Darlington Bridge Club

Home Results Index Results and Travellers

Christie Trophy Round 2 - March 9, 2017

11 tables - Mitchell Share and Relay

Back to the results
Pair NS1 - Brian R Smith & John Greaves. Total = 289.0 : 60.21% : 2nd/12 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Monica Spencer
& Isobel Rooney
1
2
3S
3H
W
S
+50
+170
+130
+170
11
20
55.0%
100.0%
31 77.5% 31 77.50%
2 David Mills &
Beverley Marriner
3
4
4H
4S
E
W
-680
-620
+100
-170
0
10
0.0%
50.0%
10 25.0% 41 51.25%
3 Patricia Ellis &
Chris Johnson
5
6
3NT
4H
W
S
-430
-50
+50
+200
2
14
10.0%
70.0%
16 40.0% 57 47.50%
4 Josephine Finney
& Rose Boddy
7
8
4H
4S
S
E
+620
+50
+620
+150
20
13
100.0%
65.0%
33 82.5% 90 56.25%
5 John Sutherland &
Somaratna Weerasinghe
9
10
2D
4H
N
N
+110
+620
+200
+800
13
8
65.0%
40.0%
21 52.5% 111 55.50%
6 Howard Stuttard
& Ann Linton
11
12
3C
2H
N
E
-100
-170
+120
+50
12
11
60.0%
55.0%
23 57.5% 134 55.83%
7 Roger Chappel
& Fred Aitken
13
14
4S
3D
S
N
+620
+150
+650
+400
12
16
60.0%
80.0%
28 70.0% 162 57.86%
8 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
15
16
5Cx
3NT
S
N
-500
-50
+300
+130
0
6
0.0%
30.0%
6 15.0% 168 52.50%
9 Chris Griffiths
& Eddie Moore
17
18
4S
2NT
S
N
-50
+180
+420
+630
7
14
35.0%
70.0%
21 52.5% 189 52.50%
10 Jill Hancock &
Roger Hancock
19
20
4S
1NT
S
W
+450
+200
+450
+200
18
19
90.0%
95.0%
37 92.5% 226 56.50%
11 Stella Styles &
Joe Bateman
21
22
2NT
4D
N
N
+180
+170
+650
+200
10
18
50.0%
90.0%
28 70.0% 254 57.73%
12 Jenny Grist &
David Rossiter
23
24
4H
4H
W
N
+200
+420
+200
+430
20
15
100.0%
75.0%
35 87.5% 289 60.21%
Back to the results
Pair NS2 - Peter Williams & Tom Robinson. Total = 178.0 : 37.08% : 11th/12 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Jenny Grist &
David Rossiter
3
4
4H
4S
E
E
-650
-650
+100
-170
5
0
25.0%
0.0%
5 12.5% 5 12.50%
2 Monica Spencer
& Isobel Rooney
5
6
2H
2S
W
W
-140
-110
+50
+200
15
10
75.0%
50.0%
25 62.5% 30 37.50%
3 David Mills &
Beverley Marriner
7
8
4Hx
2S
S
E
-200
+50
+620
+150
4
13
20.0%
65.0%
17 42.5% 47 39.17%
4 Patricia Ellis &
Chris Johnson
9
10
2C
2H
S
N
+90
+170
+200
+800
10
4
50.0%
20.0%
14 35.0% 61 38.13%
5 Josephine Finney
& Rose Boddy
11
12
1NT
3H
N
E
+120
-170
+120
+50
20
11
100.0%
55.0%
31 77.5% 92 46.00%
6 John Sutherland &
Somaratna Weerasinghe
13
14
2S
3D
S
N
+170
+130
+650
+400
2
10
10.0%
50.0%
12 30.0% 104 43.33%
7 Howard Stuttard
& Ann Linton
15
16
3NT
2NT
S
N
-300
+120
+300
+130
2
17
10.0%
85.0%
19 47.5% 123 43.93%
8 Roger Chappel
& Fred Aitken
17
18
4S
2S
S
S
+420
-200
+420
+630
20
4
100.0%
20.0%
24 60.0% 147 45.94%
9 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
19
20
4S
2S
S
S
+420
-200
+450
+200
9
0
45.0%
0.0%
9 22.5% 156 43.33%
10 Chris Griffiths
& Eddie Moore
21
22
3D
3D
N
N
+110
+110
+650
+200
2
1
10.0%
5.0%
3 7.5% 159 39.75%
11 Jill Hancock &
Roger Hancock
23
24
4H
3NT
W
N
-650
+400
+200
+430
2
8
10.0%
40.0%
10 25.0% 169 38.41%
12 Stella Styles &
Joe Bateman
1
2
5D
3H
N
S
-50
-100
+130
+170
6
3
30.0%
15.0%
9 22.5% 178 37.08%
Back to the results
Pair NS3 - Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy. Total = 195.0 : 40.63% : 10th/12 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Stella Styles &
Joe Bateman
5
6
4H
2S
W
W
-420
-170
+50
+200
6
5
30.0%
25.0%
11 27.5% 11 27.50%
2 Jenny Grist &
David Rossiter
7
8
4H
3NT
S
W
-200
-400
+620
+150
4
6
20.0%
30.0%
10 25.0% 21 26.25%
3 Monica Spencer
& Isobel Rooney
9
10
2D
4H
N
N
+110
+650
+200
+800
13
15
65.0%
75.0%
28 70.0% 49 40.83%
4 David Mills &
Beverley Marriner
11
12
1NT
4H
E
E
-120
-420
+120
+50
6
3
30.0%
15.0%
9 22.5% 58 36.25%
5 Patricia Ellis &
Chris Johnson
13
14
4S
3H
N
S
+620
-150
+650
+400
12
0
60.0%
0.0%
12 30.0% 70 35.00%
6 Josephine Finney
& Rose Boddy
15
16
4Sx
3NT
E
N
+300
-50
+300
+130
19
6
95.0%
30.0%
25 62.5% 95 39.58%
7 John Sutherland &
Somaratna Weerasinghe
17
18
4S
3NT
S
S
-150
+630
+420
+630
0
19
0.0%
95.0%
19 47.5% 114 40.71%
8 Howard Stuttard
& Ann Linton
19
20
4S
1NT
S
W
-50
+100
+450
+200
1
13
5.0%
65.0%
14 35.0% 128 40.00%
9 Roger Chappel
& Fred Aitken
21
22
2NT
2D
N
N
+180
+150
+650
+200
10
12
50.0%
60.0%
22 55.0% 150 41.67%
10 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
23
24
3S
2NT
N
S
+140
-50
+200
+430
18
1
90.0%
5.0%
19 47.5% 169 42.25%
11 Chris Griffiths
& Eddie Moore
1
2
2S
4H
E
N
-110
-100
+130
+170
0
3
0.0%
15.0%
3 7.5% 172 39.09%
12 Jill Hancock &
Roger Hancock
3
4
4H
4S
E
W
-620
-620
+100
-170
13
10
65.0%
50.0%
23 57.5% 195 40.63%
Back to the results
Pair NS4 - Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol. Total = 293.0 : 61.04% : 1st/12 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Jill Hancock &
Roger Hancock
7
8
4H
4S
S
W
-100
-420
+620
+150
13
2
65.0%
10.0%
15 37.5% 15 37.50%
2 Stella Styles &
Joe Bateman
9
10
3D
5Cx
N
W
+170
+800
+200
+800
18
20
90.0%
100.0%
38 95.0% 53 66.25%
3 Jenny Grist &
David Rossiter
11
12
2D
3H
N
E
-50
-170
+120
+50
18
11
90.0%
55.0%
29 72.5% 82 68.33%
4 Monica Spencer
& Isobel Rooney
13
14
4S
3D
S
N
+620
+150
+650
+400
12
16
60.0%
80.0%
28 70.0% 110 68.75%
5 David Mills &
Beverley Marriner
15
16
4S
1NT
E
S
+100
-50
+300
+130
7
6
35.0%
30.0%
13 32.5% 123 61.50%
6 Patricia Ellis &
Chris Johnson
17
18
4S
3H
S
W
-50
+100
+420
+630
7
10
35.0%
50.0%
17 42.5% 140 58.33%
7 Josephine Finney
& Rose Boddy
19
20
4S
1NT
S
W
+450
+200
+450
+200
18
19
90.0%
95.0%
37 92.5% 177 63.21%
8 John Sutherland &
Somaratna Weerasinghe
21
22
3Sx
2D
W
N
+300
+110
+650
+200
14
1
70.0%
5.0%
15 37.5% 192 60.00%
9 Howard Stuttard
& Ann Linton
23
24
4Sx
4H
N
N
-500
+420
+200
+430
8
15
40.0%
75.0%
23 57.5% 215 59.72%
10 Roger Chappel
& Fred Aitken
1
2
4D
2S
N
E
+130
+50
+130
+170
18
8
90.0%
40.0%
26 65.0% 241 60.25%
11 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
3
4
1NT
4S
E
W
-150
-620
+100
-170
16
10
80.0%
50.0%
26 65.0% 267 60.68%
12 Chris Griffiths
& Eddie Moore
5
6
1NT
3D
E
N
-150
-50
+50
+200
12
14
60.0%
70.0%
26 65.0% 293 61.04%
Back to the results
Pair NS5 - Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith. Total = 242.0 : 50.42% : 6th/12 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Chris Griffiths
& Eddie Moore
9
10
4D
4H
N
N
-50
+650
+200
+800
6
15
30.0%
75.0%
21 52.5% 21 52.50%
2 Jill Hancock &
Roger Hancock
11
12
3H
3NT
N
E
-150
-430
+120
+50
4
0
20.0%
0.0%
4 10.0% 25 31.25%
3 Stella Styles &
Joe Bateman
13
14
4S
2S
N
S
+650
-50
+650
+400
20
4
100.0%
20.0%
24 60.0% 49 40.83%
4 Jenny Grist &
David Rossiter
15
16
5Cx
2NT
S
N
-200
+120
+300
+130
4
17
20.0%
85.0%
21 52.5% 70 43.75%
5 Monica Spencer
& Isobel Rooney
17
18
4S
3NT
N
S
-50
+630
+420
+630
7
19
35.0%
95.0%
26 65.0% 96 48.00%
6 David Mills &
Beverley Marriner
19
20
4S
1NT
S
W
+420
+100
+450
+200
9
13
45.0%
65.0%
22 55.0% 118 49.17%
7 Patricia Ellis &
Chris Johnson
21
22
2NT
3D
N
N
+150
+150
+650
+200
4
12
20.0%
60.0%
16 40.0% 134 47.86%
8 Josephine Finney
& Rose Boddy
23
24
4S
4H
N
N
-100
+420
+200
+430
13
15
65.0%
75.0%
28 70.0% 162 50.63%
9 John Sutherland &
Somaratna Weerasinghe
1
2
5Dx
3S
N
W
-100
+100
+130
+170
2
14
10.0%
70.0%
16 40.0% 178 49.44%
10 Howard Stuttard
& Ann Linton
3
4
4H
4S
W
W
-620
-620
+100
-170
13
10
65.0%
50.0%
23 57.5% 201 50.25%
11 Roger Chappel
& Fred Aitken
5
6
3NT
4S
W
W
-430
+200
+50
+200
2
20
10.0%
100.0%
22 55.0% 223 50.68%
12 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
7
8
4H
3NT
S
W
-100
-400
+620
+150
13
6
65.0%
30.0%
19 47.5% 242 50.42%
Back to the results
Pair NS6 - Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith. Total = 254.0 : 52.92% : 4th/12 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
11
12
1S
1NT
E
E
-110
-180
+120
+50
9
6
45.0%
30.0%
15 37.5% 15 37.50%
2 Chris Griffiths
& Eddie Moore
13
14
4S
4D
S
N
+620
+150
+650
+400
12
16
60.0%
80.0%
28 70.0% 43 53.75%
3 Jill Hancock &
Roger Hancock
15
16
4H
2S
E
E
+150
+100
+300
+130
14
12
70.0%
60.0%
26 65.0% 69 57.50%
4 Stella Styles &
Joe Bateman
17
18
3D
4S
E
S
-110
-500
+420
+630
2
0
10.0%
0.0%
2 5.0% 71 44.38%
5 Jenny Grist &
David Rossiter
19
20
4S
1NT
S
W
+420
-90
+450
+200
9
8
45.0%
40.0%
17 42.5% 88 44.00%
6 Monica Spencer
& Isobel Rooney
21
22
2H
3D
S
N
+170
+130
+650
+200
6
5
30.0%
25.0%
11 27.5% 99 41.25%
7 David Mills &
Beverley Marriner
23
24
4H
4H
W
N
-620
+420
+200
+430
6
15
30.0%
75.0%
21 52.5% 120 42.86%
8 Patricia Ellis &
Chris Johnson
1
2
3S
2S
W
W
+50
+50
+130
+170
11
8
55.0%
40.0%
19 47.5% 139 43.44%
9 Josephine Finney
& Rose Boddy
3
4
4H
4H
W
W
-650
-620
+100
-170
5
10
25.0%
50.0%
15 37.5% 154 42.78%
10 John Sutherland &
Somaratna Weerasinghe
5
6
3NT
3H
E
S
+50
-50
+50
+200
20
14
100.0%
70.0%
34 85.0% 188 47.00%
11 Howard Stuttard
& Ann Linton
7
8
4H
4S
S
E
-100
+100
+620
+150
13
18
65.0%
90.0%
31 77.5% 219 49.77%
12 Roger Chappel
& Fred Aitken
9
10
4H
4H
E
N
+200
+650
+200
+800
20
15
100.0%
75.0%
35 87.5% 254 52.92%
Back to the results
Pair NS7 - Ruth Studholme & Guy Studholme. Total = 239.0 : 49.79% : 8th/12 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Roger Chappel
& Fred Aitken
15
16
3NT
3C
W
N
+200
+110
+300
+130
16
14
80.0%
70.0%
30 75.0% 30 75.00%
2 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
17
18
3H
2S
N
E
-50
+100
+420
+630
7
10
35.0%
50.0%
17 42.5% 47 58.75%
3 Chris Griffiths
& Eddie Moore
19
20
4S
1NT
S
E
+420
-90
+450
+200
9
8
45.0%
40.0%
17 42.5% 64 53.33%
4 Jill Hancock &
Roger Hancock
21
22
3NT
3D
N
N
+630
+130
+650
+200
17
5
85.0%
25.0%
22 55.0% 86 53.75%
5 Stella Styles &
Joe Bateman
23
24
4H
4H
W
N
+100
-50
+200
+430
16
1
80.0%
5.0%
17 42.5% 103 51.50%
6 Jenny Grist &
David Rossiter
1
2
2D
2S
N
E
+130
+50
+130
+170
18
8
90.0%
40.0%
26 65.0% 129 53.75%
7 Monica Spencer
& Isobel Rooney
3
4
4H
4S
W
W
+100
-620
+100
-170
20
10
100.0%
50.0%
30 75.0% 159 56.79%
8 David Mills &
Beverley Marriner
5
6
3NT
4Hx
E
S
-400
-300
+50
+200
9
2
45.0%
10.0%
11 27.5% 170 53.13%
9 Patricia Ellis &
Chris Johnson
7
8
4H
4S
S
E
-100
+50
+620
+150
13
13
65.0%
65.0%
26 65.0% 196 54.44%
10 Josephine Finney
& Rose Boddy
9
10
1NT
4H
W
N
-90
+620
+200
+800
2
8
10.0%
40.0%
10 25.0% 206 51.50%
11 John Sutherland &
Somaratna Weerasinghe
11
12
1Sx
2H
E
E
-260
-140
+120
+50
2
17
10.0%
85.0%
19 47.5% 225 51.14%
12 Howard Stuttard
& Ann Linton
13
14
3NT
3D
N
N
+600
+130
+650
+400
4
10
20.0%
50.0%
14 35.0% 239 49.79%
Back to the results
Pair NS8 - Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne. Total = 241.0 : 50.21% : 7th/12 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Howard Stuttard
& Ann Linton
17
18
3S
2S
N
E
+140
+100
+420
+630
14
10
70.0%
50.0%
24 60.0% 24 60.00%
2 Roger Chappel
& Fred Aitken
19
20
4S
1S
S
S
-50
-100
+450
+200
1
3
5.0%
15.0%
4 10.0% 28 35.00%
3 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
21
22
3NT
2D
N
N
+630
+150
+650
+200
17
12
85.0%
60.0%
29 72.5% 57 47.50%
4 Chris Griffiths
& Eddie Moore
23
24
4H
3NT
W
S
-650
+400
+200
+430
2
8
10.0%
40.0%
10 25.0% 67 41.88%
5 Jill Hancock &
Roger Hancock
1
2
1C
3S
N
W
+90
+100
+130
+170
14
14
70.0%
70.0%
28 70.0% 95 47.50%
6 Stella Styles &
Joe Bateman
3
4
3NT
4S
W
W
-630
-620
+100
-170
9
10
45.0%
50.0%
19 47.5% 114 47.50%
7 Jenny Grist &
David Rossiter
5
6
3NT
4D
W
N
-400
-150
+50
+200
9
8
45.0%
40.0%
17 42.5% 131 46.79%
8 Monica Spencer
& Isobel Rooney
7
8
4H
3NT
S
W
-100
+150
+620
+150
13
20
65.0%
100.0%
33 82.5% 164 51.25%
9 David Mills &
Beverley Marriner
9
10
1NT
4H
S
S
-50
+620
+200
+800
6
8
30.0%
40.0%
14 35.0% 178 49.44%
10 Patricia Ellis &
Chris Johnson
11
12
2S
4H
E
E
-110
-420
+120
+50
9
3
45.0%
15.0%
12 30.0% 190 47.50%
11 Josephine Finney
& Rose Boddy
13
14
4S
5D
S
N
+620
+400
+650
+400
12
20
60.0%
100.0%
32 80.0% 222 50.45%
12 John Sutherland &
Somaratna Weerasinghe
15
16
4Hx
2Dx
E
S
+300
-100
+300
+130
19
0
95.0%
0.0%
19 47.5% 241 50.21%
Back to the results
Pair NS9 - Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham. Total = 243.0 : 50.63% : 5th/12 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 John Sutherland &
Somaratna Weerasinghe
19
20
4S
2H
S
N
+420
-100
+450
+200
9
3
45.0%
15.0%
12 30.0% 12 30.00%
2 Howard Stuttard
& Ann Linton
21
22
2NT
1D
N
N
+180
+150
+650
+200
10
12
50.0%
60.0%
22 55.0% 34 42.50%
3 Roger Chappel
& Fred Aitken
23
24
3H
3NT
W
N
-200
+430
+200
+430
10
20
50.0%
100.0%
30 75.0% 64 53.33%
4 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
1
2
5D
3S
N
E
-50
+100
+130
+170
6
14
30.0%
70.0%
20 50.0% 84 52.50%
5 Chris Griffiths
& Eddie Moore
3
4
3H
4S
E
W
-140
-620
+100
-170
18
10
90.0%
50.0%
28 70.0% 112 56.00%
6 Jill Hancock &
Roger Hancock
5
6
2H
5Hx
W
N
-110
-800
+50
+200
18
0
90.0%
0.0%
18 45.0% 130 54.17%
7 Stella Styles &
Joe Bateman
7
8
4H
3NT
S
W
-100
-430
+620
+150
13
0
65.0%
0.0%
13 32.5% 143 51.07%
8 Jenny Grist &
David Rossiter
9
10
2D
4H
N
N
+130
+650
+200
+800
16
15
80.0%
75.0%
31 77.5% 174 54.38%
9 Monica Spencer
& Isobel Rooney
11
12
2Sx
3H
E
E
-470
+50
+120
+50
0
20
0.0%
100.0%
20 50.0% 194 53.89%
10 David Mills &
Beverley Marriner
13
14
3NT
2S
N
S
-300
+110
+650
+400
0
6
0.0%
30.0%
6 15.0% 200 50.00%
11 Patricia Ellis &
Chris Johnson
15
16
4S
3NT
E
N
+100
-50
+300
+130
7
6
35.0%
30.0%
13 32.5% 213 48.41%
12 Josephine Finney
& Rose Boddy
17
18
3S
3NT
S
S
+140
+600
+420
+630
14
16
70.0%
80.0%
30 75.0% 243 50.63%
Back to the results
Pair NS10 - Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton. Total = 205.0 : 42.71% : 9th/12 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Josephine Finney
& Rose Boddy
21
22
4H
3D
S
N
-100
+150
+650
+200
0
12
0.0%
60.0%
12 30.0% 12 30.00%
2 John Sutherland &
Somaratna Weerasinghe
23
24
4H
3NT
W
N
-650
+400
+200
+430
2
8
10.0%
40.0%
10 25.0% 22 27.50%
3 Howard Stuttard
& Ann Linton
1
2
5D
2S
S
W
-50
-110
+130
+170
6
0
30.0%
0.0%
6 15.0% 28 23.33%
4 Roger Chappel
& Fred Aitken
3
4
3NT
2S
W
W
-660
-170
+100
-170
2
20
10.0%
100.0%
22 55.0% 50 31.25%
5 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
5
6
2H
3S
W
W
-140
-170
+50
+200
15
5
75.0%
25.0%
20 50.0% 70 35.00%
6 Chris Griffiths
& Eddie Moore
7
8
4H
3NT
S
E
-200
-400
+620
+150
4
6
20.0%
30.0%
10 25.0% 80 33.33%
7 Jill Hancock &
Roger Hancock
9
10
4D
5H
N
N
-50
-100
+200
+800
6
2
30.0%
10.0%
8 20.0% 88 31.43%
8 Stella Styles &
Joe Bateman
11
12
1NT
2H
E
E
-90
-140
+120
+50
15
17
75.0%
85.0%
32 80.0% 120 37.50%
9 Jenny Grist &
David Rossiter
13
14
4S
3D
S
N
+620
+130
+650
+400
12
10
60.0%
50.0%
22 55.0% 142 39.44%
10 Monica Spencer
& Isobel Rooney
15
16
3C
3NT
S
S
+130
-50
+300
+130
12
6
60.0%
30.0%
18 45.0% 160 40.00%
11 David Mills &
Beverley Marriner
17
18
5Dx
2S
E
S
+300
-300
+420
+630
18
2
90.0%
10.0%
20 50.0% 180 40.91%
12 Patricia Ellis &
Chris Johnson
19
20
4S
2S
S
S
+420
+110
+450
+200
9
16
45.0%
80.0%
25 62.5% 205 42.71%
Back to the results
Pair NS11 - John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda. Total = 261.0 : 54.38% : 3rd/12 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Patricia Ellis &
Chris Johnson
23
24
4S
2H
N
N
-100
+170
+200
+430
13
4
65.0%
20.0%
17 42.5% 17 42.50%
2 Josephine Finney
& Rose Boddy
1
2
3D
3H
N
N
+130
+140
+130
+170
18
18
90.0%
90.0%
36 90.0% 53 66.25%
3 John Sutherland &
Somaratna Weerasinghe
3
4
3NT
4S
W
W
-630
-620
+100
-170
9
10
45.0%
50.0%
19 47.5% 72 60.00%
4 Howard Stuttard
& Ann Linton
5
6
3NT
3D
E
N
-430
+110
+50
+200
2
18
10.0%
90.0%
20 50.0% 92 57.50%
5 Roger Chappel
& Fred Aitken
7
8
5Hx
4S
N
E
-500
+50
+620
+150
0
13
0.0%
65.0%
13 32.5% 105 52.50%
6 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
9
10
5D
4Hx
N
S
-100
-200
+200
+800
0
0
0.0%
0.0%
0 0.0% 105 43.75%
7 Chris Griffiths
& Eddie Moore
11
12
1NT
2H
W
E
-90
-170
+120
+50
15
11
75.0%
55.0%
26 65.0% 131 46.79%
8 Jill Hancock &
Roger Hancock
13
14
4S
6D
S
N
+620
-100
+650
+400
12
2
60.0%
10.0%
14 35.0% 145 45.31%
9 Stella Styles &
Joe Bateman
15
16
3C
2C
S
N
+110
+130
+300
+130
10
20
50.0%
100.0%
30 75.0% 175 48.61%
10 Jenny Grist &
David Rossiter
17
18
3S
2S
S
S
+140
-100
+420
+630
14
6
70.0%
30.0%
20 50.0% 195 48.75%
11 Monica Spencer
& Isobel Rooney
19
20
4S
1NT
S
W
+450
-90
+450
+200
18
8
90.0%
40.0%
26 65.0% 221 50.23%
12 David Mills &
Beverley Marriner
21
22
4H
3H
N
W
+650
+200
+650
+200
20
20
100.0%
100.0%
40 100.0% 261 54.38%
Back to the results
Pair EW1 - Monica Spencer & Isobel Rooney. Total = 164.0 : 37.27% : 11th/12 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Brian R Smith &
John Greaves
1
2
3S
3H
W
S
-50
-170
+110
+110
9
0
45.0%
0.0%
9 22.5% 9 22.50%
2 Peter Williams
& Tom Robinson
5
6
2H
2S
W
W
+140
+110
+430
+800
5
10
25.0%
50.0%
15 37.5% 24 30.00%
3 Brian Hooper &
Fernie Sturdy
9
10
2D
4H
N
N
-110
-650
+100
+200
7
5
35.0%
25.0%
12 30.0% 36 30.00%
4 Marian Wilson
& Gypsy Nichol
13
14
4S
3D
S
N
-620
-150
+300
+150
8
4
40.0%
20.0%
12 30.0% 48 30.00%
5 Peter Burnip &
Margaret Smith
17
18
4S
3NT
N
S
+50
-630
+150
+500
13
1
65.0%
5.0%
14 35.0% 62 31.00%
6 Pauline Knight &
Nichola Cockerill-Smith
21
22
2H
3D
S
N
-170
-130
+100
-110
14
15
70.0%
75.0%
29 72.5% 91 37.92%
7 Ruth Studholme
& Guy Studholme
3
4
4H
4S
W
W
-100
+620
+680
+650
0
10
0.0%
50.0%
10 25.0% 101 36.07%
8 Stuart Connell &
Ken Leybourne
7
8
4H
3NT
S
W
+100
-150
+500
+430
7
0
35.0%
0.0%
7 17.5% 108 33.75%
9 Harald Volkmann
& Ros Wigham
11
12
2Sx
3H
E
E
+470
-50
+470
+430
20
0
100.0%
0.0%
20 50.0% 128 35.56%
10 Margaret Johnson
& Eileen Cotton
15
16
3C
3NT
S
S
-130
+50
+500
+100
8
14
40.0%
70.0%
22 55.0% 150 37.50%
11 John Eglington &
Bohdan Hnyda
19
20
4S
1NT
S
W
-450
+90
+50
+200
2
12
10.0%
60.0%
14 35.0% 164 37.27%
Back to the results
Pair EW2 - Jenny Grist & David Rossiter. Total = 207.0 : 47.05% : 9th/12 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Peter Williams
& Tom Robinson
3
4
4H
4S
E
E
+650
+650
+680
+650
15
20
75.0%
100.0%
35 87.5% 35 87.50%
2 Brian Hooper &
Fernie Sturdy
7
8
4H
3NT
S
W
+200
+400
+500
+430
16
14
80.0%
70.0%
30 75.0% 65 81.25%
3 Marian Wilson
& Gypsy Nichol
11
12
2D
3H
N
E
+50
+170
+470
+430
2
9
10.0%
45.0%
11 27.5% 76 63.33%
4 Peter Burnip &
Margaret Smith
15
16
5Cx
2NT
S
N
+200
-120
+500
+100
16
3
80.0%
15.0%
19 47.5% 95 59.38%
5 Pauline Knight &
Nichola Cockerill-Smith
19
20
4S
1NT
S
W
-420
+90
+50
+200
11
12
55.0%
60.0%
23 57.5% 118 59.00%
6 Ruth Studholme
& Guy Studholme
1
2
2D
2S
N
E
-130
-50
+110
+110
2
12
10.0%
60.0%
14 35.0% 132 55.00%
7 Stuart Connell &
Ken Leybourne
5
6
3NT
4D
W
N
+400
+150
+430
+800
11
12
55.0%
60.0%
23 57.5% 155 55.36%
8 Harald Volkmann
& Ros Wigham
9
10
2D
4H
N
N
-130
-650
+100
+200
4
5
20.0%
25.0%
9 22.5% 164 51.25%
9 Margaret Johnson
& Eileen Cotton
13
14
4S
3D
S
N
-620
-130
+300
+150
8
10
40.0%
50.0%
18 45.0% 182 50.56%
10 John Eglington &
Bohdan Hnyda
17
18
3S
2S
S
S
-140
+100
+150
+500
6
14
30.0%
70.0%
20 50.0% 202 50.50%
12 Brian R Smith &
John Greaves
23
24
4H
4H
W
N
-200
-420
+650
+50
0
5
0.0%
25.0%
5 12.5% 207 47.05%
Back to the results
Pair EW3 - Stella Styles & Joe Bateman. Total = 217.0 : 49.32% : 8th/12 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Brian Hooper &
Fernie Sturdy
5
6
4H
2S
W
W
+420
+170
+430
+800
14
15
70.0%
75.0%
29 72.5% 29 72.50%
2 Marian Wilson
& Gypsy Nichol
9
10
3D
5Cx
N
W
-170
-800
+100
+200
2
0
10.0%
0.0%
2 5.0% 31 38.75%
3 Peter Burnip &
Margaret Smith
13
14
4S
2S
N
S
-650
+50
+300
+150
0
16
0.0%
80.0%
16 40.0% 47 39.17%
4 Pauline Knight &
Nichola Cockerill-Smith
17
18
3D
4S
E
S
+110
+500
+150
+500
18
20
90.0%
100.0%
38 95.0% 85 53.13%
5 Ruth Studholme
& Guy Studholme
23
24
4H
4H
W
N
-100
+50
+650
+50
4
19
20.0%
95.0%
23 57.5% 108 54.00%
6 Stuart Connell &
Ken Leybourne
3
4
3NT
4S
W
W
+630
+620
+680
+650
11
10
55.0%
50.0%
21 52.5% 129 53.75%
7 Harald Volkmann
& Ros Wigham
7
8
4H
3NT
S
W
+100
+430
+500
+430
7
20
35.0%
100.0%
27 67.5% 156 55.71%
8 Margaret Johnson
& Eileen Cotton
11
12
1NT
2H
E
E
+90
+140
+470
+430
5
3
25.0%
15.0%
8 20.0% 164 51.25%
9 John Eglington &
Bohdan Hnyda
15
16
3C
2C
S
N
-110
-130
+500
+100
10
0
50.0%
0.0%
10 25.0% 174 48.33%
11 Brian R Smith &
John Greaves
21
22
2NT
4D
N
N
-180
-170
+100
-110
10
2
50.0%
10.0%
12 30.0% 186 46.50%
12 Peter Williams
& Tom Robinson
1
2
5D
3H
N
S
+50
+100
+110
+110
14
17
70.0%
85.0%
31 77.5% 217 49.32%
Back to the results
Pair EW4 - Jill Hancock & Roger Hancock. Total = 235.0 : 53.41% : 6th/12 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Marian Wilson
& Gypsy Nichol
7
8
4H
4S
S
W
+100
+420
+500
+430
7
18
35.0%
90.0%
25 62.5% 25 62.50%
2 Peter Burnip &
Margaret Smith
11
12
3H
3NT
N
E
+150
+430
+470
+430
16
20
80.0%
100.0%
36 90.0% 61 76.25%
3 Pauline Knight &
Nichola Cockerill-Smith
15
16
4H
2S
E
E
-150
-100
+500
+100
6
8
30.0%
40.0%
14 35.0% 75 62.50%
4 Ruth Studholme
& Guy Studholme
21
22
3NT
3D
N
N
-630
-130
+100
-110
3
15
15.0%
75.0%
18 45.0% 93 58.13%
5 Stuart Connell &
Ken Leybourne
1
2
1C
3S
N
W
-90
-100
+110
+110
6
6
30.0%
30.0%
12 30.0% 105 52.50%
6 Harald Volkmann
& Ros Wigham
5
6
2H
5Hx
W
N
+110
+800
+430
+800
2
20
10.0%
100.0%
22 55.0% 127 52.92%
7 Margaret Johnson
& Eileen Cotton
9
10
4D
5H
N
N
+50
+100
+100
+200
14
18
70.0%
90.0%
32 80.0% 159 56.79%
8 John Eglington &
Bohdan Hnyda
13
14
4S
6D
S
N
-620
+100
+300
+150
8
18
40.0%
90.0%
26 65.0% 185 57.81%
10 Brian R Smith &
John Greaves
19
20
4S
1NT
S
W
-450
-200
+50
+200
2
1
10.0%
5.0%
3 7.5% 188 52.22%
11 Peter Williams
& Tom Robinson
23
24
4H
3NT
W
N
+650
-400
+650
+50
18
12
90.0%
60.0%
30 75.0% 218 54.50%
12 Brian Hooper &
Fernie Sturdy
3
4
4H
4S
E
W
+620
+620
+680
+650
7
10
35.0%
50.0%
17 42.5% 235 53.41%
Back to the results
Pair EW5 - Chris Griffiths & Eddie Moore. Total = 247.0 : 56.14% : 4th/12 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Peter Burnip &
Margaret Smith
9
10
4D
4H
N
N
+50
-650
+100
+200
14
5
70.0%
25.0%
19 47.5% 19 47.50%
2 Pauline Knight &
Nichola Cockerill-Smith
13
14
4S
4D
S
N
-620
-150
+300
+150
8
4
40.0%
20.0%
12 30.0% 31 38.75%
3 Ruth Studholme
& Guy Studholme
19
20
4S
1NT
S
E
-420
+90
+50
+200
11
12
55.0%
60.0%
23 57.5% 54 45.00%
4 Stuart Connell &
Ken Leybourne
23
24
4H
3NT
W
S
+650
-400
+650
+50
18
12
90.0%
60.0%
30 75.0% 84 52.50%
5 Harald Volkmann
& Ros Wigham
3
4
3H
4S
E
W
+140
+620
+680
+650
2
10
10.0%
50.0%
12 30.0% 96 48.00%
6 Margaret Johnson
& Eileen Cotton
7
8
4H
3NT
S
E
+200
+400
+500
+430
16
14
80.0%
70.0%
30 75.0% 126 52.50%
7 John Eglington &
Bohdan Hnyda
11
12
1NT
2H
W
E
+90
+170
+470
+430
5
9
25.0%
45.0%
14 35.0% 140 50.00%
9 Brian R Smith &
John Greaves
17
18
4S
2NT
S
N
+50
-180
+150
+500
13
6
65.0%
30.0%
19 47.5% 159 49.69%
10 Peter Williams
& Tom Robinson
21
22
3D
3D
N
N
-110
-110
+100
-110
18
19
90.0%
95.0%
37 92.5% 196 54.44%
11 Brian Hooper &
Fernie Sturdy
1
2
2S
4H
E
N
+110
+100
+110
+110
20
17
100.0%
85.0%
37 92.5% 233 58.25%
12 Marian Wilson
& Gypsy Nichol
5
6
1NT
3D
E
N
+150
+50
+430
+800
8
6
40.0%
30.0%
14 35.0% 247 56.14%
Back to the results
Pair EW6 - Grace Hunter & Chris Hope. Total = 260.0 : 59.09% : 1st/12 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Pauline Knight &
Nichola Cockerill-Smith
11
12
1S
1NT
E
E
+110
+180
+470
+430
11
14
55.0%
70.0%
25 62.5% 25 62.50%
2 Ruth Studholme
& Guy Studholme
17
18
3H
2S
N
E
+50
-100
+150
+500
13
10
65.0%
50.0%
23 57.5% 48 60.00%
3 Stuart Connell &
Ken Leybourne
21
22
3NT
2D
N
N
-630
-150
+100
-110
3
8
15.0%
40.0%
11 27.5% 59 49.17%
4 Harald Volkmann
& Ros Wigham
1
2
5D
3S
N
E
+50
-100
+110
+110
14
6
70.0%
30.0%
20 50.0% 79 49.38%
5 Margaret Johnson
& Eileen Cotton
5
6
2H
3S
W
W
+140
+170
+430
+800
5
15
25.0%
75.0%
20 50.0% 99 49.50%
6 John Eglington &
Bohdan Hnyda
9
10
5D
4Hx
N
S
+100
+200
+100
+200
20
20
100.0%
100.0%
40 100.0% 139 57.92%
8 Brian R Smith &
John Greaves
15
16
5Cx
3NT
S
N
+500
+50
+500
+100
20
14
100.0%
70.0%
34 85.0% 173 61.79%
9 Peter Williams
& Tom Robinson
19
20
4S
2S
S
S
-420
+200
+50
+200
11
20
55.0%
100.0%
31 77.5% 204 63.75%
10 Brian Hooper &
Fernie Sturdy
23
24
3S
2NT
N
S
-140
+50
+650
+50
2
19
10.0%
95.0%
21 52.5% 225 62.50%
11 Marian Wilson
& Gypsy Nichol
3
4
1NT
4S
E
W
+150
+620
+680
+650
4
10
20.0%
50.0%
14 35.0% 239 59.75%
12 Peter Burnip &
Margaret Smith
7
8
4H
3NT
S
W
+100
+400
+500
+430
7
14
35.0%
70.0%
21 52.5% 260 59.09%
Back to the results
Pair EW7 - Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken. Total = 184.0 : 41.82% : 10th/12 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Ruth Studholme
& Guy Studholme
15
16
3NT
3C
W
N
-200
-110
+500
+100
4
6
20.0%
30.0%
10 25.0% 10 25.00%
2 Stuart Connell &
Ken Leybourne
19
20
4S
1S
S
S
+50
+100
+50
+200
19
17
95.0%
85.0%
36 90.0% 46 57.50%
3 Harald Volkmann
& Ros Wigham
23
24
3H
3NT
W
N
+200
-430
+650
+50
10
0
50.0%
0.0%
10 25.0% 56 46.67%
4 Margaret Johnson
& Eileen Cotton
3
4
3NT
2S
W
W
+660
+170
+680
+650
18
0
90.0%
0.0%
18 45.0% 74 46.25%
5 John Eglington &
Bohdan Hnyda
7
8
5Hx
4S
N
E
+500
-50
+500
+430
20
7
100.0%
35.0%
27 67.5% 101 50.50%
7 Brian R Smith &
John Greaves
13
14
4S
3D
S
N
-620
-150
+300
+150
8
4
40.0%
20.0%
12 30.0% 113 47.08%
8 Peter Williams
& Tom Robinson
17
18
4S
2S
S
S
-420
+200
+150
+500
0
16
0.0%
80.0%
16 40.0% 129 46.07%
9 Brian Hooper &
Fernie Sturdy
21
22
2NT
2D
N
N
-180
-150
+100
-110
10
8
50.0%
40.0%
18 45.0% 147 45.94%
10 Marian Wilson
& Gypsy Nichol
1
2
4D
2S
N
E
-130
-50
+110
+110
2
12
10.0%
60.0%
14 35.0% 161 44.72%
11 Peter Burnip &
Margaret Smith
5
6
3NT
4S
W
W
+430
-200
+430
+800
18
0
90.0%
0.0%
18 45.0% 179 44.75%
12 Pauline Knight &
Nichola Cockerill-Smith
9
10
4H
4H
E
N
-200
-650
+100
+200
0
5
0.0%
25.0%
5 12.5% 184 41.82%
Back to the results
Pair EW8 - Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton. Total = 221.0 : 50.23% : 7th/12 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Stuart Connell &
Ken Leybourne
17
18
3S
2S
N
E
-140
-100
+150
+500
6
10
30.0%
50.0%
16 40.0% 16 40.00%
2 Harald Volkmann
& Ros Wigham
21
22
2NT
1D
N
N
-180
-150
+100
-110
10
8
50.0%
40.0%
18 45.0% 34 42.50%
3 Margaret Johnson
& Eileen Cotton
1
2
5D
2S
S
W
+50
+110
+110
+110
14
20
70.0%
100.0%
34 85.0% 68 56.67%
4 John Eglington &
Bohdan Hnyda
5
6
3NT
3D
E
N
+430
-110
+430
+800
18
2
90.0%
10.0%
20 50.0% 88 55.00%
6 Brian R Smith &
John Greaves
11
12
3C
2H
N
E
+100
+170
+470
+430
8
9
40.0%
45.0%
17 42.5% 105 52.50%
7 Peter Williams
& Tom Robinson
15
16
3NT
2NT
S
N
+300
-120
+500
+100
18
3
90.0%
15.0%
21 52.5% 126 52.50%
8 Brian Hooper &
Fernie Sturdy
19
20
4S
1NT
S
W
+50
-100
+50
+200
19
7
95.0%
35.0%
26 65.0% 152 54.29%
9 Marian Wilson
& Gypsy Nichol
23
24
4Sx
4H
N
N
+500
-420
+650
+50
12
5
60.0%
25.0%
17 42.5% 169 52.81%
10 Peter Burnip &
Margaret Smith
3
4
4H
4S
W
W
+620
+620
+680
+650
7
10
35.0%
50.0%
17 42.5% 186 51.67%
11 Pauline Knight &
Nichola Cockerill-Smith
7
8
4H
4S
S
E
+100
-100
+500
+430
7
2
35.0%
10.0%
9 22.5% 195 48.75%
12 Ruth Studholme
& Guy Studholme
13
14
3NT
3D
N
N
-600
-130
+300
+150
16
10
80.0%
50.0%
26 65.0% 221 50.23%
Back to the results
Pair EW9 - John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe. Total = 244.0 : 55.45% : 5th/12 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Harald Volkmann
& Ros Wigham
19
20
4S
2H
S
N
-420
+100
+50
+200
11
17
55.0%
85.0%
28 70.0% 28 70.00%
2 Margaret Johnson
& Eileen Cotton
23
24
4H
3NT
W
N
+650
-400
+650
+50
18
12
90.0%
60.0%
30 75.0% 58 72.50%
3 John Eglington &
Bohdan Hnyda
3
4
3NT
4S
W
W
+630
+620
+680
+650
11
10
55.0%
50.0%
21 52.5% 79 65.83%
5 Brian R Smith &
John Greaves
9
10
2D
4H
N
N
-110
-620
+100
+200
7
12
35.0%
60.0%
19 47.5% 98 61.25%
6 Peter Williams
& Tom Robinson
13
14
2S
3D
S
N
-170
-130
+300
+150
18
10
90.0%
50.0%
28 70.0% 126 63.00%
7 Brian Hooper &
Fernie Sturdy
17
18
4S
3NT
S
S
+150
-630
+150
+500
20
1
100.0%
5.0%
21 52.5% 147 61.25%
8 Marian Wilson
& Gypsy Nichol
21
22
3Sx
2D
W
N
-300
-110
+100
-110
6
19
30.0%
95.0%
25 62.5% 172 61.43%
9 Peter Burnip &
Margaret Smith
1
2
5Dx
3S
N
W
+100
-100
+110
+110
18
6
90.0%
30.0%
24 60.0% 196 61.25%
10 Pauline Knight &
Nichola Cockerill-Smith
5
6
3NT
3H
E
S
-50
+50
+430
+800
0
6
0.0%
30.0%
6 15.0% 202 56.11%
11 Ruth Studholme
& Guy Studholme
11
12
1Sx
2H
E
E
+260
+140
+470
+430
18
3
90.0%
15.0%
21 52.5% 223 55.75%
12 Stuart Connell &
Ken Leybourne
15
16
4Hx
2Dx
E
S
-300
+100
+500
+100
1
20
5.0%
100.0%
21 52.5% 244 55.45%
Back to the results
Pair EW10 - Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy. Total = 151.0 : 34.32% : 12th/12 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Margaret Johnson
& Eileen Cotton
21
22
4H
3D
S
N
+100
-150
+100
-110
20
8
100.0%
40.0%
28 70.0% 28 70.00%
2 John Eglington &
Bohdan Hnyda
1
2
3D
3H
N
N
-130
-140
+110
+110
2
2
10.0%
10.0%
4 10.0% 32 40.00%
4 Brian R Smith &
John Greaves
7
8
4H
4S
S
E
-620
-50
+500
+430
0
7
0.0%
35.0%
7 17.5% 39 32.50%
5 Peter Williams
& Tom Robinson
11
12
1NT
3H
N
E
-120
+170
+470
+430
0
9
0.0%
45.0%
9 22.5% 48 30.00%
6 Brian Hooper &
Fernie Sturdy
15
16
4Sx
3NT
E
N
-300
+50
+500
+100
1
14
5.0%
70.0%
15 37.5% 63 31.50%
7 Marian Wilson
& Gypsy Nichol
19
20
4S
1NT
S
W
-450
-200
+50
+200
2
1
10.0%
5.0%
3 7.5% 66 27.50%
8 Peter Burnip &
Margaret Smith
23
24
4S
4H
N
N
+100
-420
+650
+50
7
5
35.0%
25.0%
12 30.0% 78 27.86%
9 Pauline Knight &
Nichola Cockerill-Smith
3
4
4H
4H
W
W
+650
+620
+680
+650
15
10
75.0%
50.0%
25 62.5% 103 32.19%
10 Ruth Studholme
& Guy Studholme
9
10
1NT
4H
W
N
+90
-620
+100
+200
18
12
90.0%
60.0%
30 75.0% 133 36.94%
11 Stuart Connell &
Ken Leybourne
13
14
4S
5D
S
N
-620
-400
+300
+150
8
0
40.0%
0.0%
8 20.0% 141 35.25%
12 Harald Volkmann
& Ros Wigham
17
18
3S
3NT
S
S
-140
-600
+150
+500
6
4
30.0%
20.0%
10 25.0% 151 34.32%
Back to the results
Pair EW11 - Patricia Ellis & Chris Johnson. Total = 253.0 : 57.50% : 3rd/12 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 John Eglington &
Bohdan Hnyda
23
24
4S
2H
N
N
+100
-170
+650
+50
7
16
35.0%
80.0%
23 57.5% 23 57.50%
3 Brian R Smith &
John Greaves
5
6
3NT
4H
W
S
+430
+50
+430
+800
18
6
90.0%
30.0%
24 60.0% 47 58.75%
4 Peter Williams
& Tom Robinson
9
10
2C
2H
S
N
-90
-170
+100
+200
10
16
50.0%
80.0%
26 65.0% 73 60.83%
5 Brian Hooper &
Fernie Sturdy
13
14
4S
3H
N
S
-620
+150
+300
+150
8
20
40.0%
100.0%
28 70.0% 101 63.13%
6 Marian Wilson
& Gypsy Nichol
17
18
4S
3H
S
W
+50
-100
+150
+500
13
10
65.0%
50.0%
23 57.5% 124 62.00%
7 Peter Burnip &
Margaret Smith
21
22
2NT
3D
N
N
-150
-150
+100
-110
16
8
80.0%
40.0%
24 60.0% 148 61.67%
8 Pauline Knight &
Nichola Cockerill-Smith
1
2
3S
2S
W
W
-50
-50
+110
+110
9
12
45.0%
60.0%
21 52.5% 169 60.36%
9 Ruth Studholme
& Guy Studholme
7
8
4H
4S
S
E
+100
-50
+500
+430
7
7
35.0%
35.0%
14 35.0% 183 57.19%
10 Stuart Connell &
Ken Leybourne
11
12
2S
4H
E
E
+110
+420
+470
+430
11
17
55.0%
85.0%
28 70.0% 211 58.61%
11 Harald Volkmann
& Ros Wigham
15
16
4S
3NT
E
N
-100
+50
+500
+100
13
14
65.0%
70.0%
27 67.5% 238 59.50%
12 Margaret Johnson
& Eileen Cotton
19
20
4S
2S
S
S
-420
-110
+50
+200
11
4
55.0%
20.0%
15 37.5% 253 57.50%
Back to the results
Pair EW12 - David Mills & Beverley Marriner. Total = 257.0 : 58.41% : 2nd/12 : Top is 20.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
2 Brian R Smith &
John Greaves
3
4
4H
4S
E
W
+680
+620
+680
+650
20
10
100.0%
50.0%
30 75.0% 30 75.00%
3 Peter Williams
& Tom Robinson
7
8
4Hx
2S
S
E
+200
-50
+500
+430
16
7
80.0%
35.0%
23 57.5% 53 66.25%
4 Brian Hooper &
Fernie Sturdy
11
12
1NT
4H
E
E
+120
+420
+470
+430
14
17
70.0%
85.0%
31 77.5% 84 70.00%
5 Marian Wilson
& Gypsy Nichol
15
16
4S
1NT
E
S
-100
+50
+500
+100
13
14
65.0%
70.0%
27 67.5% 111 69.38%
6 Peter Burnip &
Margaret Smith
19
20
4S
1NT
S
W
-420
-100
+50
+200
11
7
55.0%
35.0%
18 45.0% 129 64.50%
7 Pauline Knight &
Nichola Cockerill-Smith
23
24
4H
4H
W
N
+620
-420
+650
+50
14
5
70.0%
25.0%
19 47.5% 148 61.67%
8 Ruth Studholme
& Guy Studholme
5
6
3NT
4Hx
E
S
+400
+300
+430
+800
11
18
55.0%
90.0%
29 72.5% 177 63.21%
9 Stuart Connell &
Ken Leybourne
9
10
1NT
4H
S
S
+50
-620
+100
+200
14
12
70.0%
60.0%
26 65.0% 203 63.44%
10 Harald Volkmann
& Ros Wigham
13
14
3NT
2S
N
S
+300
-110
+300
+150
20
14
100.0%
70.0%
34 85.0% 237 65.83%
11 Margaret Johnson
& Eileen Cotton
17
18
5Dx
2S
E
S
-300
+300
+150
+500
2
18
10.0%
90.0%
20 50.0% 257 64.25%
12 John Eglington &
Bohdan Hnyda
21
22
4H
3H
N
W
-650
-200
+100
-110
0
0
0.0%
0.0%
0 0.0% 257 58.41%