Darlington Bridge Club

Home Results Index Results and Travellers

Dora Tossell Sal;ver Round 9 - June 26, 2017

12 tables - Mitchell Share and Relay

Back to the results
Pair NS1 - John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy. Total = 286.0 : 54.17% : 4th/12 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Bob Nunn &
Jan Twizell
1
2
3S
2S
S
W
+200
-140
+450
+50
17
11
77.3%
50.0%
28 63.6% 28 63.64%
2 Eric Lodge &
Joan Sadler
3
4
2NT
2D
E
N
+100
+90
+400
+400
13
7
59.1%
31.8%
20 45.5% 48 54.55%
3 Jim Pelling &
David Riddell
5
6
1NT
3C
N
W
+150
-110
+650
+100
10
18
45.5%
81.8%
28 63.6% 76 57.58%
4 Brian Laws &
Keith Richardson
7
8
1S
3NT
W
W
+100
+50
+200
+150
19
14
86.4%
63.6%
33 75.0% 109 61.93%
5 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
9
10
3S
4S
W
S
+200
-100
+470
+620
14
5
63.6%
22.7%
19 43.2% 128 58.18%
6 Peter Burnip
& Eric Wilson
11
12
4S
4S
E
W
-510
-420
+50
+100
10
4
45.5%
18.2%
14 31.8% 142 53.79%
7 Dorothy Goudie
& Margaret Lewis
13
14
4H
3S
E
N
-620
+230
-170
+480
16
12
72.7%
54.5%
28 63.6% 170 55.19%
8 Pat Braithwaite &
Monica Spencer
15
16
2H
3NT
W
N
+50
+520
+180
+520
5
22
22.7%
100.0%
27 61.4% 197 55.97%
9 Dorothy Snowdon
& Ian Snowdon
17
18
2S
3C
S
S
+110
+110
+250
+800
14
9
63.6%
40.9%
23 52.3% 220 55.56%
10 Eileen Cotton
& Joe Bateman
19
20
3D
3NT
N
E
+150
-630
+200
+100
16
9
72.7%
40.9%
25 56.8% 245 55.68%
11 John Wildman
& Dennis Scott
21
22
2D
3NT
N
S
+130
+430
+630
+1020
13
2
59.1%
9.1%
15 34.1% 260 53.72%
12 Bill Oliver &
Derek Smith
23
24
1NT
4S
S
E
+180
-420
+210
+50
18
8
81.8%
36.4%
26 59.1% 286 54.17%
Back to the results
Pair NS2 - Margaret Young & John Clarke. Total = 177.0 : 33.52% : 12th/12 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Bill Oliver &
Derek Smith
3
4
2S
2S
N
N
+110
+140
+400
+400
16
14
72.7%
63.6%
30 68.2% 30 68.18%
2 Bob Nunn &
Jan Twizell
5
6
3D
3NT
S
E
+110
-690
+650
+100
5
1
22.7%
4.5%
6 13.6% 36 40.91%
3 Eric Lodge &
Joan Sadler
7
8
1S
3NT
W
W
-80
-460
+200
+150
11
0
50.0%
0.0%
11 25.0% 47 35.61%
4 Jim Pelling &
David Riddell
9
10
3D
4S
S
S
+150
-200
+470
+620
9
0
40.9%
0.0%
9 20.5% 56 31.82%
5 Brian Laws &
Keith Richardson
11
12
3NT
4S
W
W
-520
+100
+50
+100
3
21
13.6%
95.5%
24 54.5% 80 36.36%
6 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
13
14
4H
4C
E
E
-680
+50
-170
+480
4
2
18.2%
9.1%
6 13.6% 86 32.58%
7 Peter Burnip
& Eric Wilson
15
16
1NT
3C
N
S
+90
+110
+180
+520
12
7
54.5%
31.8%
19 43.2% 105 34.09%
8 Dorothy Goudie
& Margaret Lewis
17
18
2S
5C
N
S
+140
-200
+250
+800
17
1
77.3%
4.5%
18 40.9% 123 34.94%
9 Pat Braithwaite &
Monica Spencer
19
20
3D
3NT
N
E
+130
-660
+200
+100
7
2
31.8%
9.1%
9 20.5% 132 33.33%
10 Dorothy Snowdon
& Ian Snowdon
21
22
2H
3NT
N
S
+140
+460
+630
+1020
16
11
72.7%
50.0%
27 61.4% 159 36.14%
11 Eileen Cotton
& Joe Bateman
23
24
5D
3NT
S
E
-100
-400
+210
+50
2
12
9.1%
54.5%
14 31.8% 173 35.74%
12 John Wildman
& Dennis Scott
1
2
5S
2Cx
S
N
-100
-800
+450
+50
4
0
18.2%
0.0%
4 9.1% 177 33.52%
Back to the results
Pair NS3 - Grace Hunter & Chris Hope. Total = 263.0 : 49.81% : 8th/12 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 John Wildman
& Dennis Scott
5
6
2D
3NT
S
E
+110
-630
+650
+100
5
9
22.7%
40.9%
14 31.8% 14 31.82%
2 Bill Oliver &
Derek Smith
7
8
1S
4S
W
E
-80
+50
+200
+150
11
14
50.0%
63.6%
25 56.8% 39 44.32%
3 Bob Nunn &
Jan Twizell
9
10
4H
2S
S
S
+420
+170
+470
+620
20
17
90.9%
77.3%
37 84.1% 76 57.58%
4 Eric Lodge &
Joan Sadler
11
12
4D
4S
W
E
-130
+50
+50
+100
20
15
90.9%
68.2%
35 79.5% 111 63.07%
5 Jim Pelling &
David Riddell
13
14
3H
2H
E
S
-170
+170
-170
+480
22
6
100.0%
27.3%
28 63.6% 139 63.18%
6 Brian Laws &
Keith Richardson
15
16
2H
3NT
W
N
+50
-50
+180
+520
5
4
22.7%
18.2%
9 20.5% 148 56.06%
7 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
17
18
3S
2Hx
S
E
+140
+800
+250
+800
17
22
77.3%
100.0%
39 88.6% 187 60.71%
8 Peter Burnip
& Eric Wilson
19
20
4H
3NT
S
E
-250
-660
+200
+100
0
2
0.0%
9.1%
2 4.5% 189 53.69%
9 Dorothy Goudie
& Margaret Lewis
21
22
2D
3NT
S
S
+90
+460
+630
+1020
4
11
18.2%
50.0%
15 34.1% 204 51.52%
10 Pat Braithwaite &
Monica Spencer
23
24
1NT
4S
S
E
+210
-420
+210
+50
21
8
95.5%
36.4%
29 65.9% 233 52.95%
11 Dorothy Snowdon
& Ian Snowdon
1
2
3S
2S
S
W
+140
-140
+450
+50
12
11
54.5%
50.0%
23 52.3% 256 52.89%
12 Eileen Cotton
& Joe Bateman
3
4
3NT
2D
E
S
-690
+90
+400
+400
0
7
0.0%
31.8%
7 15.9% 263 49.81%
Back to the results
Pair NS4 - Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker. Total = 271.0 : 51.33% : 6th/12 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Eileen Cotton
& Joe Bateman
7
8
1S
4S
S
E
+80
+50
+200
+150
16
14
72.7%
63.6%
30 68.2% 30 68.18%
2 John Wildman
& Dennis Scott
9
10
3S
2S
W
S
+300
+140
+470
+620
18
12
81.8%
54.5%
30 68.2% 60 68.18%
3 Bill Oliver &
Derek Smith
11
12
4S
4S
W
W
-510
+50
+50
+100
10
15
45.5%
68.2%
25 56.8% 85 64.39%
4 Bob Nunn &
Jan Twizell
13
14
4H
2S
E
N
-710
+170
-170
+480
0
6
0.0%
27.3%
6 13.6% 91 51.70%
5 Eric Lodge &
Joan Sadler
15
16
1NT
3NT
N
N
+90
+430
+180
+520
12
14
54.5%
63.6%
26 59.1% 117 53.18%
6 Jim Pelling &
David Riddell
17
18
4D
2NT
N
S
-100
+180
+250
+800
10
18
45.5%
81.8%
28 63.6% 145 54.92%
7 Brian Laws &
Keith Richardson
19
20
3NT
3NT
N
E
-150
-600
+200
+100
2
14
9.1%
63.6%
16 36.4% 161 52.27%
8 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
21
22
2D
3NT
N
S
+110
+460
+630
+1020
8
11
36.4%
50.0%
19 43.2% 180 51.14%
9 Peter Burnip
& Eric Wilson
23
24
1NT
4S
S
E
+150
-450
+210
+50
15
1
68.2%
4.5%
16 36.4% 196 49.49%
10 Dorothy Goudie
& Margaret Lewis
1
2
4S
1D
S
W
-50
-130
+450
+50
6
16
27.3%
72.7%
22 50.0% 218 49.55%
11 Pat Braithwaite &
Monica Spencer
3
4
3H
2H
S
E
-50
+300
+400
+400
10
17
45.5%
77.3%
27 61.4% 245 50.62%
12 Dorothy Snowdon
& Ian Snowdon
5
6
4S
3NT
N
E
+650
-660
+650
+100
22
4
100.0%
18.2%
26 59.1% 271 51.33%
Back to the results
Pair NS5 - Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson. Total = 281.0 : 53.22% : 5th/12 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Dorothy Snowdon
& Ian Snowdon
9
10
3NT
2S
N
S
-50
+170
+470
+620
2
17
9.1%
77.3%
19 43.2% 19 43.18%
2 Eileen Cotton
& Joe Bateman
11
12
4S
5Hx
E
N
-510
-500
+50
+100
10
2
45.5%
9.1%
12 27.3% 31 35.23%
3 John Wildman
& Dennis Scott
13
14
4H
4H
E
S
-650
+450
-170
+480
10
20
45.5%
90.9%
30 68.2% 61 46.21%
4 Bill Oliver &
Derek Smith
15
16
1NTx
3NT
N
N
+180
+430
+180
+520
22
14
100.0%
63.6%
36 81.8% 97 55.11%
5 Bob Nunn &
Jan Twizell
17
18
1NT
3NT
W
S
-150
-100
+250
+800
2
5
9.1%
22.7%
7 15.9% 104 47.27%
6 Eric Lodge &
Joan Sadler
19
20
3H
4S
S
W
+140
+100
+200
+100
10
21
45.5%
95.5%
31 70.5% 135 51.14%
7 Jim Pelling &
David Riddell
21
22
2D
3NT
N
S
+110
+460
+630
+1020
8
11
36.4%
50.0%
19 43.2% 154 50.00%
8 Brian Laws &
Keith Richardson
23
24
2D
4S
N
E
+110
+50
+210
+50
9
19
40.9%
86.4%
28 63.6% 182 51.70%
9 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
1
2
5S
1H
S
W
+450
+50
+450
+50
21
22
95.5%
100.0%
43 97.7% 225 56.82%
10 Peter Burnip
& Eric Wilson
3
4
2C
2D
E
N
-90
+90
+400
+400
8
7
36.4%
31.8%
15 34.1% 240 54.55%
11 Dorothy Goudie
& Margaret Lewis
5
6
2S
3NT
N
E
+200
-630
+650
+100
13
9
59.1%
40.9%
22 50.0% 262 54.13%
12 Pat Braithwaite &
Monica Spencer
7
8
1C
3NT
W
W
-70
-400
+200
+150
14
5
63.6%
22.7%
19 43.2% 281 53.22%
Back to the results
Pair NS6 - Rita Tuton & Ann Carr. Total = 268.0 : 50.76% : 7th/12 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Pat Braithwaite &
Monica Spencer
11
12
6S
4S
E
W
-1010
+50
+50
+100
0
15
0.0%
68.2%
15 34.1% 15 34.09%
2 Dorothy Snowdon
& Ian Snowdon
13
14
4H
3S
E
N
-650
+170
-170
+480
10
6
45.5%
27.3%
16 36.4% 31 35.23%
3 Eileen Cotton
& Joe Bateman
15
16
2H
3C
W
S
-110
+110
+180
+520
0
7
0.0%
31.8%
7 15.9% 38 28.79%
4 John Wildman
& Dennis Scott
17
18
3C
2C
W
S
-130
+130
+250
+800
4
15
18.2%
68.2%
19 43.2% 57 32.39%
5 Bill Oliver &
Derek Smith
19
20
3D
3NT
N
E
+150
-630
+200
+100
16
9
72.7%
40.9%
25 56.8% 82 37.27%
6 Bob Nunn &
Jan Twizell
21
22
2H
3NT
N
S
+170
+460
+630
+1020
18
11
81.8%
50.0%
29 65.9% 111 42.05%
7 Eric Lodge &
Joan Sadler
23
24
2NT
3NT
S
W
+210
+50
+210
+50
21
19
95.5%
86.4%
40 90.9% 151 49.03%
8 Jim Pelling &
David Riddell
1
2
2S
1D
S
W
+140
-110
+450
+50
12
19
54.5%
86.4%
31 70.5% 182 51.70%
9 Brian Laws &
Keith Richardson
3
4
3NT
2D
E
N
+400
+90
+400
+400
22
7
100.0%
31.8%
29 65.9% 211 53.28%
10 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
5
6
4C
3NT
W
E
+100
-630
+650
+100
2
9
9.1%
40.9%
11 25.0% 222 50.45%
11 Peter Burnip
& Eric Wilson
7
8
1C
3NT
W
W
-90
-400
+200
+150
6
5
27.3%
22.7%
11 25.0% 233 48.14%
12 Dorothy Goudie
& Margaret Lewis
9
10
3S
4S
W
S
+200
+620
+470
+620
14
21
63.6%
95.5%
35 79.5% 268 50.76%
Back to the results
Pair NS7 - Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman. Total = 253.0 : 47.92% : 9th/12 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Dorothy Goudie
& Margaret Lewis
15
16
1NT
3NT
N
N
+120
+400
+180
+520
19
10
86.4%
45.5%
29 65.9% 29 65.91%
2 Pat Braithwaite &
Monica Spencer
17
18
2NT
3NT
W
S
-180
-100
+250
+800
0
5
0.0%
22.7%
5 11.4% 34 38.64%
3 Dorothy Snowdon
& Ian Snowdon
19
20
3D
1S
N
E
+150
-140
+200
+100
16
16
72.7%
72.7%
32 72.7% 66 50.00%
4 Eileen Cotton
& Joe Bateman
21
22
3D
3NT
N
S
+110
+460
+630
+1020
8
11
36.4%
50.0%
19 43.2% 85 48.30%
5 John Wildman
& Dennis Scott
23
24
2NT
3NT
S
W
+150
-430
+210
+50
15
4
68.2%
18.2%
19 43.2% 104 47.27%
6 Bill Oliver &
Derek Smith
1
2
4S
2S
S
W
+450
-170
+450
+50
21
4
95.5%
18.2%
25 56.8% 129 48.86%
7 Bob Nunn &
Jan Twizell
3
4
1NT
2H
E
E
-120
+400
+400
+400
2
21
9.1%
95.5%
23 52.3% 152 49.35%
8 Eric Lodge &
Joan Sadler
5
6
4S
3NT
N
E
-100
-600
+650
+100
0
15
0.0%
68.2%
15 34.1% 167 47.44%
9 Jim Pelling &
David Riddell
7
8
2S
4S
W
E
+200
+50
+200
+150
22
14
100.0%
63.6%
36 81.8% 203 51.26%
10 Brian Laws &
Keith Richardson
9
10
3D
2S
S
S
+150
+140
+470
+620
9
12
40.9%
54.5%
21 47.7% 224 50.91%
11 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
11
12
4S
4S
E
W
-510
+50
+50
+100
10
15
45.5%
68.2%
25 56.8% 249 51.45%
12 Peter Burnip
& Eric Wilson
13
14
4H
3D
E
W
-680
-110
-170
+480
4
0
18.2%
0.0%
4 9.1% 253 47.92%
Back to the results
Pair NS8 - Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema. Total = 187.0 : 35.42% : 11th/12 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Peter Burnip
& Eric Wilson
17
18
3C
2NT
E
S
-110
+120
+250
+800
7
12
31.8%
54.5%
19 43.2% 19 43.18%
2 Dorothy Goudie
& Margaret Lewis
19
20
4D
3NT
N
E
+130
-630
+200
+100
7
9
31.8%
40.9%
16 36.4% 35 39.77%
3 Pat Braithwaite &
Monica Spencer
21
22
2D
3D
N
N
-100
+150
+630
+1020
2
0
9.1%
0.0%
2 4.5% 37 28.03%
4 Dorothy Snowdon
& Ian Snowdon
23
24
5D
4S
N
E
-300
-450
+210
+50
0
1
0.0%
4.5%
1 2.3% 38 21.59%
5 Eileen Cotton
& Joe Bateman
1
2
4H
1D
E
W
-450
-150
+450
+50
0
6
0.0%
27.3%
6 13.6% 44 20.00%
6 John Wildman
& Dennis Scott
3
4
3NT
1H
E
E
+200
-80
+400
+400
20
0
90.9%
0.0%
20 45.5% 64 24.24%
7 Bill Oliver &
Derek Smith
5
6
4S
3NT
N
W
+620
+100
+650
+100
18
21
81.8%
95.5%
39 88.6% 103 33.44%
8 Bob Nunn &
Jan Twizell
7
8
1C
4S
W
E
-90
-420
+200
+150
6
2
27.3%
9.1%
8 18.2% 111 31.53%
9 Eric Lodge &
Joan Sadler
9
10
2S
4S
W
S
+200
-100
+470
+620
14
5
63.6%
22.7%
19 43.2% 130 32.83%
10 Jim Pelling &
David Riddell
11
12
2S
2NT
E
W
-200
-120
+50
+100
18
10
81.8%
45.5%
28 63.6% 158 35.91%
11 Brian Laws &
Keith Richardson
13
14
4H
4H
E
S
-650
+420
-170
+480
10
16
45.5%
72.7%
26 59.1% 184 38.02%
12 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
15
16
3NT
3NT
N
N
-100
-100
+180
+520
2
1
9.1%
4.5%
3 6.8% 187 35.42%
Back to the results
Pair NS9 - Dylis Nord & Ken Pattison. Total = 334.0 : 63.26% : 1st/12 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
19
20
4H
3NT
S
E
-100
-630
+200
+100
4
9
18.2%
40.9%
13 29.5% 13 29.55%
2 Peter Burnip
& Eric Wilson
21
22
3NT
6NT
S
S
+630
+1020
+630
+1020
21
21
95.5%
95.5%
42 95.5% 55 62.50%
3 Dorothy Goudie
& Margaret Lewis
23
24
2C
4S
N
E
+110
+50
+210
+50
9
19
40.9%
86.4%
28 63.6% 83 62.88%
4 Pat Braithwaite &
Monica Spencer
1
2
3S
3D
S
W
+140
-110
+450
+50
12
19
54.5%
86.4%
31 70.5% 114 64.77%
5 Dorothy Snowdon
& Ian Snowdon
3
4
2NT
2H
E
E
+100
+400
+400
+400
13
21
59.1%
95.5%
34 77.3% 148 67.27%
6 Eileen Cotton
& Joe Bateman
5
6
4S
3NT
N
W
+620
-690
+650
+100
18
1
81.8%
4.5%
19 43.2% 167 63.26%
7 John Wildman
& Dennis Scott
7
8
1NT
3NT
W
W
-90
+50
+200
+150
6
14
27.3%
63.6%
20 45.5% 187 60.71%
8 Bill Oliver &
Derek Smith
9
10
5D
4S
S
S
-50
-100
+470
+620
2
5
9.1%
22.7%
7 15.9% 194 55.11%
9 Bob Nunn &
Jan Twizell
11
12
5D
3NT
W
W
+50
-400
+50
+100
22
7
100.0%
31.8%
29 65.9% 223 56.31%
10 Eric Lodge &
Joan Sadler
13
14
3NT
4H
E
S
-630
+480
-170
+480
14
22
63.6%
100.0%
36 81.8% 259 58.86%
11 Jim Pelling &
David Riddell
15
16
1NT
3NT
N
N
+120
+460
+180
+520
19
19
86.4%
86.4%
38 86.4% 297 61.36%
12 Brian Laws &
Keith Richardson
17
18
4S
3C
E
S
+250
+130
+250
+800
22
15
100.0%
68.2%
37 84.1% 334 63.26%
Back to the results
Pair NS10 - Philip Smith & John Downs. Total = 293.0 : 55.49% : 3rd/12 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Brian Laws &
Keith Richardson
21
22
3NT
6NT
S
S
+630
+1020
+630
+1020
21
21
95.5%
95.5%
42 95.5% 42 95.45%
2 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
23
24
2D
4S
N
E
+110
+50
+210
+50
9
19
40.9%
86.4%
28 63.6% 70 79.55%
3 Peter Burnip
& Eric Wilson
1
2
4D
2H
E
S
-130
-200
+450
+50
2
2
9.1%
9.1%
4 9.1% 74 56.06%
4 Dorothy Goudie
& Margaret Lewis
3
4
3H
2D
S
N
-100
+90
+400
+400
6
7
27.3%
31.8%
13 29.5% 87 49.43%
5 Pat Braithwaite &
Monica Spencer
5
6
4S
3NT
N
E
+620
-630
+650
+100
18
9
81.8%
40.9%
27 61.4% 114 51.82%
6 Dorothy Snowdon
& Ian Snowdon
7
8
1S
3NT
W
W
+100
+50
+200
+150
19
14
86.4%
63.6%
33 75.0% 147 55.68%
7 Eileen Cotton
& Joe Bateman
9
10
5D
4S
S
S
-50
+620
+470
+620
2
21
9.1%
95.5%
23 52.3% 170 55.19%
8 John Wildman
& Dennis Scott
11
12
3NT
3NT
E
E
-520
-400
+50
+100
3
7
13.6%
31.8%
10 22.7% 180 51.14%
9 Bill Oliver &
Derek Smith
13
14
2H
3H
E
S
-230
+200
-170
+480
19
10
86.4%
45.5%
29 65.9% 209 52.78%
10 Bob Nunn &
Jan Twizell
15
16
1NT
3NT
N
N
+90
+460
+180
+520
12
19
54.5%
86.4%
31 70.5% 240 54.55%
11 Eric Lodge &
Joan Sadler
17
18
4S
4H
S
S
-50
-200
+250
+800
12
1
54.5%
4.5%
13 29.5% 253 52.27%
12 Jim Pelling &
David Riddell
19
20
5C
1S
W
E
+200
-110
+200
+100
22
18
100.0%
81.8%
40 90.9% 293 55.49%
Back to the results
Pair NS11 - Charles Waine & Judy Waine. Total = 329.0 : 62.31% : 2nd/12 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Jim Pelling &
David Riddell
23
24
2D
2S
N
E
+110
-170
+210
+50
9
14
40.9%
63.6%
23 52.3% 23 52.27%
2 Brian Laws &
Keith Richardson
1
2
3S
2S
S
W
+200
-140
+450
+50
17
11
77.3%
50.0%
28 63.6% 51 57.95%
3 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
3
4
3C
2H
E
E
-110
+300
+400
+400
4
17
18.2%
77.3%
21 47.7% 72 54.55%
4 Peter Burnip
& Eric Wilson
5
6
3S
3NT
N
E
+200
-600
+650
+100
13
15
59.1%
68.2%
28 63.6% 100 56.82%
5 Dorothy Goudie
& Margaret Lewis
7
8
4H
3NT
N
W
-200
+50
+200
+150
0
14
0.0%
63.6%
14 31.8% 114 51.82%
6 Pat Braithwaite &
Monica Spencer
9
10
3Cx
4S
N
S
+470
-100
+470
+620
22
5
100.0%
22.7%
27 61.4% 141 53.41%
7 Dorothy Snowdon
& Ian Snowdon
11
12
4S
3NT
E
W
-480
+100
+50
+100
16
21
72.7%
95.5%
37 84.1% 178 57.79%
8 Eileen Cotton
& Joe Bateman
13
14
3H
4H
E
S
-230
+420
-170
+480
19
16
86.4%
72.7%
35 79.5% 213 60.51%
9 John Wildman
& Dennis Scott
15
16
1NT
3NT
N
N
+90
+430
+180
+520
12
14
54.5%
63.6%
26 59.1% 239 60.35%
10 Bill Oliver &
Derek Smith
17
18
2S
3C
S
S
+170
+110
+250
+800
20
9
90.9%
40.9%
29 65.9% 268 60.91%
11 Bob Nunn &
Jan Twizell
19
20
3D
3NT
N
E
+150
+100
+200
+100
16
21
72.7%
95.5%
37 84.1% 305 63.02%
12 Eric Lodge &
Joan Sadler
21
22
4C
3NT
S
S
+130
+460
+630
+1020
13
11
59.1%
50.0%
24 54.5% 329 62.31%
Back to the results
Pair NS12 - Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister. Total = 226.0 : 42.80% : 10th/12 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Eric Lodge &
Joan Sadler
1
2
5Dx
3S
E
W
+100
-140
+450
+50
8
11
36.4%
50.0%
19 43.2% 19 43.18%
2 Jim Pelling &
David Riddell
3
4
2NT
2D
N
N
+150
+90
+400
+400
18
7
81.8%
31.8%
25 56.8% 44 50.00%
3 Brian Laws &
Keith Richardson
5
6
3S
2NT
N
W
+140
+100
+650
+100
8
21
36.4%
95.5%
29 65.9% 73 55.30%
4 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
7
8
2S
3NT
S
E
-100
+150
+200
+150
2
22
9.1%
100.0%
24 54.5% 97 55.11%
5 Peter Burnip
& Eric Wilson
9
10
4D
3S
S
S
+130
+140
+470
+620
6
12
27.3%
54.5%
18 40.9% 115 52.27%
6 Dorothy Goudie
& Margaret Lewis
11
12
4S
4Hx
E
N
-510
-1100
+50
+100
10
0
45.5%
0.0%
10 22.7% 125 47.35%
7 Pat Braithwaite &
Monica Spencer
13
14
4H
4H
E
S
-680
+420
-170
+480
4
16
18.2%
72.7%
20 45.5% 145 47.08%
8 Dorothy Snowdon
& Ian Snowdon
15
16
2C
3NT
N
N
+90
-100
+180
+520
12
1
54.5%
4.5%
13 29.5% 158 44.89%
9 Eileen Cotton
& Joe Bateman
17
18
3C
3NT
E
S
-110
+600
+250
+800
7
20
31.8%
90.9%
27 61.4% 185 46.72%
10 John Wildman
& Dennis Scott
19
20
4D
3NT
N
E
+150
-660
+200
+100
16
2
72.7%
9.1%
18 40.9% 203 46.14%
11 Bill Oliver &
Derek Smith
21
22
3NT
3NT
S
S
-300
+460
+630
+1020
0
11
0.0%
50.0%
11 25.0% 214 44.21%
12 Bob Nunn &
Jan Twizell
23
24
2D
4S
N
E
+90
-420
+210
+50
4
8
18.2%
36.4%
12 27.3% 226 42.80%
Back to the results
Pair EW1 - Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell. Total = 275.0 : 52.08% : 7th/12 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 John Eglington
& Fernie Sturdy
1
2
3S
2S
S
W
-200
+140
+450
+800
5
11
22.7%
50.0%
16 36.4% 16 36.36%
2 Margaret Young
& John Clarke
5
6
3D
3NT
S
E
-110
+690
+100
+690
17
21
77.3%
95.5%
38 86.4% 54 61.36%
3 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
9
10
4H
2S
S
S
-420
-170
+50
+200
2
5
9.1%
22.7%
7 15.9% 61 46.21%
4 Malcolm Dawson
& Judith Parker
13
14
4H
2S
E
N
+710
-170
+710
+110
22
16
100.0%
72.7%
38 86.4% 99 56.25%
5 Beverley Marriner
& Kevin Thompson
17
18
1NT
3NT
W
S
+150
+100
+180
+200
20
17
90.9%
77.3%
37 84.1% 136 61.82%
6 Rita Tuton
& Ann Carr
21
22
2H
3NT
N
S
-170
-460
+300
-150
4
11
18.2%
50.0%
15 34.1% 151 57.20%
7 Catherine Kemp &
Bernice Peakman
3
4
1NT
2H
E
E
+120
-400
+690
+80
20
1
90.9%
4.5%
21 47.7% 172 55.84%
8 Pauline Hall &
Dorothy Ritzema
7
8
1C
4S
W
E
+90
+420
+200
+460
16
20
72.7%
90.9%
36 81.8% 208 59.09%
9 Dylis Nord &
Ken Pattison
11
12
5D
3NT
W
W
-50
+400
+1010
+1100
0
15
0.0%
68.2%
15 34.1% 223 56.31%
10 Philip Smith &
John Downs
15
16
1NT
3NT
N
N
-90
-460
+110
+100
10
3
45.5%
13.6%
13 29.5% 236 53.64%
11 Charles Waine
& Judy Waine
19
20
3D
3NT
N
E
-150
-100
+250
+660
6
1
27.3%
4.5%
7 15.9% 243 50.21%
12 Margaret Wiles
& Joy Pallister
23
24
2D
4S
N
E
-90
+420
+300
+450
18
14
81.8%
63.6%
32 72.7% 275 52.08%
Back to the results
Pair EW2 - Bill Oliver & Derek Smith. Total = 221.0 : 41.86% : 10th/12 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Margaret Young
& John Clarke
3
4
2S
2S
N
N
-110
-140
+690
+80
6
8
27.3%
36.4%
14 31.8% 14 31.82%
2 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
7
8
1S
4S
W
E
+80
-50
+200
+460
11
8
50.0%
36.4%
19 43.2% 33 37.50%
3 Malcolm Dawson
& Judith Parker
11
12
4S
4S
W
W
+510
-50
+1010
+1100
12
7
54.5%
31.8%
19 43.2% 52 39.39%
4 Beverley Marriner
& Kevin Thompson
15
16
1NTx
3NT
N
N
-180
-430
+110
+100
0
8
0.0%
36.4%
8 18.2% 60 34.09%
5 Rita Tuton
& Ann Carr
19
20
3D
3NT
N
E
-150
+630
+250
+660
6
13
27.3%
59.1%
19 43.2% 79 35.91%
6 Catherine Kemp &
Bernice Peakman
1
2
4S
2S
S
W
-450
+170
+450
+800
1
18
4.5%
81.8%
19 43.2% 98 37.12%
7 Pauline Hall &
Dorothy Ritzema
5
6
4S
3NT
N
W
-620
-100
+100
+690
4
1
18.2%
4.5%
5 11.4% 103 33.44%
8 Dylis Nord &
Ken Pattison
9
10
5D
4S
S
S
+50
+100
+50
+200
20
17
90.9%
77.3%
37 84.1% 140 39.77%
9 Philip Smith &
John Downs
13
14
2H
3H
E
S
+230
-200
+710
+110
3
12
13.6%
54.5%
15 34.1% 155 39.14%
10 Charles Waine
& Judy Waine
17
18
2S
3C
S
S
-170
-110
+180
+200
2
13
9.1%
59.1%
15 34.1% 170 38.64%
11 Margaret Wiles
& Joy Pallister
21
22
3NT
3NT
S
S
+300
-460
+300
-150
22
11
100.0%
50.0%
33 75.0% 203 41.94%
12 John Eglington
& Fernie Sturdy
23
24
1NT
4S
S
E
-180
+420
+300
+450
4
14
18.2%
63.6%
18 40.9% 221 41.86%
Back to the results
Pair EW3 - John Wildman & Dennis Scott. Total = 303.0 : 57.39% : 3rd/12 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
5
6
2D
3NT
S
E
-110
+630
+100
+690
17
13
77.3%
59.1%
30 68.2% 30 68.18%
2 Malcolm Dawson
& Judith Parker
9
10
3S
2S
W
S
-300
-140
+50
+200
4
10
18.2%
45.5%
14 31.8% 44 50.00%
3 Beverley Marriner
& Kevin Thompson
13
14
4H
4H
E
S
+650
-450
+710
+110
12
2
54.5%
9.1%
14 31.8% 58 43.94%
4 Rita Tuton
& Ann Carr
17
18
3C
2C
W
S
+130
-130
+180
+200
18
7
81.8%
31.8%
25 56.8% 83 47.16%
5 Catherine Kemp &
Bernice Peakman
23
24
2NT
3NT
S
W
-150
+430
+300
+450
7
18
31.8%
81.8%
25 56.8% 108 49.09%
6 Pauline Hall &
Dorothy Ritzema
3
4
3NT
1H
E
E
-200
+80
+690
+80
2
22
9.1%
100.0%
24 54.5% 132 50.00%
7 Dylis Nord &
Ken Pattison
7
8
1NT
3NT
W
W
+90
-50
+200
+460
16
8
72.7%
36.4%
24 54.5% 156 50.65%
8 Philip Smith &
John Downs
11
12
3NT
3NT
E
E
+520
+400
+1010
+1100
19
15
86.4%
68.2%
34 77.3% 190 53.98%
9 Charles Waine
& Judy Waine
15
16
1NT
3NT
N
N
-90
-430
+110
+100
10
8
45.5%
36.4%
18 40.9% 208 52.53%
10 Margaret Wiles
& Joy Pallister
19
20
4D
3NT
N
E
-150
+660
+250
+660
6
20
27.3%
90.9%
26 59.1% 234 53.18%
11 John Eglington
& Fernie Sturdy
21
22
2D
3NT
N
S
-130
-430
+300
-150
9
20
40.9%
90.9%
29 65.9% 263 54.34%
12 Margaret Young
& John Clarke
1
2
5S
2Cx
S
N
+100
+800
+450
+800
18
22
81.8%
100.0%
40 90.9% 303 57.39%
Back to the results
Pair EW4 - Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman. Total = 304.0 : 57.58% : 2nd/12 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Malcolm Dawson
& Judith Parker
7
8
1S
4S
S
E
-80
-50
+200
+460
6
8
27.3%
36.4%
14 31.8% 14 31.82%
2 Beverley Marriner
& Kevin Thompson
11
12
4S
5Hx
E
N
+510
+500
+1010
+1100
12
20
54.5%
90.9%
32 72.7% 46 52.27%
3 Rita Tuton
& Ann Carr
15
16
2H
3C
W
S
+110
-110
+110
+100
22
15
100.0%
68.2%
37 84.1% 83 62.88%
4 Catherine Kemp &
Bernice Peakman
21
22
3D
3NT
N
S
-110
-460
+300
-150
14
11
63.6%
50.0%
25 56.8% 108 61.36%
5 Pauline Hall &
Dorothy Ritzema
1
2
4H
1D
E
W
+450
+150
+450
+800
22
16
100.0%
72.7%
38 86.4% 146 66.36%
6 Dylis Nord &
Ken Pattison
5
6
4S
3NT
N
W
-620
+690
+100
+690
4
21
18.2%
95.5%
25 56.8% 171 64.77%
7 Philip Smith &
John Downs
9
10
5D
4S
S
S
+50
-620
+50
+200
20
1
90.9%
4.5%
21 47.7% 192 62.34%
8 Charles Waine
& Judy Waine
13
14
3H
4H
E
S
+230
-420
+710
+110
3
6
13.6%
27.3%
9 20.5% 201 57.10%
9 Margaret Wiles
& Joy Pallister
17
18
3C
3NT
E
S
+110
-600
+180
+200
15
2
68.2%
9.1%
17 38.6% 218 55.05%
10 John Eglington
& Fernie Sturdy
19
20
3D
3NT
N
E
-150
+630
+250
+660
6
13
27.3%
59.1%
19 43.2% 237 53.86%
11 Margaret Young
& John Clarke
23
24
5D
3NT
S
E
+100
+400
+300
+450
20
10
90.9%
45.5%
30 68.2% 267 55.17%
12 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
3
4
3NT
2D
E
S
+690
-90
+690
+80
22
15
100.0%
68.2%
37 84.1% 304 57.58%
Back to the results
Pair EW5 - Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon. Total = 244.0 : 46.21% : 8th/12 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Beverley Marriner
& Kevin Thompson
9
10
3NT
2S
N
S
+50
-170
+50
+200
20
5
90.9%
22.7%
25 56.8% 25 56.82%
2 Rita Tuton
& Ann Carr
13
14
4H
3S
E
N
+650
-170
+710
+110
12
16
54.5%
72.7%
28 63.6% 53 60.23%
3 Catherine Kemp &
Bernice Peakman
19
20
3D
1S
N
E
-150
+140
+250
+660
6
6
27.3%
27.3%
12 27.3% 65 49.24%
4 Pauline Hall &
Dorothy Ritzema
23
24
5D
4S
N
E
+300
+450
+300
+450
22
21
100.0%
95.5%
43 97.7% 108 61.36%
5 Dylis Nord &
Ken Pattison
3
4
2NT
2H
E
E
-100
-400
+690
+80
9
1
40.9%
4.5%
10 22.7% 118 53.64%
6 Philip Smith &
John Downs
7
8
1S
3NT
W
W
-100
-50
+200
+460
3
8
13.6%
36.4%
11 25.0% 129 48.86%
7 Charles Waine
& Judy Waine
11
12
4S
3NT
E
W
+480
-100
+1010
+1100
6
1
27.3%
4.5%
7 15.9% 136 44.16%
8 Margaret Wiles
& Joy Pallister
15
16
2C
3NT
N
N
-90
+100
+110
+100
10
21
45.5%
95.5%
31 70.5% 167 47.44%
9 John Eglington
& Fernie Sturdy
17
18
2S
3C
S
S
-110
-110
+180
+200
8
13
36.4%
59.1%
21 47.7% 188 47.47%
10 Margaret Young
& John Clarke
21
22
2H
3NT
N
S
-140
-460
+300
-150
6
11
27.3%
50.0%
17 38.6% 205 46.59%
11 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
1
2
3S
2S
S
W
-140
+140
+450
+800
10
11
45.5%
50.0%
21 47.7% 226 46.69%
12 Malcolm Dawson
& Judith Parker
5
6
4S
3NT
N
E
-650
+660
+100
+690
0
18
0.0%
81.8%
18 40.9% 244 46.21%
Back to the results
Pair EW6 - Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer. Total = 290.0 : 54.92% : 4th/12 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Rita Tuton
& Ann Carr
11
12
6S
4S
E
W
+1010
-50
+1010
+1100
22
7
100.0%
31.8%
29 65.9% 29 65.91%
2 Catherine Kemp &
Bernice Peakman
17
18
2NT
3NT
W
S
+180
+100
+180
+200
22
17
100.0%
77.3%
39 88.6% 68 77.27%
3 Pauline Hall &
Dorothy Ritzema
21
22
2D
3D
N
N
+100
-150
+300
-150
20
22
90.9%
100.0%
42 95.5% 110 83.33%
4 Dylis Nord &
Ken Pattison
1
2
3S
3D
S
W
-140
+110
+450
+800
10
3
45.5%
13.6%
13 29.5% 123 69.89%
5 Philip Smith &
John Downs
5
6
4S
3NT
N
E
-620
+630
+100
+690
4
13
18.2%
59.1%
17 38.6% 140 63.64%
6 Charles Waine
& Judy Waine
9
10
3Cx
4S
N
S
-470
+100
+50
+200
0
17
0.0%
77.3%
17 38.6% 157 59.47%
7 Margaret Wiles
& Joy Pallister
13
14
4H
4H
E
S
+680
-420
+710
+110
18
6
81.8%
27.3%
24 54.5% 181 58.77%
8 John Eglington
& Fernie Sturdy
15
16
2H
3NT
W
N
-50
-520
+110
+100
17
0
77.3%
0.0%
17 38.6% 198 56.25%
9 Margaret Young
& John Clarke
19
20
3D
3NT
N
E
-130
+660
+250
+660
15
20
68.2%
90.9%
35 79.5% 233 58.84%
10 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
23
24
1NT
4S
S
E
-210
+420
+300
+450
1
14
4.5%
63.6%
15 34.1% 248 56.36%
11 Malcolm Dawson
& Judith Parker
3
4
3H
2H
S
E
+50
-300
+690
+80
12
5
54.5%
22.7%
17 38.6% 265 54.75%
12 Beverley Marriner
& Kevin Thompson
7
8
1C
3NT
W
W
+70
+400
+200
+460
8
17
36.4%
77.3%
25 56.8% 290 54.92%
Back to the results
Pair EW7 - Dorothy Goudie & Margaret Lewis. Total = 278.0 : 52.65% : 5th/12 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Catherine Kemp &
Bernice Peakman
15
16
1NT
3NT
N
N
-120
-400
+110
+100
3
12
13.6%
54.5%
15 34.1% 15 34.09%
2 Pauline Hall &
Dorothy Ritzema
19
20
4D
3NT
N
E
-130
+630
+250
+660
15
13
68.2%
59.1%
28 63.6% 43 48.86%
3 Dylis Nord &
Ken Pattison
23
24
2C
4S
N
E
-110
-50
+300
+450
13
3
59.1%
13.6%
16 36.4% 59 44.70%
4 Philip Smith &
John Downs
3
4
3H
2D
S
N
+100
-90
+690
+80
16
15
72.7%
68.2%
31 70.5% 90 51.14%
5 Charles Waine
& Judy Waine
7
8
4H
3NT
N
W
+200
-50
+200
+460
22
8
100.0%
36.4%
30 68.2% 120 54.55%
6 Margaret Wiles
& Joy Pallister
11
12
4S
4Hx
E
N
+510
+1100
+1010
+1100
12
22
54.5%
100.0%
34 77.3% 154 58.33%
7 John Eglington
& Fernie Sturdy
13
14
4H
3S
E
N
+620
-230
+710
+110
6
10
27.3%
45.5%
16 36.4% 170 55.19%
8 Margaret Young
& John Clarke
17
18
2S
5C
N
S
-140
+200
+180
+200
5
21
22.7%
95.5%
26 59.1% 196 55.68%
9 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
21
22
2D
3NT
S
S
-90
-460
+300
-150
18
11
81.8%
50.0%
29 65.9% 225 56.82%
10 Malcolm Dawson
& Judith Parker
1
2
4S
1D
S
W
+50
+130
+450
+800
16
6
72.7%
27.3%
22 50.0% 247 56.14%
11 Beverley Marriner
& Kevin Thompson
5
6
2S
3NT
N
E
-200
+630
+100
+690
9
13
40.9%
59.1%
22 50.0% 269 55.58%
12 Rita Tuton
& Ann Carr
9
10
3S
4S
W
S
-200
-620
+50
+200
8
1
36.4%
4.5%
9 20.5% 278 52.65%
Back to the results
Pair EW8 - Peter Burnip & Eric Wilson. Total = 336.0 : 63.64% : 1st/12 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Pauline Hall &
Dorothy Ritzema
17
18
3C
2NT
E
S
+110
-120
+180
+200
15
10
68.2%
45.5%
25 56.8% 25 56.82%
2 Dylis Nord &
Ken Pattison
21
22
3NT
6NT
S
S
-630
-1020
+300
-150
1
1
4.5%
4.5%
2 4.5% 27 30.68%
3 Philip Smith &
John Downs
1
2
4D
2H
E
S
+130
+200
+450
+800
20
20
90.9%
90.9%
40 90.9% 67 50.76%
4 Charles Waine
& Judy Waine
5
6
3S
3NT
N
E
-200
+600
+100
+690
9
7
40.9%
31.8%
16 36.4% 83 47.16%
5 Margaret Wiles
& Joy Pallister
9
10
4D
3S
S
S
-130
-140
+50
+200
16
10
72.7%
45.5%
26 59.1% 109 49.55%
6 John Eglington
& Fernie Sturdy
11
12
4S
4S
E
W
+510
+420
+1010
+1100
12
18
54.5%
81.8%
30 68.2% 139 52.65%
7 Margaret Young
& John Clarke
15
16
1NT
3C
N
S
-90
-110
+110
+100
10
15
45.5%
68.2%
25 56.8% 164 53.25%
8 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
19
20
4H
3NT
S
E
+250
+660
+250
+660
22
20
100.0%
90.9%
42 95.5% 206 58.52%
9 Malcolm Dawson
& Judith Parker
23
24
1NT
4S
S
E
-150
+450
+300
+450
7
21
31.8%
95.5%
28 63.6% 234 59.09%
10 Beverley Marriner
& Kevin Thompson
3
4
2C
2D
E
N
+90
-90
+690
+80
14
15
63.6%
68.2%
29 65.9% 263 59.77%
11 Rita Tuton
& Ann Carr
7
8
1C
3NT
W
W
+90
+400
+200
+460
16
17
72.7%
77.3%
33 75.0% 296 61.16%
12 Catherine Kemp &
Bernice Peakman
13
14
4H
3D
E
W
+680
+110
+710
+110
18
22
81.8%
100.0%
40 90.9% 336 63.64%
Back to the results
Pair EW9 - Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment. Total = 277.0 : 52.46% : 6th/12 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Dylis Nord &
Ken Pattison
19
20
4H
3NT
S
E
+100
+630
+250
+660
18
13
81.8%
59.1%
31 70.5% 31 70.45%
2 Philip Smith &
John Downs
23
24
2D
4S
N
E
-110
-50
+300
+450
13
3
59.1%
13.6%
16 36.4% 47 53.41%
3 Charles Waine
& Judy Waine
3
4
3C
2H
E
E
+110
-300
+690
+80
18
5
81.8%
22.7%
23 52.3% 70 53.03%
4 Margaret Wiles
& Joy Pallister
7
8
2S
3NT
S
E
+100
-150
+200
+460
20
0
90.9%
0.0%
20 45.5% 90 51.14%
5 John Eglington
& Fernie Sturdy
9
10
3S
4S
W
S
-200
+100
+50
+200
8
17
36.4%
77.3%
25 56.8% 115 52.27%
6 Margaret Young
& John Clarke
13
14
4H
4C
E
E
+680
-50
+710
+110
18
20
81.8%
90.9%
38 86.4% 153 57.95%
7 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
17
18
3S
2Hx
S
E
-140
-800
+180
+200
5
0
22.7%
0.0%
5 11.4% 158 51.30%
8 Malcolm Dawson
& Judith Parker
21
22
2D
3NT
N
S
-110
-460
+300
-150
14
11
63.6%
50.0%
25 56.8% 183 51.99%
9 Beverley Marriner
& Kevin Thompson
1
2
5S
1H
S
W
-450
-50
+450
+800
1
0
4.5%
0.0%
1 2.3% 184 46.46%
10 Rita Tuton
& Ann Carr
5
6
4C
3NT
W
E
-100
+630
+100
+690
20
13
90.9%
59.1%
33 75.0% 217 49.32%
11 Catherine Kemp &
Bernice Peakman
11
12
4S
4S
E
W
+510
-50
+1010
+1100
12
7
54.5%
31.8%
19 43.2% 236 48.76%
12 Pauline Hall &
Dorothy Ritzema
15
16
3NT
3NT
N
N
+100
+100
+110
+100
20
21
90.9%
95.5%
41 93.2% 277 52.46%
Back to the results
Pair EW10 - Brian Laws & Keith Richardson. Total = 206.0 : 39.02% : 11th/12 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Philip Smith &
John Downs
21
22
3NT
6NT
S
S
-630
-1020
+300
-150
1
1
4.5%
4.5%
2 4.5% 2 4.55%
2 Charles Waine
& Judy Waine
1
2
3S
2S
S
W
-200
+140
+450
+800
5
11
22.7%
50.0%
16 36.4% 18 20.45%
3 Margaret Wiles
& Joy Pallister
5
6
3S
2NT
N
W
-140
-100
+100
+690
14
1
63.6%
4.5%
15 34.1% 33 25.00%
4 John Eglington
& Fernie Sturdy
7
8
1S
3NT
W
W
-100
-50
+200
+460
3
8
13.6%
36.4%
11 25.0% 44 25.00%
5 Margaret Young
& John Clarke
11
12
3NT
4S
W
W
+520
-100
+1010
+1100
19
1
86.4%
4.5%
20 45.5% 64 29.09%
6 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
15
16
2H
3NT
W
N
-50
+50
+110
+100
17
18
77.3%
81.8%
35 79.5% 99 37.50%
7 Malcolm Dawson
& Judith Parker
19
20
3NT
3NT
N
E
+150
+600
+250
+660
20
8
90.9%
36.4%
28 63.6% 127 41.23%
8 Beverley Marriner
& Kevin Thompson
23
24
2D
4S
N
E
-110
-50
+300
+450
13
3
59.1%
13.6%
16 36.4% 143 40.63%
9 Rita Tuton
& Ann Carr
3
4
3NT
2D
E
N
-400
-90
+690
+80
0
15
0.0%
68.2%
15 34.1% 158 39.90%
10 Catherine Kemp &
Bernice Peakman
9
10
3D
2S
S
S
-150
-140
+50
+200
13
10
59.1%
45.5%
23 52.3% 181 41.14%
11 Pauline Hall &
Dorothy Ritzema
13
14
4H
4H
E
S
+650
-420
+710
+110
12
6
54.5%
27.3%
18 40.9% 199 41.12%
12 Dylis Nord &
Ken Pattison
17
18
4S
3C
E
S
-250
-130
+180
+200
0
7
0.0%
31.8%
7 15.9% 206 39.02%
Back to the results
Pair EW11 - Jim Pelling & David Riddell. Total = 195.0 : 36.93% : 12th/12 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Charles Waine
& Judy Waine
23
24
2D
2S
N
E
-110
+170
+300
+450
13
8
59.1%
36.4%
21 47.7% 21 47.73%
2 Margaret Wiles
& Joy Pallister
3
4
2NT
2D
N
N
-150
-90
+690
+80
4
15
18.2%
68.2%
19 43.2% 40 45.45%
3 John Eglington
& Fernie Sturdy
5
6
1NT
3C
N
W
-150
+110
+100
+690
12
4
54.5%
18.2%
16 36.4% 56 42.42%
4 Margaret Young
& John Clarke
9
10
3D
4S
S
S
-150
+200
+50
+200
13
22
59.1%
100.0%
35 79.5% 91 51.70%
5 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
13
14
3H
2H
E
S
+170
-170
+710
+110
0
16
0.0%
72.7%
16 36.4% 107 48.64%
6 Malcolm Dawson
& Judith Parker
17
18
4D
2NT
N
S
+100
-180
+180
+200
12
4
54.5%
18.2%
16 36.4% 123 46.59%
7 Beverley Marriner
& Kevin Thompson
21
22
2D
3NT
N
S
-110
-460
+300
-150
14
11
63.6%
50.0%
25 56.8% 148 48.05%
8 Rita Tuton
& Ann Carr
1
2
2S
1D
S
W
-140
+110
+450
+800
10
3
45.5%
13.6%
13 29.5% 161 45.74%
9 Catherine Kemp &
Bernice Peakman
7
8
2S
4S
W
E
-200
-50
+200
+460
0
8
0.0%
36.4%
8 18.2% 169 42.68%
10 Pauline Hall &
Dorothy Ritzema
11
12
2S
2NT
E
W
+200
+120
+1010
+1100
4
12
18.2%
54.5%
16 36.4% 185 42.05%
11 Dylis Nord &
Ken Pattison
15
16
1NT
3NT
N
N
-120
-460
+110
+100
3
3
13.6%
13.6%
6 13.6% 191 39.46%
12 Philip Smith &
John Downs
19
20
5C
1S
W
E
-200
+110
+250
+660
0
4
0.0%
18.2%
4 9.1% 195 36.93%
Back to the results
Pair EW12 - Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler. Total = 239.0 : 45.27% : 9th/12 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Margaret Wiles
& Joy Pallister
1
2
5Dx
3S
E
W
-100
+140
+450
+800
14
11
63.6%
50.0%
25 56.8% 25 56.82%
2 John Eglington
& Fernie Sturdy
3
4
2NT
2D
E
N
-100
-90
+690
+80
9
15
40.9%
68.2%
24 54.5% 49 55.68%
3 Margaret Young
& John Clarke
7
8
1S
3NT
W
W
+80
+460
+200
+460
11
22
50.0%
100.0%
33 75.0% 82 62.12%
4 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
11
12
4D
4S
W
E
+130
-50
+1010
+1100
2
7
9.1%
31.8%
9 20.5% 91 51.70%
5 Malcolm Dawson
& Judith Parker
15
16
1NT
3NT
N
N
-90
-430
+110
+100
10
8
45.5%
36.4%
18 40.9% 109 49.55%
6 Beverley Marriner
& Kevin Thompson
19
20
3H
4S
S
W
-140
-100
+250
+660
12
1
54.5%
4.5%
13 29.5% 122 46.21%
7 Rita Tuton
& Ann Carr
23
24
2NT
3NT
S
W
-210
-50
+300
+450
1
3
4.5%
13.6%
4 9.1% 126 40.91%
8 Catherine Kemp &
Bernice Peakman
5
6
4S
3NT
N
E
+100
+600
+100
+690
22
7
100.0%
31.8%
29 65.9% 155 44.03%
9 Pauline Hall &
Dorothy Ritzema
9
10
2S
4S
W
S
-200
+100
+50
+200
8
17
36.4%
77.3%
25 56.8% 180 45.45%
10 Dylis Nord &
Ken Pattison
13
14
3NT
4H
E
S
+630
-480
+710
+110
8
0
36.4%
0.0%
8 18.2% 188 42.73%
11 Philip Smith &
John Downs
17
18
4S
4H
S
S
+50
+200
+180
+200
10
21
45.5%
95.5%
31 70.5% 219 45.25%
12 Charles Waine
& Judy Waine
21
22
4C
3NT
S
S
-130
-460
+300
-150
9
11
40.9%
50.0%
20 45.5% 239 45.27%