Darlington Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Doris Bishop Cup Round8 - March 6, 2017

sections combined

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank North-South Total % MPs
9 1st Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan 421.5 62.72 50
5 2nd Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner 418.4 62.27 40
1 3rd John Eglington & Margaret Lewis 406.8 60.53 30
10 4th Peter Allan & Ken Pattison 388 57.74 20
12 5th Charles Waine & Judy Waine 362.8 53.99 10
15 6th Bill Oliver & Ken Smith 356.1 52.99  
13 7th Christine Simmons & Martin Thompson 335.4 49.91  
11 8th Freda Heather & Bruce Heather 333.8 49.67  
7 9th Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister 323.4 48.13  
4 10th= Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker 317.1 47.18  
2 10th= Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney 317.1 47.18  
14 10th= Alan Siddle & Sarah Siddle 317.1 47.18  
16 13th Stella Styles & Grace Hunter 286.4 42.62  
3 14th Rita Tuton & Margaret Dodd 237.1 35.28  
6 15th Keith Richardson & Brian Laws 219.1 32.60  

Pair Rank East-West Total % MPs
15 1st Michael Hall & David Clarke 414.6 61.69 50
5 2nd Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman 412.6 61.39 40
7 3rd Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer 388.1 57.75 30
1 4th Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes 385.1 57.30 20
4 5th Shirley Sanders & Helen Pickersgill 353.1 52.54 10
10 6th Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer 339.2 50.48  
6 7th John Mitchinson & John Wildman 336.2 50.04  
14 8th Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner 329.5 49.03  
16 9th Martin Blindell & Bob Taylor 327 48.66  
2 10th Peter Morris & Derek Smith 326.8 48.63  
3 11th Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday 308.1 45.85  
8 12th Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp 307.3 45.74  
11 13th Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley 299.9 44.63  
9 14th Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment 295.9 44.04  
13 15th Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema 292.6 43.54  
12 16th Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon 276.2 41.10  

NS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 Adj. Total
9 26 7 19 8 18 14 21 27 2 25 13 21.5 28 25 20 22 20 22 16 13 19 0 7 28   421.5
5 26 7 9 8 26 14 21 22 28 25 10 5.4 24 19 10 7 27 18 26 13 11 23 19 20   418.4
1 22 17 19 2 18 26 21 6 7 1 27 25.8 13 22 25 7 9 28 18 28 14 23 19 9   406.8
10 17 7 28 15 28 14 5 18 16 13 19 14 13 13 3 18 9 18 9 25 26 14 26 20   388
12 2 17 6 20 18 4 5 1 11 21 24 25.8 13 13 16 28 27 18 24 19 19 4 26 1   362.8
15 26 23 4 8 24 26 11 18 23 21 27 0.1 4 13 14 24 20 10 2 9 19 23 2 5   356.1
13 6 7 1 15 18 26 21 27 2 13 19 5.4 13 5 20 14 9 10 21 22 11 23 7 20   335.4
11 20 14 14 8 3 14 21 24 16 13 8 25.8 13 19 3 26 9 4 21 6 4 2 26 20   333.8
7 14 28 14 24 8 14 0 18 11 28 1 5.4 13 13 8 7 0 10 28 4 28 8 19 20   323.4
4 17 26 14 20 18 0 5 10 2 6 19 15.1 24 0 28 0 9 25 4 9 19 14 13 20   317.1
2 10 20 26 26 11 14 21 13 16 1 13 15.1 13 5 3 18 2 25 9 19 0 23 13 1   317.1
14 10 7 23 28 3 14 5 6 7 13 5 15.1 24 28 25 18 20 1 9 1 2 14 19 20   317.1
16 2 7 23 8 6 2 21 1 23 13 19 5.4 13 5 12 7 9 10 9 25 24 23 7 12   286.4
3 10 0 1 20 11 14 11 6 23 13 5 15.1 1 5 20 7 20 10 14 1 6 8 7 9   237.1
6 2 23 9 0 0 14 21 13 23 4 1 15.1 1 25 3 7 20 1 0 16 8 8 0 5   219.1

EW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 Adj. Sum Boards Total
15 26 11 22 20 22 26 7 1 26 15 9 22.6 15 15 25 10 8 27 7 22 24 5 26 23   414.6 24 414.6
5 18 28 27 4 20 14 23 18 26 - - - 15 6 3 21 1 10 19 9 28 20 28 23   361 21 412.6
7 11 2 14 - - - 7 22 21 3 18 22.6 15 23 25 21 8 27 14 27 22 20 9 8   339.6 21 388.1
1 6 11 9 20 2 14 7 15 12 24 27 12.9 27 23 8 21 28 18 24 19 9 - - -   336.9 21 385.1
4 26 5 19 8 17 14 28 10 17 22 9 12.9 - - - 21 19 0 2 15 17 5 15 27   308.9 21 353.1
10 22 21 27 13 0 14 23 22 21 15 20 2.2 24 15 14 0 1 10 19 3 4 28 21 0   339.2 24 339.2
6 14 0 14 8 10 28 - - - 27 1 2.2 4 9 18 10 26 3 28 12 20 20 21 19   294.2 21 336.2
14 2 5 24 8 10 24 7 27 5 3 15 6.5 15 23 8 10 19 10 19 27 26 26 2 8   329.5 24 329.5
16 26 21 5 20 10 14 7 1 26 15 9 14 4 0 3 2 19 24 26 19 9 24 2 27   327 24 327
2 2 21 19 2 17 14 7 15 5 15 23 12.9 15 15 20 28 19 3 - - - 5 9 19   285.9 21 326.8
3 18 8 2 28 28 14 17 22 5 0 27 22.6 4 28 0 - - - 10 0 14 5 9 8   269.6 21 308.1
8 - - - 26 10 2 7 6 0 27 15 12.9 27 3 25 21 8 18 0 24 0 14 15 8   268.9 21 307.3
11 11 21 0 0 25 14 7 4 12 7 1 27.9 15 15 12 21 19 18 12 15 9 5 21 8   299.9 24 299.9
9 2 21 9 13 10 2 23 10 12 15 23 12.9 15 9 25 4 8 18 4 9 9 5 21 16   295.9 24 295.9
13 8 14 14 20 4 2 23 27 17 15 9 22.6 0 3 8 14 19 18 19 3 2 14 9 8   292.6 24 292.6
12 18 21 5 20 25 14 17 10 5 7 4 2.2 15 23 16 6 8 6 7 6 17 14 2 8   276.2 24 276.2

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 3S+2 W   200 22 6 John Eglington & Margaret Lewis Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
7 6 5D+1 E   420 14 14 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister John Mitchinson & John Wildman
6 4 4S+3 W   510 2 26 Keith Richardson & Brian Laws Shirley Sanders & Helen Pickersgill
5 2 3S+1 W   170 26 2 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Peter Morris & Derek Smith
4 7 3S+4 W   260 17 11 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
3 5 4S+2 W   480 10 18 Rita Tuton & Margaret Dodd Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
2 3 4S+2 W   480 10 18 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
9 9 3S+1 W   170 26 2 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
15 14 1S+3 W   170 26 2 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner
14 12 4S+2 W   480 10 18 Alan Siddle & Sarah Siddle Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon
13 10 4Hx-3 N   500 6 22 Christine Simmons & Martin Thompson Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
12 15 4S+3 E   510 2 26 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Michael Hall & David Clarke
11 13 2S+4 W   230 20 8 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema
10 11 3S+4 W   260 17 11 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
16 16 4S+3 W   510 2 26 Stella Styles & Grace Hunter Martin Blindell & Bob Taylor

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 4H-1 N   100 17 11 John Eglington & Margaret Lewis Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
7 6 4H= N 620   28 0 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister John Mitchinson & John Wildman
6 4 5C-3 W 150   23 5 Keith Richardson & Brian Laws Shirley Sanders & Helen Pickersgill
5 2 3Hx-1 N   200 7 21 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Peter Morris & Derek Smith
4 7 5Cx-2 W 300   26 2 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
3 5 4S+1 E   450 0 28 Rita Tuton & Margaret Dodd Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
2 3 5Cx-1 W 100   20 8 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
9 9 4H-2 N   200 7 21 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
15 14 4C-3 W 150   23 5 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner
14 12 4H-2 N   200 7 21 Alan Siddle & Sarah Siddle Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon
13 10 4H-2 N   200 7 21 Christine Simmons & Martin Thompson Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
12 15 4H-1 N   100 17 11 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Michael Hall & David Clarke
11 13 3S+1 E   170 14 14 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema
10 11 4H-2 N   200 7 21 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
16 16 4H-2 S   200 7 21 Stella Styles & Grace Hunter Martin Blindell & Bob Taylor

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 3S-1 S   50 19 9 John Eglington & Margaret Lewis Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
7 6 3D-2 N   100 14 14 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister John Mitchinson & John Wildman
6 4 3C= W   110 9 19 Keith Richardson & Brian Laws Shirley Sanders & Helen Pickersgill
5 2 3C= W   110 9 19 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Peter Morris & Derek Smith
4 7 3S-2 S   100 14 14 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
3 5 2H+2 W   170 1 27 Rita Tuton & Margaret Dodd Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
2 3 5Cx-1 W 200   26 2 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
9 9 3S-1 S   50 19 9 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
15 14 3C+2 W   150 4 24 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner
14 12 3D= S 110   23 5 Alan Siddle & Sarah Siddle Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon
13 10 3H+1 E   170 1 27 Christine Simmons & Martin Thompson Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
12 15 3C+1 W   130 6 22 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Michael Hall & David Clarke
11 13 3D-2 N   100 14 14 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema
10 11 5Cx-2 W 500   28 0 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
16 16 2D+1 S 110   23 5 Stella Styles & Grace Hunter Martin Blindell & Bob Taylor

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 2S= N 110   26 2 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Peter Morris & Derek Smith
1 8 1NT-2 S   200 2 26 John Eglington & Margaret Lewis Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
7 5 2H-1 W 100   24 4 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
6 3 3S-3 N   300 0 28 Keith Richardson & Brian Laws Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
5 1 1NT-1 N   100 8 20 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
4 6 1NT= N 90   20 8 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker John Mitchinson & John Wildman
3 4 1NT= S 90   20 8 Rita Tuton & Margaret Dodd Shirley Sanders & Helen Pickersgill
10 10 1D= N 70   15 13 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
9 16 2C-1 N   100 8 20 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Martin Blindell & Bob Taylor
15 13 2NT-1 N   100 8 20 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema
14 11 1NT+1 N 120   28 0 Alan Siddle & Sarah Siddle Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
13 9 1C= N 70   15 13 Christine Simmons & Martin Thompson Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
12 14 1NT= S 90   20 8 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner
11 12 1S-1 N   100 8 20 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon
16 15 2NT-1 S   100 8 20 Stella Styles & Grace Hunter Michael Hall & David Clarke

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 4S+1 S 650   11 17 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Peter Morris & Derek Smith
1 8 4S+2 S 680   18 10 John Eglington & Margaret Lewis Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
7 5 6Dx-3 E 500   8 20 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
6 3 5D-1 W 50   0 28 Keith Richardson & Brian Laws Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
5 1 4Sx+2 S 1190   26 2 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
4 6 5S+1 S 680   18 10 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker John Mitchinson & John Wildman
3 4 4S+1 S 650   11 17 Rita Tuton & Margaret Dodd Shirley Sanders & Helen Pickersgill
10 10 6S= S 1430   28 0 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
9 16 5S+1 S 680   18 10 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Martin Blindell & Bob Taylor
15 13 4S+3 S 710   24 4 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema
14 11 6Dx-1 W 100   3 25 Alan Siddle & Sarah Siddle Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
13 9 5S+1 S 680   18 10 Christine Simmons & Martin Thompson Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
12 14 4S+2 S 680   18 10 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner
11 12 5D-2 W 100   3 25 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon
16 15 6Dx-2 W 300   6 22 Stella Styles & Grace Hunter Michael Hall & David Clarke

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 2H-1 E 100   14 14 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Peter Morris & Derek Smith
1 8 1NT-2 E 200   26 2 John Eglington & Margaret Lewis Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
7 5 1NT-1 E 100   14 14 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
6 3 2H-1 E 100   14 14 Keith Richardson & Brian Laws Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
5 1 1NT-1 E 100   14 14 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
4 6 2H= W   110 0 28 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker John Mitchinson & John Wildman
3 4 1NT-1 E 100   14 14 Rita Tuton & Margaret Dodd Shirley Sanders & Helen Pickersgill
10 10 1NT-1 E 100   14 14 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
9 16 2H-1 E 100   14 14 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Martin Blindell & Bob Taylor
15 13 1NT-2 E 200   26 2 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema
14 11 1NT-1 E 100   14 14 Alan Siddle & Sarah Siddle Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
13 9 1NT-2 E 200   26 2 Christine Simmons & Martin Thompson Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
12 14 2C-1 S   50 4 24 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner
11 12 1NT-1 E 100   14 14 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon
16 15 3C-2 N   100 2 26 Stella Styles & Grace Hunter Michael Hall & David Clarke

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 3C= S 110   11 17 Rita Tuton & Margaret Dodd Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
2 1 3S= N 140   21 7 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
1 7 3S= N 140   21 7 John Eglington & Margaret Lewis Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
7 4 3S-2 N   200 0 28 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Shirley Sanders & Helen Pickersgill
6 2 3S= N 140   21 7 Keith Richardson & Brian Laws Peter Morris & Derek Smith
5 8 3S= N 140   21 7 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
4 5 4S-1 N   100 5 23 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
11 11 2S+1 N 140   21 7 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
10 9 4S-1 N   100 5 23 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
9 15 2S+1 N 140   21 7 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Michael Hall & David Clarke
15 12 2S= N 110   11 17 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon
14 10 3S-1 N   100 5 23 Alan Siddle & Sarah Siddle Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
13 16 3S= N 140   21 7 Christine Simmons & Martin Thompson Martin Blindell & Bob Taylor
12 13 4S-1 N   100 5 23 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema
16 14 3S= N 140   21 7 Stella Styles & Grace Hunter Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 5D-1 N   50 6 22 Rita Tuton & Margaret Dodd Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
2 1 3D+2 N 150   13 15 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
1 7 3NT-1 S   50 6 22 John Eglington & Margaret Lewis Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
7 4 5D= N 400   18 10 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Shirley Sanders & Helen Pickersgill
6 2 4D+1 N 150   13 15 Keith Richardson & Brian Laws Peter Morris & Derek Smith
5 8 4NT= S 430   22 6 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
4 5 4Hx-1 W 100   10 18 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
11 11 3NT+2 S 460   24 4 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
10 9 5D= N 400   18 10 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
9 15 3NT+3 S 490   27 1 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Michael Hall & David Clarke
15 12 5D= N 400   18 10 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon
14 10 3NT-1 N   50 6 22 Alan Siddle & Sarah Siddle Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
13 16 3NT+3 S 490   27 1 Christine Simmons & Martin Thompson Martin Blindell & Bob Taylor
12 13 6D-2 N   100 1 27 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema
16 14 3NT-2 S   100 1 27 Stella Styles & Grace Hunter Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 3S-1 W 100   23 5 Rita Tuton & Margaret Dodd Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
2 1 1NT= E   90 16 12 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
1 7 2NT= W   120 7 21 John Eglington & Margaret Lewis Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
7 4 2S= W   110 11 17 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Shirley Sanders & Helen Pickersgill
6 2 2NT-1 W 100   23 5 Keith Richardson & Brian Laws Peter Morris & Derek Smith
5 8 3S-2 W 200   28 0 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
4 5 2S+1 W   140 2 26 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
11 11 1NT= W   90 16 12 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
10 9 1NT= W   90 16 12 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
9 15 3S= W   140 2 26 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Michael Hall & David Clarke
15 12 2NT-1 W 100   23 5 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon
14 10 1NT+1 W   120 7 21 Alan Siddle & Sarah Siddle Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
13 16 3S= W   140 2 26 Christine Simmons & Martin Thompson Martin Blindell & Bob Taylor
12 13 2S= W   110 11 17 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema
16 14 3S-1 W 100   23 5 Stella Styles & Grace Hunter Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 3NT+2 N 660   6 22 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Shirley Sanders & Helen Pickersgill
3 2 4H+2 S 680   13 15 Rita Tuton & Margaret Dodd Peter Morris & Derek Smith
2 8 4Dx-2 W 500   1 27 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
1 6 4Dx-2 W 500   1 27 John Eglington & Margaret Lewis John Mitchinson & John Wildman
7 3 6S= N 1430   28 0 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
6 1 4H+1 S 650   4 24 Keith Richardson & Brian Laws Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
5 7 6Dx-4 W 1100   25 3 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
12 12 5Dx-3 W 800   21 7 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon
11 10 5H+1 S 680   13 15 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
10 16 4H+2 S 680   13 15 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Martin Blindell & Bob Taylor
9 14 6Dx-4 W 1100   25 3 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner
15 11 5Dx-3 W 800   21 7 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
14 9 4H+2 S 680   13 15 Alan Siddle & Sarah Siddle Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
13 15 4H+2 S 680   13 15 Christine Simmons & Martin Thompson Michael Hall & David Clarke
16 13 4S+2 N 680   13 15 Stella Styles & Grace Hunter Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 3D-2 W 100   19 9 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Shirley Sanders & Helen Pickersgill
3 2 1NT+2 E   150 5 23 Rita Tuton & Margaret Dodd Peter Morris & Derek Smith
2 8 3S-1 E 50   13 15 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
1 6 3C+1 N 130   27 1 John Eglington & Margaret Lewis John Mitchinson & John Wildman
7 3 4S= E   420 1 27 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
6 1 4S= E   420 1 27 Keith Richardson & Brian Laws Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
5 7 2D+1 W   110 10 18 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
12 12 2C+1 N 110   24 4 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon
11 10 1NT+1 E   120 8 20 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
10 16 4Sx-1 E 100   19 9 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Martin Blindell & Bob Taylor
9 14 4S-1 E 50   13 15 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner
15 11 3C+1 N 130   27 1 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
14 9 3H-3 N   150 5 23 Alan Siddle & Sarah Siddle Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
13 15 5D-2 W 100   19 9 Christine Simmons & Martin Thompson Michael Hall & David Clarke
16 13 4S-2 W 100   19 9 Stella Styles & Grace Hunter Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 3NT= W   400 15.1 12.9 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Shirley Sanders & Helen Pickersgill
3 2 3NT= W   400 15.1 12.9 Rita Tuton & Margaret Dodd Peter Morris & Derek Smith
2 8 3NT= W   400 15.1 12.9 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
1 6 3NT-1 E 50   25.8 2.2 John Eglington & Margaret Lewis John Mitchinson & John Wildman
7 3 3NT+1 W   430 5.4 22.6 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
6 1 3NT= W   400 15.1 12.9 Keith Richardson & Brian Laws Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
5 7 3NT+1 W   430 5.4 22.6 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
12 12 3NT-1 W 50   25.8 2.2 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon
11 10 3NT-1 W 50   25.8 2.2 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
10 16     Ave Ave 14 14 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Martin Blindell & Bob Taylor
9 14 3D+1 E   130 21.5 6.5 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner
15 11 3NT+2 W   460 0.1 27.9 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
14 9 3NT= W   400 15.1 12.9 Alan Siddle & Sarah Siddle Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
13 15 3NT+1 W   430 5.4 22.6 Christine Simmons & Martin Thompson Michael Hall & David Clarke
16 13 3NT+1 W   430 5.4 22.6 Stella Styles & Grace Hunter Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 3 3NT+1 N 630   24 4 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
3 1 3NT-1 S   100 1 27 Rita Tuton & Margaret Dodd Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
2 7 3NT= S 600   13 15 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
1 5 3NT= S 600   13 15 John Eglington & Margaret Lewis Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
7 2 3NT= S 600   13 15 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Peter Morris & Derek Smith
6 8 4C-1 S   100 1 27 Keith Richardson & Brian Laws Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
5 6 3NT+1 S 630   24 4 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner John Mitchinson & John Wildman
12 11 3NT= S 600   13 15 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
11 9 3NT= S 600   13 15 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
10 15 3NT= S 600   13 15 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Michael Hall & David Clarke
9 13 3NT+2 N 660   28 0 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema
15 10 3C= S 110   4 24 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
14 16 3NT+1 S 630   24 4 Alan Siddle & Sarah Siddle Martin Blindell & Bob Taylor
13 14 3NT= S 600   13 15 Christine Simmons & Martin Thompson Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner
16 12 3NT= S 600   13 15 Stella Styles & Grace Hunter Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 3 5Dx= E   550 0 28 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
3 1 3D+2 E   150 5 23 Rita Tuton & Margaret Dodd Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
2 7 1NT+2 E   150 5 23 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
1 5 3Sx-1 N   100 22 6 John Eglington & Margaret Lewis Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
7 2 3D+1 E   130 13 15 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Peter Morris & Derek Smith
6 8 3S-1 N   50 25 3 Keith Richardson & Brian Laws Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
5 6 1NT+1 E   120 19 9 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner John Mitchinson & John Wildman
12 11 3D+1 E   130 13 15 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
11 9 1NT+1 E   120 19 9 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
10 15 3D+1 E   130 13 15 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Michael Hall & David Clarke
9 13 3S-1 N   50 25 3 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema
15 10 2D+2 E   130 13 15 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
14 16 2S= N 110   28 0 Alan Siddle & Sarah Siddle Martin Blindell & Bob Taylor
13 14 2D+3 E   150 5 23 Christine Simmons & Martin Thompson Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner
16 12 2D+3 E   150 5 23 Stella Styles & Grace Hunter Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 3 4Hx-4 E 800   28 0 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
3 1 3NT+1 S 630   20 8 Rita Tuton & Margaret Dodd Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
2 7 3NT-1 S   100 3 25 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
1 5 4S+1 N 650   25 3 John Eglington & Margaret Lewis Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
7 2 1NT+1 S 120   8 20 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Peter Morris & Derek Smith
6 8 3NT-1 S   100 3 25 Keith Richardson & Brian Laws Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
5 6 2S+2 N 170   10 18 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner John Mitchinson & John Wildman
12 11 4S= N 620   16 12 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
11 9 2NT-1 S   100 3 25 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
10 15 3NT-1 S   100 3 25 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Michael Hall & David Clarke
9 13 3NT+1 S 630   20 8 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema
15 10 3NT= S 600   14 14 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
14 16 4S+1 S 650   25 3 Alan Siddle & Sarah Siddle Martin Blindell & Bob Taylor
13 14 3NT+1 S 630   20 8 Christine Simmons & Martin Thompson Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner
16 12 2S+3 N 200   12 16 Stella Styles & Grace Hunter Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 4S+2 E   680 7 21 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
4 2 5Hx-6 N   1400 0 28 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Peter Morris & Derek Smith
3 8 4S+2 E   680 7 21 Rita Tuton & Margaret Dodd Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
2 6 4S+1 E   650 18 10 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney John Mitchinson & John Wildman
1 4 4S+2 E   680 7 21 John Eglington & Margaret Lewis Shirley Sanders & Helen Pickersgill
7 1 4S+2 E   680 7 21 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
6 7 4S+2 E   680 7 21 Keith Richardson & Brian Laws Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
13 13 3NT+2 E   660 14 14 Christine Simmons & Martin Thompson Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema
12 10 2S+3 E   200 28 0 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
11 16 3NT= E   600 26 2 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Martin Blindell & Bob Taylor
10 14 4S+1 E   650 18 10 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner
9 12 4NT= E   630 22 6 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon
15 9 4S= E   620 24 4 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
14 15 4S+1 E   650 18 10 Alan Siddle & Sarah Siddle Michael Hall & David Clarke
16 11 4S+2 E   680 7 21 Stella Styles & Grace Hunter Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley

Board 17 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 2C+1 S 110   27 1 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
4 2 3Dx-1 N   100 9 19 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Peter Morris & Derek Smith
3 8 2C-1 S   50 20 8 Rita Tuton & Margaret Dodd Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
2 6 3C-3 S   150 2 26 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney John Mitchinson & John Wildman
1 4 3C-2 S   100 9 19 John Eglington & Margaret Lewis Shirley Sanders & Helen Pickersgill
7 1 6NT-5 S   250 0 28 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
6 7 2C-1 S   50 20 8 Keith Richardson & Brian Laws Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
13 13 3C-2 S   100 9 19 Christine Simmons & Martin Thompson Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema
12 10 3C= S 110   27 1 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
11 16 2NT-2 S   100 9 19 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Martin Blindell & Bob Taylor
10 14 3D-2 N   100 9 19 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner
9 12 3NT-1 S   50 20 8 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon
15 9 3C-1 S   50 20 8 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
14 15 3C-1 S   50 20 8 Alan Siddle & Sarah Siddle Michael Hall & David Clarke
16 11 3NT-2 S   100 9 19 Stella Styles & Grace Hunter Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley

Board 18 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 1NT+3 S 180   18 10 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
4 2 3NT+1 N 630   25 3 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Peter Morris & Derek Smith
3 8 2NT+1 S 150   10 18 Rita Tuton & Margaret Dodd Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
2 6 3NT+1 S 630   25 3 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney John Mitchinson & John Wildman
1 4 4H+1 N 650   28 0 John Eglington & Margaret Lewis Shirley Sanders & Helen Pickersgill
7 1 1NT+2 S 150   10 18 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
6 7 4H-2 S   200 1 27 Keith Richardson & Brian Laws Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
13 13 2NT+1 S 150   10 18 Christine Simmons & Martin Thompson Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema
12 10 2NT+2 S 180   18 10 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
11 16 2C+2 S 130   4 24 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Martin Blindell & Bob Taylor
10 14 2NT+2 S 180   18 10 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner
9 12 3NT= S 600   22 6 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon
15 9 3C+2 S 150   10 18 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
14 15 4H-2 N   200 1 27 Alan Siddle & Sarah Siddle Michael Hall & David Clarke
16 11 2NT+1 S 150   10 18 Stella Styles & Grace Hunter Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley

Board 19 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 3NT+3 W   690 0 28 Keith Richardson & Brian Laws John Mitchinson & John Wildman
5 4 2H+2 W   170 26 2 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Shirley Sanders & Helen Pickersgill
4 1 3NT+2 E   660 4 24 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
3 7 3NT+1 E   630 14 14 Rita Tuton & Margaret Dodd Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
2 5 4H+1 E   650 9 19 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
1 3 3NT= E   600 18 10 John Eglington & Margaret Lewis Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
7 8 2NT+1 E   150 28 0 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
14 14 4H+1 W   650 9 19 Alan Siddle & Sarah Siddle Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner
13 12 2H+3 W   200 21 7 Christine Simmons & Martin Thompson Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon
12 9 2NT+2 E   180 24 4 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
11 15 2H+3 W   200 21 7 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Michael Hall & David Clarke
10 13 4H+1 W   650 9 19 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema
9 11 4H= W   620 16 12 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
15 16 4H+2 W   680 2 26 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Martin Blindell & Bob Taylor
16 10 4H+1 W   650 9 19 Stella Styles & Grace Hunter Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer

Board 20 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 2D= N 90   16 12 Keith Richardson & Brian Laws John Mitchinson & John Wildman
5 4 3D-1 N   100 13 15 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Shirley Sanders & Helen Pickersgill
4 1 2H= E   110 9 19 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
3 7 2S-2 S   200 1 27 Rita Tuton & Margaret Dodd Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
2 5 2H-1 E 100   19 9 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
1 3 4H-3 W 300   28 0 John Eglington & Margaret Lewis Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
7 8 2H+1 E   140 4 24 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
14 14 3NT-2 N   200 1 27 Alan Siddle & Sarah Siddle Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner
13 12 3D= N 110   22 6 Christine Simmons & Martin Thompson Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon
12 9 2H-1 W 100   19 9 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
11 15 2NT= E   120 6 22 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Michael Hall & David Clarke
10 13 3H-2 E 200   25 3 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema
9 11 2S-1 S   100 13 15 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
15 16 2H= W   110 9 19 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Martin Blindell & Bob Taylor
16 10 2H-2 E 200   25 3 Stella Styles & Grace Hunter Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer

Board 21 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 5H= W   450 8 20 Keith Richardson & Brian Laws John Mitchinson & John Wildman
5 4 5C+2 E   440 11 17 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Shirley Sanders & Helen Pickersgill
4 1 5C+1 E   420 19 9 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
3 7 3NT+2 E   460 6 22 Rita Tuton & Margaret Dodd Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
2 5 4Sx-4 N   1100 0 28 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
1 3 3NT+1 E   430 14 14 John Eglington & Margaret Lewis Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
7 8 5Hx-2 W 300   28 0 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
14 14 6C+1 E   940 2 26 Alan Siddle & Sarah Siddle Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner
13 12 5C+2 E   440 11 17 Christine Simmons & Martin Thompson Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon
12 9 5C+1 E   420 19 9 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
11 15 3NT+3 E   490 4 24 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Michael Hall & David Clarke
10 13 4H-1 W 50   26 2 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema
9 11 5C+1 E   420 19 9 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
15 16 4H= W   420 19 9 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Martin Blindell & Bob Taylor
16 10 3C+3 E   170 24 4 Stella Styles & Grace Hunter Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer

Board 22 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 4H= N 420   8 20 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
6 5 4H= N 420   8 20 Keith Richardson & Brian Laws Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
5 3 4H+2 N 480   23 5 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
4 8 5H= N 450   14 14 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
3 6 4H= N 420   8 20 Rita Tuton & Margaret Dodd John Mitchinson & John Wildman
2 4 4H+2 N 480   23 5 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Shirley Sanders & Helen Pickersgill
1 2 4H+2 N 480   23 5 John Eglington & Margaret Lewis Peter Morris & Derek Smith
15 15 4H+2 N 480   23 5 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Michael Hall & David Clarke
14 13 4H+1 N 450   14 14 Alan Siddle & Sarah Siddle Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema
13 11 4H+2 N 480   23 5 Christine Simmons & Martin Thompson Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
12 16 3H+3 N 230   4 24 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Martin Blindell & Bob Taylor
11 14 2NT= S 120   2 26 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner
10 12 4H+1 N 450   14 14 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon
9 10 4S-1 S   50 0 28 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
16 9 4H+2 N 480   23 5 Stella Styles & Grace Hunter Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment

Board 23 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 3S+1 N 170   19 9 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
6 5 4S-2 N   200 0 28 Keith Richardson & Brian Laws Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
5 3 2S+2 N 170   19 9 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
4 8 3S= N 140   13 15 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
3 6 3S-1 N   100 7 21 Rita Tuton & Margaret Dodd John Mitchinson & John Wildman
2 4 3S= N 140   13 15 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Shirley Sanders & Helen Pickersgill
1 2 3S+1 N 170   19 9 John Eglington & Margaret Lewis Peter Morris & Derek Smith
15 15 2H+1 W   140 2 26 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Michael Hall & David Clarke
14 13 2S+2 N 170   19 9 Alan Siddle & Sarah Siddle Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema
13 11 3S-1 N   100 7 21 Christine Simmons & Martin Thompson Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
12 16 4S= N 620   26 2 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Martin Blindell & Bob Taylor
11 14 4S= S 620   26 2 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner
10 12 4S= N 620   26 2 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon
9 10 4S-1 N   100 7 21 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
16 9 3S-1 N   100 7 21 Stella Styles & Grace Hunter Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment

Board 24 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 3NT= S 400   20 8 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
6 5 3C= N 110   5 23 Keith Richardson & Brian Laws Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
5 3 3NT= S 400   20 8 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
4 8 3NT= N 400   20 8 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
3 6 2NT= S 120   9 19 Rita Tuton & Margaret Dodd John Mitchinson & John Wildman
2 4 3NT-1 S   50 1 27 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Shirley Sanders & Helen Pickersgill
1 2 2NT= S 120   9 19 John Eglington & Margaret Lewis Peter Morris & Derek Smith
15 15 3C= S 110   5 23 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Michael Hall & David Clarke
14 13 3NT= N 400   20 8 Alan Siddle & Sarah Siddle Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema
13 11 3NT= S 400   20 8 Christine Simmons & Martin Thompson Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
12 16 3NT-1 N   50 1 27 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Martin Blindell & Bob Taylor
11 14 3NT= N 400   20 8 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner
10 12 3NT= N 400   20 8 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon
9 10 3NT+1 S 430   28 0 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
16 9 2NT+1 S 150   12 16 Stella Styles & Grace Hunter Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment