St Georges Bridge Club

Home Results Index Results and Travellers

Friday Evening Pairs - March 3, 2017

13 tables - Skip Mitchell

Back to the results
Pair NS1 - Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan. Total = 301.0 : 57.01% : 2nd/14 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
1
2
4C
2H
N
N
+130
+140
+130
+150
20.8
18.6
94.6%
84.7%
39.5 89.7% 39.5 89.67%
2 Andrew Simmons
& Steve Donnellan
3
4
3NT
3NT
W
S
-630
+660
+100
+660
8.8
21.9
40.1%
99.6%
30.7 69.8% 70.2 79.75%
3 Eric Lodge &
Joan Sadler
5
6
3NT
6H
W
S
+150
-50
+200
+480
16.5
4.5
74.8%
20.2%
20.9 47.5% 91.1 69.01%
4 Kevin Thompson
& Mike Brennan
7
8
3NT
2S
N
E
+690
+50
+1440
+150
14.3
16.5
64.9%
74.8%
30.7 69.8% 121.8 69.21%
5 Dee Bell &
Ann Paton
9
10
1S
1S
N
S
+200
+200
+480
+630
17.5
19.7
79.8%
89.7%
37.3 84.7% 159.1 72.31%
6 Grace Hunter
& Gypsy Nichol
11
12
5S
3C
W
N
-450
-100
+250
+100
12.1
11
55.0%
50.0%
23.1 52.5% 182.2 69.01%
7 John Lambert
& Colin Gavin
13
14
2D
4S
N
E
-100
-480
+90
+50
18.6
2.3
84.7%
10.3%
20.9 47.5% 203.1 65.94%
8 Rita Tuton &
Kath Siday
15
16
Pass
4H
 
S
Pass
-150
+110
+500
9.9
0.1
45.0%
0.4%
10 22.7% 213.1 60.54%
9 Bill Oliver &
Margaret Lewis
17
18
3NT
4S
N
W
+490
-420
+490
+50
21.9
15.4
99.6%
69.8%
37.3 84.7% 250.4 63.22%
10 Shirley Sanders
& Jean Hattersley
19
20
4S
6NT
S
E
-50
-1470
+430
-640
3.4
3.4
15.3%
15.3%
6.7 15.3% 257.1 58.43%
11 Steven Brooks
& Dennis Scott
21
22
5C
3C
S
E
+600
-130
+600
+200
19.7
13.2
89.7%
59.9%
32.9 74.8% 290 59.92%
12 Eileen Cotton
& Joe Bateman
23
24
3H
3C
N
E
-100
+50
+200
+400
1
10
4.5%
45.5%
11 25.0% 301 57.01%
Back to the results
Pair NS2 - Pauline Hall & Linda Davison. Total = 284.0 : 53.79% : 4th/14 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Margaret Dodd
& Geoff Storer
3
4
4S
3S
W
N
+100
+200
+100
+660
21.9
2.3
99.6%
10.3%
24.2 55.0% 24.2 54.96%
2 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
5
6
3NT
4H
W
S
+100
+480
+200
+480
1.2
18.6
5.4%
84.7%
19.8 45.0% 44 50.00%
3 Andrew Simmons
& Steve Donnellan
7
8
3NT
4H
N
W
+690
-450
+1440
+150
14.3
1.2
64.9%
5.4%
15.5 35.1% 59.5 45.04%
4 Eric Lodge &
Joan Sadler
9
10
4S
1S
N
S
+480
+140
+480
+630
21.9
12.1
99.6%
55.0%
34 77.3% 93.5 53.10%
5 Kevin Thompson
& Mike Brennan
11
12
4S
4Sx
W
W
-450
+100
+250
+100
12.1
20.8
55.0%
94.6%
32.9 74.8% 126.4 57.44%
6 Dee Bell &
Ann Paton
13
14
2D
5C
N
E
-200
-420
+90
+50
6.6
15.4
30.2%
69.8%
22 50.0% 148.4 56.20%
7 Grace Hunter
& Gypsy Nichol
15
16
Pass
2H
 
S
Pass
+110
+110
+500
9.9
15.4
45.0%
69.8%
25.3 57.4% 173.6 56.38%
8 John Mitchinson
& John Wildman
17
18
3S
3NT
W
E
-140
-460
+490
+50
2.3
3.4
10.3%
15.3%
5.6 12.8% 179.3 50.93%
9 Rita Tuton &
Kath Siday
19
20
3S
5C
S
E
-100
-640
+430
-640
0.1
21.9
0.4%
99.6%
22 50.0% 201.3 50.83%
10 Bill Oliver &
Margaret Lewis
21
22
4Sx
3NT
E
E
+100
+100
+600
+200
11
19.7
50.0%
89.7%
30.7 69.8% 232 52.73%
11 Shirley Sanders
& Jean Hattersley
23
24
2H
4H
N
W
+110
+100
+200
+400
13
15
59.1%
68.2%
28 63.6% 260 53.72%
12 Steven Brooks
& Dennis Scott
25
26
3NT
5D
E
S
-630
+620
-150
+660
5
19
22.7%
86.4%
24 54.5% 284 53.79%
Back to the results
Pair NS3 - Martin Thompson & Andy Kier. Total = 244.1 : 46.23% : 11th/14 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Eileen Cotton
& Joe Bateman
5
6
2S
5H
N
S
+110
+450
+200
+480
5.5
11
25.2%
50.0%
16.5 37.6% 16.5 37.60%
2 Margaret Dodd
& Geoff Storer
7
8
3NT
3C
N
E
+690
-110
+1440
+150
14.3
13.2
64.9%
59.9%
27.5 62.4% 44 50.00%
3 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
9
10
3C
1S
N
S
+130
+140
+480
+630
6.6
12.1
30.2%
55.0%
18.7 42.6% 62.7 47.52%
4 Andrew Simmons
& Steve Donnellan
11
12
5S
4C
W
N
-450
-200
+250
+100
12.1
0.1
55.0%
0.4%
12.2 27.7% 74.9 42.56%
5 Eric Lodge &
Joan Sadler
13
14
2H
4S
N
E
-400
-480
+90
+50
0.1
2.3
0.4%
10.3%
2.4 5.4% 77.3 35.12%
6 Kevin Thompson
& Mike Brennan
15
16
Pass
2H
 
S
Pass
+110
+110
+500
9.9
15.4
45.0%
69.8%
25.3 57.4% 102.5 38.84%
7 Dee Bell &
Ann Paton
17
18
4Sx
6NT
W
E
+100
+50
+490
+50
11
21.9
50.0%
99.6%
32.9 74.8% 135.5 43.98%
8 John Lambert
& Colin Gavin
19
20
3D
6NT
N
W
+130
-1440
+430
-640
14.3
8.8
64.9%
40.1%
23.1 52.5% 158.5 45.04%
9 John Mitchinson
& John Wildman
21
22
5C
2Hx
S
S
+600
-500
+600
+200
19.7
0.1
89.7%
0.4%
19.8 45.0% 178.4 45.04%
10 Rita Tuton &
Kath Siday
23
24
2D
2H
W
W
-90
+50
+200
+400
6
10
27.3%
45.5%
16 36.4% 194.4 44.17%
11 Bill Oliver &
Margaret Lewis
25
26
3NT
4D
E
S
-630
+170
-150
+660
5
14
22.7%
63.6%
19 43.2% 213.4 44.08%
12 Shirley Sanders
& Jean Hattersley
27
28
3C
2H
W
N
-190
+200
-50
+650
16.5
14.3
74.8%
64.9%
30.7 69.8% 244.1 46.23%
Back to the results
Pair NS4 - Howard Coutts & Roy Evans. Total = 268.3 : 50.81% : 6th/14 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Steven Brooks
& Dennis Scott
7
8
4S
3NT
S
E
-200
+150
+1440
+150
0.1
20.8
0.4%
94.6%
20.9 47.5% 20.9 47.52%
2 Eileen Cotton
& Joe Bateman
9
10
3NT
3NT
S
S
-50
+630
+480
+630
3.4
21.9
15.3%
99.6%
25.3 57.4% 46.2 52.48%
3 Margaret Dodd
& Geoff Storer
11
12
5S
2D
W
W
-450
-110
+250
+100
12.1
6.6
55.0%
30.2%
18.7 42.6% 64.9 49.17%
4 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
13
14
2S
4S
W
E
-110
-450
+90
+50
15.4
9.9
69.8%
45.0%
25.3 57.4% 90.2 51.24%
5 Andrew Simmons
& Steve Donnellan
15
16
Pass
2H
 
S
Pass
-50
+110
+500
9.9
7.7
45.0%
35.1%
17.6 40.1% 107.8 49.01%
6 Eric Lodge &
Joan Sadler
17
18
3S
3NT
W
E
+100
-430
+490
+50
11
9.9
50.0%
45.0%
20.9 47.5% 128.7 48.76%
7 Kevin Thompson
& Mike Brennan
19
20
2NT
3NT
N
E
+150
-720
+430
-640
17.5
17.5
79.8%
79.8%
35.1 79.8% 163.8 53.19%
8 Grace Hunter
& Gypsy Nichol
21
22
4Sx
1NT
E
S
+100
+90
+600
+200
11
17.5
50.0%
79.8%
28.5 64.9% 192.4 54.65%
9 John Lambert
& Colin Gavin
23
24
3C
3H
E
W
+200
-140
+200
+400
20
0
90.9%
0.0%
20 45.5% 212.4 53.63%
10 John Mitchinson
& John Wildman
25
26
2D
3NT
E
S
-150
+600
-150
+660
21
16
95.5%
72.7%
37 84.1% 249.4 56.67%
11 Rita Tuton &
Kath Siday
27
28
4S
2S
E
N
-480
+140
-50
+650
0.1
11
0.4%
50.0%
11.1 25.2% 260.5 53.81%
12 Bill Oliver &
Margaret Lewis
1
2
2S
1D
W
E
-110
-70
+130
+150
1.2
6.6
5.4%
30.2%
7.8 17.8% 268.3 50.81%
Back to the results
Pair NS5 - David Winney & Dorothy Snowdon. Total = 259.7 : 49.19% : 8th/14 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Shirley Sanders
& Jean Hattersley
9
10
2S
2NT
N
S
+170
+180
+480
+630
13.2
17.5
59.9%
79.8%
30.7 69.8% 30.7 69.83%
2 Steven Brooks
& Dennis Scott
11
12
4H
3C
E
N
+250
-100
+250
+100
21.9
11
99.6%
50.0%
32.9 74.8% 63.6 72.31%
3 Eileen Cotton
& Joe Bateman
13
14
2NT
4S
E
E
-150
-450
+90
+50
11
9.9
50.0%
45.0%
20.9 47.5% 84.5 64.05%
4 Margaret Dodd
& Geoff Storer
15
16
2S
3H
S
S
+110
-50
+110
+500
21.9
7.7
99.6%
35.1%
29.6 67.4% 114.2 64.88%
5 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
17
18
3NT
4S
N
W
+400
-420
+490
+50
19.7
15.4
89.7%
69.8%
35.1 79.8% 149.3 67.85%
6 Andrew Simmons
& Steve Donnellan
19
20
3D
6NT
N
E
+110
-1470
+430
-640
9.9
3.4
45.0%
15.3%
13.3 30.2% 162.5 61.57%
7 Eric Lodge &
Joan Sadler
21
22
4S
3NT
E
W
-420
+200
+600
+200
1.2
21.9
5.4%
99.6%
23.1 52.5% 185.6 60.27%
8 Dee Bell &
Ann Paton
23
24
1NT
2H
S
W
-100
+100
+200
+400
1
15
4.5%
68.2%
16 36.4% 201.6 57.28%
9 Grace Hunter
& Gypsy Nichol
25
26
3NT
3NT
E
S
-600
-200
-150
+660
15
0
68.2%
0.0%
15 34.1% 216.6 54.71%
10 John Lambert
& Colin Gavin
27
28
4S
2D
E
W
-450
+50
-50
+650
4.5
8.8
20.2%
40.1%
13.3 30.2% 229.9 52.25%
11 John Mitchinson
& John Wildman
1
2
4H
1D
E
E
+100
-70
+130
+150
14.3
6.6
64.9%
30.2%
20.9 47.5% 250.8 51.82%
12 Rita Tuton &
Kath Siday
3
4
3NT
3C
W
S
-630
+150
+100
+660
8.8
0.1
40.1%
0.4%
8.9 20.2% 259.7 49.19%
Back to the results
Pair NS6 - Bruce Heather & Freda Heather. Total = 253.6 : 48.04% : 9th/14 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Bill Oliver &
Margaret Lewis
11
12
5S
3C
W
N
-450
-100
+250
+100
12.1
11
55.0%
50.0%
23.1 52.5% 23.1 52.48%
2 Shirley Sanders
& Jean Hattersley
13
14
2S
5C
W
E
-140
-400
+90
+50
13.2
17.5
59.9%
79.8%
30.7 69.8% 53.8 61.16%
3 Steven Brooks
& Dennis Scott
15
16
3H
2H
S
S
-100
-100
+110
+500
0.1
2.3
0.4%
10.3%
2.4 5.4% 56.2 42.56%
4 Eileen Cotton
& Joe Bateman
17
18
4S
3NT
W
E
+150
-400
+490
+50
15.4
19.7
69.8%
89.7%
35.1 79.8% 91.3 51.86%
5 Margaret Dodd
& Geoff Storer
19
20
2NT
3NT
N
E
-50
-690
+430
-640
3.4
19.7
15.3%
89.7%
23.1 52.5% 114.4 51.98%
6 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
21
22
4S
2NT
E
E
+50
-150
+600
+200
5.5
7.7
25.2%
35.1%
13.3 30.2% 127.6 48.35%
7 Andrew Simmons
& Steve Donnellan
23
24
3NT
1S
E
E
+200
-110
+200
+400
20
3
90.9%
13.6%
23 52.3% 150.6 48.91%
8 Kevin Thompson
& Mike Brennan
25
26
2NT
2D
E
S
-150
+110
-150
+660
21
6
95.5%
27.3%
27 61.4% 177.6 50.46%
9 Dee Bell &
Ann Paton
27
28
3S
3S
E
N
-200
-100
-50
+650
12.1
5.5
55.0%
25.2%
17.6 40.1% 195.3 49.31%
10 Grace Hunter
& Gypsy Nichol
1
2
1Hx
2NT
S
E
-100
+50
+130
+150
4.5
13.2
20.2%
59.9%
17.6 40.1% 212.9 48.39%
11 John Lambert
& Colin Gavin
3
4
3NT
4S
W
N
-660
+620
+100
+660
2.3
11
10.3%
50.0%
13.3 30.2% 226.2 46.73%
12 John Mitchinson
& John Wildman
5
6
2NT
4H
W
S
+150
+450
+200
+480
16.5
11
74.8%
50.0%
27.5 62.4% 253.6 48.04%
Back to the results
Pair NS7 - Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney. Total = 262.9 : 49.79% : 7th/14 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Rita Tuton &
Kath Siday
13
14
2H
3S
N
W
-300
-170
+90
+50
2.3
19.7
10.3%
89.7%
22 50.0% 22 50.00%
2 Bill Oliver &
Margaret Lewis
15
16
Pass
2H
 
S
Pass
-50
+110
+500
9.9
7.7
45.0%
35.1%
17.6 40.1% 39.6 45.04%
3 Shirley Sanders
& Jean Hattersley
17
18
2S
3NT
W
E
+50
-460
+490
+50
5.5
3.4
25.2%
15.3%
8.9 20.2% 48.5 36.78%
4 Steven Brooks
& Dennis Scott
19
20
2S
6NT
S
E
+110
-1470
+430
-640
9.9
3.4
45.0%
15.3%
13.3 30.2% 61.8 35.12%
5 Eileen Cotton
& Joe Bateman
21
22
4S
2H
E
S
+50
-150
+600
+200
5.5
7.7
25.2%
35.1%
13.3 30.2% 75.1 34.13%
6 Margaret Dodd
& Geoff Storer
23
24
3C
3D
E
N
+200
+110
+200
+400
20
18
90.9%
81.8%
38 86.4% 113.1 42.84%
7 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
25
26
3NT
5D
E
S
-600
-100
-150
+660
15
3
68.2%
13.6%
18 40.9% 131.1 42.56%
8 Eric Lodge &
Joan Sadler
27
28
3S
4H
E
S
-200
+620
-50
+650
12.1
19.7
55.0%
89.7%
31.8 72.3% 162.9 46.28%
9 Kevin Thompson
& Mike Brennan
1
2
2C
4D
N
E
+110
+150
+130
+150
17.5
21.9
79.8%
99.6%
39.5 89.7% 202.4 51.10%
10 Dee Bell &
Ann Paton
3
4
3NT
3NT
W
S
-630
+630
+100
+660
8.8
15.4
40.1%
69.8%
24.2 55.0% 226.5 51.49%
11 Grace Hunter
& Gypsy Nichol
5
6
2S
6H
N
S
+140
-100
+200
+480
9.9
2.3
45.0%
10.3%
12.2 27.7% 238.7 49.32%
12 John Lambert
& Colin Gavin
7
8
3NT
3S
N
N
+690
-150
+1440
+150
14.3
9.9
64.9%
45.0%
24.2 55.0% 262.9 49.79%
Back to the results
Pair NS8 - John Faichney & Colin Byers. Total = 203.5 : 38.53% : 13th/14 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 John Mitchinson
& John Wildman
15
16
Pass
3C
 
N
Pass
+110
+110
+500
9.9
15.4
45.0%
69.8%
25.3 57.4% 25.3 57.44%
2 Rita Tuton &
Kath Siday
17
18
4Sx
3NT
W
E
+100
-460
+490
+50
11
3.4
50.0%
15.3%
14.4 32.6% 39.6 45.04%
3 Bill Oliver &
Margaret Lewis
19
20
2D
6C
N
E
+130
-1390
+430
-640
14.3
12.1
64.9%
55.0%
26.4 59.9% 66 50.00%
4 Shirley Sanders
& Jean Hattersley
21
22
5S
2H
E
S
+100
-200
+600
+200
11
2.3
50.0%
10.3%
13.3 30.2% 79.3 45.04%
5 Steven Brooks
& Dennis Scott
23
24
1H
3NT
N
S
+110
+400
+200
+400
13
22
59.1%
100.0%
35 79.5% 114.3 51.94%
6 Eileen Cotton
& Joe Bateman
25
26
3NT
2NT
E
S
-630
+150
-150
+660
5
10
22.7%
45.5%
15 34.1% 129.3 48.97%
7 Margaret Dodd
& Geoff Storer
27
28
5C
3NT
W
S
-440
-200
-50
+650
8.8
1.2
40.1%
5.4%
10 22.7% 139.3 45.22%
8 Andrew Simmons
& Steve Donnellan
1
2
2S
2NT
W
E
-110
-120
+130
+150
1.2
2.3
5.4%
10.3%
3.5 7.9% 142.7 40.55%
9 Eric Lodge &
Joan Sadler
3
4
3NT
3NT
W
S
-630
+630
+100
+660
8.8
15.4
40.1%
69.8%
24.2 55.0% 166.9 42.15%
10 Kevin Thompson
& Mike Brennan
5
6
3C
4C
W
S
+150
-250
+200
+480
16.5
0.1
74.8%
0.4%
16.5 37.6% 183.5 41.69%
11 Dee Bell &
Ann Paton
7
8
6NT
3H
S
W
-100
-200
+1440
+150
2.3
6.6
10.3%
30.2%
8.9 20.2% 192.4 39.74%
12 Grace Hunter
& Gypsy Nichol
9
10
2C
4S
N
S
+150
-100
+480
+630
8.8
2.3
40.1%
10.3%
11.1 25.2% 203.5 38.53%
Back to the results
Pair NS9 - Colin Graham & Brian Fleetham. Total = 206.2 : 39.05% : 12th/14 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 John Lambert
& Colin Gavin
17
18
3S
3NT
W
W
+50
-430
+490
+50
5.5
9.9
25.2%
45.0%
15.5 35.1% 15.5 35.12%
2 John Mitchinson
& John Wildman
19
20
2D
6C
N
E
+90
-1390
+430
-640
6.6
12.1
30.2%
55.0%
18.7 42.6% 34.2 38.84%
3 Rita Tuton &
Kath Siday
21
22
4S
2H
E
N
-420
-150
+600
+200
1.2
7.7
5.4%
35.1%
8.9 20.2% 43.1 32.64%
4 Bill Oliver &
Margaret Lewis
23
24
2H
2S
N
E
+170
-110
+200
+400
16
3
72.7%
13.6%
19 43.2% 62.1 35.28%
5 Shirley Sanders
& Jean Hattersley
25
26
3NT
3D
E
S
-600
+150
-150
+660
15
10
68.2%
45.5%
25 56.8% 87.1 39.59%
6 Steven Brooks
& Dennis Scott
27
28
4S
2H
E
E
-450
+250
-50
+650
4.5
17.5
20.2%
79.8%
22 50.0% 109.1 41.32%
7 Eileen Cotton
& Joe Bateman
1
2
2S
2NT
W
E
+50
+50
+130
+150
7.7
13.2
35.1%
59.9%
20.9 47.5% 130 42.21%
8 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
3
4
3NT
3NT
W
N
-630
+600
+100
+660
8.8
6.6
40.1%
30.2%
15.5 35.1% 145.5 41.32%
9 Andrew Simmons
& Steve Donnellan
5
6
3NT
4H
W
S
+100
+450
+200
+480
1.2
11
5.4%
50.0%
12.2 27.7% 157.6 39.81%
10 Eric Lodge &
Joan Sadler
7
8
5D
4H
N
W
+600
-450
+1440
+150
4.5
1.2
20.2%
5.4%
5.6 12.8% 163.3 37.11%
11 Kevin Thompson
& Mike Brennan
9
10
4S
2NT
N
S
-50
+120
+480
+630
3.4
6.6
15.3%
30.2%
10 22.7% 173.3 35.80%
12 Dee Bell &
Ann Paton
11
12
4S
3Dx
E
W
-450
+100
+250
+100
12.1
20.8
55.0%
94.6%
32.9 74.8% 206.2 39.05%
Back to the results
Pair NS10 - Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge. Total = 287.2 : 54.39% : 3rd/14 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Grace Hunter
& Gypsy Nichol
19
20
3NT
6C
N
E
+430
-1370
+430
-640
20.8
15.4
94.6%
69.8%
36.2 82.2% 36.2 82.23%
2 John Lambert
& Colin Gavin
21
22
5C
2H
S
S
+600
-100
+600
+200
19.7
15.4
89.7%
69.8%
35.1 79.8% 71.3 80.99%
3 John Mitchinson
& John Wildman
23
24
2D
3H
W
W
-90
+50
+200
+400
6
10
27.3%
45.5%
16 36.4% 87.3 66.12%
4 Rita Tuton &
Kath Siday
25
26
3NT
3D
E
S
-600
+150
-150
+660
15
10
68.2%
45.5%
25 56.8% 112.3 63.79%
5 Bill Oliver &
Margaret Lewis
27
28
4C
4H
W
S
-170
-200
-50
+650
19.7
1.2
89.7%
5.4%
20.9 47.5% 133.2 60.54%
6 Shirley Sanders
& Jean Hattersley
1
2
3S
2D
W
E
+50
+50
+130
+150
7.7
13.2
35.1%
59.9%
20.9 47.5% 154.1 58.37%
7 Steven Brooks
& Dennis Scott
3
4
1NT
3NT
W
S
-150
+630
+100
+660
17.5
15.4
79.8%
69.8%
32.9 74.8% 187 60.71%
8 Margaret Dodd
& Geoff Storer
5
6
2S
4H
N
S
+140
+480
+200
+480
9.9
18.6
45.0%
84.7%
28.5 64.9% 215.5 61.23%
9 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
7
8
3NT
3C
N
E
+690
-150
+1440
+150
14.3
9.9
64.9%
45.0%
24.2 55.0% 239.7 60.54%
10 Andrew Simmons
& Steve Donnellan
9
10
3S
3NT
N
S
+170
-100
+480
+630
13.2
2.3
59.9%
10.3%
15.5 35.1% 255.2 58.00%
11 Eric Lodge &
Joan Sadler
11
12
4S
3S
W
E
-450
-140
+250
+100
12.1
3.4
55.0%
15.3%
15.5 35.1% 270.6 55.92%
12 Kevin Thompson
& Mike Brennan
13
14
2S
4S
S
W
-200
-450
+90
+50
6.6
9.9
30.2%
45.0%
16.5 37.6% 287.2 54.39%
Back to the results
Pair NS11 - Marjory Brydon & Stella Styles. Total = 276.3 : 52.32% : 5th/14 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Dee Bell &
Ann Paton
21
22
5Sx
2H
E
S
+300
-150
+600
+200
15.4
7.7
69.8%
35.1%
23.1 52.5% 23.1 52.48%
2 Grace Hunter
& Gypsy Nichol
23
24
2D
3D
W
E
-90
+250
+200
+400
6
20
27.3%
90.9%
26 59.1% 49.1 55.79%
3 John Lambert
& Colin Gavin
25
26
3NT
4NT
E
S
-630
+660
-150
+660
5
22
22.7%
100.0%
27 61.4% 76.1 57.64%
4 John Mitchinson
& John Wildman
27
28
4S
4H
E
S
-450
-100
-50
+650
4.5
5.5
20.2%
25.2%
10 22.7% 86.1 48.92%
5 Rita Tuton &
Kath Siday
1
2
3S
1D
W
E
+100
-70
+130
+150
14.3
6.6
64.9%
30.2%
20.9 47.5% 107 48.64%
6 Bill Oliver &
Margaret Lewis
3
4
3S
3NT
W
S
-140
+600
+100
+660
19.7
6.6
89.7%
30.2%
26.4 59.9% 133.4 50.52%
7 Shirley Sanders
& Jean Hattersley
5
6
2H
4H
N
S
+110
+480
+200
+480
5.5
18.6
25.2%
84.7%
24.2 55.0% 157.5 51.15%
8 Eileen Cotton
& Joe Bateman
7
8
6NT
4H
N
W
+1440
-420
+1440
+150
21.9
4.5
99.6%
20.2%
26.4 59.9% 183.9 52.25%
9 Margaret Dodd
& Geoff Storer
9
10
2S
1S
N
S
+170
+140
+480
+630
13.2
12.1
59.9%
55.0%
25.3 57.4% 209.2 52.82%
10 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
11
12
5S
4S
W
E
-450
+50
+250
+100
12.1
16.5
55.0%
74.8%
28.5 64.9% 237.7 54.03%
11 Andrew Simmons
& Steve Donnellan
13
14
2NT
4S
S
E
-200
-480
+90
+50
6.6
2.3
30.2%
10.3%
8.9 20.2% 246.6 50.96%
12 Eric Lodge &
Joan Sadler
15
16
Pass
2H
 
S
Pass
+140
+110
+500
9.9
19.7
45.0%
89.7%
29.6 67.4% 276.3 52.32%
Back to the results
Pair NS12 - Peter Allan & Ken Pattison. Total = 341.1 : 64.60% : 1st/14 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Kevin Thompson
& Mike Brennan
23
24
3C
4D
E
N
+100
-50
+200
+400
10
6
45.5%
27.3%
16 36.4% 16 36.36%
2 Dee Bell &
Ann Paton
25
26
3NT
6C
E
S
-630
-100
-150
+660
5
3
22.7%
13.6%
8 18.2% 24 27.27%
3 Grace Hunter
& Gypsy Nichol
27
28
3H
4H
N
S
-50
+650
-50
+650
21.9
21.9
99.6%
99.6%
43.8 99.6% 67.8 51.38%
4 John Lambert
& Colin Gavin
1
2
4C
3H
S
N
+130
+140
+130
+150
20.8
18.6
94.6%
84.7%
39.5 89.7% 107.3 60.95%
5 John Mitchinson
& John Wildman
3
4
3NT
4S
W
N
-600
+650
+100
+660
15.4
19.7
69.8%
89.7%
35.1 79.8% 142.4 64.71%
6 Rita Tuton &
Kath Siday
5
6
3NT
4H
W
S
+200
+480
+200
+480
21.9
18.6
99.6%
84.7%
40.5 92.1% 182.9 69.28%
7 Bill Oliver &
Margaret Lewis
7
8
4NT
4H
S
W
+690
+50
+1440
+150
14.3
16.5
64.9%
74.8%
30.7 69.8% 213.6 69.36%
8 Steven Brooks
& Dennis Scott
9
10
4S
4S
N
S
+420
-100
+480
+630
19.7
2.3
89.7%
10.3%
22 50.0% 235.6 66.94%
9 Eileen Cotton
& Joe Bateman
11
12
5S
4S
W
E
-480
+50
+250
+100
2.3
16.5
10.3%
74.8%
18.7 42.6% 254.4 64.23%
10 Margaret Dodd
& Geoff Storer
13
14
1NT
6S
N
E
+90
+50
+90
+50
21.9
21.9
99.6%
99.6%
43.8 99.6% 298.2 67.77%
11 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
15
16
1NT
4H
N
S
+90
-50
+110
+500
19.7
7.7
89.7%
35.1%
27.5 62.4% 325.6 67.28%
12 Andrew Simmons
& Steve Donnellan
17
18
2Sx
4S
W
W
-470
-420
+490
+50
0.1
15.4
0.4%
69.8%
15.5 35.1% 341.1 64.60%
Back to the results
Pair NS13 - Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer. Total = 244.2 : 46.25% : 10th/14 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Eric Lodge &
Joan Sadler
25
26
3NT
5D
E
S
-630
+620
-150
+660
5
19
22.7%
86.4%
24 54.5% 24 54.55%
2 Kevin Thompson
& Mike Brennan
27
28
3C
5D
W
W
-190
+200
-50
+650
16.5
14.3
74.8%
64.9%
30.7 69.8% 54.7 62.19%
3 Dee Bell &
Ann Paton
1
2
2C
3H
N
N
+90
-200
+130
+150
11
0.1
50.0%
0.4%
11.1 25.2% 65.8 49.86%
4 Grace Hunter
& Gypsy Nichol
3
4
3NT
3NT
W
S
-690
+600
+100
+660
0.1
6.6
0.4%
30.2%
6.7 15.3% 72.5 41.22%
5 John Lambert
& Colin Gavin
5
6
3NT
4H
W
S
+150
+420
+200
+480
16.5
6.6
74.8%
30.2%
23.1 52.5% 95.6 43.47%
6 John Mitchinson
& John Wildman
7
8
3NT
3NT
N
E
+660
+150
+1440
+150
6.6
20.8
30.2%
94.6%
27.5 62.4% 123.1 46.63%
7 Rita Tuton &
Kath Siday
9
10
4H
1S
N
S
-150
+140
+480
+630
0.1
12.1
0.4%
55.0%
12.2 27.7% 135.3 43.92%
8 Shirley Sanders
& Jean Hattersley
11
12
6S
3S
W
W
-980
-140
+250
+100
0.1
3.4
0.4%
15.3%
3.5 7.9% 138.7 39.41%
9 Steven Brooks
& Dennis Scott
13
14
2D
4S
N
W
-100
-450
+90
+50
18.6
9.9
84.7%
45.0%
28.5 64.9% 167.3 42.24%
10 Eileen Cotton
& Joe Bateman
15
16
Pass
5D
 
W
Pass
+500
+110
+500
9.9
21.9
45.0%
99.6%
31.8 72.3% 199.1 45.25%
11 Margaret Dodd
& Geoff Storer
17
18
5S
3NT
W
E
+200
-460
+490
+50
17.5
3.4
79.8%
15.3%
20.9 47.5% 220 45.45%
12 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
19
20
3NT
6NT
S
E
+430
-1470
+430
-640
20.8
3.4
94.6%
15.3%
24.2 55.0% 244.2 46.25%
Back to the results
Pair EW1 - Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment. Total = 238.5 : 45.18% : 11th/14 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Christine Simmons
& Pauline Donnellan
1
2
4C
2H
N
N
-130
-140
+110
+200
1.2
3.4
5.4%
15.3%
4.5 10.3% 4.5 10.33%
2 Pauline Hall &
Linda Davison
5
6
3NT
4H
W
S
-100
-480
-100
+250
20.8
3.4
94.6%
15.3%
24.2 55.0% 28.7 32.64%
3 Martin Thompson
& Andy Kier
9
10
3C
1S
N
S
-130
-140
+150
+100
15.4
9.9
69.8%
45.0%
25.3 57.4% 54 40.91%
4 Howard Coutts
& Roy Evans
13
14
2S
4S
W
E
+110
+450
+400
+480
6.6
12.1
30.2%
55.0%
18.7 42.6% 72.7 41.32%
5 David Winney &
Dorothy Snowdon
17
18
3NT
4S
N
W
-400
+420
+470
+460
2.3
6.6
10.3%
30.2%
8.9 20.2% 81.6 37.11%
6 Bruce Heather &
Freda Heather
21
22
4S
2NT
E
E
-50
+150
+420
+500
16.5
14.3
74.8%
64.9%
30.7 69.8% 112.4 42.56%
7 Marian Wilson &
Isobel Rooney
25
26
3NT
5D
E
S
+600
+100
+630
+200
7
19
31.8%
86.4%
26 59.1% 138.4 44.92%
8 Colin Graham &
Brian Fleetham
3
4
3NT
3NT
W
N
+630
-600
+690
-150
13.2
15.4
59.9%
69.8%
28.5 64.9% 166.9 47.42%
9 Christine Bainbridge
& Derek Bainbridge
7
8
3NT
3C
N
E
-690
+150
+200
+450
7.7
12.1
35.1%
55.0%
19.8 45.0% 186.7 47.15%
10 Marjory Brydon
& Stella Styles
11
12
5S
4S
W
E
+450
-50
+980
+200
9.9
5.5
45.0%
25.2%
15.5 35.1% 202.2 45.95%
11 Peter Allan &
Ken Pattison
15
16
1NT
4H
N
S
-90
+50
+100
+150
2.3
14.3
10.3%
64.9%
16.5 37.6% 218.7 45.19%
12 Julia Palmieri &
Eileen Lorimer
19
20
3NT
6NT
S
E
-430
+1470
+100
+1470
1.2
18.6
5.4%
84.7%
19.8 45.0% 238.5 45.18%
Back to the results
Pair EW2 - Margaret Dodd & Geoff Storer. Total = 212.0 : 40.16% : 14th/14 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Pauline Hall &
Linda Davison
3
4
4S
3S
W
N
-100
-200
+690
-150
0.1
19.7
0.4%
89.7%
19.8 45.0% 19.8 45.04%
2 Martin Thompson
& Andy Kier
7
8
3NT
3C
N
E
-690
+110
+200
+450
7.7
8.8
35.1%
40.1%
16.5 37.6% 36.4 41.32%
3 Howard Coutts
& Roy Evans
11
12
5S
2D
W
W
+450
+110
+980
+200
9.9
15.4
45.0%
69.8%
25.3 57.4% 61.6 46.69%
4 David Winney &
Dorothy Snowdon
15
16
2S
3H
S
S
-110
+50
+100
+150
0.1
14.3
0.4%
64.9%
14.4 32.6% 76 43.18%
5 Bruce Heather &
Freda Heather
19
20
2NT
3NT
N
E
+50
+690
+100
+1470
18.6
2.3
84.7%
10.3%
20.9 47.5% 96.9 44.05%
6 Marian Wilson &
Isobel Rooney
23
24
3C
3D
E
N
-200
-110
+100
+140
2
4
9.1%
18.2%
6 13.6% 102.9 38.98%
7 John Faichney
& Colin Byers
27
28
5C
3NT
W
S
+440
+200
+480
+200
13.2
20.8
59.9%
94.6%
34 77.3% 136.9 44.45%
8 Christine Bainbridge
& Derek Bainbridge
5
6
2S
4H
N
S
-140
-480
-100
+250
12.1
3.4
55.0%
15.3%
15.5 35.1% 152.4 43.29%
9 Marjory Brydon
& Stella Styles
9
10
2S
1S
N
S
-170
-140
+150
+100
8.8
9.9
40.1%
45.0%
18.7 42.6% 171.1 43.20%
10 Peter Allan &
Ken Pattison
13
14
1NT
6S
N
E
-90
-50
+400
+480
0.1
0.1
0.4%
0.4%
0.2 0.4% 171.3 38.93%
11 Julia Palmieri &
Eileen Lorimer
17
18
5S
3NT
W
E
-200
+460
+470
+460
4.5
18.6
20.2%
84.7%
23.1 52.5% 194.4 40.16%
  Adjustment for sitting out               17.7 40.2% 212 40.16%
Back to the results
Pair EW3 - Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman. Total = 271.7 : 51.47% : 6th/14 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Martin Thompson
& Andy Kier
5
6
2S
5H
N
S
-110
-450
-100
+250
16.5
11
74.8%
50.0%
27.5 62.4% 27.5 62.40%
2 Howard Coutts
& Roy Evans
9
10
3NT
3NT
S
S
+50
-630
+150
+100
18.6
0.1
84.7%
0.4%
18.7 42.6% 46.2 52.48%
3 David Winney &
Dorothy Snowdon
13
14
2NT
4S
E
E
+150
+450
+400
+480
11
12.1
50.0%
55.0%
23.1 52.5% 69.3 52.48%
4 Bruce Heather &
Freda Heather
17
18
4S
3NT
W
E
-150
+400
+470
+460
6.6
2.3
30.2%
10.3%
8.9 20.2% 78.2 44.42%
5 Marian Wilson &
Isobel Rooney
21
22
4S
2H
E
S
-50
+150
+420
+500
16.5
14.3
74.8%
64.9%
30.7 69.8% 108.9 49.50%
6 John Faichney
& Colin Byers
25
26
3NT
2NT
E
S
+630
-150
+630
+200
17
12
77.3%
54.5%
29 65.9% 137.9 52.24%
7 Colin Graham &
Brian Fleetham
1
2
2S
2NT
W
E
-50
-50
+110
+200
14.3
8.8
64.9%
40.1%
23.1 52.5% 161 52.27%
8 Marjory Brydon
& Stella Styles
7
8
6NT
4H
N
W
-1440
+420
+200
+450
0.1
17.5
0.4%
79.8%
17.6 40.1% 178.6 50.75%
9 Peter Allan &
Ken Pattison
11
12
5S
4S
W
E
+480
-50
+980
+200
19.7
5.5
89.7%
25.2%
25.3 57.4% 203.9 51.49%
10 Julia Palmieri &
Eileen Lorimer
15
16
Pass
5D
 
W
Pass
-500
+100
+150
12.1
0.1
55.0%
0.4%
12.2 27.7% 216.1 49.11%
12 Christine Simmons
& Pauline Donnellan
23
24
3H
3C
N
E
+100
-50
+100
+140
21
12
95.5%
54.5%
33 75.0% 249.1 51.47%
  Adjustment for sitting out               22.6 51.5% 271.7 51.47%
Back to the results
Pair EW4 - Steven Brooks & Dennis Scott. Total = 236.9 : 44.87% : 12th/14 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Howard Coutts
& Roy Evans
7
8
4S
3NT
S
E
+200
-150
+200
+450
21.9
1.2
99.6%
5.4%
23.1 52.5% 23.1 52.48%
2 David Winney &
Dorothy Snowdon
11
12
4H
3C
E
N
-250
+100
+980
+200
0.1
11
0.4%
50.0%
11.1 25.2% 34.2 38.84%
3 Bruce Heather &
Freda Heather
15
16
3H
2H
S
S
+100
+100
+100
+150
21.9
19.7
99.6%
89.7%
41.6 94.6% 75.8 57.44%
4 Marian Wilson &
Isobel Rooney
19
20
2S
6NT
S
E
-110
+1470
+100
+1470
12.1
18.6
55.0%
84.7%
30.7 69.8% 106.5 60.54%
5 John Faichney
& Colin Byers
23
24
1H
3NT
N
S
-110
-400
+100
+140
9
0
40.9%
0.0%
9 20.5% 115.5 52.52%
6 Colin Graham &
Brian Fleetham
27
28
4S
2H
E
E
+450
-250
+480
+200
17.5
4.5
79.8%
20.2%
22 50.0% 137.5 52.10%
7 Christine Bainbridge
& Derek Bainbridge
3
4
1NT
3NT
W
S
+150
-630
+690
-150
4.5
6.6
20.2%
30.2%
11.1 25.2% 148.6 48.26%
8 Peter Allan &
Ken Pattison
9
10
4S
4S
N
S
-420
+100
+150
+100
2.3
19.7
10.3%
89.7%
22 50.0% 170.6 48.48%
9 Julia Palmieri &
Eileen Lorimer
13
14
2D
4S
N
W
+100
+450
+400
+480
3.4
12.1
15.3%
55.0%
15.5 35.1% 186.1 46.99%
11 Christine Simmons
& Pauline Donnellan
21
22
5C
3C
S
E
-600
+130
+420
+500
2.3
8.8
10.3%
40.1%
11.1 25.2% 197.2 44.81%
12 Pauline Hall &
Linda Davison
25
26
3NT
5D
E
S
+630
-620
+630
+200
17
3
77.3%
13.6%
20 45.5% 217.2 44.87%
  Adjustment for sitting out               19.7 44.9% 236.9 44.87%
Back to the results
Pair EW5 - Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley. Total = 285.1 : 54.00% : 3rd/14 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 David Winney &
Dorothy Snowdon
9
10
2S
2NT
N
S
-170
-180
+150
+100
8.8
4.5
40.1%
20.2%
13.3 30.2% 13.3 30.17%
2 Bruce Heather &
Freda Heather
13
14
2S
5C
W
E
+140
+400
+400
+480
8.8
4.5
40.1%
20.2%
13.3 30.2% 26.5 30.17%
3 Marian Wilson &
Isobel Rooney
17
18
2S
3NT
W
E
-50
+460
+470
+460
16.5
18.6
74.8%
84.7%
35.1 79.8% 61.6 46.69%
4 John Faichney
& Colin Byers
21
22
5S
2H
E
S
-100
+200
+420
+500
11
19.7
50.0%
89.7%
30.7 69.8% 92.4 52.48%
5 Colin Graham &
Brian Fleetham
25
26
3NT
3D
E
S
+600
-150
+630
+200
7
12
31.8%
54.5%
19 43.2% 111.4 50.62%
6 Christine Bainbridge
& Derek Bainbridge
1
2
3S
2D
W
E
-50
-50
+110
+200
14.3
8.8
64.9%
40.1%
23.1 52.5% 134.5 50.93%
7 Marjory Brydon
& Stella Styles
5
6
2H
4H
N
S
-110
-480
-100
+250
16.5
3.4
74.8%
15.3%
19.8 45.0% 154.3 50.09%
8 Julia Palmieri &
Eileen Lorimer
11
12
6S
3S
W
W
+980
+140
+980
+200
21.9
18.6
99.6%
84.7%
40.5 92.1% 194.8 55.35%
10 Christine Simmons
& Pauline Donnellan
19
20
4S
6NT
S
E
+50
+1470
+100
+1470
18.6
18.6
84.7%
84.7%
37.3 84.7% 232.1 58.61%
11 Pauline Hall &
Linda Davison
23
24
2H
4H
N
W
-110
-100
+100
+140
9
7
40.9%
31.8%
16 36.4% 248.1 56.38%
12 Martin Thompson
& Andy Kier
27
28
3C
2H
W
N
+190
-200
+480
+200
5.5
7.7
25.2%
35.1%
13.3 30.2% 261.4 54.00%
  Adjustment for sitting out               23.8 54.0% 285.1 54.00%
Back to the results
Pair EW6 - Bill Oliver & Margaret Lewis. Total = 245.6 : 46.51% : 10th/14 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Bruce Heather &
Freda Heather
11
12
5S
3C
W
N
+450
+100
+980
+200
9.9
11
45.0%
50.0%
20.9 47.5% 20.9 47.52%
2 Marian Wilson &
Isobel Rooney
15
16
Pass
2H
 
S
Pass
+50
+100
+150
12.1
14.3
55.0%
64.9%
26.4 59.9% 47.3 53.72%
3 John Faichney
& Colin Byers
19
20
2D
6C
N
E
-130
+1390
+100
+1470
7.7
9.9
35.1%
45.0%
17.6 40.1% 64.9 49.17%
4 Colin Graham &
Brian Fleetham
23
24
2H
2S
N
E
-170
+110
+100
+140
6
19
27.3%
86.4%
25 56.8% 89.9 51.08%
5 Christine Bainbridge
& Derek Bainbridge
27
28
4C
4H
W
S
+170
+200
+480
+200
2.3
20.8
10.3%
94.6%
23.1 52.5% 113 51.36%
6 Marjory Brydon
& Stella Styles
3
4
3S
3NT
W
S
+140
-600
+690
-150
2.3
15.4
10.3%
69.8%
17.6 40.1% 130.6 49.48%
7 Peter Allan &
Ken Pattison
7
8
4NT
4H
S
W
-690
-50
+200
+450
7.7
5.5
35.1%
25.2%
13.3 30.2% 143.9 46.72%
9 Christine Simmons
& Pauline Donnellan
17
18
3NT
4S
N
W
-490
+420
+470
+460
0.1
6.6
0.4%
30.2%
6.7 15.3% 150.6 42.79%
10 Pauline Hall &
Linda Davison
21
22
4Sx
3NT
E
E
-100
-100
+420
+500
11
2.3
50.0%
10.3%
13.3 30.2% 163.9 41.39%
11 Martin Thompson
& Andy Kier
25
26
3NT
4D
E
S
+630
-170
+630
+200
17
8
77.3%
36.4%
25 56.8% 188.9 42.93%
12 Howard Coutts
& Roy Evans
1
2
2S
1D
W
E
+110
+70
+110
+200
20.8
15.4
94.6%
69.8%
36.2 82.2% 225.1 46.51%
  Adjustment for sitting out               20.5 46.5% 245.6 46.51%
Back to the results
Pair EW7 - Rita Tuton & Kath Siday. Total = 316.1 : 59.87% : 2nd/14 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Marian Wilson &
Isobel Rooney
13
14
2H
3S
N
W
+300
+170
+400
+480
19.7
2.3
89.7%
10.3%
22 50.0% 22 50.00%
2 John Faichney
& Colin Byers
17
18
4Sx
3NT
W
E
-100
+460
+470
+460
11
18.6
50.0%
84.7%
29.6 67.4% 51.6 58.68%
3 Colin Graham &
Brian Fleetham
21
22
4S
2H
E
N
+420
+150
+420
+500
20.8
14.3
94.6%
64.9%
35.1 79.8% 86.7 65.70%
4 Christine Bainbridge
& Derek Bainbridge
25
26
3NT
3D
E
S
+600
-150
+630
+200
7
12
31.8%
54.5%
19 43.2% 105.7 60.07%
5 Marjory Brydon
& Stella Styles
1
2
3S
1D
W
E
-100
+70
+110
+200
7.7
15.4
35.1%
69.8%
23.1 52.5% 128.8 58.55%
6 Peter Allan &
Ken Pattison
5
6
3NT
4H
W
S
-200
-480
-100
+250
0.1
3.4
0.4%
15.3%
3.5 7.9% 132.3 50.10%
7 Julia Palmieri &
Eileen Lorimer
9
10
4H
1S
N
S
+150
-140
+150
+100
21.9
9.9
99.6%
45.0%
31.8 72.3% 164.1 53.28%
8 Christine Simmons
& Pauline Donnellan
15
16
Pass
4H
 
S
Pass
+150
+100
+150
12.1
21.9
55.0%
99.6%
34 77.3% 198.1 56.28%
9 Pauline Hall &
Linda Davison
19
20
3S
5C
S
E
+100
+640
+100
+1470
21.9
0.1
99.6%
0.4%
22 50.0% 220.1 55.58%
10 Martin Thompson
& Andy Kier
23
24
2D
2H
W
W
+90
-50
+100
+140
16
12
72.7%
54.5%
28 63.6% 248.1 56.38%
11 Howard Coutts
& Roy Evans
27
28
4S
2S
E
N
+480
-140
+480
+200
21.9
11
99.6%
50.0%
32.9 74.8% 281 58.06%
12 David Winney &
Dorothy Snowdon
3
4
3NT
3C
W
S
+630
-150
+690
-150
13.2
21.9
59.9%
99.6%
35.1 79.8% 316.1 59.87%
Back to the results
Pair EW8 - John Mitchinson & John Wildman. Total = 262.5 : 49.72% : 7th/14 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 John Faichney
& Colin Byers
15
16
Pass
3C
 
N
Pass
-110
+100
+150
12.1
6.6
55.0%
30.2%
18.7 42.6% 18.7 42.56%
2 Colin Graham &
Brian Fleetham
19
20
2D
6C
N
E
-90
+1390
+100
+1470
15.4
9.9
69.8%
45.0%
25.3 57.4% 44 50.00%
3 Christine Bainbridge
& Derek Bainbridge
23
24
2D
3H
W
W
+90
-50
+100
+140
16
12
72.7%
54.5%
28 63.6% 72 54.55%
4 Marjory Brydon
& Stella Styles
27
28
4S
4H
E
S
+450
+100
+480
+200
17.5
16.5
79.8%
74.8%
34 77.3% 106 60.23%
5 Peter Allan &
Ken Pattison
3
4
3NT
4S
W
N
+600
-650
+690
-150
6.6
2.3
30.2%
10.3%
8.9 20.2% 114.9 52.23%
6 Julia Palmieri &
Eileen Lorimer
7
8
3NT
3NT
N
E
-660
-150
+200
+450
15.4
1.2
69.8%
5.4%
16.5 37.6% 131.5 49.79%
8 Pauline Hall &
Linda Davison
17
18
3S
3NT
W
E
+140
+460
+470
+460
19.7
18.6
89.7%
84.7%
38.4 87.2% 169.8 55.14%
9 Martin Thompson
& Andy Kier
21
22
5C
2Hx
S
S
-600
+500
+420
+500
2.3
21.9
10.3%
99.6%
24.2 55.0% 194 55.11%
10 Howard Coutts
& Roy Evans
25
26
2D
3NT
E
S
+150
-600
+630
+200
1
6
4.5%
27.3%
7 15.9% 201 50.76%
11 David Winney &
Dorothy Snowdon
1
2
4H
1D
E
E
-100
+70
+110
+200
7.7
15.4
35.1%
69.8%
23.1 52.5% 224.1 50.93%
12 Bruce Heather &
Freda Heather
5
6
2NT
4H
W
S
-150
-450
-100
+250
5.5
11
25.2%
50.0%
16.5 37.6% 240.6 49.72%
  Adjustment for sitting out               21.9 49.7% 262.5 49.72%
Back to the results
Pair EW9 - John Lambert & Colin Gavin. Total = 250.0 : 47.35% : 9th/14 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Colin Graham &
Brian Fleetham
17
18
3S
3NT
W
W
-50
+430
+470
+460
16.5
12.1
74.8%
55.0%
28.5 64.9% 28.5 64.88%
2 Christine Bainbridge
& Derek Bainbridge
21
22
5C
2H
S
S
-600
+100
+420
+500
2.3
6.6
10.3%
30.2%
8.9 20.2% 37.5 42.56%
3 Marjory Brydon
& Stella Styles
25
26
3NT
4NT
E
S
+630
-660
+630
+200
17
0
77.3%
0.0%
17 38.6% 54.5 41.25%
4 Peter Allan &
Ken Pattison
1
2
4C
3H
S
N
-130
-140
+110
+200
1.2
3.4
5.4%
15.3%
4.5 10.3% 59 33.52%
5 Julia Palmieri &
Eileen Lorimer
5
6
3NT
4H
W
S
-150
-420
-100
+250
5.5
15.4
25.2%
69.8%
20.9 47.5% 79.9 36.32%
7 Christine Simmons
& Pauline Donnellan
13
14
2D
4S
N
E
+100
+480
+400
+480
3.4
19.7
15.3%
89.7%
23.1 52.5% 103 39.02%
8 Martin Thompson
& Andy Kier
19
20
3D
6NT
N
W
-130
+1440
+100
+1470
7.7
13.2
35.1%
59.9%
20.9 47.5% 123.9 40.23%
9 Howard Coutts
& Roy Evans
23
24
3C
3H
E
W
-200
+140
+100
+140
2
22
9.1%
100.0%
24 54.5% 147.9 42.02%
10 David Winney &
Dorothy Snowdon
27
28
4S
2D
E
W
+450
-50
+480
+200
17.5
13.2
79.8%
59.9%
30.7 69.8% 178.6 45.11%
11 Bruce Heather &
Freda Heather
3
4
3NT
4S
W
N
+660
-620
+690
-150
19.7
11
89.7%
50.0%
30.7 69.8% 209.4 47.58%
12 Marian Wilson &
Isobel Rooney
7
8
3NT
3S
N
N
-690
+150
+200
+450
7.7
12.1
35.1%
55.0%
19.8 45.0% 229.2 47.35%
  Adjustment for sitting out               20.8 47.4% 250 47.35%
Back to the results
Pair EW10 - Grace Hunter & Gypsy Nichol. Total = 260.1 : 49.27% : 8th/14 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Christine Bainbridge
& Derek Bainbridge
19
20
3NT
6C
N
E
-430
+1370
+100
+1470
1.2
6.6
5.4%
30.2%
7.8 17.8% 7.8 17.77%
2 Marjory Brydon
& Stella Styles
23
24
2D
3D
W
E
+90
-250
+100
+140
16
2
72.7%
9.1%
18 40.9% 25.8 29.34%
3 Peter Allan &
Ken Pattison
27
28
3H
4H
N
S
+50
-650
+480
+200
0.1
0.1
0.4%
0.4%
0.2 0.4% 26 19.70%
4 Julia Palmieri &
Eileen Lorimer
3
4
3NT
3NT
W
S
+690
-600
+690
-150
21.9
15.4
99.6%
69.8%
37.3 84.7% 63.3 35.95%
6 Christine Simmons
& Pauline Donnellan
11
12
5S
3C
W
N
+450
+100
+980
+200
9.9
11
45.0%
50.0%
20.9 47.5% 84.2 38.26%
7 Pauline Hall &
Linda Davison
15
16
Pass
2H
 
S
Pass
-110
+100
+150
12.1
6.6
55.0%
30.2%
18.7 42.6% 102.9 38.98%
8 Howard Coutts
& Roy Evans
21
22
4Sx
1NT
E
S
-100
-90
+420
+500
11
4.5
50.0%
20.2%
15.5 35.1% 118.4 38.43%
9 David Winney &
Dorothy Snowdon
25
26
3NT
3NT
E
S
+600
+200
+630
+200
7
22
31.8%
100.0%
29 65.9% 147.4 41.86%
10 Bruce Heather &
Freda Heather
1
2
1Hx
2NT
S
E
+100
-50
+110
+200
17.5
8.8
79.8%
40.1%
26.4 59.9% 173.7 43.87%
11 Marian Wilson &
Isobel Rooney
5
6
2S
6H
N
S
-140
+100
-100
+250
12.1
19.7
55.0%
89.7%
31.8 72.3% 205.5 46.71%
12 John Faichney
& Colin Byers
9
10
2C
4S
N
S
-150
+100
+150
+100
13.2
19.7
59.9%
89.7%
32.9 74.8% 238.5 49.27%
  Adjustment for sitting out               21.7 49.3% 260.1 49.27%
Back to the results
Pair EW11 - Dee Bell & Ann Paton. Total = 272.7 : 51.65% : 5th/14 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Marjory Brydon
& Stella Styles
21
22
5Sx
2H
E
S
-300
+150
+420
+500
6.6
14.3
30.2%
64.9%
20.9 47.5% 20.9 47.52%
2 Peter Allan &
Ken Pattison
25
26
3NT
6C
E
S
+630
+100
+630
+200
17
19
77.3%
86.4%
36 81.8% 56.9 64.67%
3 Julia Palmieri &
Eileen Lorimer
1
2
2C
3H
N
N
-90
+200
+110
+200
11
21.9
50.0%
99.6%
32.9 74.8% 89.8 68.04%
5 Christine Simmons
& Pauline Donnellan
9
10
1S
1S
N
S
-200
-200
+150
+100
4.5
2.3
20.2%
10.3%
6.7 15.3% 96.5 54.86%
6 Pauline Hall &
Linda Davison
13
14
2D
5C
N
E
+200
+420
+400
+480
15.4
6.6
69.8%
30.2%
22 50.0% 118.5 53.88%
7 Martin Thompson
& Andy Kier
17
18
4Sx
6NT
W
E
-100
-50
+470
+460
11
0.1
50.0%
0.4%
11.1 25.2% 129.6 49.10%
8 David Winney &
Dorothy Snowdon
23
24
1NT
2H
S
W
+100
-100
+100
+140
21
7
95.5%
31.8%
28 63.6% 157.6 51.18%
9 Bruce Heather &
Freda Heather
27
28
3S
3S
E
N
+200
+100
+480
+200
9.9
16.5
45.0%
74.8%
26.4 59.9% 184 52.27%
10 Marian Wilson &
Isobel Rooney
3
4
3NT
3NT
W
S
+630
-630
+690
-150
13.2
6.6
59.9%
30.2%
19.8 45.0% 203.8 51.47%
11 John Faichney
& Colin Byers
7
8
6NT
3H
S
W
+100
+200
+200
+450
19.7
15.4
89.7%
69.8%
35.1 79.8% 238.9 54.30%
12 Colin Graham &
Brian Fleetham
11
12
4S
3Dx
E
W
+450
-100
+980
+200
9.9
1.2
45.0%
5.4%
11.1 25.2% 250 51.65%
  Adjustment for sitting out               22.7 51.7% 272.7 51.65%
Back to the results
Pair EW12 - Kevin Thompson & Mike Brennan. Total = 222.2 : 42.09% : 13th/14 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Peter Allan &
Ken Pattison
23
24
3C
4D
E
N
-100
+50
+100
+140
12
16
54.5%
72.7%
28 63.6% 28 63.64%
2 Julia Palmieri &
Eileen Lorimer
27
28
3C
5D
W
W
+190
-200
+480
+200
5.5
7.7
25.2%
35.1%
13.3 30.2% 41.3 46.90%
4 Christine Simmons
& Pauline Donnellan
7
8
3NT
2S
N
E
-690
-50
+200
+450
7.7
5.5
35.1%
25.2%
13.3 30.2% 54.5 41.32%
5 Pauline Hall &
Linda Davison
11
12
4S
4Sx
W
W
+450
-100
+980
+200
9.9
1.2
45.0%
5.4%
11.1 25.2% 65.6 37.29%
6 Martin Thompson
& Andy Kier
15
16
Pass
2H
 
S
Pass
-110
+100
+150
12.1
6.6
55.0%
30.2%
18.7 42.6% 84.4 38.35%
7 Howard Coutts
& Roy Evans
19
20
2NT
3NT
N
E
-150
+720
+100
+1470
4.5
4.5
20.2%
20.2%
8.9 20.2% 93.3 35.33%
8 Bruce Heather &
Freda Heather
25
26
2NT
2D
E
S
+150
-110
+630
+200
1
16
4.5%
72.7%
17 38.6% 110.3 35.80%
9 Marian Wilson &
Isobel Rooney
1
2
2C
4D
N
E
-110
-150
+110
+200
4.5
0.1
20.2%
0.4%
4.5 10.3% 114.8 32.62%
10 John Faichney
& Colin Byers
5
6
3C
4C
W
S
-150
+250
-100
+250
5.5
21.9
25.2%
99.6%
27.5 62.4% 142.3 35.93%
11 Colin Graham &
Brian Fleetham
9
10
4S
2NT
N
S
+50
-120
+150
+100
18.6
15.4
84.7%
69.8%
34 77.3% 176.3 40.06%
12 Christine Bainbridge
& Derek Bainbridge
13
14
2S
4S
S
W
+200
+450
+400
+480
15.4
12.1
69.8%
55.0%
27.5 62.4% 203.7 42.09%
  Adjustment for sitting out               18.5 42.1% 222.2 42.09%
Back to the results
Pair EW13 - Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler. Total = 274.9 : 52.07% : 4th/14 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Julia Palmieri &
Eileen Lorimer
25
26
3NT
5D
E
S
+630
-620
+630
+200
17
3
77.3%
13.6%
20 45.5% 20 45.45%
3 Christine Simmons
& Pauline Donnellan
5
6
3NT
6H
W
S
-150
+50
-100
+250
5.5
17.5
25.2%
79.8%
23.1 52.5% 43.1 48.97%
4 Pauline Hall &
Linda Davison
9
10
4S
1S
N
S
-480
-140
+150
+100
0.1
9.9
0.4%
45.0%
10 22.7% 53.1 40.22%
5 Martin Thompson
& Andy Kier
13
14
2H
4S
N
E
+400
+480
+400
+480
21.9
19.7
99.6%
89.7%
41.6 94.6% 94.7 53.82%
6 Howard Coutts
& Roy Evans
17
18
3S
3NT
W
E
-100
+430
+470
+460
11
12.1
50.0%
55.0%
23.1 52.5% 117.8 53.55%
7 David Winney &
Dorothy Snowdon
21
22
4S
3NT
E
W
+420
-200
+420
+500
20.8
0.1
94.6%
0.4%
20.9 47.5% 138.7 52.55%
8 Marian Wilson &
Isobel Rooney
27
28
3S
4H
E
S
+200
-620
+480
+200
9.9
2.3
45.0%
10.3%
12.2 27.7% 150.9 49.00%
9 John Faichney
& Colin Byers
3
4
3NT
3NT
W
S
+630
-630
+690
-150
13.2
6.6
59.9%
30.2%
19.8 45.0% 170.7 48.50%
10 Colin Graham &
Brian Fleetham
7
8
5D
4H
N
W
-600
+450
+200
+450
17.5
20.8
79.8%
94.6%
38.4 87.2% 209.1 52.80%
11 Christine Bainbridge
& Derek Bainbridge
11
12
4S
3S
W
E
+450
+140
+980
+200
9.9
18.6
45.0%
84.7%
28.5 64.9% 237.6 54.01%
12 Marjory Brydon
& Stella Styles
15
16
Pass
2H
 
S
Pass
-140
+100
+150
12.1
2.3
55.0%
10.3%
14.4 32.6% 252 52.07%
  Adjustment for sitting out               22.9 52.1% 274.9 52.07%
Back to the results
Pair EW14 - Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan. Total = 345.0 : 65.35% : 1st/14 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
2 Christine Simmons
& Pauline Donnellan
3
4
3NT
3NT
W
S
+630
-660
+690
-150
13.2
0.1
59.9%
0.4%
13.3 30.2% 13.3 30.17%
3 Pauline Hall &
Linda Davison
7
8
3NT
4H
N
W
-690
+450
+200
+450
7.7
20.8
35.1%
94.6%
28.5 64.9% 41.8 47.52%
4 Martin Thompson
& Andy Kier
11
12
5S
4C
W
N
+450
+200
+980
+200
9.9
21.9
45.0%
99.6%
31.8 72.3% 73.6 55.79%
5 Howard Coutts
& Roy Evans
15
16
Pass
2H
 
S
Pass
+50
+100
+150
12.1
14.3
55.0%
64.9%
26.4 59.9% 100 56.82%
6 David Winney &
Dorothy Snowdon
19
20
3D
6NT
N
E
-110
+1470
+100
+1470
12.1
18.6
55.0%
84.7%
30.7 69.8% 130.7 59.42%
7 Bruce Heather &
Freda Heather
23
24
3NT
1S
E
E
-200
+110
+100
+140
2
19
9.1%
86.4%
21 47.7% 151.7 57.47%
8 John Faichney
& Colin Byers
1
2
2S
2NT
W
E
+110
+120
+110
+200
20.8
19.7
94.6%
89.7%
40.5 92.1% 192.3 62.43%
9 Colin Graham &
Brian Fleetham
5
6
3NT
4H
W
S
-100
-450
-100
+250
20.8
11
94.6%
50.0%
31.8 72.3% 224.1 63.66%
10 Christine Bainbridge
& Derek Bainbridge
9
10
3S
3NT
N
S
-170
+100
+150
+100
8.8
19.7
40.1%
89.7%
28.5 64.9% 252.6 63.80%
11 Marjory Brydon
& Stella Styles
13
14
2NT
4S
S
E
+200
+480
+400
+480
15.4
19.7
69.8%
89.7%
35.1 79.8% 287.7 65.39%
12 Peter Allan &
Ken Pattison
17
18
2Sx
4S
W
W
+470
+420
+470
+460
21.9
6.6
99.6%
30.2%
28.5 64.9% 316.3 65.35%
  Adjustment for sitting out               28.8 65.3% 345 65.35%