Darlington Bridge Club

Home Results Index Results and Travellers

Christioe Trophy Round 5 - March 30, 2017

13 tables - Skip Mitchell

Back to the results
Pair NS1 - Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith. Total = 284.7 : 45.63% : 11th/14 : Top is 24.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Monica Spencer
& Isobel Rooney
1
2
3NT
6NT
N
E
+460
+100
+490
+100
15.2
23.9
63.5%
99.7%
39.2 81.6% 39.2 81.60%
3 Jill Hancock &
Roger Hancock
5
6
3NT
2H
E
N
-460
+140
-460
+800
13.1
6.6
54.5%
27.4%
19.7 41.0% 58.8 61.28%
4 Roger Chappel
& Fred Aitken
7
8
2Cx
6Hx
N
S
-500
-100
+170
+650
0.1
10.9
0.3%
45.5%
11 22.9% 69.8 48.50%
5 David Mills &
Beverley Marriner
9
10
3S
4H
E
W
-170
+200
+450
+300
0.1
18.5
0.3%
77.1%
18.6 38.7% 88.4 46.05%
6 Josephine Finney
& Rose Boddy
11
12
3NT
3S
S
E
-100
+100
+420
+200
0.1
10.9
0.3%
45.5%
11 22.9% 99.4 41.42%
7 Brian R Smith &
John Greaves
13
14
3NT
2S
N
W
+600
+200
+620
+940
19.6
3.3
81.6%
13.9%
22.9 47.7% 122.3 42.48%
8 Ian Reynolds
& Paul Clarke
15
16
4D
3NT
N
S
-100
-50
+150
+460
15.3
0.1
63.5%
0.3%
15.3 31.9% 137.7 40.97%
9 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
17
18
5S
4S
S
W
-100
-450
+170
-170
13.1
6.6
54.5%
27.4%
19.7 41.0% 157.3 40.97%
10 Chris Griffiths
& Eddie Moore
19
20
2H
4S
N
N
+110
+620
+200
+650
19.6
14.2
81.6%
59.0%
33.8 70.3% 191.1 44.23%
11 John Sutherland &
Somaratna Weerasinghe
21
22
1NT
1NT
S
W
+120
+100
+150
+300
12
15.3
50.0%
63.5%
27.3 56.8% 218.3 45.49%
12 Jenny Grist &
David Rossiter
23
24
4S
2S
S
N
+680
+140
+1430
+420
15.3
15.2
63.5%
63.5%
30.5 63.5% 248.8 47.13%
13 Adrian Darnell
& Joe Bateman
25
26
1NT
2D
E
S
-90
-100
+200
+150
11
3
45.8%
12.5%
14 29.2% 262.8 45.63%
  Adjustment for sitting out               21.9 45.6% 284.7 45.63%
Back to the results
Pair NS2 - Keith McCarthy & Alison McCarthy. Total = 328.7 : 52.68% : 6th/14 : Top is 24.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Adrian Darnell
& Joe Bateman
3
4
4S
3NT
S
W
+450
+200
+480
+200
16.3
23.9
68.1%
99.7%
40.3 83.9% 40.3 83.85%
2 Monica Spencer
& Isobel Rooney
5
6
3NT
1NT
E
W
-460
+600
-460
+800
13.1
19.6
54.5%
81.6%
32.7 68.1% 72.9 75.95%
4 Jill Hancock &
Roger Hancock
9
10
4S
3H
E
E
+300
-140
+450
+300
21.8
5.5
90.6%
22.9%
27.3 56.8% 100.2 69.56%
5 Roger Chappel
& Fred Aitken
11
12
2D
2NT
S
W
+110
+50
+420
+200
7.7
5.5
31.9%
22.9%
13.2 27.4% 113.3 59.03%
6 David Mills &
Beverley Marriner
13
14
2NT
2Sx
N
E
-200
+800
+620
+940
4.4
16.3
18.4%
68.1%
20.8 43.2% 134.1 55.87%
7 Josephine Finney
& Rose Boddy
15
16
4S
3NT
E
N
-420
+400
+150
+460
3.3
14.2
13.9%
59.0%
17.5 36.5% 151.6 52.63%
8 Howard Stuttard
& Ann Linton
17
18
4S
3NT
S
E
-100
-430
+170
-170
13.1
14.2
54.5%
59.0%
27.3 56.8% 178.8 53.22%
9 Ian Reynolds
& Paul Clarke
19
20
2H
4S
N
N
-50
+620
+200
+650
10.9
14.2
45.5%
59.0%
25.1 52.3% 203.9 53.10%
10 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
21
22
1NT
2S
S
S
+120
+140
+150
+300
12
21.8
50.0%
90.6%
33.8 70.3% 237.7 55.02%
11 Chris Griffiths
& Eddie Moore
23
24
6S
4S
S
N
+1430
-100
+1430
+420
23.9
3.3
99.7%
13.9%
27.3 56.8% 264.9 55.19%
12 John Sutherland &
Somaratna Weerasinghe
25
26
1NT
1NT
E
S
-90
+90
+200
+150
11
10
45.8%
41.7%
21 43.8% 285.9 54.15%
13 Jenny Grist &
David Rossiter
27
28
1D
3NT
E
W
-110
-490
-50
-150
12
5.5
50.0%
22.9%
17.5 36.5% 303.4 52.68%
  Adjustment for sitting out               25.3 52.7% 328.7 52.68%
Back to the results
Pair NS3 - Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy. Total = 238.3 : 38.19% : 14th/14 : Top is 24.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Jenny Grist &
David Rossiter
5
6
4NT
4H
E
N
-460
-50
-460
+800
13.1
1.2
54.5%
4.9%
14.3 29.7% 14.3 29.69%
2 Adrian Darnell
& Joe Bateman
7
8
2H
4S
S
E
-100
-450
+170
+650
12
5.5
50.0%
22.9%
17.5 36.5% 31.8 33.07%
3 Monica Spencer
& Isobel Rooney
9
10
5H
4H
N
E
-50
+200
+450
+300
13.1
18.5
54.5%
77.1%
31.6 65.8% 63.3 43.98%
5 Jill Hancock &
Roger Hancock
13
14
5D
4D
N
S
-100
+130
+620
+940
8.8
0.1
36.5%
0.3%
8.8 18.4% 72.2 37.59%
6 Roger Chappel
& Fred Aitken
15
16
5Sx
4D
E
S
+100
+130
+150
+460
19.6
3.3
81.6%
13.9%
22.9 47.7% 95.1 39.62%
7 David Mills &
Beverley Marriner
17
18
3S
3NT
N
E
+170
-460
+170
-170
23.9
1.2
99.7%
4.9%
25.1 52.3% 120.2 41.72%
8 Brian R Smith &
John Greaves
19
20
3Hx
4S
N
N
-300
+620
+200
+650
0.1
14.2
0.3%
59.0%
14.3 29.7% 134.4 40.00%
9 Howard Stuttard
& Ann Linton
21
22
1NT
2S
S
S
-100
-50
+150
+300
0.1
6.6
0.3%
27.4%
6.7 13.9% 141.1 36.74%
10 Ian Reynolds
& Paul Clarke
23
24
4S
3S
S
N
+620
+140
+1430
+420
2.3
15.2
9.4%
63.5%
17.5 36.5% 158.6 36.71%
11 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
25
26
1NT
1NT
E
S
-90
+90
+200
+150
11
10
45.8%
41.7%
21 43.8% 179.6 37.41%
12 Chris Griffiths
& Eddie Moore
27
28
1NT
3NT
E
W
-120
-490
-50
-150
6.6
5.5
27.4%
22.9%
12.1 25.2% 191.7 36.30%
13 John Sutherland &
Somaratna Weerasinghe
1
2
3NT
4NT
N
E
+430
-490
+490
+100
6.6
21.8
27.4%
90.6%
28.3 59.0% 220 38.19%
  Adjustment for sitting out               18.3 38.2% 238.3 38.19%
Back to the results
Pair NS4 - Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey. Total = 332.1 : 53.23% : 4th/14 : Top is 24.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 John Sutherland &
Somaratna Weerasinghe
7
8
1H
5S
N
W
+170
-450
+170
+650
23.9
5.5
99.7%
22.9%
29.4 61.3% 29.4 61.28%
2 Jenny Grist &
David Rossiter
9
10
5Hx
4H
N
E
-100
+200
+450
+300
7.7
18.5
31.9%
77.1%
26.2 54.5% 55.6 57.90%
3 Adrian Darnell
& Joe Bateman
11
12
4H
2S
N
E
-50
+200
+420
+200
2.2
23.9
9.4%
99.7%
26.2 54.5% 81.8 56.77%
4 Monica Spencer
& Isobel Rooney
13
14
4S
6D
S
N
+620
+940
+620
+940
22.8
23.9
95.1%
99.7%
46.8 97.4% 128.5 66.93%
6 Jill Hancock &
Roger Hancock
17
18
4H
3NT
E
E
-450
-430
+170
-170
0.1
14.2
0.3%
59.0%
14.3 29.7% 142.8 59.48%
7 Roger Chappel
& Fred Aitken
19
20
2H
3S
N
N
+110
+200
+200
+650
19.6
4.4
81.6%
18.4%
24 50.0% 166.8 57.90%
8 Josephine Finney
& Rose Boddy
21
22
2NT
2C
S
N
+120
+90
+150
+300
12
10.9
50.0%
45.5%
22.9 47.7% 189.7 56.45%
9 Brian R Smith &
John Greaves
23
24
4S
4S
S
N
+680
-50
+1430
+420
15.3
7.7
63.5%
31.9%
22.9 47.7% 212.6 55.36%
10 Howard Stuttard
& Ann Linton
25
26
1NT
2H
N
S
+90
+110
+200
+150
18
17
75.0%
70.8%
35 72.9% 247.6 57.31%
11 Ian Reynolds
& Paul Clarke
27
28
2NT
3NT
W
E
-150
-460
-50
-150
0.1
14.2
0.3%
59.0%
14.2 29.7% 261.8 54.55%
12 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
1
2
3NT
6NT
N
W
+490
-1020
+490
+100
22.8
5.5
95.1%
22.9%
28.3 59.0% 290.2 54.96%
13 Chris Griffiths
& Eddie Moore
3
4
4S
4H
S
E
+450
-650
+480
+200
16.3
0.1
68.1%
0.3%
16.4 34.2% 306.6 53.23%
  Adjustment for sitting out               25.5 53.2% 332.1 53.23%
Back to the results
Pair NS5 - Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh. Total = 287.3 : 46.04% : 9th/14 : Top is 24.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Chris Griffiths
& Eddie Moore
9
10
2NT
2H
E
E
+100
-170
+450
+300
15.3
1.2
63.5%
4.9%
16.4 34.2% 16.4 34.20%
2 John Sutherland &
Somaratna Weerasinghe
11
12
3H
2D
N
S
+140
+110
+420
+200
15.2
15.3
63.5%
63.5%
30.5 63.5% 46.9 48.87%
3 Jenny Grist &
David Rossiter
13
14
4D
3H
N
E
+130
+200
+620
+940
13.1
3.3
54.5%
13.9%
16.4 34.2% 63.3 43.98%
4 Adrian Darnell
& Joe Bateman
15
16
4Dx
3NT
N
S
-500
+400
+150
+460
0.1
14.2
0.3%
59.0%
14.3 29.7% 77.6 40.41%
5 Monica Spencer
& Isobel Rooney
17
18
2H
5C
E
E
-170
-440
+170
-170
5.5
10.9
22.9%
45.5%
16.4 34.2% 94 39.17%
7 Jill Hancock &
Roger Hancock
21
22
1NT
1H
S
W
+120
+100
+150
+300
12
15.3
50.0%
63.5%
27.3 56.8% 121.3 42.10%
8 David Mills &
Beverley Marriner
23
24
3NT
3S
S
N
+660
+140
+1430
+420
9.8
15.2
41.0%
63.5%
25.1 52.3% 146.3 43.55%
9 Josephine Finney
& Rose Boddy
25
26
1NT
1NT
E
S
-120
+90
+200
+150
2
10
8.3%
41.7%
12 25.0% 158.3 41.23%
10 Brian R Smith &
John Greaves
27
28
1C
3NT
E
W
-130
-490
-50
-150
3.3
5.5
13.9%
22.9%
8.8 18.4% 167.2 38.70%
11 Howard Stuttard
& Ann Linton
1
2
3NT
6D
N
E
+460
-920
+490
+100
15.2
17.4
63.5%
72.6%
32.7 68.1% 199.8 41.63%
12 Ian Reynolds
& Paul Clarke
3
4
3NT
4H
S
W
+460
-620
+480
+200
21.8
7.7
90.6%
31.9%
29.4 61.3% 229.3 43.42%
13 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
5
6
3NT
1NTx
E
W
-460
+800
-460
+800
13.1
22.8
54.5%
95.1%
35.9 74.8% 265.2 46.04%
  Adjustment for sitting out               22.1 46.0% 287.3 46.04%
Back to the results
Pair NS6 - Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith. Total = 370.6 : 59.39% : 3rd/14 : Top is 24.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
11
12
2D
2S
S
W
+110
+100
+420
+200
7.7
10.9
31.9%
45.5%
18.6 38.7% 18.6 38.72%
2 Chris Griffiths
& Eddie Moore
13
14
1D
2Sx
N
W
+150
+800
+620
+940
17.4
16.3
72.6%
68.1%
33.8 70.3% 52.3 54.51%
3 John Sutherland &
Somaratna Weerasinghe
15
16
1D
3NT
W
N
+150
+460
+150
+460
23.9
23.9
99.7%
99.7%
47.8 99.7% 100.2 69.56%
4 Jenny Grist &
David Rossiter
17
18
3H
5C
W
W
-170
-400
+170
-170
5.5
19.6
22.9%
81.6%
25.1 52.3% 125.3 65.23%
5 Adrian Darnell
& Joe Bateman
19
20
2H
4H
N
N
-50
+620
+200
+650
10.9
14.2
45.5%
59.0%
25.1 52.3% 150.3 62.64%
6 Monica Spencer
& Isobel Rooney
21
22
1NT
2S
S
N
+120
+110
+150
+300
12
19.6
50.0%
81.6%
31.6 65.8% 181.9 63.17%
8 Roger Chappel
& Fred Aitken
25
26
1NT
2D
E
S
+100
+110
+200
+150
21
17
87.5%
70.8%
38 79.2% 219.9 65.45%
9 David Mills &
Beverley Marriner
27
28
2H
3NT
S
W
-50
-490
-50
-150
23.9
5.5
99.7%
22.9%
29.4 61.3% 249.3 64.93%
10 Josephine Finney
& Rose Boddy
1
2
3NT
6NT
N
E
+460
-1020
+490
+100
15.2
5.5
63.5%
22.9%
20.8 43.2% 270.1 62.52%
11 Brian R Smith &
John Greaves
3
4
3NT
4H
S
W
-50
-620
+480
+200
0.1
7.7
0.3%
31.9%
7.8 16.1% 277.8 57.88%
12 Howard Stuttard
& Ann Linton
5
6
3NT
1NTx
E
W
-460
+800
-460
+800
13.1
22.8
54.5%
95.1%
35.9 74.8% 313.7 59.42%
13 Ian Reynolds
& Paul Clarke
7
8
3H
5Hx
S
S
-200
+650
+170
+650
5.5
22.8
22.9%
95.1%
28.3 59.0% 342.1 59.39%
  Adjustment for sitting out               28.5 59.4% 370.6 59.39%
Back to the results
Pair NS7 - Eric Knight & Hayden Dando. Total = 382.8 : 61.34% : 2nd/14 : Top is 24.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Ian Reynolds
& Paul Clarke
13
14
4S
3NT
S
N
+620
+490
+620
+940
22.8
10.9
95.1%
45.5%
33.8 70.3% 33.8 70.31%
2 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
15
16
3D
3NT
N
S
+110
+400
+150
+460
21.8
14.2
90.6%
59.0%
35.9 74.8% 69.7 72.57%
3 Chris Griffiths
& Eddie Moore
17
18
4S
4S
N
W
-50
-420
+170
-170
17.4
17.4
72.6%
72.6%
34.8 72.6% 104.5 72.57%
4 John Sutherland &
Somaratna Weerasinghe
19
20
2H
3D
N
S
-50
-200
+200
+650
10.9
0.1
45.5%
0.3%
11 22.9% 115.5 60.16%
5 Jenny Grist &
David Rossiter
21
22
1NT
1NT
S
W
+120
-90
+150
+300
12
2.3
50.0%
9.4%
14.3 29.7% 129.8 54.06%
6 Adrian Darnell
& Joe Bateman
23
24
4S
2S
S
N
+680
+140
+1430
+420
15.3
15.2
63.5%
63.5%
30.5 63.5% 160.3 55.64%
7 Monica Spencer
& Isobel Rooney
25
26
1NT
2D
E
N
-90
+130
+200
+150
11
22
45.8%
91.7%
33 68.8% 193.3 57.51%
8 Jill Hancock &
Roger Hancock
27
28
1NT
3D
E
E
-90
-150
-50
-150
20.7
22.8
86.1%
95.1%
43.5 90.6% 236.8 61.65%
9 Roger Chappel
& Fred Aitken
1
2
3NT
6NT
N
E
+490
-990
+490
+100
22.8
12
95.1%
50.0%
34.8 72.6% 271.6 62.87%
10 David Mills &
Beverley Marriner
3
4
4S
4H
S
W
+450
-620
+480
+200
16.3
7.7
68.1%
31.9%
24 50.0% 295.6 61.58%
11 Josephine Finney
& Rose Boddy
5
6
3NT
1NT
E
E
-460
+300
-460
+800
13.1
14.2
54.5%
59.0%
27.3 56.8% 322.8 61.14%
12 Brian R Smith &
John Greaves
7
8
2H
5S
S
E
-100
-450
+170
+650
12
5.5
50.0%
22.9%
17.5 36.5% 340.3 59.09%
13 Howard Stuttard
& Ann Linton
9
10
3H
4H
N
E
+200
+300
+450
+300
18.5
23.9
77.1%
99.7%
42.4 88.4% 382.8 61.34%
Back to the results
Pair NS8 - Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne. Total = 277.3 : 44.44% : 12th/14 : Top is 24.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Howard Stuttard
& Ann Linton
15
16
2S
3NT
E
N
-170
+400
+150
+460
9.8
14.2
41.0%
59.0%
24 50.0% 24 50.00%
2 Ian Reynolds
& Paul Clarke
17
18
4S
2C
S
E
-100
-170
+170
-170
13.1
22.8
54.5%
95.1%
35.9 74.8% 59.9 62.41%
3 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
19
20
3H
4S
N
N
-100
+620
+200
+650
4.4
14.2
18.4%
59.0%
18.6 38.7% 78.5 54.51%
4 Chris Griffiths
& Eddie Moore
21
22
2NT
1NT
N
W
+150
+100
+150
+300
22.8
15.3
95.1%
63.5%
38.1 79.3% 116.6 60.72%
5 John Sutherland &
Somaratna Weerasinghe
23
24
6NT
3NT
S
S
-100
-150
+1430
+420
0.1
0.1
0.3%
0.3%
0.2 0.3% 116.8 48.65%
6 Jenny Grist &
David Rossiter
25
26
1NT
2H
E
S
-120
-100
+200
+150
2
3
8.3%
12.5%
5 10.4% 121.8 42.27%
7 Adrian Darnell
& Joe Bateman
27
28
1C
4D
E
E
-130
-150
-50
-150
3.3
22.8
13.9%
95.1%
26.2 54.5% 147.9 44.02%
9 Jill Hancock &
Roger Hancock
3
4
2NT
4H
S
E
+150
-620
+480
+200
2.3
7.7
9.4%
31.9%
9.9 20.7% 157.8 41.10%
10 Roger Chappel
& Fred Aitken
5
6
3NT
1NT
W
W
-460
+200
-460
+800
13.1
9.8
54.5%
41.0%
22.9 47.7% 180.8 41.84%
11 David Mills &
Beverley Marriner
7
8
3S
5H
W
S
+100
+450
+170
+650
18.5
17.4
77.1%
72.6%
35.9 74.8% 216.7 45.14%
12 Josephine Finney
& Rose Boddy
9
10
5D
3H
W
E
+200
+100
+450
+300
18.5
10.9
77.1%
45.5%
29.4 61.3% 246.1 46.61%
13 Brian R Smith &
John Greaves
11
12
3D
3S
S
E
+110
-140
+420
+200
7.7
2.3
31.9%
9.4%
9.9 20.7% 256 44.44%
  Adjustment for sitting out               21.3 44.4% 277.3 44.44%
Back to the results
Pair NS9 - Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison. Total = 286.5 : 45.91% : 10th/14 : Top is 24.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Brian R Smith &
John Greaves
17
18
5Sx
3NT
N
E
-300
-460
+170
-170
2.3
1.2
9.4%
4.9%
3.4 7.1% 3.4 7.12%
2 Howard Stuttard
& Ann Linton
19
20
2H
4S
N
N
-50
+650
+200
+650
10.9
23.9
45.5%
99.7%
34.8 72.6% 38.3 39.84%
3 Ian Reynolds
& Paul Clarke
21
22
1NT
3C
S
N
+150
-50
+150
+300
22.8
6.6
95.1%
27.4%
29.4 61.3% 67.7 46.99%
4 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
23
24
3NT
4S
S
N
+690
+420
+1430
+420
20.7
22.8
86.1%
95.1%
43.5 90.6% 111.2 57.90%
5 Chris Griffiths
& Eddie Moore
25
26
1NT
1NT
E
S
-90
+90
+200
+150
11
10
45.8%
41.7%
21 43.8% 132.2 55.07%
6 John Sutherland &
Somaratna Weerasinghe
27
28
1C
3NT
E
W
-110
-490
-50
-150
12
5.5
50.0%
22.9%
17.5 36.5% 149.7 51.97%
7 Jenny Grist &
David Rossiter
1
2
3NT
7H
N
E
+430
-1510
+490
+100
6.6
0.1
27.4%
0.3%
6.7 13.9% 156.3 46.53%
8 Monica Spencer
& Isobel Rooney
3
4
4H
4H
S
W
+420
-620
+480
+200
8.8
7.7
36.5%
31.9%
16.4 34.2% 172.8 44.99%
10 Jill Hancock &
Roger Hancock
7
8
2S
5Hx
W
S
+100
+650
+170
+650
18.5
22.8
77.1%
95.1%
41.3 86.1% 214.1 49.56%
11 Roger Chappel
& Fred Aitken
9
10
4Cx
3H
N
E
-100
-140
+450
+300
7.7
5.5
31.9%
22.9%
13.2 27.4% 227.3 47.34%
12 David Mills &
Beverley Marriner
11
12
3D
4H
S
N
+110
-200
+420
+200
7.7
0.1
31.9%
0.3%
7.8 16.1% 235 44.51%
13 Josephine Finney
& Rose Boddy
13
14
3D
2Sx
N
W
+130
+800
+620
+940
13.1
16.3
54.5%
68.1%
29.4 61.3% 264.4 45.91%
  Adjustment for sitting out               22 45.9% 286.5 45.91%
Back to the results
Pair NS10 - Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton. Total = 308.7 : 49.46% : 7th/14 : Top is 24.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Josephine Finney
& Rose Boddy
19
20
2NT
4S
E
N
-120
+620
+200
+650
2.3
14.2
9.4%
59.0%
16.4 34.2% 16.4 34.20%
2 Brian R Smith &
John Greaves
21
22
3C
2H
S
W
+110
+300
+150
+300
2.3
23.9
9.4%
99.7%
26.2 54.5% 42.6 44.36%
3 Howard Stuttard
& Ann Linton
23
24
4S
3S
S
N
+650
+140
+1430
+420
5.5
15.2
22.9%
63.5%
20.8 43.2% 63.3 43.98%
4 Ian Reynolds
& Paul Clarke
25
26
1NT
2D
E
S
-90
+150
+200
+150
11
24
45.8%
100.0%
35 72.9% 98.3 51.22%
5 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
27
28
1D
3NT
E
W
-90
-460
-50
-150
20.7
14.2
86.1%
59.0%
34.8 72.6% 133.2 55.49%
6 Chris Griffiths
& Eddie Moore
1
2
3NT
6NT
N
E
+460
-1020
+490
+100
15.2
5.5
63.5%
22.9%
20.8 43.2% 153.9 53.44%
7 John Sutherland &
Somaratna Weerasinghe
3
4
3NT
4H
S
E
+430
-620
+480
+200
10.9
7.7
45.5%
31.9%
18.6 38.7% 172.5 51.34%
8 Adrian Darnell
& Joe Bateman
5
6
3NT
2H
E
N
-460
+110
-460
+800
13.1
4.4
54.5%
18.4%
17.5 36.5% 190 49.48%
9 Monica Spencer
& Isobel Rooney
7
8
3H
5S
S
E
-100
+50
+170
+650
12
13.1
50.0%
54.5%
25.1 52.3% 215.1 49.79%
11 Jill Hancock &
Roger Hancock
11
12
4H
2D
N
S
+420
+130
+420
+200
22.8
18.5
95.1%
77.1%
41.3 86.1% 256.4 53.42%
12 Roger Chappel
& Fred Aitken
13
14
3NT
3NT
N
N
-400
+460
+620
+940
2.3
8.8
9.4%
36.5%
11 22.9% 267.4 50.65%
13 David Mills &
Beverley Marriner
15
16
4S
3NT
E
S
-420
+400
+150
+460
3.3
14.2
13.9%
59.0%
17.5 36.5% 284.9 49.46%
  Adjustment for sitting out               23.7 49.5% 308.7 49.46%
Back to the results
Pair NS11 - Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons. Total = 251.5 : 40.31% : 13th/14 : Top is 24.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 David Mills &
Beverley Marriner
21
22
1NT
1NT
S
N
+120
-100
+150
+300
12
0.1
50.0%
0.3%
12.1 25.2% 12.1 25.17%
2 Josephine Finney
& Rose Boddy
23
24
3NT
4S
S
N
+660
-50
+1430
+420
9.8
7.7
41.0%
31.9%
17.5 36.5% 29.6 30.82%
3 Brian R Smith &
John Greaves
25
26
1NT
1NT
E
S
+100
+90
+200
+150
21
10
87.5%
41.7%
31 64.6% 60.6 42.07%
4 Howard Stuttard
& Ann Linton
27
28
1C
3NT
E
W
-110
-490
-50
-150
12
5.5
50.0%
22.9%
17.5 36.5% 78.1 40.67%
5 Ian Reynolds
& Paul Clarke
1
2
3NT
6NT
N
E
+430
-1020
+490
+100
6.6
5.5
27.4%
22.9%
12.1 25.2% 90.2 37.57%
6 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
3
4
3NT
3NT
S
W
+400
-600
+480
+200
5.5
16.3
22.9%
68.1%
21.8 45.5% 112 38.89%
7 Chris Griffiths
& Eddie Moore
5
6
3NT
2S
E
S
-460
-50
-460
+800
13.1
1.2
54.5%
4.9%
14.3 29.7% 126.3 37.57%
8 Jenny Grist &
David Rossiter
7
8
3H
5S
S
E
-100
-450
+170
+650
12
5.5
50.0%
22.9%
17.5 36.5% 143.8 37.43%
9 Adrian Darnell
& Joe Bateman
9
10
3D
3H
W
E
-110
+100
+450
+300
2.3
10.9
9.4%
45.5%
13.2 27.4% 156.9 36.32%
10 Monica Spencer
& Isobel Rooney
11
12
2H
2S
N
W
+140
+100
+420
+200
15.2
10.9
63.5%
45.5%
26.2 54.5% 183.1 38.14%
12 Jill Hancock &
Roger Hancock
15
16
2NT
3NT
N
N
-300
+400
+150
+460
6.6
14.2
27.4%
59.0%
20.8 43.2% 203.8 38.60%
13 Roger Chappel
& Fred Aitken
17
18
3S
4H
S
E
+140
-450
+170
-170
21.8
6.6
90.6%
27.4%
28.3 59.0% 232.2 40.31%
  Adjustment for sitting out               19.3 40.3% 251.5 40.31%
Back to the results
Pair NS12 - Ruth Studholme & Guy Studholme. Total = 299.3 : 47.96% : 8th/14 : Top is 24.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Roger Chappel
& Fred Aitken
23
24
4S
4S
S
N
+650
+420
+1430
+420
5.5
22.8
22.9%
95.1%
28.3 59.0% 28.3 59.03%
2 David Mills &
Beverley Marriner
25
26
1NT
1NT
E
S
-120
+120
+200
+150
2
20
8.3%
83.3%
22 45.8% 50.3 52.43%
3 Josephine Finney
& Rose Boddy
27
28
1C
5C
E
W
-110
-420
-50
-150
12
18.5
50.0%
77.1%
30.5 63.5% 80.8 56.13%
4 Brian R Smith &
John Greaves
1
2
3NT
6NT
N
E
+460
-990
+490
+100
15.2
12
63.5%
50.0%
27.3 56.8% 108.1 56.29%
5 Howard Stuttard
& Ann Linton
3
4
3NT
3NT
S
W
+400
-600
+480
+200
5.5
16.3
22.9%
68.1%
21.8 45.5% 129.9 54.13%
6 Ian Reynolds
& Paul Clarke
5
6
3NT
3C
E
W
-460
+300
-460
+800
13.1
14.2
54.5%
59.0%
27.3 56.8% 157.2 54.57%
7 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
7
8
3H
5H
S
S
-300
+450
+170
+650
2.3
17.4
9.4%
72.6%
19.7 41.0% 176.8 52.63%
8 John Sutherland &
Somaratna Weerasinghe
9
10
5H
2H
S
W
+450
-170
+450
+300
23.9
1.2
99.7%
4.9%
25.1 52.3% 201.9 52.58%
9 Jenny Grist &
David Rossiter
11
12
4H
3S
N
E
+420
+50
+420
+200
22.8
5.5
95.1%
22.9%
28.3 59.0% 230.3 53.30%
10 Adrian Darnell
& Joe Bateman
13
14
4D
5D
N
N
+130
+420
+620
+940
13.1
6.6
54.5%
27.4%
19.7 41.0% 249.9 52.07%
11 Monica Spencer
& Isobel Rooney
15
16
3S
2D
W
S
-170
+130
+150
+460
9.8
3.3
41.0%
13.9%
13.2 27.4% 263.1 49.83%
13 Jill Hancock &
Roger Hancock
19
20
2H
5S
S
N
-50
-100
+200
+650
10.9
2.3
45.5%
9.4%
13.2 27.4% 276.3 47.96%
  Adjustment for sitting out               23 48.0% 299.3 47.96%
Back to the results
Pair NS13 - John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda. Total = 384.8 : 61.66% : 1st/14 : Top is 24.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Jill Hancock &
Roger Hancock
25
26
2C
2NT
W
S
+200
-200
+200
+150
24
0
100.0%
0.0%
24 50.0% 24 50.00%
2 Roger Chappel
& Fred Aitken
27
28
1NTx
5C
N
W
-100
-420
-50
-150
17.4
18.5
72.6%
77.1%
35.9 74.8% 59.9 62.41%
3 David Mills &
Beverley Marriner
1
2
3D
4H
N
E
+170
-510
+490
+100
2.2
19.6
9.4%
81.6%
21.8 45.5% 81.8 56.77%
4 Josephine Finney
& Rose Boddy
3
4
4S
3H
S
W
+480
-170
+480
+200
23.9
19.6
99.7%
81.6%
43.5 90.6% 125.3 65.23%
5 Brian R Smith &
John Greaves
5
6
3NT
2Dx
E
W
-460
+200
-460
+800
13.1
9.8
54.5%
41.0%
22.9 47.7% 148.2 61.74%
6 Howard Stuttard
& Ann Linton
7
8
1H
5Sx
N
E
+110
-650
+170
+650
21.8
0.1
90.6%
0.3%
21.8 45.5% 170 59.03%
7 Ian Reynolds
& Paul Clarke
9
10
5Hx
3H
N
E
-100
+200
+450
+300
7.7
18.5
31.9%
77.1%
26.2 54.5% 196.2 58.38%
8 Chris Griffiths
& Eddie Moore
11
12
2H
3S
S
E
+170
+150
+420
+200
19.6
21.8
81.6%
90.6%
41.3 86.1% 237.5 61.85%
9 John Sutherland &
Somaratna Weerasinghe
13
14
2H
6D
E
N
-110
+920
+620
+940
6.6
21.8
27.4%
90.6%
28.3 59.0% 265.8 61.54%
10 Jenny Grist &
David Rossiter
15
16
3D
3NT
N
N
-100
+400
+150
+460
15.3
14.2
63.5%
59.0%
29.4 61.3% 295.3 61.51%
11 Adrian Darnell
& Joe Bateman
17
18
5Hx
4S
E
E
+100
-450
+170
-170
19.6
6.6
81.6%
27.4%
26.2 54.5% 321.4 60.87%
12 Monica Spencer
& Isobel Rooney
19
20
2H
4S
N
N
+110
+620
+200
+650
19.6
14.2
81.6%
59.0%
33.8 70.3% 355.2 61.66%
  Adjustment for sitting out               29.6 61.7% 384.8 61.66%
Back to the results
Pair NS14 - Christopher Owen & Harald Volkmann. Total = 329.6 : 52.82% : 5th/14 : Top is 24.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
2 Jill Hancock &
Roger Hancock
1
2
6D
6H
N
W
-50
-980
+490
+100
0.1
15.3
0.3%
63.5%
15.3 31.9% 15.3 31.94%
3 Roger Chappel
& Fred Aitken
3
4
4S
3NT
S
W
+450
+100
+480
+200
16.3
21.8
68.1%
90.6%
38.1 79.3% 53.4 55.64%
4 David Mills &
Beverley Marriner
5
6
3NT
4H
E
S
-490
+420
-460
+800
0.1
17.4
0.3%
72.6%
17.5 36.5% 70.9 49.25%
5 Josephine Finney
& Rose Boddy
7
8
3H
5H
S
S
-200
+450
+170
+650
5.5
17.4
22.9%
72.6%
22.9 47.7% 93.8 48.87%
6 Brian R Smith &
John Greaves
9
10
5Hx
3H
N
E
-100
+100
+450
+300
7.7
10.9
31.9%
45.5%
18.6 38.7% 112.4 46.84%
7 Howard Stuttard
& Ann Linton
11
12
3H
3D
N
S
+140
+130
+420
+200
15.2
18.5
63.5%
77.1%
33.8 70.3% 146.2 50.75%
8 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
13
14
6NT
2Sx
N
W
-500
+800
+620
+940
0.1
16.3
0.3%
68.1%
16.4 34.2% 162.6 48.39%
9 Chris Griffiths
& Eddie Moore
15
16
4C
3NT
S
S
-100
+400
+150
+460
15.3
14.2
63.5%
59.0%
29.4 61.3% 192 50.00%
10 John Sutherland &
Somaratna Weerasinghe
17
18
2H
3C
W
E
-140
-170
+170
-170
8.8
22.8
36.5%
95.1%
31.6 65.8% 223.6 51.76%
11 Jenny Grist &
David Rossiter
19
20
3C
4S
W
N
+200
+620
+200
+650
23.9
14.2
99.7%
59.0%
38.1 79.3% 261.7 54.51%
12 Adrian Darnell
& Joe Bateman
21
22
1NT
2C
S
N
+120
-50
+150
+300
12
6.6
50.0%
27.4%
18.6 38.7% 280.3 53.08%
13 Monica Spencer
& Isobel Rooney
23
24
4NT
3H
S
N
+690
-100
+1430
+420
20.7
3.3
86.1%
13.9%
24 50.0% 304.3 52.82%
  Adjustment for sitting out               25.4 52.8% 329.6 52.82%
Back to the results
Pair EW1 - Monica Spencer & Isobel Rooney. Total = 254.3 : 40.75% : 13th/14 : Top is 24.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Peter Burnip &
Margaret Smith
1
2
3NT
6NT
N
E
-460
-100
+50
+1510
8.8
0.1
36.5%
0.3%
8.8 18.4% 8.8 18.40%
2 Keith McCarthy &
Alison McCarthy
5
6
3NT
1NT
E
W
+460
-600
+490
+50
10.9
4.4
45.5%
18.4%
15.3 31.9% 24.2 25.17%
3 Brian Hooper &
Fernie Sturdy
9
10
5H
4H
N
E
+50
-200
+170
+170
10.9
5.5
45.5%
22.9%
16.4 34.2% 40.6 28.18%
4 Charles Waine
& Bev Godfrey
13
14
4S
6D
S
N
-620
-940
+500
-130
1.2
0.1
4.9%
0.3%
1.3 2.6% 41.8 21.79%
5 Audrey Spencer
& Anne Welsh
17
18
2H
5C
E
E
+170
+440
+450
+460
18.5
13.1
77.1%
54.5%
31.6 65.8% 73.4 30.59%
6 Pauline Knight &
Nichola Cockerill-Smith
21
22
1NT
2S
S
N
-120
-110
+100
+100
12
4.4
50.0%
18.4%
16.4 34.2% 89.8 31.19%
7 Eric Knight &
Hayden Dando
25
26
1NT
2D
E
N
+90
-130
+120
+200
13
2
54.2%
8.3%
15 31.3% 104.8 31.20%
8 Ros Wigham &
Alice Harrison
3
4
4H
4H
S
W
-420
+620
+50
+650
15.3
16.3
63.5%
68.1%
31.6 65.8% 136.4 35.53%
9 Margaret Johnson
& Eileen Cotton
7
8
3H
5S
S
E
+100
-50
+500
+650
12
10.9
50.0%
45.5%
22.9 47.7% 159.3 36.88%
10 Andrew Simmons &
Christine Simmons
11
12
2H
2S
N
W
-140
-100
+100
+200
8.8
13.1
36.5%
54.5%
21.8 45.5% 181.2 37.74%
11 Ruth Studholme
& Guy Studholme
15
16
3S
2D
W
S
+170
-130
+500
+50
14.2
20.7
59.0%
86.1%
34.8 72.6% 216 40.91%
12 John Eglington &
Bohdan Hnyda
19
20
2H
4S
N
N
-110
-620
+300
+200
4.4
9.8
18.4%
41.0%
14.3 29.7% 230.3 39.97%
13 Christopher Owen
& Harald Volkmann
23
24
4NT
3H
S
N
-690
+100
+100
+150
3.3
20.7
13.9%
86.1%
24 50.0% 254.3 40.75%
Back to the results
Pair EW2 - Adrian Darnell & Joe Bateman. Total = 335.0 : 53.69% : 4th/14 : Top is 24.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Keith McCarthy &
Alison McCarthy
3
4
4S
3NT
S
W
-450
-200
+50
+650
7.7
0.1
31.9%
0.3%
7.8 16.1% 7.8 16.15%
2 Brian Hooper &
Fernie Sturdy
7
8
2H
4S
S
E
+100
+450
+500
+650
12
18.5
50.0%
77.1%
30.5 63.5% 38.3 39.84%
3 Charles Waine
& Bev Godfrey
11
12
4H
2S
N
E
+50
-200
+100
+200
21.8
0.1
90.6%
0.3%
21.8 45.5% 60.1 41.72%
4 Audrey Spencer
& Anne Welsh
15
16
4Dx
3NT
N
S
+500
-400
+500
+50
23.9
9.8
99.7%
41.0%
33.8 70.3% 93.8 48.87%
5 Pauline Knight &
Nichola Cockerill-Smith
19
20
2H
4H
N
N
+50
-620
+300
+200
13.1
9.8
54.5%
41.0%
22.9 47.7% 116.8 48.65%
6 Eric Knight &
Hayden Dando
23
24
4S
2S
S
N
-680
-140
+100
+150
8.8
8.8
36.5%
36.5%
17.5 36.5% 134.3 46.61%
7 Stuart Connell &
Ken Leybourne
27
28
1C
4D
E
E
+130
+150
+150
+490
20.7
1.2
86.1%
4.9%
21.8 45.5% 156.1 46.45%
8 Margaret Johnson
& Eileen Cotton
5
6
3NT
2H
E
N
+460
-110
+490
+50
10.9
19.6
45.5%
81.6%
30.5 63.5% 186.6 48.59%
9 Andrew Simmons &
Christine Simmons
9
10
3D
3H
W
E
+110
-100
+170
+170
21.8
13.1
90.6%
54.5%
34.8 72.6% 221.4 51.25%
10 Ruth Studholme
& Guy Studholme
13
14
4D
5D
N
N
-130
-420
+500
-130
10.9
17.4
45.5%
72.6%
28.3 59.0% 249.8 52.03%
11 John Eglington &
Bohdan Hnyda
17
18
5Hx
4S
E
E
-100
+450
+450
+460
4.4
17.4
18.4%
72.6%
21.8 45.5% 271.6 51.44%
12 Christopher Owen
& Harald Volkmann
21
22
1NT
2C
S
N
-120
+50
+100
+100
12
17.4
50.0%
72.6%
29.4 61.3% 301 52.26%
13 Peter Burnip &
Margaret Smith
25
26
1NT
2D
E
S
+90
+100
+120
+200
13
21
54.2%
87.5%
34 70.8% 335 53.69%
Back to the results
Pair EW3 - Jenny Grist & David Rossiter. Total = 354.8 : 56.86% : 2nd/14 : Top is 24.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Brian Hooper &
Fernie Sturdy
5
6
4NT
4H
E
N
+460
+50
+490
+50
10.9
22.8
45.5%
95.1%
33.8 70.3% 33.8 70.31%
2 Charles Waine
& Bev Godfrey
9
10
5Hx
4H
N
E
+100
-200
+170
+170
16.3
5.5
68.1%
22.9%
21.8 45.5% 55.6 57.90%
3 Audrey Spencer
& Anne Welsh
13
14
4D
3H
N
E
-130
-200
+500
-130
10.9
20.7
45.5%
86.1%
31.6 65.8% 87.2 60.53%
4 Pauline Knight &
Nichola Cockerill-Smith
17
18
3H
5C
W
W
+170
+400
+450
+460
18.5
4.4
77.1%
18.4%
22.9 47.7% 110.1 57.34%
5 Eric Knight &
Hayden Dando
21
22
1NT
1NT
S
W
-120
+90
+100
+100
12
21.8
50.0%
90.6%
33.8 70.3% 143.8 59.93%
6 Stuart Connell &
Ken Leybourne
25
26
1NT
2H
E
S
+120
+100
+120
+200
22
21
91.7%
87.5%
43 89.6% 186.8 64.87%
7 Ros Wigham &
Alice Harrison
1
2
3NT
7H
N
E
-430
+1510
+50
+1510
17.4
23.9
72.6%
99.7%
41.3 86.1% 228.2 67.91%
8 Andrew Simmons &
Christine Simmons
7
8
3H
5S
S
E
+100
+450
+500
+650
12
18.5
50.0%
77.1%
30.5 63.5% 258.7 67.36%
9 Ruth Studholme
& Guy Studholme
11
12
4H
3S
N
E
-420
-50
+100
+200
1.2
18.5
4.9%
77.1%
19.7 41.0% 278.3 64.43%
10 John Eglington &
Bohdan Hnyda
15
16
3D
3NT
N
N
+100
-400
+500
+50
8.8
9.8
36.5%
41.0%
18.6 38.7% 296.9 61.86%
11 Christopher Owen
& Harald Volkmann
19
20
3C
4S
W
N
-200
-620
+300
+200
0.1
9.8
0.3%
41.0%
9.9 20.7% 306.8 58.11%
12 Peter Burnip &
Margaret Smith
23
24
4S
2S
S
N
-680
-140
+100
+150
8.8
8.8
36.5%
36.5%
17.5 36.5% 324.3 56.31%
13 Keith McCarthy &
Alison McCarthy
27
28
1D
3NT
E
W
+110
+490
+150
+490
12
18.5
50.0%
77.1%
30.5 63.5% 354.8 56.86%
Back to the results
Pair EW4 - John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe. Total = 307.4 : 49.27% : 7th/14 : Top is 24.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Charles Waine
& Bev Godfrey
7
8
1H
5S
N
W
-170
+450
+500
+650
0.1
18.5
0.3%
77.1%
18.6 38.7% 18.6 38.72%
2 Audrey Spencer
& Anne Welsh
11
12
3H
2D
N
S
-140
-110
+100
+200
8.8
8.8
36.5%
36.5%
17.5 36.5% 36.1 37.59%
3 Pauline Knight &
Nichola Cockerill-Smith
15
16
1D
3NT
W
N
-150
-460
+500
+50
0.1
0.1
0.3%
0.3%
0.2 0.3% 36.3 25.17%
4 Eric Knight &
Hayden Dando
19
20
2H
3D
N
S
+50
+200
+300
+200
13.1
23.9
54.5%
99.7%
37 77.1% 73.3 38.15%
5 Stuart Connell &
Ken Leybourne
23
24
6NT
3NT
S
S
+100
+150
+100
+150
23.9
23.9
99.7%
99.7%
47.8 99.7% 121.1 50.45%
6 Ros Wigham &
Alice Harrison
27
28
1C
3NT
E
W
+110
+490
+150
+490
12
18.5
50.0%
77.1%
30.5 63.5% 151.6 52.63%
7 Margaret Johnson
& Eileen Cotton
3
4
3NT
4H
S
E
-430
+620
+50
+650
13.1
16.3
54.5%
68.1%
29.4 61.3% 181 53.87%
8 Ruth Studholme
& Guy Studholme
9
10
5H
2H
S
W
-450
+170
+170
+170
0.1
22.8
0.3%
95.1%
22.9 47.7% 203.9 53.10%
9 John Eglington &
Bohdan Hnyda
13
14
2H
6D
E
N
+110
-920
+500
-130
17.4
2.3
72.6%
9.4%
19.7 41.0% 223.6 51.76%
10 Christopher Owen
& Harald Volkmann
17
18
2H
3C
W
E
+140
+170
+450
+460
15.3
1.2
63.5%
4.9%
16.4 34.2% 240 50.00%
11 Peter Burnip &
Margaret Smith
21
22
1NT
1NT
S
W
-120
-100
+100
+100
12
8.8
50.0%
36.5%
20.8 43.2% 260.8 49.38%
12 Keith McCarthy &
Alison McCarthy
25
26
1NT
1NT
E
S
+90
-90
+120
+200
13
14
54.2%
58.3%
27 56.3% 287.8 49.96%
13 Brian Hooper &
Fernie Sturdy
1
2
3NT
4NT
N
E
-430
+490
+50
+1510
17.4
2.3
72.6%
9.4%
19.7 41.0% 307.4 49.27%
Back to the results
Pair EW5 - Chris Griffiths & Eddie Moore. Total = 284.7 : 45.62% : 10th/14 : Top is 24.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Audrey Spencer
& Anne Welsh
9
10
2NT
2H
E
E
-100
+170
+170
+170
8.8
22.8
36.5%
95.1%
31.6 65.8% 31.6 65.80%
2 Pauline Knight &
Nichola Cockerill-Smith
13
14
1D
2Sx
N
W
-150
-800
+500
-130
6.6
7.7
27.4%
31.9%
14.3 29.7% 45.8 47.74%
3 Eric Knight &
Hayden Dando
17
18
4S
4S
N
W
+50
+420
+450
+460
6.6
6.6
27.4%
27.4%
13.2 27.4% 59 40.97%
4 Stuart Connell &
Ken Leybourne
21
22
2NT
1NT
N
W
-150
-100
+100
+100
1.2
8.8
4.9%
36.5%
9.9 20.7% 68.9 35.89%
5 Ros Wigham &
Alice Harrison
25
26
1NT
1NT
E
S
+90
-90
+120
+200
13
14
54.2%
58.3%
27 56.3% 95.9 39.97%
6 Margaret Johnson
& Eileen Cotton
1
2
3NT
6NT
N
E
-460
+1020
+50
+1510
8.8
18.5
36.5%
77.1%
27.3 56.8% 123.2 42.77%
7 Andrew Simmons &
Christine Simmons
5
6
3NT
2S
E
S
+460
+50
+490
+50
10.9
22.8
45.5%
95.1%
33.8 70.3% 156.9 46.70%
8 John Eglington &
Bohdan Hnyda
11
12
2H
3S
S
E
-170
-150
+100
+200
4.4
2.3
18.4%
9.4%
6.7 13.9% 163.6 42.60%
9 Christopher Owen
& Harald Volkmann
15
16
4C
3NT
S
S
+100
-400
+500
+50
8.8
9.8
36.5%
41.0%
18.6 38.7% 182.2 42.17%
10 Peter Burnip &
Margaret Smith
19
20
2H
4S
N
N
-110
-620
+300
+200
4.4
9.8
18.4%
41.0%
14.3 29.7% 196.4 40.92%
11 Keith McCarthy &
Alison McCarthy
23
24
6S
4S
S
N
-1430
+100
+100
+150
0.1
20.7
0.3%
86.1%
20.8 43.2% 217.2 41.13%
12 Brian Hooper &
Fernie Sturdy
27
28
1NT
3NT
E
W
+120
+490
+150
+490
17.4
18.5
72.6%
77.1%
35.9 74.8% 253.1 43.94%
13 Charles Waine
& Bev Godfrey
3
4
4S
4H
S
E
-450
+650
+50
+650
7.7
23.9
31.9%
99.7%
31.6 65.8% 284.7 45.62%
Back to the results
Pair EW6 - Grace Hunter & Chris Hope. Total = 276.0 : 44.23% : 11th/14 : Top is 24.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Pauline Knight &
Nichola Cockerill-Smith
11
12
2D
2S
S
W
-110
-100
+100
+200
16.3
13.1
68.1%
54.5%
29.4 61.3% 29.4 61.28%
2 Eric Knight &
Hayden Dando
15
16
3D
3NT
N
S
-110
-400
+500
+50
2.3
9.8
9.4%
41.0%
12.1 25.2% 41.5 43.23%
3 Stuart Connell &
Ken Leybourne
19
20
3H
4S
N
N
+100
-620
+300
+200
19.6
9.8
81.6%
41.0%
29.4 61.3% 70.9 49.25%
4 Ros Wigham &
Alice Harrison
23
24
3NT
4S
S
N
-690
-420
+100
+150
3.3
1.2
13.9%
4.9%
4.5 9.4% 75.4 39.28%
5 Margaret Johnson
& Eileen Cotton
27
28
1D
3NT
E
W
+90
+460
+150
+490
3.3
9.8
13.9%
41.0%
13.2 27.4% 88.6 36.91%
6 Andrew Simmons &
Christine Simmons
3
4
3NT
3NT
S
W
-400
+600
+50
+650
18.5
7.7
77.1%
31.9%
26.2 54.5% 114.8 39.84%
7 Ruth Studholme
& Guy Studholme
7
8
3H
5H
S
S
+300
-450
+500
+650
21.8
6.6
90.6%
27.4%
28.3 59.0% 143.1 42.58%
8 Christopher Owen
& Harald Volkmann
13
14
6NT
2Sx
N
W
+500
-800
+500
-130
23.9
7.7
99.7%
31.9%
31.6 65.8% 174.7 45.49%
9 Peter Burnip &
Margaret Smith
17
18
5S
4S
S
W
+100
+450
+450
+460
10.9
17.4
45.5%
72.6%
28.3 59.0% 203 46.99%
10 Keith McCarthy &
Alison McCarthy
21
22
1NT
2S
S
S
-120
-140
+100
+100
12
2.3
50.0%
9.4%
14.3 29.7% 217.3 45.26%
11 Brian Hooper &
Fernie Sturdy
25
26
1NT
1NT
E
S
+90
-90
+120
+200
13
14
54.2%
58.3%
27 56.3% 244.3 46.26%
12 Charles Waine
& Bev Godfrey
1
2
3NT
6NT
N
W
-490
+1020
+50
+1510
1.2
18.5
4.9%
77.1%
19.7 41.0% 263.9 45.82%
13 Audrey Spencer
& Anne Welsh
5
6
3NT
1NTx
E
W
+460
-800
+490
+50
10.9
1.2
45.5%
4.9%
12.1 25.2% 276 44.23%
Back to the results
Pair EW7 - Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke. Total = 294.5 : 47.20% : 9th/14 : Top is 24.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Eric Knight &
Hayden Dando
13
14
4S
3NT
S
N
-620
-490
+500
-130
1.2
13.1
4.9%
54.5%
14.3 29.7% 14.3 29.69%
2 Stuart Connell &
Ken Leybourne
17
18
4S
2C
S
E
+100
+170
+450
+460
10.9
1.2
45.5%
4.9%
12.1 25.2% 26.3 27.43%
3 Ros Wigham &
Alice Harrison
21
22
1NT
3C
S
N
-150
+50
+100
+100
1.2
17.4
4.9%
72.6%
18.6 38.7% 44.9 31.19%
4 Margaret Johnson
& Eileen Cotton
25
26
1NT
2D
E
S
+90
-150
+120
+200
13
0
54.2%
0.0%
13 27.1% 57.9 30.16%
5 Andrew Simmons &
Christine Simmons
1
2
3NT
6NT
N
E
-430
+1020
+50
+1510
17.4
18.5
72.6%
77.1%
35.9 74.8% 93.8 39.10%
6 Ruth Studholme
& Guy Studholme
5
6
3NT
3C
E
W
+460
-300
+490
+50
10.9
9.8
45.5%
41.0%
20.8 43.2% 114.6 39.79%
7 John Eglington &
Bohdan Hnyda
9
10
5Hx
3H
N
E
+100
-200
+170
+170
16.3
5.5
68.1%
22.9%
21.8 45.5% 136.4 40.60%
8 Peter Burnip &
Margaret Smith
15
16
4D
3NT
N
S
+100
+50
+500
+50
8.8
23.9
36.5%
99.7%
32.7 68.1% 169.1 44.03%
9 Keith McCarthy &
Alison McCarthy
19
20
2H
4S
N
N
+50
-620
+300
+200
13.1
9.8
54.5%
41.0%
22.9 47.7% 192 44.44%
10 Brian Hooper &
Fernie Sturdy
23
24
4S
3S
S
N
-620
-140
+100
+150
21.8
8.8
90.6%
36.5%
30.5 63.5% 222.5 46.35%
11 Charles Waine
& Bev Godfrey
27
28
2NT
3NT
W
E
+150
+460
+150
+490
23.9
9.8
99.7%
41.0%
33.8 70.3% 256.3 48.53%
12 Audrey Spencer
& Anne Welsh
3
4
3NT
4H
S
W
-460
+620
+50
+650
2.3
16.3
9.4%
68.1%
18.6 38.7% 274.8 47.71%
13 Pauline Knight &
Nichola Cockerill-Smith
7
8
3H
5Hx
S
S
+200
-650
+500
+650
18.5
1.2
77.1%
4.9%
19.7 41.0% 294.5 47.20%
Back to the results
Pair EW8 - Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton. Total = 269.6 : 43.20% : 12th/14 : Top is 24.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Stuart Connell &
Ken Leybourne
15
16
2S
3NT
E
N
+170
-400
+500
+50
14.2
9.8
59.0%
41.0%
24 50.0% 24 50.00%
2 Ros Wigham &
Alice Harrison
19
20
2H
4S
N
N
+50
-650
+300
+200
13.1
0.1
54.5%
0.3%
13.2 27.4% 37.2 38.72%
3 Margaret Johnson
& Eileen Cotton
23
24
4S
3S
S
N
-650
-140
+100
+150
18.5
8.8
77.1%
36.5%
27.3 56.8% 64.4 44.73%
4 Andrew Simmons &
Christine Simmons
27
28
1C
3NT
E
W
+110
+490
+150
+490
12
18.5
50.0%
77.1%
30.5 63.5% 94.9 49.44%
5 Ruth Studholme
& Guy Studholme
3
4
3NT
3NT
S
W
-400
+600
+50
+650
18.5
7.7
77.1%
31.9%
26.2 54.5% 121.1 50.45%
6 John Eglington &
Bohdan Hnyda
7
8
1H
5Sx
N
E
-110
+650
+500
+650
2.3
23.9
9.4%
99.7%
26.2 54.5% 147.3 51.13%
7 Christopher Owen
& Harald Volkmann
11
12
3H
3D
N
S
-140
-130
+100
+200
8.8
5.5
36.5%
22.9%
14.3 29.7% 161.5 48.07%
8 Keith McCarthy &
Alison McCarthy
17
18
4S
3NT
S
E
+100
+430
+450
+460
10.9
9.8
45.5%
41.0%
20.8 43.2% 182.3 47.46%
9 Brian Hooper &
Fernie Sturdy
21
22
1NT
2S
S
S
+100
+50
+100
+100
23.9
17.4
99.7%
72.6%
41.3 86.1% 223.6 51.76%
10 Charles Waine
& Bev Godfrey
25
26
1NT
2H
N
S
-90
-110
+120
+200
6
7
25.0%
29.2%
13 27.1% 236.6 49.29%
11 Audrey Spencer
& Anne Welsh
1
2
3NT
6D
N
E
-460
+920
+50
+1510
8.8
6.6
36.5%
27.4%
15.3 31.9% 251.9 47.71%
12 Pauline Knight &
Nichola Cockerill-Smith
5
6
3NT
1NTx
E
W
+460
-800
+490
+50
10.9
1.2
45.5%
4.9%
12.1 25.2% 264 45.83%
13 Eric Knight &
Hayden Dando
9
10
3H
4H
N
E
-200
-300
+170
+170
5.5
0.1
22.9%
0.3%
5.6 11.6% 269.6 43.20%
Back to the results
Pair EW9 - Brian R Smith & John Greaves. Total = 390.6 : 62.59% : 1st/14 : Top is 24.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Ros Wigham &
Alice Harrison
17
18
5Sx
3NT
N
E
+300
+460
+450
+460
21.8
22.8
90.6%
95.1%
44.6 92.9% 44.6 92.88%
2 Margaret Johnson
& Eileen Cotton
21
22
3C
2H
S
W
-110
-300
+100
+100
21.8
0.1
90.6%
0.3%
21.8 45.5% 66.4 69.18%
3 Andrew Simmons &
Christine Simmons
25
26
1NT
1NT
E
S
-100
-90
+120
+200
3
14
12.5%
58.3%
17 35.4% 83.4 57.93%
4 Ruth Studholme
& Guy Studholme
1
2
3NT
6NT
N
E
-460
+990
+50
+1510
8.8
12
36.5%
50.0%
20.8 43.2% 104.2 54.25%
5 John Eglington &
Bohdan Hnyda
5
6
3NT
2Dx
E
W
+460
-200
+490
+50
10.9
14.2
45.5%
59.0%
25.1 52.3% 129.3 53.85%
6 Christopher Owen
& Harald Volkmann
9
10
5Hx
3H
N
E
+100
-100
+170
+170
16.3
13.1
68.1%
54.5%
29.4 61.3% 158.7 55.09%
7 Peter Burnip &
Margaret Smith
13
14
3NT
2S
N
W
-600
-200
+500
-130
4.4
20.7
18.4%
86.1%
25.1 52.3% 183.8 54.69%
8 Brian Hooper &
Fernie Sturdy
19
20
3Hx
4S
N
N
+300
-620
+300
+200
23.9
9.8
99.7%
41.0%
33.8 70.3% 217.5 56.64%
9 Charles Waine
& Bev Godfrey
23
24
4S
4S
S
N
-680
+50
+100
+150
8.8
16.3
36.5%
68.1%
25.1 52.3% 242.6 56.15%
10 Audrey Spencer
& Anne Welsh
27
28
1C
3NT
E
W
+130
+490
+150
+490
20.7
18.5
86.1%
77.1%
39.2 81.6% 281.8 58.70%
11 Pauline Knight &
Nichola Cockerill-Smith
3
4
3NT
4H
S
W
+50
+620
+50
+650
23.9
16.3
99.7%
68.1%
40.3 83.9% 322 60.98%
12 Eric Knight &
Hayden Dando
7
8
2H
5S
S
E
+100
+450
+500
+650
12
18.5
50.0%
77.1%
30.5 63.5% 352.5 61.20%
13 Stuart Connell &
Ken Leybourne
11
12
3D
3S
S
E
-110
+140
+100
+200
16.3
21.8
68.1%
90.6%
38.1 79.3% 390.6 62.59%
Back to the results
Pair EW10 - Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy. Total = 322.9 : 51.75% : 5th/14 : Top is 24.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Margaret Johnson
& Eileen Cotton
19
20
2NT
4S
E
N
+120
-620
+300
+200
21.8
9.8
90.6%
41.0%
31.6 65.8% 31.6 65.80%
2 Andrew Simmons &
Christine Simmons
23
24
3NT
4S
S
N
-660
+50
+100
+150
14.2
16.3
59.0%
68.1%
30.5 63.5% 62.1 64.67%
3 Ruth Studholme
& Guy Studholme
27
28
1C
5C
E
W
+110
+420
+150
+490
12
5.5
50.0%
22.9%
17.5 36.5% 79.6 55.27%
4 John Eglington &
Bohdan Hnyda
3
4
4S
3H
S
W
-480
+170
+50
+650
0.1
4.4
0.3%
18.4%
4.5 9.4% 84.1 43.79%
5 Christopher Owen
& Harald Volkmann
7
8
3H
5H
S
S
+200
-450
+500
+650
18.5
6.6
77.1%
27.4%
25.1 52.3% 109.2 45.49%
6 Peter Burnip &
Margaret Smith
11
12
3NT
3S
S
E
+100
-100
+100
+200
23.9
13.1
99.7%
54.5%
37 77.1% 146.2 50.75%
7 Keith McCarthy &
Alison McCarthy
15
16
4S
3NT
E
N
+420
-400
+500
+50
20.7
9.8
86.1%
41.0%
30.5 63.5% 176.7 52.58%
8 Charles Waine
& Bev Godfrey
21
22
2NT
2C
S
N
-120
-90
+100
+100
12
13.1
50.0%
54.5%
25.1 52.3% 201.8 52.54%
9 Audrey Spencer
& Anne Welsh
25
26
1NT
1NT
E
S
+120
-90
+120
+200
22
14
91.7%
58.3%
36 75.0% 237.8 55.03%
10 Pauline Knight &
Nichola Cockerill-Smith
1
2
3NT
6NT
N
E
-460
+1020
+50
+1510
8.8
18.5
36.5%
77.1%
27.3 56.8% 265 55.21%
11 Eric Knight &
Hayden Dando
5
6
3NT
1NT
E
E
+460
-300
+490
+50
10.9
9.8
45.5%
41.0%
20.8 43.2% 285.8 54.12%
12 Stuart Connell &
Ken Leybourne
9
10
5D
3H
W
E
-200
-100
+170
+170
5.5
13.1
22.9%
54.5%
18.6 38.7% 304.3 52.84%
13 Ros Wigham &
Alice Harrison
13
14
3D
2Sx
N
W
-130
-800
+500
-130
10.9
7.7
45.5%
31.9%
18.6 38.7% 322.9 51.75%
Back to the results
Pair EW11 - David Mills & Beverley Marriner. Total = 346.5 : 55.53% : 3rd/14 : Top is 24.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Andrew Simmons &
Christine Simmons
21
22
1NT
1NT
S
N
-120
+100
+100
+100
12
23.9
50.0%
99.7%
35.9 74.8% 35.9 74.83%
2 Ruth Studholme
& Guy Studholme
25
26
1NT
1NT
E
S
+120
-120
+120
+200
22
4
91.7%
16.7%
26 54.2% 61.9 64.50%
3 John Eglington &
Bohdan Hnyda
1
2
3D
4H
N
E
-170
+510
+50
+1510
21.8
4.4
90.6%
18.4%
26.2 54.5% 88.1 61.17%
4 Christopher Owen
& Harald Volkmann
5
6
3NT
4H
E
S
+490
-420
+490
+50
23.9
6.6
99.7%
27.4%
30.5 63.5% 118.6 61.76%
5 Peter Burnip &
Margaret Smith
9
10
3S
4H
E
W
+170
-200
+170
+170
23.9
5.5
99.7%
22.9%
29.4 61.3% 148 61.67%
6 Keith McCarthy &
Alison McCarthy
13
14
2NT
2Sx
N
E
+200
-800
+500
-130
19.6
7.7
81.6%
31.9%
27.3 56.8% 175.3 60.85%
7 Brian Hooper &
Fernie Sturdy
17
18
3S
3NT
N
E
-170
+460
+450
+460
0.1
22.8
0.3%
95.1%
22.9 47.7% 198.2 58.98%
8 Audrey Spencer
& Anne Welsh
23
24
3NT
3S
S
N
-660
-140
+100
+150
14.2
8.8
59.0%
36.5%
22.9 47.7% 221.1 57.57%
9 Pauline Knight &
Nichola Cockerill-Smith
27
28
2H
3NT
S
W
+50
+490
+150
+490
0.1
18.5
0.3%
77.1%
18.6 38.7% 239.7 55.48%
10 Eric Knight &
Hayden Dando
3
4
4S
4H
S
W
-450
+620
+50
+650
7.7
16.3
31.9%
68.1%
24 50.0% 263.7 54.93%
11 Stuart Connell &
Ken Leybourne
7
8
3S
5H
W
S
-100
-450
+500
+650
5.5
6.6
22.9%
27.4%
12.1 25.2% 275.8 52.23%
12 Ros Wigham &
Alice Harrison
11
12
3D
4H
S
N
-110
+200
+100
+200
16.3
23.9
68.1%
99.7%
40.3 83.9% 316 54.86%
13 Margaret Johnson
& Eileen Cotton
15
16
4S
3NT
E
S
+420
-400
+500
+50
20.7
9.8
86.1%
41.0%
30.5 63.5% 346.5 55.53%
Back to the results
Pair EW12 - Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken. Total = 302.3 : 48.45% : 8th/14 : Top is 24.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Ruth Studholme
& Guy Studholme
23
24
4S
4S
S
N
-650
-420
+100
+150
18.5
1.2
77.1%
4.9%
19.7 41.0% 19.7 40.97%
2 John Eglington &
Bohdan Hnyda
27
28
1NTx
5C
N
W
+100
+420
+150
+490
6.6
5.5
27.4%
22.9%
12.1 25.2% 31.8 33.07%
3 Christopher Owen
& Harald Volkmann
3
4
4S
3NT
S
W
-450
-100
+50
+650
7.7
2.3
31.9%
9.4%
9.9 20.7% 41.7 28.94%
4 Peter Burnip &
Margaret Smith
7
8
2Cx
6Hx
N
S
+500
+100
+500
+650
23.9
13.1
99.7%
54.5%
37 77.1% 78.7 40.97%
5 Keith McCarthy &
Alison McCarthy
11
12
2D
2NT
S
W
-110
-50
+100
+200
16.3
18.5
68.1%
77.1%
34.8 72.6% 113.5 47.29%
6 Brian Hooper &
Fernie Sturdy
15
16
5Sx
4D
E
S
-100
-130
+500
+50
4.4
20.7
18.4%
86.1%
25.1 52.3% 138.6 48.12%
7 Charles Waine
& Bev Godfrey
19
20
2H
3S
N
N
-110
-200
+300
+200
4.4
19.6
18.4%
81.6%
24 50.0% 162.6 48.39%
8 Pauline Knight &
Nichola Cockerill-Smith
25
26
1NT
2D
E
S
-100
-110
+120
+200
3
7
12.5%
29.2%
10 20.8% 172.6 44.94%
9 Eric Knight &
Hayden Dando
1
2
3NT
6NT
N
E
-490
+990
+50
+1510
1.2
12
4.9%
50.0%
13.2 27.4% 185.8 43.00%
10 Stuart Connell &
Ken Leybourne
5
6
3NT
1NT
W
W
+460
-200
+490
+50
10.9
14.2
45.5%
59.0%
25.1 52.3% 210.8 43.92%
11 Ros Wigham &
Alice Harrison
9
10
4Cx
3H
N
E
+100
+140
+170
+170
16.3
18.5
68.1%
77.1%
34.8 72.6% 245.7 46.53%
12 Margaret Johnson
& Eileen Cotton
13
14
3NT
3NT
N
N
+400
-460
+500
-130
21.8
15.3
90.6%
63.5%
37 77.1% 282.7 49.07%
13 Andrew Simmons &
Christine Simmons
17
18
3S
4H
S
E
-140
+450
+450
+460
2.3
17.4
9.4%
72.6%
19.7 41.0% 302.3 48.45%
Back to the results
Pair EW13 - Jill Hancock & Roger Hancock. Total = 317.4 : 50.87% : 6th/14 : Top is 24.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 John Eglington &
Bohdan Hnyda
25
26
2C
2NT
W
S
-200
+200
+120
+200
0
24
0.0%
100.0%
24 50.0% 24 50.00%
2 Christopher Owen
& Harald Volkmann
1
2
6D
6H
N
W
+50
+980
+50
+1510
23.9
8.8
99.7%
36.5%
32.7 68.1% 56.7 59.03%
3 Peter Burnip &
Margaret Smith
5
6
3NT
2H
E
N
+460
-140
+490
+50
10.9
17.4
45.5%
72.6%
28.3 59.0% 85 59.03%
4 Keith McCarthy &
Alison McCarthy
9
10
4S
3H
E
E
-300
+140
+170
+170
2.3
18.5
9.4%
77.1%
20.8 43.2% 105.8 55.08%
5 Brian Hooper &
Fernie Sturdy
13
14
5D
4D
N
S
+100
-130
+500
-130
15.3
23.9
63.5%
99.7%
39.2 81.6% 144.9 60.38%
6 Charles Waine
& Bev Godfrey
17
18
4H
3NT
E
E
+450
+430
+450
+460
23.9
9.8
99.7%
41.0%
33.8 70.3% 178.7 62.04%
7 Audrey Spencer
& Anne Welsh
21
22
1NT
1H
S
W
-120
-100
+100
+100
12
8.8
50.0%
36.5%
20.8 43.2% 199.4 59.35%
8 Eric Knight &
Hayden Dando
27
28
1NT
3D
E
E
+90
+150
+150
+490
3.3
1.2
13.9%
4.9%
4.5 9.4% 203.9 53.10%
9 Stuart Connell &
Ken Leybourne
3
4
2NT
4H
S
E
-150
+620
+50
+650
21.8
16.3
90.6%
68.1%
38.1 79.3% 242 56.02%
10 Ros Wigham &
Alice Harrison
7
8
2S
5Hx
W
S
-100
-650
+500
+650
5.5
1.2
22.9%
4.9%
6.7 13.9% 248.7 51.81%
11 Margaret Johnson
& Eileen Cotton
11
12
4H
2D
N
S
-420
-130
+100
+200
1.2
5.5
4.9%
22.9%
6.7 13.9% 255.3 48.36%
12 Andrew Simmons &
Christine Simmons
15
16
2NT
3NT
N
N
+300
-400
+500
+50
17.4
9.8
72.6%
41.0%
27.3 56.8% 282.6 49.06%
13 Ruth Studholme
& Guy Studholme
19
20
2H
5S
S
N
+50
+100
+300
+200
13.1
21.8
54.5%
90.6%
34.8 72.6% 317.4 50.87%