Darlington Bridge Club

Home Results Index Results and Travellers

Christie Trophy round 9 - May 4, 2017

11 tables - Blackpool 4 board feed

Back to the results
Pair NS1 - Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith. Total = 219.8 : 45.79% : 9th/11 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 John Boughey &
Harald Volkmann
1
2
4S
4S
N
E
+450
-420
+980
+50
10
11.1
50.0%
55.5%
21.1 52.8% 21.1 52.75%
2 Jill Hancock &
Roger Hancock
3
4
3D
2H
E
W
-150
-110
+200
+200
1.2
13.3
6.0%
66.5%
14.5 36.3% 35.6 44.50%
3 Josephine Finney
& Rose Boddy
5
6
3S
1H
W
E
-170
+200
-170
+200
19.9
18.8
99.5%
94.0%
38.7 96.8% 74.3 61.92%
4 Alison McCarthy
& Keith McCarthy
7
8
4S
4H
E
S
-620
+450
+650
+480
1.2
11.1
6.0%
55.5%
12.3 30.8% 86.6 54.13%
5 Howard Stuttard
& Ann Linton
9
10
3H
1NT
S
E
+140
-90
+170
+200
13.3
4.5
66.5%
22.5%
17.8 44.5% 104.4 52.20%
6 Bohdan Hnyda
& John Eglington
11
12
3NT
4H
W
W
-460
-480
+50
-200
1.2
0.1
6.0%
0.5%
1.3 3.2% 105.7 44.04%
7 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
13
14
1NT
3NT
N
E
-200
-430
+150
+50
1.2
13.3
6.0%
66.5%
14.5 36.3% 120.2 42.93%
8 John Sutherland &
Somaratna Weerasinghe
15
16
2H
4S
S
N
+170
+450
+170
+1400
18.8
7.8
94.0%
39.0%
26.6 66.5% 146.8 45.88%
9 David Mills &
Beverley Marriner
17
18
6S
3D
W
N
+50
+170
+100
+1430
15.5
0.1
77.5%
0.5%
15.6 39.0% 162.4 45.11%
10 Jenny Grist &
David Rossiter
19
20
2NT
4S
E
S
-120
+650
+300
+680
7.8
5.6
39.0%
28.0%
13.4 33.5% 175.8 43.95%
11 Catherine Bruce
& Joe Bateman
21
22
4H
3NT
E
W
-420
-630
+50
+100
6
18
30.0%
90.0%
24 60.0% 199.8 45.41%
12 John Boughey &
Harald Volkmann
23
24
3D
4S
E
E
+100
+150
+500
+800
14
6
70.0%
30.0%
20 50.0% 219.8 45.79%
Back to the results
Pair NS2 - Liz Reese & Bob Watts. Total = 292.7 : 60.98% : 2nd/11 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Catherine Bruce
& Joe Bateman
3
4
3D
3S
E
N
-110
-100
+200
+200
10
16.6
50.0%
83.0%
26.6 66.5% 26.6 66.50%
2 John Boughey &
Harald Volkmann
5
6
4S
2S
E
W
-450
+100
-170
+200
7.8
14.4
39.0%
72.0%
22.2 55.5% 48.8 61.00%
3 Jill Hancock &
Roger Hancock
7
8
4S
5S
E
N
-620
-50
+650
+480
1.2
0.1
6.0%
0.5%
1.3 3.2% 50.1 41.75%
4 Josephine Finney
& Rose Boddy
9
10
2S
2S
S
N
+170
+110
+170
+200
19.9
15.5
99.5%
77.5%
35.4 88.5% 85.5 53.44%
5 Alison McCarthy
& Keith McCarthy
11
12
4S
4H
W
W
-420
-450
+50
-200
13.3
4.5
66.5%
22.5%
17.8 44.5% 103.3 51.65%
6 Howard Stuttard
& Ann Linton
13
14
1NT
3NT
N
E
+90
-430
+150
+50
10
13.3
50.0%
66.5%
23.3 58.3% 126.6 52.75%
7 Bohdan Hnyda
& John Eglington
15
16
3H
4S
S
N
-100
+450
+170
+1400
1.2
7.8
6.0%
39.0%
9 22.5% 135.6 48.43%
8 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
17
18
6S
6S
W
S
+50
+1430
+100
+1430
15.5
19.9
77.5%
99.5%
35.4 88.5% 171 53.44%
9 John Sutherland &
Somaratna Weerasinghe
19
20
4S
4S
W
S
+300
+680
+300
+680
19.9
14.4
99.5%
72.0%
34.3 85.8% 205.3 57.03%
10 David Mills &
Beverley Marriner
21
22
3H
3NT
E
E
-170
-660
+50
+100
17
5
85.0%
25.0%
22 55.0% 227.3 56.83%
11 Jenny Grist &
David Rossiter
23
24
2H
3NT
N
S
+140
+430
+500
+800
16
14
80.0%
70.0%
30 75.0% 257.3 58.48%
12 Catherine Bruce
& Joe Bateman
25
26
4Hx
4S
W
N
+200
+620
+800
+620
17.7
17.7
88.5%
88.5%
35.4 88.5% 292.7 60.98%
Back to the results
Pair NS3 - Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy. Total = 154.7 : 32.23% : 11th/11 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Jenny Grist &
David Rossiter
5
6
4S
1H
W
E
-450
+100
-170
+200
7.8
14.4
39.0%
72.0%
22.2 55.5% 22.2 55.50%
2 Catherine Bruce
& Joe Bateman
7
8
4H
4S
S
N
-100
+450
+650
+480
7.8
11.1
39.0%
55.5%
18.9 47.3% 41.1 51.38%
3 John Boughey &
Harald Volkmann
9
10
3H
3H
S
W
-100
+100
+170
+200
1.2
10
6.0%
50.0%
11.2 28.0% 52.3 43.58%
4 Jill Hancock &
Roger Hancock
11
12
3NT
4H
E
W
-430
-450
+50
-200
7.8
4.5
39.0%
22.5%
12.3 30.8% 64.6 40.38%
5 Josephine Finney
& Rose Boddy
13
14
1NT
3NT
N
E
+90
-490
+150
+50
10
2.3
50.0%
11.5%
12.3 30.8% 76.9 38.45%
6 Alison McCarthy
& Keith McCarthy
15
16
2H
4S
S
N
+140
+450
+170
+1400
10
7.8
50.0%
39.0%
17.8 44.5% 94.7 39.46%
7 Howard Stuttard
& Ann Linton
17
18
6S
4S
W
S
+50
+620
+100
+1430
15.5
2.3
77.5%
11.5%
17.8 44.5% 112.5 40.18%
8 Bohdan Hnyda
& John Eglington
19
20
2NT
4S
E
S
+100
-200
+300
+680
15.5
0.1
77.5%
0.5%
15.6 39.0% 128.1 40.03%
9 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
21
22
4S
3NT
W
E
-420
-690
+50
+100
6
0
30.0%
0.0%
6 15.0% 134.1 37.25%
10 John Sutherland &
Somaratna Weerasinghe
23
24
4H
2S
N
E
-200
-110
+500
+800
7
0
35.0%
0.0%
7 17.5% 141.1 35.28%
11 David Mills &
Beverley Marriner
25
26
3C
5D
S
S
-150
-100
+800
+620
4.5
5.6
22.5%
28.0%
10.1 25.3% 151.2 34.36%
12 Jenny Grist &
David Rossiter
1
2
6S
4S
N
W
-50
-450
+980
+50
1.2
2.3
6.0%
11.5%
3.5 8.7% 154.7 32.23%
Back to the results
Pair NS4 - Niall Keaney & Adrian Darnell. Total = 244.9 : 51.02% : 5th/11 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 David Mills &
Beverley Marriner
7
8
3S
4H
E
S
-170
+450
+650
+480
4.5
11.1
22.5%
55.5%
15.6 39.0% 15.6 39.00%
2 Jenny Grist &
David Rossiter
9
10
4H
2H
S
E
-50
-110
+170
+200
5.6
1.2
28.0%
6.0%
6.8 17.0% 22.4 28.00%
3 Catherine Bruce
& Joe Bateman
11
12
3NT
4H
E
W
-400
-420
+50
-200
16.6
13.3
83.0%
66.5%
29.9 74.8% 52.3 43.58%
4 John Boughey &
Harald Volkmann
13
14
1NT
6C
N
E
+120
-920
+150
+50
16.6
0.1
83.0%
0.5%
16.7 41.8% 69 43.13%
5 Jill Hancock &
Roger Hancock
15
16
2H
4S
S
N
+140
+450
+170
+1400
10
7.8
50.0%
39.0%
17.8 44.5% 86.8 43.40%
6 Josephine Finney
& Rose Boddy
17
18
6Sx
4S
W
S
+100
+680
+100
+1430
19.9
10
99.5%
50.0%
29.9 74.8% 116.7 48.63%
7 Alison McCarthy
& Keith McCarthy
19
20
2S
4S
E
S
+100
+680
+300
+680
15.5
14.4
77.5%
72.0%
29.9 74.8% 146.6 52.36%
8 Howard Stuttard
& Ann Linton
21
22
4H
4S
E
E
-420
-650
+50
+100
6
13
30.0%
65.0%
19 47.5% 165.6 51.75%
9 Bohdan Hnyda
& John Eglington
23
24
2S
4Sx
S
E
-200
+800
+500
+800
7
20
35.0%
100.0%
27 67.5% 192.6 53.50%
10 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
25
26
4S
5D
S
S
-100
-200
+800
+620
8.9
1.2
44.5%
6.0%
10.1 25.3% 202.7 50.68%
11 John Sutherland &
Somaratna Weerasinghe
1
2
6S
4S
N
E
+980
-420
+980
+50
19.9
11.1
99.5%
55.5%
31 77.5% 233.7 53.11%
12 David Mills &
Beverley Marriner
3
4
4D
3S
E
N
-130
-300
+200
+200
5.6
5.6
28.0%
28.0%
11.2 28.0% 244.9 51.02%
Back to the results
Pair NS5 - Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh. Total = 267.2 : 55.67% : 3rd/11 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 John Sutherland &
Somaratna Weerasinghe
9
10
2H
2H
S
W
+140
-110
+170
+200
13.3
1.2
66.5%
6.0%
14.5 36.3% 14.5 36.25%
2 David Mills &
Beverley Marriner
11
12
3NT
4H
W
W
-400
-420
+50
-200
16.6
13.3
83.0%
66.5%
29.9 74.8% 44.4 55.50%
3 Jenny Grist &
David Rossiter
13
14
1NT
3NT
N
E
+150
-460
+150
+50
19.9
5.6
99.5%
28.0%
25.5 63.8% 69.9 58.25%
4 Catherine Bruce
& Joe Bateman
15
16
2H
4S
S
N
+140
+450
+170
+1400
10
7.8
50.0%
39.0%
17.8 44.5% 87.7 54.81%
5 John Boughey &
Harald Volkmann
17
18
6Hx
4S
N
S
-100
+680
+100
+1430
10
10
50.0%
50.0%
20 50.0% 107.7 53.85%
6 Jill Hancock &
Roger Hancock
19
20
2NT
4S
E
S
-120
+680
+300
+680
7.8
14.4
39.0%
72.0%
22.2 55.5% 129.9 54.13%
7 Josephine Finney
& Rose Boddy
21
22
2H
3NT
E
W
-170
-660
+50
+100
17
5
85.0%
25.0%
22 55.0% 151.9 54.25%
8 Alison McCarthy
& Keith McCarthy
23
24
3D
3NT
E
S
+300
+430
+500
+800
18
14
90.0%
70.0%
32 80.0% 183.9 57.47%
9 Howard Stuttard
& Ann Linton
25
26
5Cx
4S
S
N
-500
+620
+800
+620
0.1
17.7
0.5%
88.5%
17.8 44.5% 201.7 56.03%
10 Bohdan Hnyda
& John Eglington
1
2
4S
4S
N
E
+450
-450
+980
+50
10
2.3
50.0%
11.5%
12.3 30.8% 214 53.50%
11 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
3
4
3D
3S
E
N
-110
-100
+200
+200
10
16.6
50.0%
83.0%
26.6 66.5% 240.6 54.68%
12 John Sutherland &
Somaratna Weerasinghe
5
6
4S
1H
W
E
-450
+200
-170
+200
7.8
18.8
39.0%
94.0%
26.6 66.5% 267.2 55.67%
Back to the results
Pair NS6 - Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith. Total = 257.2 : 53.58% : 4th/11 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
11
12
3NT
3H
E
W
+50
-200
+50
-200
19.9
19.9
99.5%
99.5%
39.8 99.5% 39.8 99.50%
2 John Sutherland &
Somaratna Weerasinghe
13
14
1NT
3NT
N
E
+120
-430
+150
+50
16.6
13.3
83.0%
66.5%
29.9 74.8% 69.7 87.13%
3 David Mills &
Beverley Marriner
15
16
2H
5Hx
S
E
+140
+1100
+170
+1400
10
17.7
50.0%
88.5%
27.7 69.3% 97.4 81.17%
4 Jenny Grist &
David Rossiter
17
18
5S
4S
W
S
-450
+680
+100
+1430
4.5
10
22.5%
50.0%
14.5 36.3% 111.9 69.94%
5 Catherine Bruce
& Joe Bateman
19
20
2S
3S
W
N
-140
+230
+300
+680
1.2
2.3
6.0%
11.5%
3.5 8.7% 115.4 57.70%
6 John Boughey &
Harald Volkmann
21
22
4H
3NT
E
W
-420
-660
+50
+100
6
5
30.0%
25.0%
11 27.5% 126.4 52.67%
7 Jill Hancock &
Roger Hancock
23
24
3Dx
1H
E
E
+500
+50
+500
+800
20
2
100.0%
10.0%
22 55.0% 148.4 53.00%
8 Josephine Finney
& Rose Boddy
25
26
3C
3S
S
N
-50
+230
+800
+620
13.3
13.3
66.5%
66.5%
26.6 66.5% 175 54.69%
9 Alison McCarthy
& Keith McCarthy
1
2
4S
4S
N
E
+450
-420
+980
+50
10
11.1
50.0%
55.5%
21.1 52.8% 196.1 54.47%
10 Howard Stuttard
& Ann Linton
3
4
5D
2S
E
N
+100
-200
+200
+200
15.5
11.1
77.5%
55.5%
26.6 66.5% 222.7 55.68%
11 Bohdan Hnyda
& John Eglington
5
6
4S
2S
W
W
-450
-140
-170
+200
7.8
2.3
39.0%
11.5%
10.1 25.3% 232.8 52.91%
12 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
7
8
3H
4H
S
S
+200
+450
+650
+480
13.3
11.1
66.5%
55.5%
24.4 61.0% 257.2 53.58%
Back to the results
Pair NS7 - Eric Knight & Charles Waine. Total = 236.3 : 49.23% : 6th/11 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Bohdan Hnyda
& John Eglington
13
14
1NT
3NT
N
E
+90
-460
+150
+50
10
5.6
50.0%
28.0%
15.6 39.0% 15.6 39.00%
2 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
15
16
2H
5S
N
S
+140
+450
+170
+1400
10
7.8
50.0%
39.0%
17.8 44.5% 33.4 41.75%
3 John Sutherland &
Somaratna Weerasinghe
17
18
5S
4S
W
S
-450
+680
+100
+1430
4.5
10
22.5%
50.0%
14.5 36.3% 47.9 39.92%
4 David Mills &
Beverley Marriner
19
20
2NT
4S
E
S
-120
+680
+300
+680
7.8
14.4
39.0%
72.0%
22.2 55.5% 70.1 43.81%
5 Jenny Grist &
David Rossiter
21
22
2H
4S
E
E
-200
-650
+50
+100
14
13
70.0%
65.0%
27 67.5% 97.1 48.55%
6 Catherine Bruce
& Joe Bateman
23
24
2S
3NT
S
S
-300
+430
+500
+800
3
14
15.0%
70.0%
17 42.5% 114.1 47.54%
7 John Boughey &
Harald Volkmann
25
26
3C
4D
S
S
-50
-100
+800
+620
13.3
5.6
66.5%
28.0%
18.9 47.3% 133 47.50%
8 Jill Hancock &
Roger Hancock
1
2
6S
3C
N
W
-50
-130
+980
+50
1.2
17.7
6.0%
88.5%
18.9 47.3% 151.9 47.47%
9 Josephine Finney
& Rose Boddy
3
4
5D
3S
E
N
+100
-300
+200
+200
15.5
5.6
77.5%
28.0%
21.1 52.8% 173 48.06%
10 Alison McCarthy
& Keith McCarthy
5
6
4S
2S
W
E
-450
-140
-170
+200
7.8
2.3
39.0%
11.5%
10.1 25.3% 183.1 45.78%
11 Howard Stuttard
& Ann Linton
7
8
5H
4S
E
N
+100
+450
+650
+480
11.1
11.1
55.5%
55.5%
22.2 55.5% 205.3 46.66%
12 Bohdan Hnyda
& John Eglington
9
10
2S
2S
S
N
+140
+140
+170
+200
13.3
17.7
66.5%
88.5%
31 77.5% 236.3 49.23%
Back to the results
Pair NS8 - Brian R Smith & John Greaves. Total = 294.9 : 61.44% : 1st/11 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Howard Stuttard
& Ann Linton
15
16
3H
6Hx
S
E
+140
+1400
+170
+1400
10
19.9
50.0%
99.5%
29.9 74.8% 29.9 74.75%
2 Bohdan Hnyda
& John Eglington
17
18
5S
4S
W
S
-480
+680
+100
+1430
0.1
10
0.5%
50.0%
10.1 25.3% 40 50.00%
3 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
19
20
2NT
4S
W
S
+100
+680
+300
+680
15.5
14.4
77.5%
72.0%
29.9 74.8% 69.9 58.25%
4 John Sutherland &
Somaratna Weerasinghe
21
22
4H
4S
E
E
-420
+100
+50
+100
6
20
30.0%
100.0%
26 65.0% 95.9 59.94%
5 David Mills &
Beverley Marriner
23
24
1NT
3NT
N
S
+90
+430
+500
+800
12
14
60.0%
70.0%
26 65.0% 121.9 60.95%
6 Jenny Grist &
David Rossiter
25
26
3H
4S
W
N
-140
+620
+800
+620
6.7
17.7
33.5%
88.5%
24.4 61.0% 146.3 60.96%
7 Catherine Bruce
& Joe Bateman
1
2
5S
5C
N
W
+480
+50
+980
+50
17.7
19.9
88.5%
99.5%
37.6 94.0% 183.9 65.68%
8 John Boughey &
Harald Volkmann
3
4
5Cx
2NT
W
E
+200
+200
+200
+200
19.9
19.9
99.5%
99.5%
39.8 99.5% 223.7 69.91%
9 Jill Hancock &
Roger Hancock
5
6
4S
2S
W
W
-450
-110
-170
+200
7.8
8.9
39.0%
44.5%
16.7 41.8% 240.4 66.78%
10 Josephine Finney
& Rose Boddy
7
8
4H
4H
S
S
+650
+420
+650
+480
19.9
2.3
99.5%
11.5%
22.2 55.5% 262.6 65.65%
11 Alison McCarthy
& Keith McCarthy
9
10
4Hx
1NT
S
E
-100
+100
+170
+200
1.2
10
6.0%
50.0%
11.2 28.0% 273.8 62.23%
12 Howard Stuttard
& Ann Linton
11
12
3NT
4H
E
W
-430
-420
+50
-200
7.8
13.3
39.0%
66.5%
21.1 52.8% 294.9 61.44%
Back to the results
Pair NS9 - Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison. Total = 230.5 : 48.02% : 7th/11 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Alison McCarthy
& Keith McCarthy
17
18
5S
4S
W
S
-450
+710
+100
+1430
4.5
17.7
22.5%
88.5%
22.2 55.5% 22.2 55.50%
2 Howard Stuttard
& Ann Linton
19
20
1S
4S
W
S
-140
+650
+300
+680
1.2
5.6
6.0%
28.0%
6.8 17.0% 29 36.25%
3 Bohdan Hnyda
& John Eglington
21
22
4S
4S
E
E
-420
-650
+50
+100
6
13
30.0%
65.0%
19 47.5% 48 40.00%
4 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
23
24
2S
3NT
S
S
-300
+430
+500
+800
3
14
15.0%
70.0%
17 42.5% 65 40.63%
5 John Sutherland &
Somaratna Weerasinghe
25
26
5Hx
5D
W
S
+800
-200
+800
+620
19.9
1.2
99.5%
6.0%
21.1 52.8% 86.1 43.05%
6 David Mills &
Beverley Marriner
1
2
4S
4S
N
W
+450
-420
+980
+50
10
11.1
50.0%
55.5%
21.1 52.8% 107.2 44.67%
7 Jenny Grist &
David Rossiter
3
4
3NT
5S
E
N
+100
-500
+200
+200
15.5
0.1
77.5%
0.5%
15.6 39.0% 122.8 43.86%
8 Catherine Bruce
& Joe Bateman
5
6
4S
2S
E
W
-420
-140
-170
+200
17.7
2.3
88.5%
11.5%
20 50.0% 142.8 44.63%
9 John Boughey &
Harald Volkmann
7
8
4H
4S
S
N
-100
+450
+650
+480
7.8
11.1
39.0%
55.5%
18.9 47.3% 161.7 44.92%
10 Jill Hancock &
Roger Hancock
9
10
2S
2H
S
W
+140
+100
+170
+200
13.3
10
66.5%
50.0%
23.3 58.3% 185 46.25%
11 Josephine Finney
& Rose Boddy
11
12
3NT
4H
E
W
-430
-420
+50
-200
7.8
13.3
39.0%
66.5%
21.1 52.8% 206.1 46.84%
12 Alison McCarthy
& Keith McCarthy
13
14
2H
6NT
E
E
-110
+50
+150
+50
4.5
19.9
22.5%
99.5%
24.4 61.0% 230.5 48.02%
Back to the results
Pair NS10 - Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton. Total = 217.6 : 45.33% : 10th/11 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Josephine Finney
& Rose Boddy
19
20
2NT
4S
E
S
-120
+680
+300
+680
7.8
14.4
39.0%
72.0%
22.2 55.5% 22.2 55.50%
2 Alison McCarthy
& Keith McCarthy
21
22
4S
3NT
W
E
+50
-660
+50
+100
20
5
100.0%
25.0%
25 62.5% 47.2 59.00%
3 Howard Stuttard
& Ann Linton
23
24
3S
2NT
S
S
-400
+180
+500
+800
0
8
0.0%
40.0%
8 20.0% 55.2 46.00%
4 Bohdan Hnyda
& John Eglington
25
26
3NT
3D
N
S
-200
+130
+800
+620
2.3
8.9
11.5%
44.5%
11.2 28.0% 66.4 41.50%
5 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
1
2
4S
4S
N
E
+450
-420
+980
+50
10
11.1
50.0%
55.5%
21.1 52.8% 87.5 43.75%
6 John Sutherland &
Somaratna Weerasinghe
3
4
3D
3S
E
N
-150
-300
+200
+200
1.2
5.6
6.0%
28.0%
6.8 17.0% 94.3 39.29%
7 David Mills &
Beverley Marriner
5
6
4S
2S
W
W
-450
-110
-170
+200
7.8
8.9
39.0%
44.5%
16.7 41.8% 111 39.64%
8 Jenny Grist &
David Rossiter
7
8
4H
4H
S
S
+620
+480
+650
+480
16.6
19.9
83.0%
99.5%
36.5 91.3% 147.5 46.09%
9 Catherine Bruce
& Joe Bateman
9
10
4H
1NT
S
E
-50
+200
+170
+200
5.6
19.9
28.0%
99.5%
25.5 63.8% 173 48.06%
10 John Boughey &
Harald Volkmann
11
12
3NT
4H
W
W
-430
-420
+50
-200
7.8
13.3
39.0%
66.5%
21.1 52.8% 194.1 48.53%
11 Jill Hancock &
Roger Hancock
13
14
1NT
3NT
N
E
-200
-430
+150
+50
1.2
13.3
6.0%
66.5%
14.5 36.3% 208.6 47.41%
12 Josephine Finney
& Rose Boddy
15
16
4H
4S
S
N
-100
+450
+170
+1400
1.2
7.8
6.0%
39.0%
9 22.5% 217.6 45.33%
Back to the results
Pair NS11 - Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons. Total = 224.2 : 46.71% : 8th/11 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Jill Hancock &
Roger Hancock
21
22
4H
5S
E
E
-420
-650
+50
+100
6
13
30.0%
65.0%
19 47.5% 19 47.50%
2 Josephine Finney
& Rose Boddy
23
24
3H
1Hx
N
W
-100
+100
+500
+800
10
4
50.0%
20.0%
14 35.0% 33 41.25%
3 Alison McCarthy
& Keith McCarthy
25
26
3S
3D
S
S
-50
+150
+800
+620
13.3
11.1
66.5%
55.5%
24.4 61.0% 57.4 47.83%
4 Howard Stuttard
& Ann Linton
1
2
4S
4S
S
E
+450
-450
+980
+50
10
2.3
50.0%
11.5%
12.3 30.8% 69.7 43.56%
5 Bohdan Hnyda
& John Eglington
3
4
3D
3S
E
N
-130
-300
+200
+200
5.6
5.6
28.0%
28.0%
11.2 28.0% 80.9 40.45%
6 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
5
6
4S
2S
W
W
-450
-110
-170
+200
7.8
8.9
39.0%
44.5%
16.7 41.8% 97.6 40.67%
7 John Sutherland &
Somaratna Weerasinghe
7
8
4H
4H
S
S
+620
+450
+650
+480
16.6
11.1
83.0%
55.5%
27.7 69.3% 125.3 44.75%
8 David Mills &
Beverley Marriner
9
10
3H
2H
S
E
+140
+100
+170
+200
13.3
10
66.5%
50.0%
23.3 58.3% 148.6 46.44%
9 Jenny Grist &
David Rossiter
11
12
3NT
4H
E
W
-460
-450
+50
-200
1.2
4.5
6.0%
22.5%
5.7 14.3% 154.3 42.86%
10 Catherine Bruce
& Joe Bateman
13
14
1NT
3NT
N
E
+90
-430
+150
+50
10
13.3
50.0%
66.5%
23.3 58.3% 177.6 44.40%
11 John Boughey &
Harald Volkmann
15
16
3H
4S
S
N
+170
+450
+170
+1400
18.8
7.8
94.0%
39.0%
26.6 66.5% 204.2 46.41%
12 Jill Hancock &
Roger Hancock
17
18
6Hx
4S
N
S
-100
+680
+100
+1430
10
10
50.0%
50.0%
20 50.0% 224.2 46.71%
Back to the results
Pair EW1 - John Boughey & Harald Volkmann. Total = 232.5 : 48.44% : 6th/11 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Peter Burnip &
Margaret Smith
1
2
4S
4S
N
E
-450
+420
+50
+450
10
8.9
50.0%
44.5%
18.9 47.3% 18.9 47.25%
2 Liz Reese &
Bob Watts
5
6
4S
2S
E
W
+450
-100
+450
+140
12.2
5.6
61.0%
28.0%
17.8 44.5% 36.7 45.88%
3 Brian Hooper &
Fernie Sturdy
9
10
3H
3H
S
W
+100
-100
+100
+110
18.8
10
94.0%
50.0%
28.8 72.0% 65.5 54.58%
4 Niall Keaney &
Adrian Darnell
13
14
1NT
6C
N
E
-120
+920
+200
+920
3.4
19.9
17.0%
99.5%
23.3 58.3% 88.8 55.50%
5 Audrey Spencer
& Anne Welsh
17
18
6Hx
4S
N
S
+100
-680
+480
-170
10
10
50.0%
50.0%
20 50.0% 108.8 54.40%
6 Pauline Knight &
Nichola Cockerill-Smith
21
22
4H
3NT
E
W
+420
+660
+420
+690
14
15
70.0%
75.0%
29 72.5% 137.8 57.42%
7 Eric Knight &
Charles Waine
25
26
3C
4D
S
S
+50
+100
+500
+200
6.7
14.4
33.5%
72.0%
21.1 52.8% 158.9 56.75%
8 Brian R Smith &
John Greaves
3
4
5Cx
2NT
W
E
-200
-200
+150
+500
0.1
0.1
0.5%
0.5%
0.2 0.5% 159.1 49.72%
9 Ros Wigham &
Alice Harrison
7
8
4H
4S
S
N
+100
-450
+620
+50
12.2
8.9
61.0%
44.5%
21.1 52.8% 180.2 50.06%
10 Margaret Johnson
& Eileen Cotton
11
12
3NT
4H
W
W
+430
+420
+460
+480
12.2
6.7
61.0%
33.5%
18.9 47.3% 199.1 49.78%
11 Andrew Simmons &
Christine Simmons
15
16
3H
4S
S
N
-170
-450
+100
-450
1.2
12.2
6.0%
61.0%
13.4 33.5% 212.5 48.30%
12 Peter Burnip &
Margaret Smith
23
24
3D
4S
E
E
-100
-150
+400
+110
6
14
30.0%
70.0%
20 50.0% 232.5 48.44%
Back to the results
Pair EW2 - Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman. Total = 200.5 : 41.77% : 11th/11 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Liz Reese &
Bob Watts
3
4
3D
3S
E
N
+110
+100
+150
+500
10
3.4
50.0%
17.0%
13.4 33.5% 13.4 33.50%
2 Brian Hooper &
Fernie Sturdy
7
8
4H
4S
S
N
+100
-450
+620
+50
12.2
8.9
61.0%
44.5%
21.1 52.8% 34.5 43.13%
3 Niall Keaney &
Adrian Darnell
11
12
3NT
4H
E
W
+400
+420
+460
+480
3.4
6.7
17.0%
33.5%
10.1 25.3% 44.6 37.17%
4 Audrey Spencer
& Anne Welsh
15
16
2H
4S
S
N
-140
-450
+100
-450
10
12.2
50.0%
61.0%
22.2 55.5% 66.8 41.75%
5 Pauline Knight &
Nichola Cockerill-Smith
19
20
2S
3S
W
N
+140
-230
+140
+200
18.8
17.7
94.0%
88.5%
36.5 91.3% 103.3 51.65%
6 Eric Knight &
Charles Waine
23
24
2S
3NT
S
S
+300
-430
+400
+110
17
6
85.0%
30.0%
23 57.5% 126.3 52.63%
7 Brian R Smith &
John Greaves
1
2
5S
5C
N
W
-480
-50
+50
+450
2.3
0.1
11.5%
0.5%
2.4 6.0% 128.7 45.96%
8 Ros Wigham &
Alice Harrison
5
6
4S
2S
E
W
+420
+140
+450
+140
2.3
17.7
11.5%
88.5%
20 50.0% 148.7 46.47%
9 Margaret Johnson
& Eileen Cotton
9
10
4H
1NT
S
E
+50
-200
+100
+110
14.4
0.1
72.0%
0.5%
14.5 36.3% 163.2 45.33%
10 Andrew Simmons &
Christine Simmons
13
14
1NT
3NT
N
E
-90
+430
+200
+920
10
6.7
50.0%
33.5%
16.7 41.8% 179.9 44.98%
11 Peter Burnip &
Margaret Smith
21
22
4H
3NT
E
W
+420
+630
+420
+690
14
2
70.0%
10.0%
16 40.0% 195.9 44.52%
12 Liz Reese &
Bob Watts
25
26
4Hx
4S
W
N
-200
-620
+500
+200
2.3
2.3
11.5%
11.5%
4.6 11.5% 200.5 41.77%
Back to the results
Pair EW3 - Jenny Grist & David Rossiter. Total = 254.9 : 53.10% : 4th/11 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Brian Hooper &
Fernie Sturdy
5
6
4S
1H
W
E
+450
-100
+450
+140
12.2
5.6
61.0%
28.0%
17.8 44.5% 17.8 44.50%
2 Niall Keaney &
Adrian Darnell
9
10
4H
2H
S
E
+50
+110
+100
+110
14.4
18.8
72.0%
94.0%
33.2 83.0% 51 63.75%
3 Audrey Spencer
& Anne Welsh
13
14
1NT
3NT
N
E
-150
+460
+200
+920
0.1
14.4
0.5%
72.0%
14.5 36.3% 65.5 54.58%
4 Pauline Knight &
Nichola Cockerill-Smith
17
18
5S
4S
W
S
+450
-680
+480
-170
15.5
10
77.5%
50.0%
25.5 63.8% 91 56.88%
5 Eric Knight &
Charles Waine
21
22
2H
4S
E
E
+200
+650
+420
+690
6
7
30.0%
35.0%
13 32.5% 104 52.00%
6 Brian R Smith &
John Greaves
25
26
3H
4S
W
N
+140
-620
+500
+200
13.3
2.3
66.5%
11.5%
15.6 39.0% 119.6 49.83%
7 Ros Wigham &
Alice Harrison
3
4
3NT
5S
E
N
-100
+500
+150
+500
4.5
19.9
22.5%
99.5%
24.4 61.0% 144 51.43%
8 Margaret Johnson
& Eileen Cotton
7
8
4H
4H
S
S
-620
-480
+620
+50
3.4
0.1
17.0%
0.5%
3.5 8.7% 147.5 46.09%
9 Andrew Simmons &
Christine Simmons
11
12
3NT
4H
E
W
+460
+450
+460
+480
18.8
15.5
94.0%
77.5%
34.3 85.8% 181.8 50.50%
10 Peter Burnip &
Margaret Smith
19
20
2NT
4S
E
S
+120
-650
+140
+200
12.2
14.4
61.0%
72.0%
26.6 66.5% 208.4 52.10%
11 Liz Reese &
Bob Watts
23
24
2H
3NT
N
S
-140
-430
+400
+110
4
6
20.0%
30.0%
10 25.0% 218.4 49.64%
12 Brian Hooper &
Fernie Sturdy
1
2
6S
4S
N
W
+50
+450
+50
+450
18.8
17.7
94.0%
88.5%
36.5 91.3% 254.9 53.10%
Back to the results
Pair EW4 - David Mills & Beverley Marriner. Total = 238.6 : 49.71% : 5th/11 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Niall Keaney &
Adrian Darnell
7
8
3S
4H
E
S
+170
-450
+620
+50
15.5
8.9
77.5%
44.5%
24.4 61.0% 24.4 61.00%
2 Audrey Spencer
& Anne Welsh
11
12
3NT
4H
W
W
+400
+420
+460
+480
3.4
6.7
17.0%
33.5%
10.1 25.3% 34.5 43.13%
3 Pauline Knight &
Nichola Cockerill-Smith
15
16
2H
5Hx
S
E
-140
-1100
+100
-450
10
2.3
50.0%
11.5%
12.3 30.8% 46.8 39.00%
4 Eric Knight &
Charles Waine
19
20
2NT
4S
E
S
+120
-680
+140
+200
12.2
5.6
61.0%
28.0%
17.8 44.5% 64.6 40.38%
5 Brian R Smith &
John Greaves
23
24
1NT
3NT
N
S
-90
-430
+400
+110
8
6
40.0%
30.0%
14 35.0% 78.6 39.30%
6 Ros Wigham &
Alice Harrison
1
2
4S
4S
N
W
-450
+420
+50
+450
10
8.9
50.0%
44.5%
18.9 47.3% 97.5 40.63%
7 Margaret Johnson
& Eileen Cotton
5
6
4S
2S
W
W
+450
+110
+450
+140
12.2
11.1
61.0%
55.5%
23.3 58.3% 120.8 43.14%
8 Andrew Simmons &
Christine Simmons
9
10
3H
2H
S
E
-140
-100
+100
+110
6.7
10
33.5%
50.0%
16.7 41.8% 137.5 42.97%
9 Peter Burnip &
Margaret Smith
17
18
6S
3D
W
N
-50
-170
+480
-170
4.5
19.9
22.5%
99.5%
24.4 61.0% 161.9 44.97%
10 Liz Reese &
Bob Watts
21
22
3H
3NT
E
E
+170
+660
+420
+690
3
15
15.0%
75.0%
18 45.0% 179.9 44.98%
11 Brian Hooper &
Fernie Sturdy
25
26
3C
5D
S
S
+150
+100
+500
+200
15.5
14.4
77.5%
72.0%
29.9 74.8% 209.8 47.68%
12 Niall Keaney &
Adrian Darnell
3
4
4D
3S
E
N
+130
+300
+150
+500
14.4
14.4
72.0%
72.0%
28.8 72.0% 238.6 49.71%
Back to the results
Pair EW5 - John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe. Total = 214.0 : 44.58% : 9th/11 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Audrey Spencer
& Anne Welsh
9
10
2H
2H
S
W
-140
+110
+100
+110
6.7
18.8
33.5%
94.0%
25.5 63.8% 25.5 63.75%
2 Pauline Knight &
Nichola Cockerill-Smith
13
14
1NT
3NT
N
E
-120
+430
+200
+920
3.4
6.7
17.0%
33.5%
10.1 25.3% 35.6 44.50%
3 Eric Knight &
Charles Waine
17
18
5S
4S
W
S
+450
-680
+480
-170
15.5
10
77.5%
50.0%
25.5 63.8% 61.1 50.92%
4 Brian R Smith &
John Greaves
21
22
4H
4S
E
E
+420
-100
+420
+690
14
0
70.0%
0.0%
14 35.0% 75.1 46.94%
5 Ros Wigham &
Alice Harrison
25
26
5Hx
5D
W
S
-800
+200
+500
+200
0.1
18.8
0.5%
94.0%
18.9 47.3% 94 47.00%
6 Margaret Johnson
& Eileen Cotton
3
4
3D
3S
E
N
+150
+300
+150
+500
18.8
14.4
94.0%
72.0%
33.2 83.0% 127.2 53.00%
7 Andrew Simmons &
Christine Simmons
7
8
4H
4H
S
S
-620
-450
+620
+50
3.4
8.9
17.0%
44.5%
12.3 30.8% 139.5 49.82%
8 Peter Burnip &
Margaret Smith
15
16
2H
4S
S
N
-170
-450
+100
-450
1.2
12.2
6.0%
61.0%
13.4 33.5% 152.9 47.78%
9 Liz Reese &
Bob Watts
19
20
4S
4S
W
S
-300
-680
+140
+200
0.1
5.6
0.5%
28.0%
5.7 14.3% 158.6 44.06%
10 Brian Hooper &
Fernie Sturdy
23
24
4H
2S
N
E
+200
+110
+400
+110
13
20
65.0%
100.0%
33 82.5% 191.6 47.90%
11 Niall Keaney &
Adrian Darnell
1
2
6S
4S
N
E
-980
+420
+50
+450
0.1
8.9
0.5%
44.5%
9 22.5% 200.6 45.59%
12 Audrey Spencer
& Anne Welsh
5
6
4S
1H
W
E
+450
-200
+450
+140
12.2
1.2
61.0%
6.0%
13.4 33.5% 214 44.58%
Back to the results
Pair EW6 - Grace Hunter & Chris Hope. Total = 220.7 : 45.98% : 8th/11 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Pauline Knight &
Nichola Cockerill-Smith
11
12
3NT
3H
E
W
-50
+200
+460
+480
0.1
0.1
0.5%
0.5%
0.2 0.5% 0.2 0.50%
2 Eric Knight &
Charles Waine
15
16
2H
5S
N
S
-140
-450
+100
-450
10
12.2
50.0%
61.0%
22.2 55.5% 22.4 28.00%
3 Brian R Smith &
John Greaves
19
20
2NT
4S
W
S
-100
-680
+140
+200
4.5
5.6
22.5%
28.0%
10.1 25.3% 32.5 27.08%
4 Ros Wigham &
Alice Harrison
23
24
2S
3NT
S
S
+300
-430
+400
+110
17
6
85.0%
30.0%
23 57.5% 55.5 34.69%
5 Margaret Johnson
& Eileen Cotton
1
2
4S
4S
N
E
-450
+420
+50
+450
10
8.9
50.0%
44.5%
18.9 47.3% 74.4 37.20%
6 Andrew Simmons &
Christine Simmons
5
6
4S
2S
W
W
+450
+110
+450
+140
12.2
11.1
61.0%
55.5%
23.3 58.3% 97.7 40.71%
7 Peter Burnip &
Margaret Smith
13
14
1NT
3NT
N
E
+200
+430
+200
+920
18.8
6.7
94.0%
33.5%
25.5 63.8% 123.2 44.00%
8 Liz Reese &
Bob Watts
17
18
6S
6S
W
S
-50
-1430
+480
-170
4.5
0.1
22.5%
0.5%
4.6 11.5% 127.8 39.94%
9 Brian Hooper &
Fernie Sturdy
21
22
4S
3NT
W
E
+420
+690
+420
+690
14
20
70.0%
100.0%
34 85.0% 161.8 44.94%
10 Niall Keaney &
Adrian Darnell
25
26
4S
5D
S
S
+100
+200
+500
+200
11.1
18.8
55.5%
94.0%
29.9 74.8% 191.7 47.93%
11 Audrey Spencer
& Anne Welsh
3
4
3D
3S
E
N
+110
+100
+150
+500
10
3.4
50.0%
17.0%
13.4 33.5% 205.1 46.61%
12 Pauline Knight &
Nichola Cockerill-Smith
7
8
3H
4H
S
S
-200
-450
+620
+50
6.7
8.9
33.5%
44.5%
15.6 39.0% 220.7 45.98%
Back to the results
Pair EW7 - Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington. Total = 306.6 : 63.88% : 1st/11 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Eric Knight &
Charles Waine
13
14
1NT
3NT
N
E
-90
+460
+200
+920
10
14.4
50.0%
72.0%
24.4 61.0% 24.4 61.00%
2 Brian R Smith &
John Greaves
17
18
5S
4S
W
S
+480
-680
+480
-170
19.9
10
99.5%
50.0%
29.9 74.8% 54.3 67.88%
3 Ros Wigham &
Alice Harrison
21
22
4S
4S
E
E
+420
+650
+420
+690
14
7
70.0%
35.0%
21 52.5% 75.3 62.75%
4 Margaret Johnson
& Eileen Cotton
25
26
3NT
3D
N
S
+200
-130
+500
+200
17.7
11.1
88.5%
55.5%
28.8 72.0% 104.1 65.06%
5 Andrew Simmons &
Christine Simmons
3
4
3D
3S
E
N
+130
+300
+150
+500
14.4
14.4
72.0%
72.0%
28.8 72.0% 132.9 66.45%
6 Peter Burnip &
Margaret Smith
11
12
3NT
4H
W
W
+460
+480
+460
+480
18.8
19.9
94.0%
99.5%
38.7 96.8% 171.6 71.50%
7 Liz Reese &
Bob Watts
15
16
3H
4S
S
N
+100
-450
+100
-450
18.8
12.2
94.0%
61.0%
31 77.5% 202.6 72.36%
8 Brian Hooper &
Fernie Sturdy
19
20
2NT
4S
E
S
-100
+200
+140
+200
4.5
19.9
22.5%
99.5%
24.4 61.0% 227 70.94%
9 Niall Keaney &
Adrian Darnell
23
24
2S
4Sx
S
E
+200
-800
+400
+110
13
0
65.0%
0.0%
13 32.5% 240 66.67%
10 Audrey Spencer
& Anne Welsh
1
2
4S
4S
N
E
-450
+450
+50
+450
10
17.7
50.0%
88.5%
27.7 69.3% 267.7 66.93%
11 Pauline Knight &
Nichola Cockerill-Smith
5
6
4S
2S
W
W
+450
+140
+450
+140
12.2
17.7
61.0%
88.5%
29.9 74.8% 297.6 67.64%
12 Eric Knight &
Charles Waine
9
10
2S
2S
S
N
-140
-140
+100
+110
6.7
2.3
33.5%
11.5%
9 22.5% 306.6 63.88%
Back to the results
Pair EW8 - Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton. Total = 257.4 : 53.62% : 3rd/11 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Brian R Smith &
John Greaves
15
16
3H
6Hx
S
E
-140
-1400
+100
-450
10
0.1
50.0%
0.5%
10.1 25.3% 10.1 25.25%
2 Ros Wigham &
Alice Harrison
19
20
1S
4S
W
S
+140
-650
+140
+200
18.8
14.4
94.0%
72.0%
33.2 83.0% 43.3 54.13%
3 Margaret Johnson
& Eileen Cotton
23
24
3S
2NT
S
S
+400
-180
+400
+110
20
12
100.0%
60.0%
32 80.0% 75.3 62.75%
4 Andrew Simmons &
Christine Simmons
1
2
4S
4S
S
E
-450
+450
+50
+450
10
17.7
50.0%
88.5%
27.7 69.3% 103 64.38%
5 Peter Burnip &
Margaret Smith
9
10
3H
1NT
S
E
-140
+90
+100
+110
6.7
15.5
33.5%
77.5%
22.2 55.5% 125.2 62.60%
6 Liz Reese &
Bob Watts
13
14
1NT
3NT
N
E
-90
+430
+200
+920
10
6.7
50.0%
33.5%
16.7 41.8% 141.9 59.13%
7 Brian Hooper &
Fernie Sturdy
17
18
6S
4S
W
S
-50
-620
+480
-170
4.5
17.7
22.5%
88.5%
22.2 55.5% 164.1 58.61%
8 Niall Keaney &
Adrian Darnell
21
22
4H
4S
E
E
+420
+650
+420
+690
14
7
70.0%
35.0%
21 52.5% 185.1 57.84%
9 Audrey Spencer
& Anne Welsh
25
26
5Cx
4S
S
N
+500
-620
+500
+200
19.9
2.3
99.5%
11.5%
22.2 55.5% 207.3 57.58%
10 Pauline Knight &
Nichola Cockerill-Smith
3
4
5D
2S
E
N
-100
+200
+150
+500
4.5
8.9
22.5%
44.5%
13.4 33.5% 220.7 55.18%
11 Eric Knight &
Charles Waine
7
8
5H
4S
E
N
-100
-450
+620
+50
8.9
8.9
44.5%
44.5%
17.8 44.5% 238.5 54.20%
12 Brian R Smith &
John Greaves
11
12
3NT
4H
E
W
+430
+420
+460
+480
12.2
6.7
61.0%
33.5%
18.9 47.3% 257.4 53.63%
Back to the results
Pair EW9 - Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy. Total = 231.8 : 48.29% : 7th/11 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Ros Wigham &
Alice Harrison
17
18
5S
4S
W
S
+450
-710
+480
-170
15.5
2.3
77.5%
11.5%
17.8 44.5% 17.8 44.50%
2 Margaret Johnson
& Eileen Cotton
21
22
4S
3NT
W
E
-50
+660
+420
+690
0
15
0.0%
75.0%
15 37.5% 32.8 41.00%
3 Andrew Simmons &
Christine Simmons
25
26
3S
3D
S
S
+50
-150
+500
+200
6.7
8.9
33.5%
44.5%
15.6 39.0% 48.4 40.33%
4 Peter Burnip &
Margaret Smith
7
8
4S
4H
E
S
+620
-450
+620
+50
18.8
8.9
94.0%
44.5%
27.7 69.3% 76.1 47.56%
5 Liz Reese &
Bob Watts
11
12
4S
4H
W
W
+420
+450
+460
+480
6.7
15.5
33.5%
77.5%
22.2 55.5% 98.3 49.15%
6 Brian Hooper &
Fernie Sturdy
15
16
2H
4S
S
N
-140
-450
+100
-450
10
12.2
50.0%
61.0%
22.2 55.5% 120.5 50.21%
7 Niall Keaney &
Adrian Darnell
19
20
2S
4S
E
S
-100
-680
+140
+200
4.5
5.6
22.5%
28.0%
10.1 25.3% 130.6 46.64%
8 Audrey Spencer
& Anne Welsh
23
24
3D
3NT
E
S
-300
-430
+400
+110
2
6
10.0%
30.0%
8 20.0% 138.6 43.31%
9 Pauline Knight &
Nichola Cockerill-Smith
1
2
4S
4S
N
E
-450
+420
+50
+450
10
8.9
50.0%
44.5%
18.9 47.3% 157.5 43.75%
10 Eric Knight &
Charles Waine
5
6
4S
2S
W
E
+450
+140
+450
+140
12.2
17.7
61.0%
88.5%
29.9 74.8% 187.4 46.85%
11 Brian R Smith &
John Greaves
9
10
4Hx
1NT
S
E
+100
-100
+100
+110
18.8
10
94.0%
50.0%
28.8 72.0% 216.2 49.14%
12 Ros Wigham &
Alice Harrison
13
14
2H
6NT
E
E
+110
-50
+200
+920
15.5
0.1
77.5%
0.5%
15.6 39.0% 231.8 48.29%
Back to the results
Pair EW10 - Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy. Total = 205.5 : 42.81% : 10th/11 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Margaret Johnson
& Eileen Cotton
19
20
2NT
4S
E
S
+120
-680
+140
+200
12.2
5.6
61.0%
28.0%
17.8 44.5% 17.8 44.50%
2 Andrew Simmons &
Christine Simmons
23
24
3H
1Hx
N
W
+100
-100
+400
+110
10
16
50.0%
80.0%
26 65.0% 43.8 54.75%
3 Peter Burnip &
Margaret Smith
5
6
3S
1H
W
E
+170
-200
+450
+140
0.1
1.2
0.5%
6.0%
1.3 3.2% 45.1 37.58%
4 Liz Reese &
Bob Watts
9
10
2S
2S
S
N
-170
-110
+100
+110
0.1
4.5
0.5%
22.5%
4.6 11.5% 49.7 31.06%
5 Brian Hooper &
Fernie Sturdy
13
14
1NT
3NT
N
E
-90
+490
+200
+920
10
17.7
50.0%
88.5%
27.7 69.3% 77.4 38.70%
6 Niall Keaney &
Adrian Darnell
17
18
6Sx
4S
W
S
-100
-680
+480
-170
0.1
10
0.5%
50.0%
10.1 25.3% 87.5 36.46%
7 Audrey Spencer
& Anne Welsh
21
22
2H
3NT
E
W
+170
+660
+420
+690
3
15
15.0%
75.0%
18 45.0% 105.5 37.68%
8 Pauline Knight &
Nichola Cockerill-Smith
25
26
3C
3S
S
N
+50
-230
+500
+200
6.7
6.7
33.5%
33.5%
13.4 33.5% 118.9 37.16%
9 Eric Knight &
Charles Waine
3
4
5D
3S
E
N
-100
+300
+150
+500
4.5
14.4
22.5%
72.0%
18.9 47.3% 137.8 38.28%
10 Brian R Smith &
John Greaves
7
8
4H
4H
S
S
-650
-420
+620
+50
0.1
17.7
0.5%
88.5%
17.8 44.5% 155.6 38.90%
11 Ros Wigham &
Alice Harrison
11
12
3NT
4H
E
W
+430
+420
+460
+480
12.2
6.7
61.0%
33.5%
18.9 47.3% 174.5 39.66%
12 Margaret Johnson
& Eileen Cotton
15
16
4H
4S
S
N
+100
-450
+100
-450
18.8
12.2
94.0%
61.0%
31 77.5% 205.5 42.81%
Back to the results
Pair EW11 - Jill Hancock & Roger Hancock. Total = 277.5 : 57.81% : 2nd/11 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Andrew Simmons &
Christine Simmons
21
22
4H
5S
E
E
+420
+650
+420
+690
14
7
70.0%
35.0%
21 52.5% 21 52.50%
2 Peter Burnip &
Margaret Smith
3
4
3D
2H
E
W
+150
+110
+150
+500
18.8
6.7
94.0%
33.5%
25.5 63.8% 46.5 58.13%
3 Liz Reese &
Bob Watts
7
8
4S
5S
E
N
+620
+50
+620
+50
18.8
19.9
94.0%
99.5%
38.7 96.8% 85.2 71.00%
4 Brian Hooper &
Fernie Sturdy
11
12
3NT
4H
E
W
+430
+450
+460
+480
12.2
15.5
61.0%
77.5%
27.7 69.3% 112.9 70.56%
5 Niall Keaney &
Adrian Darnell
15
16
2H
4S
S
N
-140
-450
+100
-450
10
12.2
50.0%
61.0%
22.2 55.5% 135.1 67.55%
6 Audrey Spencer
& Anne Welsh
19
20
2NT
4S
E
S
+120
-680
+140
+200
12.2
5.6
61.0%
28.0%
17.8 44.5% 152.9 63.71%
7 Pauline Knight &
Nichola Cockerill-Smith
23
24
3Dx
1H
E
E
-500
-50
+400
+110
0
18
0.0%
90.0%
18 45.0% 170.9 61.04%
8 Eric Knight &
Charles Waine
1
2
6S
3C
N
W
+50
+130
+50
+450
18.8
2.3
94.0%
11.5%
21.1 52.8% 192 60.00%
9 Brian R Smith &
John Greaves
5
6
4S
2S
W
W
+450
+110
+450
+140
12.2
11.1
61.0%
55.5%
23.3 58.3% 215.3 59.81%
10 Ros Wigham &
Alice Harrison
9
10
2S
2H
S
W
-140
-100
+100
+110
6.7
10
33.5%
50.0%
16.7 41.8% 232 58.00%
11 Margaret Johnson
& Eileen Cotton
13
14
1NT
3NT
N
E
+200
+430
+200
+920
18.8
6.7
94.0%
33.5%
25.5 63.8% 257.5 58.52%
12 Andrew Simmons &
Christine Simmons
17
18
6Hx
4S
N
S
+100
-680
+480
-170
10
10
50.0%
50.0%
20 50.0% 277.5 57.81%