St Georges Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Wednesday Afternoon Pairs - March 1, 2017

8 tables - Skip Mitchell

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank North-South Total %
3 1st Margaret Dodd & Sandra Bloomer 69 57.50
6 2nd Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton 68 56.67
1 3rd= Martin Thompson & Rosina Rowley 63 52.50
5 3rd= Viv Brown & Liz Cole 63 52.50
4 5th Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment 61 50.83
7 6th Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell 60 50.00
8 7th Gail Stace & Carol Casson 52 43.33
2 8th Jackie Roberts & Peter Roberts 44 36.67

Pair Rank East-West Total %
3 1st Steve Donnellan & Andy Keir 74 61.67
8 2nd Helen Pickersgill & Dot Denham 72 60.00
4 3rd Beryl Gardiner & Ann Paton 71 59.17
2 4th Pauline Donnellan & Elaine Binns 68 56.67
7 5th= Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer 56 46.67
1 5th= Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth 56 46.67
6 7th John Sloss & Sue Stevens 44 36.67
5 8th Brian Laws & Keith Richardson 39 32.50

NS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 Adj. Total
3 - - - - 5 1 7 0 10 1 9 8 8 6 8 6   69
6 6 9 10 8 0 1 - - - - 9 10 4 9 2 0   68
1 6 6 3 1 10 10 10 9 1 6 1 0 - - - -   63
5 6 2 7 10 - - - - 8 6 4 4 1 2 4 9   63
4 6 0 - - - - 7 9 5 10 1 4 1 9 0 9   61
7 6 9 7 1 2 7 0 4 - - - - 8 4 8 4   60
8 0 4 0 6 8 7 2 4 5 6 - - - - 8 2   52
2 - - 3 4 5 4 4 4 1 1 6 4 8 0 - -   44

EW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 Adj. Total
3 4 1 - - 5 9 8 6 5 0 9 10 9 8 - -   74
8 4 8 7 9 10 9 6 6 - - 1 2 - - 2 8   72
4 - - 3 9 - - 3 1 9 4 6 6 2 10 8 10   71
2 - - 7 6 8 3 3 10 5 4 9 6 - - 6 1   68
7 10 6 3 0 0 0 - - 9 9 - - 2 6 10 1   56
1 4 4 0 2 5 6 10 6 0 9 - - 9 1 - -   56
6 4 10 10 4 - - 0 1 - - 1 0 2 4 2 6   44
5 4 1 - - 2 3 - - 2 4 4 6 6 1 2 4   39

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 4S+1 N 450   6 4 Martin Thompson & Rosina Rowley Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
8 7 2S+4 N 230   0 10 Gail Stace & Carol Casson Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
7 5 4S+1 N 450   6 4 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
6 3 4S+1 N 450   6 4 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Steve Donnellan & Andy Keir
5 8 4S+1 N 450   6 4 Viv Brown & Liz Cole Helen Pickersgill & Dot Denham
4 6 4H+1 S 450   6 4 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment John Sloss & Sue Stevens

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 3C+2 N 150   6 4 Martin Thompson & Rosina Rowley Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
8 7 3C+1 N 130   4 6 Gail Stace & Carol Casson Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
7 5 3NT+1 S 630   9 1 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
6 3 3NT+1 S 630   9 1 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Steve Donnellan & Andy Keir
5 8 3C-1 N   100 2 8 Viv Brown & Liz Cole Helen Pickersgill & Dot Denham
4 6 5D-3 S   300 0 10 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment John Sloss & Sue Stevens

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 1D= S 70   3 7 Jackie Roberts & Peter Roberts Pauline Donnellan & Elaine Binns
1 8 1D= S 70   3 7 Martin Thompson & Rosina Rowley Helen Pickersgill & Dot Denham
8 6 2Dx-2 S   300 0 10 Gail Stace & Carol Casson John Sloss & Sue Stevens
7 4 1S= S 80   7 3 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Beryl Gardiner & Ann Paton
6 1 1NT-1 E 100   10 0 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
5 7 1S= S 80   7 3 Viv Brown & Liz Cole Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 3H-1 E 100   4 6 Jackie Roberts & Peter Roberts Pauline Donnellan & Elaine Binns
1 8 4S-1 S   100 1 9 Martin Thompson & Rosina Rowley Helen Pickersgill & Dot Denham
8 6 3S= S 140   6 4 Gail Stace & Carol Casson John Sloss & Sue Stevens
7 4 5S-1 S   100 1 9 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Beryl Gardiner & Ann Paton
6 1 2S+2 S 170   8 2 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
5 7 4S= S 620   10 0 Viv Brown & Liz Cole Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 3NT+1 E   430 5 5 Margaret Dodd & Sandra Bloomer Steve Donnellan & Andy Keir
2 1 3NT+1 E   430 5 5 Jackie Roberts & Peter Roberts Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
1 7 4S-1 E 50   10 0 Martin Thompson & Rosina Rowley Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
8 5 4S= E   420 8 2 Gail Stace & Carol Casson Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
7 2 3NT+2 E   460 2 8 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Pauline Donnellan & Elaine Binns
6 8 3NT+3 E   490 0 10 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Helen Pickersgill & Dot Denham

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 4H+1 W   650 1 9 Margaret Dodd & Sandra Bloomer Steve Donnellan & Andy Keir
2 1 3Sx-3 N   500 4 6 Jackie Roberts & Peter Roberts Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
1 7 5H-2 W 200   10 0 Martin Thompson & Rosina Rowley Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
8 5 6H-1 W 100   7 3 Gail Stace & Carol Casson Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
7 2 6H-1 W 100   7 3 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Pauline Donnellan & Elaine Binns
6 8 5H= W   650 1 9 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Helen Pickersgill & Dot Denham

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 3NT-1 E 100   7 3 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Beryl Gardiner & Ann Paton
3 2 3NT-1 E 100   7 3 Margaret Dodd & Sandra Bloomer Pauline Donnellan & Elaine Binns
2 8 2NT+2 E   180 4 6 Jackie Roberts & Peter Roberts Helen Pickersgill & Dot Denham
1 6 3NT-4 W 400   10 0 Martin Thompson & Rosina Rowley John Sloss & Sue Stevens
8 3 3NT= E   600 2 8 Gail Stace & Carol Casson Steve Donnellan & Andy Keir
7 1 3NT+1 E   630 0 10 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 1C+2 E   110 9 1 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Beryl Gardiner & Ann Paton
3 2 3NT= E   400 0 10 Margaret Dodd & Sandra Bloomer Pauline Donnellan & Elaine Binns
2 8 2NT+1 E   150 4 6 Jackie Roberts & Peter Roberts Helen Pickersgill & Dot Denham
1 6 1C+2 E   110 9 1 Martin Thompson & Rosina Rowley John Sloss & Sue Stevens
8 3 2NT+1 E   150 4 6 Gail Stace & Carol Casson Steve Donnellan & Andy Keir
7 1 1NT+2 E   150 4 6 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 2C+1 W   110 8 2 Viv Brown & Liz Cole Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
4 3 3C+1 W   130 5 5 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Steve Donnellan & Andy Keir
3 1 3NT-2 E 200   10 0 Margaret Dodd & Sandra Bloomer Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
2 7 3S= E   140 1 9 Jackie Roberts & Peter Roberts Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
1 4 3H= E   140 1 9 Martin Thompson & Rosina Rowley Beryl Gardiner & Ann Paton
8 2 2C+2 W   130 5 5 Gail Stace & Carol Casson Pauline Donnellan & Elaine Binns

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 2H+2 E   170 6 4 Viv Brown & Liz Cole Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
4 3 3S-1 N   100 10 0 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Steve Donnellan & Andy Keir
3 1 4H= E   620 1 9 Margaret Dodd & Sandra Bloomer Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
2 7 4H= E   620 1 9 Jackie Roberts & Peter Roberts Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
1 4 3H+1 E   170 6 4 Martin Thompson & Rosina Rowley Beryl Gardiner & Ann Paton
8 2 1H+3 E   170 6 4 Gail Stace & Carol Casson Pauline Donnellan & Elaine Binns

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 2S+1 S 140   9 1 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton John Sloss & Sue Stevens
5 4 2NT-1 N   50 4 6 Viv Brown & Liz Cole Beryl Gardiner & Ann Paton
4 2 3NT-2 N   100 1 9 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Pauline Donnellan & Elaine Binns
3 8 2S+1 S 140   9 1 Margaret Dodd & Sandra Bloomer Helen Pickersgill & Dot Denham
2 5 1S+1 S 110   6 4 Jackie Roberts & Peter Roberts Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
1 3 4S-2 S   100 1 9 Martin Thompson & Rosina Rowley Steve Donnellan & Andy Keir

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 3C+3 E   170 10 0 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton John Sloss & Sue Stevens
5 4 5C+1 E   420 4 6 Viv Brown & Liz Cole Beryl Gardiner & Ann Paton
4 2 5C+1 E   420 4 6 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Pauline Donnellan & Elaine Binns
3 8 5C= E   400 8 2 Margaret Dodd & Sandra Bloomer Helen Pickersgill & Dot Denham
2 5 5C+1 E   420 4 6 Jackie Roberts & Peter Roberts Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
1 3 4Sx-2 N   500 0 10 Martin Thompson & Rosina Rowley Steve Donnellan & Andy Keir

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 3D+1 W   130 8 2 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
6 5 2D+3 W   150 4 6 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
5 3 3NT+1 W   630 1 9 Viv Brown & Liz Cole Steve Donnellan & Andy Keir
4 1 3NT+1 E   630 1 9 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
3 6 3D+1 W   130 8 2 Margaret Dodd & Sandra Bloomer John Sloss & Sue Stevens
2 4 3D+1 W   130 8 2 Jackie Roberts & Peter Roberts Beryl Gardiner & Ann Paton

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 3D+2 E   150 4 6 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
6 5 5D-1 E 50   9 1 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
5 3 5D= E   400 2 8 Viv Brown & Liz Cole Steve Donnellan & Andy Keir
4 1 5D-1 E 50   9 1 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
3 6 2D+2 E   130 6 4 Margaret Dodd & Sandra Bloomer John Sloss & Sue Stevens
2 4 3NT+2 W   460 0 10 Jackie Roberts & Peter Roberts Beryl Gardiner & Ann Paton

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 3C+2 N 150   8 2 Gail Stace & Carol Casson Helen Pickersgill & Dot Denham
7 6 3S-3 E 150   8 2 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell John Sloss & Sue Stevens
6 4 3D-1 E 50   2 8 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Beryl Gardiner & Ann Paton
5 2 3C+1 N 130   4 6 Viv Brown & Liz Cole Pauline Donnellan & Elaine Binns
4 7 4H-3 S   300 0 10 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
3 5 2S-3 E 150   8 2 Margaret Dodd & Sandra Bloomer Brian Laws & Keith Richardson

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 2NT+2 E   180 2 8 Gail Stace & Carol Casson Helen Pickersgill & Dot Denham
7 6 2C+1 W   110 4 6 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell John Sloss & Sue Stevens
6 4 4H= W   620 0 10 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Beryl Gardiner & Ann Paton
5 2 4H-2 E 200   9 1 Viv Brown & Liz Cole Pauline Donnellan & Elaine Binns
4 7 3NT-2 E 200   9 1 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
3 5 4H-1 E 100   6 4 Margaret Dodd & Sandra Bloomer Brian Laws & Keith Richardson