Darlington Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Doris Bishop Cup Round 10 - March 20, 2017

sections combined

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank North-South Total % MPs
7 1st Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan 368 58.97 50
4 2nd Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker 359 57.53 40
6 3rd Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol 358 57.37 30
5 4th= Rita Tuton & Ann Carr 336 53.85 15
10 4th= Margaret Young & John Clarke 336 53.85 15
11 6th Freda Heather & Bruce Heather 332 53.21  
8 7th Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister 329 52.72  
1 8th Bev Godfrey & Bob Taylor 320 51.28  
2 9th Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson 312 50.00  
15 10th Bill Oliver & Ken Smith 298.7 47.86  
13 11th Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews 297.3 47.65  
14 12th Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon 287.3 46.05  
9 13th Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema 280 44.87  
3 14th Stella Styles & Fernie Sturdy 235 37.66  
12 15th Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner 231.7 37.13  

Pair Rank East-West Total % MPs
9 1st Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp 375.3 60.15 50
8 2nd Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman 371 59.46 40
13 3rd Dylis Nord & Barbara Dixon 360.7 57.80 30
15 4th Michael Hall & David Clarke 345.3 55.34 20
11 5th Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley 333.7 53.47 10
7 6th Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer 325 52.08  
1 7th Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes 322 51.60  
14 8th Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner 312 50.00  
12 9th= Shirley Sanders & Dee Bell 309 49.52  
4 9th= Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler 309 49.52  
5 11th Peter Burnip & Dennis Scott 288 46.15  
6 12th John Mitchinson & John Wildman 279 44.71  
10 13th Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment 269 43.11  
2 14th Peter Morris & Derek Smith 244 39.10  
3 15th Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday 237 37.98  

NS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 Adj. Total
7 4 24 17 12 25 26 17 4 12 23 10 24 23 4 12 22 12 22 0 11 9 21 11 23 - - - -   368
4 26 13 8 22 16 24 1 13 23 18 10 16 23 10 21 20 12 22 2 1 26 9 4 19 - - - -   359
6 20 6 4 22 16 20 7 25 17 23 16 6 23 10 0 25 12 6 24 24 9 12 20 11 - - - -   358
5 4 13 25 17 16 9 4 4 3 7 21 10 23 10 12 17 19 11 24 16 22 5 25 19 - - - -   336
10 - - - - 16 1 17 21 7 14 21 20 11 10 6 14 19 6 20 8 9 9 11 16 17.7 24.7 20 17.7   336
11 4 6 25 12 - - - - 7 10 10 26 11 10 21 7 24 22 15 11 9 15 20 8 17.7 13 10.7 17.7   332
8 4 26 0 26 6 1 14 21 17 2 1 10 17 22 12 25 26 15 15 26 18 18 1 6 - - - -   329
1 14 6 4 17 25 14 25 0 10 7 21 0 11 22 26 4 19 11 6 1 22 21 11 23 - - - -   320
2 20 20 11 12 16 20 7 9 17 26 4 4 11 1 12 2 2 26 24 20 9 15 20 4 - - - -   312
15 20 20 4 22 0 16 25 16 3 2 21 16 5 17 3 7 7 15 15 22 - - - - 17.7 1.3 20 3.7   298.7
13 24 16 21 8 16 9 1 4 23 14 1 2 - - - - 7 6 15 5 9 26 11 11 17.7 13 20 17.7   297.3
14 14 6 21 5 6 9 21 18 17 20 26 22 1 1 21 11 - - - - 22 5 1 0 6 13 3.7 17.7   287.3
9 10 0 14 5 6 9 12 25 26 2 10 16 1 26 3 11 4 18 6 16 9 24 25 2 - - - -   280
3 4 6 11 2 16 4 10 13 0 14 10 10 5 22 21 17 19 1 10 5 9 1 11 14 - - - -   235
12 14 20 17 0 2 20 21 9 - - - - 17 17 12 0 0 1 6 16 0 1 11 26 1.3 13 3.7 3.7   231.7

EW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 Adj. Total
9 16 26 12 21 10 17 25 22 19 12 5 6 25 25 5 15 2 4 11 15 - - - - 24.7 13 22.3 22.3   375.3
8 22 0 26 9 1 12 22 22 23 0 22 22 3 16 26 9 7 25 26 15 17 17 22 7 - - - -   371
13 22 20 1 14 26 10 1 10 - - - - 25 0 23 15 19 20 11 21 17 17 15 10 20 13 22.3 8.3   360.7
15 12 6 9 26 20 17 14 1 3 12 25 24 15 16 20 12 - - - - 17 11 6 18 8.3 24.7 6 22.3   345.3
11 - - - - 20 17 5 8 19 16 16 0 21 9 23 19 26 25 20 10 17 2 1 24 8.3 13 6 8.3   333.7
7 0 13 18 0 20 25 1 26 16 19 5 16 15 25 14 1 14 20 16 21 17 5 15 3 - - - -   325
1 12 20 22 9 10 17 19 17 9 3 10 20 21 4 5 4 14 4 24 25 0 8 25 20 - - - -   322
14 6 6 22 4 24 6 5 17 0 24 16 10 - - - - 7 20 6 18 4 21 25 26 8.3 13 15.3 8.3   312
12 12 20 5 21 - - - - 23 24 5 10 9 9 14 26 22 8 20 10 17 0 15 15 8.3 1.3 6 8.3   309
4 6 20 22 24 10 22 9 22 14 8 16 10 9 4 14 22 7 15 2 10 4 11 6 22 - - - -   309
5 22 20 15 14 1 0 25 13 3 24 25 16 15 4 0 9 7 15 2 6 17 14 6 15 - - - -   288
6 22 2 9 4 10 2 12 5 9 19 5 26 3 16 14 24 24 0 2 2 17 25 15 12 - - - -   279
10 2 10 5 18 10 25 9 5 9 6 0 4 15 16 5 19 19 11 11 4 26 25 15 0 - - - -   269
2 22 13 1 14 10 6 19 1 9 12 16 16 3 22 14 6 14 4 11 0 8 5 15 3 - - - -   244
3 6 6 15 4 10 6 16 13 26 3 16 2 3 16 5 1 0 11 20 25 4 21 1 7 - - - -   237

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 2S= S 110   14 12 Bev Godfrey & Bob Taylor Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
7 6 4S-2 S   100 4 22 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan John Mitchinson & John Wildman
6 4 2S+1 S 140   20 6 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
5 2 4S-2 S   100 4 22 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Peter Morris & Derek Smith
4 7 3NT+1 N 430   26 0 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
3 5 3NT-2 S   100 4 22 Stella Styles & Fernie Sturdy Peter Burnip & Dennis Scott
2 3 3S= S 140   20 6 Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
8 8 4S-2 S   100 4 22 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
9 9 4S-1 S   50 10 16 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
15 14 2S+1 S 140   20 6 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner
14 12 2S= S 110   14 12 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Shirley Sanders & Dee Bell
13 10 3NT= N 400   24 2 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
12 15 2S= S 110   14 12 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Michael Hall & David Clarke
11 13 4S-2 S   100 4 22 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Dylis Nord & Barbara Dixon

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 3D= W   110 6 20 Bev Godfrey & Bob Taylor Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
7 6 2S+1 N 140   24 2 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan John Mitchinson & John Wildman
6 4 2D+1 W   110 6 20 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
5 2 2D= W   90 13 13 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Peter Morris & Derek Smith
4 7 2D= W   90 13 13 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
3 5 2D+1 W   110 6 20 Stella Styles & Fernie Sturdy Peter Burnip & Dennis Scott
2 3 5D-2 W 100   20 6 Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
8 8 4Hx-4 E 800   26 0 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
9 9 2D+2 W   130 0 26 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
15 14 3H-2 E 100   20 6 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner
14 12 2D+1 W   110 6 20 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Shirley Sanders & Dee Bell
13 10 2H-1 E 50   16 10 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
12 15 2H-2 E 100   20 6 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Michael Hall & David Clarke
11 13 2D+1 W   110 6 20 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Dylis Nord & Barbara Dixon

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 2NT+1 E   150 4 22 Bev Godfrey & Bob Taylor Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
7 6 2H-1 S   50 17 9 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan John Mitchinson & John Wildman
6 4 2NT+1 E   150 4 22 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
5 2 2S-2 E 200   25 1 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Peter Morris & Derek Smith
4 7 2S+1 E   140 8 18 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
3 5 2S= E   110 11 15 Stella Styles & Fernie Sturdy Peter Burnip & Dennis Scott
2 3 2S= E   110 11 15 Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
8 8 2C-4 S   200 0 26 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
9 9 2H-2 S   100 14 12 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
15 14 2H-3 S   150 4 22 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner
14 12 2S-1 E 100   21 5 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Shirley Sanders & Dee Bell
13 10 2S-1 E 100   21 5 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
12 15 2H-1 S   50 17 9 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Michael Hall & David Clarke
11 13 5D-2 W 200   25 1 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Dylis Nord & Barbara Dixon

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 4NT+3 N 720   12 14 Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson Peter Morris & Derek Smith
1 8 6NT= N 1440   17 9 Bev Godfrey & Bob Taylor Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
7 5 3NT+4 N 720   12 14 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Peter Burnip & Dennis Scott
6 3 6NT+1 N 1470   22 4 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
5 1 6NT= N 1440   17 9 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
4 6 6NT+1 N 1470   22 4 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker John Mitchinson & John Wildman
3 4 5D+2 N 640   2 24 Stella Styles & Fernie Sturdy Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
8 7 7NT= S 2220   26 0 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
9 9 3NT+2 N 660   5 21 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
15 14 6NT+1 N 1470   22 4 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner
14 12 3NT+2 N 660   5 21 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Shirley Sanders & Dee Bell
13 10 3NT+3 N 690   8 18 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
12 15 3NT+1 N 630   0 26 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Michael Hall & David Clarke
11 13 3NT+4 S 720   12 14 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Dylis Nord & Barbara Dixon

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 4H-1 W 50   16 10 Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson Peter Morris & Derek Smith
1 8 4H-2 W 100   25 1 Bev Godfrey & Bob Taylor Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
7 5 4H-2 W 100   25 1 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Peter Burnip & Dennis Scott
6 3 4H-1 W 50   16 10 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
5 1 3H-1 W 50   16 10 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
4 6 4H-1 W 50   16 10 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker John Mitchinson & John Wildman
3 4 2H-1 W 50   16 10 Stella Styles & Fernie Sturdy Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
8 7 3H= W   140 6 20 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
10 10 3H-1 W 50   16 10 Margaret Young & John Clarke Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
9 15 3H= W   140 6 20 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Michael Hall & David Clarke
15 13 3NT= E   400 0 26 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Dylis Nord & Barbara Dixon
14 11 2H+1 W   140 6 20 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
13 9 3H-1 W 50   16 10 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
12 14 3H+1 W   170 2 24 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 1NT+2 N 150   20 6 Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson Peter Morris & Derek Smith
1 8 2H-1 E 100   14 12 Bev Godfrey & Bob Taylor Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
7 5 3NT= N 400   26 0 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Peter Burnip & Dennis Scott
6 3 1NT+2 N 150   20 6 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
5 1 2C= N 90   9 17 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
4 6 1NT+3 N 180   24 2 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker John Mitchinson & John Wildman
3 4 Pass   All Pass 4 22 Stella Styles & Fernie Sturdy Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
8 7 3NT-1 N   50 1 25 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
10 10 3D-1 S   50 1 25 Margaret Young & John Clarke Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
9 15 1NT= N 90   9 17 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Michael Hall & David Clarke
15 13 1NT+1 N 120   16 10 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Dylis Nord & Barbara Dixon
14 11 1NT= N 90   9 17 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
13 9 1NT= N 90   9 17 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
12 14 1NT+2 N 150   20 6 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 2NT= S 120   10 16 Stella Styles & Fernie Sturdy Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
2 1 3NT-1 S   100 7 19 Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
1 7 3NT+1 S 630   25 1 Bev Godfrey & Bob Taylor Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
7 4 2NT+2 S 180   17 9 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
6 2 3NT-1 S   100 7 19 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Peter Morris & Derek Smith
5 8 2H= E   110 4 22 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
4 5 2NT-2 S   200 1 25 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Peter Burnip & Dennis Scott
8 6 2NT+1 S 150   14 12 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister John Mitchinson & John Wildman
10 10 2NT+2 S 180   17 9 Margaret Young & John Clarke Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
9 15 1C+3 S 130   12 14 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Michael Hall & David Clarke
15 13 3NT+1 S 630   25 1 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Dylis Nord & Barbara Dixon
14 11 3NT= S 600   21 5 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
13 9 2NT-2 S   200 1 25 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
12 14 3NT= S 600   21 5 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 3NT= E   400 13 13 Stella Styles & Fernie Sturdy Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
2 1 3NT+1 E   430 9 17 Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
1 7 3NT+3 E   490 0 26 Bev Godfrey & Bob Taylor Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
7 4 3NT+2 E   460 4 22 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
6 2 3NT-1 E 50   25 1 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Peter Morris & Derek Smith
5 8 3NT+2 E   460 4 22 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
4 5 3NT= E   400 13 13 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Peter Burnip & Dennis Scott
8 6 2S+1 W   140 21 5 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister John Mitchinson & John Wildman
10 10 3H= W   140 21 5 Margaret Young & John Clarke Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
9 15 3NT-1 E 50   25 1 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Michael Hall & David Clarke
15 13 2NT+2 W   180 16 10 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Dylis Nord & Barbara Dixon
14 11 2NT+1 E   150 18 8 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
13 9 3NT+2 E   460 4 22 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
12 14 3NT+1 W   430 9 17 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 3C-3 S   150 0 26 Stella Styles & Fernie Sturdy Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
2 1 1NT-1 W 100   17 9 Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
1 7 2H-1 N   50 10 16 Bev Godfrey & Bob Taylor Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
7 4 2C= S 90   12 14 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
6 2 2S-1 W 100   17 9 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Peter Morris & Derek Smith
5 8 1NT+1 W   120 3 23 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
4 5 2H= N 110   23 3 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Peter Burnip & Dennis Scott
8 6 1NT-1 E 100   17 9 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister John Mitchinson & John Wildman
11 11 1NT= W   90 7 19 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
10 9 1NT= W   90 7 19 Margaret Young & John Clarke Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
9 14 3NT-2 W 200   26 0 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner
15 12 1NT+1 W   120 3 23 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Shirley Sanders & Dee Bell
14 10 1NT-1 W 100   17 9 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
13 15 2H= S 110   23 3 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Michael Hall & David Clarke

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 1NT= N 90   18 8 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
3 2 2H-1 N   100 14 12 Stella Styles & Fernie Sturdy Peter Morris & Derek Smith
2 8 2S-2 W 200   26 0 Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
1 6 2D+2 W   130 7 19 Bev Godfrey & Bob Taylor John Mitchinson & John Wildman
7 3 3H+1 S 170   23 3 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
6 1 2H+2 N 170   23 3 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
5 7 2D+2 W   130 7 19 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
8 5 3NT-2 N   200 2 24 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Peter Burnip & Dennis Scott
11 11 3D= W   110 10 16 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
10 9 4H-1 S   100 14 12 Margaret Young & John Clarke Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
9 14 2H-2 N   200 2 24 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner
15 12 2S-2 N   200 2 24 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Shirley Sanders & Dee Bell
14 10 2H+1 N 140   20 6 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
13 15 2H-1 N   100 14 12 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Michael Hall & David Clarke

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 5D= E   400 10 16 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
3 2 5D= W   400 10 16 Stella Styles & Fernie Sturdy Peter Morris & Derek Smith
2 8 3NT+2 E   460 4 22 Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
1 6 4D+1 W   150 21 5 Bev Godfrey & Bob Taylor John Mitchinson & John Wildman
7 3 5D= W   400 10 16 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
6 1 5Sx-2 S   300 16 10 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
5 7 4D+1 W   150 21 5 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
8 5 4Sx-3 S   500 1 25 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Peter Burnip & Dennis Scott
11 11 5D= W   400 10 16 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
10 9 3D+2 W   150 21 5 Margaret Young & John Clarke Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
9 14 5D= W   400 10 16 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner
15 12 4D+1 W   150 21 5 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Shirley Sanders & Dee Bell
14 10 3S-1 S   50 26 0 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
13 15 4Sx-3 S   500 1 25 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Michael Hall & David Clarke

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 3NT+2 W   460 16 10 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
3 2 3NT+3 E   490 10 16 Stella Styles & Fernie Sturdy Peter Morris & Derek Smith
2 8 6D= W   920 4 22 Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
1 6 3Cx-4 N   1100 0 26 Bev Godfrey & Bob Taylor John Mitchinson & John Wildman
7 3 5D-1 E 50   24 2 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
6 1 3NT+4 E   520 6 20 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
5 7 4NT+2 W   490 10 16 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
8 5 3NT+3 W   490 10 16 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Peter Burnip & Dennis Scott
11 11 6D-2 E 100   26 0 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
10 9 5D= E   400 20 6 Margaret Young & John Clarke Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
9 14 3NT+2 W   460 16 10 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner
15 12 3NT+2 W   460 16 10 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Shirley Sanders & Dee Bell
14 10 3D+1 E   130 22 4 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
13 15 6D+1 W   940 2 24 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Michael Hall & David Clarke

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 3 2NT+2 N 180   23 3 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
3 1 2NT-1 N   100 5 21 Stella Styles & Fernie Sturdy Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
2 7 2NT= N 120   11 15 Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
1 5 2NT= N 120   11 15 Bev Godfrey & Bob Taylor Peter Burnip & Dennis Scott
7 2 2NT+2 N 180   23 3 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Peter Morris & Derek Smith
6 8 2NT+2 N 180   23 3 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
5 6 2NT+2 N 180   23 3 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr John Mitchinson & John Wildman
8 4 2NT+1 S 150   17 9 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
12 12 2NT+1 N 150   17 9 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Shirley Sanders & Dee Bell
11 10 1NT+1 N 120   11 15 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
10 15 2NT= N 120   11 15 Margaret Young & John Clarke Michael Hall & David Clarke
9 13 2NT-2 N   200 1 25 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Dylis Nord & Barbara Dixon
15 11 3NT-1 N   100 5 21 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
14 9 2NT-2 N   200 1 25 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 3 2S-1 W 50   10 16 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
3 1 4C= N 130   22 4 Stella Styles & Fernie Sturdy Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
2 7 2S= W   110 1 25 Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
1 5 2C+2 N 130   22 4 Bev Godfrey & Bob Taylor Peter Burnip & Dennis Scott
7 2 4H-1 N   50 4 22 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Peter Morris & Derek Smith
6 8 2S-1 W 50   10 16 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
5 6 2S-1 W 50   10 16 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr John Mitchinson & John Wildman
8 4 3C+1 N 130   22 4 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
12 12 2S-2 W 100   17 9 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Shirley Sanders & Dee Bell
11 10 1NT-1 W 50   10 16 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
10 15 2S-1 W 50   10 16 Margaret Young & John Clarke Michael Hall & David Clarke
9 13 1NT-4 W 200   26 0 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Dylis Nord & Barbara Dixon
15 11 3S-2 W 100   17 9 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
14 9 2S= E   110 1 25 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 3 3S-2 E 100   21 5 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
3 1 3S-2 W 100   21 5 Stella Styles & Fernie Sturdy Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
2 7 1H-1 E 50   12 14 Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
1 5 3S-3 E 150   26 0 Bev Godfrey & Bob Taylor Peter Burnip & Dennis Scott
7 2 2S-1 W 50   12 14 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Peter Morris & Derek Smith
6 8 4Hx-2 N   500 0 26 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
5 6 1S-1 E 50   12 14 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr John Mitchinson & John Wildman
8 4 2S-1 E 50   12 14 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
12 12 3S-1 W 50   12 14 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Shirley Sanders & Dee Bell
11 10 2S-2 E 100   21 5 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
10 15 1D= E   70 6 20 Margaret Young & John Clarke Michael Hall & David Clarke
9 13 1S+1 E   110 3 23 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Dylis Nord & Barbara Dixon
15 11 2S= W   110 3 23 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
14 9 3S-2 W 100   21 5 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 1NT+2 N 150   17 9 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Peter Burnip & Dennis Scott
4 2 1NT+3 N 180   20 6 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Peter Morris & Derek Smith
3 8 2NT+1 N 150   17 9 Stella Styles & Fernie Sturdy Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
2 6 3S-1 S   50 2 24 Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson John Mitchinson & John Wildman
1 4 1NT= S 90   4 22 Bev Godfrey & Bob Taylor Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
7 1 3NT= N 400   22 4 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
6 7 3NT+1 N 430   25 1 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
8 3 3NT+1 N 430   25 1 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
12 12 3NT-2 S   100 0 26 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Shirley Sanders & Dee Bell
11 10 1H+1 S 110   7 19 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
10 15 2S+1 S 140   14 12 Margaret Young & John Clarke Michael Hall & David Clarke
9 13 1NT+1 N 120   11 15 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Dylis Nord & Barbara Dixon
15 11 2S= S 110   7 19 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
14 9 1NT+1 N 120   11 15 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp

Board 17 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 2S+2 S 170   19 7 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Peter Burnip & Dennis Scott
4 2 2S+1 S 140   12 14 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Peter Morris & Derek Smith
3 8 3H+1 N 170   19 7 Stella Styles & Fernie Sturdy Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
2 6 3S-1 S   50 2 24 Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson John Mitchinson & John Wildman
1 4 3H+1 N 170   19 7 Bev Godfrey & Bob Taylor Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
7 1 2S+1 S 140   12 14 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
6 7 3S= S 140   12 14 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
8 3 5Cx-4 W 800   26 0 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
13 13 2S= S 110   7 19 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Dylis Nord & Barbara Dixon
12 11 2C= W   90 0 26 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
11 9 3S+2 S 200   24 2 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
10 14 2H+2 N 170   19 7 Margaret Young & John Clarke Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner
9 12 3C-2 W 100   4 22 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Shirley Sanders & Dee Bell
15 10 2S= S 110   7 19 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment

Board 18 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 2NT+2 E   180 11 15 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Peter Burnip & Dennis Scott
4 2 2H= E   110 22 4 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Peter Morris & Derek Smith
3 8 3NT+2 W   460 1 25 Stella Styles & Fernie Sturdy Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
2 6 3NT-2 E 100   26 0 Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson John Mitchinson & John Wildman
1 4 2NT+2 W   180 11 15 Bev Godfrey & Bob Taylor Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
7 1 2C+1 E   110 22 4 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
6 7 3NT= E   400 6 20 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
8 3 2S+1 W   140 15 11 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
13 13 3NT= W   400 6 20 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Dylis Nord & Barbara Dixon
12 11 3NT+2 W   460 1 25 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
11 9 2S= W   110 22 4 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
10 14 3NT= E   400 6 20 Margaret Young & John Clarke Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner
9 12 2NT= W   120 18 8 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Shirley Sanders & Dee Bell
15 10 3H= E   140 15 11 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment

Board 19 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 3S-1 W 100   24 2 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol John Mitchinson & John Wildman
5 4 3S-1 W 100   24 2 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
4 1 5Dx-3 N   500 2 24 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
3 7 3D-3 N   150 10 16 Stella Styles & Fernie Sturdy Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
2 5 3S-1 W 100   24 2 Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson Peter Burnip & Dennis Scott
1 3 3S+1 W   170 6 20 Bev Godfrey & Bob Taylor Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
7 8 4S= W   620 0 26 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
8 2 3S= W   140 15 11 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Peter Morris & Derek Smith
13 13 2S+1 W   140 15 11 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Dylis Nord & Barbara Dixon
12 11 3S+1 W   170 6 20 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
11 9 3S= W   140 15 11 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
10 14 4D-1 N   50 20 6 Margaret Young & John Clarke Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner
9 12 3S+1 W   170 6 20 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Shirley Sanders & Dee Bell
15 10 3S= W   140 15 11 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment

Board 20 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 5H-1 E 100   24 2 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol John Mitchinson & John Wildman
5 4 3H+2 E   200 16 10 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
4 1 4H+1 W   650 1 25 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
3 7 4H= W   620 5 21 Stella Styles & Fernie Sturdy Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
2 5 3H+1 W   170 20 6 Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson Peter Burnip & Dennis Scott
1 3 4H+1 W   650 1 25 Bev Godfrey & Bob Taylor Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
7 8 5D-3 S   300 11 15 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
8 2 4Dx= S 710   26 0 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Peter Morris & Derek Smith
13 13 4H= W   620 5 21 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Dylis Nord & Barbara Dixon
12 11 3H+2 W   200 16 10 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
11 9 5D-3 S   300 11 15 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
10 14 3Dx-2 S   500 8 18 Margaret Young & John Clarke Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner
9 12 4D-2 S   200 16 10 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Shirley Sanders & Dee Bell
15 10 3D-1 S   100 22 4 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment

Board 21 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 4H+1 E   450 9 17 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol John Mitchinson & John Wildman
5 4 4H= E   420 22 4 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
4 1 5S-1 W 50   26 0 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
3 7 4H+1 E   450 9 17 Stella Styles & Fernie Sturdy Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
2 5 4S+1 W   450 9 17 Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson Peter Burnip & Dennis Scott
1 3 4S= W   420 22 4 Bev Godfrey & Bob Taylor Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
7 8 4H+1 E   450 9 17 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
8 2 3NT+1 W   430 18 8 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Peter Morris & Derek Smith
14 14 4S= W   420 22 4 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner
13 12 4H+1 E   450 9 17 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Shirley Sanders & Dee Bell
12 10 3NT+2 W   460 0 26 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
11 15 4H+1 E   450 9 17 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Michael Hall & David Clarke
10 13 4H+1 E   450 9 17 Margaret Young & John Clarke Dylis Nord & Barbara Dixon
9 11 4H+1 E   450 9 17 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley

Board 22 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 6H+1 N 1010   21 5 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
6 5 5H+2 S 510   12 14 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Peter Burnip & Dennis Scott
5 3 3NT+2 S 460   5 21 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
4 8 4NT+2 S 490   9 17 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
3 6 6NT-1 S   50 1 25 Stella Styles & Fernie Sturdy John Mitchinson & John Wildman
2 4 4NT+3 S 520   15 11 Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
1 2 6H+1 N 1010   21 5 Bev Godfrey & Bob Taylor Peter Morris & Derek Smith
8 1 6NT= S 990   18 8 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
14 14 3NT+2 S 460   5 21 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner
13 12 7NT= S 1520   26 0 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Shirley Sanders & Dee Bell
12 10 6NT-1 S   50 1 25 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
11 15 3NT+4 S 520   15 11 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Michael Hall & David Clarke
10 13 3NT+3 S 490   9 17 Margaret Young & John Clarke Dylis Nord & Barbara Dixon
9 11 6NT+1 S 1020   24 2 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley

Board 23 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 4S= S 620   11 15 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
6 5 4S+1 S 650   20 6 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Peter Burnip & Dennis Scott
5 3 4S+2 S 680   25 1 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
4 8 3S+3 S 230   4 22 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
3 6 4S= S 620   11 15 Stella Styles & Fernie Sturdy John Mitchinson & John Wildman
2 4 4S+1 S 650   20 6 Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
1 2 4S= S 620   11 15 Bev Godfrey & Bob Taylor Peter Morris & Derek Smith
8 1 3S+1 S 170   1 25 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
14 14 3S+1 S 170   1 25 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner
13 12 4S= S 620   11 15 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Shirley Sanders & Dee Bell
12 10 4S= S 620   11 15 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
11 15 4S+1 S 650   20 6 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Michael Hall & David Clarke
10 13 4S= S 620   11 15 Margaret Young & John Clarke Dylis Nord & Barbara Dixon
9 11 4S+2 S 680   25 1 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley

Board 24 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 3C+1 S 130   23 3 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
6 5 3S= E   140 11 15 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Peter Burnip & Dennis Scott
5 3 4S-2 E 100   19 7 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
4 8 4S-2 E 100   19 7 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
3 6 3C-2 S   100 14 12 Stella Styles & Fernie Sturdy John Mitchinson & John Wildman
2 4 2NT+4 E   240 4 22 Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
1 2 2C+2 S 130   23 3 Bev Godfrey & Bob Taylor Peter Morris & Derek Smith
8 1 1NT+4 W   210 6 20 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
14 14 3NT= W   400 0 26 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner
13 12 3S= E   140 11 15 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Shirley Sanders & Dee Bell
12 10 2Sx+1 N 570   26 0 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
11 15 3S+1 W   170 8 18 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Michael Hall & David Clarke
10 13 2S-1 W 50   16 10 Margaret Young & John Clarke Dylis Nord & Barbara Dixon
9 11 4C-5 S   250 2 24 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley

Board 25 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
15 15 3NT-1 E 100   17.7 8.3 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Michael Hall & David Clarke
14 13 2NT= E   120 6 20 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Dylis Nord & Barbara Dixon
13 11 2NT-1 E 100   17.7 8.3 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
12 9 2NT+1 E   150 1.3 24.7 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
11 14 3NT-1 E 100   17.7 8.3 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner
10 12 2NT-1 E 100   17.7 8.3 Margaret Young & John Clarke Shirley Sanders & Dee Bell

Board 26 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
15 15 3NT+1 W   630 1.3 24.7 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Michael Hall & David Clarke
14 13 3D+1 E   130 13 13 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Dylis Nord & Barbara Dixon
13 11 3D+1 E   130 13 13 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
12 9 2D+2 E   130 13 13 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
11 14 2D+2 E   130 13 13 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner
10 12 3D= E   110 24.7 1.3 Margaret Young & John Clarke Shirley Sanders & Dee Bell

Board 27 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
15 15 4S-1 W 50   20 6 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Michael Hall & David Clarke
14 13 4S= W   420 3.7 22.3 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Dylis Nord & Barbara Dixon
13 11 4S-1 W 50   20 6 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
12 9 4H= W   420 3.7 22.3 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
11 14 3S+1 W   170 10.7 15.3 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner
10 12 4H-1 W 50   20 6 Margaret Young & John Clarke Shirley Sanders & Dee Bell

Board 28 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
15 15 4H-2 N   200 3.7 22.3 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Michael Hall & David Clarke
14 13 3S-1 S   100 17.7 8.3 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Dylis Nord & Barbara Dixon
13 11 3NT-1 N   100 17.7 8.3 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
12 9 3H-2 N   200 3.7 22.3 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
11 14 2H-1 N   100 17.7 8.3 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner
10 12 3NT-1 N   100 17.7 8.3 Margaret Young & John Clarke Shirley Sanders & Dee Bell