St Georges Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Wednesday Afternoon Pairs - May 10, 2017

8 tables - Skip Mitchell

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank North-South Total %
8 1st Christine Bainbridge & Maurice Denham 79 65.83
4 2nd Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment 71 59.17
3 3rd Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell 67 55.83
5 4th Joyce Coxon & Keith Richardson 61 50.83
7 5th Margaret Dodd & Sandra Bloomer 58 48.33
6 6th= Liz Cole & Viv Brown 49 40.83
1 6th= Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer 49 40.83
2 8th Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr 46 38.33

Pair Rank East-West Total %
8 1st Derek Bainbridge & Bev Godfrey 91 75.83
1 2nd Helen Pleydell & Pam Boorman 83 69.17
2 3rd Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth 63 52.50
5 4th Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker 62 51.67
4 5th Anne Lambton & Ann Paton 61 50.83
3 6th Jackie Roberts & Peter Roberts 51 42.50
7 7th Trevor Fenwick & Margaret Fenwick 49 40.83
6 8th John Sloss & Sue Stevens 20 16.67

NS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 Adj. Total
8 9 7 8 2 5 8 8 7 8 7 - - - - 0 10   79
4 6 10 - - - - 4 4 3 7 3 8 6 4 10 6   71
3 - - - - 10 10 4 7 0 10 0 0 10 10 2 4   67
5 4 3 4 9 - - - - 8 3 7 8 1 8 6 0   61
7 9 3 8 9 0 0 4 2 - - - - 6 1 8 8   58
6 1 7 0 2 5 3 - - - - 10 8 1 6 4 2   49
1 1 0 2 2 5 6 10 10 3 3 3 4 - - - -   49
2 - - 8 6 5 3 0 0 8 0 7 2 6 1 - -   46

EW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 Adj. Total
8 6 7 8 8 5 7 10 10 - - 10 10 - - 10 0   91
1 9 10 10 8 5 7 6 8 10 0 - - 4 6 - -   83
2 - - 2 4 10 10 6 3 2 3 7 2 - - 4 10   63
5 1 7 - - 5 2 - - 2 7 3 8 9 4 8 6   62
4 - - 2 1 - - 6 6 7 7 3 2 4 9 6 8   61
3 9 3 - - 0 0 2 3 7 3 7 6 9 2 - -   51
7 1 3 6 1 5 4 - - 2 10 - - 4 9 0 4   49
6 4 0 2 8 - - 0 0 - - 0 2 0 0 2 2   20

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 4S+1 W   450 1 9 Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer Helen Pleydell & Pam Boorman
8 7 4S-1 W 50   9 1 Christine Bainbridge & Maurice Denham Trevor Fenwick & Margaret Fenwick
7 5 4S-1 W 50   9 1 Margaret Dodd & Sandra Bloomer Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker
6 3 4S+1 W   450 1 9 Liz Cole & Viv Brown Jackie Roberts & Peter Roberts
5 8 4S= W   420 4 6 Joyce Coxon & Keith Richardson Derek Bainbridge & Bev Godfrey
4 6 2S+1 W   140 6 4 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment John Sloss & Sue Stevens

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 1NT-2 N   200 0 10 Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer Helen Pleydell & Pam Boorman
8 7 1NT-1 E 50   7 3 Christine Bainbridge & Maurice Denham Trevor Fenwick & Margaret Fenwick
7 5 1NT+1 E   120 3 7 Margaret Dodd & Sandra Bloomer Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker
6 3 2H-1 E 50   7 3 Liz Cole & Viv Brown Jackie Roberts & Peter Roberts
5 8 1NT+1 E   120 3 7 Joyce Coxon & Keith Richardson Derek Bainbridge & Bev Godfrey
4 6 1NT-2 E 100   10 0 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment John Sloss & Sue Stevens

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 1NT+1 S 120   8 2 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
1 8 1NT-1 S   50 2 8 Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer Derek Bainbridge & Bev Godfrey
8 6 1NT+1 S 120   8 2 Christine Bainbridge & Maurice Denham John Sloss & Sue Stevens
7 4 1NT+1 S 120   8 2 Margaret Dodd & Sandra Bloomer Anne Lambton & Ann Paton
6 1 1NT-2 S   100 0 10 Liz Cole & Viv Brown Helen Pleydell & Pam Boorman
5 7 1NT= S 90   4 6 Joyce Coxon & Keith Richardson Trevor Fenwick & Margaret Fenwick

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 2D+1 W   110 6 4 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
1 8 2D+2 W   130 2 8 Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer Derek Bainbridge & Bev Godfrey
8 6 2D+2 W   130 2 8 Christine Bainbridge & Maurice Denham John Sloss & Sue Stevens
7 4 3C-2 E 200   9 1 Margaret Dodd & Sandra Bloomer Anne Lambton & Ann Paton
6 1 3D+1 W   130 2 8 Liz Cole & Viv Brown Helen Pleydell & Pam Boorman
5 7 3C-2 E 200   9 1 Joyce Coxon & Keith Richardson Trevor Fenwick & Margaret Fenwick

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 3S-1 E 50   10 0 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Jackie Roberts & Peter Roberts
2 1 3NT-1 S   100 5 5 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Helen Pleydell & Pam Boorman
1 7 3D-1 N   100 5 5 Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer Trevor Fenwick & Margaret Fenwick
8 5 2NT-1 S   100 5 5 Christine Bainbridge & Maurice Denham Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker
7 2 2NT-2 N   200 0 10 Margaret Dodd & Sandra Bloomer Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
6 8 2C-1 S   100 5 5 Liz Cole & Viv Brown Derek Bainbridge & Bev Godfrey

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 3NT= S 400   10 0 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Jackie Roberts & Peter Roberts
2 1 4H-1 N   50 3 7 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Helen Pleydell & Pam Boorman
1 7 3D+1 S 130   6 4 Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer Trevor Fenwick & Margaret Fenwick
8 5 2H+1 N 140   8 2 Christine Bainbridge & Maurice Denham Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker
7 2 3D-3 S   150 0 10 Margaret Dodd & Sandra Bloomer Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
6 8 3D-1 S   50 3 7 Liz Cole & Viv Brown Derek Bainbridge & Bev Godfrey

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 4H+2 W   680 4 6 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Anne Lambton & Ann Paton
3 2 4S+2 E   680 4 6 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
2 8 4H+3 W   710 0 10 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Derek Bainbridge & Bev Godfrey
1 6 3S+1 E   170 10 0 Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer John Sloss & Sue Stevens
8 3 4S= W   620 8 2 Christine Bainbridge & Maurice Denham Jackie Roberts & Peter Roberts
7 1 4S+2 E   680 4 6 Margaret Dodd & Sandra Bloomer Helen Pleydell & Pam Boorman

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 1NT-1 W 50   4 6 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Anne Lambton & Ann Paton
3 2 5D-2 E 100   7 3 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
2 8 1NT= W   90 0 10 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Derek Bainbridge & Bev Godfrey
1 6 2NT-3 W 150   10 0 Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer John Sloss & Sue Stevens
8 3 1NT-2 W 100   7 3 Christine Bainbridge & Maurice Denham Jackie Roberts & Peter Roberts
7 1 2H-1 S   50 2 8 Margaret Dodd & Sandra Bloomer Helen Pleydell & Pam Boorman

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 4D-1 N   50 8 2 Joyce Coxon & Keith Richardson Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker
4 3 3NT-3 S   150 3 7 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Jackie Roberts & Peter Roberts
3 1 4NT-4 S   200 0 10 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Helen Pleydell & Pam Boorman
2 7 5D-1 N   50 8 2 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Trevor Fenwick & Margaret Fenwick
1 4 5C-3 S   150 3 7 Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer Anne Lambton & Ann Paton
8 2 3NT-1 S   50 8 2 Christine Bainbridge & Maurice Denham Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 2S-1 E 100   3 7 Joyce Coxon & Keith Richardson Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker
4 3 1NT-2 E 200   7 3 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Jackie Roberts & Peter Roberts
3 1 3S-4 W 400   10 0 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Helen Pleydell & Pam Boorman
2 7 2S= E   110 0 10 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Trevor Fenwick & Margaret Fenwick
1 4 2S-1 E 100   3 7 Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer Anne Lambton & Ann Paton
8 2 1NT-2 E 200   7 3 Christine Bainbridge & Maurice Denham Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 2NT-2 W 100   10 0 Liz Cole & Viv Brown John Sloss & Sue Stevens
5 4 3C-1 W 50   7 3 Joyce Coxon & Keith Richardson Anne Lambton & Ann Paton
4 2 2D+1 E   110 3 7 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
3 8 3NT= W   400 0 10 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Derek Bainbridge & Bev Godfrey
2 5 2C-1 W 50   7 3 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker
1 3 2D+1 E   110 3 7 Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer Jackie Roberts & Peter Roberts

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 2NT-1 E 50   8 2 Liz Cole & Viv Brown John Sloss & Sue Stevens
5 4 3NT-1 E 50   8 2 Joyce Coxon & Keith Richardson Anne Lambton & Ann Paton
4 2 3H-1 E 50   8 2 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
3 8 3NT+1 E   430 0 10 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Derek Bainbridge & Bev Godfrey
2 5 3NT= W   400 2 8 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker
1 3 3D= W   110 4 6 Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer Jackie Roberts & Peter Roberts

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 2H+1 N 140   6 4 Margaret Dodd & Sandra Bloomer Trevor Fenwick & Margaret Fenwick
6 5 4H-1 N   100 1 9 Liz Cole & Viv Brown Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker
5 3 4H-1 N   100 1 9 Joyce Coxon & Keith Richardson Jackie Roberts & Peter Roberts
4 1 3H= N 140   6 4 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Helen Pleydell & Pam Boorman
3 6 2H+2 N 170   10 0 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell John Sloss & Sue Stevens
2 4 2H+1 N 140   6 4 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Anne Lambton & Ann Paton

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 4S+1 E   450 1 9 Margaret Dodd & Sandra Bloomer Trevor Fenwick & Margaret Fenwick
6 5 5S-1 E 50   6 4 Liz Cole & Viv Brown Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker
5 3 4S-2 E 100   8 2 Joyce Coxon & Keith Richardson Jackie Roberts & Peter Roberts
4 1 4S= E   420 4 6 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Helen Pleydell & Pam Boorman
3 6 5Sx-4 W 800   10 0 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell John Sloss & Sue Stevens
2 4 4S+1 E   450 1 9 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Anne Lambton & Ann Paton

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 4S+2 E   480 0 10 Christine Bainbridge & Maurice Denham Derek Bainbridge & Bev Godfrey
7 6 3H= W   140 8 2 Margaret Dodd & Sandra Bloomer John Sloss & Sue Stevens
6 4 2H+3 W   200 4 6 Liz Cole & Viv Brown Anne Lambton & Ann Paton
5 2 3H+1 W   170 6 4 Joyce Coxon & Keith Richardson Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
4 7 3NT-4 W 200   10 0 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Trevor Fenwick & Margaret Fenwick
3 5 4H+1 W   450 2 8 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 4S+1 S 450   10 0 Christine Bainbridge & Maurice Denham Derek Bainbridge & Bev Godfrey
7 6 2NT+2 N 180   8 2 Margaret Dodd & Sandra Bloomer John Sloss & Sue Stevens
6 4 3D= N 110   2 8 Liz Cole & Viv Brown Anne Lambton & Ann Paton
5 2 2D= N 90   0 10 Joyce Coxon & Keith Richardson Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
4 7 2NT+1 N 150   6 4 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Trevor Fenwick & Margaret Fenwick
3 5 2NT= N 120   4 6 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker