Hurworth Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Clive Owen Quaich round 7 - May 5, 2017

9 tables - Mitchell

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank North-South Total % MPs
7 1st Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr 192.4 57.27 30
6 2nd Grace Hunter & Martin Blindell 181.3 53.95 20
3 3rd Stella Styles & Dee Bell 173.1 51.53 10
5 4th Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton 169.7 50.51  
9 5th Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson 169 50.30  
1 6th Liz Reese & Bob Watts 168.3 50.09  
4 7th Connie Wharton & Dorothy Ritzema 157.1 46.77  
8 8th Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson 156.6 46.60  
2 9th Pauline Hall & Linda Davison 144.4 42.98  

Pair Rank East-West Total % MPs
4 1st Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley 199.7 59.44 30
2 2nd Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment 184.7 54.97 20
8 3rd Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney 182 54.17 10
3 4th Andy Keir & Dennis Scott 180 53.57  
6 5th Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver 174.4 51.91  
9 6th Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson 169 50.30  
7 7th John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer 156.1 46.47  
5 8th Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham 144.7 43.07  
1 9th Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer 121.3 36.10  

NS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 Adj. Total
7 3 4 4 12 8 7 9 3 7 14 12 1 14 2 8 - - - 2 5 14 12 12 9 10 10 10.4   192.4
6 10 4 1 6 12 12.7 12 3 11.6 0 7 11 - - - 12 7 4 12 11 3 1 4 4 12 14 7   181.3
3 6 12 9 - - - 0 10 7 11 7 11 4 0 6 12 14 9 8 11 10 6 12 0 3 5 0.1   173.1
5 14 4 1 6 3 12.7 6 3 11.6 - - - 11 8 11 2 7 9 2 2 0 9 4 9 14 10 10.4   169.7
9 10 12 9 12 10 1.3 14 8 0.1 5 12 11 11 8 11 0 0 0 12 0 12 - - - 6 1 3.6   169
1 10 8 9 6 14 5.9 2 3 2.4 8 4 11 4 8 2 6 7 2 12 5 7 14 4 14 - - -   168.3
4 3 0 14 12 3 9.3 - - - 2 12 1 4 8 14 6 2 9 6 11 7 9 4 2 0 5 13.9   157.1
8 0 12 9 1 3 5.9 4 13 4.7 11 1 5 4 14 2 12 7 9 - - - 1 4 9 8 10 7   156.6
2 - - - 1 3 1.3 9 13 11.6 5 1 5 4 8 2 6 12 14 2 11 3 4 12 9 3 1 3.6   144.4

EW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 Adj. Total
4 11 10 10 - - - 10 1 9.3 12 2 13 3 6 3 12 7 5 2 9 7 13 10 10 11 13 10.4   199.7
2 4 10 13 13 11 12.7 5 11 7 3 7 3 10 0 12 8 12 5 2 14 2 5 10 5 - - -   184.7
8 4 2 5 8 11 1.3 12 11 11.6 14 7 3 10 6 12 - - - 6 3 4 13 10 5 14 9 0.1   182
3 - - - 2 6 7 14 4 7 3 13 9 10 6 0 14 14 14 12 12 14 0 10 0 2 0 7   180
6 14 2 5 2 11 4.7 0 6 13.9 - - - 10 6 12 2 7 10 12 3 11 2 2 5 11 9 13.9   174.4
9 0 10 13 8 0 8.1 2 11 2.4 9 13 9 0 12 6 2 0 5 - - - 5 10 12 8 13 10.4   169
7 11 14 0 2 4 12.7 8 11 2.4 6 10 3 - - - 8 2 0 12 9 0 8 2 14 6 4 7   156.1
5 8 2 5 13 11 8.1 - - - 9 2 3 3 6 3 8 7 12 2 3 11 10 2 5 4 4 3.6   144.7
1 4 6 5 8 2 1.3 5 1 2.4 0 2 13 10 14 8 2 7 5 8 3 7 - - - 0 4 3.6   121.3

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 3NT+4 N 520   10 4 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
9 8 3NT+4 N 520   10 4 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney
8 6 3D+3 S 170   0 14 Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
7 4 3NT+2 N 460   3 11 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
6 2 3NT+4 N 520   10 4 Grace Hunter & Martin Blindell Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
5 9 6D= S 920   14 0 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
4 7 3NT+2 N 460   3 11 Connie Wharton & Dorothy Ritzema John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer
3 5 3NT+3 N 490   6 8 Stella Styles & Dee Bell Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 5H-3 W 150   8 6 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
9 8 4S= N 620   12 2 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney
8 6 4S= N 620   12 2 Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
7 4 4S-1 N   100 4 10 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
6 2 4S-1 S   100 4 10 Grace Hunter & Martin Blindell Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
5 9 5S-1 N   100 4 10 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
4 7 3Hx= E   530 0 14 Connie Wharton & Dorothy Ritzema John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer
3 5 4S= N 620   12 2 Stella Styles & Dee Bell Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 4S= S 420   9 5 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
9 8 4S= S 420   9 5 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney
8 6 4S= S 420   9 5 Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
7 4 3S= S 140   4 10 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
6 2 4S-1 S   50 1 13 Grace Hunter & Martin Blindell Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
5 9 4S-1 S   50 1 13 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
4 7 4S+1 S 450   14 0 Connie Wharton & Dorothy Ritzema John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer
3 5 4S= S 420   9 5 Stella Styles & Dee Bell Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 3NT= W   600 1 13 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
1 9 3S= W   140 6 8 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
9 7 3NT-1 W 100   12 2 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer
8 5 3NT= W   600 1 13 Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
7 3 4S-1 W 100   12 2 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Andy Keir & Dennis Scott
6 1 2S+1 W   140 6 8 Grace Hunter & Martin Blindell Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
5 8 3S= W   140 6 8 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney
4 6 4S-1 W 100   12 2 Connie Wharton & Dorothy Ritzema Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 3NT+1 E   430 3 11 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
1 9 3NT-2 E 100   14 0 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
9 7 2NT+2 E   180 10 4 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer
8 5 3NT+1 E   430 3 11 Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
7 3 3NT= E   400 8 6 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Andy Keir & Dennis Scott
6 1 2NT= E   120 12 2 Grace Hunter & Martin Blindell Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
5 8 3NT+1 E   430 3 11 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney
4 6 3NT+1 E   430 3 11 Connie Wharton & Dorothy Ritzema Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 3S-2 N   100 1.3 12.7 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
1 9 4H-1 N   50 5.9 8.1 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
9 7 3H-2 N   100 1.3 12.7 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer
8 5 4H-1 N   50 5.9 8.1 Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
7 3     Ave Ave 7 7 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Andy Keir & Dennis Scott
6 1 2S+1 N 140   12.7 1.3 Grace Hunter & Martin Blindell Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
5 8 2H+1 N 140   12.7 1.3 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney
4 6 2H= N 110   9.3 4.7 Connie Wharton & Dorothy Ritzema Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 3NT+2 E   660 0 14 Stella Styles & Dee Bell Andy Keir & Dennis Scott
2 1 2H= W   110 9 5 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
1 8 2C-3 N   300 2 12 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney
9 6 2S-1 W 100   14 0 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
8 4 2C-2 N   200 4 10 Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
7 2 2H= W   110 9 5 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
6 9 1NT= E   90 12 2 Grace Hunter & Martin Blindell Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
5 7 2H+1 W   140 6 8 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 2H+1 W   140 10 4 Stella Styles & Dee Bell Andy Keir & Dennis Scott
2 1 4S-1 W 50   13 1 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
1 8 4S= W   420 3 11 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney
9 6 3H+1 E   170 8 6 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
8 4 4H-1 W 50   13 1 Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
7 2 4S= E   420 3 11 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
6 9 4H= W   420 3 11 Grace Hunter & Martin Blindell Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
5 7 4S= E   420 3 11 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3     Ave Ave 7 7 Stella Styles & Dee Bell Andy Keir & Dennis Scott
2 1 3H-2 S   100 11.6 2.4 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
1 8 3H-4 S   200 2.4 11.6 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney
9 6 3NT= W   600 0.1 13.9 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
8 4 3H-3 S   150 4.7 9.3 Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
7 2 1NT+1 W   120 7 7 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
6 9 3H-2 S   100 11.6 2.4 Grace Hunter & Martin Blindell Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
5 7 3H-2 S   100 11.6 2.4 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 4S-1 N   100 2 12 Connie Wharton & Dorothy Ritzema Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
3 2 2C-2 W 200   11 3 Stella Styles & Dee Bell Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
2 9 2S= N 110   5 9 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
1 7 3S= S 140   8 6 Liz Reese & Bob Watts John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer
9 5 2S= N 110   5 9 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
8 3 4H-2 W 200   11 3 Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson Andy Keir & Dennis Scott
7 1 3C-3 E 300   14 0 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
6 8 3S-2 S   200 0 14 Grace Hunter & Martin Blindell Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 1S+1 S 110   12 2 Connie Wharton & Dorothy Ritzema Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
3 2 1S= N 80   7 7 Stella Styles & Dee Bell Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
2 9 1S-1 S   50 1 13 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
1 7 3H-1 E 50   4 10 Liz Reese & Bob Watts John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer
9 5 1S+1 S 110   12 2 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
8 3 1S-1 S   50 1 13 Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson Andy Keir & Dennis Scott
7 1 1S+1 S 110   12 2 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
6 8 1S= S 80   7 7 Grace Hunter & Martin Blindell Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 5S-1 N   100 1 13 Connie Wharton & Dorothy Ritzema Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
3 2 4S= S 620   11 3 Stella Styles & Dee Bell Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
2 9 2S+2 N 170   5 9 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
1 7 4S= N 620   11 3 Liz Reese & Bob Watts John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer
9 5 4S= N 620   11 3 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
8 3 3S+1 N 170   5 9 Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson Andy Keir & Dennis Scott
7 1 5S-1 N   100 1 13 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
6 8 4S= N 620   11 3 Grace Hunter & Martin Blindell Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 4H+1 N 650   11 3 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
4 3 4H= N 620   4 10 Connie Wharton & Dorothy Ritzema Andy Keir & Dennis Scott
3 1 4H= N 620   4 10 Stella Styles & Dee Bell Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
2 8 4H= N 620   4 10 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney
1 6 4H= N 620   4 10 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
9 4 4H+1 N 650   11 3 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
8 2 4H= N 620   4 10 Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
7 9 3NT+2 S 660   14 0 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 3NT= N 400   8 6 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
4 3 3NT= N 400   8 6 Connie Wharton & Dorothy Ritzema Andy Keir & Dennis Scott
3 1 3C+1 S 130   0 14 Stella Styles & Dee Bell Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
2 8 3NT= S 400   8 6 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney
1 6 3NT= S 400   8 6 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
9 4 3NT= N 400   8 6 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
8 2 3NT+2 N 460   14 0 Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
7 9 2NT+4 S 240   2 12 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 2H= N 110   11 3 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
4 3 3H= N 140   14 0 Connie Wharton & Dorothy Ritzema Andy Keir & Dennis Scott
3 1 2C-1 E 50   6 8 Stella Styles & Dee Bell Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
2 8 3H-1 S   100 2 12 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney
1 6 4H-1 N   100 2 12 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
9 4 2H= S 110   11 3 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
8 2 3H-1 N   100 2 12 Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
7 9 2C-2 E 100   8 6 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 2S= N 110   12 2 Grace Hunter & Martin Blindell Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
5 4 2S-2 N   100 2 12 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
4 2 2S-1 N   50 6 8 Connie Wharton & Dorothy Ritzema Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
3 9 2S= S 110   12 2 Stella Styles & Dee Bell Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
2 7 2S-1 N   50 6 8 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer
1 5 2S-1 N   50 6 8 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
9 3 3D= E   110 0 14 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Andy Keir & Dennis Scott
8 1 2S= N 110   12 2 Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer

Board 17 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 2H+1 S 140   7 7 Grace Hunter & Martin Blindell Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
5 4 3H= S 140   7 7 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
4 2 2D= N 90   2 12 Connie Wharton & Dorothy Ritzema Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
3 9 3NT= S 400   14 0 Stella Styles & Dee Bell Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
2 7 2H+2 S 170   12 2 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer
1 5 2H+1 N 140   7 7 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
9 3 3H-2 N   100 0 14 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Andy Keir & Dennis Scott
8 1 2H+1 S 140   7 7 Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer

Board 18 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 1H= S 80   4 10 Grace Hunter & Martin Blindell Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
5 4 1H+1 S 110   9 5 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
4 2 1H+1 S 110   9 5 Connie Wharton & Dorothy Ritzema Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
3 9 1H+1 N 110   9 5 Stella Styles & Dee Bell Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
2 7 1H+3 S 170   14 0 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer
1 5 1NT-1 S   100 2 12 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
9 3 2S= E   110 0 14 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Andy Keir & Dennis Scott
8 1 1H+1 S 110   9 5 Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer

Board 19 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 3H+1 S 170   2 12 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer
6 5 3NT+4 N 520   12 2 Grace Hunter & Martin Blindell Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
5 3 3H+1 S 170   2 12 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Andy Keir & Dennis Scott
4 1 4H= S 420   6 8 Connie Wharton & Dorothy Ritzema Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
3 8 4H+1 S 450   8 6 Stella Styles & Dee Bell Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney
2 6 3H+1 S 170   2 12 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
1 4 3NT+4 N 520   12 2 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
9 2 3NT+4 N 520   12 2 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment

Board 20 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 2S+2 N 170   5 9 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer
6 5 4S= N 620   11 3 Grace Hunter & Martin Blindell Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
5 3 2S+1 N 140   2 12 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Andy Keir & Dennis Scott
4 1 4S= N 620   11 3 Connie Wharton & Dorothy Ritzema Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
3 8 4S= N 620   11 3 Stella Styles & Dee Bell Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney
2 6 4S= N 620   11 3 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
1 4 2S+2 N 170   5 9 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
9 2 4S-1 N   100 0 14 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment

Board 21 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 3S+1 S 170   14 0 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer
6 5 4S-2 S   200 3 11 Grace Hunter & Martin Blindell Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
5 3 4S-3 S   300 0 14 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Andy Keir & Dennis Scott
4 1 3S-1 S   100 7 7 Connie Wharton & Dorothy Ritzema Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
3 8 2H= S 110   10 4 Stella Styles & Dee Bell Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney
2 6 4S-2 S   200 3 11 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
1 4 4S-1 S   100 7 7 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
9 2 3S= S 140   12 2 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment

Board 22 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 3NT-1 S   50 1 13 Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney
7 6 3NT+2 S 460   12 2 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
6 4 3NT-1 S   50 1 13 Grace Hunter & Martin Blindell Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
5 2 3NT+1 S 430   9 5 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
4 9 3NT+1 N 430   9 5 Connie Wharton & Dorothy Ritzema Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
3 7 3NT= S 400   6 8 Stella Styles & Dee Bell John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer
2 5 1H+3 N 170   4 10 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
1 3 3NT+3 S 490   14 0 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Andy Keir & Dennis Scott

Board 23 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 3NT+2 S 660   4 10 Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney
7 6 3NT+3 S 690   12 2 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
6 4 3NT+2 S 660   4 10 Grace Hunter & Martin Blindell Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
5 2 3NT+2 S 660   4 10 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
4 9 3NT+2 S 660   4 10 Connie Wharton & Dorothy Ritzema Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
3 7 3NT+3 S 690   12 2 Stella Styles & Dee Bell John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer
2 5 3NT+3 S 690   12 2 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
1 3 3NT+2 S 660   4 10 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Andy Keir & Dennis Scott

Board 24 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 3H+1 S 170   9 5 Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney
7 6 2H+2 S 170   9 5 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
6 4 2H+1 S 140   4 10 Grace Hunter & Martin Blindell Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
5 2 2H+2 S 170   9 5 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
4 9 2S-1 W 50   2 12 Connie Wharton & Dorothy Ritzema Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
3 7 4D-2 N   100 0 14 Stella Styles & Dee Bell John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer
2 5 2H+2 S 170   9 5 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
1 3 4H= S 420   14 0 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Andy Keir & Dennis Scott

Board 25 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 9 3S-1 N   50 6 8 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
8 7 1S= N 80   8 6 Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer
7 5 1NT-1 W 100   10 4 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
6 3 2S+1 N 140   12 2 Grace Hunter & Martin Blindell Andy Keir & Dennis Scott
5 1 2S+2 N 170   14 0 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
4 8 4S-3 N   150 0 14 Connie Wharton & Dorothy Ritzema Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney
3 6 1NT= W   90 3 11 Stella Styles & Dee Bell Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
2 4 1NT= W   90 3 11 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley

Board 26 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 9 3H= W   140 1 13 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
8 7 Pass   All Pass 10 4 Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer
7 5 Pass   All Pass 10 4 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
6 3 4H-2 W 200   14 0 Grace Hunter & Martin Blindell Andy Keir & Dennis Scott
5 1 Pass   All Pass 10 4 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
4 8 2D= E   90 5 9 Connie Wharton & Dorothy Ritzema Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney
3 6 2D= E   90 5 9 Stella Styles & Dee Bell Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
2 4 2H+1 W   140 1 13 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley

Board 27 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 9 1NT+2 W   150 3.6 10.4 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
8 7 1NT= W   90 7 7 Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer
7 5 4S-1 E 50   10.4 3.6 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
6 3     Ave Ave 7 7 Grace Hunter & Martin Blindell Andy Keir & Dennis Scott
5 1 4S-1 E 50   10.4 3.6 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
4 8 4H-4 E 200   13.9 0.1 Connie Wharton & Dorothy Ritzema Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney
3 6 1NT+3 W   180 0.1 13.9 Stella Styles & Dee Bell Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
2 4 2NT+1 W   150 3.6 10.4 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley