St Georges Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Tony Urwin Trophy round 1 - May 11, 2017

11 tables - Blackpool 4 board feed

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank North-South Total % MPs
5 1st Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith 338.7 70.56 40
11 2nd Adrian Darnell & Wojtek Zakrzewski 256.8 53.50 30
2 3rd Brian R Smith & John Greaves 250.7 52.23 20
6 4th Eric Knight & Charles Waine 250 52.08 10
10 5th Chris Johnson & Patricia Ellis 245.5 51.15  
4 6th Keith McCarthy & Alison McCarthy 245.3 51.10  
7 7th Bob Watts & Liz Reese 242.7 50.56  
9 8th Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton 240.9 50.19  
1 9th Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith 198.9 41.44  
3 10th Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol 186.1 38.77  
8 11th Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham 184.4 38.42  

Pair Rank East-West Total % MPs
3 1st Jenny Grist & David Rossiter 320.3 66.73 40
11 2nd David Mills & Beverley Marriner 294 61.25 30
8 3rd Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington 272.7 56.81 20
1 4th John Boughey & Ted Murdoch 264.3 55.06 10
9 5th Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy 255.7 53.27  
4 6th Chris Griffiths & Eddie Moore 248 51.67  
5 7th Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman 215.7 44.94  
6 8th Grace Hunter & Chris Hope 212.8 44.33  
10 9th Pat Braithwaite & Pat De Martino 203.5 42.40  
2 10th John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe 193.6 40.33  
7 11th Alice Harrison & Ann Linton 159.4 33.21  

NS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 Adj. Total
5 19.9 18.8 19.9 16.6 13.3 2.3 - - 17.7 16.6 6.7 19.9 17.7 15.5 17.7 12.2 17.7 19.9 15.5 14.4 14 12 15 2 8.9 4.5   338.7
11 17.7 2.3 10 2.3 6.7 14.4 12.2 8.9 14.4 13.3 10 12.2 10 15.5 8.9 3.4 11.1 12.2 - - 14 0 15 8 14.4 19.9   256.8
2 - - 14.4 10 6.7 2.3 12.2 8.9 14.4 11.1 17.7 12.2 17.7 7.8 13.3 12.2 11.1 15.5 6.7 17.7 3 12 4 2 8.9 8.9   250.7
6 12.2 13.3 14.4 10 15.5 6.7 3.4 19.9 - - 14.4 5.6 10 19.9 17.7 3.4 4.5 7.8 6.7 19.9 8 4 2 14 0.1 16.6   250
10 0.1 13.3 17.7 10 6.7 14.4 3.4 1.2 8.9 7.8 3.4 5.6 4.5 11.1 17.7 17.7 - - 19.9 11.1 14 12 0 14 14.4 16.6   245.5
4 12.2 13.3 10 16.6 - - 19.9 16.6 2.3 0.1 3.4 15.5 17.7 3.4 8.9 12.2 17.7 2.3 0.1 4.5 0 12 10 20 17.7 8.9   245.3
7 2.3 18.8 0.1 19.9 6.7 14.4 12.2 4.5 19.9 7.8 - - 4.5 15.5 3.4 12.2 11.1 12.2 6.7 4.5 8 4 20 14 19.9 0.1   242.7
9 12.2 7.8 4.5 2.3 18.8 14.4 12.2 16.6 0.1 16.6 14.4 17.7 4.5 3.4 - - 4.5 4.5 6.7 4.5 20 20 7 6 8.9 13.3   240.9
1 6.7 2.3 2.3 2.3 18.8 14.4 12.2 1.2 4.5 4.5 19.9 5.6 13.3 7.8 8.9 3.4 4.5 0.1 6.7 4.5 8 18 15 14 - -   198.9
3 12.2 2.3 - - 6.7 14.4 12.2 8.9 8.9 2.3 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 3.4 3.4 17.7 7.8 15.5 14.4 18 12 7 14 2.3 2.3   186.1
8 4.5 7.8 6.7 10 0.1 2.3 0.1 13.3 8.9 19.9 10 5.6 - - 0.1 19.9 0.1 17.7 15.5 4.5 3 4 15 2 4.5 8.9   184.4

