen Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
6 10 2H-1 N   50 9 1 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Chris Hope & Joe Bateman

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 9 4S= W   620 6 4 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Derek Bainbridge & Christine Bainbridge
2 7 4S= W   620 6 4 Bob Watts & Hayden Dando John Blackett & Jean Hattersley
1 11 4S= W   620 6 4 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight June Lowson & Connie Wharton
5 8 4S-1 W 100   10 0 Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
4 12 5S= W   650 2 8 Liz Reese & Christopher Owen Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
6 10 4S+2 W   680 0 10 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Chris Hope & Joe Bateman

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 9 2D+2 N 130   1 9 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Derek Bainbridge & Christine Bainbridge
2 7 3H+2 N 200   5 5 Bob Watts & Hayden Dando John Blackett & Jean Hattersley
1 11 2H+3 N 200   5 5 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight June Lowson & Connie Wharton
5 8 2D+2 N 130   1 9 Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
4 12 4H+1 N 450   9 1 Liz Reese & Christopher Owen Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
6 10 4H+1 N 450   9 1 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Chris Hope & Joe Bateman

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 9 3S-1 N   100 2 8 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Derek Bainbridge & Christine Bainbridge
2 7 4Sx-2 N   500 0 10 Bob Watts & Hayden Dando John Blackett & Jean Hattersley
1 11 3Hx-2 E 300   9 1 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight June Lowson & Connie Wharton
5 8 4Hx-2 E 300   9 1 Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
4 12 3S= N 140   6 4 Liz Reese & Christopher Owen Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
6 10 4Hx-1 E 100   4 6 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Chris Hope & Joe Bateman

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 8 5H+1 E   680 2 8 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
2 12 4H+1 E   650 5 5 Bob Watts & Hayden Dando Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
1 10 6H-1 E 100   10 0 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
5 7 5H= E   650 5 5 Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan John Blackett & Jean Hattersley
11 4 4H= E   620 8 2 June Lowson & Connie Wharton Liz Reese & Christopher Owen
6 9 3NT+3 E   690 0 10 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Derek Bainbridge & Christine Bainbridge

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 8 2H+1 W   140 0 10 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
2 12 4S= N 420   10 0 Bob Watts & Hayden Dando Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
1 10 2S= N 110   6 4 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
5 7 2S= N 110   6 4 Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan John Blackett & Jean Hattersley
11 4 4H-1 E 50   2 8 June Lowson & Connie Wharton Liz Reese & Christopher Owen
6 9 2S= N 110   6 4 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Derek Bainbridge & Christine Bainbridge

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 8 3NT-2 E 100   10 0 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
2 12 3NT-1 E 50   7 3 Bob Watts & Hayden Dando Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
1 10 2NT= E   120 3 7 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
5 7 2NT+3 E   210 0 10 Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan John Blackett & Jean Hattersley
11 4 2NT= E   120 3 7 June Lowson & Connie Wharton Liz Reese & Christopher Owen
6 9 4H-1 E 50   7 3 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Derek Bainbridge & Christine Bainbridge

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 8 5C= N 400   10 0 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
2 12 3H-1 E 100   8 2 Bob Watts & Hayden Dando Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
1 10 3H= W   140 4 6 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
5 7 3H= E   140 4 6 Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan John Blackett & Jean Hattersley
11 4 4H= E   620 0 10 June Lowson & Connie Wharton Liz Reese & Christopher Owen
6 9 2H+1 E   140 4 6 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Derek Bainbridge & Christine Bainbridge

Board 17 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 10 4H-1 E 50   3 7 Liz Reese & Christopher Owen Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
3 7 4S-2 W 100   8 2 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh John Blackett & Jean Hattersley
2 11 4S-2 W 100   8 2 Bob Watts & Hayden Dando June Lowson & Connie Wharton
1 9 4Hx-1 E 100   8 2 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Derek Bainbridge & Christine Bainbridge
12 5 4S-1 W 50   3 7 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan
6 8 2S+2 W   170 0 10 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Jane Diamond & Kath Siday

Board 18 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 10 2H+2 E   170 4 6 Liz Reese & Christopher Owen Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
3 7 3H+1 W   170 4 6 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh John Blackett & Jean Hattersley
2 11 3H-1 E 50   10 0 Bob Watts & Hayden Dando June Lowson & Connie Wharton
1 9 3H+2 W   200 0 10 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Derek Bainbridge & Christine Bainbridge
12 5 2S= W   110 8 2 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan
6 8 3H+1 E   170 4 6 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Jane Diamond & Kath Siday

Board 19 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 10 1S+1 N 110   3 7 Liz Reese & Christopher Owen Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
3 7 4H+1 S 450   8 2 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh John Blackett & Jean Hattersley
2 11 4H+2 N 480   10 0 Bob Watts & Hayden Dando June Lowson & Connie Wharton
1 9 1S+1 N 110   3 7 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Derek Bainbridge & Christine Bainbridge
12 5 3H+3 N 230   6 4 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan
6 8 1S-2 N   100 0 10 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Jane Diamond & Kath Siday

Board 20 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 10 2NT+2 E   180 10 0 Liz Reese & Christopher Owen Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
3 7 3NT= E   600 4 6 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh John Blackett & Jean Hattersley
2 11 3NT= W   600 4 6 Bob Watts & Hayden Dando June Lowson & Connie Wharton
1 9 3NT= E   600 4 6 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Derek Bainbridge & Christine Bainbridge
12 5 3NT= E   600 4 6 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan
6 8 3NT= E   600 4 6 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Jane Diamond & Kath Siday

Board 21 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 11 2H+1 N 140   4 6 Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan June Lowson & Connie Wharton
4 9 2H+2 N 170   8 2 Liz Reese & Christopher Owen Derek Bainbridge & Christine Bainbridge
3 12 2H+2 N 170   8 2 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
2 10 2H+2 N 170   8 2 Bob Watts & Hayden Dando Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
8 1 Pass   All Pass 0 10 Jane Diamond & Kath Siday Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
7 6 4C-2 W 100   2 8 John Blackett & Jean Hattersley Ros Wigham & Ann Linton

Board 22 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 11 2H= S 110   6 4 Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan June Lowson & Connie Wharton
4 9 2H-1 S   50 1 9 Liz Reese & Christopher Owen Derek Bainbridge & Christine Bainbridge
3 12 2Cx-1 W 200   10 0 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
2 10 2H= S 110   6 4 Bob Watts & Hayden Dando Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
8 1 2H-1 S   50 1 9 Jane Diamond & Kath Siday Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
7 6 2H= S 110   6 4 John Blackett & Jean Hattersley Ros Wigham & Ann Linton

Board 23 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 11 2C+4 S 170   2 8 Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan June Lowson & Connie Wharton
4 9 3NT= N 600   6 4 Liz Reese & Christopher Owen Derek Bainbridge & Christine Bainbridge
3 12 2NT+2 N 180   4 6 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
2 10 3NT+1 N 630   8 2 Bob Watts & Hayden Dando Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
8 1 3NT+2 N 660   10 0 Jane Diamond & Kath Siday Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
7 6 3NT-1 S   100 0 10 John Blackett & Jean Hattersley Ros Wigham & Ann Linton

Board 24 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 11 4S-2 N   100 1 9 Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan June Lowson & Connie Wharton
4 9 1NT+2 S 150   6 4 Liz Reese & Christopher Owen Derek Bainbridge & Christine Bainbridge
3 12 1NT= S 90   4 6 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
2 10 1NT+3 S 180   10 0 Bob Watts & Hayden Dando Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
8 1 4S-2 N   100 1 9 Jane Diamond & Kath Siday Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
7 6 2H+2 N 170   8 2 John Blackett & Jean Hattersley Ros Wigham & Ann Linton