St Georges Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Wednesday Afternoon Pairs - March 15, 2017

8 tables - Skip Mitchell

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank North-South Total %
8 1st Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons 86.2 71.83
4 2nd Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton 67 55.83
2 3rd Rosina Rowley & Mike Brennan 65 54.17
3 4th Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner 59.2 49.33
1 5th Maurice Denham & Jan Twizell 55 45.83
7 6th Christine Bainbridge & Helen Pleydell 54.2 45.17
6 7th Geoff Storer & Brenda Millings 53.6 44.67
5 8th Jamie Cameron & Liz Cole 39.8 33.17

Pair Rank East-West Total %
1 1st Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth 78 65.00
5 2nd= Keith Richardson & Brian Laws 68.8 57.33
8 2nd= Derek Bainbridge & Andy Keir 68.8 57.33
3 4th Margaret Maidment & Ann Paton 67 55.83
4 5th Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns 64.4 53.67
2 6th Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott 49.2 41.00
7 7th Christine Moon & Anne Lambton 43 35.83
6 8th John Sloss & Sue Stevens 40.8 34.00

NS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 Adj. Total
8 7 8 10 8 5 8 10 6 5 7 - - - - 6 6.2   86.2
4 10 10 - - - - 5 8 9 2 2 8 2 2 4 5   67
2 - - 8 0 5 10 8 2 5 10 2 1 6 8 - -   65
3 - - - - 1 3 1 10 2 7 8 6 6 6 9 0.2   59.2
1 3 0 0 6 10 0 5 4 9 4 10 4 - - - -   55
7 7 5 4 2 8 3 1 0 - - - - 6 10 2 6.2   54.2
6 3 5 6 4 1 6 - - - - 2 10 10 4 0 2.6   53.6
5 0 2 2 10 - - - - 0 0 6 1 0 0 9 9.8   39.8

EW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 Adj. Total
1 7 10 4 6 5 0 9 10 8 3 - - 8 8 - -   78
5 3 5 - - 5 2 - - 10 10 8 9 0 6 1 9.8   68.8
8 10 8 10 4 9 4 2 8 - - 2 4 - - 4 3.8   68.8
3 7 5 - - 9 7 0 4 1 8 0 6 10 10 - -   67
4 - - 6 8 - - 5 2 1 6 4 9 4 2 10 7.4   64.4
2 - - 2 10 2 7 9 0 5 3 8 2 - - 1 0.2   49.2
7 3 2 8 0 0 10 - - 5 0 - - 4 0 6 5   43
6 0 0 0 2 - - 5 6 - - 8 0 4 4 8 3.8   40.8

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 2H+3 W   200 3 7 Maurice Denham & Jan Twizell Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
8 7 1H+3 W   170 7 3 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
7 5 2H+2 W   170 7 3 Christine Bainbridge & Helen Pleydell Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
6 3 2S+3 W   200 3 7 Geoff Storer & Brenda Millings Margaret Maidment & Ann Paton
5 8 2NT+3 W   210 0 10 Jamie Cameron & Liz Cole Derek Bainbridge & Andy Keir
4 6 3H= W   140 10 0 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton John Sloss & Sue Stevens

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 4S-1 N   100 0 10 Maurice Denham & Jan Twizell Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
8 7 3S+3 N 230   8 2 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
7 5 4H-2 E 100   5 5 Christine Bainbridge & Helen Pleydell Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
6 3 4Hx-1 E 100   5 5 Geoff Storer & Brenda Millings Margaret Maidment & Ann Paton
5 8 3H-1 E 50   2 8 Jamie Cameron & Liz Cole Derek Bainbridge & Andy Keir
4 6 4S= N 620   10 0 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton John Sloss & Sue Stevens

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 4H= S 420   8 2 Rosina Rowley & Mike Brennan Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
1 8 4H-2 S   100 0 10 Maurice Denham & Jan Twizell Derek Bainbridge & Andy Keir
8 6 3NT+2 S 460   10 0 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons John Sloss & Sue Stevens
7 4 3H+1 S 170   4 6 Christine Bainbridge & Helen Pleydell Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns
6 1 3NT= N 400   6 4 Geoff Storer & Brenda Millings Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
5 7 3H= S 140   2 8 Jamie Cameron & Liz Cole Christine Moon & Anne Lambton

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 2H+1 E   140 0 10 Rosina Rowley & Mike Brennan Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
1 8 1NT= E   90 6 4 Maurice Denham & Jan Twizell Derek Bainbridge & Andy Keir
8 6 1NT-1 E 100   8 2 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons John Sloss & Sue Stevens
7 4 2H= E   110 2 8 Christine Bainbridge & Helen Pleydell Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns
6 1 2C-1 S   100 4 6 Geoff Storer & Brenda Millings Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
5 7 2S+1 N 140   10 0 Jamie Cameron & Liz Cole Christine Moon & Anne Lambton

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 3NT-1 N   100 1 9 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Margaret Maidment & Ann Paton
2 1 2NT= N 120   5 5 Rosina Rowley & Mike Brennan Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
1 7 3NT= S 600   10 0 Maurice Denham & Jan Twizell Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
8 5 2NT= N 120   5 5 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
7 2 1NT+2 N 150   8 2 Christine Bainbridge & Helen Pleydell Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
6 8 3NT-1 N   100 1 9 Geoff Storer & Brenda Millings Derek Bainbridge & Andy Keir

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 3C+3 N 170   3 7 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Margaret Maidment & Ann Paton
2 1 4Hx-2 E 500   10 0 Rosina Rowley & Mike Brennan Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
1 7 5C-1 N   50 0 10 Maurice Denham & Jan Twizell Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
8 5 5D= S 400   8 2 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
7 2 4C+2 N 170   3 7 Christine Bainbridge & Helen Pleydell Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
6 8 4H-2 W 200   6 4 Geoff Storer & Brenda Millings Derek Bainbridge & Andy Keir

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 4S+1 W   650 5 5 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns
3 2 4S+2 W   680 1 9 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
2 8 3S+4 W   260 8 2 Rosina Rowley & Mike Brennan Derek Bainbridge & Andy Keir
1 6 4S+1 E   650 5 5 Maurice Denham & Jan Twizell John Sloss & Sue Stevens
8 3 3S+2 W   200 10 0 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Margaret Maidment & Ann Paton
7 1 4S+2 E   680 1 9 Christine Bainbridge & Helen Pleydell Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 3NT-1 E 50   8 2 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns
3 2 3NT-2 E 100   10 0 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
2 8 3NT+2 E   460 2 8 Rosina Rowley & Mike Brennan Derek Bainbridge & Andy Keir
1 6 3NT+1 E   430 4 6 Maurice Denham & Jan Twizell John Sloss & Sue Stevens
8 3 3NT= E   400 6 4 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Margaret Maidment & Ann Paton
7 1 4S+2 E   480 0 10 Christine Bainbridge & Helen Pleydell Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 3C= W   110 0 10 Jamie Cameron & Liz Cole Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
4 3 2S= N 110   9 1 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Margaret Maidment & Ann Paton
3 1 2S-1 N   50 2 8 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
2 7 1S= N 80   5 5 Rosina Rowley & Mike Brennan Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
1 4 2H= N 110   9 1 Maurice Denham & Jan Twizell Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns
8 2 1S= N 80   5 5 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 3H= E   140 0 10 Jamie Cameron & Liz Cole Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
4 3 1NT+1 E   120 2 8 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Margaret Maidment & Ann Paton
3 1 1NT-1 E 100   7 3 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
2 7 3H-2 E 200   10 0 Rosina Rowley & Mike Brennan Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
1 4 1NT= E   90 4 6 Maurice Denham & Jan Twizell Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns
8 2 1NT-1 E 100   7 3 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 4H-1 S   50 2 8 Geoff Storer & Brenda Millings John Sloss & Sue Stevens
5 4 2S= S 110   6 4 Jamie Cameron & Liz Cole Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns
4 2 2C-1 N   50 2 8 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
3 8 3H+1 S 170   8 2 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Derek Bainbridge & Andy Keir
2 5 4H-1 S   50 2 8 Rosina Rowley & Mike Brennan Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
1 3 4C-4 W 200   10 0 Maurice Denham & Jan Twizell Margaret Maidment & Ann Paton

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 2NT+2 N 180   10 0 Geoff Storer & Brenda Millings John Sloss & Sue Stevens
5 4 5C-2 N   200 1 9 Jamie Cameron & Liz Cole Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns
4 2 2NT= N 120   8 2 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
3 8 3NT-1 N   100 6 4 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Derek Bainbridge & Andy Keir
2 5 5C-2 N   200 1 9 Rosina Rowley & Mike Brennan Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
1 3 3S+1 E   170 4 6 Maurice Denham & Jan Twizell Margaret Maidment & Ann Paton

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 3NT-1 W 100   6 4 Christine Bainbridge & Helen Pleydell Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
6 5 1NT-4 W 400   10 0 Geoff Storer & Brenda Millings Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
5 3 1NT+1 W   120 0 10 Jamie Cameron & Liz Cole Margaret Maidment & Ann Paton
4 1 1NT= W   90 2 8 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
3 6 1NT-1 E 100   6 4 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner John Sloss & Sue Stevens
2 4 1NT-1 W 100   6 4 Rosina Rowley & Mike Brennan Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 3NT-3 E 150   10 0 Christine Bainbridge & Helen Pleydell Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
6 5 3S+1 E   170 4 6 Geoff Storer & Brenda Millings Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
5 3 3NT+2 W   460 0 10 Jamie Cameron & Liz Cole Margaret Maidment & Ann Paton
4 1 3NT+1 W   430 2 8 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
3 6 3NT-1 W 50   6 4 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner John Sloss & Sue Stevens
2 4 2H-2 W 100   8 2 Rosina Rowley & Mike Brennan Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 3D+1 N 130   6 4 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Derek Bainbridge & Andy Keir
7 6 2H-1 E 50   2 8 Christine Bainbridge & Helen Pleydell John Sloss & Sue Stevens
6 4 1NT-2 S   200 0 10 Geoff Storer & Brenda Millings Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns
5 2 3D+2 S 150   9 1 Jamie Cameron & Liz Cole Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
4 7 1NT= S 90   4 6 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
3 5 1NT+2 S 150   9 1 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Keith Richardson & Brian Laws

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 2S= N 110   6.2 3.8 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Derek Bainbridge & Andy Keir
7 6 2S= S 110   6.2 3.8 Christine Bainbridge & Helen Pleydell John Sloss & Sue Stevens
6 4 1NT-1 W 100   2.6 7.4 Geoff Storer & Brenda Millings Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns
5 2 2S+1 S 140   9.8 0.2 Jamie Cameron & Liz Cole Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
4 7     Ave Ave 5 5 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
3 5 3NT-1 S   50 0.2 9.8 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Keith Richardson & Brian Laws