EW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 Adj. Total
3 7.8 17.7 15.5 17.7 13.3 5.6 16.6 18.8 17.7 19.9 10 7.8 2.3 4.5 - - 15.5 12.2 13.3 15.5 12 16 16 18 15.5 11.1   320.3
11 17.7 1.2 17.7 17.7 19.9 17.7 7.8 11.1 19.9 3.4 19.9 19.9 15.5 8.9 11.1 7.8 8.9 7.8 4.5 5.6 6 20 18 6 - -   294
8 2.3 17.7 5.6 10 - - 7.8 15.5 15.5 15.5 10 14.4 2.3 12.2 19.9 0.1 2.3 12.2 13.3 15.5 20 8 20 6 11.1 15.5   272.7
1 13.3 17.7 13.3 10 13.3 17.7 7.8 3.4 11.1 17.7 16.6 14.4 2.3 16.6 11.1 16.6 2.3 0.1 - - 12 16 5 6 0.1 19.9   264.3
9 7.8 6.7 - - 13.3 5.6 7.8 18.8 11.1 0.1 2.3 7.8 15.5 16.6 16.6 16.6 15.5 15.5 19.9 15.5 6 8 5 18 5.6 0.1   255.7
4 7.8 12.2 10 3.4 13.3 5.6 0.1 3.4 5.6 6.7 13.3 0.1 - - 2.3 16.6 15.5 19.9 13.3 15.5 17 8 5 18 17.7 17.7   248
5 7.8 6.7 2.3 10 6.7 17.7 7.8 11.1 2.3 3.4 - - 10 0.1 11.1 16.6 8.9 7.8 13.3 2.3 17 16 13 6 11.1 6.7   215.7
6 19.9 6.7 0.1 3.4 13.3 5.6 16.6 0.1 - - 5.6 14.4 6.7 12.2 16.6 7.8 8.9 4.5 4.5 15.5 2 8 13 14 2.3 11.1   212.8
10 - - 19.9 0.1 1.2 5.6 19.9 6.7 5.6 8.9 5.6 2.3 19.9 19.9 2.3 2.3 2.3 17.7 0.1 8.9 6 8 5 12 19.9 3.4   203.5
2 15.5 12.2 5.6 10 1.2 5.6 7.8 11.1 11.1 12.2 16.6 4.5 10 4.5 2.3 7.8 - - 13.3 0.1 12 2 0 6 11.1 11.1   193.6
7 0.1 1.2 10 17.7 4.5 13.3 - - 0.1 12.2 0.1 14.4 15.5 4.5 6.7 7.8 19.9 2.3 4.5 5.6 0 0 10 0 5.6 3.4   159.4

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 3D= E   110 6.7 13.3 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith John Boughey & Ted Murdoch
11 8 3H-1 S   50 17.7 2.3 Adrian Darnell & Wojtek Zakrzewski Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
10 6 3NTx-4 N   800 0.1 19.9 Chris Johnson & Patricia Ellis Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
9 4 3NT-2 N   100 12.2 7.8 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Chris Griffiths & Eddie Moore
8 2 6NT-6 N   300 4.5 15.5 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
7 11 3Dx= E   470 2.3 17.7 Bob Watts & Liz Reese David Mills & Beverley Marriner
6 9 2NT-2 N   100 12.2 7.8 Eric Knight & Charles Waine Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
5 7 3Dx-2 E 300   19.9 0.1 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Alice Harrison & Ann Linton
4 5 3H-2 S   100 12.2 7.8 Keith McCarthy & Alison McCarthy Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
3 3 3NT-2 N   100 12.2 7.8 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Jenny Grist & David Rossiter

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 4H-1 S   100 2.3 17.7 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith John Boughey & Ted Murdoch
11 8 4H-1 S   100 2.3 17.7 Adrian Darnell & Wojtek Zakrzewski Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
10 6 4H= S 620   13.3 6.7 Chris Johnson & Patricia Ellis Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
9 4 2H+2 S 170   7.8 12.2 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Chris Griffiths & Eddie Moore
8 2 3H+1 S 170   7.8 12.2 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
7 11 3NT+1 N 630   18.8 1.2 Bob Watts & Liz Reese David Mills & Beverley Marriner
6 9 4H= S 620   13.3 6.7 Eric Knight & Charles Waine Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
5 7 3NT+1 N 630   18.8 1.2 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Alice Harrison & Ann Linton
4 5 4H= S 620   13.3 6.7 Keith McCarthy & Alison McCarthy Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
3 3 4H-1 S   100 2.3 17.7 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Jenny Grist & David Rossiter

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 2H= S 110   14.4 5.6 Brian R Smith & John Greaves John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
1 11 1NT+1 W   120 2.3 17.7 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith David Mills & Beverley Marriner
11 7 3S-1 E 100   10 10 Adrian Darnell & Wojtek Zakrzewski Alice Harrison & Ann Linton
10 5 2H+2 S 170   17.7 2.3 Chris Johnson & Patricia Ellis Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
9 3 3C= W   110 4.5 15.5 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
8 1 2H-1 S   50 6.7 13.3 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham John Boughey & Ted Murdoch
7 10 3C+1 W   130 0.1 19.9 Bob Watts & Liz Reese Pat Braithwaite & Pat De Martino
6 8 2H= S 110   14.4 5.6 Eric Knight & Charles Waine Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
5 6 2S-2 E 200   19.9 0.1 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
4 4 4C-1 W 100   10 10 Keith McCarthy & Alison McCarthy Chris Griffiths & Eddie Moore

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 2D+3 S 150   10 10 Brian R Smith & John Greaves John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
1 11 3D+1 N 130   2.3 17.7 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith David Mills & Beverley Marriner
11 7 1D+3 N 130   2.3 17.7 Adrian Darnell & Wojtek Zakrzewski Alice Harrison & Ann Linton
10 5 2D+3 N 150   10 10 Chris Johnson & Patricia Ellis Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
9 3 2D+2 S 130   2.3 17.7 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
8 1 1NT+2 S 150   10 10 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham John Boughey & Ted Murdoch
7 10 3NT= S 600   19.9 0.1 Bob Watts & Liz Reese Pat Braithwaite & Pat De Martino
6 8 1NT+2 S 150   10 10 Eric Knight & Charles Waine Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
5 6 1NT+3 S 180   16.6 3.4 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
4 4 1NT+3 S 180   16.6 3.4 Keith McCarthy & Alison McCarthy Chris Griffiths & Eddie Moore

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 5D= E   400 6.7 13.3 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
2 1 5C= W   400 6.7 13.3 Brian R Smith & John Greaves John Boughey & Ted Murdoch
1 10 3NT-1 W 50   18.8 1.2 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Pat Braithwaite & Pat De Martino
11 6 5C= W   400 6.7 13.3 Adrian Darnell & Wojtek Zakrzewski Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
10 4 3NT= E   400 6.7 13.3 Chris Johnson & Patricia Ellis Chris Griffiths & Eddie Moore
9 2 3NT-1 W 50   18.8 1.2 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
8 11 3NT+1 E   430 0.1 19.9 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham David Mills & Beverley Marriner
7 9 5C= W   400 6.7 13.3 Bob Watts & Liz Reese Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
6 7 4C= W   130 15.5 4.5 Eric Knight & Charles Waine Alice Harrison & Ann Linton
5 5 4D+2 E   170 13.3 6.7 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 3NT= S 400   14.4 5.6 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
2 1 3NT-1 N   50 2.3 17.7 Brian R Smith & John Greaves John Boughey & Ted Murdoch
1 10 3NT= N 400   14.4 5.6 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Pat Braithwaite & Pat De Martino
11 6 3NT= N 400   14.4 5.6 Adrian Darnell & Wojtek Zakrzewski Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
10 4 3NT= N 400   14.4 5.6 Chris Johnson & Patricia Ellis Chris Griffiths & Eddie Moore
9 2 3NT= N 400   14.4 5.6 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
8 11 3NT-1 N   50 2.3 17.7 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham David Mills & Beverley Marriner
7 9 3NT= N 400   14.4 5.6 Bob Watts & Liz Reese Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
6 7 2NT+1 N 150   6.7 13.3 Eric Knight & Charles Waine Alice Harrison & Ann Linton
5 5 3NT-1 N   50 2.3 17.7 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 5NT+2 S 720   19.9 0.1 Keith McCarthy & Alison McCarthy Chris Griffiths & Eddie Moore
3 2 3NT+3 S 690   12.2 7.8 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
2 11 3NT+3 S 690   12.2 7.8 Brian R Smith & John Greaves David Mills & Beverley Marriner
1 9 5NT+1 S 690   12.2 7.8 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
11 5 3NT+3 S 690   12.2 7.8 Adrian Darnell & Wojtek Zakrzewski Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
10 3 3NT+2 S 660   3.4 16.6 Chris Johnson & Patricia Ellis Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
9 1 3NT+3 S 690   12.2 7.8 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton John Boughey & Ted Murdoch
8 10 2S+1 S 140   0.1 19.9 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham Pat Braithwaite & Pat De Martino
7 8 3NT+3 S 690   12.2 7.8 Bob Watts & Liz Reese Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
6 6 3NT+2 N 660   3.4 16.6 Eric Knight & Charles Waine Grace Hunter & Chris Hope

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 4H+1 S 450   16.6 3.4 Keith McCarthy & Alison McCarthy Chris Griffiths & Eddie Moore
3 2 3H+1 S 170   8.9 11.1 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
2 11 3H+1 S 170   8.9 11.1 Brian R Smith & John Greaves David Mills & Beverley Marriner
1 9 4H-1 S   50 1.2 18.8 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
11 5 3S+1 N 170   8.9 11.1 Adrian Darnell & Wojtek Zakrzewski Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
10 3 3NT-1 N   50 1.2 18.8 Chris Johnson & Patricia Ellis Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
9 1 4H+1 S 450   16.6 3.4 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton John Boughey & Ted Murdoch
8 10 3H+2 S 200   13.3 6.7 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham Pat Braithwaite & Pat De Martino
7 8 2H+1 S 140   4.5 15.5 Bob Watts & Liz Reese Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
6 6 1Dxx+3 N 830   19.9 0.1 Eric Knight & Charles Waine Grace Hunter & Chris Hope

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 3Hx-4 W 1100   17.7 2.3 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
4 3 6NT-1 N   50 2.3 17.7 Keith McCarthy & Alison McCarthy Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
3 1 3NT+2 N 460   8.9 11.1 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol John Boughey & Ted Murdoch
2 10 3NT+3 N 490   14.4 5.6 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Pat Braithwaite & Pat De Martino
1 8 3NT= S 400   4.5 15.5 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
11 4 3NT+3 N 490   14.4 5.6 Adrian Darnell & Wojtek Zakrzewski Chris Griffiths & Eddie Moore
10 2 3NT+2 N 460   8.9 11.1 Chris Johnson & Patricia Ellis John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
9 11 5C-4 N   200 0.1 19.9 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton David Mills & Beverley Marriner
8 9 3NT+2 N 460   8.9 11.1 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
7 7 3Hx-6 E 1700   19.9 0.1 Bob Watts & Liz Reese Alice Harrison & Ann Linton

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 2H-3 W 300   16.6 3.4 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
4 3 4H-3 N   300 0.1 19.9 Keith McCarthy & Alison McCarthy Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
3 1 1NT-2 S   200 2.3 17.7 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol John Boughey & Ted Murdoch
2 10 1NT+2 S 150   11.1 8.9 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Pat Braithwaite & Pat De Martino
1 8 2S= E   110 4.5 15.5 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
11 4 1NT+3 S 180   13.3 6.7 Adrian Darnell & Wojtek Zakrzewski Chris Griffiths & Eddie Moore
10 2 1NT= S 90   7.8 12.2 Chris Johnson & Patricia Ellis John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
9 11 2H-3 W 300   16.6 3.4 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton David Mills & Beverley Marriner
8 9 3NT= S 600   19.9 0.1 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
7 7 1NT= S 90   7.8 12.2 Bob Watts & Liz Reese Alice Harrison & Ann Linton

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 1NT+1 W   120 14.4 5.6 Eric Knight & Charles Waine Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
5 4 2NT+2 W   180 6.7 13.3 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Chris Griffiths & Eddie Moore
4 2 3NT+1 E   430 3.4 16.6 Keith McCarthy & Alison McCarthy John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
3 11 3Sx-4 S   800 0.1 19.9 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol David Mills & Beverley Marriner
2 9 3NT-2 W 100   17.7 2.3 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
1 7 1Sx= S 160   19.9 0.1 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Alice Harrison & Ann Linton
11 3 3S-3 S   150 10 10 Adrian Darnell & Wojtek Zakrzewski Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
10 1 3NT+1 E   430 3.4 16.6 Chris Johnson & Patricia Ellis John Boughey & Ted Murdoch
9 10 1NT+1 W   120 14.4 5.6 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Pat Braithwaite & Pat De Martino
8 8 3D+2 E   150 10 10 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 4H+1 E   450 5.6 14.4 Eric Knight & Charles Waine Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
5 4 4S-4 E 200   19.9 0.1 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Chris Griffiths & Eddie Moore
4 2 4H-1 E 50   15.5 4.5 Keith McCarthy & Alison McCarthy John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
3 11 3NT+2 W   460 0.1 19.9 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol David Mills & Beverley Marriner
2 9 4H= W   420 12.2 7.8 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
1 7 4H+1 E   450 5.6 14.4 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Alice Harrison & Ann Linton
11 3 4H= W   420 12.2 7.8 Adrian Darnell & Wojtek Zakrzewski Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
10 1 4H+1 E   450 5.6 14.4 Chris Johnson & Patricia Ellis John Boughey & Ted Murdoch
9 10 4S-2 W 100   17.7 2.3 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Pat Braithwaite & Pat De Martino
8 8 4H+1 E   450 5.6 14.4 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 4S+1 E   650 4.5 15.5 Bob Watts & Liz Reese Alice Harrison & Ann Linton
6 5 3NT+1 E   630 10 10 Eric Knight & Charles Waine Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
5 3 6S-1 E 100   17.7 2.3 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
4 1 6S-1 E 100   17.7 2.3 Keith McCarthy & Alison McCarthy John Boughey & Ted Murdoch
3 10 4S+2 E   680 0.1 19.9 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Pat Braithwaite & Pat De Martino
2 8 6S-1 E 100   17.7 2.3 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
1 6 4S= E   620 13.3 6.7 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
11 2 3NT+1 W   630 10 10 Adrian Darnell & Wojtek Zakrzewski John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
10 11 4S+1 E   650 4.5 15.5 Chris Johnson & Patricia Ellis David Mills & Beverley Marriner
9 9 4S+1 E   650 4.5 15.5 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 3Hx-2 E 300   15.5 4.5 Bob Watts & Liz Reese Alice Harrison & Ann Linton
6 5 3NT= N 400   19.9 0.1 Eric Knight & Charles Waine Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
5 3 4Hx-2 W 300   15.5 4.5 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
4 1 4S-1 S   50 3.4 16.6 Keith McCarthy & Alison McCarthy John Boughey & Ted Murdoch
3 10 4S-2 S   100 0.1 19.9 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Pat Braithwaite & Pat De Martino
2 8 4H-2 E 100   7.8 12.2 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
1 6 4Hx-1 E 100   7.8 12.2 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
11 2 4Hx-2 E 300   15.5 4.5 Adrian Darnell & Wojtek Zakrzewski John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
10 11 4H-3 E 150   11.1 8.9 Chris Johnson & Patricia Ellis David Mills & Beverley Marriner
9 9 4S-1 N   50 3.4 16.6 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 4S+1 W   450 0.1 19.9 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
7 6 3NT+1 W   430 3.4 16.6 Bob Watts & Liz Reese Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
6 4 3S+1 E   170 17.7 2.3 Eric Knight & Charles Waine Chris Griffiths & Eddie Moore
5 2 3S+1 E   170 17.7 2.3 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
4 11 4S= W   420 8.9 11.1 Keith McCarthy & Alison McCarthy David Mills & Beverley Marriner
3 9 3NT+1 W   430 3.4 16.6 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
2 7 3NT= W   400 13.3 6.7 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Alice Harrison & Ann Linton
1 5 4S= E   420 8.9 11.1 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
11 1 4S= E   420 8.9 11.1 Adrian Darnell & Wojtek Zakrzewski John Boughey & Ted Murdoch
10 10 3H+1 E   170 17.7 2.3 Chris Johnson & Patricia Ellis Pat Braithwaite & Pat De Martino

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 3NT-1 E 100   19.9 0.1 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
7 6 3NT+1 E   630 12.2 7.8 Bob Watts & Liz Reese Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
6 4 3NT+2 E   660 3.4 16.6 Eric Knight & Charles Waine Chris Griffiths & Eddie Moore
5 2 3NT+1 W   630 12.2 7.8 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
4 11 3NT+1 E   630 12.2 7.8 Keith McCarthy & Alison McCarthy David Mills & Beverley Marriner
3 9 3NT+2 E   660 3.4 16.6 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
2 7 3NT+1 E   630 12.2 7.8 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Alice Harrison & Ann Linton
1 5 3NT+2 W   660 3.4 16.6 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
11 1 3NT+2 W   660 3.4 16.6 Adrian Darnell & Wojtek Zakrzewski John Boughey & Ted Murdoch
10 10 3NT= E   600 17.7 2.3 Chris Johnson & Patricia Ellis Pat Braithwaite & Pat De Martino

Board 17 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 9 3S+1 W   170 4.5 15.5 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
8 7 4S+1 W   450 0.1 19.9 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham Alice Harrison & Ann Linton
7 5 2S+1 E   140 11.1 8.9 Bob Watts & Liz Reese Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
6 3 2S+2 W   170 4.5 15.5 Eric Knight & Charles Waine Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
5 1 4S-1 W 50   17.7 2.3 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith John Boughey & Ted Murdoch
4 10 4S-1 W 50   17.7 2.3 Keith McCarthy & Alison McCarthy Pat Braithwaite & Pat De Martino
3 8 4S-1 W 50   17.7 2.3 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
2 6 3S= W   140 11.1 8.9 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
1 4 2S+2 W   170 4.5 15.5 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Chris Griffiths & Eddie Moore
11 11 3S= W   140 11.1 8.9 Adrian Darnell & Wojtek Zakrzewski David Mills & Beverley Marriner

Board 18 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 9 2H+2 E   170 4.5 15.5 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
8 7 1NT+1 S 120   17.7 2.3 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham Alice Harrison & Ann Linton
7 5 1NT-1 S   100 12.2 7.8 Bob Watts & Liz Reese Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
6 3 1NT+2 E   150 7.8 12.2 Eric Knight & Charles Waine Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
5 1 1NT+2 S 150   19.9 0.1 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith John Boughey & Ted Murdoch
4 10 3D-3 S   300 2.3 17.7 Keith McCarthy & Alison McCarthy Pat Braithwaite & Pat De Martino
3 8 2NT+1 E   150 7.8 12.2 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
2 6 2D= S 90   15.5 4.5 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
1 4 1NTx-2 S   500 0.1 19.9 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Chris Griffiths & Eddie Moore
11 11 3D-1 N   100 12.2 7.8 Adrian Darnell & Wojtek Zakrzewski David Mills & Beverley Marriner

Board 19 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
10 10 2H+2 N 170   19.9 0.1 Chris Johnson & Patricia Ellis Pat Braithwaite & Pat De Martino
9 8 2H-1 S   50 6.7 13.3 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
8 6 2H= S 110   15.5 4.5 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
7 4 4H-1 N   50 6.7 13.3 Bob Watts & Liz Reese Chris Griffiths & Eddie Moore
6 2 4H-1 N   50 6.7 13.3 Eric Knight & Charles Waine John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
5 11 2H= S 110   15.5 4.5 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith David Mills & Beverley Marriner
4 9 1NT-4 S   200 0.1 19.9 Keith McCarthy & Alison McCarthy Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
3 7 2H= S 110   15.5 4.5 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Alice Harrison & Ann Linton
2 5 4H-1 N   50 6.7 13.3 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
1 3 2H-1 S   50 6.7 13.3 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Jenny Grist & David Rossiter

Board 20 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
10 10 4D= N 130   11.1 8.9 Chris Johnson & Patricia Ellis Pat Braithwaite & Pat De Martino
9 8 4S-1 N   100 4.5 15.5 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
8 6 4S-1 N   100 4.5 15.5 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
7 4 4S-1 N   100 4.5 15.5 Bob Watts & Liz Reese Chris Griffiths & Eddie Moore
6 2 4S= N 620   19.9 0.1 Eric Knight & Charles Waine John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
5 11 2S+1 N 140   14.4 5.6 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith David Mills & Beverley Marriner
4 9 4S-1 N   100 4.5 15.5 Keith McCarthy & Alison McCarthy Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
3 7 3S= N 140   14.4 5.6 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Alice Harrison & Ann Linton
2 5 3D+3 N 170   17.7 2.3 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
1 3 4S-1 N   100 4.5 15.5 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Jenny Grist & David Rossiter

Board 21 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
11 11 3NT-1 S   100 14 6 Adrian Darnell & Wojtek Zakrzewski David Mills & Beverley Marriner
10 9 3H-1 S   100 14 6 Chris Johnson & Patricia Ellis Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
9 7 2H-3 E 150   20 0 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Alice Harrison & Ann Linton
8 5 3NT-3 N   300 3 17 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
7 3 3D-2 N   200 8 12 Bob Watts & Liz Reese Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
6 1 3S-2 S   200 8 12 Eric Knight & Charles Waine John Boughey & Ted Murdoch
5 10 2S-1 S   100 14 6 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Pat Braithwaite & Pat De Martino
4 8 4Dx-3 N   800 0 20 Keith McCarthy & Alison McCarthy Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
3 6 3D= N 110   18 2 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
2 4 4S-3 N   300 3 17 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Chris Griffiths & Eddie Moore
1 2 2NT-2 N   200 8 12 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe

Board 22 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
11 11 3NT= E   600 0 20 Adrian Darnell & Wojtek Zakrzewski David Mills & Beverley Marriner
10 9 3NT-2 E 200   12 8 Chris Johnson & Patricia Ellis Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
9 7 3D-4 W 400   20 0 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Alice Harrison & Ann Linton
8 5 3NT-1 E 100   4 16 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
7 3 3NT-1 E 100   4 16 Bob Watts & Liz Reese Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
6 1 3NT-1 E 100   4 16 Eric Knight & Charles Waine John Boughey & Ted Murdoch
5 10 4H-2 E 200   12 8 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Pat Braithwaite & Pat De Martino
4 8 3NT-2 E 200   12 8 Keith McCarthy & Alison McCarthy Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
3 6 3NT-2 E 200   12 8 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
2 4 4H-2 E 200   12 8 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Chris Griffiths & Eddie Moore
1 2 3NT-3 E 300   18 2 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe

Board 23 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
11 10 3NT-1 W 100   15 5 Adrian Darnell & Wojtek Zakrzewski Pat Braithwaite & Pat De Martino
10 8 3NT+1 W   630 0 20 Chris Johnson & Patricia Ellis Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
9 6 3D+1 E   130 7 13 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
8 4 2NT-1 E 100   15 5 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham Chris Griffiths & Eddie Moore
7 2 1S+2 S 140   20 0 Bob Watts & Liz Reese John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
6 11 3NT= E   600 2 18 Eric Knight & Charles Waine David Mills & Beverley Marriner
5 9 4D-1 E 100   15 5 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
4 7 3D= E   110 10 10 Keith McCarthy & Alison McCarthy Alice Harrison & Ann Linton
3 5 2D+2 E   130 7 13 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
2 3 3Sx-2 S   500 4 16 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
1 1 3NT-1 W 100   15 5 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith John Boughey & Ted Murdoch

Board 24 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
11 10 1NT+3 E   180 8 12 Adrian Darnell & Wojtek Zakrzewski Pat Braithwaite & Pat De Martino
10 8 1NT+2 W   150 14 6 Chris Johnson & Patricia Ellis Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
9 6 3NT= W   400 6 14 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
8 4 3NT+1 W   430 2 18 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham Chris Griffiths & Eddie Moore
7 2 2NT+1 W   150 14 6 Bob Watts & Liz Reese John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
6 11 1NT+2 W   150 14 6 Eric Knight & Charles Waine David Mills & Beverley Marriner
5 9 3NT+1 W   430 2 18 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
4 7 4C-1 E 50   20 0 Keith McCarthy & Alison McCarthy Alice Harrison & Ann Linton
3 5 2NT+1 W   150 14 6 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
2 3 3NT+1 W   430 2 18 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
1 1 1NT+2 W   150 14 6 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith John Boughey & Ted Murdoch

Board 25 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
11 9 6S-2 W 200   14.4 5.6 Adrian Darnell & Wojtek Zakrzewski Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
10 7 3NT-2 E 200   14.4 5.6 Chris Johnson & Patricia Ellis Alice Harrison & Ann Linton
9 5 5S-1 W 100   8.9 11.1 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
8 3 4Hx-1 N   100 4.5 15.5 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
7 1 6NT-6 E 600   19.9 0.1 Bob Watts & Liz Reese John Boughey & Ted Murdoch
6 10 5S= W   650 0.1 19.9 Eric Knight & Charles Waine Pat Braithwaite & Pat De Martino
5 8 6S-1 W 100   8.9 11.1 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
4 6 4S-3 E 300   17.7 2.3 Keith McCarthy & Alison McCarthy Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
3 4 5Hx-2 N   300 2.3 17.7 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Chris Griffiths & Eddie Moore
2 2 5S-1 W 100   8.9 11.1 Brian R Smith & John Greaves John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe

Board 26 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
11 9 4Hx-2 E 500   19.9 0.1 Adrian Darnell & Wojtek Zakrzewski Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
10 7 3NT-2 E 200   16.6 3.4 Chris Johnson & Patricia Ellis Alice Harrison & Ann Linton
9 5 2S= W   110 13.3 6.7 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
8 3 3C+1 W   130 8.9 11.1 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
7 1 3NT+1 E   630 0.1 19.9 Bob Watts & Liz Reese John Boughey & Ted Murdoch
6 10 3Hx-1 E 200   16.6 3.4 Eric Knight & Charles Waine Pat Braithwaite & Pat De Martino
5 8 2Dx-2 N   500 4.5 15.5 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
4 6 2C+2 W   130 8.9 11.1 Keith McCarthy & Alison McCarthy Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
3 4 3NT= E   600 2.3 17.7 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Chris Griffiths & Eddie Moore
2 2 3D+1 W   130 8.9 11.1 Brian R Smith & John Greaves John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe