Darlington Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Dora Tossell Sal;ver Round 9 - June 26, 2017

12 tables - Mitchell Share and Relay

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank North-South Total % MPs
9 1st Dylis Nord & Ken Pattison 334 63.26 40
11 2nd Charles Waine & Judy Waine 329 62.31 30
10 3rd Philip Smith & John Downs 293 55.49 20
1 4th John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy 286 54.17 10
5 5th Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson 281 53.22  
4 6th Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker 271 51.33  
6 7th Rita Tuton & Ann Carr 268 50.76  
3 8th Grace Hunter & Chris Hope 263 49.81  
7 9th Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman 253 47.92  
12 10th Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister 226 42.80  
8 11th Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema 187 35.42  
2 12th Margaret Young & John Clarke 177 33.52  

Pair Rank East-West Total % MPs
8 1st Peter Burnip & Eric Wilson 336 63.64 40
4 2nd Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman 304 57.58 30
3 3rd John Wildman & Dennis Scott 303 57.39 20
6 4th Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer 290 54.92 10
7 5th Dorothy Goudie & Margaret Lewis 278 52.65  
9 6th Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment 277 52.46  
1 7th Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell 275 52.08  
5 8th Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon 244 46.21  
12 9th Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler 239 45.27  
2 10th Bill Oliver & Derek Smith 221 41.86  
10 11th Brian Laws & Keith Richardson 206 39.02  
11 12th Jim Pelling & David Riddell 195 36.93  

NS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 Adj. Total
9 12 19 13 21 18 1 6 14 2 5 22 7 14 22 19 19 22 15 4 9 21 21 9 19   334
11 17 11 4 17 13 15 0 14 22 5 16 21 19 16 12 14 20 9 16 21 13 11 9 14   329
10 2 2 6 7 18 9 19 14 2 21 3 7 19 10 12 19 12 1 22 18 21 21 9 19   293
1 17 11 13 7 10 18 19 14 14 5 10 4 16 12 5 22 14 9 16 9 13 2 18 8   286
5 21 22 8 7 13 9 14 5 2 17 10 2 10 20 22 14 2 5 10 21 8 11 9 19   281
4 6 16 10 17 22 4 16 14 18 12 10 15 0 6 12 14 10 18 2 14 8 11 15 1   271
6 12 19 22 7 2 9 6 5 14 21 0 15 10 6 0 7 4 15 16 9 18 11 21 19   268
3 12 11 0 7 5 9 11 14 20 17 20 15 22 6 5 4 17 22 0 2 4 11 21 8   263
7 21 4 2 21 0 15 22 14 9 12 10 15 4 0 19 10 0 5 16 16 8 11 15 4   253
12 8 11 18 7 8 21 2 22 6 12 10 0 4 16 12 1 7 20 16 2 0 11 4 8   226
8 0 6 20 0 18 21 6 2 14 5 18 10 10 16 2 1 7 12 7 9 2 0 0 1   187
2 4 0 16 14 5 1 11 0 9 0 3 21 4 2 12 7 17 1 7 2 16 11 2 12   177

EW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 Adj. Total
8 20 20 14 15 9 7 16 17 16 10 12 18 18 22 10 15 15 10 22 20 1 1 7 21   336
4 22 16 22 15 4 21 6 8 20 1 12 20 3 6 22 15 15 2 6 13 14 11 20 10   304
3 18 22 2 22 17 13 16 8 4 10 19 15 12 2 10 8 18 7 6 20 9 20 7 18   303
6 10 3 12 5 4 13 8 17 0 17 22 7 18 6 17 0 22 17 15 20 20 22 1 14   290
7 16 6 16 15 9 13 22 8 8 1 12 22 6 10 3 12 5 21 15 13 18 11 13 3   278
9 1 0 18 5 20 13 20 0 8 17 12 7 18 20 20 21 5 0 18 13 14 11 13 3   277
1 5 11 20 1 17 21 16 20 2 5 0 15 22 16 10 3 20 17 6 1 4 11 18 14   275
5 10 11 9 1 0 18 3 8 20 5 6 1 12 16 10 21 8 13 6 6 6 11 22 21   244
12 14 11 9 15 22 7 11 22 8 17 2 7 8 0 10 8 10 21 12 1 9 11 1 3   239
2 1 18 6 8 4 1 11 8 20 17 12 7 3 12 0 8 2 13 6 13 22 11 4 14   221
10 5 11 0 15 14 1 3 8 13 10 19 1 12 6 17 18 0 7 20 8 1 1 13 3   206
11 10 3 4 15 12 4 0 8 13 22 4 12 0 16 3 3 12 4 0 4 14 11 13 8   195

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 3S+2 S 200   17 5 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell
11 10 3S+2 S 200   17 5 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
10 8 4D= E   130 2 20 Philip Smith & John Downs Peter Burnip & Eric Wilson
9 6 3S= S 140   12 10 Dylis Nord & Ken Pattison Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
8 4 4H+1 E   450 0 22 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
7 2 4S+1 S 450   21 1 Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman Bill Oliver & Derek Smith
6 11 2S+1 S 140   12 10 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Jim Pelling & David Riddell
5 9 5S= S 450   21 1 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
4 7 4S-1 S   50 6 16 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Dorothy Goudie & Margaret Lewis
3 5 3S= S 140   12 10 Grace Hunter & Chris Hope Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon
2 3 5S-2 S   100 4 18 Margaret Young & John Clarke John Wildman & Dennis Scott
12 12 5Dx-1 E 100   8 14 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 2S+1 W   140 11 11 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell
11 10 2S+1 W   140 11 11 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
10 8 2H-2 S   200 2 20 Philip Smith & John Downs Peter Burnip & Eric Wilson
9 6 3D= W   110 19 3 Dylis Nord & Ken Pattison Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
8 4 1D+4 W   150 6 16 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
7 2 2S+2 W   170 4 18 Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman Bill Oliver & Derek Smith
6 11 1D+2 W   110 19 3 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Jim Pelling & David Riddell
5 9 1H-1 W 50   22 0 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
4 7 1D+3 W   130 16 6 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Dorothy Goudie & Margaret Lewis
3 5 2S+1 W   140 11 11 Grace Hunter & Chris Hope Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon
2 3 2Cx-3 N   800 0 22 Margaret Young & John Clarke John Wildman & Dennis Scott
12 12 3S= W   140 11 11 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 2S= N 110   16 6 Margaret Young & John Clarke Bill Oliver & Derek Smith
1 12 2NT-1 E 100   13 9 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
11 9 3C= E   110 4 18 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
10 7 3H-2 S   100 6 16 Philip Smith & John Downs Dorothy Goudie & Margaret Lewis
9 5 2NT-1 E 100   13 9 Dylis Nord & Ken Pattison Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon
8 3 3NT-2 E 200   20 2 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema John Wildman & Dennis Scott
7 1 1NT+1 E   120 2 20 Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell
6 10 3NT-4 E 400   22 0 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
5 8 2C= E   90 8 14 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Peter Burnip & Eric Wilson
4 6 3H-1 S   50 10 12 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
3 4 3NT+3 E   690 0 22 Grace Hunter & Chris Hope Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
12 11 2NT+1 N 150   18 4 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Jim Pelling & David Riddell

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 2S+1 N 140   14 8 Margaret Young & John Clarke Bill Oliver & Derek Smith
1 12 2D= N 90   7 15 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
11 9 2H-3 E 300   17 5 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
10 7 2D= N 90   7 15 Philip Smith & John Downs Dorothy Goudie & Margaret Lewis
9 5 2H-4 E 400   21 1 Dylis Nord & Ken Pattison Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon
8 3 1H= E   80 0 22 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema John Wildman & Dennis Scott
7 1 2H-4 E 400   21 1 Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell
6 10 2D= N 90   7 15 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
5 8 2D= N 90   7 15 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Peter Burnip & Eric Wilson
4 6 2H-3 E 300   17 5 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
3 4 2D= S 90   7 15 Grace Hunter & Chris Hope Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
12 11 2D= N 90   7 15 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Jim Pelling & David Riddell

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 2D+1 S 110   5 17 Grace Hunter & Chris Hope John Wildman & Dennis Scott
2 1 3D= S 110   5 17 Margaret Young & John Clarke Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell
1 11 1NT+2 N 150   10 12 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Jim Pelling & David Riddell
11 8 3S+2 N 200   13 9 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Peter Burnip & Eric Wilson
10 6 4S= N 620   18 4 Philip Smith & John Downs Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
9 4 4S= N 620   18 4 Dylis Nord & Ken Pattison Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
8 2 4S= N 620   18 4 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Bill Oliver & Derek Smith
7 12 4S-1 N   100 0 22 Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
6 9 4C-2 W 100   2 20 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
5 7 2S+3 N 200   13 9 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Dorothy Goudie & Margaret Lewis
4 5 4S+1 N 650   22 0 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon
12 10 3S= N 140   8 14 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Brian Laws & Keith Richardson

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 3NT+1 E   630 9 13 Grace Hunter & Chris Hope John Wildman & Dennis Scott
2 1 3NT+3 E   690 1 21 Margaret Young & John Clarke Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell
1 11 3C= W   110 18 4 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Jim Pelling & David Riddell
11 8 3NT= E   600 15 7 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Peter Burnip & Eric Wilson
10 6 3NT+1 E   630 9 13 Philip Smith & John Downs Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
9 4 3NT+3 W   690 1 21 Dylis Nord & Ken Pattison Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
8 2 3NT-1 W 100   21 1 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Bill Oliver & Derek Smith
7 12 3NT= E   600 15 7 Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
6 9 3NT+1 E   630 9 13 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
5 7 3NT+1 E   630 9 13 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Dorothy Goudie & Margaret Lewis
4 5 3NT+2 E   660 4 18 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon
12 10 2NT-1 W 100   21 1 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Brian Laws & Keith Richardson

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 1S= S 80   16 6 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
3 2 1S= W   80 11 11 Grace Hunter & Chris Hope Bill Oliver & Derek Smith
2 12 1S= W   80 11 11 Margaret Young & John Clarke Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
1 10 1S-1 W 100   19 3 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
11 7 4H-2 N   200 0 22 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Dorothy Goudie & Margaret Lewis
10 5 1S-1 W 100   19 3 Philip Smith & John Downs Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon
9 3 1NT= W   90 6 16 Dylis Nord & Ken Pattison John Wildman & Dennis Scott
8 1 1C+1 W   90 6 16 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell
7 11 2S-2 W 200   22 0 Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman Jim Pelling & David Riddell
6 8 1C+1 W   90 6 16 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Peter Burnip & Eric Wilson
5 6 1C= W   70 14 8 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
12 9 2S-1 S   100 2 20 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 4S-1 E 50   14 8 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
3 2 4S-1 E 50   14 8 Grace Hunter & Chris Hope Bill Oliver & Derek Smith
2 12 3NT+2 W   460 0 22 Margaret Young & John Clarke Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
1 10 3NT-1 W 50   14 8 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
11 7 3NT-1 W 50   14 8 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Dorothy Goudie & Margaret Lewis
10 5 3NT-1 W 50   14 8 Philip Smith & John Downs Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon
9 3 3NT-1 W 50   14 8 Dylis Nord & Ken Pattison John Wildman & Dennis Scott
8 1 4S= E   420 2 20 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell
7 11 4S-1 E 50   14 8 Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman Jim Pelling & David Riddell
6 8 3NT= W   400 5 17 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Peter Burnip & Eric Wilson
5 6 3NT= W   400 5 17 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
12 9 3NT-3 E 150   22 0 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 3NT-1 N   50 2 20 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon
4 3 3S-3 W 300   18 4 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker John Wildman & Dennis Scott
3 1 4H= S 420   20 2 Grace Hunter & Chris Hope Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell
2 11 3D+2 S 150   9 13 Margaret Young & John Clarke Jim Pelling & David Riddell
1 9 3S-2 W 200   14 8 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
11 6 3Cx= N 470   22 0 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
10 4 5D-1 S   50 2 20 Philip Smith & John Downs Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
9 2 5D-1 S   50 2 20 Dylis Nord & Ken Pattison Bill Oliver & Derek Smith
8 12 2S-2 W 200   14 8 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
7 10 3D+2 S 150   9 13 Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
6 7 3S-2 W 200   14 8 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Dorothy Goudie & Margaret Lewis
12 8 4D= S 130   6 16 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Peter Burnip & Eric Wilson

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 2S+2 S 170   17 5 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon
4 3 2S+1 S 140   12 10 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker John Wildman & Dennis Scott
3 1 2S+2 S 170   17 5 Grace Hunter & Chris Hope Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell
2 11 4S-2 S   200 0 22 Margaret Young & John Clarke Jim Pelling & David Riddell
1 9 4S-1 S   100 5 17 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
11 6 4S-1 S   100 5 17 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
10 4 4S= S 620   21 1 Philip Smith & John Downs Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
9 2 4S-1 S   100 5 17 Dylis Nord & Ken Pattison Bill Oliver & Derek Smith
8 12 4S-1 S   100 5 17 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
7 10 2S+1 S 140   12 10 Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
6 7 4S= S 620   21 1 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Dorothy Goudie & Margaret Lewis
12 8 3S= S 140   12 10 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Peter Burnip & Eric Wilson

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 6S+1 E   1010 0 22 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
5 4 4S+3 E   510 10 12 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
4 2 4S+3 W   510 10 12 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Bill Oliver & Derek Smith
3 12 4D= W   130 20 2 Grace Hunter & Chris Hope Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
2 10 3NT+4 W   520 3 19 Margaret Young & John Clarke Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
1 8 4S+3 E   510 10 12 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Peter Burnip & Eric Wilson
11 5 4S+2 E   480 16 6 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon
10 3 3NT+4 E   520 3 19 Philip Smith & John Downs John Wildman & Dennis Scott
9 1 5D-1 W 50   22 0 Dylis Nord & Ken Pattison Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell
8 11 2S+3 E   200 18 4 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Jim Pelling & David Riddell
7 9 4S+3 E   510 10 12 Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
12 7 4S+3 E   510 10 12 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Dorothy Goudie & Margaret Lewis

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 4S-1 W 50   15 7 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
5 4 5Hx-2 N   500 2 20 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
4 2 4S-1 W 50   15 7 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Bill Oliver & Derek Smith
3 12 4S-1 E 50   15 7 Grace Hunter & Chris Hope Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
2 10 4S-2 W 100   21 1 Margaret Young & John Clarke Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
1 8 4S= W   420 4 18 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Peter Burnip & Eric Wilson
11 5 3NT-2 W 100   21 1 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon
10 3 3NT= E   400 7 15 Philip Smith & John Downs John Wildman & Dennis Scott
9 1 3NT= W   400 7 15 Dylis Nord & Ken Pattison Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell
8 11 2NT= W   120 10 12 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Jim Pelling & David Riddell
7 9 4S-1 W 50   15 7 Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
12 7 4Hx-4 N   1100 0 22 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Dorothy Goudie & Margaret Lewis

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 5 4H+1 E   650 10 12 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon
5 3 4H+1 E   650 10 12 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson John Wildman & Dennis Scott
4 1 4H+3 E   710 0 22 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell
3 11 3H+1 E   170 22 0 Grace Hunter & Chris Hope Jim Pelling & David Riddell
2 9 4H+2 E   680 4 18 Margaret Young & John Clarke Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
1 7 4H= E   620 16 6 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Dorothy Goudie & Margaret Lewis
11 4 3H+3 E   230 19 3 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
10 2 2H+4 E   230 19 3 Philip Smith & John Downs Bill Oliver & Derek Smith
9 12 3NT+1 E   630 14 8 Dylis Nord & Ken Pattison Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
8 10 4H+1 E   650 10 12 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
7 8 4H+2 E   680 4 18 Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman Peter Burnip & Eric Wilson
12 6 4H+2 E   680 4 18 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 5 3S+1 N 170   6 16 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon
5 3 4H+1 S 450   20 2 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson John Wildman & Dennis Scott
4 1 2S+2 N 170   6 16 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell
3 11 2H+2 S 170   6 16 Grace Hunter & Chris Hope Jim Pelling & David Riddell
2 9 4C-1 E 50   2 20 Margaret Young & John Clarke Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
1 7 3S+3 N 230   12 10 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Dorothy Goudie & Margaret Lewis
11 4 4H= S 420   16 6 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
10 2 3H+2 S 200   10 12 Philip Smith & John Downs Bill Oliver & Derek Smith
9 12 4H+2 S 480   22 0 Dylis Nord & Ken Pattison Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
8 10 4H= S 420   16 6 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
7 8 3D= W   110 0 22 Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman Peter Burnip & Eric Wilson
12 6 4H= S 420   16 6 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 1NT+1 N 120   19 3 Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman Dorothy Goudie & Margaret Lewis
6 4 2H= W   110 0 22 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
5 2 1NTx= N 180   22 0 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Bill Oliver & Derek Smith
4 12 1NT= N 90   12 10 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
3 10 2H-1 W 50   5 17 Grace Hunter & Chris Hope Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
2 8 1NT= N 90   12 10 Margaret Young & John Clarke Peter Burnip & Eric Wilson
1 6 2H-1 W 50   5 17 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
11 3 1NT= N 90   12 10 Charles Waine & Judy Waine John Wildman & Dennis Scott
10 1 1NT= N 90   12 10 Philip Smith & John Downs Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell
9 11 1NT+1 N 120   19 3 Dylis Nord & Ken Pattison Jim Pelling & David Riddell
8 9 3NT-1 N   100 2 20 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
12 5 2C= N 90   12 10 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 3NT= N 400   10 12 Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman Dorothy Goudie & Margaret Lewis
6 4 3C= S 110   7 15 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
5 2 3NT+1 N 430   14 8 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Bill Oliver & Derek Smith
4 12 3NT+1 N 430   14 8 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
3 10 3NT-1 N   50 4 18 Grace Hunter & Chris Hope Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
2 8 3C= S 110   7 15 Margaret Young & John Clarke Peter Burnip & Eric Wilson
1 6 3NT+4 N 520   22 0 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
11 3 3NT+1 N 430   14 8 Charles Waine & Judy Waine John Wildman & Dennis Scott
10 1 3NT+2 N 460   19 3 Philip Smith & John Downs Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell
9 11 3NT+2 N 460   19 3 Dylis Nord & Ken Pattison Jim Pelling & David Riddell
8 9 3NT-2 N   100 1 21 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
12 5 3NT-2 N   100 1 21 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon

Board 17 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 3C= E   110 7 15 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Peter Burnip & Eric Wilson
7 6 2NT+2 W   180 0 22 Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
6 3 3C+1 W   130 4 18 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr John Wildman & Dennis Scott
5 1 1NT+2 W   150 2 20 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell
4 11 4D-2 N   100 10 12 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Jim Pelling & David Riddell
3 9 3S= S 140   17 5 Grace Hunter & Chris Hope Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
2 7 2S+1 N 140   17 5 Margaret Young & John Clarke Dorothy Goudie & Margaret Lewis
1 5 2S= S 110   14 8 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon
11 2 2S+2 S 170   20 2 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Bill Oliver & Derek Smith
10 12 4S-1 S   50 12 10 Philip Smith & John Downs Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
9 10 4S-5 E 250   22 0 Dylis Nord & Ken Pattison Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
12 4 3C= E   110 7 15 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman

Board 18 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 2NT= S 120   12 10 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Peter Burnip & Eric Wilson
7 6 3NT-1 S   100 5 17 Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
6 3 2C+2 S 130   15 7 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr John Wildman & Dennis Scott
5 1 3NT-1 S   100 5 17 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell
4 11 2NT+2 S 180   18 4 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Jim Pelling & David Riddell
3 9 2Hx-4 E 800   22 0 Grace Hunter & Chris Hope Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
2 7 5C-2 S   200 1 21 Margaret Young & John Clarke Dorothy Goudie & Margaret Lewis
1 5 3C= S 110   9 13 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon
11 2 3C= S 110   9 13 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Bill Oliver & Derek Smith
10 12 4H-2 S   200 1 21 Philip Smith & John Downs Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
9 10 3C+1 S 130   15 7 Dylis Nord & Ken Pattison Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
12 4 3NT= S 600   20 2 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman

Board 19 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 9 4H-2 S   100 4 18 Dylis Nord & Ken Pattison Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
8 7 4D= N 130   7 15 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Dorothy Goudie & Margaret Lewis
7 5 3D+2 N 150   16 6 Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon
6 2 3D+2 N 150   16 6 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Bill Oliver & Derek Smith
5 12 3H= S 140   10 12 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
4 10 3NT-3 N   150 2 20 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
3 8 4H-5 S   250 0 22 Grace Hunter & Chris Hope Peter Burnip & Eric Wilson
2 6 3D+1 N 130   7 15 Margaret Young & John Clarke Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
1 4 3D+2 N 150   16 6 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
11 1 3D+2 N 150   16 6 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell
10 11 5C-2 W 200   22 0 Philip Smith & John Downs Jim Pelling & David Riddell
12 3 4D+1 N 150   16 6 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister John Wildman & Dennis Scott

Board 20 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 9 3NT+1 E   630 9 13 Dylis Nord & Ken Pattison Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
8 7 3NT+1 E   630 9 13 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Dorothy Goudie & Margaret Lewis
7 5 1S+2 E   140 16 6 Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon
6 2 3NT+1 E   630 9 13 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Bill Oliver & Derek Smith
5 12 4S-1 W 100   21 1 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
4 10 3NT= E   600 14 8 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
3 8 3NT+2 E   660 2 20 Grace Hunter & Chris Hope Peter Burnip & Eric Wilson
2 6 3NT+2 E   660 2 20 Margaret Young & John Clarke Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
1 4 3NT+1 E   630 9 13 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
11 1 3NT-1 E 100   21 1 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell
10 11 1S+1 E   110 18 4 Philip Smith & John Downs Jim Pelling & David Riddell
12 3 3NT+2 E   660 2 20 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister John Wildman & Dennis Scott

Board 21 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
10 10 3NT+1 S 630   21 1 Philip Smith & John Downs Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
9 8 3NT+1 S 630   21 1 Dylis Nord & Ken Pattison Peter Burnip & Eric Wilson
8 6 2D-1 N   100 2 20 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
7 4 3D= N 110   8 14 Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
6 1 2H+2 N 170   18 4 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell
5 11 2D+1 N 110   8 14 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Jim Pelling & David Riddell
4 9 2D+1 N 110   8 14 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
3 7 2D= S 90   4 18 Grace Hunter & Chris Hope Dorothy Goudie & Margaret Lewis
2 5 2H+1 N 140   16 6 Margaret Young & John Clarke Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon
1 3 2D+2 N 130   13 9 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy John Wildman & Dennis Scott
11 12 4C= S 130   13 9 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
12 2 3NT-3 S   300 0 22 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Bill Oliver & Derek Smith

Board 22 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
10 10 6NT+1 S 1020   21 1 Philip Smith & John Downs Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
9 8 6NT+1 S 1020   21 1 Dylis Nord & Ken Pattison Peter Burnip & Eric Wilson
8 6 3D+2 N 150   0 22 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
7 4 3NT+2 S 460   11 11 Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
6 1 3NT+2 S 460   11 11 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell
5 11 3NT+2 S 460   11 11 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Jim Pelling & David Riddell
4 9 3NT+2 S 460   11 11 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
3 7 3NT+2 S 460   11 11 Grace Hunter & Chris Hope Dorothy Goudie & Margaret Lewis
2 5 3NT+2 S 460   11 11 Margaret Young & John Clarke Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon
1 3 3NT+1 S 430   2 20 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy John Wildman & Dennis Scott
11 12 3NT+2 S 460   11 11 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
12 2 3NT+2 S 460   11 11 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Bill Oliver & Derek Smith

Board 23 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
11 11 2D+1 N 110   9 13 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Jim Pelling & David Riddell
10 9 2D+1 N 110   9 13 Philip Smith & John Downs Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
9 7 2C+1 N 110   9 13 Dylis Nord & Ken Pattison Dorothy Goudie & Margaret Lewis
8 5 5D-3 N   300 0 22 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon
7 3 2NT+1 S 150   15 7 Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman John Wildman & Dennis Scott
6 12 2NT+3 S 210   21 1 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
5 10 2D+1 N 110   9 13 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
4 8 1NT+2 S 150   15 7 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Peter Burnip & Eric Wilson
3 6 1NT+4 S 210   21 1 Grace Hunter & Chris Hope Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
2 4 5D-1 S   100 2 20 Margaret Young & John Clarke Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
1 2 1NT+3 S 180   18 4 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Bill Oliver & Derek Smith
12 1 2D= N 90   4 18 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell

Board 24 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
11 11 2S+2 E   170 14 8 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Jim Pelling & David Riddell
10 9 4S-1 E 50   19 3 Philip Smith & John Downs Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
9 7 4S-1 E 50   19 3 Dylis Nord & Ken Pattison Dorothy Goudie & Margaret Lewis
8 5 4S+1 E   450 1 21 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon
7 3 3NT+1 W   430 4 18 Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman John Wildman & Dennis Scott
6 12 3NT-1 W 50   19 3 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
5 10 4S-1 E 50   19 3 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
4 8 4S+1 E   450 1 21 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Peter Burnip & Eric Wilson
3 6 4S= E   420 8 14 Grace Hunter & Chris Hope Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
2 4 3NT= E   400 12 10 Margaret Young & John Clarke Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
1 2 4S= E   420 8 14 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Bill Oliver & Derek Smith
12 1 4S= E   420 8 14 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell