Hurworth Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Elsie Bell 9 - June 21, 2017

8 tables - Mitchell Share and Relay

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank North-South Total % MPs
3 1st Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist 195 58.04 30
6 2nd Bob Watts & Liz Reese 179 53.27 20
2 3rd Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge 177 52.68 10
1 4th Nigel Durie & David Turner 172 51.19  
4 5th Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton 160 47.62  
5 6th Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly 159 47.32  
7 7th Ros Wigham & June Lowson 155 46.13  
8 8th Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge 147 43.75  

Pair Rank East-West Total % MPs
8 1st Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn 201 59.82 30
4 2nd John Millman & Chris Johnson 189 56.25 20
7 3rd John Lambert & Jennifer Wilson 185 55.06 10
6 4th John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge 173 51.49  
2 5th Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton 167 49.70  
1 6th Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy 159 47.32  
5 7th Joe Bateman & George Kellett 151 44.94  
3 8th Grace Hunter & Chris Hope 119 35.42  

NS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 Adj. Total
3 10 14 5 14 0 10 1 14 11 14 8 0 13 10 11 10 3 3 4 12 0 12 9 7   195
6 2 2 12 6 11 13 1 12 11 12 8 12 6 14 1 0 3 3 9 6 6 2 14 13   179
2 7 11 14 6 11 7 9 6 6 7 8 5 13 10 1 3 8 6 9 4 10 8 1 7   177
1 12 0 5 6 6 1 9 9 0 1 3 12 6 10 7 10 8 12 14 12 10 8 4 7   172
4 14 4 0 12 6 13 4 3 14 7 3 5 6 2 4 10 12 0 9 8 14 2 6 2   160
5 2 8 9 0 2 7 14 9 2 7 12 12 0 6 7 10 14 9 2 1 3 14 9 0   159
7 2 11 9 6 14 1 9 3 6 7 14 5 6 2 11 3 0 9 0 12 3 8 1 13   155
8 7 6 2 6 6 4 9 0 6 1 0 5 6 2 14 10 8 14 9 1 10 2 12 7   147

EW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 Adj. Total
8 7 8 12 8 8 13 0 5 12 7 6 9 8 0 13 4 11 11 14 2 11 12 8 12   201
4 12 12 2 0 14 4 5 11 8 7 11 9 8 12 0 4 6 2 12 13 11 6 13 7   189
7 0 10 14 8 8 10 5 5 14 7 2 2 1 4 13 14 11 11 10 2 14 6 13 1   185
6 12 3 5 2 8 1 5 14 8 13 11 2 14 8 7 11 6 8 5 8 8 2 5 7   173
2 12 6 5 8 3 7 13 2 3 0 6 14 8 12 3 4 2 14 5 13 4 6 10 7   167
1 2 14 9 14 12 7 5 8 8 2 6 2 1 4 3 11 14 5 5 6 0 12 2 7   159
5 4 0 9 8 0 13 10 11 0 13 14 9 8 4 7 4 0 5 5 10 4 12 0 1   151
3 7 3 0 8 3 1 13 0 3 7 0 9 8 12 10 4 6 0 0 2 4 0 5 14   119

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 3C-1 W 50   12 2 Nigel Durie & David Turner Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy
7 6 4S-3 N   150 2 12 Ros Wigham & June Lowson John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
6 4 3D+2 E   150 2 12 Bob Watts & Liz Reese John Millman & Chris Johnson
5 2 3D+2 E   150 2 12 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
4 7 2S= N 110   14 0 Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton John Lambert & Jennifer Wilson
3 5 2S-1 S   50 10 4 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist Joe Bateman & George Kellett
2 3 4D= E   130 7 7 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
8 8 3C+1 W   130 7 7 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 3NT= E   400 0 14 Nigel Durie & David Turner Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy
7 6 3NT-2 E 100   11 3 Ros Wigham & June Lowson John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
6 4 1S+2 E   140 2 12 Bob Watts & Liz Reese John Millman & Chris Johnson
5 2 4H-1 E 50   8 6 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
4 7 2S= E   110 4 10 Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton John Lambert & Jennifer Wilson
3 5 3NT-3 E 150   14 0 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist Joe Bateman & George Kellett
2 3 3NT-2 E 100   11 3 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
8 8 1C+1 E   90 6 8 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 2D+1 S 110   5 9 Nigel Durie & David Turner Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy
7 6 1NT+1 S 120   9 5 Ros Wigham & June Lowson John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
6 4 2H+1 N 140   12 2 Bob Watts & Liz Reese John Millman & Chris Johnson
5 2 1NT+1 S 120   9 5 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
4 7 3D-1 S   50 0 14 Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton John Lambert & Jennifer Wilson
3 5 2H= N 110   5 9 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist Joe Bateman & George Kellett
2 3 1NT+2 S 150   14 0 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
8 8 1NT-1 W 100   2 12 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 2S-1 N   100 6 8 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
1 8 2S-1 N   100 6 8 Nigel Durie & David Turner Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
7 5 2S-1 N   100 6 8 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Joe Bateman & George Kellett
6 3 2S-1 N   100 6 8 Bob Watts & Liz Reese Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
5 1 1NT-2 N   200 0 14 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy
4 6 1S= N 80   12 2 Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
3 4 2S= N 110   14 0 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist John Millman & Chris Johnson
8 7 2S-1 S   100 6 8 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge John Lambert & Jennifer Wilson

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 2H= E   110 11 3 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
1 8 2H+1 E   140 6 8 Nigel Durie & David Turner Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
7 5 4H-1 W 50   14 0 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Joe Bateman & George Kellett
6 3 2H= E   110 11 3 Bob Watts & Liz Reese Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
5 1 2H+2 E   170 2 12 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy
4 6 2H+1 E   140 6 8 Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
3 4 1NT+3 W   180 0 14 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist John Millman & Chris Johnson
8 7 2H+1 E   140 6 8 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge John Lambert & Jennifer Wilson

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 2H= N 110   7 7 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
1 8 2H-1 N   50 1 13 Nigel Durie & David Turner Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
7 5 2NT-1 S   50 1 13 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Joe Bateman & George Kellett
6 3 2H+2 N 170   13 1 Bob Watts & Liz Reese Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
5 1 2D+1 N 110   7 7 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy
4 6 2H+2 N 170   13 1 Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
3 4 2H+1 N 140   10 4 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist John Millman & Chris Johnson
8 7 1NT= S 90   4 10 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge John Lambert & Jennifer Wilson

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 6S-1 S   100 1 13 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
2 1 4S+1 S 650   9 5 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy
1 7 5S= S 650   9 5 Nigel Durie & David Turner John Lambert & Jennifer Wilson
7 4 4S+1 S 650   9 5 Ros Wigham & June Lowson John Millman & Chris Johnson
6 2 6S-1 S   100 1 13 Bob Watts & Liz Reese Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
5 8 4S+2 S 680   14 0 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
4 5 3S+2 S 200   4 10 Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton Joe Bateman & George Kellett
8 6 4S+1 S 650   9 5 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 3NT= N 400   14 0 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
2 1 4Cx-1 E 100   6 8 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy
1 7 3D+1 N 130   9 5 Nigel Durie & David Turner John Lambert & Jennifer Wilson
7 4 5Dx-1 S   100 3 11 Ros Wigham & June Lowson John Millman & Chris Johnson
6 2 4Hx-2 E 300   12 2 Bob Watts & Liz Reese Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
5 8 4D= S 130   9 5 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
4 5 5Dx-1 S   100 3 11 Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton Joe Bateman & George Kellett
8 6 1H+2 E   140 0 14 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 2S-1 S   50 11 3 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
2 1 2S-2 N   100 6 8 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy
1 7 4S-3 S   150 0 14 Nigel Durie & David Turner John Lambert & Jennifer Wilson
7 4 3S-2 S   100 6 8 Ros Wigham & June Lowson John Millman & Chris Johnson
6 2 2S-1 S   50 11 3 Bob Watts & Liz Reese Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
5 8 2H+1 W   140 2 12 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
4 5 2S= S 110   14 0 Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton Joe Bateman & George Kellett
8 6 2S-2 S   100 6 8 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 3NT+1 E   630 7 7 Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton John Millman & Chris Johnson
3 2 3D+1 W   130 14 0 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
2 8 3NT+1 E   630 7 7 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
1 6 3NT+2 W   660 1 13 Nigel Durie & David Turner John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
7 3 3NT+1 E   630 7 7 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
6 1 2S+1 W   140 12 2 Bob Watts & Liz Reese Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy
5 7 3NT+1 W   630 7 7 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly John Lambert & Jennifer Wilson
8 5 3NT+2 W   660 1 13 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Joe Bateman & George Kellett

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 3NT+2 W   460 3 11 Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton John Millman & Chris Johnson
3 2 3NT+1 W   430 8 6 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
2 8 3NT+1 W   430 8 6 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
1 6 3NT+2 E   460 3 11 Nigel Durie & David Turner John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
7 3 1NT+1 W   120 14 0 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
6 1 3NT+1 E   430 8 6 Bob Watts & Liz Reese Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy
5 7 4H= W   420 12 2 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly John Lambert & Jennifer Wilson
8 5 1Hx-3 S   500 0 14 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Joe Bateman & George Kellett

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 3NT= W   400 5 9 Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton John Millman & Chris Johnson
3 2 3NT+1 W   430 0 14 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
2 8 3NT= W   400 5 9 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
1 6 4H-1 W 50   12 2 Nigel Durie & David Turner John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
7 3 3NT= W   400 5 9 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
6 1 4H-1 W 50   12 2 Bob Watts & Liz Reese Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy
5 7 4H-1 E 50   12 2 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly John Lambert & Jennifer Wilson
8 5 3NT= W   400 5 9 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Joe Bateman & George Kellett

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 3 1NT= S 90   6 8 Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
3 1 1NT+1 S 120   13 1 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy
2 7 1NT+1 S 120   13 1 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge John Lambert & Jennifer Wilson
1 5 1NT= S 90   6 8 Nigel Durie & David Turner Joe Bateman & George Kellett
7 2 1NT= S 90   6 8 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
6 8 1NT= S 90   6 8 Bob Watts & Liz Reese Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
5 6 1NT-1 S   100 0 14 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
8 4 1NT= S 90   6 8 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge John Millman & Chris Johnson

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 3 4H+1 W   450 2 12 Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
3 1 3H+2 W   200 10 4 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy
2 7 3H+2 W   200 10 4 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge John Lambert & Jennifer Wilson
1 5 3H+2 W   200 10 4 Nigel Durie & David Turner Joe Bateman & George Kellett
7 2 5H= W   450 2 12 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
6 8 3S-1 S   50 14 0 Bob Watts & Liz Reese Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
5 6 4H= W   420 6 8 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
8 4 4H+1 W   450 2 12 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge John Millman & Chris Johnson

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 3 2C+1 N 110   4 10 Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
3 1 1NT+3 S 180   11 3 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy
2 7 1NT= S 90   1 13 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge John Lambert & Jennifer Wilson
1 5 1NT+2 N 150   7 7 Nigel Durie & David Turner Joe Bateman & George Kellett
7 2 2NT+2 N 180   11 3 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
6 8 1NT= S 90   1 13 Bob Watts & Liz Reese Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
5 6 1NT+2 N 150   7 7 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
8 4 3D-4 W 200   14 0 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge John Millman & Chris Johnson

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 4S+1 E   650 10 4 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly Joe Bateman & George Kellett
4 2 4S+1 W   650 10 4 Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
3 8 4S+1 E   650 10 4 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
2 6 4S+2 W   680 3 11 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
1 4 4S+1 E   650 10 4 Nigel Durie & David Turner John Millman & Chris Johnson
7 1 4S+2 W   680 3 11 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy
6 7 5Hx-5 N   1100 0 14 Bob Watts & Liz Reese John Lambert & Jennifer Wilson
8 3 4S+1 W   650 10 4 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Grace Hunter & Chris Hope

Board 17 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 4Hx-4 W 800   14 0 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly Joe Bateman & George Kellett
4 2 2S-3 W 150   12 2 Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
3 8 1NT-1 N   50 3 11 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
2 6 2C+2 S 130   8 6 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
1 4 3C+1 S 130   8 6 Nigel Durie & David Turner John Millman & Chris Johnson
7 1 3C-2 S   100 0 14 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy
6 7 3NT-1 N   50 3 11 Bob Watts & Liz Reese John Lambert & Jennifer Wilson
8 3 3C+1 S 130   8 6 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Grace Hunter & Chris Hope

Board 18 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 2H= S 110   9 5 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly Joe Bateman & George Kellett
4 2 1NT+1 E   120 0 14 Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
3 8 1NT-1 E 50   3 11 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
2 6 1NT-2 E 100   6 8 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
1 4 2H+1 S 140   12 2 Nigel Durie & David Turner John Millman & Chris Johnson
7 1 2H= S 110   9 5 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy
6 7 1NT-1 E 50   3 11 Bob Watts & Liz Reese John Lambert & Jennifer Wilson
8 3 1NT-4 E 200   14 0 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Grace Hunter & Chris Hope

Board 19 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 4H-1 W 100   9 5 Bob Watts & Liz Reese John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
5 4 3H= W   140 2 12 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly John Millman & Chris Johnson
4 1 3NT-1 E 100   9 5 Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy
3 7 2NT= E   120 4 10 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist John Lambert & Jennifer Wilson
2 5 3NT-1 E 100   9 5 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Joe Bateman & George Kellett
1 3 3NT-2 E 200   14 0 Nigel Durie & David Turner Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
7 8 2NT+2 E   180 0 14 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
8 2 2NT-1 E 100   9 5 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton

Board 20 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 4C+1 N 150   6 8 Bob Watts & Liz Reese John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
5 4 3D= E   110 1 13 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly John Millman & Chris Johnson
4 1 3H+2 N 200   8 6 Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy
3 7 4H+1 N 650   12 2 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist John Lambert & Jennifer Wilson
2 5 3D-1 E 100   4 10 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Joe Bateman & George Kellett
1 3 4H+1 N 650   12 2 Nigel Durie & David Turner Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
7 8 4H+1 N 650   12 2 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
8 2 3C= E   110 1 13 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton

Board 21 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 2S= E   110 6 8 Bob Watts & Liz Reese John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
5 4 2D+2 E   130 3 11 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly John Millman & Chris Johnson
4 1 3NT-3 E 150   14 0 Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy
3 7 2S+2 W   170 0 14 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist John Lambert & Jennifer Wilson
2 5 2H= N 110   10 4 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Joe Bateman & George Kellett
1 3 2H= N 110   10 4 Nigel Durie & David Turner Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
7 8 3D+1 E   130 3 11 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
8 2 2H= N 110   10 4 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton

Board 22 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 3NT+2 E   660 8 6 Ros Wigham & June Lowson John Lambert & Jennifer Wilson
6 5 3NT+3 E   690 2 12 Bob Watts & Liz Reese Joe Bateman & George Kellett
5 3 5C-1 W 100   14 0 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
4 8 3NT+3 E   690 2 12 Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
3 6 3D+2 E   150 12 2 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
2 4 3NT+2 E   660 8 6 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge John Millman & Chris Johnson
1 2 3NT+2 W   660 8 6 Nigel Durie & David Turner Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
8 1 3NT+3 E   690 2 12 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy

Board 23 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 3S-2 N   200 1 13 Ros Wigham & June Lowson John Lambert & Jennifer Wilson
6 5 2S-4 W 400   14 0 Bob Watts & Liz Reese Joe Bateman & George Kellett
5 3 1S+1 N 110   9 5 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
4 8 1NT-1 E 100   6 8 Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
3 6 2S= N 110   9 5 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
2 4 4H-2 N   200 1 13 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge John Millman & Chris Johnson
1 2 2S-1 S   100 4 10 Nigel Durie & David Turner Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
8 1 2S-2 W 200   12 2 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy

Board 24 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 3NT-2 W 100   13 1 Ros Wigham & June Lowson John Lambert & Jennifer Wilson
6 5 3NT-2 W 100   13 1 Bob Watts & Liz Reese Joe Bateman & George Kellett
5 3 3Hx-1 S   100 0 14 Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
4 8 3H-1 S   50 2 12 Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
3 6 2NT-1 W 50   7 7 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
2 4 3NT-1 W 50   7 7 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge John Millman & Chris Johnson
1 2 2NT-1 W 50   7 7 Nigel Durie & David Turner Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
8 1 3NT-1 W 50   7 7 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy