Hurworth Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Clive Owen Quaich round 8 - May 12, 2017

10 tables - Ewings (1-table appendix Mitchell)

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank North-South Total % MPs
1 1st Liz Reese & Bob Watts 255 66.41 40
4 2nd Bruce Heather & Freda Heather 219.8 57.23 30
9 3rd Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson 214.8 55.92 20
6 4th Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer 192.6 50.16 10
10 5th Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson 190 49.48  
5 6th David Winney & Dorothy Snowdon 186.3 48.50  
7 7th Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton 181.1 47.17  
8 8th Connie Wharton & Dorothy Ritzema 165.6 43.13  
2 9th Geoff Storer & Margaret Dodd 161.3 41.99  
3 10th Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr 153.6 40.01  

Pair Rank East-West Total % MPs
3 1st Stella Styles & Dennis Scott 226.4 58.95 40
1 2nd Rita Tuton & Kath Siday 217.8 56.71 30
7 3rd Grace Hunter & Eric Lodge 213 55.47 20
6 4th John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer 196.3 51.12 10
9 5th Isobel Rooney & Marian Wilson 188.9 49.18  
11 6th Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler 186.3 48.51  
4 7th Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley 185.1 48.21  
8 8th Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham 184.4 48.03  
5 9th Dee Bell & Ann Paton 180.4 46.99  
10 10th Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment 178.6 46.50  
2 11th Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver 152 39.58  

NS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 Adj. Total
1 13 4 8 6 14 16 5 12 14 12 14 10 9 11 2 10 14 13 0 15 16 14 12 11 - - -   255
4 2 13 2 6 14 14 - - - 16 14 16 9 4 6 15 9 13 11 11 8 4 16 4 6.9 0.1 5.8   219.8
9 13 13 8 15 5 0 13 3 5 12 7 5 9 11 15 0 12 3 3 15 8 - - - 13.6 11.4 14.8   214.8
6 5 4 13 0 1 9 5 16 10 1 7 13 - - - 10 6 16 11 4 8 4 4 16 13.6 5.8 10.3   192.6
10 0 13 16 12 8 4 8 14 5 1 2 5 9 4 10 15 16 8 11 4 8 4 2 11 - - -   190
5 5 13 13 15 14 9 2 8 1 - - - 0 4 15 3 4 3 11 11 8 16 12 2 9.1 5.8 2.4   186.3
7 13 4 2 2 5 4 16 10 16 6 7 13 9 4 6 - - - 11 4 8 8 0 8 13.6 11.4 0.1   181.1
8 8 8 8 6 1 4 13 3 1 6 14 5 9 4 12 6 2 0 - - - 0 12 14 3.5 15.9 10.3   165.6
2 - - - 10 10 12 10 3 12 12 0 0 9 14 6 10 0 8 3 8 0 10 7 0 0.1 2.4 14.8   161.3
3 13 0 2 - - - 0 3 8 6 7 5 9 16 0 3 9 8 11 0 8 12 7 6 3.5 11.4 5.8   153.6

EW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 Adj. Sum Boards Total
3 - - - 14 11 12 16 13 8 10 2 11 7 12 10 16 4 13 5 5 8 12 14 5 2.4 10.3 5.8   226.4 24 226.4
1 3 12 8 16 15 7 6 13 4 10 9 3 7 0 16 10 14 16 5 5 8 - - - 6.9 10.3 13.6   217.8 24 217.8
7 3 16 14 1 11 16 - - - 15 14 11 - - - 6 2 3 5 12 8 6 9 16 12.5 0.1 5.8   186.4 21 213
6 8 8 8 - - - 3 13 11 - - - 7 12 6 6 10 0 16 1 0 8 16 8 15.9 13.6 1.3   171.8 21 196.3
9 14 3 14 4 8 12 14 8 15 4 2 6 - - - 6 16 8 - - - 4 9 10 2.4 4.6 1.3   165.3 21 188.9
11 11 3 3 10 2 0 11 0 6 4 16 16 7 12 10 13 7 8 - - - 12 0 12 - - -   163 21 186.3
4 3 12 14 - - - 3 13 15 0 2 0 7 5 1 13 12 13 5 12 8 12 12 0 - - -   162 21 185.1
8 3 3 8 10 2 2 8 2 11 - - - 7 5 14 - - - 13 8 16 16 4 2 12.5 4.6 10.3   161.4 21 184.4
5 - - - 10 15 12 - - - 4 9 11 16 12 1 1 0 8 5 12 8 2 4 5 2.4 4.6 15.9   157.9 21 180.4
10 16 3 0 1 2 7 11 4 2 15 9 3 7 2 10 - - - 5 16 8 - - - 9.1 15.9 10.3   156.3 21 178.6
2 11 12 3 6 6 4 0 6 0 10 9 11 7 12 4 1 7 3 13 1 8 0 4 14 - - -   152 24 152

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 4H-2 W 100   13 3 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
9 8 4H-2 W 100   13 3 Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
8 6 5D-1 E 50   8 8 Connie Wharton & Dorothy Ritzema John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer
7 4 4H-2 W 100   13 3 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
6 2 3NT= W   400 5 11 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
5 11 3NT= W   400 5 11 David Winney & Dorothy Snowdon Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler
4 9 4H= W   420 2 14 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Isobel Rooney & Marian Wilson
3 7 4H-2 W 100   13 3 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Grace Hunter & Eric Lodge
10 10 3NT+2 E   460 0 16 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 4S-1 S   100 4 12 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
9 8 2S+1 S 140   13 3 Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
8 6 2S= S 110   8 8 Connie Wharton & Dorothy Ritzema John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer
7 4 4S-1 N   100 4 12 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
6 2 2S-1 S   100 4 12 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
5 11 2S+1 S 140   13 3 David Winney & Dorothy Snowdon Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler
4 9 3S= S 140   13 3 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Isobel Rooney & Marian Wilson
3 7 3H+1 E   170 0 16 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Grace Hunter & Eric Lodge
10 10 2S+1 S 140   13 3 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 3NT+2 E   660 8 8 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
9 8 3NT+2 W   660 8 8 Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
8 6 3NT+2 W   660 8 8 Connie Wharton & Dorothy Ritzema John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer
7 4 3NT+3 E   690 2 14 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
6 2 3NT= E   600 13 3 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
5 11 3NT= W   600 13 3 David Winney & Dorothy Snowdon Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler
4 9 3NT+3 W   690 2 14 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Isobel Rooney & Marian Wilson
3 7 3NT+3 E   690 2 14 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Grace Hunter & Eric Lodge
10 10 6NT-1 E 100   16 0 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 2C= N 90   10 6 Geoff Storer & Margaret Dodd Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
1 11 3S-1 S   100 6 10 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler
9 7 3C= N 110   15 1 Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson Grace Hunter & Eric Lodge
8 5 2S-1 S   100 6 10 Connie Wharton & Dorothy Ritzema Dee Bell & Ann Paton
7 3 3S-2 S   200 2 14 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
6 1 3NT-4 S   400 0 16 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
5 10 3C= N 110   15 1 David Winney & Dorothy Snowdon Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
4 8 2H-1 N   100 6 10 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
10 9 2D-1 W 100   12 4 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Isobel Rooney & Marian Wilson

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 1D+2 E   110 10 6 Geoff Storer & Margaret Dodd Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
1 11 3D-1 W 50   14 2 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler
9 7 1NT+2 W   150 5 11 Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson Grace Hunter & Eric Lodge
8 5 1C-2 S   200 1 15 Connie Wharton & Dorothy Ritzema Dee Bell & Ann Paton
7 3 1NT+2 W   150 5 11 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
6 1 1NTx-1 S   200 1 15 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
5 10 2D-1 E 50   14 2 David Winney & Dorothy Snowdon Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
4 8 3D-1 E 50   14 2 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
10 9 1NT+1 W   120 8 8 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Isobel Rooney & Marian Wilson

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 1NT+3 W   180 12 4 Geoff Storer & Margaret Dodd Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
1 11 3D-1 W 100   16 0 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler
9 7 3NT+3 W   690 0 16 Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson Grace Hunter & Eric Lodge
8 5 3NT+2 W   660 4 12 Connie Wharton & Dorothy Ritzema Dee Bell & Ann Paton
7 3 3NT+2 W   660 4 12 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
6 1 3NT+1 W   630 9 7 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
5 10 3NT+1 E   630 9 7 David Winney & Dorothy Snowdon Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
4 8 2S+1 E   140 14 2 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
10 9 3NT+2 W   660 4 12 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Isobel Rooney & Marian Wilson

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 1NT+2 W   150 0 16 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
2 1 Pass   All Pass 10 6 Geoff Storer & Margaret Dodd Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
1 10 3S-1 S   100 5 11 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
9 6 1NT-1 W 100   13 3 Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer
8 4 2H-1 W 100   13 3 Connie Wharton & Dorothy Ritzema Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
7 2 2S= S 110   16 0 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
6 11 2S-1 S   100 5 11 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler
5 9 2H= W   110 2 14 David Winney & Dorothy Snowdon Isobel Rooney & Marian Wilson
10 8 2D= W   90 8 8 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 2NT-1 N   50 3 13 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
2 1 4H-1 N   50 3 13 Geoff Storer & Margaret Dodd Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
1 10 2H+1 N 140   12 4 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
9 6 2NT-1 N   50 3 13 Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer
8 4 4H-1 N   50 3 13 Connie Wharton & Dorothy Ritzema Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
7 2 2H= N 110   10 6 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
6 11 3H+2 N 200   16 0 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler
5 9 1NT= N 90   8 8 David Winney & Dorothy Snowdon Isobel Rooney & Marian Wilson
10 8 1NT+2 N 150   14 2 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 4S= W   620 8 8 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
2 1 3S+4 W   260 12 4 Geoff Storer & Margaret Dodd Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
1 10 2NT+1 E   150 14 2 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
9 6 4S+2 W   680 5 11 Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer
8 4 4S+3 W   710 1 15 Connie Wharton & Dorothy Ritzema Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
7 2 2D-1 N   50 16 0 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
6 11 3NT= E   600 10 6 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler
5 9 4S+3 W   710 1 15 David Winney & Dorothy Snowdon Isobel Rooney & Marian Wilson
10 8 4S+2 W   680 5 11 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 3H-1 E 100   16 0 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
3 2 1S+1 E   110 6 10 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
2 11 1S= E   80 12 4 Geoff Storer & Margaret Dodd Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler
1 9 1S= E   80 12 4 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Isobel Rooney & Marian Wilson
9 5 1S= E   80 12 4 Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson Dee Bell & Ann Paton
8 3 1S+1 E   110 6 10 Connie Wharton & Dorothy Ritzema Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
7 1 1S+1 E   110 6 10 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
6 10 2H+1 E   140 1 15 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
10 7 2H+1 E   140 1 15 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Grace Hunter & Eric Lodge

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 3C= N 110   14 2 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
3 2 3NT-2 S   100 7 9 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
2 11 3NT-5 S   250 0 16 Geoff Storer & Margaret Dodd Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler
1 9 3C= S 110   14 2 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Isobel Rooney & Marian Wilson
9 5 3NT-2 S   100 7 9 Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson Dee Bell & Ann Paton
8 3 2C+1 S 110   14 2 Connie Wharton & Dorothy Ritzema Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
7 1 5D-2 N   100 7 9 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
6 10 3NT-2 S   100 7 9 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
10 7 3NT-3 S   150 2 14 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Grace Hunter & Eric Lodge

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 3NT-3 E 150   16 0 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
3 2 3C+1 W   130 5 11 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
2 11 4Cx= W   510 0 16 Geoff Storer & Margaret Dodd Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler
1 9 3C= W   110 10 6 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Isobel Rooney & Marian Wilson
9 5 3C+1 W   130 5 11 Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson Dee Bell & Ann Paton
8 3 3C+1 W   130 5 11 Connie Wharton & Dorothy Ritzema Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
7 1 4Cx-1 W 100   13 3 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
6 10 3NT-2 E 100   13 3 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
10 7 3C+1 W   130 5 11 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Grace Hunter & Eric Lodge

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 2H+3 S 200   0 16 David Winney & Dorothy Snowdon Dee Bell & Ann Paton
4 3 4H+1 S 650   9 7 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
3 1 4H+1 S 650   9 7 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
2 10 5H= S 650   9 7 Geoff Storer & Margaret Dodd Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
1 8 4H+1 S 650   9 7 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
9 4 4H+1 S 650   9 7 Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
8 2 4H+1 S 650   9 7 Connie Wharton & Dorothy Ritzema Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
7 11 4H+1 S 650   9 7 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler
10 6 4H+1 S 650   9 7 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 3NT+2 E   460 4 12 David Winney & Dorothy Snowdon Dee Bell & Ann Paton
4 3 3NT+2 W   460 4 12 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
3 1 3NT= W   400 16 0 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
2 10 4S= E   420 14 2 Geoff Storer & Margaret Dodd Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
1 8 3NT+1 E   430 11 5 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
9 4 3NT+1 E   430 11 5 Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
8 2 3NT+2 E   460 4 12 Connie Wharton & Dorothy Ritzema Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
7 11 3NT+2 E   460 4 12 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler
10 6 3NT+2 E   460 4 12 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 3S+1 N 170   15 1 David Winney & Dorothy Snowdon Dee Bell & Ann Paton
4 3 4S-1 N   100 6 10 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
3 1 4H= E   420 0 16 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
2 10 3S-1 N   100 6 10 Geoff Storer & Margaret Dodd Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
1 8 3C-2 S   200 2 14 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
9 4 3S+1 N 170   15 1 Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
8 2 1S+1 N 110   12 4 Connie Wharton & Dorothy Ritzema Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
7 11 4S-1 N   100 6 10 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler
10 6 4H-2 E 100   10 6 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 2H= N 110   10 6 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer
5 4 2H-1 S   50 3 13 David Winney & Dorothy Snowdon Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
4 2 1NT-2 E 200   15 1 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
3 11 2C-1 N   50 3 13 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler
2 9 2H= S 110   10 6 Geoff Storer & Margaret Dodd Isobel Rooney & Marian Wilson
1 7 2H= N 110   10 6 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Grace Hunter & Eric Lodge
9 3 1NT+1 E   120 0 16 Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
8 1 2C= N 90   6 10 Connie Wharton & Dorothy Ritzema Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
10 5 1NT-2 E 200   15 1 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Dee Bell & Ann Paton

Board 17 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 5S-4 W 200   6 10 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer
5 4 4S-3 W 150   4 12 David Winney & Dorothy Snowdon Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
4 2 4Sx-2 W 300   9 7 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
3 11 3Sx-2 W 300   9 7 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler
2 9 6H-1 N   50 0 16 Geoff Storer & Margaret Dodd Isobel Rooney & Marian Wilson
1 7 4H+2 N 480   14 2 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Grace Hunter & Eric Lodge
9 3 5H= N 450   12 4 Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
8 1 4S-2 W 100   2 14 Connie Wharton & Dorothy Ritzema Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
10 5 4Sx-3 W 500   16 0 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Dee Bell & Ann Paton

Board 18 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 4C= S 130   16 0 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer
5 4 1H= W   80 3 13 David Winney & Dorothy Snowdon Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
4 2 3H-2 W 100   13 3 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
3 11 2H-1 W 50   8 8 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler
2 9 2H-1 W 50   8 8 Geoff Storer & Margaret Dodd Isobel Rooney & Marian Wilson
1 7 3H-2 W 100   13 3 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Grace Hunter & Eric Lodge
9 3 1H= W   80 3 13 Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
8 1 2H= W   110 0 16 Connie Wharton & Dorothy Ritzema Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
10 5 2H-1 W 50   8 8 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Dee Bell & Ann Paton

Board 19 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 4H+1 S 450   11 5 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Grace Hunter & Eric Lodge
6 5 4H+1 S 450   11 5 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Dee Bell & Ann Paton
5 3 4H+1 S 450   11 5 David Winney & Dorothy Snowdon Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
4 1 4H+1 S 450   11 5 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
3 10 4H+1 S 450   11 5 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
2 8 4H= S 420   3 13 Geoff Storer & Margaret Dodd Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
1 6 2H+3 S 200   0 16 Liz Reese & Bob Watts John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer
9 2 4H= S 420   3 13 Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
10 4 4H+1 N 450   11 5 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley

Board 20 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 3NT= W   600 4 12 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Grace Hunter & Eric Lodge
6 5 3NT= E   600 4 12 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Dee Bell & Ann Paton
5 3 3NT-1 E 100   11 5 David Winney & Dorothy Snowdon Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
4 1 4H-1 E 100   11 5 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
3 10 4H= E   620 0 16 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
2 8 2NT= W   120 8 8 Geoff Storer & Margaret Dodd Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
1 6 4H-2 E 200   15 1 Liz Reese & Bob Watts John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer
9 2 4H-2 E 200   15 1 Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
10 4 3NT= W   600 4 12 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley

Board 21 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 4S+1 N 650   8 8 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Grace Hunter & Eric Lodge
6 5 4S+1 N 650   8 8 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Dee Bell & Ann Paton
5 3 4S+1 N 650   8 8 David Winney & Dorothy Snowdon Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
4 1 4S+1 N 650   8 8 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
3 10 4S+1 N 650   8 8 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
2 8 3S+2 N 200   0 16 Geoff Storer & Margaret Dodd Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
1 6 4S+3 N 710   16 0 Liz Reese & Bob Watts John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer
9 2 4S+1 N 650   8 8 Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
10 4 4S+1 N 650   8 8 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley

Board 22 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 1NT+2 E   150 0 16 Connie Wharton & Dorothy Ritzema Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
7 6 3D= E   110 8 8 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer
6 4 1NT+1 E   120 4 12 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
5 2 2S-2 E 200   16 0 David Winney & Dorothy Snowdon Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
4 11 1NT+1 E   120 4 12 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler
3 9 1NT= E   90 12 4 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Isobel Rooney & Marian Wilson
2 7 2C-2 S   100 10 6 Geoff Storer & Margaret Dodd Grace Hunter & Eric Lodge
1 5 2S-1 S   50 14 2 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Dee Bell & Ann Paton
10 3 1NT+1 E   120 4 12 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Stella Styles & Dennis Scott

Board 23 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 4H+1 N 650   12 4 Connie Wharton & Dorothy Ritzema Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
7 6 4H-1 N   100 0 16 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer
6 4 5C= N 600   4 12 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
5 2 4H+1 S 650   12 4 David Winney & Dorothy Snowdon Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
4 11 3NT+3 S 690   16 0 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler
3 9 5D+1 N 620   7 9 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Isobel Rooney & Marian Wilson
2 7 4H= S 620   7 9 Geoff Storer & Margaret Dodd Grace Hunter & Eric Lodge
1 5 4H+1 N 650   12 4 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Dee Bell & Ann Paton
10 3 3D+2 S 150   2 14 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Stella Styles & Dennis Scott

Board 24 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 1NT= S 90   14 2 Connie Wharton & Dorothy Ritzema Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
7 6 2NT-1 N   50 8 8 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer
6 4 2D+1 S 110   16 0 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
5 2 1H+1 W   110 2 14 David Winney & Dorothy Snowdon Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
4 11 2S-2 S   100 4 12 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Martin Blindell & Joan Sadler
3 9 2C= W   90 6 10 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Isobel Rooney & Marian Wilson
2 7 1NT+1 E   120 0 16 Geoff Storer & Margaret Dodd Grace Hunter & Eric Lodge
1 5 2C-1 W 50   11 5 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Dee Bell & Ann Paton
10 3 1S-1 E 50   11 5 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Stella Styles & Dennis Scott

Board 25 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 9 4H+1 N 450   13.6 2.4 Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson Isobel Rooney & Marian Wilson
8 7 3H+2 N 200   3.5 12.5 Connie Wharton & Dorothy Ritzema Grace Hunter & Eric Lodge
7 5 4H+1 N 450   13.6 2.4 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Dee Bell & Ann Paton
6 3 4H+1 N 450   13.6 2.4 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
5 1 4H= N 420   9.1 6.9 David Winney & Dorothy Snowdon Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
4 10 3NT= N 400   6.9 9.1 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
3 8 3H+2 N 200   3.5 12.5 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
2 6 2H+2 N 170   0.1 15.9 Geoff Storer & Margaret Dodd John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer

Board 26 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 9 3NT+1 S 630   11.4 4.6 Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson Isobel Rooney & Marian Wilson
8 7 3NT+2 S 660   15.9 0.1 Connie Wharton & Dorothy Ritzema Grace Hunter & Eric Lodge
7 5 3NT+1 S 630   11.4 4.6 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Dee Bell & Ann Paton
6 3 3NT= S 600   5.8 10.3 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
5 1 3NT= S 600   5.8 10.3 David Winney & Dorothy Snowdon Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
4 10 2D+2 N 130   0.1 15.9 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
3 8 3NT+1 S 630   11.4 4.6 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
2 6 2NT+1 S 150   2.4 13.6 Geoff Storer & Margaret Dodd John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer

Board 27 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 9 3H+1 S 170   14.8 1.3 Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson Isobel Rooney & Marian Wilson
8 7 2H+1 S 140   10.3 5.8 Connie Wharton & Dorothy Ritzema Grace Hunter & Eric Lodge
7 5 4H-1 S   50 0.1 15.9 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Dee Bell & Ann Paton
6 3 3H= S 140   10.3 5.8 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
5 1 Pass   All Pass 2.4 13.6 David Winney & Dorothy Snowdon Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
4 10 1NT+1 S 120   5.8 10.3 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
3 8 1NT+1 S 120   5.8 10.3 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
2 6 2H+2 S 170   14.8 1.3 Geoff Storer & Margaret Dodd John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer