Darlington Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Doris Bishop Cup Round 9 - March 13, 2017

sections combined

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank North-South Total % MPs
11 1st Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan 463.7 64.40 60
1 2nd John Eglington & Kath Siday 452.7 62.87 50
6 3rd Christine Simmons & Martin Thompson 434.7 60.37 40
4 4th Margaret Young & John Clarke 391.3 54.35 30
2 5th Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney 390.7 54.26 20
13 6th Charles Waine & Judy Waine 379.7 52.73 10
10 7th Freda Heather & Bruce Heather 370.7 51.48  
12 8th Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord 351.7 48.84  
9 9th Alison Tomkys & Rita Tuton 347.1 48.21  
7 10th Alan Siddle & Sarah Siddle 339.9 47.21  
8 11th Julia Palmieri & Veronica Fuller 315.7 43.84  
16 12th Margaret Lewis & Andy Keir 313 43.47  
5 13th Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker 311.1 43.21  
15 14th Margaret Dodd & Martin Blindell 310.7 43.15  
3 15th Stella Styles & Fernie Sturdy 307.1 42.66  
14 16th Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon 280.3 38.94  

Pair Rank East-West Total % MPs
3 1st Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman 462.7 64.26 60
14 2nd Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner 435.3 60.46 50
16 3rd Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment 423.7 58.84 40
7 4th Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer 404.3 56.16 30
9 5th Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman 382.3 53.10 20
11 6th Dee Bell & Ann Paton 381.3 52.96 10
6 7th John Mitchinson & John Wildman 373.9 51.93  
10 8th Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer 358.3 49.77  
2 9th John Key & Derek Smith 350.1 48.62  
15 10th Michael Hall & David Clarke 340.3 47.27  
13 11th Gail Stace & Dot Denham 336.9 46.79  
4 12th Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley 326.3 45.32  
5 13th Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler 316.3 43.94  
1 14th Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes 312.9 43.45  
12 15th Shirley Sanders & Helen Pickersgill 285 39.58  
8 16th Brian Laws & Keith Richardson 270.3 37.55  

NS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 Adj. Total
11 16 13 26 30 26 26 29 3 12 27 7 30 30 25 25.7 14 21 10 25 12 22 4 13 17   463.7
1 16 30 26 23 26 26 13 16 7 15 15 2 22 25 9.7 25 14 26 25 29 11 12 13 26   452.7
6 16 18 17 9 18 8 22 9 26 27 7 14 27 25 25.7 25 21 3 12 26 11 12 30 26   434.7
4 16 6 26 9 26 26 0 16 1 27 24 14 7 6 20.3 25 10 0 12 19 28 30 26 17   391.3
2 16 22 7 23 12 8 13 9 26 0 15 25 27 8 9.7 5 5 26 30 19 28 18 13 26   390.7
13 16 13 12 9 22 1 25 16 12 22 29 14 4 14 9.7 10 28 10 25 19 11 6 26 26   379.7
10 16 27 17 9 12 8 20 30 22 3 2 14 17 0 25.7 25 21 19 12 19 22 0 13 17   370.7
12 16 22 17 9 12 8 5 21 18 15 29 14 11 25 9.7 18 21 19 12 7 11 23 2 7   351.7
9 1 13 7 23 20 1 18 3 4 15 15 14 22 25 1.1 25 21 19 12 19 2 28 13 26   347.1
7 1 13 26 23 0 20 13 26 18 3 2 4 17 4 29.9 5 21 30 12 29 22 12 2 7   339.9
8 16 22 1 9 12 26 25 3 30 15 15 14 7 25 9.7 14 10 3 12 10 11 12 2 12   315.7
16 16 8 7 0 12 17 5 21 12 6 24 28 22 14 15 5 1 19 12 3 28 23 13 2   313
5 16 3 26 23 30 14 29 26 7 8 2 14 2 14 1.1 14 30 10 12 3 2 12 13 0   311.1
15 16 3 17 23 2 17 5 26 26 27 24 0 14 2 9.7 0 10 10 2 7 18 23 22 7   310.7
3 16 27 1 9 5 26 5 12 1 15 15 25 0 14 17.1 5 5 10 25 19 2 23 13 17   307.1
14 30 0 7 9 5 8 13 3 18 15 15 14 11 14 20.3 25 1 26 0 0 11 2 26 7   280.3

EW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 Adj. Total
3 14 8 23 21 12 22 25 18 29 27 28 26 23 24 9.7 16 20 27 5 1 19 18 17 30   462.7
14 14 27 13 21 18 22 25 9 18 15 15 16 26 16 20.3 5 9 11 30 30 19 26 17 13   435.3
16 14 22 23 7 10 29 5 14 18 27 28 16 19 16 9.7 16 9 20 28 23 12 7 28 23   423.7
7 14 24 4 21 18 4 17 14 23 22 28 16 3 22 20.3 5 9 27 5 11 28 18 28 23   404.3
9 29 17 23 21 8 29 10 0 8 15 15 16 0 5 4.3 30 20 20 18 23 19 7 17 28   382.3
11 14 3 13 21 25 22 1 27 18 3 6 30 19 5 20.3 25 29 11 18 11 28 24 4 4   381.3
6 29 17 4 21 4 4 5 27 0 15 15 28 28 16 28.9 25 25 4 18 4 19 7 17 13   373.9
10 14 17 18 21 18 22 17 27 12 3 23 0 16 28 20.3 12 9 11 18 27 2 2 17 4   358.3
2 14 27 4 7 18 22 8 21 4 15 15 5 13 26 0.1 5 20 30 18 20 19 18 17 4   350.1
15 14 8 13 30 18 13 12 27 26 8 1 16 13 30 4.3 5 29 4 5 18 8 7 8 23   340.3
13 14 17 4 7 28 13 25 9 12 24 6 2 8 5 28.9 20 2 20 18 11 8 28 4 23   336.9
4 14 12 13 21 25 4 17 4 12 3 6 16 23 5 20.3 5 16 4 18 27 28 12 17 4   326.3
5 14 3 29 7 30 10 30 14 29 15 15 16 8 5 20.3 16 0 20 0 11 2 18 0 4   316.3
1 14 0 4 7 0 16 17 21 4 3 23 16 30 16 12.9 25 9 0 18 11 2 18 28 18   312.9
12 0 30 23 0 4 4 25 4 4 15 1 16 8 16 15 5 9 11 5 11 19 30 17 13   285
8 14 8 29 7 4 4 1 4 23 30 15 5 3 5 4.3 25 25 20 18 1 8 0 4 13   270.3

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 4H= W   420 16 14 John Eglington & Kath Siday Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
7 6 4H+1 E   450 1 29 Alan Siddle & Sarah Siddle John Mitchinson & John Wildman
6 4 4H= W   420 16 14 Christine Simmons & Martin Thompson Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
5 2 4H= E   420 16 14 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker John Key & Derek Smith
4 7 4H= E   420 16 14 Margaret Young & John Clarke Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
3 5 4H= E   420 16 14 Stella Styles & Fernie Sturdy Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
2 3 4H= E   420 16 14 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
8 8 4H= E   420 16 14 Julia Palmieri & Veronica Fuller Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
9 9 4H+1 E   450 1 29 Alison Tomkys & Rita Tuton Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman
15 14 4H= E   420 16 14 Margaret Dodd & Martin Blindell Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner
14 12 3H= W   140 30 0 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Shirley Sanders & Helen Pickersgill
13 10 4H= W   420 16 14 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
12 15 4H= E   420 16 14 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Michael Hall & David Clarke
11 13 4H= E   420 16 14 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Gail Stace & Dot Denham
10 11 4H= W   420 16 14 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Dee Bell & Ann Paton
16 16 4H= W   420 16 14 Margaret Lewis & Andy Keir Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 4H+2 S 680   30 0 John Eglington & Kath Siday Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
7 6 3NT= S 600   13 17 Alan Siddle & Sarah Siddle John Mitchinson & John Wildman
6 4 3NT+1 S 630   18 12 Christine Simmons & Martin Thompson Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
5 2 3C= S 110   3 27 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker John Key & Derek Smith
4 7 3C+1 S 130   6 24 Margaret Young & John Clarke Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
3 5 3NT+2 S 660   27 3 Stella Styles & Fernie Sturdy Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
2 3 4H+1 S 650   22 8 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
8 8 4H+1 S 650   22 8 Julia Palmieri & Veronica Fuller Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
9 9 3NT= S 600   13 17 Alison Tomkys & Rita Tuton Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman
15 14 3C= S 110   3 27 Margaret Dodd & Martin Blindell Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner
14 12 5C-2 S   200 0 30 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Shirley Sanders & Helen Pickersgill
13 10 5C= S 600   13 17 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
12 15 4H+1 S 650   22 8 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Michael Hall & David Clarke
11 13 3NT= S 600   13 17 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Gail Stace & Dot Denham
10 11 3NT+2 S 660   27 3 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Dee Bell & Ann Paton
16 16 3H+2 N 200   8 22 Margaret Lewis & Andy Keir Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 2NT-2 W 200   26 4 John Eglington & Kath Siday Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
7 6 4Sx-1 E 200   26 4 Alan Siddle & Sarah Siddle John Mitchinson & John Wildman
6 4 3S-1 E 100   17 13 Christine Simmons & Martin Thompson Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
5 2 3NT-2 W 200   26 4 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker John Key & Derek Smith
4 7 4H-2 E 200   26 4 Margaret Young & John Clarke Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
3 5 2S+2 E   170 1 29 Stella Styles & Fernie Sturdy Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
2 3 2S+1 E   140 7 23 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
8 8 2S+2 E   170 1 29 Julia Palmieri & Veronica Fuller Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
9 9 2S+1 E   140 7 23 Alison Tomkys & Rita Tuton Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman
15 14 2NT-1 E 100   17 13 Margaret Dodd & Martin Blindell Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner
14 12 2H+1 E   140 7 23 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Shirley Sanders & Helen Pickersgill
13 10 2NT= W   120 12 18 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
12 15 2NT-1 W 100   17 13 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Michael Hall & David Clarke
11 13 3H-2 E 200   26 4 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Gail Stace & Dot Denham
10 11 3H-1 E 100   17 13 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Dee Bell & Ann Paton
16 16 3S= W   140 7 23 Margaret Lewis & Andy Keir Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 4H+1 W   650 23 7 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney John Key & Derek Smith
1 8 4H+1 W   650 23 7 John Eglington & Kath Siday Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
7 5 4H+1 W   650 23 7 Alan Siddle & Sarah Siddle Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
6 3 4H+2 W   680 9 21 Christine Simmons & Martin Thompson Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
5 1 4H+1 W   650 23 7 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
4 6 5H+1 W   680 9 21 Margaret Young & John Clarke John Mitchinson & John Wildman
3 4 4H+2 W   680 9 21 Stella Styles & Fernie Sturdy Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
8 7 4H+2 W   680 9 21 Julia Palmieri & Veronica Fuller Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
10 10 4H+2 W   680 9 21 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
9 16 4H+1 W   650 23 7 Alison Tomkys & Rita Tuton Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
15 13 5H= W   650 23 7 Margaret Dodd & Martin Blindell Gail Stace & Dot Denham
14 11 4H+2 W   680 9 21 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Dee Bell & Ann Paton
13 9 4H+2 W   680 9 21 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman
12 14 4H+2 W   680 9 21 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner
11 12 5D-2 S   200 30 0 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Shirley Sanders & Helen Pickersgill
16 15 6Cx= E   1540 0 30 Margaret Lewis & Andy Keir Michael Hall & David Clarke

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 2NT-1 N   100 12 18 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney John Key & Derek Smith
1 8 3NT= N 600   26 4 John Eglington & Kath Siday Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
7 5 3NT-5 N   500 0 30 Alan Siddle & Sarah Siddle Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
6 3 4Hx-1 W 100   18 12 Christine Simmons & Martin Thompson Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
5 1 3NT+1 N 630   30 0 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
4 6 3NT= N 600   26 4 Margaret Young & John Clarke John Mitchinson & John Wildman
3 4 6C-2 N   200 5 25 Stella Styles & Fernie Sturdy Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
8 7 3NT-1 N   100 12 18 Julia Palmieri & Veronica Fuller Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
10 10 3NT-1 N   100 12 18 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
9 16 3C= N 110   20 10 Alison Tomkys & Rita Tuton Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
15 13 3NT-4 N   400 2 28 Margaret Dodd & Martin Blindell Gail Stace & Dot Denham
14 11 3NT-2 N   200 5 25 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Dee Bell & Ann Paton
13 9 4C= N 130   22 8 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman
12 14 3C-1 N   100 12 18 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner
11 12 3NT= N 600   26 4 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Shirley Sanders & Helen Pickersgill
16 15 3C-1 N   100 12 18 Margaret Lewis & Andy Keir Michael Hall & David Clarke

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 4H-1 S   50 8 22 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney John Key & Derek Smith
1 8 4H= S 420   26 4 John Eglington & Kath Siday Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
7 5 3NT= S 400   20 10 Alan Siddle & Sarah Siddle Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
6 3 3NT-1 S   50 8 22 Christine Simmons & Martin Thompson Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
5 1 2NT= S 120   14 16 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
4 6 4H= S 420   26 4 Margaret Young & John Clarke John Mitchinson & John Wildman
3 4 4H= S 420   26 4 Stella Styles & Fernie Sturdy Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
8 7 4H= N 420   26 4 Julia Palmieri & Veronica Fuller Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
10 10 2NT-1 S   50 8 22 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
9 16 4H-2 S   100 1 29 Alison Tomkys & Rita Tuton Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
15 13 2H+1 N 140   17 13 Margaret Dodd & Martin Blindell Gail Stace & Dot Denham
14 11 3NT-1 S   50 8 22 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Dee Bell & Ann Paton
13 9 3NT-2 S   100 1 29 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman
12 14 2NT-1 S   50 8 22 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner
11 12 4H= S 420   26 4 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Shirley Sanders & Helen Pickersgill
16 15 2H+1 N 140   17 13 Margaret Lewis & Andy Keir Michael Hall & David Clarke

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 4H+1 E   650 5 25 Stella Styles & Fernie Sturdy Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
2 1 4H= E   620 13 17 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
1 7 4H= E   620 13 17 John Eglington & Kath Siday Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
7 4 4H= E   620 13 17 Alan Siddle & Sarah Siddle Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
6 2 2NT= W   120 22 8 Christine Simmons & Martin Thompson John Key & Derek Smith
5 8 3C-2 E 200   29 1 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
4 5 3NT+2 E   660 0 30 Margaret Young & John Clarke Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
8 6 4H-1 E 100   25 5 Julia Palmieri & Veronica Fuller John Mitchinson & John Wildman
11 11 4H-2 E 200   29 1 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Dee Bell & Ann Paton
10 9 3H+1 E   170 20 10 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman
9 15 3NT= E   600 18 12 Alison Tomkys & Rita Tuton Michael Hall & David Clarke
15 12 4H+1 E   650 5 25 Margaret Dodd & Martin Blindell Shirley Sanders & Helen Pickersgill
14 10 4H= E   620 13 17 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
13 16 4H-1 E 100   25 5 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
12 13 4H+1 E   650 5 25 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Gail Stace & Dot Denham
16 14 4H+1 E   650 5 25 Margaret Lewis & Andy Keir Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 5Cx-1 S   100 12 18 Stella Styles & Fernie Sturdy Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
2 1 2H+1 W   140 9 21 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
1 7 4S-1 N   50 16 14 John Eglington & Kath Siday Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
7 4 4Hx-1 W 100   26 4 Alan Siddle & Sarah Siddle Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
6 2 2H+1 W   140 9 21 Christine Simmons & Martin Thompson John Key & Derek Smith
5 8 4Hx-1 W 100   26 4 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
4 5 5C-1 S   50 16 14 Margaret Young & John Clarke Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
8 6 3H+1 W   170 3 27 Julia Palmieri & Veronica Fuller John Mitchinson & John Wildman
11 11 3H+1 W   170 3 27 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Dee Bell & Ann Paton
10 9 2S+2 S 170   30 0 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman
9 15 2H+2 W   170 3 27 Alison Tomkys & Rita Tuton Michael Hall & David Clarke
15 12 4H-2 W 100   26 4 Margaret Dodd & Martin Blindell Shirley Sanders & Helen Pickersgill
14 10 2H+2 W   170 3 27 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
13 16 5C-1 S   50 16 14 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
12 13 3H-1 W 50   21 9 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Gail Stace & Dot Denham
16 14 4H-1 W 50   21 9 Margaret Lewis & Andy Keir Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 3NT-5 S   250 1 29 Stella Styles & Fernie Sturdy Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
2 1 1D+1 N 90   26 4 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
1 7 3H= E   140 7 23 John Eglington & Kath Siday Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
7 4 2S-1 N   50 18 12 Alan Siddle & Sarah Siddle Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
6 2 1NT= N 90   26 4 Christine Simmons & Martin Thompson John Key & Derek Smith
5 8 2H+1 E   140 7 23 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
4 5 3NT-5 N   250 1 29 Margaret Young & John Clarke Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
8 6 3H-1 E 100   30 0 Julia Palmieri & Veronica Fuller John Mitchinson & John Wildman
11 11 1NT-2 S   100 12 18 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Dee Bell & Ann Paton
10 9 1D= N 70   22 8 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman
9 15 1NT-3 N   150 4 26 Alison Tomkys & Rita Tuton Michael Hall & David Clarke
15 12 1D+1 N 90   26 4 Margaret Dodd & Martin Blindell Shirley Sanders & Helen Pickersgill
14 10 1NT-1 S   50 18 12 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
13 16 1NT-2 N   100 12 18 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
12 13 2D-1 N   50 18 12 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Gail Stace & Dot Denham
16 14 2D-2 N   100 12 18 Margaret Lewis & Andy Keir Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 1NT-2 E 200   27 3 Margaret Young & John Clarke Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
3 2 1NT-1 E 100   15 15 Stella Styles & Fernie Sturdy John Key & Derek Smith
2 8 4S-2 N   200 0 30 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
1 6 1H-1 E 100   15 15 John Eglington & Kath Siday John Mitchinson & John Wildman
7 3 1NT+1 E   120 3 27 Alan Siddle & Sarah Siddle Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
6 1 1NT-2 E 200   27 3 Christine Simmons & Martin Thompson Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
5 7 1NT= E   90 8 22 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
8 5 1NT-1 E 100   15 15 Julia Palmieri & Veronica Fuller Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
12 12 1NT-1 E 100   15 15 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Shirley Sanders & Helen Pickersgill
11 10 1H-2 E 200   27 3 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
10 16 1NT+1 E   120 3 27 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
9 14 1NT-1 E 100   15 15 Alison Tomkys & Rita Tuton Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner
15 11 1NT-2 E 200   27 3 Margaret Dodd & Martin Blindell Dee Bell & Ann Paton
14 9 1NT-1 E 100   15 15 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman
13 15 3S= N 140   22 8 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Michael Hall & David Clarke
16 13 3H-1 S   100 6 24 Margaret Lewis & Andy Keir Gail Stace & Dot Denham

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 5C= W   400 24 6 Margaret Young & John Clarke Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
3 2 3NT+1 W   430 15 15 Stella Styles & Fernie Sturdy John Key & Derek Smith
2 8 3NT+1 E   430 15 15 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
1 6 3NT+1 W   430 15 15 John Eglington & Kath Siday John Mitchinson & John Wildman
7 3 3NT+2 E   460 2 28 Alan Siddle & Sarah Siddle Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
6 1 4H+1 W   450 7 23 Christine Simmons & Martin Thompson Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
5 7 3NT+2 E   460 2 28 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
8 5 3NT+1 W   430 15 15 Julia Palmieri & Veronica Fuller Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
12 12 3NT-1 W 50   29 1 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Shirley Sanders & Helen Pickersgill
11 10 4S+1 W   450 7 23 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
10 16 3NT+2 E   460 2 28 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
9 14 3NT+1 E   430 15 15 Alison Tomkys & Rita Tuton Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner
15 11 3NT= E   400 24 6 Margaret Dodd & Martin Blindell Dee Bell & Ann Paton
14 9 3NT+1 W   430 15 15 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman
13 15 5H-1 W 50   29 1 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Michael Hall & David Clarke
16 13 3NT= E   400 24 6 Margaret Lewis & Andy Keir Gail Stace & Dot Denham

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 3NT+2 E   460 14 16 Margaret Young & John Clarke Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
3 2 3NT+1 E   430 25 5 Stella Styles & Fernie Sturdy John Key & Derek Smith
2 8 3NT+1 W   430 25 5 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
1 6 3NT+4 W   520 2 28 John Eglington & Kath Siday John Mitchinson & John Wildman
7 3 3NT+3 W   490 4 26 Alan Siddle & Sarah Siddle Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
6 1 3NT+2 W   460 14 16 Christine Simmons & Martin Thompson Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
5 7 3NT+2 E   460 14 16 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
8 5 3NT+2 E   460 14 16 Julia Palmieri & Veronica Fuller Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
12 12 3NT+2 W   460 14 16 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Shirley Sanders & Helen Pickersgill
11 10 2S+1 E   140 30 0 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
10 16 3NT+2 W   460 14 16 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
9 14 3NT+2 W   460 14 16 Alison Tomkys & Rita Tuton Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner
15 11 6NT= W   990 0 30 Margaret Dodd & Martin Blindell Dee Bell & Ann Paton
14 9 3NT+2 W   460 14 16 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman
13 15 5NT= W   460 14 16 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Michael Hall & David Clarke
16 13 3NT= W   400 28 2 Margaret Lewis & Andy Keir Gail Stace & Dot Denham

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 3 4H= W   620 7 23 Margaret Young & John Clarke Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
3 1 4Hx= W   790 0 30 Stella Styles & Fernie Sturdy Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
2 7 4H-2 W 200   27 3 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
1 5 4H-1 W 100   22 8 John Eglington & Kath Siday Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
7 2 4D-1 S   100 17 13 Alan Siddle & Sarah Siddle John Key & Derek Smith
6 8 4H-2 W 200   27 3 Christine Simmons & Martin Thompson Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
5 6 3NT+2 W   660 2 28 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker John Mitchinson & John Wildman
8 4 4H= W   620 7 23 Julia Palmieri & Veronica Fuller Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
12 11 3H+1 W   170 11 19 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Dee Bell & Ann Paton
11 9 3S-3 E 300   30 0 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman
10 15 4D-1 S   100 17 13 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Michael Hall & David Clarke
9 13 5C-1 E 100   22 8 Alison Tomkys & Rita Tuton Gail Stace & Dot Denham
15 10 2C+2 E   130 14 16 Margaret Dodd & Martin Blindell Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
14 16 3H+1 W   170 11 19 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
13 14 4H+1 W   650 4 26 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner
16 12 4C-1 E 100   22 8 Margaret Lewis & Andy Keir Shirley Sanders & Helen Pickersgill

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 3 4S= E   420 6 24 Margaret Young & John Clarke Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
3 1 3S= E   140 14 16 Stella Styles & Fernie Sturdy Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
2 7 2S+2 E   170 8 22 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
1 5 4S-1 E 50   25 5 John Eglington & Kath Siday Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
7 2 4S+1 E   450 4 26 Alan Siddle & Sarah Siddle John Key & Derek Smith
6 8 4S-1 E 50   25 5 Christine Simmons & Martin Thompson Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
5 6 3S= E   140 14 16 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker John Mitchinson & John Wildman
8 4 4S-1 E 50   25 5 Julia Palmieri & Veronica Fuller Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
12 11 4S-1 E 50   25 5 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Dee Bell & Ann Paton
11 9 4S-1 E 50   25 5 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman
10 15 3Sx+2 E   730 0 30 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Michael Hall & David Clarke
9 13 4S-1 E 50   25 5 Alison Tomkys & Rita Tuton Gail Stace & Dot Denham
15 10 2Sx+2 E   670 2 28 Margaret Dodd & Martin Blindell Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
14 16 2S+1 E   140 14 16 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
13 14 3S= E   140 14 16 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner
16 12 3S= E   140 14 16 Margaret Lewis & Andy Keir Shirley Sanders & Helen Pickersgill

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 3 4H-1 E 50   20.3 9.7 Margaret Young & John Clarke Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
3 1 5Dx-1 S   200 17.1 12.9 Stella Styles & Fernie Sturdy Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
2 7 4H= E   420 9.7 20.3 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
1 5 4H= E   420 9.7 20.3 John Eglington & Kath Siday Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
7 2 3D+1 S 130   29.9 0.1 Alan Siddle & Sarah Siddle John Key & Derek Smith
6 8 4H-2 E 100   25.7 4.3 Christine Simmons & Martin Thompson Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
5 6 4H+1 E   450 1.1 28.9 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker John Mitchinson & John Wildman
8 4 4H= W   420 9.7 20.3 Julia Palmieri & Veronica Fuller Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
12 11 4H= E   420 9.7 20.3 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Dee Bell & Ann Paton
11 9 4H-2 E 100   25.7 4.3 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman
10 15 5H-2 E 100   25.7 4.3 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Michael Hall & David Clarke
9 13 4H+1 E   450 1.1 28.9 Alison Tomkys & Rita Tuton Gail Stace & Dot Denham
15 10 4H= W   420 9.7 20.3 Margaret Dodd & Martin Blindell Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
14 16 4H-1 W 50   20.3 9.7 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
13 14 4H= E   420 9.7 20.3 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner
16 12     Ave Ave 15 15 Margaret Lewis & Andy Keir Shirley Sanders & Helen Pickersgill

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 3NT+1 S 430   14 16 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
4 2 3NT+2 S 460   25 5 Margaret Young & John Clarke John Key & Derek Smith
3 8 5D= N 400   5 25 Stella Styles & Fernie Sturdy Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
2 6 5D= N 400   5 25 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney John Mitchinson & John Wildman
1 4 3NT+2 S 460   25 5 John Eglington & Kath Siday Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
7 1 5D= N 400   5 25 Alan Siddle & Sarah Siddle Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
6 7 3NT+2 S 460   25 5 Christine Simmons & Martin Thompson Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
8 3 3NT+1 S 430   14 16 Julia Palmieri & Veronica Fuller Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
13 13 4H= N 420   10 20 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Gail Stace & Dot Denham
12 10 4S+1 S 450   18 12 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
11 16 3NT+1 S 430   14 16 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
10 14 3NT+2 S 460   25 5 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner
9 12 3NT+2 S 460   25 5 Alison Tomkys & Rita Tuton Shirley Sanders & Helen Pickersgill
15 9 5D-1 N   50 0 30 Margaret Dodd & Martin Blindell Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman
14 15 3NT+2 S 460   25 5 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Michael Hall & David Clarke
16 11 3NT= S 400   5 25 Margaret Lewis & Andy Keir Dee Bell & Ann Paton

Board 17 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 5D-1 W 50   30 0 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
4 2 3NT+1 W   430 10 20 Margaret Young & John Clarke John Key & Derek Smith
3 8 3NT+2 W   460 5 25 Stella Styles & Fernie Sturdy Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
2 6 3NT+2 W   460 5 25 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney John Mitchinson & John Wildman
1 4 2H-3 S   150 14 16 John Eglington & Kath Siday Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
7 1 2D+2 W   130 21 9 Alan Siddle & Sarah Siddle Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
6 7 3D+1 W   130 21 9 Christine Simmons & Martin Thompson Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
8 3 3NT+1 E   430 10 20 Julia Palmieri & Veronica Fuller Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
13 13 2NT= W   120 28 2 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Gail Stace & Dot Denham
12 10 3D+1 W   130 21 9 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
11 16 3D+1 W   130 21 9 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
10 14 2D+2 W   130 21 9 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner
9 12 3D+1 W   130 21 9 Alison Tomkys & Rita Tuton Shirley Sanders & Helen Pickersgill
15 9 3NT+1 E   430 10 20 Margaret Dodd & Martin Blindell Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman
14 15 3NT+3 W   490 1 29 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Michael Hall & David Clarke
16 11 3NT+3 W   490 1 29 Margaret Lewis & Andy Keir Dee Bell & Ann Paton

Board 18 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 3NT-2 N   200 10 20 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
4 2 4Sx-2 S   500 0 30 Margaret Young & John Clarke John Key & Derek Smith
3 8 3NT-2 N   200 10 20 Stella Styles & Fernie Sturdy Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
2 6 3NT= S 600   26 4 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney John Mitchinson & John Wildman
1 4 3NT= N 600   26 4 John Eglington & Kath Siday Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
7 1 3NT+2 S 660   30 0 Alan Siddle & Sarah Siddle Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
6 7 4S-4 S   400 3 27 Christine Simmons & Martin Thompson Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
8 3 3NT-4 N   400 3 27 Julia Palmieri & Veronica Fuller Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
13 13 3NT-2 S   200 10 20 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Gail Stace & Dot Denham
12 10 5NT-1 N   100 19 11 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
11 16 4S-2 S   200 10 20 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
10 14 3NT-1 S   100 19 11 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner
9 12 3NT-1 S   100 19 11 Alison Tomkys & Rita Tuton Shirley Sanders & Helen Pickersgill
15 9 3C-2 N   200 10 20 Margaret Dodd & Martin Blindell Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman
14 15 3NT= S 600   26 4 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Michael Hall & David Clarke
16 11 3NT-1 S   100 19 11 Margaret Lewis & Andy Keir Dee Bell & Ann Paton

Board 19 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 5S+1 N 480   12 18 Christine Simmons & Martin Thompson John Mitchinson & John Wildman
5 4 5S+1 N 480   12 18 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
4 1 4S+2 N 480   12 18 Margaret Young & John Clarke Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
3 7 6S= N 980   25 5 Stella Styles & Fernie Sturdy Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
2 5 6Sx= S 1210   30 0 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
1 3 6S= N 980   25 5 John Eglington & Kath Siday Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
7 8 5S+1 N 480   12 18 Alan Siddle & Sarah Siddle Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
8 2 4S+2 N 480   12 18 Julia Palmieri & Veronica Fuller John Key & Derek Smith
14 14 6Hx= E   1660 0 30 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner
13 12 6S= N 980   25 5 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Shirley Sanders & Helen Pickersgill
12 9 5S+1 N 480   12 18 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman
11 15 6S= N 980   25 5 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Michael Hall & David Clarke
10 13 4S+2 N 480   12 18 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Gail Stace & Dot Denham
9 11 5S+1 N 480   12 18 Alison Tomkys & Rita Tuton Dee Bell & Ann Paton
15 16 5H= W   650 2 28 Margaret Dodd & Martin Blindell Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
16 10 4S+2 N 480   12 18 Margaret Lewis & Andy Keir Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer

Board 20 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 3C= S 110   26 4 Christine Simmons & Martin Thompson John Mitchinson & John Wildman
5 4 4H= W   620 3 27 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
4 1 5H-1 W 100   19 11 Margaret Young & John Clarke Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
3 7 4H-1 W 100   19 11 Stella Styles & Fernie Sturdy Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
2 5 4H-1 W 100   19 11 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
1 3 5Hx-1 W 200   29 1 John Eglington & Kath Siday Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
7 8 5Hx-1 W 200   29 1 Alan Siddle & Sarah Siddle Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
8 2 2H+2 W   170 10 20 Julia Palmieri & Veronica Fuller John Key & Derek Smith
14 14 4H+1 W   650 0 30 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner
13 12 3H-1 W 100   19 11 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Shirley Sanders & Helen Pickersgill
12 9 2H+3 W   200 7 23 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman
11 15 2H+1 W   140 12 18 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Michael Hall & David Clarke
10 13 4H-1 W 100   19 11 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Gail Stace & Dot Denham
9 11 4H-1 W 100   19 11 Alison Tomkys & Rita Tuton Dee Bell & Ann Paton
15 16 2Sx-1 N   200 7 23 Margaret Dodd & Martin Blindell Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
16 10 4H= W   620 3 27 Margaret Lewis & Andy Keir Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer

Board 21 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 4S= E   420 11 19 Christine Simmons & Martin Thompson John Mitchinson & John Wildman
5 4 4S+1 E   450 2 28 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
4 1 4S-1 E 50   28 2 Margaret Young & John Clarke Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
3 7 4S+1 E   450 2 28 Stella Styles & Fernie Sturdy Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
2 5 3S-1 E 50   28 2 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
1 3 4S= E   420 11 19 John Eglington & Kath Siday Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
7 8 3S+1 E   170 22 8 Alan Siddle & Sarah Siddle Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
8 2 4S= E   420 11 19 Julia Palmieri & Veronica Fuller John Key & Derek Smith
14 14 4S= E   420 11 19 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner
13 12 4H= E   420 11 19 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Shirley Sanders & Helen Pickersgill
12 9 4S= E   420 11 19 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman
11 15 2S+2 E   170 22 8 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Michael Hall & David Clarke
10 13 2S+2 E   170 22 8 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Gail Stace & Dot Denham
9 11 4S+1 E   450 2 28 Alison Tomkys & Rita Tuton Dee Bell & Ann Paton
15 16 2S+3 E   200 18 12 Margaret Dodd & Martin Blindell Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
16 10 4S-1 E 50   28 2 Margaret Lewis & Andy Keir Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer

Board 22 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 2NT= E   120 12 18 Alan Siddle & Sarah Siddle Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
6 5 2NT= E   120 12 18 Christine Simmons & Martin Thompson Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
5 3 2NT= E   120 12 18 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
4 8 4S-4 E 400   30 0 Margaret Young & John Clarke Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
3 6 4S-1 W 100   23 7 Stella Styles & Fernie Sturdy John Mitchinson & John Wildman
2 4 2S= W   110 18 12 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
1 2 2NT= E   120 12 18 John Eglington & Kath Siday John Key & Derek Smith
8 1 2NT= E   120 12 18 Julia Palmieri & Veronica Fuller Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
15 15 4S-1 W 100   23 7 Margaret Dodd & Martin Blindell Michael Hall & David Clarke
14 13 2NT+2 E   180 2 28 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Gail Stace & Dot Denham
13 11 2NT+1 E   150 6 24 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Dee Bell & Ann Paton
12 16 3NT-1 E 100   23 7 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
11 14 2S+2 W   170 4 26 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner
10 12 3NT= E   600 0 30 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Shirley Sanders & Helen Pickersgill
9 10 3NT-2 E 200   28 2 Alison Tomkys & Rita Tuton Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
16 9 2S-1 W 100   23 7 Margaret Lewis & Andy Keir Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman

Board 23 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 3NT-2 N   200 2 28 Alan Siddle & Sarah Siddle Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
6 5 3H+1 N 170   30 0 Christine Simmons & Martin Thompson Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
5 3 4H-1 N   100 13 17 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
4 8 3H= N 140   26 4 Margaret Young & John Clarke Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
3 6 4H-1 N   100 13 17 Stella Styles & Fernie Sturdy John Mitchinson & John Wildman
2 4 4H-1 N   100 13 17 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
1 2 4H-1 N   100 13 17 John Eglington & Kath Siday John Key & Derek Smith
8 1 4H-2 N   200 2 28 Julia Palmieri & Veronica Fuller Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
15 15 1H+1 N 110   22 8 Margaret Dodd & Martin Blindell Michael Hall & David Clarke
14 13 3H= N 140   26 4 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Gail Stace & Dot Denham
13 11 3H= S 140   26 4 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Dee Bell & Ann Paton
12 16 4H-2 N   200 2 28 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
11 14 4H-1 N   100 13 17 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner
10 12 3NT-1 S   100 13 17 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Shirley Sanders & Helen Pickersgill
9 10 4H-1 N   100 13 17 Alison Tomkys & Rita Tuton Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
16 9 3H-1 N   100 13 17 Margaret Lewis & Andy Keir Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman

Board 24 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 5D+1 N 420   7 23 Alan Siddle & Sarah Siddle Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
6 5 3NT+3 N 490   26 4 Christine Simmons & Martin Thompson Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
5 3 2H-1 E 50   0 30 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
4 8 3NT+2 N 460   17 13 Margaret Young & John Clarke Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
3 6 3NT+2 N 460   17 13 Stella Styles & Fernie Sturdy John Mitchinson & John Wildman
2 4 3NT+3 N 490   26 4 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
1 2 3NT+3 N 490   26 4 John Eglington & Kath Siday John Key & Derek Smith
8 1 3NT+1 N 430   12 18 Julia Palmieri & Veronica Fuller Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
15 15 5D+1 N 420   7 23 Margaret Dodd & Martin Blindell Michael Hall & David Clarke
14 13 5D+1 N 420   7 23 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Gail Stace & Dot Denham
13 11 3NT+3 N 490   26 4 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Dee Bell & Ann Paton
12 16 5D+1 N 420   7 23 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
11 14 3NT+2 N 460   17 13 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner
10 12 3NT+2 N 460   17 13 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Shirley Sanders & Helen Pickersgill
9 10 3NT+3 N 490   26 4 Alison Tomkys & Rita Tuton Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
16 9 2S+2 N 170   2 28 Margaret Lewis & Andy Keir Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman