St Georges Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Wednesday Afternoon Pairs - March 8, 2017

8 tables - Mitchell Share and Relay

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank North-South Total % MPs
8 1st Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan 94.5 65.63 20
2 2nd Rosina Rowley & Jennifer Wilson 91 63.19 10
6 3rd Dee Milburn & Pauline Donnellan 80.2 55.72  
5 4th Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell 73.5 51.04  
4 5th Viv Brown & Liz Cole 73.4 50.95  
3 6th Kay Walker & Margaret Maidment 73.3 50.93  
1 7th Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson 50.2 34.84  
7 8th Gill Naisby & Helen Pleydell 39.9 27.71  

Pair Rank East-West Total % MPs
2 1st Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer 98 68.06 20
8 2nd Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth 74 51.39 10
5 3rd John Sloss & Andy Keir 73.8 51.25  
7 4th Christine Moon & Anne Lambton 71.4 49.61  
6 5th Brian Laws & Keith Richardson 69.6 48.36  
4 6th Jackie Roberts & Peter Roberts 66.2 46.00  
3 7th Dee Bell & Ann Paton 64.8 44.98  
1 8th Dot Denham & Maurice Denham 58.1 40.37  

NS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 Adj. Total
8 3.7 6 9.5 11.8 11 12 10 3 6 6 11.8 3.7 - - - -   94.5
2 - - 7.2 4.8 11 6 10 9 6 10.7 4.8 9.5 3.2 8.8 - -   91
6 11.8 11.8 4.8 8.3 4 2 10 9 - - - - 0.4 8.8 0.4 8.8   80.2
5 8.3 0.2 0.2 2.5 4 6 - - - - 9.5 11.8 7.4 3.2 8.8 11.6   73.5
4 0.2 6 - - - - 6 9 9.5 10.7 0.2 3.7 7.4 8.8 8.8 3.2   73.4
3 - - - - 4 6 4 9 11.8 6 4.8 3.7 11.6 0.4 8.8 3.2   73.3
1 3.7 9.5 2.5 8.3 0 10 2 3 2.5 0.2 4.8 3.7 - - - -   50.2
7 8.3 2.5 11.8 0.2 8 0 0 0 0.2 2.5 - - - - 3.2 3.2   39.9

EW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 Adj. Total
2 3.7 11.8 4.8 7.2 8 10 8 3 11.8 9.5 11.8 8.3 - - - -   98
8 8.3 6 9.5 3.7 8 6 2 3 - - 7.2 8.3 - - 3.2 8.8   74
5 - - 0.2 11.8 - - 2 9 9.5 11.8 2.5 0.2 8.8 3.2 11.6 3.2   73.8
7 11.8 6 2.5 0.2 12 2 - - 6 1.3 - - 0.4 11.6 8.8 8.8   71.4
6 3.7 9.5 - - 1 0 10 9 - - 7.2 2.5 11.6 3.2 3.2 8.8   69.6
4 0.2 0.2 - - 4 12 6 3 6 6 7.2 8.3 4.6 8.8 - -   66.2
3 - - 7.2 3.7 8 6 12 12 2.5 1.3 0.2 8.3 - - 3.2 0.4   64.8
1 8.3 2.5 11.8 9.5 1 6 2 3 0.2 6 - - 4.6 3.2 - -   58.1

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 2S+3 S 200   3.7 8.3 Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson Dot Denham & Maurice Denham
7 6 4S= S 420   8.3 3.7 Gill Naisby & Helen Pleydell Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
6 4 4S+1 S 450   11.8 0.2 Dee Milburn & Pauline Donnellan Jackie Roberts & Peter Roberts
5 2 4S= S 420   8.3 3.7 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
4 7 2S+1 S 140   0.2 11.8 Viv Brown & Liz Cole Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
8 8 2S+3 S 200   3.7 8.3 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 5D-1 S   100 9.5 2.5 Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson Dot Denham & Maurice Denham
7 6 4H+1 W   450 2.5 9.5 Gill Naisby & Helen Pleydell Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
6 4 4H-1 W 50   11.8 0.2 Dee Milburn & Pauline Donnellan Jackie Roberts & Peter Roberts
5 2 5Dx-2 S   500 0.2 11.8 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
4 7 4H= E   420 6 6 Viv Brown & Liz Cole Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
8 8 4H= W   420 6 6 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 2H-1 W 100   7.2 4.8 Rosina Rowley & Jennifer Wilson Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
1 8 3NT-2 N   100 2.5 9.5 Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
7 5 2NT-2 W 200   11.8 0.2 Gill Naisby & Helen Pleydell John Sloss & Andy Keir
6 3 3NT-1 N   50 4.8 7.2 Dee Milburn & Pauline Donnellan Dee Bell & Ann Paton
5 1 5Dx-2 S   300 0.2 11.8 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Dot Denham & Maurice Denham
8 7 3D= S 110   9.5 2.5 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Christine Moon & Anne Lambton

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 3D= N 110   4.8 7.2 Rosina Rowley & Jennifer Wilson Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
1 8 2C+2 S 130   8.3 3.7 Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
7 5 1NT-1 S   100 0.2 11.8 Gill Naisby & Helen Pleydell John Sloss & Andy Keir
6 3 2C+2 S 130   8.3 3.7 Dee Milburn & Pauline Donnellan Dee Bell & Ann Paton
5 1 1S-1 W 100   2.5 9.5 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Dot Denham & Maurice Denham
8 7 2NT+3 N 210   11.8 0.2 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Christine Moon & Anne Lambton

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 2D+1 W   110 4 8 Kay Walker & Margaret Maidment Dee Bell & Ann Paton
2 1 2S-1 E 50   11 1 Rosina Rowley & Jennifer Wilson Dot Denham & Maurice Denham
1 7 2D+2 W   130 0 12 Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
7 4 1NT-1 N   100 8 4 Gill Naisby & Helen Pleydell Jackie Roberts & Peter Roberts
6 2 3D= W   110 4 8 Dee Milburn & Pauline Donnellan Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
5 8 3D= W   110 4 8 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
8 6 2D-1 W 50   11 1 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Brian Laws & Keith Richardson

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 2D+2 W   130 6 6 Kay Walker & Margaret Maidment Dee Bell & Ann Paton
2 1 3D+1 W   130 6 6 Rosina Rowley & Jennifer Wilson Dot Denham & Maurice Denham
1 7 2C= E   90 10 2 Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
7 4 2S-4 N   200 0 12 Gill Naisby & Helen Pleydell Jackie Roberts & Peter Roberts
6 2 2NT+2 E   180 2 10 Dee Milburn & Pauline Donnellan Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
5 8 2D+2 W   130 6 6 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
8 6 1NT= N 90   12 0 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Brian Laws & Keith Richardson

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 3NT+3 S 690   6 6 Viv Brown & Liz Cole Jackie Roberts & Peter Roberts
3 2 5S+1 S 680   4 8 Kay Walker & Margaret Maidment Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
2 8 6S= S 1430   10 2 Rosina Rowley & Jennifer Wilson Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
1 6 3S+3 S 230   2 10 Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
7 3 2C+3 N 150   0 12 Gill Naisby & Helen Pleydell Dee Bell & Ann Paton
6 1 6S= S 1430   10 2 Dee Milburn & Pauline Donnellan Dot Denham & Maurice Denham
8 5 6S= S 1430   10 2 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan John Sloss & Andy Keir

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 3NT+2 S 460   9 3 Viv Brown & Liz Cole Jackie Roberts & Peter Roberts
3 2 3NT+2 S 460   9 3 Kay Walker & Margaret Maidment Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
2 8 3NT+2 S 460   9 3 Rosina Rowley & Jennifer Wilson Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
1 6 3NT+1 S 430   3 9 Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
7 3 3NT= S 400   0 12 Gill Naisby & Helen Pleydell Dee Bell & Ann Paton
6 1 3NT+2 S 460   9 3 Dee Milburn & Pauline Donnellan Dot Denham & Maurice Denham
8 5 3NT+1 N 430   3 9 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan John Sloss & Andy Keir

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 3 4H-1 E 100   9.5 2.5 Viv Brown & Liz Cole Dee Bell & Ann Paton
3 1 5Hx-2 E 500   11.8 0.2 Kay Walker & Margaret Maidment Dot Denham & Maurice Denham
2 7 3NT-2 S   100 6 6 Rosina Rowley & Jennifer Wilson Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
1 5 3H= E   140 2.5 9.5 Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson John Sloss & Andy Keir
7 2 4Sx-2 N   300 0.2 11.8 Gill Naisby & Helen Pleydell Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
8 4 4S-2 N   100 6 6 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Jackie Roberts & Peter Roberts

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 3 4H= S 620   10.7 1.3 Viv Brown & Liz Cole Dee Bell & Ann Paton
3 1 3NT= N 600   6 6 Kay Walker & Margaret Maidment Dot Denham & Maurice Denham
2 7 4H= S 620   10.7 1.3 Rosina Rowley & Jennifer Wilson Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
1 5 4H-1 S   100 0.2 11.8 Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson John Sloss & Andy Keir
7 2 3H= S 140   2.5 9.5 Gill Naisby & Helen Pleydell Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
8 4 3NT= N 600   6 6 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Jackie Roberts & Peter Roberts

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 2H= E   110 9.5 2.5 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell John Sloss & Andy Keir
4 2 2H+3 E   200 0.2 11.8 Viv Brown & Liz Cole Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
3 8 3H= E   140 4.8 7.2 Kay Walker & Margaret Maidment Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
2 6 2H+1 E   140 4.8 7.2 Rosina Rowley & Jennifer Wilson Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
1 4 2H+1 E   140 4.8 7.2 Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson Jackie Roberts & Peter Roberts
8 3 3D+1 S 130   11.8 0.2 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Dee Bell & Ann Paton

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 4S-3 S   300 11.8 0.2 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell John Sloss & Andy Keir
4 2 4H+1 W   450 3.7 8.3 Viv Brown & Liz Cole Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
3 8 4H+1 W   450 3.7 8.3 Kay Walker & Margaret Maidment Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
2 6 4H= W   420 9.5 2.5 Rosina Rowley & Jennifer Wilson Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
1 4 4H+1 W   450 3.7 8.3 Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson Jackie Roberts & Peter Roberts
8 3 4H+1 W   450 3.7 8.3 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Dee Bell & Ann Paton

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 5D= W   600 0.4 11.6 Dee Milburn & Pauline Donnellan Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
5 4 1NT+2 W   150 7.4 4.6 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Jackie Roberts & Peter Roberts
4 1 2D+3 E   150 7.4 4.6 Viv Brown & Liz Cole Dot Denham & Maurice Denham
3 7 2NT-1 W 100   11.6 0.4 Kay Walker & Margaret Maidment Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
2 5 4D+2 W   170 3.2 8.8 Rosina Rowley & Jennifer Wilson John Sloss & Andy Keir

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 5S-2 E 100   8.8 3.2 Dee Milburn & Pauline Donnellan Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
5 4 4S-1 E 50   3.2 8.8 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Jackie Roberts & Peter Roberts
4 1 4S-2 E 100   8.8 3.2 Viv Brown & Liz Cole Dot Denham & Maurice Denham
3 7 2S+2 W   170 0.4 11.6 Kay Walker & Margaret Maidment Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
2 5 4S-2 W 100   8.8 3.2 Rosina Rowley & Jennifer Wilson John Sloss & Andy Keir

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 2NT-1 S   100 3.2 8.8 Gill Naisby & Helen Pleydell Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
6 5 2NT= W   120 0.4 11.6 Dee Milburn & Pauline Donnellan John Sloss & Andy Keir
5 3 1NT= W   90 8.8 3.2 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Dee Bell & Ann Paton
4 8 2D= W   90 8.8 3.2 Viv Brown & Liz Cole Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
3 6 1NT= W   90 8.8 3.2 Kay Walker & Margaret Maidment Brian Laws & Keith Richardson

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 2S= W   110 3.2 8.8 Gill Naisby & Helen Pleydell Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
6 5 3D-2 N   100 8.8 3.2 Dee Milburn & Pauline Donnellan John Sloss & Andy Keir
5 3 1S= W   80 11.6 0.4 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Dee Bell & Ann Paton
4 8 2S= W   110 3.2 8.8 Viv Brown & Liz Cole Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
3 6 1S+1 W   110 3.2 8.8 Kay Walker & Margaret Maidment Brian Laws & Keith Richardson