Darlington Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Christioe Trophy Round 5 - March 30, 2017

13 tables - Skip Mitchell

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank North-South Total % MPs
13 1st John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda 384.8 61.66 50
7 2nd Eric Knight & Hayden Dando 382.8 61.34 40
6 3rd Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith 370.6 59.39 30
4 4th Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey 332.1 53.23 20
14 5th Christopher Owen & Harald Volkmann 329.6 52.82 10
2 6th Keith McCarthy & Alison McCarthy 328.7 52.68  
10 7th Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton 308.7 49.46  
12 8th Ruth Studholme & Guy Studholme 299.3 47.96  
5 9th Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh 287.3 46.04  
9 10th Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison 286.5 45.91  
1 11th Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith 284.7 45.63  
8 12th Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne 277.3 44.44  
11 13th Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons 251.5 40.31  
3 14th Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy 238.3 38.19  

Pair Rank East-West Total % MPs
9 1st Brian R Smith & John Greaves 390.6 62.59 50
3 2nd Jenny Grist & David Rossiter 354.8 56.86 40
11 3rd David Mills & Beverley Marriner 346.5 55.53 30
2 4th Adrian Darnell & Joe Bateman 335 53.69 20
10 5th Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy 322.9 51.75 10
13 6th Jill Hancock & Roger Hancock 317.4 50.87  
4 7th John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe 307.4 49.27  
12 8th Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken 302.3 48.45  
7 9th Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke 294.5 47.20  
5 10th Chris Griffiths & Eddie Moore 284.7 45.62  
6 11th Grace Hunter & Chris Hope 276 44.23  
8 12th Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton 269.6 43.20  
1 13th Monica Spencer & Isobel Rooney 254.3 40.75  

NS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 Adj. Sum Boards Total
13 2.2 19.6 23.9 19.6 13.1 9.8 21.8 0.1 7.7 18.5 19.6 21.8 6.6 21.8 15.3 14.2 19.6 6.6 19.6 14.2 - - - - 24 0 17.4 18.5   355.2 24 384.8
7 22.8 12 16.3 7.7 13.1 14.2 12 5.5 18.5 23.9 - - 22.8 10.9 21.8 14.2 17.4 17.4 10.9 0.1 12 2.3 15.3 15.2 11 22 20.7 22.8   382.8 26 382.8
6 15.2 5.5 0.1 7.7 13.1 22.8 5.5 22.8 - - 7.7 10.9 17.4 16.3 23.9 23.9 5.5 19.6 10.9 14.2 12 19.6 - - 21 17 23.9 5.5   342.1 24 370.6
4 22.8 5.5 16.3 0.1 - - 23.9 5.5 7.7 18.5 2.2 23.9 22.8 23.9 - - 0.1 14.2 19.6 4.4 12 10.9 15.3 7.7 18 17 0.1 14.2   306.6 24 332.1
14 0.1 15.3 16.3 21.8 0.1 17.4 5.5 17.4 7.7 10.9 15.2 18.5 0.1 16.3 15.3 14.2 8.8 22.8 23.9 14.2 12 6.6 20.7 3.3 - - - -   304.3 24 329.6
2 - - 16.3 23.9 13.1 19.6 - - 21.8 5.5 7.7 5.5 4.4 16.3 3.3 14.2 13.1 14.2 10.9 14.2 12 21.8 23.9 3.3 11 10 12 5.5   303.4 24 328.7
10 15.2 5.5 10.9 7.7 13.1 4.4 12 13.1 - - 22.8 18.5 2.3 8.8 3.3 14.2 - - 2.3 14.2 2.3 23.9 5.5 15.2 11 24 20.7 14.2   284.9 24 308.7
12 15.2 12 5.5 16.3 13.1 14.2 2.3 17.4 23.9 1.2 22.8 5.5 13.1 6.6 9.8 3.3 - - 10.9 2.3 - - 5.5 22.8 2 20 12 18.5   276.2 24 299.3
5 15.2 17.4 21.8 7.7 13.1 22.8 - - 15.3 1.2 15.2 15.3 13.1 3.3 0.1 14.2 5.5 10.9 - - 12 15.3 9.8 15.2 2 10 3.3 5.5   265.2 24 287.3
9 6.6 0.1 8.8 7.7 - - 18.5 22.8 7.7 5.5 7.7 0.1 13.1 16.3 - - 2.3 1.2 10.9 23.9 22.8 6.6 20.7 22.8 11 10 12 5.5   264.4 24 286.5
1 15.2 23.9 - - 13.1 6.6 0.1 10.9 0.1 18.5 0.1 10.9 19.6 3.3 15.3 0.1 13.1 6.6 19.6 14.2 12 15.3 15.3 15.2 11 3 - -   262.8 24 284.7
8 - - 2.3 7.7 13.1 9.8 18.5 17.4 18.5 10.9 7.7 2.3 - - 9.8 14.2 13.1 22.8 4.4 14.2 22.8 15.3 0.1 0.1 2 3 3.3 22.8   256 24 277.3
11 6.6 5.5 5.5 16.3 13.1 1.2 12 5.5 2.3 10.9 15.2 10.9 - - 6.6 14.2 21.8 6.6 - - 12 0.1 9.8 7.7 21 10 12 5.5   232.2 24 251.5
3 6.6 21.8 - - 13.1 1.2 12 5.5 13.1 18.5 - - 8.8 0.1 19.6 3.3 23.9 1.2 0.1 14.2 0.1 6.6 2.3 15.2 11 10 6.6 5.5   220 24 238.3

EW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 Adj. Total
9 8.8 12 23.9 16.3 10.9 14.2 12 18.5 16.3 13.1 16.3 21.8 4.4 20.7 - - 21.8 22.8 23.9 9.8 21.8 0.1 8.8 16.3 3 14 20.7 18.5   390.6
3 17.4 23.9 - - 10.9 22.8 12 18.5 16.3 5.5 1.2 18.5 10.9 20.7 8.8 9.8 18.5 4.4 0.1 9.8 12 21.8 8.8 8.8 22 21 12 18.5   354.8
11 21.8 4.4 7.7 16.3 23.9 6.6 5.5 6.6 23.9 5.5 16.3 23.9 19.6 7.7 20.7 9.8 0.1 22.8 - - 12 23.9 14.2 8.8 22 4 0.1 18.5   346.5
2 - - 7.7 0.1 10.9 19.6 12 18.5 21.8 13.1 21.8 0.1 10.9 17.4 23.9 9.8 4.4 17.4 13.1 9.8 12 17.4 8.8 8.8 13 21 20.7 1.2   335
10 8.8 18.5 0.1 4.4 10.9 9.8 18.5 6.6 5.5 13.1 23.9 13.1 10.9 7.7 20.7 9.8 - - 21.8 9.8 12 13.1 14.2 16.3 22 14 12 5.5   322.9
13 23.9 8.8 21.8 16.3 10.9 17.4 5.5 1.2 2.3 18.5 1.2 5.5 15.3 23.9 17.4 9.8 23.9 9.8 13.1 21.8 12 8.8 - - 0 24 3.3 1.2   317.4
4 17.4 2.3 13.1 16.3 - - 0.1 18.5 0.1 22.8 8.8 8.8 17.4 2.3 0.1 0.1 15.3 1.2 13.1 23.9 12 8.8 23.9 23.9 13 14 12 18.5   307.4
12 1.2 12 7.7 2.3 10.9 14.2 23.9 13.1 16.3 18.5 16.3 18.5 21.8 15.3 4.4 20.7 2.3 17.4 4.4 19.6 - - 18.5 1.2 3 7 6.6 5.5   302.3
7 17.4 18.5 2.3 16.3 10.9 9.8 18.5 1.2 16.3 5.5 - - 1.2 13.1 8.8 23.9 10.9 1.2 13.1 9.8 1.2 17.4 21.8 8.8 13 0 23.9 9.8   294.5
5 8.8 18.5 7.7 23.9 10.9 22.8 - - 8.8 22.8 4.4 2.3 6.6 7.7 8.8 9.8 6.6 6.6 4.4 9.8 1.2 8.8 0.1 20.7 13 14 17.4 18.5   284.7
6 1.2 18.5 18.5 7.7 10.9 1.2 21.8 6.6 - - 16.3 13.1 23.9 7.7 2.3 9.8 10.9 17.4 19.6 9.8 12 2.3 3.3 1.2 13 14 3.3 9.8   276
8 8.8 6.6 18.5 7.7 10.9 1.2 2.3 23.9 5.5 0.1 8.8 5.5 - - 14.2 9.8 10.9 9.8 13.1 0.1 23.9 17.4 18.5 8.8 6 7 12 18.5   269.6
1 8.8 0.1 15.3 16.3 10.9 4.4 12 10.9 10.9 5.5 8.8 13.1 1.2 0.1 14.2 20.7 18.5 13.1 4.4 9.8 12 4.4 3.3 20.7 13 2 - -   254.3

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 3NT+2 N 460   15.3 8.8 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Monica Spencer & Isobel Rooney
14 13 6D-1 N   50 0.1 23.9 Christopher Owen & Harald Volkmann Jill Hancock & Roger Hancock
13 11 3D+3 N 170   2.3 21.8 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda David Mills & Beverley Marriner
12 9 3NT+2 N 460   15.3 8.8 Ruth Studholme & Guy Studholme Brian R Smith & John Greaves
11 7 3NT+1 N 430   6.6 17.4 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
10 5 3NT+2 N 460   15.3 8.8 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Chris Griffiths & Eddie Moore
9 3 3NT+1 N 430   6.6 17.4 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
7 12 3NT+3 N 490   22.8 1.2 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
6 10 3NT+2 N 460   15.3 8.8 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
5 8 3NT+2 N 460   15.3 8.8 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
4 6 3NT+3 N 490   22.8 1.2 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
3 4 3NT+1 N 430   6.6 17.4 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 6NT-2 E 100   23.9 0.1 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Monica Spencer & Isobel Rooney
14 13 6H= W   980 15.3 8.8 Christopher Owen & Harald Volkmann Jill Hancock & Roger Hancock
13 11 4H+3 E   510 19.6 4.4 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda David Mills & Beverley Marriner
12 9 6NT= E   990 12 12 Ruth Studholme & Guy Studholme Brian R Smith & John Greaves
11 7 6NT+1 E   1020 5.5 18.5 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
10 5 6NT+1 E   1020 5.5 18.5 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Chris Griffiths & Eddie Moore
9 3 7H= E   1510 0.1 23.9 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
7 12 6NT= E   990 12 12 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
6 10 6NT+1 E   1020 5.5 18.5 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
5 8 6D= E   920 17.4 6.6 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
4 6 6NT+1 W   1020 5.5 18.5 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
3 4 4NT+2 E   490 21.8 2.3 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 4S+1 S 450   16.3 7.7 Keith McCarthy & Alison McCarthy Adrian Darnell & Joe Bateman
14 12 4S+1 S 450   16.3 7.7 Christopher Owen & Harald Volkmann Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
13 10 4S+2 S 480   23.9 0.1 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
12 8 3NT= S 400   5.5 18.5 Ruth Studholme & Guy Studholme Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
11 6 3NT= S 400   5.5 18.5 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
10 4 3NT+1 S 430   10.9 13.1 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
9 1 4H= S 420   8.8 15.3 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Monica Spencer & Isobel Rooney
8 13 2NT+1 S 150   2.3 21.8 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Jill Hancock & Roger Hancock
7 11 4S+1 S 450   16.3 7.7 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando David Mills & Beverley Marriner
6 9 3NT-1 S   50 0.1 23.9 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Brian R Smith & John Greaves
5 7 3NT+2 S 460   21.8 2.3 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
4 5 4S+1 S 450   16.3 7.7 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Chris Griffiths & Eddie Moore

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 3NT-2 W 200   23.9 0.1 Keith McCarthy & Alison McCarthy Adrian Darnell & Joe Bateman
14 12 3NT-1 W 100   21.8 2.3 Christopher Owen & Harald Volkmann Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
13 10 3H+1 W   170 19.6 4.4 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
12 8 3NT= W   600 16.3 7.7 Ruth Studholme & Guy Studholme Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
11 6 3NT= W   600 16.3 7.7 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
10 4 4H= E   620 7.7 16.3 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
9 1 4H= W   620 7.7 16.3 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Monica Spencer & Isobel Rooney
8 13 4H= E   620 7.7 16.3 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Jill Hancock & Roger Hancock
7 11 4H= W   620 7.7 16.3 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando David Mills & Beverley Marriner
6 9 4H= W   620 7.7 16.3 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Brian R Smith & John Greaves
5 7 4H= W   620 7.7 16.3 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
4 5 4H+1 E   650 0.1 23.9 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Chris Griffiths & Eddie Moore

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 4NT+1 E   460 13.1 10.9 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
2 1 3NT+2 E   460 13.1 10.9 Keith McCarthy & Alison McCarthy Monica Spencer & Isobel Rooney
1 13 3NT+2 E   460 13.1 10.9 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Jill Hancock & Roger Hancock
14 11 3NT+3 E   490 0.1 23.9 Christopher Owen & Harald Volkmann David Mills & Beverley Marriner
13 9 3NT+2 E   460 13.1 10.9 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Brian R Smith & John Greaves
12 7 3NT+2 E   460 13.1 10.9 Ruth Studholme & Guy Studholme Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
11 5 3NT+2 E   460 13.1 10.9 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Chris Griffiths & Eddie Moore
10 2 3NT+2 E   460 13.1 10.9 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Adrian Darnell & Joe Bateman
8 12 3NT+2 W   460 13.1 10.9 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
7 10 3NT+2 E   460 13.1 10.9 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
6 8 3NT+2 E   460 13.1 10.9 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
5 6 3NT+2 E   460 13.1 10.9 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Grace Hunter & Chris Hope

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 4H-1 N   50 1.2 22.8 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
2 1 1NT-6 W 600   19.6 4.4 Keith McCarthy & Alison McCarthy Monica Spencer & Isobel Rooney
1 13 2H+1 N 140   6.6 17.4 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Jill Hancock & Roger Hancock
14 11 4H= S 420   17.4 6.6 Christopher Owen & Harald Volkmann David Mills & Beverley Marriner
13 9 2Dx-1 W 200   9.8 14.2 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Brian R Smith & John Greaves
12 7 3C-3 W 300   14.2 9.8 Ruth Studholme & Guy Studholme Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
11 5 2S-1 S   50 1.2 22.8 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Chris Griffiths & Eddie Moore
10 2 2H= N 110   4.4 19.6 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Adrian Darnell & Joe Bateman
8 12 1NT-2 W 200   9.8 14.2 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
7 10 1NT-3 E 300   14.2 9.8 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
6 8 1NTx-3 W 800   22.8 1.2 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
5 6 1NTx-3 W 800   22.8 1.2 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Grace Hunter & Chris Hope

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 1H+3 N 170   23.9 0.1 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
3 2 2H-1 S   100 12 12 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Adrian Darnell & Joe Bateman
1 12 2Cx-2 N   500 0.1 23.9 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
14 10 3H-2 S   200 5.5 18.5 Christopher Owen & Harald Volkmann Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
13 8 1H+1 N 110   21.8 2.3 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
12 6 3H-3 S   300 2.3 21.8 Ruth Studholme & Guy Studholme Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
11 3 3H-1 S   100 12 12 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
10 1 3H-1 S   100 12 12 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Monica Spencer & Isobel Rooney
9 13 2S-1 W 100   18.5 5.5 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Jill Hancock & Roger Hancock
8 11 3S-1 W 100   18.5 5.5 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne David Mills & Beverley Marriner
7 9 2H-1 S   100 12 12 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Brian R Smith & John Greaves
6 7 3H-2 S   200 5.5 18.5 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 5S= W   450 5.5 18.5 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
3 2 4S+1 E   450 5.5 18.5 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Adrian Darnell & Joe Bateman
1 12 6Hx-1 S   100 10.9 13.1 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
14 10 5H= S 450   17.4 6.6 Christopher Owen & Harald Volkmann Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
13 8 5Sx= E   650 0.1 23.9 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
12 6 5H= S 450   17.4 6.6 Ruth Studholme & Guy Studholme Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
11 3 5S= E   450 5.5 18.5 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
10 1 5S-1 E 50   13.1 10.9 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Monica Spencer & Isobel Rooney
9 13 5Hx= S 650   22.8 1.2 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Jill Hancock & Roger Hancock
8 11 5H= S 450   17.4 6.6 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne David Mills & Beverley Marriner
7 9 5S= E   450 5.5 18.5 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Brian R Smith & John Greaves
6 7 5Hx= S 650   22.8 1.2 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 2NT-1 E 100   15.3 8.8 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Chris Griffiths & Eddie Moore
4 3 5Hx-1 N   100 7.7 16.3 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
3 1 5H-1 N   50 13.1 10.9 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Monica Spencer & Isobel Rooney
2 13 4S-3 E 300   21.8 2.3 Keith McCarthy & Alison McCarthy Jill Hancock & Roger Hancock
1 11 3S+1 E   170 0.1 23.9 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith David Mills & Beverley Marriner
14 9 5Hx-1 N   100 7.7 16.3 Christopher Owen & Harald Volkmann Brian R Smith & John Greaves
13 7 5Hx-1 N   100 7.7 16.3 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
12 4 5H= S 450   23.9 0.1 Ruth Studholme & Guy Studholme John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
11 2 3D= W   110 2.3 21.8 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Adrian Darnell & Joe Bateman
9 12 4Cx-1 N   100 7.7 16.3 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
8 10 5D-2 W 200   18.5 5.5 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
7 8 3H+2 N 200   18.5 5.5 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 2H+2 E   170 1.2 22.8 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Chris Griffiths & Eddie Moore
4 3 4H-2 E 200   18.5 5.5 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
3 1 4H-2 E 200   18.5 5.5 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Monica Spencer & Isobel Rooney
2 13 3H= E   140 5.5 18.5 Keith McCarthy & Alison McCarthy Jill Hancock & Roger Hancock
1 11 4H-2 W 200   18.5 5.5 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith David Mills & Beverley Marriner
14 9 3H-1 E 100   10.9 13.1 Christopher Owen & Harald Volkmann Brian R Smith & John Greaves
13 7 3H-2 E 200   18.5 5.5 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
12 4 2H+2 W   170 1.2 22.8 Ruth Studholme & Guy Studholme John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
11 2 3H-1 E 100   10.9 13.1 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Adrian Darnell & Joe Bateman
9 12 3H= E   140 5.5 18.5 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
8 10 3H-1 E 100   10.9 13.1 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
7 8 4H-3 E 300   23.9 0.1 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 2D+1 S 110   7.7 16.3 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
5 4 3H= N 140   15.3 8.8 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
4 2 4H-1 N   50 2.3 21.8 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Adrian Darnell & Joe Bateman
2 12 2D+1 S 110   7.7 16.3 Keith McCarthy & Alison McCarthy Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
1 10 3NT-2 S   100 0.1 23.9 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
14 8 3H= N 140   15.3 8.8 Christopher Owen & Harald Volkmann Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
13 5 2H+2 S 170   19.6 4.4 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Chris Griffiths & Eddie Moore
12 3 4H= N 420   22.8 1.2 Ruth Studholme & Guy Studholme Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
11 1 2H+1 N 140   15.3 8.8 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Monica Spencer & Isobel Rooney
10 13 4H= N 420   22.8 1.2 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Jill Hancock & Roger Hancock
9 11 3D= S 110   7.7 16.3 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison David Mills & Beverley Marriner
8 9 3D= S 110   7.7 16.3 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Brian R Smith & John Greaves

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 2S-2 W 100   10.9 13.1 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
5 4 2D+1 S 110   15.3 8.8 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
4 2 2S-4 E 200   23.9 0.1 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Adrian Darnell & Joe Bateman
2 12 2NT-1 W 50   5.5 18.5 Keith McCarthy & Alison McCarthy Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
1 10 3S-2 E 100   10.9 13.1 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
14 8 3D+1 S 130   18.5 5.5 Christopher Owen & Harald Volkmann Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
13 5 3S-3 E 150   21.8 2.3 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Chris Griffiths & Eddie Moore
12 3 3S-1 E 50   5.5 18.5 Ruth Studholme & Guy Studholme Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
11 1 2S-2 W 100   10.9 13.1 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Monica Spencer & Isobel Rooney
10 13 2D+2 S 130   18.5 5.5 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Jill Hancock & Roger Hancock
9 11 4H-2 N   200 0.1 23.9 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison David Mills & Beverley Marriner
8 9 3S= E   140 2.3 21.8 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Brian R Smith & John Greaves

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 4S= S 620   22.8 1.2 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
6 5 1D+4 N 150   17.4 6.6 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Chris Griffiths & Eddie Moore
5 3 4D= N 130   13.1 10.9 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
4 1 4S= S 620   22.8 1.2 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Monica Spencer & Isobel Rooney
3 13 5D-1 N   100 8.8 15.3 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Jill Hancock & Roger Hancock
2 11 2NT-2 N   200 4.4 19.6 Keith McCarthy & Alison McCarthy David Mills & Beverley Marriner
1 9 3NT= N 600   19.6 4.4 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Brian R Smith & John Greaves
14 6 6NT-5 N   500 0.1 23.9 Christopher Owen & Harald Volkmann Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
13 4 2H= E   110 6.6 17.4 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
12 2 4D= N 130   13.1 10.9 Ruth Studholme & Guy Studholme Adrian Darnell & Joe Bateman
10 12 3NT-4 N   400 2.3 21.8 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
9 10 3D+1 N 130   13.1 10.9 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 3NT+3 N 490   10.9 13.1 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
6 5 2Sx-4 W 800   16.3 7.7 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Chris Griffiths & Eddie Moore
5 3 3H-4 E 200   3.3 20.7 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
4 1 6D+1 N 940   23.9 0.1 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Monica Spencer & Isobel Rooney
3 13 4D= S 130   0.1 23.9 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Jill Hancock & Roger Hancock
2 11 2Sx-4 E 800   16.3 7.7 Keith McCarthy & Alison McCarthy David Mills & Beverley Marriner
1 9 2S-4 W 200   3.3 20.7 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Brian R Smith & John Greaves
14 6 2Sx-4 W 800   16.3 7.7 Christopher Owen & Harald Volkmann Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
13 4 6D= N 920   21.8 2.3 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
12 2 5D+1 N 420   6.6 17.4 Ruth Studholme & Guy Studholme Adrian Darnell & Joe Bateman
10 12 3NT+2 N 460   8.8 15.3 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
9 10 2Sx-4 W 800   16.3 7.7 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 2S+2 E   170 9.8 14.2 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
7 6 3D= N 110   21.8 2.3 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
6 4 1D-3 W 150   23.9 0.1 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
5 2 4Dx-2 N   500 0.1 23.9 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Adrian Darnell & Joe Bateman
3 12 5Sx-1 E 100   19.6 4.4 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
2 10 4S= E   420 3.3 20.7 Keith McCarthy & Alison McCarthy Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
1 7 4D-1 N   100 15.3 8.8 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
14 5 4C-1 S   100 15.3 8.8 Christopher Owen & Harald Volkmann Chris Griffiths & Eddie Moore
13 3 3D-1 N   100 15.3 8.8 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
12 1 3S+1 W   170 9.8 14.2 Ruth Studholme & Guy Studholme Monica Spencer & Isobel Rooney
11 13 2NT-3 N   300 6.6 17.4 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Jill Hancock & Roger Hancock
10 11 4S= E   420 3.3 20.7 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton David Mills & Beverley Marriner

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 3NT= N 400   14.2 9.8 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
7 6 3NT= S 400   14.2 9.8 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
6 4 3NT+2 N 460   23.9 0.1 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
5 2 3NT= S 400   14.2 9.8 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Adrian Darnell & Joe Bateman
3 12 4D= S 130   3.3 20.7 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
2 10 3NT= N 400   14.2 9.8 Keith McCarthy & Alison McCarthy Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
1 7 3NT-1 S   50 0.1 23.9 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
14 5 3NT= S 400   14.2 9.8 Christopher Owen & Harald Volkmann Chris Griffiths & Eddie Moore
13 3 3NT= N 400   14.2 9.8 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
12 1 2D+2 S 130   3.3 20.7 Ruth Studholme & Guy Studholme Monica Spencer & Isobel Rooney
11 13 3NT= N 400   14.2 9.8 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Jill Hancock & Roger Hancock
10 11 3NT= S 400   14.2 9.8 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton David Mills & Beverley Marriner

Board 17 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 9 5Sx-2 N   300 2.3 21.8 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Brian R Smith & John Greaves
8 7 4S-2 S   100 13.1 10.9 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
7 5 4S-1 N   50 17.4 6.6 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Chris Griffiths & Eddie Moore
6 3 3H+1 W   170 5.5 18.5 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
5 1 2H+2 E   170 5.5 18.5 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Monica Spencer & Isobel Rooney
4 13 4H+1 E   450 0.1 23.9 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Jill Hancock & Roger Hancock
3 11 3S+1 N 170   23.9 0.1 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy David Mills & Beverley Marriner
2 8 4S-2 S   100 13.1 10.9 Keith McCarthy & Alison McCarthy Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
1 6 5S-2 S   100 13.1 10.9 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
14 4 2H+1 W   140 8.8 15.3 Christopher Owen & Harald Volkmann John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
13 2 5Hx-1 E 100   19.6 4.4 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Adrian Darnell & Joe Bateman
11 12 3S= S 140   21.8 2.3 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken

Board 18 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 9 3NT+2 E   460 1.2 22.8 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Brian R Smith & John Greaves
8 7 2C+4 E   170 22.8 1.2 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
7 5 4S= W   420 17.4 6.6 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Chris Griffiths & Eddie Moore
6 3 5C= W   400 19.6 4.4 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
5 1 5C+2 E   440 10.9 13.1 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Monica Spencer & Isobel Rooney
4 13 3NT+1 E   430 14.2 9.8 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Jill Hancock & Roger Hancock
3 11 3NT+2 E   460 1.2 22.8 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy David Mills & Beverley Marriner
2 8 3NT+1 E   430 14.2 9.8 Keith McCarthy & Alison McCarthy Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
1 6 4S+1 W   450 6.6 17.4 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
14 4 3C+3 E   170 22.8 1.2 Christopher Owen & Harald Volkmann John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
13 2 4S+1 E   450 6.6 17.4 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Adrian Darnell & Joe Bateman
11 12 4H+1 E   450 6.6 17.4 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken

Board 19 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
10 10 2NT= E   120 2.3 21.8 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
9 8 2H-1 N   50 10.9 13.1 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
8 6 3H-2 N   100 4.4 19.6 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
7 4 2H-1 N   50 10.9 13.1 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
6 2 2H-1 N   50 10.9 13.1 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Adrian Darnell & Joe Bateman
4 12 2H= N 110   19.6 4.4 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
3 9 3Hx-2 N   300 0.1 23.9 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Brian R Smith & John Greaves
2 7 2H-1 N   50 10.9 13.1 Keith McCarthy & Alison McCarthy Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
1 5 2H= N 110   19.6 4.4 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Chris Griffiths & Eddie Moore
14 3 3C-2 W 200   23.9 0.1 Christopher Owen & Harald Volkmann Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
13 1 2H= N 110   19.6 4.4 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Monica Spencer & Isobel Rooney
12 13 2H-1 S   50 10.9 13.1 Ruth Studholme & Guy Studholme Jill Hancock & Roger Hancock

Board 20 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
10 10 4S= N 620   14.2 9.8 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
9 8 4S+1 N 650   23.9 0.1 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
8 6 4S= N 620   14.2 9.8 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
7 4 3D-2 S   200 0.1 23.9 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
6 2 4H= N 620   14.2 9.8 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Adrian Darnell & Joe Bateman
4 12 3S+2 N 200   4.4 19.6 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
3 9 4S= N 620   14.2 9.8 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Brian R Smith & John Greaves
2 7 4S= N 620   14.2 9.8 Keith McCarthy & Alison McCarthy Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
1 5 4S= N 620   14.2 9.8 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Chris Griffiths & Eddie Moore
14 3 4S= N 620   14.2 9.8 Christopher Owen & Harald Volkmann Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
13 1 4S= N 620   14.2 9.8 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Monica Spencer & Isobel Rooney
12 13 5S-1 N   100 2.3 21.8 Ruth Studholme & Guy Studholme Jill Hancock & Roger Hancock

Board 21 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
11 11 1NT+1 S 120   12 12 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons David Mills & Beverley Marriner
10 9 3C= S 110   2.3 21.8 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Brian R Smith & John Greaves
9 7 1NT+2 S 150   22.8 1.2 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
8 5 2NT+1 N 150   22.8 1.2 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Chris Griffiths & Eddie Moore
7 3 1NT+1 S 120   12 12 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
6 1 1NT+1 S 120   12 12 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Monica Spencer & Isobel Rooney
5 13 1NT+1 S 120   12 12 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Jill Hancock & Roger Hancock
4 10 2NT= S 120   12 12 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
3 8 1NT-1 S   100 0.1 23.9 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
2 6 1NT+1 S 120   12 12 Keith McCarthy & Alison McCarthy Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
1 4 1NT+1 S 120   12 12 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
14 2 1NT+1 S 120   12 12 Christopher Owen & Harald Volkmann Adrian Darnell & Joe Bateman

Board 22 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
11 11 1NT-2 N   100 0.1 23.9 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons David Mills & Beverley Marriner
10 9 2H-3 W 300   23.9 0.1 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Brian R Smith & John Greaves
9 7 3C-1 N   50 6.6 17.4 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
8 5 1NT-1 W 100   15.3 8.8 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Chris Griffiths & Eddie Moore
7 3 1NT= W   90 2.3 21.8 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
6 1 2S= N 110   19.6 4.4 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Monica Spencer & Isobel Rooney
5 13 1H-1 W 100   15.3 8.8 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Jill Hancock & Roger Hancock
4 10 2C= N 90   10.9 13.1 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
3 8 2S-1 S   50 6.6 17.4 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
2 6 2S+1 S 140   21.8 2.3 Keith McCarthy & Alison McCarthy Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
1 4 1NT-1 W 100   15.3 8.8 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
14 2 2C-1 N   50 6.6 17.4 Christopher Owen & Harald Volkmann Adrian Darnell & Joe Bateman

Board 23 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
12 12 4S+1 S 650   5.5 18.5 Ruth Studholme & Guy Studholme Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
11 10 3NT+2 S 660   9.8 14.2 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
10 8 4S+1 S 650   5.5 18.5 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
9 6 3NT+3 S 690   20.7 3.3 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
8 4 6NT-1 S   100 0.1 23.9 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
7 2 4S+2 S 680   15.3 8.8 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Adrian Darnell & Joe Bateman
5 11 3NT+2 S 660   9.8 14.2 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh David Mills & Beverley Marriner
4 9 4S+2 S 680   15.3 8.8 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Brian R Smith & John Greaves
3 7 4S= S 620   2.3 21.8 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
2 5 6S= S 1430   23.9 0.1 Keith McCarthy & Alison McCarthy Chris Griffiths & Eddie Moore
1 3 4S+2 S 680   15.3 8.8 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
14 1 4NT+2 S 690   20.7 3.3 Christopher Owen & Harald Volkmann Monica Spencer & Isobel Rooney

Board 24 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
12 12 4S= N 420   22.8 1.2 Ruth Studholme & Guy Studholme Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
11 10 4S-1 N   50 7.7 16.3 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
10 8 3S= N 140   15.3 8.8 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
9 6 4S= N 420   22.8 1.2 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
8 4 3NT-3 S   150 0.1 23.9 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
7 2 2S+1 N 140   15.3 8.8 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Adrian Darnell & Joe Bateman
5 11 3S= N 140   15.3 8.8 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh David Mills & Beverley Marriner
4 9 4S-1 N   50 7.7 16.3 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Brian R Smith & John Greaves
3 7 3S= N 140   15.3 8.8 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
2 5 4S-2 N   100 3.3 20.7 Keith McCarthy & Alison McCarthy Chris Griffiths & Eddie Moore
1 3 2S+1 N 140   15.3 8.8 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
14 1 3H-2 N   100 3.3 20.7 Christopher Owen & Harald Volkmann Monica Spencer & Isobel Rooney

Board 25 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
13 13 2C-2 W 200   24 0 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Jill Hancock & Roger Hancock
12 11 1NT+1 E   120 2 22 Ruth Studholme & Guy Studholme David Mills & Beverley Marriner
11 9 1NT-1 E 100   21 3 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Brian R Smith & John Greaves
10 7 1NT= E   90 11 13 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
9 5 1NT= E   90 11 13 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Chris Griffiths & Eddie Moore
8 3 1NT+1 E   120 2 22 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
7 1 1NT= E   90 11 13 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Monica Spencer & Isobel Rooney
6 12 1NT-1 E 100   21 3 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
5 10 1NT+1 E   120 2 22 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
4 8 1NT= N 90   18 6 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
3 6 1NT= E   90 11 13 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
2 4 1NT= E   90 11 13 Keith McCarthy & Alison McCarthy John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
1 2 1NT= E   90 11 13 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Adrian Darnell & Joe Bateman

Board 26 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
13 13 2NT-2 S   200 0 24 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Jill Hancock & Roger Hancock
12 11 1NT+1 S 120   20 4 Ruth Studholme & Guy Studholme David Mills & Beverley Marriner
11 9 1NT= S 90   10 14 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Brian R Smith & John Greaves
10 7 2D+3 S 150   24 0 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
9 5 1NT= S 90   10 14 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Chris Griffiths & Eddie Moore
8 3 2H-1 S   100 3 21 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
7 1 2D+2 N 130   22 2 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Monica Spencer & Isobel Rooney
6 12 2D+1 S 110   17 7 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
5 10 1NT= S 90   10 14 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
4 8 2H= S 110   17 7 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
3 6 1NT= S 90   10 14 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
2 4 1NT= S 90   10 14 Keith McCarthy & Alison McCarthy John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
1 2 2D-1 S   100 3 21 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Adrian Darnell & Joe Bateman

Board 27 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
13 12 1NTx-1 N   100 17.4 6.6 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
12 10 1C+2 E   110 12 12 Ruth Studholme & Guy Studholme Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
11 8 1C+2 E   110 12 12 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
10 6 1D+1 E   90 20.7 3.3 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
9 4 1C+2 E   110 12 12 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
8 2 1C+3 E   130 3.3 20.7 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Adrian Darnell & Joe Bateman
7 13 1NT= E   90 20.7 3.3 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Jill Hancock & Roger Hancock
6 11 2H-1 S   50 23.9 0.1 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith David Mills & Beverley Marriner
5 9 1C+3 E   130 3.3 20.7 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Brian R Smith & John Greaves
4 7 2NT+1 W   150 0.1 23.9 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
3 5 1NT+1 E   120 6.6 17.4 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Chris Griffiths & Eddie Moore
2 3 1D+2 E   110 12 12 Keith McCarthy & Alison McCarthy Jenny Grist & David Rossiter

Board 28 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
13 12 5C+1 W   420 18.5 5.5 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
12 10 5C+1 W   420 18.5 5.5 Ruth Studholme & Guy Studholme Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
11 8 3NT+3 W   490 5.5 18.5 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
10 6 3NT+2 W   460 14.2 9.8 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
9 4 3NT+3 W   490 5.5 18.5 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
8 2 4D+1 E   150 22.8 1.2 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Adrian Darnell & Joe Bateman
7 13 3D+2 E   150 22.8 1.2 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Jill Hancock & Roger Hancock
6 11 3NT+3 W   490 5.5 18.5 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith David Mills & Beverley Marriner
5 9 3NT+3 W   490 5.5 18.5 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Brian R Smith & John Greaves
4 7 3NT+2 E   460 14.2 9.8 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
3 5 3NT+3 W   490 5.5 18.5 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Chris Griffiths & Eddie Moore
2 3 3NT+3 W   490 5.5 18.5 Keith McCarthy & Alison McCarthy Jenny Grist & David Rossiter