Hurworth Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Mens and Ladies Pairs - March 22, 2017

8 tables - Mitchell Share and Relay

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank   Total % MPs
10 1st Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist 205 61.01 36
6 2nd David Turner & Nigel Durie 204 60.71 30
1 3rd John Boughey & Eddie Nord 196 58.33 24
2 4th Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge 195 58.04 18
3 5th Harald Volkmann & John Greaves 193 57.44 12
12 6th Peter Burnip & Chris Hope 177 52.68 6
11 7th George Kellett & Joe Bateman 174 51.79  
15 8th Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn 171 50.89  
4 9th Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton 167 49.70  
13 10th Chris Johnson & John Millman 166 49.40  
5 11th Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly 164 48.81  
7 12th= Ros Wigham & June Lowson 147 43.75  
14 12th= John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge 147 43.75  
9 14th Grace Hunter & Rose Boddy 134 39.88  
8 15th= Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge 124 36.90  
16 15th= Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton 124 36.90  

Pair 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 Adj. Total
10 10 10 5 1 2 14 14 2 10 6 14 4 14 14 10 10 9 5 14 8 13 1 8 7   205
6 7 7 9 7 6 13 0 12 4 5 13 10 13 14 8 14 4 9 7 13 10 7 11 1   204
1 0 10 9 13 12 8 5 12 10 1 8 14 8 7 0 4 0 12 14 13 10 13 6 7   196
2 2 1 5 13 12 0 5 5 13 12 13 5 13 10 12 10 5 9 12 6 4 7 14 7   195
3 12 13 1 7 12 11 12 5 4 8 0 10 2 12 12 14 10 14 7 1 1 7 11 7   193
12 7 7 5 7 2 3 2 14 10 2 10 12 8 11 8 10 14 2 12 13 4 7 0 7   177
11 12 13 9 7 8 1 2 9 10 9 10 14 4 11 2 10 4 12 0 1 4 1 8 13   174
15 12 7 5 13 14 11 9 2 4 13 4 4 1 4 2 0 10 5 7 13 13 7 11 0   171
4 2 7 9 1 8 6 9 2 10 12 4 2 10 3 12 4 5 9 7 10 10 13 0 12   167
13 2 1 13 7 2 4 5 12 4 2 10 9 6 7 14 4 12 9 2 8 10 7 3 13   166
5 4 4 9 7 4 13 5 5 13 1 10 10 10 7 12 10 2 5 2 1 10 13 6 1   164
7 12 1 9 7 12 10 12 0 4 5 4 0 0 0 4 10 14 0 7 8 4 7 3 14   147
14 2 13 5 13 6 8 2 9 10 13 6 0 4 7 2 4 9 5 7 1 4 7 3 7   147
9 14 4 5 7 10 1 9 9 1 9 1 4 12 2 2 4 0 14 7 4 4 1 3 7   134
8 7 1 1 1 0 3 12 5 4 12 4 5 6 3 6 4 10 2 0 6 1 13 11 7   124
16 7 13 13 1 2 6 9 9 1 2 1 9 1 0 6 0 4 0 7 6 10 1 14 2   124

