Darlington Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Tony Urwin Trophy round 6 - June 22, 2017

10 tables - Mitchell Share and Relay

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank North-South Total % MPs
5 1st Bill March & Val Gibson 296.9 61.10 40
2 2nd Liz Reese & Bob Watts 280.6 57.73 30
9 3rd Brian R Smith & John Greaves 253.7 52.19 20
8 4th Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie 250.3 51.50 10
7 5th Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne 231.9 47.71  
1 6th Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith 231.4 47.62  
10 7th Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton 231.2 47.58  
6 8th Julian Gibson & Hayden Dando 230.3 47.39  
4 9th Peter Williams & Somaratna Weerasinghe 229.2 47.17  
3 10th Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy 194.4 40.00  

Pair Rank East-West Total % MPs
3 1st Jenny Grist & David Rossiter 283.7 58.37 40
7 2nd Jean Hattersley & Ann Linton 269.1 55.38 30
1 3rd Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman 264.7 54.46 20
9 4th Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington 257.2 52.93 10
4 5th Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy 249.4 51.32  
8 6th Ruth Studholme & Guy Studholme 242.1 49.81  
5 7th David Mills & Beverley Marriner 233.2 47.99  
2 8th Patricia Ellis & Chris Johnson 222.2 45.72  
6 9th Grace Hunter & Chris Hope 219.5 45.16  
10 10th Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy 188.8 38.85  

NS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 Adj. Total
5 14.6 6.8 11.2 11.2 13.4 11.2 15.7 0.1 6.8 - - - 18 7 4 17.9 16.8 2.3 7.9 14.6 3.4 13.4 16.8 7.9 17.9 12.3 1.2 12.8 16.5 15.3   296.9
2 - - - 16.8 9 16.8 15.7 2.3 6.8 2.3 16.8 12.3 12 7 16 9 11.2 10.1 7.9 3.4 3.4 13.4 16.8 15.7 13.4 12.3 6.8 15.3 4 4   280.6
9 17.9 2.3 17.9 16.8 16.8 16.8 4.6 15.7 6.8 16.8 0.1 12.3 4 7 10 9 7.9 10.1 7.9 9 12.3 4.6 2.3 7.9 - - - 9 4 4   253.7
8 7.9 14.6 11.2 6.8 16.8 4.6 0.1 9 0.1 9 6.8 6.8 12 18 10 9 1.2 15.7 16.8 9 12.3 - - - 0.1 12.3 14.6 2.8 12.8 10.3   250.3
7 0.1 17.9 0.1 3.4 9 11.2 9 9 12.3 9 16.8 0.1 4 7 16 9 1.2 17.9 - - - 6.8 7.9 2.3 5.7 17.9 11.2 9 0.3 17.8   231.9
1 4.6 11.2 11.2 3.4 9 11.2 9 13.4 12.3 9 2.3 12.3 4 7 10 9 16.8 6.8 7.9 0.1 17.9 2.3 11.2 15.7 2.3 4.6 6.8 - - -   231.4
10 11.2 6.8 15.7 0.1 4.6 0.1 2.3 9 15.7 9 11.2 3.4 16 7 0 9 7.9 13.4 16.8 3.4 12.3 13.4 2.3 0.1 13.4 12.3 14.6 - - -   231.2
6 2.3 0.1 2.3 11.2 2.3 4.6 15.7 17.9 17.9 0.1 11.2 12.3 4 7 4 - - - 7.9 17.9 3.4 0.1 13.4 15.7 9 1.2 17.9 17.8 9 4   230.3
4 14.6 14.6 4.6 11.2 0.1 4.6 - - - 9 11.2 17.9 4 7 16 0.1 13.4 0.1 0.1 9 12.3 13.4 7.9 7.9 13.4 6.8 6.8 2.8 16.5 4   229.2
3 7.9 6.8 6.8 - - - 9 4.6 2.3 16.8 4.6 3.4 12 16 4 9 4.6 4.6 7.9 14.6 3.4 13.4 2.3 7.9 5.7 1.2 1.2 2.8 9 12.8   194.4

EW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 Adj. Total
3 - - - 14.6 9 6.8 9 13.4 15.7 9 11.2 11.2 14 11 2 9 10.1 7.9 10.1 3.4 14.6 4.6 15.7 17.9 15.7 13.4 11.2 0.3 9 14   283.7
7 3.4 3.4 13.4 1.2 1.2 1.2 2.3 17.9 11.2 9 6.8 14.6 14 11 8 - - - 10.1 14.6 14.6 11.2 10.1 15.7 12.3 16.8 16.8 15.3 5.3 7.8   269.1
1 13.4 6.8 6.8 6.8 15.7 13.4 2.3 15.7 11.2 9 1.2 17.9 6 2 14 9 16.8 2.3 17.9 9 5.7 13.4 15.7 10.1 0.1 5.7 16.8 - - -   264.7
9 3.4 11.2 6.8 17.9 13.4 17.9 9 4.6 5.7 17.9 6.8 5.7 6 11 2 9 16.8 0.1 10.1 3.4 14.6 - - - 4.6 11.2 11.2 9 14 14   257.2
4 17.9 0.1 17.9 - - - 17.9 9 17.9 9 6.8 0.1 14 11 8 0.1 1.2 15.7 1.2 14.6 5.7 15.7 6.8 2.3 9 16.8 0.1 2.8 14 14   249.4
8 0.1 15.7 0.1 6.8 4.6 6.8 15.7 9 2.3 9 15.7 5.7 14 11 14 9 6.8 7.9 - - - 4.6 15.7 10.1 17.9 5.7 3.4 15.3 1.5 14   242.1
5 10.1 11.2 11.2 11.2 1.2 13.4 - - - 1.2 17.9 5.7 0 11 14 9 10.1 4.6 10.1 17.9 0.1 17.9 4.6 2.3 4.6 5.7 11.2 9 17.8 0.3   233.2
2 15.7 17.9 15.7 1.2 9 1.2 9 9 5.7 1.2 13.4 14.6 6 0 8 17.9 4.6 17.9 10.1 9 5.7 4.6 1.2 10.1 4.6 5.7 3.4 - - -   222.2
6 10.1 3.4 6.8 6.8 17.9 13.4 13.4 2.3 11.2 - - - 2 11 18 9 1.2 11.2 10.1 0.1 14.6 4.6 1.2 2.3 12.3 0.1 6.8 15.3 9 5.3   219.5
10 6.8 11.2 2.3 14.6 9 6.8 2.3 0.1 0.1 15.7 1.2 5.7 14 11 2 9 13.4 13.4 1.2 9 5.7 4.6 10.1 10.1 - - - 5.3 1.5 2.8   188.8

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 1NT+3 E   180 4.6 13.4 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
9 8 4Hx-2 E 300   17.9 0.1 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Ruth Studholme & Guy Studholme
8 6 3S-3 S   150 7.9 10.1 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
7 4 4Sx-3 S   500 0.1 17.9 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
6 2 3S-4 N   200 2.3 15.7 Julian Gibson & Hayden Dando Patricia Ellis & Chris Johnson
5 9 2S-1 S   50 14.6 3.4 Bill March & Val Gibson Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
4 7 2S-1 S   50 14.6 3.4 Peter Williams & Somaratna Weerasinghe Jean Hattersley & Ann Linton
3 5 2S-3 S   150 7.9 10.1 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy David Mills & Beverley Marriner
10 10 2S-2 S   100 11.2 6.8 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 1D+1 W   90 11.2 6.8 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
9 8 2S-2 N   200 2.3 15.7 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Ruth Studholme & Guy Studholme
8 6 3H-1 E 50   14.6 3.4 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
7 4 1NT= S 90   17.9 0.1 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
6 2 3C-3 S   300 0.1 17.9 Julian Gibson & Hayden Dando Patricia Ellis & Chris Johnson
5 9 2D+1 W   110 6.8 11.2 Bill March & Val Gibson Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
4 7 4H-1 E 50   14.6 3.4 Peter Williams & Somaratna Weerasinghe Jean Hattersley & Ann Linton
3 5 2D+1 W   110 6.8 11.2 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy David Mills & Beverley Marriner
10 10 2D+1 W   110 6.8 11.2 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 2C+3 S 150   11.2 6.8 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
9 8 5C= S 400   17.9 0.1 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Ruth Studholme & Guy Studholme
8 6 3C+2 S 150   11.2 6.8 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
7 4 3S-2 S   100 0.1 17.9 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
6 2 6C-1 S   50 2.3 15.7 Julian Gibson & Hayden Dando Patricia Ellis & Chris Johnson
5 9 3C+2 N 150   11.2 6.8 Bill March & Val Gibson Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
4 7 1NT= N 90   4.6 13.4 Peter Williams & Somaratna Weerasinghe Jean Hattersley & Ann Linton
3 5 3S= S 140   6.8 11.2 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy David Mills & Beverley Marriner
10 10 1NT+3 N 180   15.7 2.3 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 3NT+2 S 660   16.8 1.2 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Patricia Ellis & Chris Johnson
1 10 4C+1 N 150   3.4 14.6 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
9 7 3NT+2 S 660   16.8 1.2 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Jean Hattersley & Ann Linton
8 5 3C+3 N 170   6.8 11.2 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie David Mills & Beverley Marriner
7 3 3C+2 N 150   3.4 14.6 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
6 1 3NT+1 S 630   11.2 6.8 Julian Gibson & Hayden Dando Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
5 8 3NT+1 S 630   11.2 6.8 Bill March & Val Gibson Ruth Studholme & Guy Studholme
4 6 3NT+1 S 630   11.2 6.8 Peter Williams & Somaratna Weerasinghe Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
10 9 2S-1 W 100   0.1 17.9 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 3H-2 W 100   9 9 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Patricia Ellis & Chris Johnson
1 10 4H-2 E 100   9 9 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
9 7 4Hx-2 E 300   16.8 1.2 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Jean Hattersley & Ann Linton
8 5 4Hx-2 E 300   16.8 1.2 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie David Mills & Beverley Marriner
7 3 4Hx-1 E 100   9 9 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
6 1 3NT-1 N   100 2.3 15.7 Julian Gibson & Hayden Dando Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
5 8 4H-3 W 150   13.4 4.6 Bill March & Val Gibson Ruth Studholme & Guy Studholme
4 6 2H+1 E   140 0.1 17.9 Peter Williams & Somaratna Weerasinghe Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
10 9 3H-1 E 50   4.6 13.4 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 2S+1 S 140   16.8 1.2 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Patricia Ellis & Chris Johnson
1 10 2S= S 110   11.2 6.8 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
9 7 3S= S 140   16.8 1.2 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Jean Hattersley & Ann Linton
8 5 3S-1 S   50 4.6 13.4 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie David Mills & Beverley Marriner
7 3 2S= S 110   11.2 6.8 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
6 1 3S-1 S   50 4.6 13.4 Julian Gibson & Hayden Dando Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
5 8 2S= S 110   11.2 6.8 Bill March & Val Gibson Ruth Studholme & Guy Studholme
4 6 4S-1 S   50 4.6 13.4 Peter Williams & Somaratna Weerasinghe Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
10 9 4Sx-2 S   300 0.1 17.9 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 2S= S 110   9 9 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
2 1 2S+1 S 140   15.7 2.3 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
1 9 2S= S 110   9 9 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
9 6 2NT-1 W 100   4.6 13.4 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
8 4 2S-1 S   100 0.1 17.9 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
7 2 2S= S 110   9 9 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Patricia Ellis & Chris Johnson
6 10 2S+1 S 140   15.7 2.3 Julian Gibson & Hayden Dando Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
5 7 2S+1 S 140   15.7 2.3 Bill March & Val Gibson Jean Hattersley & Ann Linton
10 8 2D= S 90   2.3 15.7 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Ruth Studholme & Guy Studholme

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 4Dx-3 N   500 4.6 13.4 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
2 1 4Hx= E   590 2.3 15.7 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
1 9 2H+2 E   170 13.4 4.6 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
9 6 3H-1 E 50   15.7 2.3 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
8 4 4H= E   420 9 9 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
7 2 4H= E   420 9 9 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Patricia Ellis & Chris Johnson
6 10 3H-2 E 100   17.9 0.1 Julian Gibson & Hayden Dando Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
5 7 5Hx= W   650 0.1 17.9 Bill March & Val Gibson Jean Hattersley & Ann Linton
10 8 4H= E   420 9 9 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Ruth Studholme & Guy Studholme

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 2NT+2 E   180 2.3 15.7 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
2 1 1NT+2 W   150 6.8 11.2 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
1 9 2NT= E   120 12.3 5.7 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
9 6 1NT+2 W   150 6.8 11.2 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
8 4 3NT= W   600 0.1 17.9 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
7 2 1NT+1 W   120 12.3 5.7 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Patricia Ellis & Chris Johnson
6 10 2H-1 E 100   17.9 0.1 Julian Gibson & Hayden Dando Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
5 7 1NT+2 W   150 6.8 11.2 Bill March & Val Gibson Jean Hattersley & Ann Linton
10 8 1H+1 E   110 15.7 2.3 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Ruth Studholme & Guy Studholme

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 3NT+1 N 630   9 9 Peter Williams & Somaratna Weerasinghe Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
3 2 3NT+2 N 660   16.8 1.2 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Patricia Ellis & Chris Johnson
2 10 3NT= N 600   2.3 15.7 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
1 8 3NT+1 N 630   9 9 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Ruth Studholme & Guy Studholme
9 5 3NT+2 N 660   16.8 1.2 Brian R Smith & John Greaves David Mills & Beverley Marriner
8 3 3NT+1 N 630   9 9 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
7 1 3NT+1 N 630   9 9 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
6 9 6NT-1 N   100 0.1 17.9 Julian Gibson & Hayden Dando Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
10 7 3NT+1 N 630   9 9 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Jean Hattersley & Ann Linton

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 3S-2 W 100   11.2 6.8 Peter Williams & Somaratna Weerasinghe Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
3 2 4C-2 S   100 4.6 13.4 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Patricia Ellis & Chris Johnson
2 10 4S-3 W 150   16.8 1.2 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
1 8 2S= W   110 2.3 15.7 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Ruth Studholme & Guy Studholme
9 5 5C-3 S   150 0.1 17.9 Brian R Smith & John Greaves David Mills & Beverley Marriner
8 3 3S-1 W 50   6.8 11.2 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
7 1 4S-3 W 150   16.8 1.2 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
6 9 3S-2 W 100   11.2 6.8 Julian Gibson & Hayden Dando Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
10 7 4S-2 W 100   11.2 6.8 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Jean Hattersley & Ann Linton

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 6Cx+1 N 1740   17.9 0.1 Peter Williams & Somaratna Weerasinghe Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
3 2 5C+2 N 640   3.4 14.6 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Patricia Ellis & Chris Johnson
2 10 6C+1 N 1390   12.3 5.7 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
1 8 6C+1 N 1390   12.3 5.7 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Ruth Studholme & Guy Studholme
9 5 6C+1 N 1390   12.3 5.7 Brian R Smith & John Greaves David Mills & Beverley Marriner
8 3 4H+2 S 680   6.8 11.2 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
7 1 5Dx-2 W 300   0.1 17.9 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
6 9 6C+1 N 1390   12.3 5.7 Julian Gibson & Hayden Dando Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
10 7 5C+2 N 640   3.4 14.6 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Jean Hattersley & Ann Linton

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 4H= S 620   18 0 Bill March & Val Gibson David Mills & Beverley Marriner
4 3 4H-1 S   100 4 14 Peter Williams & Somaratna Weerasinghe Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
3 1 3H= S 140   12 6 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
2 9 3H= N 140   12 6 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
1 7 4H-1 S   100 4 14 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Jean Hattersley & Ann Linton
9 4 4H-1 S   100 4 14 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
8 2 3S= S 140   12 6 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie Patricia Ellis & Chris Johnson
7 10 4S-1 S   100 4 14 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
6 8 4H-1 S   100 4 14 Julian Gibson & Hayden Dando Ruth Studholme & Guy Studholme
10 6 4S-4 W 400   16 2 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Grace Hunter & Chris Hope

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 3NT= W   400 7 11 Bill March & Val Gibson David Mills & Beverley Marriner
4 3 3NT= W   400 7 11 Peter Williams & Somaratna Weerasinghe Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
3 1 3C+1 E   130 16 2 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
2 9 3NT= W   400 7 11 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
1 7 3NT= E   400 7 11 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Jean Hattersley & Ann Linton
9 4 3NT= E   400 7 11 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
8 2 6C-2 E 100   18 0 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie Patricia Ellis & Chris Johnson
7 10 3NT= E   400 7 11 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
6 8 3NT= W   400 7 11 Julian Gibson & Hayden Dando Ruth Studholme & Guy Studholme
10 6 3NT= W   400 7 11 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Grace Hunter & Chris Hope

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 3NT-1 S   100 4 14 Bill March & Val Gibson David Mills & Beverley Marriner
4 3 4H+1 S 650   16 2 Peter Williams & Somaratna Weerasinghe Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
3 1 3NT-1 S   100 4 14 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
2 9 4H+1 S 650   16 2 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
1 7 4H= S 620   10 8 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Jean Hattersley & Ann Linton
9 4 4H= S 620   10 8 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
8 2 4H= S 620   10 8 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie Patricia Ellis & Chris Johnson
7 10 4H+1 S 650   16 2 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
6 8 3NT-1 S   100 4 14 Julian Gibson & Hayden Dando Ruth Studholme & Guy Studholme
10 6 6H-2 S   200 0 18 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Grace Hunter & Chris Hope

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 4 4S+2 N 480   17.9 0.1 Bill March & Val Gibson Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
4 2 3NT+1 S 430   0.1 17.9 Peter Williams & Somaratna Weerasinghe Patricia Ellis & Chris Johnson
3 10 4S+1 N 450   9 9 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
2 8 4S+1 N 450   9 9 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Ruth Studholme & Guy Studholme
1 6 4S+1 N 450   9 9 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
9 3 4S+1 S 450   9 9 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
8 1 4S+1 N 450   9 9 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
7 9 4S+1 N 450   9 9 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
10 5 4S+1 N 450   9 9 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton David Mills & Beverley Marriner

Board 17 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 4 4H-2 E 100   16.8 1.2 Bill March & Val Gibson Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
4 2 5D-1 E 50   13.4 4.6 Peter Williams & Somaratna Weerasinghe Patricia Ellis & Chris Johnson
3 10 2D+3 E   150 4.6 13.4 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
2 8 1NT-1 N   50 11.2 6.8 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Ruth Studholme & Guy Studholme
1 6 3NT-2 E 100   16.8 1.2 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
9 3 3D+1 E   130 7.9 10.1 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
8 1 5D= W   400 1.2 16.8 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
7 9 5D= E   400 1.2 16.8 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
10 5 3D+1 W   130 7.9 10.1 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton David Mills & Beverley Marriner

Board 18 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 4 3D-1 S   100 2.3 15.7 Bill March & Val Gibson Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
4 2 2H+1 W   140 0.1 17.9 Peter Williams & Somaratna Weerasinghe Patricia Ellis & Chris Johnson
3 10 2H-1 W 50   4.6 13.4 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
2 8 2C+1 N 110   10.1 7.9 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Ruth Studholme & Guy Studholme
1 6 2S-2 W 100   6.8 11.2 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
9 3 2C+1 N 110   10.1 7.9 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
8 1 3S-4 W 200   15.7 2.3 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
7 9 2Cx+1 N 380   17.9 0.1 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
10 5 2Cx= N 180   13.4 4.6 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton David Mills & Beverley Marriner

Board 19 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 3NT-1 S   50 7.9 10.1 Julian Gibson & Hayden Dando Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
5 3 3NT-1 S   50 7.9 10.1 Bill March & Val Gibson Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
4 1 3NT-2 S   100 0.1 17.9 Peter Williams & Somaratna Weerasinghe Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
3 9 3S-1 S   50 7.9 10.1 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
2 7 3NT-1 S   50 7.9 10.1 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Jean Hattersley & Ann Linton
1 5 3NT-1 S   50 7.9 10.1 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith David Mills & Beverley Marriner
9 2 3NT-1 S   50 7.9 10.1 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Patricia Ellis & Chris Johnson
8 10 3NT= S 400   16.8 1.2 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
10 4 3NT= S 400   16.8 1.2 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy

Board 20 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 3NT+2 N 660   17.9 0.1 Julian Gibson & Hayden Dando Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
5 3 3NT= S 600   14.6 3.4 Bill March & Val Gibson Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
4 1 2C+2 S 130   9 9 Peter Williams & Somaratna Weerasinghe Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
3 9 3NT= N 600   14.6 3.4 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
2 7 2C+1 S 110   3.4 14.6 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Jean Hattersley & Ann Linton
1 5 3D= E   110 0.1 17.9 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith David Mills & Beverley Marriner
9 2 3C+1 S 130   9 9 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Patricia Ellis & Chris Johnson
8 10 2C+2 S 130   9 9 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
10 4 3C= S 110   3.4 14.6 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy

Board 21 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 3NT-3 N   300 3.4 14.6 Julian Gibson & Hayden Dando Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
5 3 3NT-3 N   300 3.4 14.6 Bill March & Val Gibson Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
4 1 3NT= N 600   12.3 5.7 Peter Williams & Somaratna Weerasinghe Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
3 9 3NT-3 N   300 3.4 14.6 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
2 7 3NT-3 N   300 3.4 14.6 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Jean Hattersley & Ann Linton
1 5 4H= N 620   17.9 0.1 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith David Mills & Beverley Marriner
9 2 3NT= N 600   12.3 5.7 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Patricia Ellis & Chris Johnson
8 10 3NT= N 600   12.3 5.7 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
10 4 3NT= N 600   12.3 5.7 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy

Board 22 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 3NT+3 N 490   6.8 11.2 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Jean Hattersley & Ann Linton
6 5 3NT= S 400   0.1 17.9 Julian Gibson & Hayden Dando David Mills & Beverley Marriner
5 2 3NT+4 N 520   13.4 4.6 Bill March & Val Gibson Patricia Ellis & Chris Johnson
4 10 3NT+4 N 520   13.4 4.6 Peter Williams & Somaratna Weerasinghe Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
3 8 3NT+4 N 520   13.4 4.6 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Ruth Studholme & Guy Studholme
2 6 3NT+4 S 520   13.4 4.6 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
1 4 3NT+1 N 430   2.3 15.7 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
9 1 3NT+2 N 460   4.6 13.4 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
10 3 3NT+4 N 520   13.4 4.6 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Jenny Grist & David Rossiter

Board 23 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 3NT+2 W   660 7.9 10.1 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Jean Hattersley & Ann Linton
6 5 5C= W   600 13.4 4.6 Julian Gibson & Hayden Dando David Mills & Beverley Marriner
5 2 3C+2 W   150 16.8 1.2 Bill March & Val Gibson Patricia Ellis & Chris Johnson
4 10 3NT+2 W   660 7.9 10.1 Peter Williams & Somaratna Weerasinghe Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
3 8 3NT+3 W   690 2.3 15.7 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Ruth Studholme & Guy Studholme
2 6 4D+1 W   150 16.8 1.2 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
1 4 5C+1 W   620 11.2 6.8 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
9 1 3NT+3 W   690 2.3 15.7 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
10 3 3NT+3 W   690 2.3 15.7 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Jenny Grist & David Rossiter

Board 24 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 3D+1 N 130   2.3 15.7 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Jean Hattersley & Ann Linton
6 5 3NT+2 N 460   15.7 2.3 Julian Gibson & Hayden Dando David Mills & Beverley Marriner
5 2 3NT+1 S 430   7.9 10.1 Bill March & Val Gibson Patricia Ellis & Chris Johnson
4 10 3NT+1 S 430   7.9 10.1 Peter Williams & Somaratna Weerasinghe Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
3 8 3NT+1 N 430   7.9 10.1 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Ruth Studholme & Guy Studholme
2 6 3NT+2 N 460   15.7 2.3 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
1 4 3NT+2 N 460   15.7 2.3 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
9 1 3NT+1 N 430   7.9 10.1 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
10 3 5NT-2 S   100 0.1 17.9 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Jenny Grist & David Rossiter

Board 25 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 3NT= E   600 0.1 17.9 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie Ruth Studholme & Guy Studholme
7 6 2NT+1 E   150 5.7 12.3 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
6 4 2H+1 W   140 9 9 Julian Gibson & Hayden Dando Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
5 1 3C-1 W 100   17.9 0.1 Bill March & Val Gibson Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
4 9 3C+1 W   130 13.4 4.6 Peter Williams & Somaratna Weerasinghe Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
3 7 3S-3 S   150 5.7 12.3 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Jean Hattersley & Ann Linton
2 5 3C+1 W   130 13.4 4.6 Liz Reese & Bob Watts David Mills & Beverley Marriner
1 3 2H+2 E   170 2.3 15.7 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
10 2 3C+1 W   130 13.4 4.6 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Patricia Ellis & Chris Johnson

Board 26 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 2D+1 N 110   12.3 5.7 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie Ruth Studholme & Guy Studholme
7 6 3D-5 W 500   17.9 0.1 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
6 4 2C-1 N   100 1.2 16.8 Julian Gibson & Hayden Dando Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
5 1 2D+1 N 110   12.3 5.7 Bill March & Val Gibson Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
4 9 2D= N 90   6.8 11.2 Peter Williams & Somaratna Weerasinghe Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
3 7 3NT-1 N   100 1.2 16.8 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Jean Hattersley & Ann Linton
2 5 2D+1 N 110   12.3 5.7 Liz Reese & Bob Watts David Mills & Beverley Marriner
1 3 1NT= E   90 4.6 13.4 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
10 2 3D= N 110   12.3 5.7 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Patricia Ellis & Chris Johnson

Board 27 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 3S-1 N   50 14.6 3.4 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie Ruth Studholme & Guy Studholme
7 6 3D+1 W   130 11.2 6.8 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
6 4 5D-1 E 50   17.9 0.1 Julian Gibson & Hayden Dando Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
5 1 4H= E   420 1.2 16.8 Bill March & Val Gibson Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
4 9 2H+2 W   170 6.8 11.2 Peter Williams & Somaratna Weerasinghe Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
3 7 4H= W   420 1.2 16.8 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Jean Hattersley & Ann Linton
2 5 3H+1 W   170 6.8 11.2 Liz Reese & Bob Watts David Mills & Beverley Marriner
1 3 3H+1 W   170 6.8 11.2 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
10 2 3S-1 N   50 14.6 3.4 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Patricia Ellis & Chris Johnson

Board 28 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 9 3S= S 140   9 9 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
8 7 3D-1 N   100 2.8 15.3 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie Jean Hattersley & Ann Linton
7 5 2S+1 S 140   9 9 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne David Mills & Beverley Marriner
6 3 3Hx-4 W 800   17.8 0.3 Julian Gibson & Hayden Dando Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
5 10 2S+2 S 170   12.8 5.3 Bill March & Val Gibson Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
4 8 4S-1 S   100 2.8 15.3 Peter Williams & Somaratna Weerasinghe Ruth Studholme & Guy Studholme
3 6 4S-1 S   100 2.8 15.3 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
2 4 2NT-4 W 200   15.3 2.8 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy

Board 29 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 9 2D-1 E 100   4 14 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
8 7 2H+2 S 170   12.8 5.3 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie Jean Hattersley & Ann Linton
7 5 3Hx-1 S   200 0.3 17.8 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne David Mills & Beverley Marriner
6 3 2H+1 S 140   9 9 Julian Gibson & Hayden Dando Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
5 10 2Dx-1 E 200   16.5 1.5 Bill March & Val Gibson Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
4 8 3NT-2 W 200   16.5 1.5 Peter Williams & Somaratna Weerasinghe Ruth Studholme & Guy Studholme
3 6 2H+1 S 140   9 9 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
2 4 2NT-1 W 100   4 14 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy

Board 30 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 9 3NT= W   400 4 14 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
8 7 2NT+1 W   150 10.3 7.8 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie Jean Hattersley & Ann Linton
7 5 3NT-3 E 150   17.8 0.3 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne David Mills & Beverley Marriner
6 3 3NT= E   400 4 14 Julian Gibson & Hayden Dando Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
5 10 3NT-1 W 50   15.3 2.8 Bill March & Val Gibson Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
4 8 3NT= W   400 4 14 Peter Williams & Somaratna Weerasinghe Ruth Studholme & Guy Studholme
3 6 1NT+1 E   120 12.8 5.3 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
2 4 3NT= W   400 4 14 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy