St Georges Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Wednesday Afternoon Pairs - June 14, 2017

6 tables - Mitchell Share and Relay

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank North-South Total % MPs
1 1st Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr 74 61.67 20
4 2nd Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton 68.4 57.00 10
6 3rd Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons 62 51.67  
5 4th Geoff Storer & Brenda Millings 58.2 48.50  
2 5th Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell 53.6 44.67  
3 6th Viv Brown & Maurice Denham 43.8 36.50  

Pair Rank East-West Total % MPs
2 1st Pam Boorman & Anne Lambton 80.8 67.33 20
4 2nd Brian Laws & Eric Wilson 74 61.67 10
1 3rd Eric Lodge & Dee Milburn 62.4 52.00  
5 4th John Sloss & Sue Stevens 54 45.00  
3 5th Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott 50.2 41.83  
6 6th Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth 38.6 32.17  

NS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Adj. Total
1 10 9 10 2 7 5 3 3 5 10 2 8   74
4 0 5 4 10 10 7.4 6 10 2 3 10 1   68.4
6 8 9 2 2 0 5 8 7 5 6 0 10   62
5 4 5 7 2 7 0.2 3 7 8 3 8 4   58.2
2 4 2 0 6 2 2.6 10 3 10 8 5 1   53.6
3 4 0 7 8 4 9.8 0 0 0 0 5 6   43.8

EW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Adj. Total
2 10 5 10 4 3 9.8 10 10 5 4 8 2   80.8
4 6 5 3 2 10 5 7 7 8 7 5 9   74
1 0 1 6 0 8 7.4 7 3 10 10 10 0   62.4
5 6 10 8 8 3 5 4 0 0 2 2 6   54
3 6 8 3 8 6 0.2 2 3 5 0 0 9   50.2
6 2 1 0 8 0 2.6 0 7 2 7 5 4   38.6

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 2NT+2 S 180   10 0 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Eric Lodge & Dee Milburn
5 4 1NT+1 S 120   4 6 Geoff Storer & Brenda Millings Brian Laws & Eric Wilson
4 2 2NT-1 S   50 0 10 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Pam Boorman & Anne Lambton
3 5 2NT= S 120   4 6 Viv Brown & Maurice Denham John Sloss & Sue Stevens
2 3 2NT= S 120   4 6 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
6 6 2NT+1 S 150   8 2 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 3NT+1 N 630   9 1 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Eric Lodge & Dee Milburn
5 4 2C+1 S 110   5 5 Geoff Storer & Brenda Millings Brian Laws & Eric Wilson
4 2 2C+1 S 110   5 5 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Pam Boorman & Anne Lambton
3 5 5D-2 N   200 0 10 Viv Brown & Maurice Denham John Sloss & Sue Stevens
2 3 4C-1 S   100 2 8 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
6 6 3NT+1 N 630   9 1 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 1NT-3 S   150 0 10 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Pam Boorman & Anne Lambton
1 6 4Sx-1 E 200   10 0 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
5 3 3H-1 W 100   7 3 Geoff Storer & Brenda Millings Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
4 1 1H+1 W   110 4 6 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Eric Lodge & Dee Milburn
3 4 2H-1 W 100   7 3 Viv Brown & Maurice Denham Brian Laws & Eric Wilson
6 5 1NT+1 E   120 2 8 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons John Sloss & Sue Stevens

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 3S+1 N 170   6 4 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Pam Boorman & Anne Lambton
1 6 4S-1 S   100 2 8 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
5 3 4S-1 N   100 2 8 Geoff Storer & Brenda Millings Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
4 1 4H-3 E 300   10 0 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Eric Lodge & Dee Milburn
3 4 4H-2 E 200   8 2 Viv Brown & Maurice Denham Brian Laws & Eric Wilson
6 5 4S-1 S   100 2 8 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons John Sloss & Sue Stevens

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 2NT+1 E   150 4 6 Viv Brown & Maurice Denham Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
2 1 2NT+2 W   180 2 8 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Eric Lodge & Dee Milburn
1 5 1NT+1 E   120 7 3 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr John Sloss & Sue Stevens
5 2 1NT+1 E   120 7 3 Geoff Storer & Brenda Millings Pam Boorman & Anne Lambton
4 6 2S-1 N   100 10 0 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
6 4 3H-3 N   300 0 10 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Brian Laws & Eric Wilson

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 3D+1 N 130   9.8 0.2 Viv Brown & Maurice Denham Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
2 1 3S= E   140 2.6 7.4 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Eric Lodge & Dee Milburn
1 5     Ave Ave 5 5 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr John Sloss & Sue Stevens
5 2 3S+1 E   170 0.2 9.8 Geoff Storer & Brenda Millings Pam Boorman & Anne Lambton
4 6 3S-1 E 100   7.4 2.6 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
6 4 5D-1 N   50 5 5 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Brian Laws & Eric Wilson

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 2 4H+1 E   650 0 10 Viv Brown & Maurice Denham Pam Boorman & Anne Lambton
2 6 4H-1 E 100   10 0 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
1 4 1NT-2 N   200 3 7 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Brian Laws & Eric Wilson
5 1 1NT-2 N   200 3 7 Geoff Storer & Brenda Millings Eric Lodge & Dee Milburn
4 5 2H+1 E   140 6 4 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton John Sloss & Sue Stevens
6 3 1NT-1 N   100 8 2 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 2 1S= W   80 0 10 Viv Brown & Maurice Denham Pam Boorman & Anne Lambton
2 6 2S-1 W 50   3 7 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
1 4 2S-1 W 50   3 7 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Brian Laws & Eric Wilson
5 1 4H-2 E 100   7 3 Geoff Storer & Brenda Millings Eric Lodge & Dee Milburn
4 5 3NT-3 W 150   10 0 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton John Sloss & Sue Stevens
6 3 2NT-2 W 100   7 3 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 1S= E   80 2 8 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Brian Laws & Eric Wilson
3 1 2S= E   110 0 10 Viv Brown & Maurice Denham Eric Lodge & Dee Milburn
2 5 2NT-3 E 300   10 0 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell John Sloss & Sue Stevens
1 3 1D-1 E 100   5 5 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
5 6 1D-2 E 200   8 2 Geoff Storer & Brenda Millings Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
6 2 1D-1 E 100   5 5 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Pam Boorman & Anne Lambton

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 5D= W   600 3 7 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Brian Laws & Eric Wilson
3 1 3NT+2 E   660 0 10 Viv Brown & Maurice Denham Eric Lodge & Dee Milburn
2 5 3NT-2 W 200   8 2 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell John Sloss & Sue Stevens
1 3 4Hx-3 E 800   10 0 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
5 6 5D= W   600 3 7 Geoff Storer & Brenda Millings Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
6 2 3D+1 W   130 6 4 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Pam Boorman & Anne Lambton

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 2S+1 N 140   8 2 Geoff Storer & Brenda Millings John Sloss & Sue Stevens
4 3 2S+2 N 170   10 0 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
3 6 3D-1 E 50   5 5 Viv Brown & Maurice Denham Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
2 4 3NT-1 W 50   5 5 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Brian Laws & Eric Wilson
1 2 2S-2 N   100 2 8 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Pam Boorman & Anne Lambton
6 1 4S-3 S   150 0 10 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Eric Lodge & Dee Milburn

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 3S+1 S 170   4 6 Geoff Storer & Brenda Millings John Sloss & Sue Stevens
4 3 3C= N 110   1 9 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
3 6 1NT-4 E 200   6 4 Viv Brown & Maurice Denham Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
2 4 2H= N 110   1 9 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Brian Laws & Eric Wilson
1 2 3NT= S 600   8 2 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Pam Boorman & Anne Lambton
6 1 3NT+1 S 630   10 0 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Eric Lodge & Dee Milburn