Hurworth Bridge Club

Home Results Index Results and Travellers

Elsie Bell 9 - June 21, 2017

8 tables - Mitchell Share and Relay

Back to the results
Pair NS1 - Nigel Durie & David Turner. Total = 172.0 : 51.19% : 4th/8 : Top is 14.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Peter Burnip
& Rose Boddy
1
2
3
3C
3NT
2D
W
E
S
+50
-400
+110
+110
+150
+150
12
0
5
85.7%
0.0%
35.7%
17 40.5% 17 40.48%
2 Colin Gavin &
Trevor Nunn
4
5
6
2S
2H
2H
N
E
N
-100
-140
-50
+110
+50
+170
6
6
1
42.9%
42.9%
7.1%
13 31.0% 30 35.71%
3 John Lambert &
Jennifer Wilson
7
8
9
5S
3D
4S
S
N
S
+650
+130
-150
+680
+400
+110
9
9
0
64.3%
64.3%
0.0%
18 42.9% 48 38.10%
4 John Faichney &
Derek Bainbridge
10
11
12
3NT
3NT
4H
W
E
W
-660
-460
+50
-130
-120
+50
1
3
12
7.1%
21.4%
85.7%
16 38.1% 64 38.10%
5 Joe Bateman &
George Kellett
13
14
15
1NT
3H
1NT
S
W
N
+90
-200
+150
+120
-50
+200
6
10
7
42.9%
71.4%
50.0%
23 54.8% 87 41.43%
6 John Millman &
Chris Johnson
16
17
18
4S
3C
2H
E
S
S
-650
+130
+140
-650
+800
+200
10
8
12
71.4%
57.1%
85.7%
30 71.4% 117 46.43%
7 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
19
20
21
3NT
4H
2H
E
N
N
+200
+650
+110
+200
+650
+150
14
12
10
100.0%
85.7%
71.4%
36 85.7% 153 52.04%
8 Josephine Finney
& Eileen Cotton
22
23
24
3NT
2S
2NT
W
S
W
-660
-100
+50
+100
+400
+100
8
4
7
57.1%
28.6%
50.0%
19 45.2% 172 51.19%
Back to the results
Pair NS2 - Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge. Total = 177.0 : 52.68% : 3rd/8 : Top is 14.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Josephine Finney
& Eileen Cotton
4
5
6
2S
2H
2H
N
E
N
-100
-110
+110
+110
+50
+170
6
11
7
42.9%
78.6%
50.0%
24 57.1% 24 57.14%
2 Peter Burnip
& Rose Boddy
7
8
9
4S
4Cx
2S
S
E
N
+650
+100
-100
+680
+400
+110
9
6
6
64.3%
42.9%
42.9%
21 50.0% 45 53.57%
3 Colin Gavin &
Trevor Nunn
10
11
12
3NT
3NT
3NT
E
W
W
-630
-430
-400
-130
-120
+50
7
8
5
50.0%
57.1%
35.7%
20 47.6% 65 51.59%
4 John Lambert &
Jennifer Wilson
13
14
15
1NT
3H
1NT
S
W
S
+120
-200
+90
+120
-50
+200
13
10
1
92.9%
71.4%
7.1%
24 57.1% 89 52.98%
5 John Faichney &
Derek Bainbridge
16
17
18
4S
2C
1NT
W
S
E
-680
+130
+100
-650
+800
+200
3
8
6
21.4%
57.1%
42.9%
17 40.5% 106 50.48%
6 Joe Bateman &
George Kellett
19
20
21
3NT
3D
2H
E
E
N
+100
+100
+110
+200
+650
+150
9
4
10
64.3%
28.6%
71.4%
23 54.8% 129 51.19%
7 John Millman &
Chris Johnson
22
23
24
3NT
4H
3NT
E
N
W
-660
-200
+50
+100
+400
+100
8
1
7
57.1%
7.1%
50.0%
16 38.1% 145 49.32%
8 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
1
2
3
4D
3NT
1NT
E
E
S
-130
+100
+150
+110
+150
+150
7
11
14
50.0%
78.6%
100.0%
32 76.2% 177 52.68%
Back to the results
Pair NS3 - Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist. Total = 195.0 : 58.04% : 1st/8 : Top is 14.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
7
8
9
6S
3NT
2S
S
N
S
-100
+400
-50
+680
+400
+110
1
14
11
7.1%
100.0%
78.6%
26 61.9% 26 61.90%
2 Josephine Finney
& Eileen Cotton
10
11
12
3D
3NT
3NT
W
W
W
-130
-430
-430
-130
-120
+50
14
8
0
100.0%
57.1%
0.0%
22 52.4% 48 57.14%
3 Peter Burnip
& Rose Boddy
13
14
15
1NT
3H
1NT
S
W
S
+120
-200
+180
+120
-50
+200
13
10
11
92.9%
71.4%
78.6%
34 81.0% 82 65.08%
4 Colin Gavin &
Trevor Nunn
16
17
18
4S
1NT
1NT
E
N
E
-650
-50
+50
-650
+800
+200
10
3
3
71.4%
21.4%
21.4%
16 38.1% 98 58.33%
5 John Lambert &
Jennifer Wilson
19
20
21
2NT
4H
2S
E
N
W
-120
+650
-170
+200
+650
+150
4
12
0
28.6%
85.7%
0.0%
16 38.1% 114 54.29%
6 John Faichney &
Derek Bainbridge
22
23
24
3D
2S
2NT
E
N
W
-150
+110
+50
+100
+400
+100
12
9
7
85.7%
64.3%
50.0%
28 66.7% 142 56.35%
7 Joe Bateman &
George Kellett
1
2
3
2S
3NT
2H
S
E
N
-50
+150
+110
+110
+150
+150
10
14
5
71.4%
100.0%
35.7%
29 69.0% 171 58.16%
8 John Millman &
Chris Johnson
4
5
6
2S
1NT
2H
N
W
N
+110
-180
+140
+110
+50
+170
14
0
10
100.0%
0.0%
71.4%
24 57.1% 195 58.04%
Back to the results
Pair NS4 - Jean Hattersley & Michael Hatton. Total = 160.0 : 47.62% : 5th/8 : Top is 14.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 John Millman &
Chris Johnson
10
11
12
3NT
3NT
3NT
E
W
W
-630
-460
-400
-130
-120
+50
7
3
5
50.0%
21.4%
35.7%
15 35.7% 15 35.71%
2 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
13
14
15
1NT
4H
2C
S
W
N
+90
-450
+110
+120
-50
+200
6
2
4
42.9%
14.3%
28.6%
12 28.6% 27 32.14%
3 Josephine Finney
& Eileen Cotton
16
17
18
4S
2S
1NT
W
W
E
-650
+150
-120
-650
+800
+200
10
12
0
71.4%
85.7%
0.0%
22 52.4% 49 38.89%
4 Peter Burnip
& Rose Boddy
19
20
21
3NT
3H
3NT
E
N
E
+100
+200
+150
+200
+650
+150
9
8
14
64.3%
57.1%
100.0%
31 73.8% 80 47.62%
5 Colin Gavin &
Trevor Nunn
22
23
24
3NT
1NT
3H
E
E
S
-690
+100
-50
+100
+400
+100
2
6
2
14.3%
42.9%
14.3%
10 23.8% 90 42.86%
6 John Lambert &
Jennifer Wilson
1
2
3
2S
2S
3D
N
E
S
+110
-110
-50
+110
+150
+150
14
4
0
100.0%
28.6%
0.0%
18 42.9% 108 42.86%
7 John Faichney &
Derek Bainbridge
4
5
6
1S
2H
2H
N
E
N
+80
-140
+170
+110
+50
+170
12
6
13
85.7%
42.9%
92.9%
31 73.8% 139 47.28%
8 Joe Bateman &
George Kellett
7
8
9
3S
5Dx
2S
S
S
S
+200
-100
+110
+680
+400
+110
4
3
14
28.6%
21.4%
100.0%
21 50.0% 160 47.62%
Back to the results
Pair NS5 - Roger Chappel & Kevin Connolly. Total = 159.0 : 47.32% : 6th/8 : Top is 14.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Joe Bateman &
George Kellett
16
17
18
4S
4Hx
2H
E
W
S
-650
+800
+110
-650
+800
+200
10
14
9
71.4%
100.0%
64.3%
33 78.6% 33 78.57%
2 John Millman &
Chris Johnson
19
20
21
3H
3D
2D
W
E
E
-140
-110
-130
+200
+650
+150
2
1
3
14.3%
7.1%
21.4%
6 14.3% 39 46.43%
3 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
22
23
24
5C
1S
3Hx
W
N
S
+100
+110
-100
+100
+400
+100
14
9
0
100.0%
64.3%
0.0%
23 54.8% 62 49.21%
4 Josephine Finney
& Eileen Cotton
1
2
3
3D
4H
1NT
E
E
S
-150
+50
+120
+110
+150
+150
2
8
9
14.3%
57.1%
64.3%
19 45.2% 81 48.21%
5 Peter Burnip
& Rose Boddy
4
5
6
1NT
2H
2D
N
E
N
-200
-170
+110
+110
+50
+170
0
2
7
0.0%
14.3%
50.0%
9 21.4% 90 42.86%
6 Colin Gavin &
Trevor Nunn
7
8
9
4S
4D
2H
S
S
W
+680
+130
-140
+680
+400
+110
14
9
2
100.0%
64.3%
14.3%
25 59.5% 115 45.63%
7 John Lambert &
Jennifer Wilson
10
11
12
3NT
4H
4H
W
W
E
-630
-420
+50
-130
-120
+50
7
12
12
50.0%
85.7%
85.7%
31 73.8% 146 49.66%
8 John Faichney &
Derek Bainbridge
13
14
15
1NT
4H
1NT
S
W
N
-100
-420
+150
+120
-50
+200
0
6
7
0.0%
42.9%
50.0%
13 31.0% 159 47.32%
Back to the results
Pair NS6 - Bob Watts & Liz Reese. Total = 179.0 : 53.27% : 2nd/8 : Top is 14.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 John Faichney &
Derek Bainbridge
19
20
21
4H
4C
2S
W
N
E
+100
+150
-110
+200
+650
+150
9
6
6
64.3%
42.9%
42.9%
21 50.0% 21 50.00%
2 Joe Bateman &
George Kellett
22
23
24
3NT
2S
3NT
E
W
W
-690
+400
+100
+100
+400
+100
2
14
13
14.3%
100.0%
92.9%
29 69.0% 50 59.52%
3 John Millman &
Chris Johnson
1
2
3
3D
1S
2H
E
E
N
-150
-140
+140
+110
+150
+150
2
2
12
14.3%
14.3%
85.7%
16 38.1% 66 52.38%
4 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
4
5
6
2S
2H
2H
N
E
N
-100
-110
+170
+110
+50
+170
6
11
13
42.9%
78.6%
92.9%
30 71.4% 96 57.14%
5 Josephine Finney
& Eileen Cotton
7
8
9
6S
4Hx
2S
S
E
S
-100
+300
-50
+680
+400
+110
1
12
11
7.1%
85.7%
78.6%
24 57.1% 120 57.14%
6 Peter Burnip
& Rose Boddy
10
11
12
2S
3NT
4H
W
E
W
-140
-430
+50
-130
-120
+50
12
8
12
85.7%
57.1%
85.7%
32 76.2% 152 60.32%
7 Colin Gavin &
Trevor Nunn
13
14
15
1NT
3S
1NT
S
S
S
+90
-50
+90
+120
-50
+200
6
14
1
42.9%
100.0%
7.1%
21 50.0% 173 58.84%
8 John Lambert &
Jennifer Wilson
16
17
18
5Hx
3NT
1NT
N
N
E
-1100
-50
+50
-650
+800
+200
0
3
3
0.0%
21.4%
21.4%
6 14.3% 179 53.27%
Back to the results
Pair NS7 - Ros Wigham & June Lowson. Total = 155.0 : 46.13% : 7th/8 : Top is 14.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 John Lambert &
Jennifer Wilson
22
23
24
3NT
3S
3NT
E
N
W
-660
-200
+100
+100
+400
+100
8
1
13
57.1%
7.1%
92.9%
22 52.4% 22 52.38%
2 John Faichney &
Derek Bainbridge
1
2
3
4S
3NT
1NT
N
E
S
-150
+100
+120
+110
+150
+150
2
11
9
14.3%
78.6%
64.3%
22 52.4% 44 52.38%
3 Joe Bateman &
George Kellett
4
5
6
2S
4H
2NT
N
W
S
-100
+50
-50
+110
+50
+170
6
14
1
42.9%
100.0%
7.1%
21 50.0% 65 51.59%
4 John Millman &
Chris Johnson
7
8
9
4S
5Dx
3S
S
S
S
+650
-100
-100
+680
+400
+110
9
3
6
64.3%
21.4%
42.9%
18 42.9% 83 49.40%
5 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
10
11
12
3NT
1NT
3NT
E
W
W
-630
-120
-400
-130
-120
+50
7
14
5
50.0%
100.0%
35.7%
26 61.9% 109 51.90%
6 Josephine Finney
& Eileen Cotton
13
14
15
1NT
5H
2NT
S
W
N
+90
-450
+180
+120
-50
+200
6
2
11
42.9%
14.3%
78.6%
19 45.2% 128 50.79%
7 Peter Burnip
& Rose Boddy
16
17
18
4S
3C
2H
W
S
S
-680
-100
+110
-650
+800
+200
3
0
9
21.4%
0.0%
64.3%
12 28.6% 140 47.62%
8 Colin Gavin &
Trevor Nunn
19
20
21
2NT
4H
3D
E
N
E
-180
+650
-130
+200
+650
+150
0
12
3
0.0%
85.7%
21.4%
15 35.7% 155 46.13%
Back to the results
Pair NS8 - Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge. Total = 147.0 : 43.75% : 8th/8 : Top is 14.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Colin Gavin &
Trevor Nunn
1
2
3
3C
1C
1NT
W
E
W
-130
-90
+100
+110
+150
+150
7
6
2
50.0%
42.9%
14.3%
15 35.7% 15 35.71%
2 John Lambert &
Jennifer Wilson
4
5
6
2S
2H
1NT
S
E
S
-100
-140
+90
+110
+50
+170
6
6
4
42.9%
42.9%
28.6%
16 38.1% 31 36.90%
3 John Faichney &
Derek Bainbridge
7
8
9
4S
1H
2S
S
E
S
+650
-140
-100
+680
+400
+110
9
0
6
64.3%
0.0%
42.9%
15 35.7% 46 36.51%
4 Joe Bateman &
George Kellett
10
11
12
3NT
1Hx
3NT
W
S
W
-660
-500
-400
-130
-120
+50
1
0
5
7.1%
0.0%
35.7%
6 14.3% 52 30.95%
5 John Millman &
Chris Johnson
13
14
15
1NT
4H
3D
S
W
W
+90
-450
+200
+120
-50
+200
6
2
14
42.9%
14.3%
100.0%
22 52.4% 74 35.24%
6 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
16
17
18
4S
3C
1NT
W
S
E
-650
+130
+200
-650
+800
+200
10
8
14
71.4%
57.1%
100.0%
32 76.2% 106 42.06%
7 Josephine Finney
& Eileen Cotton
19
20
21
2NT
3C
2H
E
E
N
+100
-110
+110
+200
+650
+150
9
1
10
64.3%
7.1%
71.4%
20 47.6% 126 42.86%
8 Peter Burnip
& Rose Boddy
22
23
24
3NT
2S
3NT
E
W
W
-690
+200
+50
+100
+400
+100
2
12
7
14.3%
85.7%
50.0%
21 50.0% 147 43.75%
Back to the results
Pair EW1 - Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy. Total = 159.0 : 47.32% : 6th/8 : Top is 14.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Nigel Durie &
David Turner
1
2
3
3C
3NT
2D
W
E
S
-50
+400
-110
+150
+400
+50
2
14
9
14.3%
100.0%
64.3%
25 59.5% 25 59.52%
2 Pauline Durie &
Audrey Bainbridge
7
8
9
4S
4Cx
2S
S
E
N
-650
-100
+100
+100
+140
+150
5
8
8
35.7%
57.1%
57.1%
21 50.0% 46 54.76%
3 Nichola Cockerill-Smith
& Jenny Grist
13
14
15
1NT
3H
1NT
S
W
S
-120
+200
-180
+100
+450
-90
1
4
3
7.1%
28.6%
21.4%
8 19.0% 54 42.86%
4 Jean Hattersley
& Michael Hatton
19
20
21
3NT
3H
3NT
E
N
E
-100
-200
-150
+180
+110
+170
5
6
0
35.7%
42.9%
0.0%
11 26.2% 65 38.69%
5 Roger Chappel
& Kevin Connolly
4
5
6
1NT
2H
2D
N
E
N
+200
+170
-110
+200
+180
+50
14
12
7
100.0%
85.7%
50.0%
33 78.6% 98 46.67%
6 Bob Watts
& Liz Reese
10
11
12
2S
3NT
4H
W
E
W
+140
+430
-50
+660
+500
+430
2
6
2
14.3%
42.9%
14.3%
10 23.8% 108 42.86%
7 Ros Wigham &
June Lowson
16
17
18
4S
3C
2H
W
S
S
+680
+100
-110
+1100
+100
+120
11
14
5
78.6%
100.0%
35.7%
30 71.4% 138 46.94%
8 Margaret Johnson &
Christine Bainbridge
22
23
24
3NT
2S
3NT
E
W
W
+690
-200
-50
+690
+200
+100
12
2
7
85.7%
14.3%
50.0%
21 50.0% 159 47.32%
Back to the results
Pair EW2 - Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton. Total = 167.0 : 49.70% : 5th/8 : Top is 14.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Pauline Durie &
Audrey Bainbridge
4
5
6
2S
2H
2H
N
E
N
+100
+110
-110
+200
+180
+50
8
3
7
57.1%
21.4%
50.0%
18 42.9% 18 42.86%
2 Nichola Cockerill-Smith
& Jenny Grist
10
11
12
3D
3NT
3NT
W
W
W
+130
+430
+430
+660
+500
+430
0
6
14
0.0%
42.9%
100.0%
20 47.6% 38 45.24%
3 Jean Hattersley
& Michael Hatton
16
17
18
4S
2S
1NT
W
W
E
+650
-150
+120
+1100
+100
+120
4
2
14
28.6%
14.3%
100.0%
20 47.6% 58 46.03%
4 Roger Chappel
& Kevin Connolly
1
2
3
3D
4H
1NT
E
E
S
+150
-50
-120
+150
+400
+50
12
6
5
85.7%
42.9%
35.7%
23 54.8% 81 48.21%
5 Bob Watts
& Liz Reese
7
8
9
6S
4Hx
2S
S
E
S
+100
-300
+50
+100
+140
+150
13
2
3
92.9%
14.3%
21.4%
18 42.9% 99 47.14%
6 Ros Wigham &
June Lowson
13
14
15
1NT
5H
2NT
S
W
N
-90
+450
-180
+100
+450
-90
8
12
3
57.1%
85.7%
21.4%
23 54.8% 122 48.41%
7 Margaret Johnson &
Christine Bainbridge
19
20
21
2NT
3C
2H
E
E
N
-100
+110
-110
+180
+110
+170
5
13
4
35.7%
92.9%
28.6%
22 52.4% 144 48.98%
8 Nigel Durie &
David Turner
22
23
24
3NT
2S
2NT
W
S
W
+660
+100
-50
+690
+200
+100
6
10
7
42.9%
71.4%
50.0%
23 54.8% 167 49.70%
Back to the results
Pair EW3 - Grace Hunter & Chris Hope. Total = 119.0 : 35.42% : 8th/8 : Top is 14.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Nichola Cockerill-Smith
& Jenny Grist
7
8
9
6S
3NT
2S
S
N
S
+100
-400
+50
+100
+140
+150
13
0
3
92.9%
0.0%
21.4%
16 38.1% 16 38.10%
2 Jean Hattersley
& Michael Hatton
13
14
15
1NT
4H
2C
S
W
N
-90
+450
-110
+100
+450
-90
8
12
10
57.1%
85.7%
71.4%
30 71.4% 46 54.76%
3 Roger Chappel
& Kevin Connolly
22
23
24
5C
1S
3Hx
W
N
S
-100
-110
+100
+690
+200
+100
0
5
14
0.0%
35.7%
100.0%
19 45.2% 65 51.59%
4 Bob Watts
& Liz Reese
4
5
6
2S
2H
2H
N
E
N
+100
+110
-170
+200
+180
+50
8
3
1
57.1%
21.4%
7.1%
12 28.6% 77 45.83%
5 Ros Wigham &
June Lowson
10
11
12
3NT
1NT
3NT
E
W
W
+630
+120
+400
+660
+500
+430
7
0
9
50.0%
0.0%
64.3%
16 38.1% 93 44.29%
6 Margaret Johnson &
Christine Bainbridge
16
17
18
4S
3C
1NT
W
S
E
+650
-130
-200
+1100
+100
+120
4
6
0
28.6%
42.9%
0.0%
10 23.8% 103 40.87%
7 Nigel Durie &
David Turner
19
20
21
3NT
4H
2H
E
N
N
-200
-650
-110
+180
+110
+170
0
2
4
0.0%
14.3%
28.6%
6 14.3% 109 37.07%
8 Pauline Durie &
Audrey Bainbridge
1
2
3
4D
3NT
1NT
E
E
S
+130
-100
-150
+150
+400
+50
7
3
0
50.0%
21.4%
0.0%
10 23.8% 119 35.42%
Back to the results
Pair EW4 - John Millman & Chris Johnson. Total = 189.0 : 56.25% : 2nd/8 : Top is 14.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Jean Hattersley
& Michael Hatton
10
11
12
3NT
3NT
3NT
E
W
W
+630
+460
+400
+660
+500
+430
7
11
9
50.0%
78.6%
64.3%
27 64.3% 27 64.29%
2 Roger Chappel
& Kevin Connolly
19
20
21
3H
3D
2D
W
E
E
+140
+110
+130
+180
+110
+170
12
13
11
85.7%
92.9%
78.6%
36 85.7% 63 75.00%
3 Bob Watts
& Liz Reese
1
2
3
3D
1S
2H
E
E
N
+150
+140
-140
+150
+400
+50
12
12
2
85.7%
85.7%
14.3%
26 61.9% 89 70.63%
4 Ros Wigham &
June Lowson
7
8
9
4S
5Dx
3S
S
S
S
-650
+100
+100
+100
+140
+150
5
11
8
35.7%
78.6%
57.1%
24 57.1% 113 67.26%
5 Margaret Johnson &
Christine Bainbridge
13
14
15
1NT
4H
3D
S
W
W
-90
+450
-200
+100
+450
-90
8
12
0
57.1%
85.7%
0.0%
20 47.6% 133 63.33%
6 Nigel Durie &
David Turner
16
17
18
4S
3C
2H
E
S
S
+650
-130
-140
+1100
+100
+120
4
6
2
28.6%
42.9%
14.3%
12 28.6% 145 57.54%
7 Pauline Durie &
Audrey Bainbridge
22
23
24
3NT
4H
3NT
E
N
W
+660
+200
-50
+690
+200
+100
6
13
7
42.9%
92.9%
50.0%
26 61.9% 171 58.16%
8 Nichola Cockerill-Smith
& Jenny Grist
4
5
6
2S
1NT
2H
N
W
N
-110
+180
-140
+200
+180
+50
0
14
4
0.0%
100.0%
28.6%
18 42.9% 189 56.25%
Back to the results
Pair EW5 - Joe Bateman & George Kellett. Total = 151.0 : 44.94% : 7th/8 : Top is 14.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Roger Chappel
& Kevin Connolly
16
17
18
4S
4Hx
2H
E
W
S
+650
-800
-110
+1100
+100
+120
4
0
5
28.6%
0.0%
35.7%
9 21.4% 9 21.43%
2 Bob Watts
& Liz Reese
22
23
24
3NT
2S
3NT
E
W
W
+690
-400
-100
+690
+200
+100
12
0
1
85.7%
0.0%
7.1%
13 31.0% 22 26.19%
3 Ros Wigham &
June Lowson
4
5
6
2S
4H
2NT
N
W
S
+100
-50
+50
+200
+180
+50
8
0
13
57.1%
0.0%
92.9%
21 50.0% 43 34.13%
4 Margaret Johnson &
Christine Bainbridge
10
11
12
3NT
1Hx
3NT
W
S
W
+660
+500
+400
+660
+500
+430
13
14
9
92.9%
100.0%
64.3%
36 85.7% 79 47.02%
5 Nigel Durie &
David Turner
13
14
15
1NT
3H
1NT
S
W
N
-90
+200
-150
+100
+450
-90
8
4
7
57.1%
28.6%
50.0%
19 45.2% 98 46.67%
6 Pauline Durie &
Audrey Bainbridge
19
20
21
3NT
3D
2H
E
E
N
-100
-100
-110
+180
+110
+170
5
10
4
35.7%
71.4%
28.6%
19 45.2% 117 46.43%
7 Nichola Cockerill-Smith
& Jenny Grist
1
2
3
2S
3NT
2H
S
E
N
+50
-150
-110
+150
+400
+50
4
0
9
28.6%
0.0%
64.3%
13 31.0% 130 44.22%
8 Jean Hattersley
& Michael Hatton
7
8
9
3S
5Dx
2S
S
S
S
-200
+100
-110
+100
+140
+150
10
11
0
71.4%
78.6%
0.0%
21 50.0% 151 44.94%
Back to the results
Pair EW6 - John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge. Total = 173.0 : 51.49% : 4th/8 : Top is 14.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Bob Watts
& Liz Reese
19
20
21
4H
4C
2S
W
N
E
-100
-150
+110
+180
+110
+170
5
8
8
35.7%
57.1%
57.1%
21 50.0% 21 50.00%
2 Ros Wigham &
June Lowson
1
2
3
4S
3NT
1NT
N
E
S
+150
-100
-120
+150
+400
+50
12
3
5
85.7%
21.4%
35.7%
20 47.6% 41 48.81%
3 Margaret Johnson &
Christine Bainbridge
7
8
9
4S
1H
2S
S
E
S
-650
+140
+100
+100
+140
+150
5
14
8
35.7%
100.0%
57.1%
27 64.3% 68 53.97%
4 Nigel Durie &
David Turner
10
11
12
3NT
3NT
4H
W
E
W
+660
+460
-50
+660
+500
+430
13
11
2
92.9%
78.6%
14.3%
26 61.9% 94 55.95%
5 Pauline Durie &
Audrey Bainbridge
16
17
18
4S
2C
1NT
W
S
E
+680
-130
-100
+1100
+100
+120
11
6
8
78.6%
42.9%
57.1%
25 59.5% 119 56.67%
6 Nichola Cockerill-Smith
& Jenny Grist
22
23
24
3D
2S
2NT
E
N
W
+150
-110
-50
+690
+200
+100
2
5
7
14.3%
35.7%
50.0%
14 33.3% 133 52.78%
7 Jean Hattersley
& Michael Hatton
4
5
6
1S
2H
2H
N
E
N
-80
+140
-170
+200
+180
+50
2
8
1
14.3%
57.1%
7.1%
11 26.2% 144 48.98%
8 Roger Chappel
& Kevin Connolly
13
14
15
1NT
4H
1NT
S
W
N
+100
+420
-150
+100
+450
-90
14
8
7
100.0%
57.1%
50.0%
29 69.0% 173 51.49%
Back to the results
Pair EW7 - John Lambert & Jennifer Wilson. Total = 185.0 : 55.06% : 3rd/8 : Top is 14.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Ros Wigham &
June Lowson
22
23
24
3NT
3S
3NT
E
N
W
+660
+200
-100
+690
+200
+100
6
13
1
42.9%
92.9%
7.1%
20 47.6% 20 47.62%
2 Margaret Johnson &
Christine Bainbridge
4
5
6
2S
2H
1NT
S
E
S
+100
+140
-90
+200
+180
+50
8
8
10
57.1%
57.1%
71.4%
26 61.9% 46 54.76%
3 Nigel Durie &
David Turner
7
8
9
5S
3D
4S
S
N
S
-650
-130
+150
+100
+140
+150
5
5
14
35.7%
35.7%
100.0%
24 57.1% 70 55.56%
4 Pauline Durie &
Audrey Bainbridge
13
14
15
1NT
3H
1NT
S
W
S
-120
+200
-90
+100
+450
-90
1
4
13
7.1%
28.6%
92.9%
18 42.9% 88 52.38%
5 Nichola Cockerill-Smith
& Jenny Grist
19
20
21
2NT
4H
2S
E
N
W
+120
-650
+170
+180
+110
+170
10
2
14
71.4%
14.3%
100.0%
26 61.9% 114 54.29%
6 Jean Hattersley
& Michael Hatton
1
2
3
2S
2S
3D
N
E
S
-110
+110
+50
+150
+400
+50
0
10
14
0.0%
71.4%
100.0%
24 57.1% 138 54.76%
7 Roger Chappel
& Kevin Connolly
10
11
12
3NT
4H
4H
W
W
E
+630
+420
-50
+660
+500
+430
7
2
2
50.0%
14.3%
14.3%
11 26.2% 149 50.68%
8 Bob Watts
& Liz Reese
16
17
18
5Hx
3NT
1NT
N
N
E
+1100
+50
-50
+1100
+100
+120
14
11
11
100.0%
78.6%
78.6%
36 85.7% 185 55.06%
Back to the results
Pair EW8 - Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn. Total = 201.0 : 59.82% : 1st/8 : Top is 14.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Margaret Johnson &
Christine Bainbridge
1
2
3
3C
1C
1NT
W
E
W
+130
+90
-100
+150
+400
+50
7
8
12
50.0%
57.1%
85.7%
27 64.3% 27 64.29%
2 Nigel Durie &
David Turner
4
5
6
2S
2H
2H
N
E
N
+100
+140
+50
+200
+180
+50
8
8
13
57.1%
57.1%
92.9%
29 69.0% 56 66.67%
3 Pauline Durie &
Audrey Bainbridge
10
11
12
3NT
3NT
3NT
E
W
W
+630
+430
+400
+660
+500
+430
7
6
9
50.0%
42.9%
64.3%
22 52.4% 78 61.90%
4 Nichola Cockerill-Smith
& Jenny Grist
16
17
18
4S
1NT
1NT
E
N
E
+650
+50
-50
+1100
+100
+120
4
11
11
28.6%
78.6%
78.6%
26 61.9% 104 61.90%
5 Jean Hattersley
& Michael Hatton
22
23
24
3NT
1NT
3H
E
E
S
+690
-100
+50
+690
+200
+100
12
8
12
85.7%
57.1%
85.7%
32 76.2% 136 64.76%
6 Roger Chappel
& Kevin Connolly
7
8
9
4S
4D
2H
S
S
W
-680
-130
+140
+100
+140
+150
0
5
12
0.0%
35.7%
85.7%
17 40.5% 153 60.71%
7 Bob Watts
& Liz Reese
13
14
15
1NT
3S
1NT
S
S
S
-90
+50
-90
+100
+450
-90
8
0
13
57.1%
0.0%
92.9%
21 50.0% 174 59.18%
8 Ros Wigham &
June Lowson
19
20
21
2NT
4H
3D
E
N
E
+180
-650
+130
+180
+110
+170
14
2
11
100.0%
14.3%
78.6%
27 64.3% 201 59.82%