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 9 6H-2 S   100 0 14 John Boughey & Eddie Nord Grace Hunter & Rose Boddy
7 14 4H+1 N 450   12 2 Ros Wigham & June Lowson John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
6 12 4H= N 420   7 7 David Turner & Nigel Durie Peter Burnip & Chris Hope
5 10 3NT= N 400   4 10 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist
4 15 3H+2 N 200   2 12 Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
3 13 4H+1 N 450   12 2 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Chris Johnson & John Millman
11 2 4H+1 N 450   12 2 George Kellett & Joe Bateman Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge
8 16 4H= N 420   7 7 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 9 2S+1 E   140 10 4 John Boughey & Eddie Nord Grace Hunter & Rose Boddy
7 14 4S= E   420 1 13 Ros Wigham & June Lowson John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
6 12 3S+1 W   170 7 7 David Turner & Nigel Durie Peter Burnip & Chris Hope
5 10 3Hx-1 N   200 4 10 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist
4 15 3S+1 E   170 7 7 Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
3 13 4S-1 W 50   13 1 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Chris Johnson & John Millman
11 2 4S-1 W 50   13 1 George Kellett & Joe Bateman Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge
8 16 4S= W   420 1 13 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 9 4S+1 S 450   9 5 John Boughey & Eddie Nord Grace Hunter & Rose Boddy
7 14 4S+1 S 450   9 5 Ros Wigham & June Lowson John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
6 12 4S+1 S 450   9 5 David Turner & Nigel Durie Peter Burnip & Chris Hope
5 10 4S+1 S 450   9 5 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist
4 15 4S+1 S 450   9 5 Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
3 13 4S= S 420   1 13 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Chris Johnson & John Millman
11 2 4S+1 S 450   9 5 George Kellett & Joe Bateman Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge
8 16 4S= S 420   1 13 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 10 2H+2 S 170   13 1 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist
1 16 3H+1 S 170   13 1 John Boughey & Eddie Nord Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
7 13 1NT+1 N 120   7 7 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Chris Johnson & John Millman
6 11 1NT+1 N 120   7 7 David Turner & Nigel Durie George Kellett & Joe Bateman
5 9 1NT+1 N 120   7 7 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly Grace Hunter & Rose Boddy
4 14 1NT= N 90   1 13 Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
12 3 2NT= N 120   7 7 Peter Burnip & Chris Hope Harald Volkmann & John Greaves
8 15 1NT= N 90   1 13 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 10 3S= S 140   12 2 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist
1 16 2S+1 S 140   12 2 John Boughey & Eddie Nord Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
7 13 3S= S 140   12 2 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Chris Johnson & John Millman
6 11 2C= N 90   6 8 David Turner & Nigel Durie George Kellett & Joe Bateman
5 9 3D-1 W 50   4 10 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly Grace Hunter & Rose Boddy
4 14 4Dx-1 W 100   8 6 Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
12 3 3D+1 W   130 2 12 Peter Burnip & Chris Hope Harald Volkmann & John Greaves
8 15 2S-2 S   200 0 14 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 10 2H+2 E   170 0 14 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist
1 16 2S-1 S   50 8 6 John Boughey & Eddie Nord Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
7 13 Pass   All Pass 10 4 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Chris Johnson & John Millman
6 11 4H-2 W 200   13 1 David Turner & Nigel Durie George Kellett & Joe Bateman
5 9 4Hx-1 E 200   13 1 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly Grace Hunter & Rose Boddy
4 14 2H= W   110 6 8 Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
12 3 3H= W   140 3 11 Peter Burnip & Chris Hope Harald Volkmann & John Greaves
8 15 2H+1 W   140 3 11 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 11 3S= E   140 12 2 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves George Kellett & Joe Bateman
2 9 2S+2 E   170 5 9 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Grace Hunter & Rose Boddy
1 15 2S+2 E   170 5 9 John Boughey & Eddie Nord Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
7 12 2S+1 E   140 12 2 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Peter Burnip & Chris Hope
6 10 4S= E   620 0 14 David Turner & Nigel Durie Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist
5 16 1H+3 E   170 5 9 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
13 4 2S+2 E   170 5 9 Chris Johnson & John Millman Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton
8 14 2S+1 E   140 12 2 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 11 4H= N 420   5 9 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves George Kellett & Joe Bateman
2 9 4H= N 420   5 9 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Grace Hunter & Rose Boddy
1 15 4H+1 N 450   12 2 John Boughey & Eddie Nord Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
7 12 6H-1 N   50 0 14 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Peter Burnip & Chris Hope
6 10 4H+1 N 450   12 2 David Turner & Nigel Durie Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist
5 16 4H= N 420   5 9 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
13 4 5H= N 450   12 2 Chris Johnson & John Millman Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton
8 14 4H= N 420   5 9 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 11 3NT= W   600 4 10 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves George Kellett & Joe Bateman
2 9 3NT-2 W 200   13 1 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Grace Hunter & Rose Boddy
1 15 2C-3 S   150 10 4 John Boughey & Eddie Nord Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
7 12 3NT= W   600 4 10 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Peter Burnip & Chris Hope
6 10 3NT= E   600 4 10 David Turner & Nigel Durie Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist
5 16 3NT-2 E 200   13 1 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
13 4 3NT= W   600 4 10 Chris Johnson & John Millman Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton
8 14 3NT= E   600 4 10 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 12 3NT-2 W 200   12 2 Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton Peter Burnip & Chris Hope
3 10 1NT-1 E 100   8 6 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist
2 16 2NT-2 E 200   12 2 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
1 14 2D+1 W   110 1 13 John Boughey & Eddie Nord John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
7 11 1NT= E   90 5 9 Ros Wigham & June Lowson George Kellett & Joe Bateman
6 9 1NT= W   90 5 9 David Turner & Nigel Durie Grace Hunter & Rose Boddy
5 15 3D= W   110 1 13 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
8 13 3NT-2 E 200   12 2 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Chris Johnson & John Millman

