St Georges Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Friday Evening Pairs - March 3, 2017

13 tables - Skip Mitchell

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank North-South Total % MPs
12 1st Peter Allan & Ken Pattison 341.1 64.60 50
1 2nd Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan 301 57.01 40
10 3rd Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge 287.2 54.39 30
2 4th Pauline Hall & Linda Davison 284 53.79 20
11 5th Marjory Brydon & Stella Styles 276.3 52.32 10
4 6th Howard Coutts & Roy Evans 268.3 50.81  
7 7th Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney 262.9 49.79  
5 8th David Winney & Dorothy Snowdon 259.7 49.19  
6 9th Bruce Heather & Freda Heather 253.6 48.04  
13 10th Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer 244.2 46.25  
3 11th Martin Thompson & Andy Kier 244.1 46.23  
9 12th Colin Graham & Brian Fleetham 206.2 39.05  
8 13th John Faichney & Colin Byers 203.5 38.53  

Pair Rank East-West Total % MPs
14 1st Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan 345 65.35 50
7 2nd Rita Tuton & Kath Siday 316.1 59.87 40
5 3rd Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley 285.1 54.00 30
13 4th Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler 274.9 52.07 20
11 5th Dee Bell & Ann Paton 272.7 51.65 10
3 6th Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman 271.7 51.47  
8 7th John Mitchinson & John Wildman 262.5 49.72  
10 8th Grace Hunter & Gypsy Nichol 260.1 49.27  
9 9th John Lambert & Colin Gavin 250 47.35  
6 10th Bill Oliver & Margaret Lewis 245.6 46.51  
1 11th Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment 238.5 45.18  
4 12th Steven Brooks & Dennis Scott 236.9 44.87  
12 13th Kevin Thompson & Mike Brennan 222.2 42.09  
2 14th Margaret Dodd & Geoff Storer 212 40.16  

NS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 Adj. Total
12 20.8 18.6 15.4 19.7 21.9 18.6 14.3 16.5 19.7 2.3 2.3 16.5 21.9 21.9 19.7 7.7 0.1 15.4 - - - - 10 6 5 3 21.9 21.9   341.1
1 20.8 18.6 8.8 21.9 16.5 4.5 14.3 16.5 17.5 19.7 12.1 11 18.6 2.3 9.9 0.1 21.9 15.4 3.4 3.4 19.7 13.2 1 10 - - - -   301
10 7.7 13.2 17.5 15.4 9.9 18.6 14.3 9.9 13.2 2.3 12.1 3.4 6.6 9.9 - - - - 20.8 15.4 19.7 15.4 6 10 15 10 19.7 1.2   287.2
2 - - 21.9 2.3 1.2 18.6 14.3 1.2 21.9 12.1 12.1 20.8 6.6 15.4 9.9 15.4 2.3 3.4 0.1 21.9 11 19.7 13 15 5 19 - -   284
11 14.3 6.6 19.7 6.6 5.5 18.6 21.9 4.5 13.2 12.1 12.1 16.5 6.6 2.3 9.9 19.7 - - - - 15.4 7.7 6 20 5 22 4.5 5.5   276.3
4 1.2 6.6 - - - - 0.1 20.8 3.4 21.9 12.1 6.6 15.4 9.9 9.9 7.7 11 9.9 17.5 17.5 11 17.5 20 0 21 16 0.1 11   268.3
7 17.5 21.9 8.8 15.4 9.9 2.3 14.3 9.9 - - - - 2.3 19.7 9.9 7.7 5.5 3.4 9.9 3.4 5.5 7.7 20 18 15 3 12.1 19.7   262.9
5 14.3 6.6 8.8 0.1 - - - - 13.2 17.5 21.9 11 11 9.9 21.9 7.7 19.7 15.4 9.9 3.4 1.2 21.9 1 15 15 0 4.5 8.8   259.7
6 4.5 13.2 2.3 11 16.5 11 - - - - 12.1 11 13.2 17.5 0.1 2.3 15.4 19.7 3.4 19.7 5.5 7.7 20 3 21 6 12.1 5.5   253.6
13 11 0.1 0.1 6.6 16.5 6.6 6.6 20.8 0.1 12.1 0.1 3.4 18.6 9.9 9.9 21.9 17.5 3.4 20.8 3.4 - - - - 5 19 16.5 14.3   244.2
3 - - - - 5.5 11 14.3 13.2 6.6 12.1 12.1 0.1 0.1 2.3 9.9 15.4 11 21.9 14.3 8.8 19.7 0.1 6 10 5 14 16.5 14.3   244.1
9 7.7 13.2 8.8 6.6 1.2 11 4.5 1.2 3.4 6.6 12.1 20.8 - - - - 5.5 9.9 6.6 12.1 1.2 7.7 16 3 15 10 4.5 17.5   206.2
8 1.2 2.3 8.8 15.4 16.5 0.1 2.3 6.6 8.8 2.3 - - - - 9.9 15.4 11 3.4 14.3 12.1 11 2.3 13 22 5 10 8.8 1.2   203.5

EW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 Adj. Sum Boards Total
14 20.8 19.7 13.2 0.1 20.8 11 7.7 20.8 8.8 19.7 9.9 21.9 15.4 19.7 12.1 14.3 21.9 6.6 12.1 18.6 - - 2 19 - - - -   316.3 22 345
7 7.7 15.4 13.2 21.9 0.1 3.4 - - 21.9 9.9 - - 19.7 2.3 12.1 21.9 11 18.6 21.9 0.1 20.8 14.3 16 12 7 12 21.9 11   316.1 24 316.1
5 14.3 8.8 - - 16.5 3.4 - - 8.8 4.5 21.9 18.6 8.8 4.5 - - 16.5 18.6 18.6 18.6 11 19.7 9 7 7 12 5.5 7.7   261.4 22 285.1
13 - - 13.2 6.6 5.5 17.5 17.5 20.8 0.1 9.9 9.9 18.6 21.9 19.7 12.1 2.3 11 12.1 - - 20.8 0.1 - - 17 3 9.9 2.3   252 22 274.9
11 11 21.9 13.2 6.6 - - 19.7 15.4 4.5 2.3 9.9 1.2 15.4 6.6 - - 11 0.1 - - 6.6 14.3 21 7 17 19 9.9 16.5   250 22 272.7
3 14.3 8.8 - - 16.5 11 0.1 17.5 18.6 0.1 19.7 5.5 11 12.1 12.1 0.1 6.6 2.3 - - 16.5 14.3 21 12 17 12 - -   249.1 22 271.7
8 7.7 15.4 6.6 2.3 5.5 11 15.4 1.2 - - - - - - 12.1 6.6 19.7 18.6 15.4 9.9 2.3 21.9 16 12 1 6 17.5 16.5   240.6 22 262.5
10 17.5 8.8 21.9 15.4 12.1 19.7 - - 13.2 19.7 9.9 11 - - 12.1 6.6 - - 1.2 6.6 11 4.5 16 2 7 22 0.1 0.1   238.5 22 260.1
9 1.2 3.4 19.7 11 5.5 15.4 7.7 12.1 - - - - 3.4 19.7 - - 16.5 12.1 7.7 13.2 2.3 6.6 2 22 17 0 17.5 13.2   229.2 22 250
6 20.8 15.4 2.3 15.4 - - 7.7 5.5 - - 9.9 11 - - 12.1 14.3 0.1 6.6 7.7 9.9 11 2.3 6 19 17 8 2.3 20.8   225.1 22 245.6
1 1.2 3.4 13.2 15.4 20.8 3.4 7.7 12.1 15.4 9.9 9.9 5.5 6.6 12.1 2.3 14.3 2.3 6.6 1.2 18.6 16.5 14.3 - - 7 19 - -   238.5 24 238.5
4 - - 4.5 6.6 - - 21.9 1.2 2.3 19.7 0.1 11 3.4 12.1 21.9 19.7 - - 12.1 18.6 2.3 8.8 9 0 17 3 17.5 4.5   217.2 22 236.9
12 4.5 0.1 - - 5.5 21.9 7.7 5.5 18.6 15.4 9.9 1.2 15.4 12.1 12.1 6.6 - - 4.5 4.5 - - 12 16 1 16 5.5 7.7   203.7 22 222.2
2 - - 0.1 19.7 12.1 3.4 7.7 8.8 8.8 9.9 9.9 15.4 0.1 0.1 0.1 14.3 4.5 18.6 18.6 2.3 - - 2 4 - - 13.2 20.8   194.4 22 212

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 4C= N 130   20.8 1.2 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
13 11 2C= N 90   11 11 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Dee Bell & Ann Paton
12 9 4C= S 130   20.8 1.2 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison John Lambert & Colin Gavin
11 7 3S-2 W 100   14.3 7.7 Marjory Brydon & Stella Styles Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
10 5 3S-1 W 50   7.7 14.3 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
9 3 2S-1 W 50   7.7 14.3 Colin Graham & Brian Fleetham Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
8 14 2S= W   110 1.2 20.8 John Faichney & Colin Byers Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan
7 12 2C+1 N 110   17.5 4.5 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Kevin Thompson & Mike Brennan
6 10 1Hx-1 S   100 4.5 17.5 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Grace Hunter & Gypsy Nichol
5 8 4H-2 E 100   14.3 7.7 David Winney & Dorothy Snowdon John Mitchinson & John Wildman
4 6 2S= W   110 1.2 20.8 Howard Coutts & Roy Evans Bill Oliver & Margaret Lewis

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 2H+1 N 140   18.6 3.4 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
13 11 3H-2 N   200 0.1 21.9 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Dee Bell & Ann Paton
12 9 3H= N 140   18.6 3.4 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison John Lambert & Colin Gavin
11 7 1D= E   70 6.6 15.4 Marjory Brydon & Stella Styles Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
10 5 2D-1 E 50   13.2 8.8 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
9 3 2NT-1 E 50   13.2 8.8 Colin Graham & Brian Fleetham Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
8 14 2NT= E   120 2.3 19.7 John Faichney & Colin Byers Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan
7 12 4D-3 E 150   21.9 0.1 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Kevin Thompson & Mike Brennan
6 10 2NT-1 E 50   13.2 8.8 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Grace Hunter & Gypsy Nichol
5 8 1D= E   70 6.6 15.4 David Winney & Dorothy Snowdon John Mitchinson & John Wildman
4 6 1D= E   70 6.6 15.4 Howard Coutts & Roy Evans Bill Oliver & Margaret Lewis

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 4S-1 W 100   21.9 0.1 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Margaret Dodd & Geoff Storer
1 14 3NT+1 W   630 8.8 13.2 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan
13 10 3NT+3 W   690 0.1 21.9 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Grace Hunter & Gypsy Nichol
12 8 3NT= W   600 15.4 6.6 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison John Mitchinson & John Wildman
11 6 3S= W   140 19.7 2.3 Marjory Brydon & Stella Styles Bill Oliver & Margaret Lewis
10 4 1NT+2 W   150 17.5 4.5 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Steven Brooks & Dennis Scott
9 1 3NT+1 W   630 8.8 13.2 Colin Graham & Brian Fleetham Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
8 13 3NT+1 W   630 8.8 13.2 John Faichney & Colin Byers Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
7 11 3NT+1 W   630 8.8 13.2 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Dee Bell & Ann Paton
6 9 3NT+2 W   660 2.3 19.7 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather John Lambert & Colin Gavin
5 7 3NT+1 W   630 8.8 13.2 David Winney & Dorothy Snowdon Rita Tuton & Kath Siday

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 3S+2 N 200   2.3 19.7 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Margaret Dodd & Geoff Storer
1 14 3NT+2 S 660   21.9 0.1 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan
13 10 3NT= S 600   6.6 15.4 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Grace Hunter & Gypsy Nichol
12 8 4S+1 N 650   19.7 2.3 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison John Mitchinson & John Wildman
11 6 3NT= S 600   6.6 15.4 Marjory Brydon & Stella Styles Bill Oliver & Margaret Lewis
10 4 3NT+1 S 630   15.4 6.6 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Steven Brooks & Dennis Scott
9 1 3NT= N 600   6.6 15.4 Colin Graham & Brian Fleetham Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
8 13 3NT+1 S 630   15.4 6.6 John Faichney & Colin Byers Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
7 11 3NT+1 S 630   15.4 6.6 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Dee Bell & Ann Paton
6 9 4S= N 620   11 11 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather John Lambert & Colin Gavin
5 7 3C+2 S 150   0.1 21.9 David Winney & Dorothy Snowdon Rita Tuton & Kath Siday

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 2S= N 110   5.5 16.5 Martin Thompson & Andy Kier Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
2 1 3NT-2 W 100   1.2 20.8 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
1 13 3NT-3 W 150   16.5 5.5 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
13 9 3NT-3 W 150   16.5 5.5 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer John Lambert & Colin Gavin
12 7 3NT-4 W 200   21.9 0.1 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
11 5 2H= N 110   5.5 16.5 Marjory Brydon & Stella Styles Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
10 2 2S+1 N 140   9.9 12.1 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Margaret Dodd & Geoff Storer
9 14 3NT-2 W 100   1.2 20.8 Colin Graham & Brian Fleetham Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan
8 12 3C-3 W 150   16.5 5.5 John Faichney & Colin Byers Kevin Thompson & Mike Brennan
7 10 2S+1 N 140   9.9 12.1 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Grace Hunter & Gypsy Nichol
6 8 2NT-3 W 150   16.5 5.5 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather John Mitchinson & John Wildman

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 5H= S 450   11 11 Martin Thompson & Andy Kier Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
2 1 4H+2 S 480   18.6 3.4 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
1 13 6H-1 S   50 4.5 17.5 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
13 9 4H= S 420   6.6 15.4 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer John Lambert & Colin Gavin
12 7 4H+2 S 480   18.6 3.4 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
11 5 4H+2 S 480   18.6 3.4 Marjory Brydon & Stella Styles Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
10 2 4H+2 S 480   18.6 3.4 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Margaret Dodd & Geoff Storer
9 14 4H+1 S 450   11 11 Colin Graham & Brian Fleetham Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan
8 12 4C-5 S   250 0.1 21.9 John Faichney & Colin Byers Kevin Thompson & Mike Brennan
7 10 6H-2 S   100 2.3 19.7 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Grace Hunter & Gypsy Nichol
6 8 4H+1 S 450   11 11 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather John Mitchinson & John Wildman

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 4S-2 S   200 0.1 21.9 Howard Coutts & Roy Evans Steven Brooks & Dennis Scott
3 2 3NT+3 N 690   14.3 7.7 Martin Thompson & Andy Kier Margaret Dodd & Geoff Storer
2 14 3NT+3 N 690   14.3 7.7 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan
1 12 3NT+3 N 690   14.3 7.7 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Kevin Thompson & Mike Brennan
13 8 3NT+2 N 660   6.6 15.4 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer John Mitchinson & John Wildman
12 6 4NT+2 S 690   14.3 7.7 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Bill Oliver & Margaret Lewis
11 3 6NT= N 1440   21.9 0.1 Marjory Brydon & Stella Styles Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
10 1 3NT+3 N 690   14.3 7.7 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
9 13 5D= N 600   4.5 17.5 Colin Graham & Brian Fleetham Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
8 11 6NT-1 S   100 2.3 19.7 John Faichney & Colin Byers Dee Bell & Ann Paton
7 9 3NT+3 N 690   14.3 7.7 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney John Lambert & Colin Gavin

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 3NT-3 E 150   20.8 1.2 Howard Coutts & Roy Evans Steven Brooks & Dennis Scott
3 2 3C= E   110 13.2 8.8 Martin Thompson & Andy Kier Margaret Dodd & Geoff Storer
2 14 4H+1 W   450 1.2 20.8 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan
1 12 2S-1 E 50   16.5 5.5 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Kevin Thompson & Mike Brennan
13 8 3NT-3 E 150   20.8 1.2 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer John Mitchinson & John Wildman
12 6 4H-1 W 50   16.5 5.5 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Bill Oliver & Margaret Lewis
11 3 4H= W   420 4.5 17.5 Marjory Brydon & Stella Styles Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
10 1 3C+2 E   150 9.9 12.1 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
9 13 4H+1 W   450 1.2 20.8 Colin Graham & Brian Fleetham Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
8 11 3H+2 W   200 6.6 15.4 John Faichney & Colin Byers Dee Bell & Ann Paton
7 9 3S-3 N   150 9.9 12.1 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney John Lambert & Colin Gavin

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 2S+2 N 170   13.2 8.8 David Winney & Dorothy Snowdon Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
4 3 3NT-1 S   50 3.4 18.6 Howard Coutts & Roy Evans Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
3 1 3C+1 N 130   6.6 15.4 Martin Thompson & Andy Kier Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
2 13 4S+2 N 480   21.9 0.1 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
1 11 1S+4 N 200   17.5 4.5 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Dee Bell & Ann Paton
13 7 4H-3 N   150 0.1 21.9 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
12 4 4S= N 420   19.7 2.3 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Steven Brooks & Dennis Scott
11 2 2S+2 N 170   13.2 8.8 Marjory Brydon & Stella Styles Margaret Dodd & Geoff Storer
10 14 3S+1 N 170   13.2 8.8 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan
9 12 4S-1 N   50 3.4 18.6 Colin Graham & Brian Fleetham Kevin Thompson & Mike Brennan
8 10 2C+3 N 150   8.8 13.2 John Faichney & Colin Byers Grace Hunter & Gypsy Nichol

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 2NT+2 S 180   17.5 4.5 David Winney & Dorothy Snowdon Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
4 3 3NT+1 S 630   21.9 0.1 Howard Coutts & Roy Evans Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
3 1 1S+2 S 140   12.1 9.9 Martin Thompson & Andy Kier Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
2 13 1S+2 S 140   12.1 9.9 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
1 11 1S+4 S 200   19.7 2.3 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Dee Bell & Ann Paton
13 7 1S+2 S 140   12.1 9.9 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
12 4 4S-1 S   100 2.3 19.7 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Steven Brooks & Dennis Scott
11 2 1S+2 S 140   12.1 9.9 Marjory Brydon & Stella Styles Margaret Dodd & Geoff Storer
10 14 3NT-1 S   100 2.3 19.7 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan
9 12 2NT= S 120   6.6 15.4 Colin Graham & Brian Fleetham Kevin Thompson & Mike Brennan
8 10 4S-1 S   100 2.3 19.7 John Faichney & Colin Byers Grace Hunter & Gypsy Nichol

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 5S= W   450 12.1 9.9 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Bill Oliver & Margaret Lewis
5 4 4H-5 E 250   21.9 0.1 David Winney & Dorothy Snowdon Steven Brooks & Dennis Scott
4 2 5S= W   450 12.1 9.9 Howard Coutts & Roy Evans Margaret Dodd & Geoff Storer
3 14 5S= W   450 12.1 9.9 Martin Thompson & Andy Kier Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan
2 12 4S+1 W   450 12.1 9.9 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Kevin Thompson & Mike Brennan
1 10 5S= W   450 12.1 9.9 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Grace Hunter & Gypsy Nichol
13 5 6S= W   980 0.1 21.9 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
12 3 5S+1 W   480 2.3 19.7 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
11 1 5S= W   450 12.1 9.9 Marjory Brydon & Stella Styles Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
10 13 4S+1 W   450 12.1 9.9 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
9 11 4S+1 E   450 12.1 9.9 Colin Graham & Brian Fleetham Dee Bell & Ann Paton

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 3C-1 N   100 11 11 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Bill Oliver & Margaret Lewis
5 4 3C-1 N   100 11 11 David Winney & Dorothy Snowdon Steven Brooks & Dennis Scott
4 2 2D+1 W   110 6.6 15.4 Howard Coutts & Roy Evans Margaret Dodd & Geoff Storer
3 14 4C-2 N   200 0.1 21.9 Martin Thompson & Andy Kier Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan
2 12 4Sx-1 W 100   20.8 1.2 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Kevin Thompson & Mike Brennan
1 10 3C-1 N   100 11 11 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Grace Hunter & Gypsy Nichol
13 5 3S= W   140 3.4 18.6 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
12 3 4S-1 E 50   16.5 5.5 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
11 1 4S-1 E 50   16.5 5.5 Marjory Brydon & Stella Styles Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
10 13 3S= E   140 3.4 18.6 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
9 11 3Dx-1 W 100   20.8 1.2 Colin Graham & Brian Fleetham Dee Bell & Ann Paton

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 2H-3 N   300 2.3 19.7 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
6 5 2S+1 W   140 13.2 8.8 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
5 3 2NT+1 E   150 11 11 David Winney & Dorothy Snowdon Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
4 1 2S= W   110 15.4 6.6 Howard Coutts & Roy Evans Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
3 13 2H-4 N   400 0.1 21.9 Martin Thompson & Andy Kier Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
2 11 2D-2 N   200 6.6 15.4 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Dee Bell & Ann Paton
1 9 2D-1 N   100 18.6 3.4 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan John Lambert & Colin Gavin
13 4 2D-1 N   100 18.6 3.4 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Steven Brooks & Dennis Scott
12 2 1NT= N 90   21.9 0.1 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Margaret Dodd & Geoff Storer
11 14 2NT-2 S   200 6.6 15.4 Marjory Brydon & Stella Styles Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan
10 12 2S-2 S   200 6.6 15.4 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Kevin Thompson & Mike Brennan

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 3S+1 W   170 19.7 2.3 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
6 5 5C= E   400 17.5 4.5 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
5 3 4S+1 E   450 9.9 12.1 David Winney & Dorothy Snowdon Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
4 1 4S+1 E   450 9.9 12.1 Howard Coutts & Roy Evans Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
3 13 4S+2 E   480 2.3 19.7 Martin Thompson & Andy Kier Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
2 11 5C+1 E   420 15.4 6.6 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Dee Bell & Ann Paton
1 9 4S+2 E   480 2.3 19.7 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan John Lambert & Colin Gavin
13 4 4S+1 W   450 9.9 12.1 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Steven Brooks & Dennis Scott
12 2 6S-1 E 50   21.9 0.1 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Margaret Dodd & Geoff Storer
11 14 4S+2 E   480 2.3 19.7 Marjory Brydon & Stella Styles Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan
10 12 4S+1 W   450 9.9 12.1 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Kevin Thompson & Mike Brennan

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 Pass   All Pass 9.9 12.1 John Faichney & Colin Byers John Mitchinson & John Wildman
7 6 Pass   All Pass 9.9 12.1 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Bill Oliver & Margaret Lewis
6 4 3H-1 S   100 0.1 21.9 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Steven Brooks & Dennis Scott
5 2 2S= S 110   21.9 0.1 David Winney & Dorothy Snowdon Margaret Dodd & Geoff Storer
4 14 Pass   All Pass 9.9 12.1 Howard Coutts & Roy Evans Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan
3 12 Pass   All Pass 9.9 12.1 Martin Thompson & Andy Kier Kevin Thompson & Mike Brennan
2 10 Pass   All Pass 9.9 12.1 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Grace Hunter & Gypsy Nichol
1 7 Pass   All Pass 9.9 12.1 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
13 3 Pass   All Pass 9.9 12.1 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
12 1 1NT= N 90   19.7 2.3 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
11 13 Pass   All Pass 9.9 12.1 Marjory Brydon & Stella Styles Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 3C= N 110   15.4 6.6 John Faichney & Colin Byers John Mitchinson & John Wildman
7 6 2H-1 S   50 7.7 14.3 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Bill Oliver & Margaret Lewis
6 4 2H-2 S   100 2.3 19.7 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Steven Brooks & Dennis Scott
5 2 3H-1 S   50 7.7 14.3 David Winney & Dorothy Snowdon Margaret Dodd & Geoff Storer
4 14 2H-1 S   50 7.7 14.3 Howard Coutts & Roy Evans Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan
3 12 2H= S 110   15.4 6.6 Martin Thompson & Andy Kier Kevin Thompson & Mike Brennan
2 10 2H= S 110   15.4 6.6 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Grace Hunter & Gypsy Nichol
1 7 4H-3 S   150 0.1 21.9 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
13 3 5D-5 W 500   21.9 0.1 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
12 1 4H-1 S   50 7.7 14.3 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
11 13 2H+1 S 140   19.7 2.3 Marjory Brydon & Stella Styles Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler

Board 17 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 9 3S-1 W 50   5.5 16.5 Colin Graham & Brian Fleetham John Lambert & Colin Gavin
8 7 4Sx-1 W 100   11 11 John Faichney & Colin Byers Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
7 5 2S-1 W 50   5.5 16.5 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
6 3 4S-3 W 150   15.4 6.6 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
5 1 3NT= N 400   19.7 2.3 David Winney & Dorothy Snowdon Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
4 13 3S-2 W 100   11 11 Howard Coutts & Roy Evans Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
3 11 4Sx-1 W 100   11 11 Martin Thompson & Andy Kier Dee Bell & Ann Paton
2 8 3S= W   140 2.3 19.7 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison John Mitchinson & John Wildman
1 6 3NT+3 N 490   21.9 0.1 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Bill Oliver & Margaret Lewis
13 2 5S-4 W 200   17.5 4.5 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Margaret Dodd & Geoff Storer
12 14 2Sx= W   470 0.1 21.9 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan

Board 18 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 9 3NT+1 W   430 9.9 12.1 Colin Graham & Brian Fleetham John Lambert & Colin Gavin
8 7 3NT+2 E   460 3.4 18.6 John Faichney & Colin Byers Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
7 5 3NT+2 E   460 3.4 18.6 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
6 3 3NT= E   400 19.7 2.3 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
5 1 4S= W   420 15.4 6.6 David Winney & Dorothy Snowdon Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
4 13 3NT+1 E   430 9.9 12.1 Howard Coutts & Roy Evans Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
3 11 6NT-1 E 50   21.9 0.1 Martin Thompson & Andy Kier Dee Bell & Ann Paton
2 8 3NT+2 E   460 3.4 18.6 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison John Mitchinson & John Wildman
1 6 4S= W   420 15.4 6.6 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Bill Oliver & Margaret Lewis
13 2 3NT+2 E   460 3.4 18.6 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Margaret Dodd & Geoff Storer
12 14 4S= W   420 15.4 6.6 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan

Board 19 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
10 10 3NT+1 N 430   20.8 1.2 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Grace Hunter & Gypsy Nichol
9 8 2D= N 90   6.6 15.4 Colin Graham & Brian Fleetham John Mitchinson & John Wildman
8 6 2D+2 N 130   14.3 7.7 John Faichney & Colin Byers Bill Oliver & Margaret Lewis
7 4 2S= S 110   9.9 12.1 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Steven Brooks & Dennis Scott
6 2 2NT-1 N   50 3.4 18.6 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Margaret Dodd & Geoff Storer
5 14 3D= N 110   9.9 12.1 David Winney & Dorothy Snowdon Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan
4 12 2NT+1 N 150   17.5 4.5 Howard Coutts & Roy Evans Kevin Thompson & Mike Brennan
3 9 3D+1 N 130   14.3 7.7 Martin Thompson & Andy Kier John Lambert & Colin Gavin
2 7 3S-2 S   100 0.1 21.9 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
1 5 4S-1 S   50 3.4 18.6 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
13 1 3NT+1 S 430   20.8 1.2 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment

Board 20 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
10 10 6C= E   1370 15.4 6.6 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Grace Hunter & Gypsy Nichol
9 8 6C+1 E   1390 12.1 9.9 Colin Graham & Brian Fleetham John Mitchinson & John Wildman
8 6 6C+1 E   1390 12.1 9.9 John Faichney & Colin Byers Bill Oliver & Margaret Lewis
7 4 6NT+1 E   1470 3.4 18.6 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Steven Brooks & Dennis Scott
6 2 3NT+3 E   690 19.7 2.3 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Margaret Dodd & Geoff Storer
5 14 6NT+1 E   1470 3.4 18.6 David Winney & Dorothy Snowdon Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan
4 12 3NT+4 E   720 17.5 4.5 Howard Coutts & Roy Evans Kevin Thompson & Mike Brennan
3 9 6NT= W   1440 8.8 13.2 Martin Thompson & Andy Kier John Lambert & Colin Gavin
2 7 5C+2 E   640 21.9 0.1 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
1 5 6NT+1 E   1470 3.4 18.6 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
13 1 6NT+1 E   1470 3.4 18.6 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment

Board 21 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
11 11 5Sx-2 E 300   15.4 6.6 Marjory Brydon & Stella Styles Dee Bell & Ann Paton
10 9 5C= S 600   19.7 2.3 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge John Lambert & Colin Gavin
9 7 4S= E   420 1.2 20.8 Colin Graham & Brian Fleetham Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
8 5 5S-2 E 100   11 11 John Faichney & Colin Byers Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
7 3 4S-1 E 50   5.5 16.5 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
6 1 4S-1 E 50   5.5 16.5 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
5 13 4S= E   420 1.2 20.8 David Winney & Dorothy Snowdon Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
4 10 4Sx-1 E 100   11 11 Howard Coutts & Roy Evans Grace Hunter & Gypsy Nichol
3 8 5C= S 600   19.7 2.3 Martin Thompson & Andy Kier John Mitchinson & John Wildman
2 6 4Sx-1 E 100   11 11 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Bill Oliver & Margaret Lewis
1 4 5C= S 600   19.7 2.3 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Steven Brooks & Dennis Scott

Board 22 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
11 11 2H-3 S   150 7.7 14.3 Marjory Brydon & Stella Styles Dee Bell & Ann Paton
10 9 2H-2 S   100 15.4 6.6 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge John Lambert & Colin Gavin
9 7 2H-3 N   150 7.7 14.3 Colin Graham & Brian Fleetham Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
8 5 2H-4 S   200 2.3 19.7 John Faichney & Colin Byers Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
7 3 2H-3 S   150 7.7 14.3 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
6 1 2NT+1 E   150 7.7 14.3 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
5 13 3NT-2 W 200   21.9 0.1 David Winney & Dorothy Snowdon Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
4 10 1NT= S 90   17.5 4.5 Howard Coutts & Roy Evans Grace Hunter & Gypsy Nichol
3 8 2Hx-3 S   500 0.1 21.9 Martin Thompson & Andy Kier John Mitchinson & John Wildman
2 6 3NT-1 E 100   19.7 2.3 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Bill Oliver & Margaret Lewis
1 4 3C+1 E   130 13.2 8.8 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Steven Brooks & Dennis Scott

Board 23 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
12 12 3C-1 E 100   10 12 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Kevin Thompson & Mike Brennan
11 10 2D= W   90 6 16 Marjory Brydon & Stella Styles Grace Hunter & Gypsy Nichol
10 8 2D= W   90 6 16 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge John Mitchinson & John Wildman
9 6 2H+2 N 170   16 6 Colin Graham & Brian Fleetham Bill Oliver & Margaret Lewis
8 4 1H+1 N 110   13 9 John Faichney & Colin Byers Steven Brooks & Dennis Scott
7 2 3C-2 E 200   20 2 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Margaret Dodd & Geoff Storer
6 14 3NT-2 E 200   20 2 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan
5 11 1NT-1 S   100 1 21 David Winney & Dorothy Snowdon Dee Bell & Ann Paton
4 9 3C-2 E 200   20 2 Howard Coutts & Roy Evans John Lambert & Colin Gavin
3 7 2D= W   90 6 16 Martin Thompson & Andy Kier Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
2 5 2H= N 110   13 9 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
1 3 3H-1 N   100 1 21 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman

Board 24 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
12 12 4D-1 N   50 6 16 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Kevin Thompson & Mike Brennan
11 10 3D-5 E 250   20 2 Marjory Brydon & Stella Styles Grace Hunter & Gypsy Nichol
10 8 3H-1 W 50   10 12 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge John Mitchinson & John Wildman
9 6 2S= E   110 3 19 Colin Graham & Brian Fleetham Bill Oliver & Margaret Lewis
8 4 3NT= S 400   22 0 John Faichney & Colin Byers Steven Brooks & Dennis Scott
7 2 3D= N 110   18 4 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Margaret Dodd & Geoff Storer
6 14 1S+1 E   110 3 19 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan
5 11 2H-2 W 100   15 7 David Winney & Dorothy Snowdon Dee Bell & Ann Paton
4 9 3H= W   140 0 22 Howard Coutts & Roy Evans John Lambert & Colin Gavin
3 7 2H-1 W 50   10 12 Martin Thompson & Andy Kier Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
2 5 4H-2 W 100   15 7 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
1 3 3C-1 E 50   10 12 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman

Board 25 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
13 13 3NT+1 E   630 5 17 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
12 11 3NT+1 E   630 5 17 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Dee Bell & Ann Paton
11 9 3NT+1 E   630 5 17 Marjory Brydon & Stella Styles John Lambert & Colin Gavin
10 7 3NT= E   600 15 7 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
9 5 3NT= E   600 15 7 Colin Graham & Brian Fleetham Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
8 3 3NT+1 E   630 5 17 John Faichney & Colin Byers Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
7 1 3NT= E   600 15 7 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
6 12 2NT+1 E   150 21 1 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Kevin Thompson & Mike Brennan
5 10 3NT= E   600 15 7 David Winney & Dorothy Snowdon Grace Hunter & Gypsy Nichol
4 8 2D+3 E   150 21 1 Howard Coutts & Roy Evans John Mitchinson & John Wildman
3 6 3NT+1 E   630 5 17 Martin Thompson & Andy Kier Bill Oliver & Margaret Lewis
2 4 3NT+1 E   630 5 17 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Steven Brooks & Dennis Scott

Board 26 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
13 13 5D+1 S 620   19 3 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
12 11 6C-1 S   100 3 19 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Dee Bell & Ann Paton
11 9 4NT+1 S 660   22 0 Marjory Brydon & Stella Styles John Lambert & Colin Gavin
10 7 3D+2 S 150   10 12 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
9 5 3D+2 S 150   10 12 Colin Graham & Brian Fleetham Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
8 3 2NT+1 S 150   10 12 John Faichney & Colin Byers Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
7 1 5D-1 S   100 3 19 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
6 12 2D+1 S 110   6 16 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Kevin Thompson & Mike Brennan
5 10 3NT-2 S   200 0 22 David Winney & Dorothy Snowdon Grace Hunter & Gypsy Nichol
4 8 3NT= S 600   16 6 Howard Coutts & Roy Evans John Mitchinson & John Wildman
3 6 4D+2 S 170   14 8 Martin Thompson & Andy Kier Bill Oliver & Margaret Lewis
2 4 5D+1 S 620   19 3 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Steven Brooks & Dennis Scott

Board 27 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
13 12 3C+4 W   190 16.5 5.5 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Kevin Thompson & Mike Brennan
12 10 3H-1 N   50 21.9 0.1 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Grace Hunter & Gypsy Nichol
11 8 4S+1 E   450 4.5 17.5 Marjory Brydon & Stella Styles John Mitchinson & John Wildman
10 6 4C+2 W   170 19.7 2.3 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Bill Oliver & Margaret Lewis
9 4 4S+1 E   450 4.5 17.5 Colin Graham & Brian Fleetham Steven Brooks & Dennis Scott
8 2 5C+2 W   440 8.8 13.2 John Faichney & Colin Byers Margaret Dodd & Geoff Storer
7 13 3S+2 E   200 12.1 9.9 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
6 11 3S+2 E   200 12.1 9.9 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Dee Bell & Ann Paton
5 9 4S+1 E   450 4.5 17.5 David Winney & Dorothy Snowdon John Lambert & Colin Gavin
4 7 4S+2 E   480 0.1 21.9 Howard Coutts & Roy Evans Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
3 5 3C+4 W   190 16.5 5.5 Martin Thompson & Andy Kier Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley

Board 28 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
13 12 5D-4 W 200   14.3 7.7 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Kevin Thompson & Mike Brennan
12 10 4H+1 S 650   21.9 0.1 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Grace Hunter & Gypsy Nichol
11 8 4H-1 S   100 5.5 16.5 Marjory Brydon & Stella Styles John Mitchinson & John Wildman
10 6 4H-2 S   200 1.2 20.8 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Bill Oliver & Margaret Lewis
9 4 2H-5 E 250   17.5 4.5 Colin Graham & Brian Fleetham Steven Brooks & Dennis Scott
8 2 3NT-2 S   200 1.2 20.8 John Faichney & Colin Byers Margaret Dodd & Geoff Storer
7 13 4H= S 620   19.7 2.3 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
6 11 3S-1 N   100 5.5 16.5 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Dee Bell & Ann Paton
5 9 2D-1 W 50   8.8 13.2 David Winney & Dorothy Snowdon John Lambert & Colin Gavin
4 7 2S+1 N 140   11 11 Howard Coutts & Roy Evans Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
3 5 2H+3 N 200   14.3 7.7 Martin Thompson & Andy Kier Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley