Darlington Bridge Club

Home Results Index Results and Travellers

Tony Urwin Trophy round 6 - June 22, 2017

10 tables - Mitchell Share and Relay

Back to the results
Pair NS1 - Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith. Total = 231.4 : 47.62% : 6th/10 : Top is 18.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Catherine Bruce
& Joe Bateman
1
2
3
1NT
1D
2C
E
W
S
-180
-90
+150
+300
+90
+400
4.6
11.2
11.2
25.3%
62.3%
62.3%
27 50.0% 27 50.00%
2 Josephine Finney
& Rose Boddy
4
5
6
4C
4H
2S
N
E
S
+150
+100
+110
+660
+300
+140
3.4
9
11.2
19.1%
50.0%
62.3%
23.7 43.8% 50.7 46.91%
3 Bohdan Hnyda
& John Eglington
7
8
9
2S
2H
2NT
S
E
E
+110
-170
-120
+140
+100
+100
9
13.4
12.3
50.0%
74.7%
68.5%
34.8 64.4% 85.4 52.74%
4 Ruth Studholme
& Guy Studholme
10
11
12
3NT
2S
6C
N
W
N
+630
-110
+1390
+660
+150
+1740
9
2.3
12.3
50.0%
13.0%
68.5%
23.7 43.8% 109.1 50.51%
5 Jean Hattersley
& Ann Linton
13
14
15
4H
3NT
4H
S
E
S
-100
-400
+620
+620
+100
+650
4
7
10
22.2%
38.9%
55.6%
21 38.9% 130.1 48.19%
6 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
16
17
18
4S
3NT
2S
N
E
W
+450
+100
+100
+480
+100
+380
9
16.8
6.8
50.0%
93.2%
37.7%
32.6 60.3% 162.7 50.21%
7 David Mills &
Beverley Marriner
19
20
21
3NT
3D
4H
S
E
N
-50
-110
+620
+400
+660
+620
7.9
0.1
17.9
43.8%
0.6%
99.4%
25.9 47.9% 188.6 49.88%
8 Alison McCarthy
& Keith McCarthy
22
23
24
3NT
5C
3NT
N
W
N
+430
-620
+460
+520
-150
+460
2.3
11.2
15.7
13.0%
62.3%
87.0%
29.2 54.1% 217.8 50.41%
9 Jenny Grist &
David Rossiter
25
26
27
2H
1NT
3H
E
E
W
-170
-90
-170
+100
+500
+50
2.3
4.6
6.8
13.0%
25.3%
37.7%
13.7 25.3% 231.4 47.62%
Back to the results
Pair NS2 - Liz Reese & Bob Watts. Total = 280.6 : 57.73% : 2nd/10 : Top is 18.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Patricia Ellis &
Chris Johnson
4
5
6
3NT
3H
2S
S
W
S
+660
+100
+140
+660
+300
+140
16.8
9
16.8
93.2%
50.0%
93.2%
42.6 78.8% 42.6 78.81%
2 Catherine Bruce
& Joe Bateman
7
8
9
2S
4Hx
1NT
S
E
W
+140
-590
-150
+140
+100
+100
15.7
2.3
6.8
87.0%
13.0%
37.7%
24.8 45.9% 67.3 62.35%
3 Josephine Finney
& Rose Boddy
10
11
12
3NT
4S
6C
N
W
N
+600
+150
+1390
+660
+150
+1740
2.3
16.8
12.3
13.0%
93.2%
68.5%
31.4 58.2% 98.8 60.97%
4 Bohdan Hnyda
& John Eglington
13
14
15
3H
3NT
4H
N
W
S
+140
-400
+650
+620
+100
+650
12
7
16
66.7%
38.9%
88.9%
35 64.8% 133.8 61.93%
5 Ruth Studholme
& Guy Studholme
16
17
18
4S
1NT
2C
N
N
N
+450
-50
+110
+480
+100
+380
9
11.2
10.1
50.0%
62.3%
56.2%
30.3 56.2% 164.1 60.78%
6 Jean Hattersley
& Ann Linton
19
20
21
3NT
2C
3NT
S
S
N
-50
+110
-300
+400
+660
+620
7.9
3.4
3.4
43.8%
19.1%
19.1%
14.8 27.4% 178.9 55.21%
7 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
22
23
24
3NT
4D
3NT
S
W
N
+520
-150
+460
+520
-150
+460
13.4
16.8
15.7
74.7%
93.2%
87.0%
45.9 85.0% 224.8 59.47%
8 David Mills &
Beverley Marriner
25
26
27
3C
2D
3H
W
N
W
-130
+110
-170
+100
+500
+50
13.4
12.3
6.8
74.7%
68.5%
37.7%
32.6 60.3% 257.3 59.57%
9 Alison McCarthy
& Keith McCarthy
28
29
30
2NT
2NT
3NT
W
W
W
+200
+100
-400
+800
+200
+150
15.3
4
4
84.7%
22.2%
22.2%
23.3 43.1% 280.6 57.73%
Back to the results
Pair NS3 - Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy. Total = 194.4 : 40.00% : 10th/10 : Top is 18.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Jenny Grist &
David Rossiter
7
8
9
2S
4Dx
2NT
S
N
E
+110
-500
-180
+140
+100
+100
9
4.6
2.3
50.0%
25.3%
13.0%
15.9 29.4% 15.9 29.42%
2 Patricia Ellis &
Chris Johnson
10
11
12
3NT
4C
5C
N
S
N
+660
-100
+640
+660
+150
+1740
16.8
4.6
3.4
93.2%
25.3%
19.1%
24.8 45.9% 40.7 37.65%
3 Catherine Bruce
& Joe Bateman
13
14
15
3H
3C
3NT
S
E
S
+140
-130
-100
+620
+100
+650
12
16
4
66.7%
88.9%
22.2%
32 59.3% 72.7 44.86%
4 Josephine Finney
& Rose Boddy
16
17
18
4S
2D
2H
N
E
W
+450
-150
+50
+480
+100
+380
9
4.6
4.6
50.0%
25.3%
25.3%
18.1 33.5% 90.8 42.03%
5 Bohdan Hnyda
& John Eglington
19
20
21
3S
3NT
3NT
S
N
N
-50
+600
-300
+400
+660
+620
7.9
14.6
3.4
43.8%
80.9%
19.1%
25.9 47.9% 116.7 43.21%
6 Ruth Studholme
& Guy Studholme
22
23
24
3NT
3NT
3NT
N
W
N
+520
-690
+430
+520
-150
+460
13.4
2.3
7.9
74.7%
13.0%
43.8%
23.7 43.8% 140.3 43.31%
7 Jean Hattersley
& Ann Linton
25
26
27
3S
3NT
4H
S
N
W
-150
-100
-420
+100
+500
+50
5.7
1.2
1.2
31.5%
6.8%
6.8%
8.1 15.0% 148.4 39.27%
8 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
28
29
30
4S
2H
1NT
S
S
E
-100
+140
-120
+800
+200
+150
2.8
9
12.8
15.3%
50.0%
70.8%
24.5 45.4% 172.9 40.03%
9 David Mills &
Beverley Marriner
1
2
3
2S
2D
3S
S
W
S
-150
-110
+140
+300
+90
+400
7.9
6.8
6.8
43.8%
37.7%
37.7%
21.4 39.7% 194.4 40.00%
Back to the results
Pair NS4 - Peter Williams & Somaratna Weerasinghe. Total = 229.3 : 47.17% : 9th/10 : Top is 18.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Alison McCarthy
& Keith McCarthy
10
11
12
3NT
3S
6Cx
N
W
N
+630
+100
+1740
+660
+150
+1740
9
11.2
17.9
50.0%
62.3%
99.4%
38.1 70.6% 38.1 70.58%
2 Jenny Grist &
David Rossiter
13
14
15
4H
3NT
4H
S
W
S
-100
-400
+650
+620
+100
+650
4
7
16
22.2%
38.9%
88.9%
27 50.0% 65.1 60.29%
3 Patricia Ellis &
Chris Johnson
16
17
18
3NT
5D
2H
S
E
W
+430
+50
-140
+480
+100
+380
0.1
13.4
0.1
0.6%
74.7%
0.6%
13.7 25.3% 78.8 48.63%
4 Catherine Bruce
& Joe Bateman
19
20
21
3NT
2C
3NT
S
S
N
-100
+130
+600
+400
+660
+620
0.1
9
12.3
0.6%
50.0%
68.5%
21.4 39.7% 100.2 46.40%
5 Josephine Finney
& Rose Boddy
22
23
24
3NT
3NT
3NT
N
W
S
+520
-660
+430
+520
-150
+460
13.4
7.9
7.9
74.7%
43.8%
43.8%
29.2 54.1% 129.4 47.94%
6 Bohdan Hnyda
& John Eglington
25
26
27
3C
2D
2H
W
N
W
-130
+90
-170
+100
+500
+50
13.4
6.8
6.8
74.7%
37.7%
37.7%
27 50.0% 156.4 48.29%
7 Ruth Studholme
& Guy Studholme
28
29
30
4S
3NT
3NT
S
W
W
-100
+200
-400
+800
+200
+150
2.8
16.5
4
15.3%
91.7%
22.2%
23.3 43.1% 179.7 47.54%
8 Jean Hattersley
& Ann Linton
1
2
3
2S
4H
1NT
S
E
N
-50
+50
+90
+300
+90
+400
14.6
14.6
4.6
80.9%
80.9%
25.3%
33.7 62.3% 213.4 49.39%
9 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
4
5
6
3NT
2H
4S
S
E
S
+630
-140
-50
+660
+300
+140
11.2
0.1
4.6
62.3%
0.6%
25.3%
15.9 29.4% 229.2 47.17%
Back to the results
Pair NS5 - Bill March & Val Gibson. Total = 296.9 : 61.10% : 1st/10 : Top is 18.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 David Mills &
Beverley Marriner
13
14
15
4H
3NT
3NT
S
W
S
+620
-400
-100
+620
+100
+650
18
7
4
100.0%
38.9%
22.2%
29 53.7% 29 53.70%
2 Alison McCarthy
& Keith McCarthy
16
17
18
4S
4H
3D
N
E
S
+480
+100
-100
+480
+100
+380
17.9
16.8
2.3
99.4%
93.2%
13.0%
37 68.5% 66 61.11%
3 Jenny Grist &
David Rossiter
19
20
21
3NT
3NT
3NT
S
S
N
-50
+600
-300
+400
+660
+620
7.9
14.6
3.4
43.8%
80.9%
19.1%
25.9 47.9% 91.9 56.72%
4 Patricia Ellis &
Chris Johnson
22
23
24
3NT
3C
3NT
N
W
S
+520
-150
+430
+520
-150
+460
13.4
16.8
7.9
74.7%
93.2%
43.8%
38.1 70.6% 130 60.19%
5 Catherine Bruce
& Joe Bateman
25
26
27
3C
2D
4H
W
N
E
+100
+110
-420
+100
+500
+50
17.9
12.3
1.2
99.4%
68.5%
6.8%
31.4 58.2% 161.4 59.79%
6 Josephine Finney
& Rose Boddy
28
29
30
2S
2Dx
3NT
S
E
W
+170
+200
+50
+800
+200
+150
12.8
16.5
15.3
70.8%
91.7%
84.7%
44.5 82.4% 205.9 63.56%
7 Bohdan Hnyda
& John Eglington
1
2
3
2S
2D
3C
S
W
N
-50
-110
+150
+300
+90
+400
14.6
6.8
11.2
80.9%
37.7%
62.3%
32.6 60.3% 238.5 63.10%
8 Ruth Studholme
& Guy Studholme
4
5
6
3NT
4H
2S
S
W
S
+630
+150
+110
+660
+300
+140
11.2
13.4
11.2
62.3%
74.7%
62.3%
35.9 66.5% 274.4 63.52%
9 Jean Hattersley
& Ann Linton
7
8
9
2S
5Hx
1NT
S
W
W
+140
-650
-150
+140
+100
+100
15.7
0.1
6.8
87.0%
0.6%
37.7%
22.6 41.8% 296.9 61.10%
Back to the results
Pair NS6 - Julian Gibson & Hayden Dando. Total = 230.3 : 47.39% : 8th/10 : Top is 18.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
19
20
21
3NT
3NT
3NT
S
N
N
-50
+660
-300
+400
+660
+620
7.9
17.9
3.4
43.8%
99.4%
19.1%
29.2 54.1% 29.2 54.12%
2 David Mills &
Beverley Marriner
22
23
24
3NT
5C
3NT
S
W
N
+400
-600
+460
+520
-150
+460
0.1
13.4
15.7
0.6%
74.7%
87.0%
29.2 54.1% 58.4 54.12%
3 Alison McCarthy
& Keith McCarthy
25
26
27
2H
2C
5D
W
N
E
-140
-100
+50
+100
+500
+50
9
1.2
17.9
50.0%
6.8%
99.4%
28.1 52.1% 86.6 53.43%
4 Jenny Grist &
David Rossiter
28
29
30
3Hx
2H
3NT
W
S
E
+800
+140
-400
+800
+200
+150
17.8
9
4
98.6%
50.0%
22.2%
30.8 56.9% 117.3 54.31%
5 Patricia Ellis &
Chris Johnson
1
2
3
3S
3C
6C
N
S
S
-200
-300
-50
+300
+90
+400
2.3
0.1
2.3
13.0%
0.6%
13.0%
4.8 8.8% 122.1 45.22%
6 Catherine Bruce
& Joe Bateman
4
5
6
3NT
3NT
3S
S
N
S
+630
-100
-50
+660
+300
+140
11.2
2.3
4.6
62.3%
13.0%
25.3%
18.1 33.5% 140.2 43.27%
7 Josephine Finney
& Rose Boddy
7
8
9
2S
3H
2H
S
E
E
+140
+100
+100
+140
+100
+100
15.7
17.9
17.9
87.0%
99.4%
99.4%
51.4 95.3% 191.6 50.70%
8 Bohdan Hnyda
& John Eglington
10
11
12
6NT
3S
6C
N
W
N
-100
+100
+1390
+660
+150
+1740
0.1
11.2
12.3
0.6%
62.3%
68.5%
23.7 43.8% 215.3 49.84%
9 Ruth Studholme
& Guy Studholme
13
14
15
4H
3NT
3NT
S
W
S
-100
-400
-100
+620
+100
+650
4
7
4
22.2%
38.9%
22.2%
15 27.8% 230.3 47.39%
Back to the results
Pair NS7 - Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne. Total = 231.9 : 47.71% : 5th/10 : Top is 18.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Jean Hattersley
& Ann Linton
22
23
24
3NT
3NT
3D
N
W
N
+490
-660
+130
+520
-150
+460
6.8
7.9
2.3
37.7%
43.8%
13.0%
17 31.5% 17 31.48%
2 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
25
26
27
2NT
3D
3D
E
W
W
-150
+500
-130
+100
+500
+50
5.7
17.9
11.2
31.5%
99.4%
62.3%
34.8 64.4% 51.8 47.94%
3 David Mills &
Beverley Marriner
28
29
30
2S
3Hx
3NT
S
S
E
+140
-200
+150
+800
+200
+150
9
0.3
17.8
50.0%
1.4%
98.6%
27 50.0% 78.8 48.63%
4 Alison McCarthy
& Keith McCarthy
1
2
3
4Sx
1NT
3S
S
S
S
-500
+90
-100
+300
+90
+400
0.1
17.9
0.1
0.6%
99.4%
0.6%
18.1 33.5% 96.9 44.86%
5 Jenny Grist &
David Rossiter
4
5
6
3C
4Hx
2S
N
E
S
+150
+100
+110
+660
+300
+140
3.4
9
11.2
19.1%
50.0%
62.3%
23.7 43.8% 120.6 44.65%
6 Patricia Ellis &
Chris Johnson
7
8
9
2S
4H
1NT
S
E
W
+110
-420
-120
+140
+100
+100
9
9
12.3
50.0%
50.0%
68.5%
30.3 56.2% 150.9 46.57%
7 Catherine Bruce
& Joe Bateman
10
11
12
3NT
4S
5Dx
N
W
W
+630
+150
+300
+660
+150
+1740
9
16.8
0.1
50.0%
93.2%
0.6%
25.9 47.9% 176.8 46.77%
8 Josephine Finney
& Rose Boddy
13
14
15
4S
3NT
4H
S
E
S
-100
-400
+650
+620
+100
+650
4
7
16
22.2%
38.9%
88.9%
27 50.0% 203.8 47.17%
9 Bohdan Hnyda
& John Eglington
16
17
18
4S
5D
2Cx
N
E
N
+450
-400
+380
+480
+100
+380
9
1.2
17.9
50.0%
6.8%
99.4%
28.1 52.1% 231.9 47.71%
Back to the results
Pair NS8 - Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie. Total = 250.3 : 51.50% : 4th/10 : Top is 18.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Ruth Studholme
& Guy Studholme
25
26
27
3NT
2D
3S
E
N
N
-600
+110
-50
+100
+500
+50
0.1
12.3
14.6
0.6%
68.5%
80.9%
27 50.0% 27 50.00%
2 Jean Hattersley
& Ann Linton
28
29
30
3D
2H
2NT
N
S
W
-100
+170
-150
+800
+200
+150
2.8
12.8
10.3
15.3%
70.8%
56.9%
25.8 47.7% 52.8 48.84%
3 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
1
2
3
3S
3H
3C
S
E
S
-150
+50
+150
+300
+90
+400
7.9
14.6
11.2
43.8%
80.9%
62.3%
33.7 62.3% 86.4 53.34%
4 David Mills &
Beverley Marriner
4
5
6
3C
4Hx
3S
N
E
S
+170
+300
-50
+660
+300
+140
6.8
16.8
4.6
37.7%
93.2%
25.3%
28.1 52.1% 114.5 53.02%
5 Alison McCarthy
& Keith McCarthy
7
8
9
2S
4H
3NT
S
E
W
-100
-420
-600
+140
+100
+100
0.1
9
0.1
0.6%
50.0%
0.6%
9.2 17.1% 123.8 45.83%
6 Jenny Grist &
David Rossiter
10
11
12
3NT
3S
4H
N
W
S
+630
+50
+680
+660
+150
+1740
9
6.8
6.8
50.0%
37.7%
37.7%
22.6 41.8% 146.3 45.16%
7 Patricia Ellis &
Chris Johnson
13
14
15
3S
6C
4H
S
E
S
+140
+100
+620
+620
+100
+650
12
18
10
66.7%
100.0%
55.6%
40 74.1% 186.3 49.29%
8 Catherine Bruce
& Joe Bateman
16
17
18
4S
5D
3S
N
W
W
+450
-400
+200
+480
+100
+380
9
1.2
15.7
50.0%
6.8%
87.0%
25.9 47.9% 212.2 49.12%
9 Josephine Finney
& Rose Boddy
19
20
21
3NT
2C
3NT
S
S
N
+400
+130
+600
+400
+660
+620
16.8
9
12.3
93.2%
50.0%
68.5%
38.1 70.6% 250.3 51.50%
Back to the results
Pair NS9 - Brian R Smith & John Greaves. Total = 253.7 : 52.19% : 3rd/10 : Top is 18.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Bohdan Hnyda
& John Eglington
28
29
30
3S
2D
3NT
S
E
W
+140
+100
-400
+800
+200
+150
9
4
4
50.0%
22.2%
22.2%
17 31.5% 17 31.48%
2 Ruth Studholme
& Guy Studholme
1
2
3
4Hx
2S
5C
E
N
S
+300
-200
+400
+300
+90
+400
17.9
2.3
17.9
99.4%
13.0%
99.4%
38.1 70.6% 55.1 51.03%
3 Jean Hattersley
& Ann Linton
4
5
6
3NT
4Hx
3S
S
E
S
+660
+300
+140
+660
+300
+140
16.8
16.8
16.8
93.2%
93.2%
93.2%
50.3 93.2% 105.4 65.09%
4 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
7
8
9
2NT
3H
1NT
W
E
W
+100
+50
-150
+140
+100
+100
4.6
15.7
6.8
25.3%
87.0%
37.7%
27 50.0% 132.4 61.32%
5 David Mills &
Beverley Marriner
10
11
12
3NT
5C
6C
N
S
N
+660
-150
+1390
+660
+150
+1740
16.8
0.1
12.3
93.2%
0.6%
68.5%
29.2 54.1% 161.7 59.88%
6 Alison McCarthy
& Keith McCarthy
13
14
15
4H
3NT
4H
S
E
S
-100
-400
+620
+620
+100
+650
4
7
10
22.2%
38.9%
55.6%
21 38.9% 182.7 56.38%
7 Jenny Grist &
David Rossiter
16
17
18
4S
3D
2C
S
E
N
+450
-130
+110
+480
+100
+380
9
7.9
10.1
50.0%
43.8%
56.2%
27 50.0% 209.7 55.47%
8 Patricia Ellis &
Chris Johnson
19
20
21
3NT
3C
3NT
S
S
N
-50
+130
+600
+400
+660
+620
7.9
9
12.3
43.8%
50.0%
68.5%
29.2 54.1% 238.9 55.30%
9 Catherine Bruce
& Joe Bateman
22
23
24
3NT
3NT
3NT
N
W
N
+460
-690
+430
+520
-150
+460
4.6
2.3
7.9
25.3%
13.0%
43.8%
14.8 27.4% 253.7 52.19%
Back to the results
Pair NS10 - Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton. Total = 231.2 : 47.58% : 7th/10 : Top is 18.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Josephine Finney
& Rose Boddy
1
2
3
2S
2D
1NT
S
W
N
-100
-110
+180
+300
+90
+400
11.2
6.8
15.7
62.3%
37.7%
87.0%
33.7 62.3% 33.7 62.35%
2 Bohdan Hnyda
& John Eglington
4
5
6
2S
3H
4Sx
W
E
S
+100
+50
-300
+660
+300
+140
0.1
4.6
0.1
0.6%
25.3%
0.6%
4.8 8.8% 38.4 35.60%
3 Ruth Studholme
& Guy Studholme
7
8
9
2D
4H
1H
S
E
E
+90
-420
-110
+140
+100
+100
2.3
9
15.7
13.0%
50.0%
87.0%
27 50.0% 65.4 40.40%
4 Jean Hattersley
& Ann Linton
10
11
12
3NT
4S
5C
N
W
N
+630
+100
+640
+660
+150
+1740
9
11.2
3.4
50.0%
62.3%
19.1%
23.7 43.8% 89.1 41.26%
5 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
13
14
15
4S
3NT
6H
W
W
S
+400
-400
-200
+620
+100
+650
16
7
0
88.9%
38.9%
0.0%
23 42.6% 112.1 41.52%
6 David Mills &
Beverley Marriner
16
17
18
4S
3D
2Cx
N
W
N
+450
-130
+180
+480
+100
+380
9
7.9
13.4
50.0%
43.8%
74.7%
30.3 56.2% 142.4 43.96%
7 Alison McCarthy
& Keith McCarthy
19
20
21
3NT
3C
3NT
S
S
N
+400
+110
+600
+400
+660
+620
16.8
3.4
12.3
93.2%
19.1%
68.5%
32.6 60.3% 175 46.30%
8 Jenny Grist &
David Rossiter
22
23
24
3NT
3NT
5NT
N
W
S
+520
-690
-100
+520
-150
+460
13.4
2.3
0.1
74.7%
13.0%
0.6%
15.9 29.4% 190.9 44.19%
9 Patricia Ellis &
Chris Johnson
25
26
27
3C
3D
3S
W
N
N
-130
+110
-50
+100
+500
+50
13.4
12.3
14.6
74.7%
68.5%
80.9%
40.3 74.7% 231.2 47.58%
Back to the results
Pair EW1 - Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman. Total = 264.7 : 54.46% : 3rd/10 : Top is 18.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Peter Burnip &
Margaret Smith
1
2
3
1NT
1D
2C
E
W
S
+180
+90
-150
+500
+300
+100
13.4
6.8
6.8
74.7%
37.7%
37.7%
27 50.0% 27 50.00%
2 Liz Reese &
Bob Watts
7
8
9
2S
4Hx
1NT
S
E
W
-140
+590
+150
+100
+650
+600
2.3
15.7
11.2
13.0%
87.0%
62.3%
29.2 54.1% 56.2 52.06%
3 Brian Hooper &
Fernie Sturdy
13
14
15
3H
3C
3NT
S
E
S
-140
+130
+100
+100
+400
+200
6
2
14
33.3%
11.1%
77.8%
22 40.7% 78.2 48.29%
4 Peter Williams &
Somaratna Weerasinghe
19
20
21
3NT
2C
3NT
S
S
N
+100
-130
-600
+100
+110
+300
17.9
9
5.7
99.4%
50.0%
31.5%
32.6 60.3% 110.8 51.29%
5 Bill March &
Val Gibson
25
26
27
3C
2D
4H
W
N
E
-100
-110
+420
+600
+100
+420
0.1
5.7
16.8
0.6%
31.5%
93.2%
22.6 41.8% 133.3 49.38%
6 Julian Gibson &
Hayden Dando
4
5
6
3NT
3NT
3S
S
N
S
-630
+100
+50
-100
+140
+300
6.8
15.7
13.4
37.7%
87.0%
74.7%
35.9 66.5% 169.2 52.23%
7 Stuart Connell &
Ken Leybourne
10
11
12
3NT
4S
5Dx
N
W
W
-630
-150
-300
+100
+150
-300
9
1.2
17.9
50.0%
6.8%
99.4%
28.1 52.1% 197.3 52.20%
8 Nigel Durie &
Pauline Durie
16
17
18
4S
5D
3S
N
W
W
-450
+400
-200
-430
+400
+140
9
16.8
2.3
50.0%
93.2%
13.0%
28.1 52.1% 225.4 52.19%
9 Brian R Smith &
John Greaves
22
23
24
3NT
3NT
3NT
N
W
N
-460
+690
-430
-400
+690
+100
13.4
15.7
10.1
74.7%
87.0%
56.2%
39.2 72.6% 264.7 54.46%
Back to the results
Pair EW2 - Patricia Ellis & Chris Johnson. Total = 222.2 : 45.72% : 8th/10 : Top is 18.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Liz Reese &
Bob Watts
4
5
6
3NT
3H
2S
S
W
S
-660
-100
-140
-100
+140
+300
1.2
9
1.2
6.8%
50.0%
6.8%
11.4 21.2% 11.4 21.19%
2 Brian Hooper &
Fernie Sturdy
10
11
12
3NT
4C
5C
N
S
N
-660
+100
-640
+100
+150
-300
1.2
13.4
14.6
6.8%
74.7%
80.9%
29.2 54.1% 40.7 37.65%
3 Peter Williams &
Somaratna Weerasinghe
16
17
18
3NT
5D
2H
S
E
W
-430
-50
+140
-430
+400
+140
17.9
4.6
17.9
99.4%
25.3%
99.4%
40.3 74.7% 81 50.00%
4 Bill March &
Val Gibson
22
23
24
3NT
3C
3NT
N
W
S
-520
+150
-430
-400
+690
+100
4.6
1.2
10.1
25.3%
6.8%
56.2%
15.9 29.4% 96.9 44.86%
5 Julian Gibson &
Hayden Dando
1
2
3
3S
3C
6C
N
S
S
+200
+300
+50
+500
+300
+100
15.7
17.9
15.7
87.0%
99.4%
87.0%
49.2 91.2% 146.1 54.12%
6 Stuart Connell &
Ken Leybourne
7
8
9
2S
4H
1NT
S
E
W
-110
+420
+120
+100
+650
+600
9
9
5.7
50.0%
50.0%
31.5%
23.7 43.8% 169.8 52.40%
7 Nigel Durie &
Pauline Durie
13
14
15
3S
6C
4H
S
E
S
-140
-100
-620
+100
+400
+200
6
0
8
33.3%
0.0%
44.4%
14 25.9% 183.8 48.62%
8 Brian R Smith &
John Greaves
19
20
21
3NT
3C
3NT
S
S
N
+50
-130
-600
+100
+110
+300
10.1
9
5.7
56.2%
50.0%
31.5%
24.8 45.9% 208.6 48.28%
9 Margaret Johnson
& Eileen Cotton
25
26
27
3C
3D
3S
W
N
N
+130
-110
+50
+600
+100
+420
4.6
5.7
3.4
25.3%
31.5%
19.1%
13.7 25.3% 222.2 45.72%
Back to the results
Pair EW3 - Jenny Grist & David Rossiter. Total = 283.7 : 58.37% : 1st/10 : Top is 18.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Brian Hooper &
Fernie Sturdy
7
8
9
2S
4Dx
2NT
S
N
E
-110
+500
+180
+100
+650
+600
9
13.4
15.7
50.0%
74.7%
87.0%
38.1 70.6% 38.1 70.58%
2 Peter Williams &
Somaratna Weerasinghe
13
14
15
4H
3NT
4H
S
W
S
+100
+400
-650
+100
+400
+200
14
11
2
77.8%
61.1%
11.1%
27 50.0% 65.1 60.29%
3 Bill March &
Val Gibson
19
20
21
3NT
3NT
3NT
S
S
N
+50
-600
+300
+100
+110
+300
10.1
3.4
14.6
56.2%
19.1%
80.9%
28.1 52.1% 93.2 57.54%
4 Julian Gibson &
Hayden Dando
28
29
30
3Hx
2H
3NT
W
S
E
-800
-140
+400
+100
+200
+400
0.3
9
14
1.4%
50.0%
77.8%
23.3 43.1% 116.5 53.92%
5 Stuart Connell &
Ken Leybourne
4
5
6
3C
4Hx
2S
N
E
S
-150
-100
-110
-100
+140
+300
14.6
9
6.8
80.9%
50.0%
37.7%
30.3 56.2% 146.8 54.37%
6 Nigel Durie &
Pauline Durie
10
11
12
3NT
3S
4H
N
W
S
-630
-50
-680
+100
+150
-300
9
11.2
11.2
50.0%
62.3%
62.3%
31.4 58.2% 178.3 55.02%
7 Brian R Smith &
John Greaves
16
17
18
4S
3D
2C
S
E
N
-450
+130
-110
-430
+400
+140
9
10.1
7.9
50.0%
56.2%
43.8%
27 50.0% 205.3 54.30%
8 Margaret Johnson
& Eileen Cotton
22
23
24
3NT
3NT
5NT
N
W
S
-520
+690
+100
-400
+690
+100
4.6
15.7
17.9
25.3%
87.0%
99.4%
38.1 70.6% 243.4 56.33%
9 Peter Burnip &
Margaret Smith
25
26
27
2H
1NT
3H
E
E
W
+170
+90
+170
+600
+100
+420
15.7
13.4
11.2
87.0%
74.7%
62.3%
40.3 74.7% 283.7 58.37%
Back to the results
Pair EW4 - Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy. Total = 249.4 : 51.32% : 5th/10 : Top is 18.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Peter Williams &
Somaratna Weerasinghe
10
11
12
3NT
3S
6Cx
N
W
N
-630
-100
-1740
+100
+150
-300
9
6.8
0.1
50.0%
37.7%
0.6%
15.9 29.4% 15.9 29.42%
2 Bill March &
Val Gibson
16
17
18
4S
4H
3D
N
E
S
-480
-100
+100
-430
+400
+140
0.1
1.2
15.7
0.6%
6.8%
87.0%
17 31.5% 32.9 30.45%
3 Julian Gibson &
Hayden Dando
25
26
27
2H
2C
5D
W
N
E
+140
+100
-50
+600
+100
+420
9
16.8
0.1
50.0%
93.2%
0.6%
25.9 47.9% 58.8 36.28%
4 Stuart Connell &
Ken Leybourne
1
2
3
4Sx
1NT
3S
S
S
S
+500
-90
+100
+500
+300
+100
17.9
0.1
17.9
99.4%
0.6%
99.4%
35.9 66.5% 94.7 43.83%
5 Nigel Durie &
Pauline Durie
7
8
9
2S
4H
3NT
S
E
W
+100
+420
+600
+100
+650
+600
17.9
9
17.9
99.4%
50.0%
99.4%
44.8 82.9% 139.4 51.65%
6 Brian R Smith &
John Greaves
13
14
15
4H
3NT
4H
S
E
S
+100
+400
-620
+100
+400
+200
14
11
8
77.8%
61.1%
44.4%
33 61.1% 172.4 53.22%
7 Margaret Johnson
& Eileen Cotton
19
20
21
3NT
3C
3NT
S
S
N
-400
-110
-600
+100
+110
+300
1.2
14.6
5.7
6.8%
80.9%
31.5%
21.4 39.7% 193.9 51.29%
8 Peter Burnip &
Margaret Smith
22
23
24
3NT
5C
3NT
N
W
N
-430
+620
-460
-400
+690
+100
15.7
6.8
2.3
87.0%
37.7%
13.0%
24.8 45.9% 218.7 50.62%
9 Liz Reese &
Bob Watts
28
29
30
2NT
2NT
3NT
W
W
W
-200
-100
+400
+100
+200
+400
2.8
14
14
15.3%
77.8%
77.8%
30.8 56.9% 249.4 51.32%
Back to the results
Pair EW5 - David Mills & Beverley Marriner. Total = 233.2 : 47.99% : 7th/10 : Top is 18.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Bill March &
Val Gibson
13
14
15
4H
3NT
3NT
S
W
S
-620
+400
+100
+100
+400
+200
0
11
14
0.0%
61.1%
77.8%
25 46.3% 25 46.30%
2 Julian Gibson &
Hayden Dando
22
23
24
3NT
5C
3NT
S
W
N
-400
+600
-460
-400
+690
+100
17.9
4.6
2.3
99.4%
25.3%
13.0%
24.8 45.9% 49.8 46.09%
3 Stuart Connell &
Ken Leybourne
28
29
30
2S
3Hx
3NT
S
S
E
-140
+200
-150
+100
+200
+400
9
17.8
0.3
50.0%
98.6%
1.4%
27 50.0% 76.8 47.39%
4 Nigel Durie &
Pauline Durie
4
5
6
3C
4Hx
3S
N
E
S
-170
-300
+50
-100
+140
+300
11.2
1.2
13.4
62.3%
6.8%
74.7%
25.9 47.9% 102.7 47.53%
5 Brian R Smith &
John Greaves
10
11
12
3NT
5C
6C
N
S
N
-660
+150
-1390
+100
+150
-300
1.2
17.9
5.7
6.8%
99.4%
31.5%
24.8 45.9% 127.4 47.20%
6 Margaret Johnson
& Eileen Cotton
16
17
18
4S
3D
2Cx
N
W
N
-450
+130
-180
-430
+400
+140
9
10.1
4.6
50.0%
56.2%
25.3%
23.7 43.8% 151.1 46.64%
7 Peter Burnip &
Margaret Smith
19
20
21
3NT
3D
4H
S
E
N
+50
+110
-620
+100
+110
+300
10.1
17.9
0.1
56.2%
99.4%
0.6%
28.1 52.1% 179.2 47.41%
8 Liz Reese &
Bob Watts
25
26
27
3C
2D
3H
W
N
W
+130
-110
+170
+600
+100
+420
4.6
5.7
11.2
25.3%
31.5%
62.3%
21.4 39.7% 200.7 46.45%
9 Brian Hooper &
Fernie Sturdy
1
2
3
2S
2D
3S
S
W
S
+150
+110
-140
+500
+300
+100
10.1
11.2
11.2
56.2%
62.3%
62.3%
32.6 60.3% 233.2 47.99%
Back to the results
Pair EW6 - Grace Hunter & Chris Hope. Total = 219.5 : 45.16% : 9th/10 : Top is 18.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Julian Gibson &
Hayden Dando
19
20
21
3NT
3NT
3NT
S
N
N
+50
-660
+300
+100
+110
+300
10.1
0.1
14.6
56.2%
0.6%
80.9%
24.8 45.9% 24.8 45.88%
2 Stuart Connell &
Ken Leybourne
25
26
27
2NT
3D
3D
E
W
W
+150
-500
+130
+600
+100
+420
12.3
0.1
6.8
68.5%
0.6%
37.7%
19.2 35.6% 44 40.74%
3 Nigel Durie &
Pauline Durie
1
2
3
3S
3H
3C
S
E
S
+150
-50
-150
+500
+300
+100
10.1
3.4
6.8
56.2%
19.1%
37.7%
20.3 37.7% 64.3 39.71%
4 Brian R Smith &
John Greaves
7
8
9
2NT
3H
1NT
W
E
W
-100
-50
+150
+100
+650
+600
13.4
2.3
11.2
74.7%
13.0%
62.3%
27 50.0% 91.3 42.28%
5 Margaret Johnson
& Eileen Cotton
13
14
15
4S
3NT
6H
W
W
S
-400
+400
+200
+100
+400
+200
2
11
18
11.1%
61.1%
100.0%
31 57.4% 122.3 45.31%
6 Peter Burnip &
Margaret Smith
16
17
18
4S
3NT
2S
N
E
W
-450
-100
-100
-430
+400
+140
9
1.2
11.2
50.0%
6.8%
62.3%
21.4 39.7% 143.8 44.38%
7 Liz Reese &
Bob Watts
22
23
24
3NT
4D
3NT
S
W
N
-520
+150
-460
-400
+690
+100
4.6
1.2
2.3
25.3%
6.8%
13.0%
8.1 15.0% 151.9 40.18%
8 Brian Hooper &
Fernie Sturdy
28
29
30
4S
2H
1NT
S
S
E
+100
-140
+120
+100
+200
+400
15.3
9
5.3
84.7%
50.0%
29.2%
29.5 54.6% 181.4 41.99%
9 Peter Williams &
Somaratna Weerasinghe
4
5
6
3NT
2H
4S
S
E
S
-630
+140
+50
-100
+140
+300
6.8
17.9
13.4
37.7%
99.4%
74.7%
38.1 70.6% 219.5 45.16%
Back to the results
Pair EW7 - Jean Hattersley & Ann Linton. Total = 269.1 : 55.38% : 2nd/10 : Top is 18.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Stuart Connell &
Ken Leybourne
22
23
24
3NT
3NT
3D
N
W
N
-490
+660
-130
-400
+690
+100
11.2
10.1
15.7
62.3%
56.2%
87.0%
37 68.5% 37 68.52%
2 Nigel Durie &
Pauline Durie
28
29
30
3D
2H
2NT
N
S
W
+100
-170
+150
+100
+200
+400
15.3
5.3
7.8
84.7%
29.2%
43.1%
28.3 52.3% 65.3 60.42%
3 Brian R Smith &
John Greaves
4
5
6
3NT
4Hx
3S
S
E
S
-660
-300
-140
-100
+140
+300
1.2
1.2
1.2
6.8%
6.8%
6.8%
3.7 6.8% 68.9 42.54%
4 Margaret Johnson
& Eileen Cotton
10
11
12
3NT
4S
5C
N
W
N
-630
-100
-640
+100
+150
-300
9
6.8
14.6
50.0%
37.7%
80.9%
30.3 56.2% 99.3 45.95%
5 Peter Burnip &
Margaret Smith
13
14
15
4H
3NT
4H
S
E
S
+100
+400
-620
+100
+400
+200
14
11
8
77.8%
61.1%
44.4%
33 61.1% 132.3 48.98%
6 Liz Reese &
Bob Watts
19
20
21
3NT
2C
3NT
S
S
N
+50
-110
+300
+100
+110
+300
10.1
14.6
14.6
56.2%
80.9%
80.9%
39.2 72.6% 171.5 52.92%
7 Brian Hooper &
Fernie Sturdy
25
26
27
3S
3NT
4H
S
N
W
+150
+100
+420
+600
+100
+420
12.3
16.8
16.8
68.5%
93.2%
93.2%
45.9 85.0% 217.4 57.50%
8 Peter Williams &
Somaratna Weerasinghe
1
2
3
2S
4H
1NT
S
E
N
+50
-50
-90
+500
+300
+100
3.4
3.4
13.4
19.1%
19.1%
74.7%
20.3 37.7% 237.7 55.02%
9 Bill March &
Val Gibson
7
8
9
2S
5Hx
1NT
S
W
W
-140
+650
+150
+100
+650
+600
2.3
17.9
11.2
13.0%
99.4%
62.3%
31.4 58.2% 269.1 55.38%
Back to the results
Pair EW8 - Ruth Studholme & Guy Studholme. Total = 242.1 : 49.81% : 6th/10 : Top is 18.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Nigel Durie &
Pauline Durie
25
26
27
3NT
2D
3S
E
N
N
+600
-110
+50
+600
+100
+420
17.9
5.7
3.4
99.4%
31.5%
19.1%
27 50.0% 27 50.00%
2 Brian R Smith &
John Greaves
1
2
3
4Hx
2S
5C
E
N
S
-300
+200
-400
+500
+300
+100
0.1
15.7
0.1
0.6%
87.0%
0.6%
15.9 29.4% 42.9 39.71%
3 Margaret Johnson
& Eileen Cotton
7
8
9
2D
4H
1H
S
E
E
-90
+420
+110
+100
+650
+600
15.7
9
2.3
87.0%
50.0%
13.0%
27 50.0% 69.9 43.14%
4 Peter Burnip &
Margaret Smith
10
11
12
3NT
2S
6C
N
W
N
-630
+110
-1390
+100
+150
-300
9
15.7
5.7
50.0%
87.0%
31.5%
30.3 56.2% 100.2 46.40%
5 Liz Reese &
Bob Watts
16
17
18
4S
1NT
2C
N
N
N
-450
+50
-110
-430
+400
+140
9
6.8
7.9
50.0%
37.7%
43.8%
23.7 43.8% 123.9 45.88%
6 Brian Hooper &
Fernie Sturdy
22
23
24
3NT
3NT
3NT
N
W
N
-520
+690
-430
-400
+690
+100
4.6
15.7
10.1
25.3%
87.0%
56.2%
30.3 56.2% 154.2 47.60%
7 Peter Williams &
Somaratna Weerasinghe
28
29
30
4S
3NT
3NT
S
W
W
+100
-200
+400
+100
+200
+400
15.3
1.5
14
84.7%
8.3%
77.8%
30.8 56.9% 185 48.93%
8 Bill March &
Val Gibson
4
5
6
3NT
4H
2S
S
W
S
-630
-150
-110
-100
+140
+300
6.8
4.6
6.8
37.7%
25.3%
37.7%
18.1 33.5% 203.1 47.01%
9 Julian Gibson &
Hayden Dando
13
14
15
4H
3NT
3NT
S
W
S
+100
+400
+100
+100
+400
+200
14
11
14
77.8%
61.1%
77.8%
39 72.2% 242.1 49.81%
Back to the results
Pair EW9 - Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington. Total = 257.2 : 52.93% : 4th/10 : Top is 18.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Brian R Smith &
John Greaves
28
29
30
3S
2D
3NT
S
E
W
-140
-100
+400
+100
+200
+400
9
14
14
50.0%
77.8%
77.8%
37 68.5% 37 68.52%
2 Margaret Johnson
& Eileen Cotton
4
5
6
2S
3H
4Sx
W
E
S
-100
-50
+300
-100
+140
+300
17.9
13.4
17.9
99.4%
74.7%
99.4%
49.2 91.2% 86.2 79.84%
3 Peter Burnip &
Margaret Smith
7
8
9
2S
2H
2NT
S
E
E
-110
+170
+120
+100
+650
+600
9
4.6
5.7
50.0%
25.3%
31.5%
19.2 35.6% 105.4 65.09%
4 Liz Reese &
Bob Watts
13
14
15
3H
3NT
4H
N
W
S
-140
+400
-650
+100
+400
+200
6
11
2
33.3%
61.1%
11.1%
19 35.2% 124.4 57.61%
5 Brian Hooper &
Fernie Sturdy
19
20
21
3S
3NT
3NT
S
N
N
+50
-600
+300
+100
+110
+300
10.1
3.4
14.6
56.2%
19.1%
80.9%
28.1 52.1% 152.6 56.50%
6 Peter Williams &
Somaratna Weerasinghe
25
26
27
3C
2D
2H
W
N
W
+130
-90
+170
+600
+100
+420
4.6
11.2
11.2
25.3%
62.3%
62.3%
27 50.0% 179.6 55.42%
7 Bill March &
Val Gibson
1
2
3
2S
2D
3C
S
W
N
+50
+110
-150
+500
+300
+100
3.4
11.2
6.8
19.1%
62.3%
37.7%
21.4 39.7% 201 53.17%
8 Julian Gibson &
Hayden Dando
10
11
12
6NT
3S
6C
N
W
N
+100
-100
-1390
+100
+150
-300
17.9
6.8
5.7
99.4%
37.7%
31.5%
30.3 56.2% 231.3 53.55%
9 Stuart Connell &
Ken Leybourne
16
17
18
4S
5D
2Cx
N
E
N
-450
+400
-380
-430
+400
+140
9
16.8
0.1
50.0%
93.2%
0.6%
25.9 47.9% 257.2 52.93%
Back to the results
Pair EW10 - Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy. Total = 188.8 : 38.85% : 10th/10 : Top is 18.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Margaret Johnson
& Eileen Cotton
1
2
3
2S
2D
1NT
S
W
N
+100
+110
-180
+500
+300
+100
6.8
11.2
2.3
37.7%
62.3%
13.0%
20.3 37.7% 20.3 37.65%
2 Peter Burnip &
Margaret Smith
4
5
6
4C
4H
2S
N
E
S
-150
-100
-110
-100
+140
+300
14.6
9
6.8
80.9%
50.0%
37.7%
30.3 56.2% 50.7 46.91%
3 Liz Reese &
Bob Watts
10
11
12
3NT
4S
6C
N
W
N
-600
-150
-1390
+100
+150
-300
15.7
1.2
5.7
87.0%
6.8%
31.5%
22.6 41.8% 73.2 45.20%
4 Brian Hooper &
Fernie Sturdy
16
17
18
4S
2D
2H
N
E
W
-450
+150
-50
-430
+400
+140
9
13.4
13.4
50.0%
74.7%
74.7%
35.9 66.5% 109.1 50.51%
5 Peter Williams &
Somaratna Weerasinghe
22
23
24
3NT
3NT
3NT
N
W
S
-520
+660
-430
-400
+690
+100
4.6
10.1
10.1
25.3%
56.2%
56.2%
24.8 45.9% 133.9 49.59%
6 Bill March &
Val Gibson
28
29
30
2S
2Dx
3NT
S
E
W
-170
-200
-50
+100
+200
+400
5.3
1.5
2.8
29.2%
8.3%
15.3%
9.5 17.6% 143.4 44.26%
7 Julian Gibson &
Hayden Dando
7
8
9
2S
3H
2H
S
E
E
-140
-100
-100
+100
+650
+600
2.3
0.1
0.1
13.0%
0.6%
0.6%
2.6 4.7% 145.9 38.61%
8 Stuart Connell &
Ken Leybourne
13
14
15
4S
3NT
4H
S
E
S
+100
+400
-650
+100
+400
+200
14
11
2
77.8%
61.1%
11.1%
27 50.0% 172.9 40.03%
9 Nigel Durie &
Pauline Durie
19
20
21
3NT
2C
3NT
S
S
N
-400
-130
-600
+100
+110
+300
1.2
9
5.7
6.8%
50.0%
31.5%
15.9 29.4% 188.8 38.85%