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 12 3NT= E   400 4 10 Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton Peter Burnip & Chris Hope
3 10 4Hx-3 S   500 0 14 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist
2 16 4S-1 W 50   13 1 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
1 14 4Hx-2 N   300 8 6 John Boughey & Eddie Nord John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
7 11 3NT= E   400 4 10 Ros Wigham & June Lowson George Kellett & Joe Bateman
6 9 3NT-1 E 50   13 1 David Turner & Nigel Durie Grace Hunter & Rose Boddy
5 15 2NT= E   120 10 4 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
8 13 3NT= E   400 4 10 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Chris Johnson & John Millman

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 12 4S+1 S 650   2 12 Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton Peter Burnip & Chris Hope
3 10 6S= N 1430   10 4 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist
2 16 3NT+3 S 690   5 9 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
1 14 6NT= S 1440   14 0 John Boughey & Eddie Nord John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
7 11 3NT+3 E   490 0 14 Ros Wigham & June Lowson George Kellett & Joe Bateman
6 9 6S= S 1430   10 4 David Turner & Nigel Durie Grace Hunter & Rose Boddy
5 15 6S= N 1430   10 4 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
8 13 3NT+3 S 690   5 9 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Chris Johnson & John Millman

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 11 5C+1 N 620   10 4 Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton George Kellett & Joe Bateman
3 9 3S-1 E 100   2 12 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Grace Hunter & Rose Boddy
2 15 5Sx-3 E 800   13 1 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
1 13 5C= N 600   8 6 John Boughey & Eddie Nord Chris Johnson & John Millman
7 10 5C-1 N   100 0 14 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist
6 16 5Sx-3 E 800   13 1 David Turner & Nigel Durie Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
14 5 4S-2 E 200   4 10 John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly
8 12 5S-3 E 300   6 8 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Peter Burnip & Chris Hope

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 11 2S-2 N   100 3 11 Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton George Kellett & Joe Bateman
3 9 2S+2 S 170   12 2 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Grace Hunter & Rose Boddy
2 15 3H-1 E 50   10 4 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
1 13 1NT-1 S   50 7 7 John Boughey & Eddie Nord Chris Johnson & John Millman
7 10 4S-4 N   200 0 14 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist
6 16 5Hx-2 E 300   14 0 David Turner & Nigel Durie Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
14 5 1NT-1 S   50 7 7 John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly
8 12 1NT-2 S   100 3 11 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Peter Burnip & Chris Hope

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 11 4Dx-3 E 500   12 2 Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton George Kellett & Joe Bateman
3 9 4Cx-3 E 500   12 2 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Grace Hunter & Rose Boddy
2 15 5Cx-3 E 500   12 2 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
1 13 1NT-1 S   100 0 14 John Boughey & Eddie Nord Chris Johnson & John Millman
7 10 2S= N 110   4 10 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist
6 16 2S+2 N 170   8 6 David Turner & Nigel Durie Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
14 5 3C-1 E 50   2 12 John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly
8 12 2H+1 S 140   6 8 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Peter Burnip & Chris Hope

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 13 3NT+2 N 460   10 4 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly Chris Johnson & John Millman
4 10 4S-1 N   50 4 10 Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist
3 16 3NT+3 N 490   14 0 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
2 14 4NT+1 N 460   10 4 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
1 12 6NT-1 N   50 4 10 John Boughey & Eddie Nord Peter Burnip & Chris Hope
7 9 3NT+2 N 460   10 4 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Grace Hunter & Rose Boddy
15 6 4S-2 N   100 0 14 Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn David Turner & Nigel Durie
8 11 6NT-1 N   50 4 10 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge George Kellett & Joe Bateman

Board 17 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 13 2NT+2 E   180 2 12 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly Chris Johnson & John Millman
4 10 2D+2 W   130 5 9 Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist
3 16 2H-2 N   100 10 4 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
2 14 3D+1 W   130 5 9 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
1 12 4S-4 S   200 0 14 John Boughey & Eddie Nord Peter Burnip & Chris Hope
7 9 2S= S 110   14 0 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Grace Hunter & Rose Boddy
15 6 1NT-2 S   100 10 4 Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn David Turner & Nigel Durie
8 11 1NT-2 S   100 10 4 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge George Kellett & Joe Bateman

Board 18 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 13 2H-2 E 100   5 9 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly Chris Johnson & John Millman
4 10 2H-3 W 150   9 5 Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist
3 16 3Hx-4 E 800   14 0 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
2 14 2H-3 E 150   9 5 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
1 12 4Cx-2 W 300   12 2 John Boughey & Eddie Nord Peter Burnip & Chris Hope
7 9 3D-1 N   100 0 14 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Grace Hunter & Rose Boddy
15 6 2H-2 E 100   5 9 Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn David Turner & Nigel Durie
8 11 5C-1 W 50   2 12 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge George Kellett & Joe Bateman

Board 19 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 14 2S-1 E 100   7 7 David Turner & Nigel Durie John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
5 12 2S= E   110 2 12 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly Peter Burnip & Chris Hope
4 9 2S-1 E 100   7 7 Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton Grace Hunter & Rose Boddy
3 15 2S-1 E 100   7 7 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
2 13 1Dx= N 140   12 2 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Chris Johnson & John Millman
1 11 1NT+2 S 150   14 0 John Boughey & Eddie Nord George Kellett & Joe Bateman
16 7 3S-1 E 100   7 7 Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton Ros Wigham & June Lowson
8 10 2S+1 E   140 0 14 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist

Board 20 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 14 6NT= S 1440   13 1 David Turner & Nigel Durie John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
5 12 3H-2 W 200   1 13 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly Peter Burnip & Chris Hope
4 9 3NT+3 S 690   10 4 Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton Grace Hunter & Rose Boddy
3 15 3H-2 W 200   1 13 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
2 13 5D= N 600   6 8 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Chris Johnson & John Millman
1 11 6NT= S 1440   13 1 John Boughey & Eddie Nord George Kellett & Joe Bateman
16 7 5D= N 600   6 8 Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton Ros Wigham & June Lowson
8 10 5D= N 600   6 8 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist

Board 21 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 14 4H+1 N 650   10 4 David Turner & Nigel Durie John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
5 12 4H+1 N 650   10 4 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly Peter Burnip & Chris Hope
4 9 4H+1 N 650   10 4 Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton Grace Hunter & Rose Boddy
3 15 4Sx= E   590 1 13 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
2 13 3S+1 E   170 4 10 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Chris Johnson & John Millman
1 11 5H= N 650   10 4 John Boughey & Eddie Nord George Kellett & Joe Bateman
16 7 4H+1 N 650   10 4 Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton Ros Wigham & June Lowson
8 10 4Sx= E   590 1 13 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist

Board 22 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 15 3NT= E   600 7 7 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
6 13 3NT= W   600 7 7 David Turner & Nigel Durie Chris Johnson & John Millman
5 11 1NT+3 E   180 13 1 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly George Kellett & Joe Bateman
4 16 1NT+3 E   180 13 1 Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
3 14 3NT= E   600 7 7 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
2 12 3NT= E   600 7 7 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Peter Burnip & Chris Hope
10 1 3NT+1 W   630 1 13 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist John Boughey & Eddie Nord
9 8 3NT+1 E   630 1 13 Grace Hunter & Rose Boddy Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge

Board 23 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 15 1H+1 W   110 3 11 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
6 13 3H-1 W 100   11 3 David Turner & Nigel Durie Chris Johnson & John Millman
5 11 1H= W   80 6 8 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly George Kellett & Joe Bateman
4 16 4H= W   620 0 14 Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
3 14 3H-1 W 100   11 3 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
2 12 4H-2 E 200   14 0 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Peter Burnip & Chris Hope
10 1 Pass   All Pass 8 6 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist John Boughey & Eddie Nord
9 8 2H= W   110 3 11 Grace Hunter & Rose Boddy Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge

Board 24 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 15 4H= S 420   14 0 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
6 13 2C+3 N 150   1 13 David Turner & Nigel Durie Chris Johnson & John Millman
5 11 2C+3 N 150   1 13 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly George Kellett & Joe Bateman
4 16 1NT+3 N 180   12 2 Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
3 14 2H+2 S 170   7 7 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
2 12 3H+1 S 170   7 7 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Peter Burnip & Chris Hope
10 1 2H+2 S 170   7 7 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist John Boughey & Eddie Nord
9 8 2H+2 S 170   7 7 Grace Hunter & Rose Boddy Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge