Darlington Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Christie Trophy round 9 - May 4, 2017

11 tables - Blackpool 4 board feed

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank North-South Total % MPs
8 1st Brian R Smith & John Greaves 294.9 61.44 40
2 2nd Liz Reese & Bob Watts 292.7 60.98 30
5 3rd Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh 267.2 55.67 20
6 4th Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith 257.2 53.58 10
4 5th Niall Keaney & Adrian Darnell 244.9 51.02  
7 6th Eric Knight & Charles Waine 236.3 49.23  
9 7th Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison 230.5 48.02  
11 8th Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons 224.2 46.71  
1 9th Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith 219.8 45.79  
10 10th Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton 217.6 45.33  
3 11th Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy 154.7 32.23  

Pair Rank East-West Total % MPs
7 1st Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington 306.6 63.88 40
11 2nd Jill Hancock & Roger Hancock 277.5 57.81 30
8 3rd Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton 257.4 53.62 20
3 4th Jenny Grist & David Rossiter 254.9 53.10 10
4 5th David Mills & Beverley Marriner 238.6 49.71  
1 6th John Boughey & Harald Volkmann 232.5 48.44  
9 7th Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy 231.8 48.29  
6 8th Grace Hunter & Chris Hope 220.7 45.98  
5 9th John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe 214 44.58  
10 10th Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy 205.5 42.81  
2 11th Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman 200.5 41.77  

NS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 Adj. Total
8 17.7 19.9 19.9 19.9 7.8 8.9 19.9 2.3 1.2 10 7.8 13.3 - - 10 19.9 0.1 10 15.5 14.4 6 20 12 14 6.7 17.7   294.9
2 - - 10 16.6 7.8 14.4 1.2 0.1 19.9 15.5 13.3 4.5 10 13.3 1.2 7.8 15.5 19.9 19.9 14.4 17 5 16 14 17.7 17.7   292.7
5 10 2.3 10 16.6 7.8 18.8 - - 13.3 1.2 16.6 13.3 19.9 5.6 10 7.8 10 10 7.8 14.4 17 5 18 14 0.1 17.7   267.2
6 10 11.1 15.5 11.1 7.8 2.3 13.3 11.1 - - 19.9 19.9 16.6 13.3 10 17.7 4.5 10 1.2 2.3 6 5 20 2 13.3 13.3   257.2
4 19.9 11.1 5.6 5.6 - - 4.5 11.1 5.6 1.2 16.6 13.3 16.6 0.1 10 7.8 19.9 10 15.5 14.4 6 13 7 20 8.9 1.2   244.9
7 1.2 17.7 15.5 5.6 7.8 2.3 11.1 11.1 13.3 17.7 - - 10 5.6 10 7.8 4.5 10 7.8 14.4 14 13 3 14 13.3 5.6   236.3
9 10 11.1 15.5 0.1 17.7 2.3 7.8 11.1 13.3 10 7.8 13.3 4.5 19.9 - - 4.5 17.7 1.2 5.6 6 13 3 14 19.9 1.2   230.5
11 10 2.3 5.6 5.6 7.8 8.9 16.6 11.1 13.3 10 1.2 4.5 10 13.3 18.8 7.8 10 10 - - 6 13 10 4 13.3 11.1   224.2
1 10 11.1 1.2 13.3 19.9 18.8 1.2 11.1 13.3 4.5 1.2 0.1 1.2 13.3 18.8 7.8 15.5 0.1 7.8 5.6 6 18 14 6 - -   219.8
10 10 11.1 1.2 5.6 7.8 8.9 16.6 19.9 5.6 19.9 7.8 13.3 1.2 13.3 1.2 7.8 - - 7.8 14.4 20 5 0 8 2.3 8.9   217.6
3 1.2 2.3 - - 7.8 14.4 7.8 11.1 1.2 10 7.8 4.5 10 2.3 10 7.8 15.5 2.3 15.5 0.1 6 0 7 0 4.5 5.6   154.7

EW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 Adj. Total
7 10 17.7 14.4 14.4 12.2 17.7 - - 6.7 2.3 18.8 19.9 10 14.4 18.8 12.2 19.9 10 4.5 19.9 14 7 13 0 17.7 11.1   306.6
11 18.8 2.3 18.8 6.7 12.2 11.1 18.8 19.9 6.7 10 12.2 15.5 18.8 6.7 10 12.2 10 10 12.2 5.6 14 7 0 18 - -   277.5
8 10 17.7 4.5 8.9 - - 8.9 8.9 6.7 15.5 12.2 6.7 10 6.7 10 0.1 4.5 17.7 18.8 14.4 14 7 20 12 19.9 2.3   257.4
3 18.8 17.7 4.5 19.9 12.2 5.6 3.4 0.1 14.4 18.8 18.8 15.5 0.1 14.4 - - 15.5 10 12.2 14.4 6 7 4 6 13.3 2.3   254.9
4 10 8.9 14.4 14.4 12.2 11.1 15.5 8.9 6.7 10 3.4 6.7 - - 10 2.3 4.5 19.9 12.2 5.6 3 15 8 6 15.5 14.4   238.6
1 10 8.9 0.1 0.1 12.2 5.6 12.2 8.9 18.8 10 12.2 6.7 3.4 19.9 1.2 12.2 10 10 - - 14 15 6 14 6.7 14.4   232.5
9 10 8.9 - - 12.2 17.7 18.8 8.9 18.8 10 6.7 15.5 15.5 0.1 10 12.2 15.5 2.3 4.5 5.6 0 15 2 6 6.7 8.9   231.8
6 10 8.9 10 3.4 12.2 11.1 6.7 8.9 - - 0.1 0.1 18.8 6.7 10 12.2 4.5 0.1 4.5 5.6 14 20 17 6 11.1 18.8   220.7
5 0.1 8.9 18.8 14.4 12.2 1.2 3.4 8.9 6.7 18.8 - - 3.4 6.7 1.2 12.2 15.5 10 0.1 5.6 14 0 13 20 0.1 18.8   214
10 - - 4.5 14.4 0.1 1.2 0.1 17.7 0.1 4.5 12.2 6.7 10 17.7 18.8 12.2 0.1 10 12.2 5.6 3 15 10 16 6.7 6.7   205.5
2 2.3 0.1 10 3.4 2.3 17.7 12.2 8.9 14.4 0.1 3.4 6.7 10 6.7 10 12.2 - - 18.8 17.7 14 2 17 6 2.3 2.3   200.5

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 4S+1 N 450   10 10 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith John Boughey & Harald Volkmann
11 8 4S+1 S 450   10 10 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
10 6 4S+1 N 450   10 10 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
9 4 4S+1 N 450   10 10 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison David Mills & Beverley Marriner
8 2 5S+1 N 480   17.7 2.3 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
7 11 6S-1 N   50 1.2 18.8 Eric Knight & Charles Waine Jill Hancock & Roger Hancock
6 9 4S+1 N 450   10 10 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
5 7 4S+1 N 450   10 10 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
4 5 6S= N 980   19.9 0.1 Niall Keaney & Adrian Darnell John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
3 3 6S-1 N   50 1.2 18.8 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Jenny Grist & David Rossiter

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 4S= E   420 11.1 8.9 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith John Boughey & Harald Volkmann
11 8 4S+1 E   450 2.3 17.7 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
10 6 4S= E   420 11.1 8.9 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
9 4 4S= W   420 11.1 8.9 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison David Mills & Beverley Marriner
8 2 5C-1 W 50   19.9 0.1 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
7 11 3C+1 W   130 17.7 2.3 Eric Knight & Charles Waine Jill Hancock & Roger Hancock
6 9 4S= E   420 11.1 8.9 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
5 7 4S+1 E   450 2.3 17.7 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
4 5 4S= E   420 11.1 8.9 Niall Keaney & Adrian Darnell John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
3 3 4S+1 W   450 2.3 17.7 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Jenny Grist & David Rossiter

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 3D= E   110 10 10 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
1 11 3D+2 E   150 1.2 18.8 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Jill Hancock & Roger Hancock
11 7 3D+1 E   130 5.6 14.4 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
10 5 3D+2 E   150 1.2 18.8 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
9 3 3NT-1 E 100   15.5 4.5 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
8 1 5Cx-1 W 200   19.9 0.1 Brian R Smith & John Greaves John Boughey & Harald Volkmann
7 10 5D-1 E 100   15.5 4.5 Eric Knight & Charles Waine Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
6 8 5D-1 E 100   15.5 4.5 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
5 6 3D= E   110 10 10 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
4 4 4D= E   130 5.6 14.4 Niall Keaney & Adrian Darnell David Mills & Beverley Marriner

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 3S-1 N   100 16.6 3.4 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
1 11 2H= W   110 13.3 6.7 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Jill Hancock & Roger Hancock
11 7 3S-3 N   300 5.6 14.4 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
10 5 3S-3 N   300 5.6 14.4 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
9 3 5S-5 N   500 0.1 19.9 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
8 1 2NT-2 E 200   19.9 0.1 Brian R Smith & John Greaves John Boughey & Harald Volkmann
7 10 3S-3 N   300 5.6 14.4 Eric Knight & Charles Waine Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
6 8 2S-2 N   200 11.1 8.9 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
5 6 3S-1 N   100 16.6 3.4 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
4 4 3S-3 N   300 5.6 14.4 Niall Keaney & Adrian Darnell David Mills & Beverley Marriner

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 4S+1 W   450 7.8 12.2 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
2 1 4S+1 E   450 7.8 12.2 Liz Reese & Bob Watts John Boughey & Harald Volkmann
1 10 3S+1 W   170 19.9 0.1 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
11 6 4S+1 W   450 7.8 12.2 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
10 4 4S+1 W   450 7.8 12.2 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton David Mills & Beverley Marriner
9 2 4S= E   420 17.7 2.3 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
8 11 4S+1 W   450 7.8 12.2 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Jill Hancock & Roger Hancock
7 9 4S+1 W   450 7.8 12.2 Eric Knight & Charles Waine Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
6 7 4S+1 W   450 7.8 12.2 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
5 5 4S+1 W   450 7.8 12.2 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 1H-1 E 100   14.4 5.6 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
2 1 2S-1 W 100   14.4 5.6 Liz Reese & Bob Watts John Boughey & Harald Volkmann
1 10 1H-2 E 200   18.8 1.2 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
11 6 2S= W   110 8.9 11.1 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
10 4 2S= W   110 8.9 11.1 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton David Mills & Beverley Marriner
9 2 2S+1 W   140 2.3 17.7 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
8 11 2S= W   110 8.9 11.1 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Jill Hancock & Roger Hancock
7 9 2S+1 E   140 2.3 17.7 Eric Knight & Charles Waine Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
6 7 2S+1 W   140 2.3 17.7 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
5 5 1H-2 E 200   18.8 1.2 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 3S+1 E   170 4.5 15.5 Niall Keaney & Adrian Darnell David Mills & Beverley Marriner
3 2 4H-1 S   100 7.8 12.2 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
2 11 4S= E   620 1.2 18.8 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Jill Hancock & Roger Hancock
1 9 4S= E   620 1.2 18.8 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
11 5 4H= S 620   16.6 3.4 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
10 3 4H= S 620   16.6 3.4 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
9 1 4H-1 S   100 7.8 12.2 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison John Boughey & Harald Volkmann
8 10 4H+1 S 650   19.9 0.1 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
7 8 5H-1 E 100   11.1 8.9 Eric Knight & Charles Waine Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
6 6 3H+2 S 200   13.3 6.7 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Grace Hunter & Chris Hope

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 4H+1 S 450   11.1 8.9 Niall Keaney & Adrian Darnell David Mills & Beverley Marriner
3 2 4S+1 N 450   11.1 8.9 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
2 11 5S-1 N   50 0.1 19.9 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Jill Hancock & Roger Hancock
1 9 4H+1 S 450   11.1 8.9 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
11 5 4H+1 S 450   11.1 8.9 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
10 3 4H+2 S 480   19.9 0.1 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
9 1 4S+1 N 450   11.1 8.9 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison John Boughey & Harald Volkmann
8 10 4H= S 420   2.3 17.7 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
7 8 4S+1 N 450   11.1 8.9 Eric Knight & Charles Waine Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
6 6 4H+1 S 450   11.1 8.9 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Grace Hunter & Chris Hope

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 2H+1 S 140   13.3 6.7 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
4 3 4H-1 S   50 5.6 14.4 Niall Keaney & Adrian Darnell Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
3 1 3H-2 S   100 1.2 18.8 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy John Boughey & Harald Volkmann
2 10 2S+2 S 170   19.9 0.1 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
1 8 3H= S 140   13.3 6.7 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
11 4 3H= S 140   13.3 6.7 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons David Mills & Beverley Marriner
10 2 4H-1 S   50 5.6 14.4 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
9 11 2S+1 S 140   13.3 6.7 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Jill Hancock & Roger Hancock
8 9 4Hx-1 S   100 1.2 18.8 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
7 7 2S+1 S 140   13.3 6.7 Eric Knight & Charles Waine Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 2H= W   110 1.2 18.8 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
4 3 2H= E   110 1.2 18.8 Niall Keaney & Adrian Darnell Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
3 1 3H-1 W 100   10 10 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy John Boughey & Harald Volkmann
2 10 2S= N 110   15.5 4.5 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
1 8 1NT= E   90 4.5 15.5 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
11 4 2H-1 E 100   10 10 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons David Mills & Beverley Marriner
10 2 1NT-2 E 200   19.9 0.1 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
9 11 2H-1 W 100   10 10 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Jill Hancock & Roger Hancock
8 9 1NT-1 E 100   10 10 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
7 7 2S+1 N 140   17.7 2.3 Eric Knight & Charles Waine Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 3NT-1 E 50   19.9 0.1 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
5 4 3NT= W   400 16.6 3.4 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh David Mills & Beverley Marriner
4 2 3NT= E   400 16.6 3.4 Niall Keaney & Adrian Darnell Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
3 11 3NT+1 E   430 7.8 12.2 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Jill Hancock & Roger Hancock
2 9 4S= W   420 13.3 6.7 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
1 7 3NT+2 W   460 1.2 18.8 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
11 3 3NT+2 E   460 1.2 18.8 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
10 1 3NT+1 W   430 7.8 12.2 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton John Boughey & Harald Volkmann
9 10 3NT+1 E   430 7.8 12.2 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
8 8 3NT+1 E   430 7.8 12.2 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 3H+2 W   200 19.9 0.1 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
5 4 4H= W   420 13.3 6.7 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh David Mills & Beverley Marriner
4 2 4H= W   420 13.3 6.7 Niall Keaney & Adrian Darnell Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
3 11 4H+1 W   450 4.5 15.5 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Jill Hancock & Roger Hancock
2 9 4H+1 W   450 4.5 15.5 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
1 7 4H+2 W   480 0.1 19.9 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
11 3 4H+1 W   450 4.5 15.5 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
10 1 4H= W   420 13.3 6.7 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton John Boughey & Harald Volkmann
9 10 4H= W   420 13.3 6.7 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
8 8 4H= W   420 13.3 6.7 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 1NT= N 90   10 10 Eric Knight & Charles Waine Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
6 5 1NT+1 N 120   16.6 3.4 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
5 3 1NT+2 N 150   19.9 0.1 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
4 1 1NT+1 N 120   16.6 3.4 Niall Keaney & Adrian Darnell John Boughey & Harald Volkmann
3 10 1NT= N 90   10 10 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
2 8 1NT= N 90   10 10 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
1 6 1NT-2 N   200 1.2 18.8 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
11 2 1NT= N 90   10 10 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
10 11 1NT-2 N   200 1.2 18.8 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Jill Hancock & Roger Hancock
9 9 2H= E   110 4.5 15.5 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 3NT+2 E   460 5.6 14.4 Eric Knight & Charles Waine Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
6 5 3NT+1 E   430 13.3 6.7 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
5 3 3NT+2 E   460 5.6 14.4 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
4 1 6C= E   920 0.1 19.9 Niall Keaney & Adrian Darnell John Boughey & Harald Volkmann
3 10 3NT+3 E   490 2.3 17.7 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
2 8 3NT+1 E   430 13.3 6.7 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
1 6 3NT+1 E   430 13.3 6.7 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
11 2 3NT+1 E   430 13.3 6.7 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
10 11 3NT+1 E   430 13.3 6.7 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Jill Hancock & Roger Hancock
9 9 6NT-1 E 50   19.9 0.1 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 3H= S 140   10 10 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
7 6 2H+1 N 140   10 10 Eric Knight & Charles Waine Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
6 4 2H+1 S 140   10 10 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith David Mills & Beverley Marriner
5 2 2H+1 S 140   10 10 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
4 11 2H+1 S 140   10 10 Niall Keaney & Adrian Darnell Jill Hancock & Roger Hancock
3 9 2H+1 S 140   10 10 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
2 7 3H-1 S   100 1.2 18.8 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
1 5 2H+2 S 170   18.8 1.2 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
11 1 3H+1 S 170   18.8 1.2 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons John Boughey & Harald Volkmann
10 10 4H-1 S   100 1.2 18.8 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 6Hx-5 E 1400   19.9 0.1 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
7 6 5S= S 450   7.8 12.2 Eric Knight & Charles Waine Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
6 4 5Hx-4 E 1100   17.7 2.3 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith David Mills & Beverley Marriner
5 2 4S+1 N 450   7.8 12.2 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
4 11 4S+1 N 450   7.8 12.2 Niall Keaney & Adrian Darnell Jill Hancock & Roger Hancock
3 9 4S+1 N 450   7.8 12.2 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
2 7 4S+1 N 450   7.8 12.2 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
1 5 4S+1 N 450   7.8 12.2 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
11 1 4S+1 N 450   7.8 12.2 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons John Boughey & Harald Volkmann
10 10 4S+1 N 450   7.8 12.2 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy

Board 17 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 9 5S= W   450 4.5 15.5 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
8 7 5S+1 W   480 0.1 19.9 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
7 5 5S= W   450 4.5 15.5 Eric Knight & Charles Waine John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
6 3 5S= W   450 4.5 15.5 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
5 1 6Hx-1 N   100 10 10 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh John Boughey & Harald Volkmann
4 10 6Sx-1 W 100   19.9 0.1 Niall Keaney & Adrian Darnell Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
3 8 6S-1 W 50   15.5 4.5 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
2 6 6S-1 W 50   15.5 4.5 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
1 4 6S-1 W 50   15.5 4.5 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith David Mills & Beverley Marriner
11 11 6Hx-1 N   100 10 10 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Jill Hancock & Roger Hancock

Board 18 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 9 4S+3 S 710   17.7 2.3 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
8 7 4S+2 S 680   10 10 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
7 5 4S+2 S 680   10 10 Eric Knight & Charles Waine John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
6 3 4S+2 S 680   10 10 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
5 1 4S+2 S 680   10 10 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh John Boughey & Harald Volkmann
4 10 4S+2 S 680   10 10 Niall Keaney & Adrian Darnell Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
3 8 4S= S 620   2.3 17.7 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
2 6 6S= S 1430   19.9 0.1 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
1 4 3D+3 N 170   0.1 19.9 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith David Mills & Beverley Marriner
11 11 4S+2 S 680   10 10 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Jill Hancock & Roger Hancock

Board 19 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
10 10 2NT= E   120 7.8 12.2 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
9 8 1S+2 W   140 1.2 18.8 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
8 6 2NT-1 W 100   15.5 4.5 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
7 4 2NT= E   120 7.8 12.2 Eric Knight & Charles Waine David Mills & Beverley Marriner
6 2 2S+1 W   140 1.2 18.8 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
5 11 2NT= E   120 7.8 12.2 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Jill Hancock & Roger Hancock
4 9 2S-1 E 100   15.5 4.5 Niall Keaney & Adrian Darnell Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
3 7 2NT-1 E 100   15.5 4.5 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
2 5 4S-3 W 300   19.9 0.1 Liz Reese & Bob Watts John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
1 3 2NT= E   120 7.8 12.2 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Jenny Grist & David Rossiter

Board 20 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
10 10 4S+2 S 680   14.4 5.6 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
9 8 4S+1 S 650   5.6 14.4 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
8 6 4S+2 S 680   14.4 5.6 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
7 4 4S+2 S 680   14.4 5.6 Eric Knight & Charles Waine David Mills & Beverley Marriner
6 2 3S+3 N 230   2.3 17.7 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
5 11 4S+2 S 680   14.4 5.6 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Jill Hancock & Roger Hancock
4 9 4S+2 S 680   14.4 5.6 Niall Keaney & Adrian Darnell Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
3 7 4S-2 S   200 0.1 19.9 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
2 5 4S+2 S 680   14.4 5.6 Liz Reese & Bob Watts John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
1 3 4S+1 S 650   5.6 14.4 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Jenny Grist & David Rossiter

Board 21 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
11 11 4H= E   420 6 14 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Jill Hancock & Roger Hancock
10 9 4S-1 W 50   20 0 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
9 7 4S= E   420 6 14 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
8 5 4H= E   420 6 14 Brian R Smith & John Greaves John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
7 3 2H+3 E   200 14 6 Eric Knight & Charles Waine Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
6 1 4H= E   420 6 14 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith John Boughey & Harald Volkmann
5 10 2H+2 E   170 17 3 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
4 8 4H= E   420 6 14 Niall Keaney & Adrian Darnell Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
3 6 4S= W   420 6 14 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
2 4 3H+1 E   170 17 3 Liz Reese & Bob Watts David Mills & Beverley Marriner
1 2 4H= E   420 6 14 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman

Board 22 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
11 11 5S= E   650 13 7 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Jill Hancock & Roger Hancock
10 9 3NT+2 E   660 5 15 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
9 7 4S+1 E   650 13 7 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
8 5 4S-1 E 100   20 0 Brian R Smith & John Greaves John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
7 3 4S+1 E   650 13 7 Eric Knight & Charles Waine Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
6 1 3NT+2 W   660 5 15 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith John Boughey & Harald Volkmann
5 10 3NT+2 W   660 5 15 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
4 8 4S+1 E   650 13 7 Niall Keaney & Adrian Darnell Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
3 6 3NT+3 E   690 0 20 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
2 4 3NT+2 E   660 5 15 Liz Reese & Bob Watts David Mills & Beverley Marriner
1 2 3NT+1 W   630 18 2 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman

Board 23 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
11 10 3H-1 N   100 10 10 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
10 8 3S-4 S   400 0 20 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
9 6 2S-3 S   300 3 17 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
8 4 1NT= N 90   12 8 Brian R Smith & John Greaves David Mills & Beverley Marriner
7 2 2S-3 S   300 3 17 Eric Knight & Charles Waine Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
6 11 3Dx-2 E 500   20 0 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Jill Hancock & Roger Hancock
5 9 3D-3 E 300   18 2 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
4 7 2S-2 S   200 7 13 Niall Keaney & Adrian Darnell Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
3 5 4H-2 N   200 7 13 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
2 3 2H+1 N 140   16 4 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
1 1 3D-1 E 100   14 6 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith John Boughey & Harald Volkmann

Board 24 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
11 10 1Hx-1 W 100   4 16 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
10 8 2NT+2 S 180   8 12 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
9 6 3NT+1 S 430   14 6 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
8 4 3NT+1 S 430   14 6 Brian R Smith & John Greaves David Mills & Beverley Marriner
7 2 3NT+1 S 430   14 6 Eric Knight & Charles Waine Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
6 11 1H-1 E 50   2 18 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Jill Hancock & Roger Hancock
5 9 3NT+1 S 430   14 6 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
4 7 4Sx-4 E 800   20 0 Niall Keaney & Adrian Darnell Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
3 5 2S= E   110 0 20 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
2 3 3NT+1 S 430   14 6 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
1 1 4S-3 E 150   6 14 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith John Boughey & Harald Volkmann

Board 25 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
11 9 3S-1 S   50 13.3 6.7 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
10 7 3NT-4 N   200 2.3 17.7 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
9 5 5Hx-3 W 800   19.9 0.1 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
8 3 3H= W   140 6.7 13.3 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
7 1 3C-1 S   50 13.3 6.7 Eric Knight & Charles Waine John Boughey & Harald Volkmann
6 10 3C-1 S   50 13.3 6.7 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
5 8 5Cx-3 S   500 0.1 19.9 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
4 6 4S-2 S   100 8.9 11.1 Niall Keaney & Adrian Darnell Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
3 4 3C-3 S   150 4.5 15.5 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy David Mills & Beverley Marriner
2 2 4Hx-1 W 200   17.7 2.3 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman

Board 26 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
11 9 3D+2 S 150   11.1 8.9 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
10 7 3D+1 S 130   8.9 11.1 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
9 5 5D-2 S   200 1.2 18.8 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
8 3 4S= N 620   17.7 2.3 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
7 1 4D-1 S   100 5.6 14.4 Eric Knight & Charles Waine John Boughey & Harald Volkmann
6 10 3S+3 N 230   13.3 6.7 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
5 8 4S= N 620   17.7 2.3 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
4 6 5D-2 S   200 1.2 18.8 Niall Keaney & Adrian Darnell Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
3 4 5D-1 S   100 5.6 14.4 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy David Mills & Beverley Marriner
2 2 4S= N 620   17.7 2.3 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman