St Georges Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Wednesday Afternoon Pairs - March 29, 2017

7 tables - Mitchell

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank North-South Total %
3 1st Andrew Simmons & Andy Keir 71 59.17
4 2nd Martin Thompson & Liz Cole 69 57.50
5 3rd Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell 64 53.33
7 4th Maurice Denham & Steve Donnellan 60 50.00
6 5th Pauline Donnellan & Helen Pleydell 56 46.67
2 6th Peter Roberts & Jackie Roberts 51 42.50
1 7th Rosina Rowley & Margaret Maidment 49 40.83

Pair Rank East-West Total %
2 1st Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker 82 68.33
5 2nd Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn 63 52.50
6 3rd= Christine Moon & Anne Lambton 61 50.83
7 3rd= Susan Massey & Judith Dennis 61 50.83
3 5th Keith Richardson & Brian Laws 54 45.00
4 6th John Sloss & Sue Stevens 53 44.17
1 7th Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth 46 38.33

NS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 Adj. Total
3 8 6 - - 7 8 3 5 6 10 2 7 5 4   71
4 4 10 6 10 - - 9 0 1 6 8 3 5 7   69
5 4 0 10 8 2 8 - - 10 2 2 7 1 10   64
7 4 4 4 2 7 2 0 10 4 8 - - 8 7   60
6 10 8 8 6 0 0 9 2 - - 2 10 1 0   56
2 - - 1 2 7 8 3 5 1 2 10 0 10 2   51
1 0 2 1 2 7 4 6 8 8 2 6 3 - -   49

EW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 Adj. Total
2 6 10 9 8 10 10 7 5 6 2 2 7 - -   82
5 2 4 6 8 - - 4 2 0 8 0 10 9 10   63
6 6 6 4 0 3 6 - - 9 8 8 0 5 6   61
7 6 0 9 8 8 2 7 5 - - 8 3 2 3   61
3 - - 2 4 3 2 10 0 9 4 4 7 9 0   54
4 0 2 - - 3 8 1 10 2 8 8 3 0 8   53
1 10 8 0 2 3 2 1 8 4 0 - - 5 3   46

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 2H-2 S   100 0 10 Rosina Rowley & Margaret Maidment Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
7 6 2C+2 N 130   4 6 Maurice Denham & Steve Donnellan Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
6 4 5C= N 400   10 0 Pauline Donnellan & Helen Pleydell John Sloss & Sue Stevens
5 2 3C+1 N 130   4 6 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker
4 7 3C+1 N 130   4 6 Martin Thompson & Liz Cole Susan Massey & Judith Dennis
3 5 2C+3 N 150   8 2 Andrew Simmons & Andy Keir Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 3NT-1 E 50   2 8 Rosina Rowley & Margaret Maidment Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
7 6 2D= N 90   4 6 Maurice Denham & Steve Donnellan Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
6 4 2NT-3 E 150   8 2 Pauline Donnellan & Helen Pleydell John Sloss & Sue Stevens
5 2 2C= W   90 0 10 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker
4 7 2S-4 E 200   10 0 Martin Thompson & Liz Cole Susan Massey & Judith Dennis
3 5 1NT+1 N 120   6 4 Andrew Simmons & Andy Keir Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 2S+1 E   140 1 9 Peter Roberts & Jackie Roberts Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker
1 7 2S+1 E   140 1 9 Rosina Rowley & Margaret Maidment Susan Massey & Judith Dennis
7 5 4C-2 S   100 4 6 Maurice Denham & Steve Donnellan Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn
6 3 3S-1 E 100   8 2 Pauline Donnellan & Helen Pleydell Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
5 1 3C= S 110   10 0 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
4 6 1C+1 S 90   6 4 Martin Thompson & Liz Cole Christine Moon & Anne Lambton

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 4H-1 N   100 2 8 Peter Roberts & Jackie Roberts Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker
1 7 4H-1 N   100 2 8 Rosina Rowley & Margaret Maidment Susan Massey & Judith Dennis
7 5 3NT-1 S   100 2 8 Maurice Denham & Steve Donnellan Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn
6 3 2H+1 N 140   6 4 Pauline Donnellan & Helen Pleydell Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
5 1 4H= N 620   8 2 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
4 6 4H+1 N 650   10 0 Martin Thompson & Liz Cole Christine Moon & Anne Lambton

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 2H-1 W 50   7 3 Andrew Simmons & Andy Keir Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
2 1 2H-1 W 50   7 3 Peter Roberts & Jackie Roberts Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
1 6 2H-1 W 50   7 3 Rosina Rowley & Margaret Maidment Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
7 4 2H-1 W 50   7 3 Maurice Denham & Steve Donnellan John Sloss & Sue Stevens
6 2 4C-3 S   300 0 10 Pauline Donnellan & Helen Pleydell Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker
5 7 2H= W   110 2 8 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Susan Massey & Judith Dennis

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 4H+1 S 450   8 2 Andrew Simmons & Andy Keir Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
2 1 4H+1 S 450   8 2 Peter Roberts & Jackie Roberts Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
1 6 4H= S 420   4 6 Rosina Rowley & Margaret Maidment Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
7 4 3NT= S 400   2 8 Maurice Denham & Steve Donnellan John Sloss & Sue Stevens
6 2 4H-1 S   50 0 10 Pauline Donnellan & Helen Pleydell Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker
5 7 4H+1 S 450   8 2 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Susan Massey & Judith Dennis

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 3S-1 W 100   9 1 Martin Thompson & Liz Cole John Sloss & Sue Stevens
3 2 2S+2 W   170 3 7 Andrew Simmons & Andy Keir Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker
2 7 2S+2 W   170 3 7 Peter Roberts & Jackie Roberts Susan Massey & Judith Dennis
1 5 3S= W   140 6 4 Rosina Rowley & Margaret Maidment Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn
7 3 4S= W   620 0 10 Maurice Denham & Steve Donnellan Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
6 1 4S-1 W 100   9 1 Pauline Donnellan & Helen Pleydell Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 2S-1 S   50 0 10 Martin Thompson & Liz Cole John Sloss & Sue Stevens
3 2 1NT+1 S 120   5 5 Andrew Simmons & Andy Keir Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker
2 7 1NT+1 S 120   5 5 Peter Roberts & Jackie Roberts Susan Massey & Judith Dennis
1 5 1NT+2 S 150   8 2 Rosina Rowley & Margaret Maidment Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn
7 3 3NT= S 400   10 0 Maurice Denham & Steve Donnellan Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
6 1 1NT= S 90   2 8 Pauline Donnellan & Helen Pleydell Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 3NT-3 E 300   10 0 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn
4 3 2S+1 W   140 1 9 Martin Thompson & Liz Cole Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
3 1 2C= E   90 6 4 Andrew Simmons & Andy Keir Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
2 6 2S+1 W   140 1 9 Peter Roberts & Jackie Roberts Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
1 4 1NT-2 W 200   8 2 Rosina Rowley & Margaret Maidment John Sloss & Sue Stevens
7 2 3H-2 N   100 4 6 Maurice Denham & Steve Donnellan Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 3NT= E   600 2 8 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn
4 3 3S+1 W   170 6 4 Martin Thompson & Liz Cole Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
3 1 2NT= W   120 10 0 Andrew Simmons & Andy Keir Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
2 6 3NT= E   600 2 8 Peter Roberts & Jackie Roberts Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
1 4 3NT= E   600 2 8 Rosina Rowley & Margaret Maidment John Sloss & Sue Stevens
7 2 2NT+1 W   150 8 2 Maurice Denham & Steve Donnellan Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 2D+1 W   110 2 8 Pauline Donnellan & Helen Pleydell Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
5 4 2S= E   110 2 8 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell John Sloss & Sue Stevens
4 2 1NT-1 N   50 8 2 Martin Thompson & Liz Cole Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker
3 7 2S= E   110 2 8 Andrew Simmons & Andy Keir Susan Massey & Judith Dennis
2 5 2D-1 W 50   10 0 Peter Roberts & Jackie Roberts Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn
1 3 2D= W   90 6 4 Rosina Rowley & Margaret Maidment Keith Richardson & Brian Laws

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 4S-2 E 100   10 0 Pauline Donnellan & Helen Pleydell Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
5 4 2S-1 W 50   7 3 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell John Sloss & Sue Stevens
4 2 2S+2 W   170 3 7 Martin Thompson & Liz Cole Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker
3 7 4S-1 E 50   7 3 Andrew Simmons & Andy Keir Susan Massey & Judith Dennis
2 5 2S+3 W   200 0 10 Peter Roberts & Jackie Roberts Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn
1 3 2S+2 W   170 3 7 Rosina Rowley & Margaret Maidment Keith Richardson & Brian Laws

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 3NT+2 E   660 8 2 Maurice Denham & Steve Donnellan Susan Massey & Judith Dennis
6 5 3NT+4 E   720 1 9 Pauline Donnellan & Helen Pleydell Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn
5 3 3NT+4 E   720 1 9 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
4 1 3NT+3 E   690 5 5 Martin Thompson & Liz Cole Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
3 6 3NT+3 E   690 5 5 Andrew Simmons & Andy Keir Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
2 4 3NT-2 E 200   10 0 Peter Roberts & Jackie Roberts John Sloss & Sue Stevens

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 2S-1 E 50   7 3 Maurice Denham & Steve Donnellan Susan Massey & Judith Dennis
6 5 2S+1 E   140 0 10 Pauline Donnellan & Helen Pleydell Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn
5 3 4S-2 E 100   10 0 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
4 1 2S-1 E 50   7 3 Martin Thompson & Liz Cole Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
3 6 2D-2 S   100 4 6 Andrew Simmons & Andy Keir Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
2 4 1S+1 E   110 2 8 Peter Roberts & Jackie Roberts John Sloss & Sue Stevens