Darlington Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Dora Tossell Salver Round 8 - June 19, 2017

11 tables - Mitchell Share and Relay

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank North-South Total % MPs
4 1st Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker 320 66.67 40
5 2nd Peter Allan & Ken Pattison 284 59.17 30
7 3rd Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol 271 56.46 20
1 4th Mike Brennan & Christine Simmons 254 52.92 10
6 5th= Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan 238 49.58  
11 5th= Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema 238 49.58  
8 7th John Clarke & Margaret Young 232 48.33  
10 8th Freda Heather & Bruce Heather 211 43.96  
2 9th Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney 210 43.75  
9 10th Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister 200 41.67  
3 11th Sarah Siddle & Fernie Sturdy 182 37.92  

Pair Rank East-West Total % MPs
11 1st Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews 285 64.77 40
4 2nd Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman 253 57.50 30
10 3rd Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley 243 55.23 20
1 4th Jane Diamond & Shirley Sanders 242 55.00 10
6 5th Dee Bell & Ann Paton 232 52.73  
3 6th Eric Wilson & Eric Lodge 231 52.50  
8 7th Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson 212 48.18  
12 8th Peter Burnip & Kevin Thompson 209 47.50  
9 9th Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp 201 45.68  
2 10th Peter Morris & Derek Smith 193 43.86  
5 11th Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment 179 40.68  
7 12th Keith Richardson & Brian Laws 160 36.36  

NS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 Adj. Total
4 20 20 16 18 20 18 14 2 11 9 12 16 9 13 17 11 4 19 12 10 4 16 20 9   320
5 12 1 16 18 18 9 7 9 11 20 12 2 20 7 17 18 15 9 7 17 16 16 3 4   284
7 4 11 7 13 11 20 18 9 17 15 12 20 18 3 8 11 4 19 7 8 9 8 18 1   271
1 18 11 16 8 6 9 2 0 7 15 0 16 15 17 3 0 15 16 20 20 16 0 15 9   254
6 0 1 7 8 2 15 14 9 17 9 12 16 6 17 11 11 4 0 17 14 9 4 15 20   238
11 12 18 2 13 8 9 2 18 17 9 4 5 0 13 3 20 15 9 7 2 20 20 3 9   238
8 12 4 7 18 2 4 2 20 2 2 12 10 9 10 17 11 15 9 17 12 9 8 11 9   232
10 12 14 16 8 2 9 7 16 7 2 20 8 3 7 17 11 0 2 1 6 9 12 6 16   211
2 4 6 7 3 11 2 10 9 2 2 12 12 15 20 11 11 20 9 7 4 16 8 8 1   210
9 4 8 16 3 16 15 14 9 17 18 2 5 12 0 3 3 10 9 1 17 0 2 0 16   200
3 12 16 0 0 14 0 20 9 2 9 12 0 3 3 3 3 8 9 14 0 2 16 11 16   182

EW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 Adj. Total
11 20 19 - - 14 11 2 11 18 18 8 10 17 17 17 17 16 1 19 14 4 4 17 11   285
4 8 16 20 20 4 5 6 18 13 18 8 18 20 7 9 9 - - 0 0 11 12 12 19   253
10 8 2 13 12 - - 18 20 3 5 8 8 11 10 17 17 10 11 8 10 11 8 17 16   243
1 2 9 13 7 9 18 18 0 18 11 18 15 11 7 3 9 5 11 13 18 11 16 - -   242
6 16 12 4 2 18 11 13 11 3 11 8 4 - - 17 20 16 1 13 16 11 12 9 4   232
3 16 14 13 2 6 20 6 11 9 11 0 12 0 13 17 0 16 20 - - 4 20 2 19   231
8 8 6 4 2 12 11 6 11 - - 20 4 2 17 9 9 5 11 6 20 20 18 0 11   212
12 - - 4 12 9 0 10 11 18 18 8 20 8 20 3 9 20 18 13 3 0 0 5 0   209
9 8 19 18 7 18 5 - - 13 5 8 0 5 0 3 9 12 11 19 3 16 4 14 4   201
2 16 9 13 17 18 16 0 11 3 2 8 4 17 13 3 2 5 11 3 6 - - 5 11   193
5 8 4 4 17 0 2 13 4 9 0 16 15 14 3 - - 5 4 13 12 4 12 9 11   179
7 0 0 4 12 2 11 18 2 3 11 - - 5 3 12 9 0 11 3 8 18 4 20 4   160

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 4H+2 N 480   18 2 Mike Brennan & Christine Simmons Jane Diamond & Shirley Sanders
11 10 4H+1 N 450   12 8 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
10 8 4H+1 S 450   12 8 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
9 6 4H= S 420   4 16 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Dee Bell & Ann Paton
8 4 4H+1 N 450   12 8 John Clarke & Margaret Young Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
7 2 4H= N 420   4 16 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Peter Morris & Derek Smith
6 11 5H-1 N   50 0 20 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews
5 9 4H+1 N 450   12 8 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
4 7 6Hx= N 1210   20 0 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
3 5 4H+1 N 450   12 8 Sarah Siddle & Fernie Sturdy Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
2 3 4H= N 420   4 16 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eric Wilson & Eric Lodge

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 5C-1 S   100 11 9 Mike Brennan & Christine Simmons Jane Diamond & Shirley Sanders
11 10 3NT= N 600   18 2 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
10 8 5Dx-1 W 100   14 6 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
9 6 4D= W   130 8 12 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Dee Bell & Ann Paton
8 4 6Cx-2 S   500 4 16 John Clarke & Margaret Young Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
7 2 5C-1 S   100 11 9 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Peter Morris & Derek Smith
6 11 5Dx= W   550 1 19 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews
5 9 5Dx= W   550 1 19 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
4 7 3NT+1 N 630   20 0 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
3 5 4C= S 130   16 4 Sarah Siddle & Fernie Sturdy Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
2 3 3NT-2 N   200 6 14 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eric Wilson & Eric Lodge

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 4H= S 420   7 13 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Peter Morris & Derek Smith
1 12 4H+1 S 450   16 4 Mike Brennan & Christine Simmons Peter Burnip & Kevin Thompson
11 9 3H+1 S 170   2 18 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
10 7 4H+1 S 450   16 4 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
9 5 4H+1 S 450   16 4 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
8 3 4H= S 420   7 13 John Clarke & Margaret Young Eric Wilson & Eric Lodge
7 1 4H= S 420   7 13 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Jane Diamond & Shirley Sanders
6 10 4H= S 420   7 13 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
5 8 4H+1 S 450   16 4 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
4 6 4H+1 S 450   16 4 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Dee Bell & Ann Paton
3 4 5H-1 S   50 0 20 Sarah Siddle & Fernie Sturdy Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 2H+1 E   140 3 17 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Peter Morris & Derek Smith
1 12 4H-1 E 100   8 12 Mike Brennan & Christine Simmons Peter Burnip & Kevin Thompson
11 9 2D+1 S 110   13 7 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
10 7 4H-1 E 100   8 12 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
9 5 3S= E   140 3 17 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
8 3 4H-2 E 200   18 2 John Clarke & Margaret Young Eric Wilson & Eric Lodge
7 1 2D+1 S 110   13 7 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Jane Diamond & Shirley Sanders
6 10 3H-1 E 100   8 12 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
5 8 3H-2 E 200   18 2 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
4 6 3Hx-1 E 200   18 2 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Dee Bell & Ann Paton
3 4 3H+1 E   170 0 20 Sarah Siddle & Fernie Sturdy Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 3S-3 W 150   14 6 Sarah Siddle & Fernie Sturdy Eric Wilson & Eric Lodge
2 1 2H+1 N 140   11 9 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Jane Diamond & Shirley Sanders
1 11 3D-1 S   100 6 14 Mike Brennan & Christine Simmons Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews
11 8 2NT-2 E 100   8 12 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
10 6 3H-2 N   200 2 18 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Dee Bell & Ann Paton
9 4 3D-4 E 200   16 4 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
8 2 3H-2 N   200 2 18 John Clarke & Margaret Young Peter Morris & Derek Smith
7 12 2H+1 N 140   11 9 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Peter Burnip & Kevin Thompson
6 9 3NT-2 S   200 2 18 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
5 7 3Dx= S 670   18 2 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
4 5 3Dx-6 E 1400   20 0 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 3S= W   140 0 20 Sarah Siddle & Fernie Sturdy Eric Wilson & Eric Lodge
2 1 2C= S 90   2 18 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Jane Diamond & Shirley Sanders
1 11 2C+2 S 130   9 11 Mike Brennan & Christine Simmons Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews
11 8 3C+1 S 130   9 11 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
10 6 3C+1 S 130   9 11 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Dee Bell & Ann Paton
9 4 2C+3 S 150   15 5 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
8 2 3C= S 110   4 16 John Clarke & Margaret Young Peter Morris & Derek Smith
7 12 3NT+2 S 460   20 0 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Peter Burnip & Kevin Thompson
6 9 3C+2 S 150   15 5 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
5 7 3C+1 S 130   9 11 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
4 5 2NT+4 S 240   18 2 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 2S-1 E 100   14 6 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
3 2 3S-4 E 400   20 0 Sarah Siddle & Fernie Sturdy Peter Morris & Derek Smith
2 12 1NT-1 N   100 10 10 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Peter Burnip & Kevin Thompson
1 10 1NT-2 N   200 2 18 Mike Brennan & Christine Simmons Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
11 7 1NT-2 N   200 2 18 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
10 5 2S+1 E   140 7 13 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
9 3 3NT-1 E 100   14 6 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Eric Wilson & Eric Lodge
8 1 2NT-2 N   200 2 18 John Clarke & Margaret Young Jane Diamond & Shirley Sanders
7 11 2NT-2 W 200   18 2 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews
6 8 2S-1 E 100   14 6 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
5 6 1S+2 E   140 7 13 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Dee Bell & Ann Paton

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 4S+1 W   450 2 18 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
3 2 3NT+1 W   430 9 11 Sarah Siddle & Fernie Sturdy Peter Morris & Derek Smith
2 12 3NT+1 E   430 9 11 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Peter Burnip & Kevin Thompson
1 10 3NT+2 E   460 0 20 Mike Brennan & Christine Simmons Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
11 7 2H+1 E   140 18 2 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
10 5 3NT= E   400 16 4 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
9 3 3NT+1 E   430 9 11 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Eric Wilson & Eric Lodge
8 1 4H-1 E 50   20 0 John Clarke & Margaret Young Jane Diamond & Shirley Sanders
7 11 3NT+1 E   430 9 11 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews
6 8 3NT+1 E   430 9 11 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
5 6 3NT+1 E   430 9 11 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Dee Bell & Ann Paton

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 3S+2 W   200 11 9 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
4 3 2S+3 E   200 11 9 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Eric Wilson & Eric Lodge
3 1 4S+1 E   650 2 18 Sarah Siddle & Fernie Sturdy Jane Diamond & Shirley Sanders
2 11 4S+1 E   650 2 18 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews
1 9 2S+4 E   230 7 13 Mike Brennan & Christine Simmons Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
11 6 3S+1 E   170 17 3 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Dee Bell & Ann Paton
10 4 2S+4 E   230 7 13 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
9 2 2S+2 E   170 17 3 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Peter Morris & Derek Smith
8 12 4S+1 E   650 2 18 John Clarke & Margaret Young Peter Burnip & Kevin Thompson
7 10 2S+2 E   170 17 3 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
6 7 2S+2 E   170 17 3 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Keith Richardson & Brian Laws

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 2H= N 110   20 0 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
4 3 1NT+1 E   120 9 11 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Eric Wilson & Eric Lodge
3 1 1NT+1 E   120 9 11 Sarah Siddle & Fernie Sturdy Jane Diamond & Shirley Sanders
2 11 1NT+2 E   150 2 18 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews
1 9 1NT= E   90 15 5 Mike Brennan & Christine Simmons Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
11 6 1NT+1 E   120 9 11 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Dee Bell & Ann Paton
10 4 1NT+2 E   150 2 18 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
9 2 2S-1 E 100   18 2 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Peter Morris & Derek Smith
8 12 1NT+2 E   150 2 18 John Clarke & Margaret Young Peter Burnip & Kevin Thompson
7 10 1NT= E   90 15 5 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
6 7 1NT+1 E   120 9 11 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Keith Richardson & Brian Laws

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 5S-1 W 50   12 8 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Dee Bell & Ann Paton
5 4 5S-1 W 50   12 8 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
4 2 5S-1 W 50   12 8 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Peter Morris & Derek Smith
3 12 5S-1 W 50   12 8 Sarah Siddle & Fernie Sturdy Peter Burnip & Kevin Thompson
2 10 5S-1 W 50   12 8 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
1 8 6Dx-4 N   800 0 20 Mike Brennan & Christine Simmons Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
11 5 4S= W   420 4 16 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
10 3 5NT-2 W 100   20 0 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Eric Wilson & Eric Lodge
9 1 5Dx-3 N   500 2 18 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Jane Diamond & Shirley Sanders
8 11 5S-1 E 50   12 8 John Clarke & Margaret Young Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews
7 9 5S-1 W 50   12 8 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 4S+2 S 680   16 4 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Dee Bell & Ann Paton
5 4 4C-4 E 200   2 18 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
4 2 4S+2 N 680   16 4 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Peter Morris & Derek Smith
3 12 3D= N 110   0 20 Sarah Siddle & Fernie Sturdy Peter Burnip & Kevin Thompson
2 10 3NT+2 N 660   12 8 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
1 8 4S+2 N 680   16 4 Mike Brennan & Christine Simmons Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
11 5 3S+3 N 230   5 15 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
10 3 5Cx-3 E 500   8 12 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Eric Wilson & Eric Lodge
9 1 1S+5 N 230   5 15 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Jane Diamond & Shirley Sanders
8 11 3NT+1 S 630   10 10 John Clarke & Margaret Young Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews
7 9 4S+3 N 710   20 0 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 5 4S-3 S   300 6 14 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
5 3 4Hx-1 E 200   20 0 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Eric Wilson & Eric Lodge
4 1 3H+1 E   170 9 11 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Jane Diamond & Shirley Sanders
3 11 4H= E   620 3 17 Sarah Siddle & Fernie Sturdy Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews
2 9 2S-1 S   100 15 5 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
1 7 3S-1 N   100 15 5 Mike Brennan & Christine Simmons Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
11 4 4Sx-3 S   800 0 20 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
10 2 4H= E   620 3 17 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Peter Morris & Derek Smith
9 12 1NT+1 E   120 12 8 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Peter Burnip & Kevin Thompson
8 10 3H+1 E   170 9 11 John Clarke & Margaret Young Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
7 8 4H-1 E 100   18 2 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 5 3H= S 140   17 3 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
5 3 4Hx-1 S   100 7 13 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Eric Wilson & Eric Lodge
4 1 4S-2 W 100   13 7 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Jane Diamond & Shirley Sanders
3 11 5Hx-2 S   300 3 17 Sarah Siddle & Fernie Sturdy Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews
2 9 4H= S 420   20 0 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
1 7 3H= S 140   17 3 Mike Brennan & Christine Simmons Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
11 4 2S-2 W 100   13 7 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
10 2 4Hx-1 S   100 7 13 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Peter Morris & Derek Smith
9 12 5D= E   400 0 20 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Peter Burnip & Kevin Thompson
8 10 3S-1 W 50   10 10 John Clarke & Margaret Young Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
7 8 4Hx-2 S   300 3 17 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 3D-1 N   100 8 12 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
6 4 4S-2 W 100   11 9 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
5 2 3D= N 110   17 3 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Peter Morris & Derek Smith
4 12 3D= N 110   17 3 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Peter Burnip & Kevin Thompson
3 10 3S= W   140 3 17 Sarah Siddle & Fernie Sturdy Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
2 8 3S-2 E 100   11 9 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
1 6 2S+1 W   140 3 17 Mike Brennan & Christine Simmons Dee Bell & Ann Paton
11 3 2S+1 E   140 3 17 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Eric Wilson & Eric Lodge
10 1 2D+1 N 110   17 3 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Jane Diamond & Shirley Sanders
9 11 2S+1 E   140 3 17 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews
8 9 3D= N 110   17 3 John Clarke & Margaret Young Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 4S= W   620 11 9 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
6 4 4S= W   620 11 9 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
5 2 5Cx-3 S   500 18 2 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Peter Morris & Derek Smith
4 12 4S= W   620 11 9 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Peter Burnip & Kevin Thompson
3 10 4S+1 W   650 3 17 Sarah Siddle & Fernie Sturdy Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
2 8 4S= W   620 11 9 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
1 6 4Sx+1 E   990 0 20 Mike Brennan & Christine Simmons Dee Bell & Ann Paton
11 3 6S-2 W 200   20 0 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Eric Wilson & Eric Lodge
10 1 4S= W   620 11 9 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Jane Diamond & Shirley Sanders
9 11 4S+1 W   650 3 17 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews
8 9 4S= W   620 11 9 John Clarke & Margaret Young Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp

Board 17 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 3NT= E   400 15 5 John Clarke & Margaret Young Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
7 6 3NT+2 E   460 4 16 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Dee Bell & Ann Paton
6 3 3NT+2 E   460 4 16 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Eric Wilson & Eric Lodge
5 1 3NT= E   400 15 5 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Jane Diamond & Shirley Sanders
4 11 3NT+2 W   460 4 16 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews
3 9 3NT+1 E   430 8 12 Sarah Siddle & Fernie Sturdy Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
2 7 1NT= E   90 20 0 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
1 5 3NT= E   400 15 5 Mike Brennan & Christine Simmons Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
11 2 3NT= E   400 15 5 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Peter Morris & Derek Smith
10 12 6C= E   920 0 20 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Peter Burnip & Kevin Thompson
9 10 5C+1 E   420 10 10 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley

Board 18 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 2S+1 E   140 9 11 John Clarke & Margaret Young Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
7 6 4H-1 W 50   19 1 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Dee Bell & Ann Paton
6 3 3NT+2 E   460 0 20 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Eric Wilson & Eric Lodge
5 1 3S= E   140 9 11 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Jane Diamond & Shirley Sanders
4 11 4H-1 W 50   19 1 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews
3 9 3H= W   140 9 11 Sarah Siddle & Fernie Sturdy Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
2 7 2S+1 E   140 9 11 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
1 5 2S= E   110 16 4 Mike Brennan & Christine Simmons Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
11 2 2H+1 W   140 9 11 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Peter Morris & Derek Smith
10 12 2NT+3 E   210 2 18 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Peter Burnip & Kevin Thompson
9 10 3H= W   140 9 11 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley

Board 19 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 9 3NT+3 E   690 1 19 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
8 7 5D= E   600 17 3 John Clarke & Margaret Young Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
7 5 3NT+2 E   660 7 13 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
6 2 5D= E   600 17 3 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Peter Morris & Derek Smith
5 12 3NT+2 E   660 7 13 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Peter Burnip & Kevin Thompson
4 10 3NT+1 E   630 12 8 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
3 8 5D+1 E   620 14 6 Sarah Siddle & Fernie Sturdy Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
2 6 3NT+2 E   660 7 13 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Dee Bell & Ann Paton
1 4 6NT-2 E 200   20 0 Mike Brennan & Christine Simmons Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
11 1 3NT+2 E   660 7 13 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Jane Diamond & Shirley Sanders
10 11 3NT+3 E   690 1 19 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews

Board 20 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 9 3S= S 140   17 3 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
8 7 3S-1 S   100 12 8 John Clarke & Margaret Young Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
7 5 4S-2 S   200 8 12 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
6 2 2S= S 110   14 6 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Peter Morris & Derek Smith
5 12 2S+1 S 140   17 3 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Peter Burnip & Kevin Thompson
4 10 3H+1 E   170 10 10 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
3 8 4Sx-3 S   800 0 20 Sarah Siddle & Fernie Sturdy Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
2 6 4H= E   620 4 16 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Dee Bell & Ann Paton
1 4 3Sx= S 730   20 0 Mike Brennan & Christine Simmons Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
11 1 4H+1 E   650 2 18 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Jane Diamond & Shirley Sanders
10 11 4Sx-2 S   500 6 14 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews

Board 21 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
10 10 2NT+2 E   180 9 11 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
9 8 3NT+1 W   430 0 20 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
8 6 2NT+2 E   180 9 11 John Clarke & Margaret Young Dee Bell & Ann Paton
7 4 2NT+2 E   180 9 11 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
6 1 2NT+2 E   180 9 11 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Jane Diamond & Shirley Sanders
5 11 2NT+1 E   150 16 4 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews
4 9 1NT-3 S   300 4 16 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
3 7 3NT= E   400 2 18 Sarah Siddle & Fernie Sturdy Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
2 5 2NT+1 E   150 16 4 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
1 3 2NT+1 E   150 16 4 Mike Brennan & Christine Simmons Eric Wilson & Eric Lodge
11 12 3NT-1 W 50   20 0 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Peter Burnip & Kevin Thompson

Board 22 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
10 10 2S= N 110   12 8 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
9 8 1NT+1 E   120 2 18 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
8 6 2C-1 W 100   8 12 John Clarke & Margaret Young Dee Bell & Ann Paton
7 4 2C-1 W 100   8 12 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
6 1 2H-2 N   100 4 16 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Jane Diamond & Shirley Sanders
5 11 2C-2 W 200   16 4 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews
4 9 3C-2 W 200   16 4 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
3 7 2H-2 W 200   16 4 Sarah Siddle & Fernie Sturdy Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
2 5 4C-1 W 100   8 12 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
1 3 2NT+2 E   180 0 20 Mike Brennan & Christine Simmons Eric Wilson & Eric Lodge
11 12 4Hx-3 W 800   20 0 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Peter Burnip & Kevin Thompson

Board 23 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
11 11 3Sx-1 S   200 3 17 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews
10 9 2H= E   110 6 14 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
9 7 4Sx-2 S   500 0 20 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
8 5 2H-1 E 100   11 9 John Clarke & Margaret Young Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
7 3 4Sx= S 790   18 2 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Eric Wilson & Eric Lodge
6 12 4H-3 E 300   15 5 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Peter Burnip & Kevin Thompson
5 10 4Sx-1 S   200 3 17 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
4 8 4Hx-3 E 800   20 0 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
3 6 1NT-1 E 100   11 9 Sarah Siddle & Fernie Sturdy Dee Bell & Ann Paton
2 4 1NT-1 N   100 8 12 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
1 2 3H-3 E 300   15 5 Mike Brennan & Christine Simmons Peter Morris & Derek Smith

Board 24 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
11 11 2C= S 90   9 11 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews
10 9 2NT= S 120   16 4 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
9 7 1NT+1 N 120   16 4 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
8 5 2C= S 90   9 11 John Clarke & Margaret Young Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
7 3 3NT-3 S   150 1 19 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Eric Wilson & Eric Lodge
6 12 3NT+1 S 430   20 0 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Peter Burnip & Kevin Thompson
5 10 3H-1 N   50 4 16 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
4 8 2C= S 90   9 11 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Margaret Lewis & John Mitchinson
3 6 2NT= S 120   16 4 Sarah Siddle & Fernie Sturdy Dee Bell & Ann Paton
2 4 4S-3 N   150 1 19 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
1 2 2D= S 90   9 11 Mike Brennan & Christine Simmons Peter Morris & Derek Smith