Darlington Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Sora Tossell Salver Round 3 - May 15, 2017

sections combined

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank North-South Total % MPs
1 1st Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson 399.3 59.42 50
11 2nd Peter Allan & Ken Pattison 397.8 59.19 40
15 3rd Michael Elston & John Britnell 395.5 58.85 30
13 4th Charles Waine & Judy Waine 368.6 54.85 20
4 5th Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker 355.8 52.94 10
12 6th Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon 354.2 52.71  
9 7th Christine Simmons & Kay Walker 349.3 51.98  
3 8th Peter Burnip & Fernie Sturdy 349.1 51.95  
7 9th Grace Hunter & Chris Hope 347 51.64  
8 10th Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister 333.4 49.61  
10 11th Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord 326.8 48.63  
2 12th Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney 296.8 44.16  
6 13th Margaret Young & John Clarke 261 38.84  
5 14th Rita Tuton & Ann Carr 253.6 37.73  
14 15th Jan Twizell & Martin Blindell 252 37.50  

Pair Rank East-West Total % MPs
16 1st Steve Woodward & Gypsy Nichol 395.4 58.84 50
10 2nd Andrew Simmons & Joe Bateman 394.8 58.75 40
7 3rd Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson 394.2 58.66 30
5 4th Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler 391.9 58.32 20
6 5th Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson 371 55.21 10
2 6th Peter Morris & Derek Smith 349.4 52.00  
13 7th Ken Smith & Bill Oliver 347.7 51.74  
4 8th Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday 342 50.89  
15 9th Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp 338 50.30  
3 10th Stella Styles & Dennis Scott 328.2 48.84  
1 11th Jane Diamond & Pauline Hall 321.7 47.87  
14 12th Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer 313.7 46.68  
12 13th Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley 286.9 42.69  
8 14th Shirley Sanders & Ann Paton 281.6 41.91  
9 15th Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment 255.7 38.05  
11 16th Margaret Dodd & Dee Milburn 250.5 37.28  

NS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 Adj. Total
1 26 1 18.3 21 28 26 6 3 24 28 21 5 19 11 8 20 17 23 26 21 4 19 8 16   399.3
11 7 25 10.8 16 13 4 21 26 7 12 21 19 5 28 23 20 2 13 26 26 9 19 25 20   397.8
15 15 10 21.5 10 13 13 6 26 28 12 28 26 24 4 27 20 26 13 17 8 18 0 8 22   395.5
13 7 20 7.6 21 21 28 14 3 20 26 9 5 12 11 4 14 17 23 0 21 25 28 25 7   368.6
4 28 10 25.8 21 21 0 21 14 14 12 26 5 1 11 11 20 2 23 8 21 20 26 8 7   355.8
12 15 20 2.2 4 21 13 28 14 17 2 21 19 22 26 27 2 9 2 17 14 25 2 8 24   354.2
9 15 25 18.3 10 21 8 14 14 7 20 0 26 5 21 11 20 26 23 17 8 6 19 8 7   349.3
3 15 1 0.1 27 0 13 26 14 7 12 3 19 26 16 16 10 26 13 17 28 16 19 18 7   349.1
7 2 20 14 10 7 22 21 26 24 12 9 19 19 11 14 10 9 13 26 21 9 4 18 7   347
8 23 10 4.4 10 7 4 0 14 7 22 15 5 28 21 4 6 17 28 17 14 13 9 28 27   333.4
10 15 10 25.8 10 4 4 14 22 7 12 21 12 15 21 23 26 17 6 4 14 1 9 18 16   326.8
2 23 10 25.8 27 26 13 21 0 0 24 9 26 1 21 4 2 22 4 4 4 13 9 8 0   296.8
6 15 10 14 1 2 22 6 14 7 2 9 14 15 2 19 2 9 13 17 0 25 19 8 16   261
5 2 10 7.6 21 13 22 6 14 17 12 3 5 9 6 19 10 9 13 4 2 1 19 22 7   253.6
14 2 28 14 1 13 18 6 6 24 2 15 5 9 0 0 28 2 0 10 8 25 9 0 27   252

EW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 Adj. Sum Boards Total
16 - - - 18 7 20 14 25 8 16 7 16 19 28 28 8 26 15 11 20 10 26 20 4   346 21 395.4
10 21 8 20.4 18 24 24 22 22 4 16 7 9 4 24 1 26 19 26 - - - 9 20 21   345.4 21 394.8
7 0 18 2.2 18 21 24 22 25 4 16 25 23 27 7 24 26 19 15 11 0 12 24 10 21   394.2 24 394.2
5 13 27 27.9 18 21 6 7 14 14 6 13 23 9 17 20 18 19 15 24 24 15 9 20 12   391.9 24 391.9
6 26 8 14 7 7 28 28 14 21 0 7 23 19 22 9 26 6 24 11 28 3 9 10 21   371 24 371
2 26 18 20.4 1 2 15 22 14 21 16 25 9 9 17 14 8 26 5 11 14 15 9 20 12   349.4 24 349.4
13 21 3 17.2 18 15 15 0 14 11 - - - 23 7 17 14 11 5 24 14 27 19 28 1   304.2 21 347.7
4 13 18 14 1 28 15 7 2 4 16 2 23 0 7 24 8 11 5 24 26 27 19 20 28   342 24 342
15 13 8 25.8 - - - 14 14 21 2 19 23 13 7 5 0 26 28 2 2 19 28 20 6   295.8 21 338
3 5 18 2.2 27 26 6 2 14 21 16 19 9 27 17 17 22 11 0 2 7 24 9 6 21   328.2 24 328.2
1 2 27 9.7 7 15 6 7 28 28 26 19 14 2 12 12 18 19 15 20 7 8 19 0 1   321.7 24 321.7
14 13 18 6.5 24 7 15 - - - 8 28 2 16 17 24 2 11 22 18 20 3 9 3 8   274.5 21 313.7
12 26 0 14 12 15 24 22 2 0 26 7 9 - - - 8 2 5 28 7 3 19 10 12   251 21 286.9
8 5 18 23.6 7 0 2 22 14 11 4 19 2 13 26 9 18 2 15 2 7 19 2 20 21   281.6 24 281.6
9 13 3 9.7 7 7 0 14 6 21 26 13 23 23 0 5 8 2 15 11 14 3 - - -   223.7 21 255.7
11 13 18 2.2 27 15 10 7 2 21 16 0 2 6 2 1 - - - 11 20 22 0 3 21   219.2 21 250.5

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 2H-2 E 100   26 2 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Jane Diamond & Pauline Hall
7 6 3C-2 S   100 2 26 Grace Hunter & Chris Hope Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
6 4 2NT-1 W 50   15 13 Margaret Young & John Clarke Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
5 2 2C-2 N   100 2 26 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Peter Morris & Derek Smith
4 7 4Hx-4 E 800   28 0 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
3 5 2S-1 W 50   15 13 Peter Burnip & Fernie Sturdy Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
2 3 2C= N 90   23 5 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
8 8 2D= S 90   23 5 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Shirley Sanders & Ann Paton
9 9 2H-1 E 50   15 13 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
15 14 2S-1 W 50   15 13 Michael Elston & John Britnell Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
14 12 2S-2 N   100 2 26 Jan Twizell & Martin Blindell Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
13 10 3C-1 N   50 7 21 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Andrew Simmons & Joe Bateman
12 15 2S-1 W 50   15 13 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
11 13 2C-1 N   50 7 21 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Ken Smith & Bill Oliver
10 11 2S-1 W 50   15 13 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Margaret Dodd & Dee Milburn

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 3NT-3 N   300 1 27 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Jane Diamond & Pauline Hall
7 6 5C-1 N   100 20 8 Grace Hunter & Chris Hope Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
6 4 2NT-2 N   200 10 18 Margaret Young & John Clarke Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
5 2 2NT-2 N   200 10 18 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Peter Morris & Derek Smith
4 7 2NT-2 N   200 10 18 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
3 5 3NT-3 N   300 1 27 Peter Burnip & Fernie Sturdy Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
2 3 2NT-2 N   200 10 18 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
8 8 2NT-2 N   200 10 18 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Shirley Sanders & Ann Paton
9 9 3Dx-1 W 100   25 3 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
15 14 3S-2 N   200 10 18 Michael Elston & John Britnell Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
14 12 2NT+1 N 150   28 0 Jan Twizell & Martin Blindell Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
13 10 3NT-1 N   100 20 8 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Andrew Simmons & Joe Bateman
12 15 2NT-1 N   100 20 8 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
11 13 2Dx-1 W 100   25 3 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Ken Smith & Bill Oliver
10 11 2NT-2 N   200 10 18 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Margaret Dodd & Dee Milburn

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 4H= E   620 18.3 9.7 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Jane Diamond & Pauline Hall
7 6 5H= E   650 14 14 Grace Hunter & Chris Hope Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
6 4 5H= E   650 14 14 Margaret Young & John Clarke Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
5 2 4H+3 W   710 7.6 20.4 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Peter Morris & Derek Smith
4 7 6H-1 E 100   25.8 2.2 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
3 5 5Hx+2 W   1250 0.1 27.9 Peter Burnip & Fernie Sturdy Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
2 3 5H-1 E 100   25.8 2.2 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
8 8 4Hx= E   790 4.4 23.6 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Shirley Sanders & Ann Paton
9 9 4H= E   620 18.3 9.7 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
15 14 3Cx-2 S   300 21.5 6.5 Michael Elston & John Britnell Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
14 12     Ave Ave 14 14 Jan Twizell & Martin Blindell Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
13 10 4H+3 W   710 7.6 20.4 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Andrew Simmons & Joe Bateman
12 15 5Cx-4 S   800 2.2 25.8 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
11 13 4H+2 W   680 10.8 17.2 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Ken Smith & Bill Oliver
10 11 5H-1 W 100   25.8 2.2 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Margaret Dodd & Dee Milburn

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 1NT-2 W 200   27 1 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Peter Morris & Derek Smith
1 8 2H-1 W 100   21 7 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Shirley Sanders & Ann Paton
7 5 1NT= W   90 10 18 Grace Hunter & Chris Hope Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
6 3 1NT+1 W   120 1 27 Margaret Young & John Clarke Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
5 1 1NT-1 W 100   21 7 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Jane Diamond & Pauline Hall
4 6 1NT-1 W 100   21 7 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
3 4 4H-2 W 200   27 1 Peter Burnip & Fernie Sturdy Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
8 7 1NT= W   90 10 18 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
10 10 1NT= W   90 10 18 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Andrew Simmons & Joe Bateman
9 16 1NT= E   90 10 18 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker Steve Woodward & Gypsy Nichol
15 13 2D= E   90 10 18 Michael Elston & John Britnell Ken Smith & Bill Oliver
14 11 1NT+1 W   120 1 27 Jan Twizell & Martin Blindell Margaret Dodd & Dee Milburn
13 9 2H-1 E 100   21 7 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
12 14 2H= W   110 4 24 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
11 12 1NT= N 90   16 12 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 2S= S 110   26 2 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Peter Morris & Derek Smith
1 8 2S+1 S 140   28 0 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Shirley Sanders & Ann Paton
7 5 4D= E   130 7 21 Grace Hunter & Chris Hope Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
6 3 3NT= W   400 2 26 Margaret Young & John Clarke Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
5 1 3D= E   110 13 15 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Jane Diamond & Pauline Hall
4 6 3D-1 E 50   21 7 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
3 4 4Sx-4 S   1100 0 28 Peter Burnip & Fernie Sturdy Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
8 7 4C= E   130 7 21 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
10 10 1Sx-1 S   200 4 24 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Andrew Simmons & Joe Bateman
9 16 3NT-1 W 50   21 7 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker Steve Woodward & Gypsy Nichol
15 13 3D= E   110 13 15 Michael Elston & John Britnell Ken Smith & Bill Oliver
14 11 3C= E   110 13 15 Jan Twizell & Martin Blindell Margaret Dodd & Dee Milburn
13 9 4D-1 E 50   21 7 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
12 14 3C-1 E 50   21 7 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
11 12 2C+1 E   110 13 15 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 5S= N 450   13 15 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Peter Morris & Derek Smith
1 8 6H+1 S 1010   26 2 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Shirley Sanders & Ann Paton
7 5 4H+3 S 510   22 6 Grace Hunter & Chris Hope Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
6 3 4H+3 N 510   22 6 Margaret Young & John Clarke Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
5 1 4H+3 S 510   22 6 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Jane Diamond & Pauline Hall
4 6 6Sx-1 N   100 0 28 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
3 4 4S+1 N 450   13 15 Peter Burnip & Fernie Sturdy Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
8 7 6S-1 N   50 4 24 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
10 10 6S-1 N   50 4 24 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Andrew Simmons & Joe Bateman
9 16 2S+3 N 200   8 20 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker Steve Woodward & Gypsy Nichol
15 13 4S+1 N 450   13 15 Michael Elston & John Britnell Ken Smith & Bill Oliver
14 11 3NT+3 N 490   18 10 Jan Twizell & Martin Blindell Margaret Dodd & Dee Milburn
13 9 7C= S 1440   28 0 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
12 14 5S= N 450   13 15 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
11 12 6S-1 S   50 4 24 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 4S-2 W 200   26 2 Peter Burnip & Fernie Sturdy Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
2 1 2S-1 W 100   21 7 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Jane Diamond & Pauline Hall
1 7 2S+1 W   140 6 22 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
7 4 2S-1 W 100   21 7 Grace Hunter & Chris Hope Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
6 2 2S+1 W   140 6 22 Margaret Young & John Clarke Peter Morris & Derek Smith
5 8 2S+1 W   140 6 22 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Shirley Sanders & Ann Paton
4 5 2S-1 E 100   21 7 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
8 6 2S+3 W   200 0 28 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
11 11 2S-1 E 100   21 7 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Margaret Dodd & Dee Milburn
10 9 2H= E   110 14 14 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
9 15 2S= W   110 14 14 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
15 12 2S+1 W   140 6 22 Michael Elston & John Britnell Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
14 10 2S+1 W   140 6 22 Jan Twizell & Martin Blindell Andrew Simmons & Joe Bateman
13 16 2H= W   110 14 14 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Steve Woodward & Gypsy Nichol
12 13 4H-3 W 300   28 0 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Ken Smith & Bill Oliver

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 4H-1 W 50   14 14 Peter Burnip & Fernie Sturdy Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
2 1 3NT+1 E   430 0 28 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Jane Diamond & Pauline Hall
1 7 4H= E   420 3 25 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
7 4 3NT-3 E 150   26 2 Grace Hunter & Chris Hope Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
6 2 3NT-1 E 50   14 14 Margaret Young & John Clarke Peter Morris & Derek Smith
5 8 4H-1 E 50   14 14 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Shirley Sanders & Ann Paton
4 5 5H-1 E 50   14 14 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
8 6 4H-1 E 50   14 14 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
11 11 4H-3 E 150   26 2 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Margaret Dodd & Dee Milburn
10 9 3NT-2 E 100   22 6 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
9 15 3NT-1 E 50   14 14 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
15 12 4NT-3 E 150   26 2 Michael Elston & John Britnell Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
14 10 1H+2 E   140 6 22 Jan Twizell & Martin Blindell Andrew Simmons & Joe Bateman
13 16 4H= E   420 3 25 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Steve Woodward & Gypsy Nichol
12 13 3NT-1 E 50   14 14 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Ken Smith & Bill Oliver

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 3H= E   140 7 21 Peter Burnip & Fernie Sturdy Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
2 1 4H= E   620 0 28 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Jane Diamond & Pauline Hall
1 7 3NT-1 W 100   24 4 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
7 4 2D-1 E 100   24 4 Grace Hunter & Chris Hope Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
6 2 3H= E   140 7 21 Margaret Young & John Clarke Peter Morris & Derek Smith
5 8 2D+1 E   110 17 11 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Shirley Sanders & Ann Paton
4 5 2D+2 E   130 14 14 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
8 6 3H= E   140 7 21 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
11 11 2H+1 E   140 7 21 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Margaret Dodd & Dee Milburn
10 9 2H+1 E   140 7 21 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
9 15 3H= E   140 7 21 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
15 12 3NT-2 W 200   28 0 Michael Elston & John Britnell Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
14 10 5D-1 E 100   24 4 Jan Twizell & Martin Blindell Andrew Simmons & Joe Bateman
13 16 3S-2 N   100 20 8 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Steve Woodward & Gypsy Nichol
12 13 2H= E   110 17 11 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Ken Smith & Bill Oliver

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 2S+1 E   140 12 16 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
3 2 1S+2 E   140 12 16 Peter Burnip & Fernie Sturdy Peter Morris & Derek Smith
2 8 4S-1 E 100   24 4 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Shirley Sanders & Ann Paton
1 6 4Sx-1 E 200   28 0 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
7 3 1S+2 W   140 12 16 Grace Hunter & Chris Hope Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
6 1 1S+3 E   170 2 26 Margaret Young & John Clarke Jane Diamond & Pauline Hall
5 7 1S+2 E   140 12 16 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
8 5 4D-1 S   100 22 6 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
12 12 1S+3 E   170 2 26 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
11 10 2S+1 E   140 12 16 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Andrew Simmons & Joe Bateman
10 16 3S= E   140 12 16 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Steve Woodward & Gypsy Nichol
9 14 1S+1 E   110 20 8 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
15 11 1S+2 E   140 12 16 Michael Elston & John Britnell Margaret Dodd & Dee Milburn
14 9 1S+3 E   170 2 26 Jan Twizell & Martin Blindell Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
13 15 2NT+1 N 150   26 2 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 3D= S 110   26 2 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
3 2 3S+1 W   170 3 25 Peter Burnip & Fernie Sturdy Peter Morris & Derek Smith
2 8 4H-3 N   150 9 19 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Shirley Sanders & Ann Paton
1 6 4D-1 S   50 21 7 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
7 3 5D-3 S   150 9 19 Grace Hunter & Chris Hope Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
6 1 5D-3 S   150 9 19 Margaret Young & John Clarke Jane Diamond & Pauline Hall
5 7 1S+3 W   170 3 25 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
8 5 5D-2 S   100 15 13 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
12 12 4D-1 S   50 21 7 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
11 10 4D-1 S   50 21 7 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Andrew Simmons & Joe Bateman
10 16 5D-1 S   50 21 7 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Steve Woodward & Gypsy Nichol
9 14 5Dx-2 S   300 0 28 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
15 11 3D+2 S 150   28 0 Michael Elston & John Britnell Margaret Dodd & Dee Milburn
14 9 5D-2 S   100 15 13 Jan Twizell & Martin Blindell Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
13 15 5D-3 S   150 9 19 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 3C= E   110 5 23 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
3 2 3C-1 E 50   19 9 Peter Burnip & Fernie Sturdy Peter Morris & Derek Smith
2 8 5C-2 E 100   26 2 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Shirley Sanders & Ann Paton
1 6 3C= E   110 5 23 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
7 3 4C-1 E 50   19 9 Grace Hunter & Chris Hope Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
6 1 1NT= E   90 14 14 Margaret Young & John Clarke Jane Diamond & Pauline Hall
5 7 3C= E   110 5 23 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
8 5 3C= E   110 5 23 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
12 12 1NT-1 W 50   19 9 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
11 10 4C-1 E 50   19 9 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Andrew Simmons & Joe Bateman
10 16 3S-1 S   100 12 16 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Steve Woodward & Gypsy Nichol
9 14 3H-2 E 100   26 2 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
15 11 2NT-2 W 100   26 2 Michael Elston & John Britnell Margaret Dodd & Dee Milburn
14 9 3C= E   110 5 23 Jan Twizell & Martin Blindell Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
13 15 3C= W   110 5 23 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 3 2D+1 W   110 1 27 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
3 1 2D-2 W 200   26 2 Peter Burnip & Fernie Sturdy Jane Diamond & Pauline Hall
2 7 2D+1 W   110 1 27 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
1 5 1NT+1 S 120   19 9 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
7 2 1NT+1 S 120   19 9 Grace Hunter & Chris Hope Peter Morris & Derek Smith
6 8 2D-1 W 100   15 13 Margaret Young & John Clarke Shirley Sanders & Ann Paton
5 6 2D= W   90 9 19 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
8 4 1NTxx= S 760   28 0 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
12 11 3C+1 S 130   22 6 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Margaret Dodd & Dee Milburn
11 9 4H-1 N   100 5 23 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
10 15 2D-1 W 100   15 13 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
9 13 3H-1 N   100 5 23 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker Ken Smith & Bill Oliver
15 10 3H= S 140   24 4 Michael Elston & John Britnell Andrew Simmons & Joe Bateman
14 16 2D= W   90 9 19 Jan Twizell & Martin Blindell Steve Woodward & Gypsy Nichol
13 14 1NT= S 90   12 16 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 3 3H+1 N 170   11 17 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
3 1 2Sx-2 E 300   16 12 Peter Burnip & Fernie Sturdy Jane Diamond & Pauline Hall
2 7 4H= N 420   21 7 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
1 5 3H+1 N 170   11 17 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
7 2 2H+2 N 170   11 17 Grace Hunter & Chris Hope Peter Morris & Derek Smith
6 8 1Sx-1 E 100   2 26 Margaret Young & John Clarke Shirley Sanders & Ann Paton
5 6 3S-3 E 150   6 22 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
8 4 4H= N 420   21 7 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
12 11 4H+1 N 450   26 2 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Margaret Dodd & Dee Milburn
11 9 3NT+2 S 460   28 0 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
10 15 4H= N 420   21 7 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
9 13 4H= N 420   21 7 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker Ken Smith & Bill Oliver
15 10 3H= N 140   4 24 Michael Elston & John Britnell Andrew Simmons & Joe Bateman
14 16 2S-1 E 50   0 28 Jan Twizell & Martin Blindell Steve Woodward & Gypsy Nichol
13 14 3H+1 N 170   11 17 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 3 2H+2 W   170 11 17 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
3 1 3C+1 E   130 16 12 Peter Burnip & Fernie Sturdy Jane Diamond & Pauline Hall
2 7 4H= W   420 4 24 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
1 5 3H+2 W   200 8 20 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
7 2 3H= W   140 14 14 Grace Hunter & Chris Hope Peter Morris & Derek Smith
6 8 2H= W   110 19 9 Margaret Young & John Clarke Shirley Sanders & Ann Paton
5 6 3C= E   110 19 9 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
8 4 4H= W   420 4 24 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
12 11 2NT-2 E 100   27 1 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Margaret Dodd & Dee Milburn
11 9 4H-1 W 50   23 5 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
10 15 4H-1 W 50   23 5 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
9 13 2H+2 W   170 11 17 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker Ken Smith & Bill Oliver
15 10 4H-2 W 100   27 1 Michael Elston & John Britnell Andrew Simmons & Joe Bateman
14 16 3NT+1 E   430 0 28 Jan Twizell & Martin Blindell Steve Woodward & Gypsy Nichol
13 14 4H= W   420 4 24 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 2S+1 E   140 10 18 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
4 2 2C-1 S   50 20 8 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Peter Morris & Derek Smith
3 8 3S= E   140 10 18 Peter Burnip & Fernie Sturdy Shirley Sanders & Ann Paton
2 6 3S+1 E   170 2 26 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
1 4 3H-1 N   50 20 8 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
7 1 3S= E   140 10 18 Grace Hunter & Chris Hope Jane Diamond & Pauline Hall
6 7 3S+1 E   170 2 26 Margaret Young & John Clarke Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
8 3 4H-3 N   150 6 22 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
13 13 3C-2 S   100 14 14 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Ken Smith & Bill Oliver
12 10 2S+2 E   170 2 26 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Andrew Simmons & Joe Bateman
11 16 4H-1 N   50 20 8 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Steve Woodward & Gypsy Nichol
10 14 4S-1 E 100   26 2 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
9 12 4H-1 N   50 20 8 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
15 9 4H-1 N   50 20 8 Michael Elston & John Britnell Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
14 15 1H+1 S 110   28 0 Jan Twizell & Martin Blindell Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp

Board 17 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 4S= W   420 9 19 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
4 2 3NT+1 W   430 2 26 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Peter Morris & Derek Smith
3 8 4S-1 W 50   26 2 Peter Burnip & Fernie Sturdy Shirley Sanders & Ann Paton
2 6 3S= W   140 22 6 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
1 4 3NT= W   400 17 11 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
7 1 4S= W   420 9 19 Grace Hunter & Chris Hope Jane Diamond & Pauline Hall
6 7 4S= E   420 9 19 Margaret Young & John Clarke Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
8 3 3NT= W   400 17 11 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
13 13 3NT= W   400 17 11 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Ken Smith & Bill Oliver
12 10 4S= W   420 9 19 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Andrew Simmons & Joe Bateman
11 16 3NT+1 W   430 2 26 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Steve Woodward & Gypsy Nichol
10 14 3NT= W   400 17 11 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
9 12 4S-1 W 50   26 2 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
15 9 4S-1 W 50   26 2 Michael Elston & John Britnell Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
14 15 3NT+1 W   430 2 26 Jan Twizell & Martin Blindell Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp

Board 18 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 5C= N 600   13 15 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
4 2 5C+1 S 620   23 5 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Peter Morris & Derek Smith
3 8 5C= S 600   13 15 Peter Burnip & Fernie Sturdy Shirley Sanders & Ann Paton
2 6 2C+3 S 150   4 24 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
1 4 5D+1 S 620   23 5 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
7 1 5C= N 600   13 15 Grace Hunter & Chris Hope Jane Diamond & Pauline Hall
6 7 5C= N 600   13 15 Margaret Young & John Clarke Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
8 3 5Sx-4 W 800   28 0 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
13 13 5C+1 S 620   23 5 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Ken Smith & Bill Oliver
12 10 2S-1 W 50   2 26 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Andrew Simmons & Joe Bateman
11 16 5C= N 600   13 15 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Steve Woodward & Gypsy Nichol
10 14 4Sx-2 W 300   6 22 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
9 12 5C+1 N 620   23 5 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
15 9 5C= N 600   13 15 Michael Elston & John Britnell Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
14 15 5C-1 S   100 0 28 Jan Twizell & Martin Blindell Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp

Board 19 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 3NT= S 400   17 11 Margaret Young & John Clarke Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
5 4 4S-1 S   50 4 24 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
4 1 3S= S 140   8 20 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Jane Diamond & Pauline Hall
3 7 3NT= N 400   17 11 Peter Burnip & Fernie Sturdy Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
2 5 3NT-1 S   50 4 24 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
1 3 3NT+1 N 430   26 2 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
7 8 3NT+1 N 430   26 2 Grace Hunter & Chris Hope Shirley Sanders & Ann Paton
8 2 3NT= S 400   17 11 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Peter Morris & Derek Smith
14 14 2NT+1 N 150   10 18 Jan Twizell & Martin Blindell Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
13 12 3NT-3 S   150 0 28 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
12 9 3NT= N 400   17 11 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
11 15 3NT+1 S 430   26 2 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
10 13 3H-1 N   50 4 24 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Ken Smith & Bill Oliver
9 11 3NT= N 400   17 11 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker Margaret Dodd & Dee Milburn
15 16 3NT= S 400   17 11 Michael Elston & John Britnell Steve Woodward & Gypsy Nichol

Board 20 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 4Hx-2 N   500 0 28 Margaret Young & John Clarke Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
5 4 2S-2 N   200 2 26 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
4 1 2H+1 N 140   21 7 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Jane Diamond & Pauline Hall
3 7 2D-2 W 200   28 0 Peter Burnip & Fernie Sturdy Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
2 5 3H-1 S   100 4 24 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
1 3 3H= N 140   21 7 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
7 8 2H+1 N 140   21 7 Grace Hunter & Chris Hope Shirley Sanders & Ann Paton
8 2 2S= N 110   14 14 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Peter Morris & Derek Smith
14 14 2C= E   90 8 20 Jan Twizell & Martin Blindell Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
13 12 2H+1 N 140   21 7 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
12 9 2H= N 110   14 14 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
11 15 3H+1 N 170   26 2 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
10 13 1S+1 N 110   14 14 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Ken Smith & Bill Oliver
9 11 2C= E   90 8 20 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker Margaret Dodd & Dee Milburn
15 16 2C= E   90 8 20 Michael Elston & John Britnell Steve Woodward & Gypsy Nichol

Board 21 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 4S-1 W 50   25 3 Margaret Young & John Clarke Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
5 4 3NT+3 E   490 1 27 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
4 1 2H+3 W   200 20 8 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Jane Diamond & Pauline Hall
3 7 3NT= E   400 16 12 Peter Burnip & Fernie Sturdy Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
2 5 4H= W   420 13 15 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
1 3 4H+2 W   480 4 24 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
7 8 4H+1 W   450 9 19 Grace Hunter & Chris Hope Shirley Sanders & Ann Paton
8 2 4H= W   420 13 15 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Peter Morris & Derek Smith
14 14 2NT-1 E 50   25 3 Jan Twizell & Martin Blindell Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
13 12 4S-1 W 50   25 3 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
12 9 3NT-1 E 50   25 3 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
11 15 4H+1 W   450 9 19 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
10 13 3NT+3 W   490 1 27 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Ken Smith & Bill Oliver
9 11 3NT+2 E   460 6 22 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker Margaret Dodd & Dee Milburn
15 16 3H+3 W   230 18 10 Michael Elston & John Britnell Steve Woodward & Gypsy Nichol

Board 22 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 5D= S 400   4 24 Grace Hunter & Chris Hope Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
6 5 3NT+4 N 520   19 9 Margaret Young & John Clarke Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
5 3 3NT+4 N 520   19 9 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
4 8 6NT= N 990   26 2 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Shirley Sanders & Ann Paton
3 6 3NT+4 N 520   19 9 Peter Burnip & Fernie Sturdy Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
2 4 3NT+3 N 490   9 19 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
1 2 3NT+4 N 520   19 9 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Peter Morris & Derek Smith
8 1 3NT+3 N 490   9 19 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Jane Diamond & Pauline Hall
15 15 6NT-1 S   50 0 28 Michael Elston & John Britnell Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
14 13 3NT+3 N 490   9 19 Jan Twizell & Martin Blindell Ken Smith & Bill Oliver
13 11 6NT+1 N 1020   28 0 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Margaret Dodd & Dee Milburn
12 16 3D+3 S 170   2 26 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Steve Woodward & Gypsy Nichol
11 14 3NT+4 N 520   19 9 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
10 12 3NT+3 N 490   9 19 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
9 10 3NT+4 N 520   19 9 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker Andrew Simmons & Joe Bateman

Board 23 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 2C+1 N 110   18 10 Grace Hunter & Chris Hope Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
6 5 3NT-1 N   100 8 20 Margaret Young & John Clarke Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
5 3 2C+2 N 130   22 6 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
4 8 2C-1 N   100 8 20 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Shirley Sanders & Ann Paton
3 6 2S= N 110   18 10 Peter Burnip & Fernie Sturdy Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
2 4 2C-1 N   100 8 20 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
1 2 3C-1 N   100 8 20 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Peter Morris & Derek Smith
8 1 3NT= N 600   28 0 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Jane Diamond & Pauline Hall
15 15 2C-1 N   100 8 20 Michael Elston & John Britnell Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
14 13 3C-2 N   200 0 28 Jan Twizell & Martin Blindell Ken Smith & Bill Oliver
13 11 2S+1 N 140   25 3 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Margaret Dodd & Dee Milburn
12 16 3NT-1 S   100 8 20 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Steve Woodward & Gypsy Nichol
11 14 1S+2 N 140   25 3 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
10 12 2S= N 110   18 10 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
9 10 3C-1 N   100 8 20 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker Andrew Simmons & Joe Bateman

Board 24 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 3NT+1 W   430 7 21 Grace Hunter & Chris Hope Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
6 5 3NT= W   400 16 12 Margaret Young & John Clarke Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
5 3 3NT+1 W   430 7 21 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
4 8 3NT+1 W   430 7 21 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Shirley Sanders & Ann Paton
3 6 3NT+1 W   430 7 21 Peter Burnip & Fernie Sturdy Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
2 4 3NT+2 W   460 0 28 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
1 2 3NT= W   400 16 12 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Peter Morris & Derek Smith
8 1 3NT-2 W 100   27 1 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Jane Diamond & Pauline Hall
15 15 1NT+1 W   120 22 6 Michael Elston & John Britnell Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
14 13 2S-2 E 100   27 1 Jan Twizell & Martin Blindell Ken Smith & Bill Oliver
13 11 3NT+1 E   430 7 21 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Margaret Dodd & Dee Milburn
12 16 3NT-1 W 50   24 4 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Steve Woodward & Gypsy Nichol
11 14 2H-3 S   150 20 8 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
10 12 3NT= W   400 16 12 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
9 10 3NT+1 W   430 7 21 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker Andrew Simmons & Joe Bateman