St Georges Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Wednesday Afternoon Pairs - March 22, 2017

8 tables - Skip Mitchell

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank North-South Total %
4 1st Gail Stace & Helen Pickersgill 77 64.17
2 2nd Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr 73 60.83
6 3rd Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell 70 58.33
7 4th Trevor Fenwick & Margaret Fenwick 66 55.00
1 5th Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn 53 44.17
5 6th Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton 52 43.33
3 7th Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker 50 41.67
8 8th Jamie Cameron & Martin Thompson 39 32.50

Pair Rank East-West Total %
5 1st= Keith Richardson & Brian Laws 79 65.83
8 1st= Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons 79 65.83
2 3rd Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott 62 51.67
6 4th John Sloss & Sue Stevens 61 50.83
3 5th Margaret Maidment & Ann Paton 60 50.00
7 6th Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson 49 40.83
4 7th= Dot Denham & Maurice Denham 45 37.50
1 7th= Peter Roberts & Jackie Roberts 45 37.50

NS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 Adj. Total
4 3 10 - - - - 0 6 10 10 6 3 4 10 7 8   77
2 - - 4 10 4 8 8 10 4 7 0 9 4 5 - -   73
6 8 6 10 3 2 4 - - - - 10 0 4 5 10 8   70
7 3 4 2 8 8 10 10 8 - - - - 10 0 3 0   66
1 3 8 0 0 8 6 4 4 8 7 2 3 - - - -   53
5 3 1 7 3 - - - - 0 4 8 9 4 2 3 8   52
3 - - - - 8 0 2 1 6 1 4 6 4 8 7 3   50
8 10 1 7 6 0 2 6 1 2 1 - - - - 0 3   39

EW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 Adj. Total
5 7 6 - - 10 8 - - 10 6 10 1 6 5 3 7   79
8 7 9 10 10 8 6 2 0 - - 6 4 - - 10 7   79
2 - - 6 0 2 0 8 9 8 9 4 7 - - 7 2   62
6 7 0 3 4 - - 6 6 - - 0 10 6 2 7 10   61
3 2 4 - - 2 10 4 9 0 0 8 7 6 8 - -   60
7 0 9 3 7 2 4 - - 6 3 - - 0 10 3 2   49
4 - - 8 2 - - 10 4 2 3 2 1 6 5 0 2   45
1 7 2 0 7 6 2 0 2 4 9 - - 6 0 - -   45

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 4H+1 N 450   3 7 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Peter Roberts & Jackie Roberts
8 7 5Dx-3 W 500   10 0 Jamie Cameron & Martin Thompson Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
7 5 4H+1 N 450   3 7 Trevor Fenwick & Margaret Fenwick Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
6 3 4H+2 N 480   8 2 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Margaret Maidment & Ann Paton
5 8 5H= N 450   3 7 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
4 6 4H+1 N 450   3 7 Gail Stace & Helen Pickersgill John Sloss & Sue Stevens

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 2S= N 110   8 2 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Peter Roberts & Jackie Roberts
8 7 3D+1 E   130 1 9 Jamie Cameron & Martin Thompson Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
7 5 3D= E   110 4 6 Trevor Fenwick & Margaret Fenwick Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
6 3 5D-1 E 50   6 4 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Margaret Maidment & Ann Paton
5 8 2D+2 E   130 1 9 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
4 6 4S= N 620   10 0 Gail Stace & Helen Pickersgill John Sloss & Sue Stevens

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 3NT= N 400   4 6 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
1 8 3NT-2 N   100 0 10 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
8 6 3NT+1 N 430   7 3 Jamie Cameron & Martin Thompson John Sloss & Sue Stevens
7 4 3C+1 S 130   2 8 Trevor Fenwick & Margaret Fenwick Dot Denham & Maurice Denham
6 1 3NT+4 N 520   10 0 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Peter Roberts & Jackie Roberts
5 7 3NT+1 N 430   7 3 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 3S+1 E   170 10 0 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
1 8 4S+3 E   710 0 10 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
8 6 4S= E   620 6 4 Jamie Cameron & Martin Thompson John Sloss & Sue Stevens
7 4 1S+4 E   200 8 2 Trevor Fenwick & Margaret Fenwick Dot Denham & Maurice Denham
6 1 4S+1 E   650 3 7 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Peter Roberts & Jackie Roberts
5 7 4S+1 E   650 3 7 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 1NT= N 90   8 2 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Margaret Maidment & Ann Paton
2 1 1S-1 W 50   4 6 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Peter Roberts & Jackie Roberts
1 7 1NT= N 90   8 2 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
8 5 2D-2 N   200 0 10 Jamie Cameron & Martin Thompson Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
7 2 1NT= N 90   8 2 Trevor Fenwick & Margaret Fenwick Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
6 8 2S= E   110 2 8 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 6D= W   1370 0 10 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Margaret Maidment & Ann Paton
2 1 2D+1 W   110 8 2 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Peter Roberts & Jackie Roberts
1 7 5D= W   600 6 4 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
8 5 3NT+3 E   690 2 8 Jamie Cameron & Martin Thompson Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
7 2 5D-1 E 100   10 0 Trevor Fenwick & Margaret Fenwick Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
6 8 3NT+2 E   660 4 6 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 4C-2 S   200 0 10 Gail Stace & Helen Pickersgill Dot Denham & Maurice Denham
3 2 2S= E   110 2 8 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
2 8 1NT+1 S 120   8 2 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
1 6 3C-1 N   100 4 6 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn John Sloss & Sue Stevens
8 3 1NT= S 90   6 4 Jamie Cameron & Martin Thompson Margaret Maidment & Ann Paton
7 1 1NT+3 S 180   10 0 Trevor Fenwick & Margaret Fenwick Peter Roberts & Jackie Roberts

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 5C-1 E 50   6 4 Gail Stace & Helen Pickersgill Dot Denham & Maurice Denham
3 2 4C= E   130 1 9 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
2 8 3Dx= S 470   10 0 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
1 6 5D-1 S   50 4 6 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn John Sloss & Sue Stevens
8 3 4C= E   130 1 9 Jamie Cameron & Martin Thompson Margaret Maidment & Ann Paton
7 1 2D+2 S 130   8 2 Trevor Fenwick & Margaret Fenwick Peter Roberts & Jackie Roberts

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 3S+1 W   170 0 10 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
4 3 3H-2 E 200   10 0 Gail Stace & Helen Pickersgill Margaret Maidment & Ann Paton
3 1 2D-2 N   100 6 4 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Peter Roberts & Jackie Roberts
2 7 2S+1 W   140 4 6 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
1 4 3S-1 W 100   8 2 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Dot Denham & Maurice Denham
8 2 3C-3 S   150 2 8 Jamie Cameron & Martin Thompson Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 2H-1 W 100   4 6 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
4 3 2H-2 W 200   10 0 Gail Stace & Helen Pickersgill Margaret Maidment & Ann Paton
3 1 5D-2 S   200 1 9 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Peter Roberts & Jackie Roberts
2 7 1S+2 N 140   7 3 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
1 4 2S+1 N 140   7 3 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Dot Denham & Maurice Denham
8 2 2NT-2 N   200 1 9 Jamie Cameron & Martin Thompson Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 3H+1 N 170   10 0 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell John Sloss & Sue Stevens
5 4 2D+1 S 110   8 2 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Dot Denham & Maurice Denham
4 2 3D-1 S   50 6 4 Gail Stace & Helen Pickersgill Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
3 8 2D-2 S   100 4 6 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
2 5 4H= E   420 0 10 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
1 3 2H+1 E   140 2 8 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Margaret Maidment & Ann Paton

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 3NT-1 S   100 0 10 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell John Sloss & Sue Stevens
5 4 2NT+2 S 180   9 1 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Dot Denham & Maurice Denham
4 2 3D+1 N 130   3 7 Gail Stace & Helen Pickersgill Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
3 8 2NT+1 S 150   6 4 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
2 5 2NT+2 S 180   9 1 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
1 3 2D+2 N 130   3 7 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Margaret Maidment & Ann Paton

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 4Hx= S 790   10 0 Trevor Fenwick & Margaret Fenwick Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
6 5 4H+1 S 650   4 6 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
5 3 4H+1 S 650   4 6 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Margaret Maidment & Ann Paton
4 1 4H+1 N 650   4 6 Gail Stace & Helen Pickersgill Peter Roberts & Jackie Roberts
3 6 4H+1 N 650   4 6 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker John Sloss & Sue Stevens
2 4 4H+1 S 650   4 6 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Dot Denham & Maurice Denham

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 2H+1 E   140 0 10 Trevor Fenwick & Margaret Fenwick Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
6 5 3C+1 S 130   5 5 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
5 3 3C= S 110   2 8 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Margaret Maidment & Ann Paton
4 1 5C= S 400   10 0 Gail Stace & Helen Pickersgill Peter Roberts & Jackie Roberts
3 6 2S-4 E 200   8 2 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker John Sloss & Sue Stevens
2 4 3C+1 S 130   5 5 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Dot Denham & Maurice Denham

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 3NT-1 S   100 0 10 Jamie Cameron & Martin Thompson Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
7 6 2C+1 S 110   3 7 Trevor Fenwick & Margaret Fenwick John Sloss & Sue Stevens
6 4 3NT+2 N 660   10 0 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Dot Denham & Maurice Denham
5 2 2C+1 S 110   3 7 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
4 7 3NT= N 600   7 3 Gail Stace & Helen Pickersgill Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
3 5 3NT= N 600   7 3 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Keith Richardson & Brian Laws

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 3NT+1 S 430   3 7 Jamie Cameron & Martin Thompson Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
7 6 3NT= S 400   0 10 Trevor Fenwick & Margaret Fenwick John Sloss & Sue Stevens
6 4 3NT+3 S 490   8 2 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Dot Denham & Maurice Denham
5 2 3NT+3 S 490   8 2 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
4 7 3NT+3 S 490   8 2 Gail Stace & Helen Pickersgill Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
3 5 3NT+1 S 430   3 7 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Keith Richardson & Brian Laws