Hurworth Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Clive Owen Quaich 12 - June 9, 2017

11 tables - Skip Mitchell

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank North-South Total % MPs
11 1st Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts 277.4 63.05 40
10 2nd Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan 267.6 60.82 30
12 3rd Nigel Durie & Maurice Willcock 258.7 58.80 20
3 4th Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr 245.9 55.88 10
2 5th Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan 237.8 54.05  
5 6th Pauline Hall & Eric Lodge 235.1 53.43  
9 7th Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner 220.8 50.18  
6 8th Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton 211.1 47.98  
1 9th Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson 189.6 43.10  
8 10th John Faichney & Colin Byers 186 42.28  
4 11th Bruce Heather & Freda Heather 173.7 39.47  
7 12th Margaret Young & Brian Dawson 137.2 31.18  

Pair Rank East-West Total % MPs
5 1st Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley 299.3 68.02 40
4 2nd Margaret Lewis & Martin Thompson 288.5 65.57 30
6 3rd Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney 241.6 54.91 20
1 4th Rita Tuton & Kath Siday 216.8 49.27 10
8 5th Connie Wharton & Dorothy Ritzema 213.7 48.57  
10 6th Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott 211.8 48.14  
7 7th John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer 211.6 48.09  
2 8th Grace Hunter & Chris Hope 199.2 45.27  
9 9th Dee Bell & Colin Graham 191 43.41  
3 10th Stella Styles & Dennis Scott 188.6 42.86  
11 11th Mike Brennan & Martin Blindell 157.9 35.89  

NS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 Adj. Sum Boards Total
11 15.5 0.1 12.2 19.9 12.2 16.6 15.5 2.3 2.3 17.7 14.4 19.9 14.4 10 17.7 14.4 - - - - 11 15 12.2 8.9   252.2 20 277.4
10 4.5 7.8 3.4 12.2 12.2 10 15.5 11.1 19.9 19.9 3.4 15.5 - - 17.7 4.5 - - 15.5 13.3 19 8 12.2 17.7   243.3 20 267.6
12 15.5 19.9 19.9 2.3 4.5 10 8.9 16.6 13.3 2.3 14.4 3.4 4.5 10 17.7 14.4 13.3 16.6 7.8 19.9 - - - -   235.2 20 258.7
3 11.1 7.8 - - 19.9 5.6 0.1 7.8 13.3 11.1 - - 14.4 18.8 7.8 19.9 3.4 16.6 19.9 5.6 19 8 4.5 8.9   223.5 20 245.9
2 - - 8.9 12.2 12.2 5.6 - - 13.3 2.3 3.4 10 14.4 10 13.3 14.4 18.8 7.8 17.7 8.9 11 1 15.5 15.5   216.2 20 237.8
5 19.9 15.5 17.7 12.2 2.3 1.2 - - 6.7 2.3 3.4 3.4 8.9 18.8 7.8 4.5 8.9 16.6 - - 11 15 17.7 19.9   213.7 20 235.1
9 0.1 2.3 3.4 12.2 12.2 16.6 6.7 7.8 - - 3.4 15.5 19.9 2.3 - - 18.8 16.6 12.2 5.6 16 19 7.8 2.3   200.7 20 220.8
6 8.9 15.5 3.4 17.7 12.2 1.2 15.5 16.6 - - 14.4 10 4.5 10 11.1 14.4 6.7 1.2 7.8 1.2 2 8 19.9 8.9   211.1 22 211.1
1 4.5 15.5 - - 12.2 16.6 4.5 13.3 13.3 7.8 14.4 0.1 14.4 10 2.3 4.5 15.5 1.2 0.1 1.2 2 19 - -   172.4 20 189.6
8 15.5 7.8 15.5 2.3 - - 19.9 19.9 0.1 7.8 14.4 6.7 - - 2.3 4.5 3.4 7.8 12.2 17.7 2 8 1.2 0.1   169.1 20 186
4 4.5 7.8 3.4 6.7 - - 2.3 2.3 13.3 14.4 14.4 15.5 4.5 10 - - 11.1 7.8 4.5 13.3 11 1 1.2 8.9   157.9 20 173.7
7 - - 12.2 2.3 0.1 16.6 11.1 2.3 4.5 14.4 - - 0.1 0.1 2.3 4.5 0.1 7.8 2.3 13.3 6 8 7.8 8.9   124.7 20 137.2

EW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 Adj. Total
5 19.9 17.7 16.6 13.3 7.8 10 - - 13.3 17.7 5.6 16.6 15.5 10 17.7 15.5 19.9 12.2 2.3 11.1 18 12 15.5 11.1   299.3
4 8.9 12.2 16.6 7.8 - - 17.7 17.7 17.7 2.3 16.6 16.6 15.5 10 8.9 5.6 4.5 18.8 17.7 6.7 9 19 18.8 19.9   288.5
6 15.5 12.2 16.6 7.8 17.7 18.8 4.5 17.7 - - 5.6 10 5.6 10 17.7 15.5 1.2 12.2 7.8 2.3 1 12 12.2 17.7   241.6
1 15.5 4.5 4.5 17.7 7.8 14.4 13.3 12.2 6.7 8.9 16.6 4.5 15.5 10 2.3 5.6 11.1 3.4 12.2 0.1 18 12 - -   216.8
8 0.1 4.5 7.8 0.1 7.8 18.8 11.1 3.4 15.5 5.6 5.6 19.9 - - 17.7 15.5 16.6 3.4 7.8 14.4 9 19 7.8 2.3   213.7
10 11.1 4.5 0.1 17.7 19.9 3.4 15.5 6.7 19.9 12.2 16.6 10 0.1 17.7 12.2 0.1 - - 4.5 6.7 9 5 7.8 11.1   211.8
7 15.5 12.2 2.3 7.8 7.8 3.4 4.5 3.4 6.7 17.7 - - 19.9 19.9 6.7 5.6 16.6 12.2 0.1 14.4 4 1 18.8 11.1   211.6
2 - - 11.1 7.8 7.8 3.4 19.9 12.2 0.1 0.1 5.6 4.5 5.6 10 12.2 15.5 6.7 3.4 12.2 18.8 18 1 12.2 11.1   199.2
9 4.5 19.9 16.6 2.3 15.5 10 8.9 17.7 6.7 12.2 5.6 13.3 5.6 10 - - 1.2 3.4 15.5 6.7 1 12 2.3 0.1   191
3 4.5 12.2 - - 0.1 14.4 4.5 8.9 6.7 5.6 5.6 0.1 11.1 1.2 2.3 5.6 13.3 18.8 19.9 18.8 14 12 4.5 4.5   188.6
11 4.5 0.1 7.8 17.7 7.8 3.4 0.1 0.1 6.7 17.7 16.6 4.5 5.6 1.2 2.3 15.5 8.9 12.2 - - 9 5 0.1 11.1   157.9

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 3H-2 S   100 4.5 15.5 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
12 11 2H= S 110   15.5 4.5 Nigel Durie & Maurice Willcock Mike Brennan & Martin Blindell
11 9 3C= N 110   15.5 4.5 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Dee Bell & Colin Graham
10 7 3H-2 S   100 4.5 15.5 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer
9 5 3NT-3 S   150 0.1 19.9 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
8 3 3C= N 110   15.5 4.5 John Faichney & Colin Byers Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
6 10 4C-1 N   50 8.9 11.1 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
5 8 3H= S 140   19.9 0.1 Pauline Hall & Eric Lodge Connie Wharton & Dorothy Ritzema
4 6 4C-2 N   100 4.5 15.5 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney
3 4 1NT-1 W 50   11.1 8.9 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Margaret Lewis & Martin Thompson

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 4S+2 N 680   15.5 4.5 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
12 11 5Sx= N 850   19.9 0.1 Nigel Durie & Maurice Willcock Mike Brennan & Martin Blindell
11 9 5Hx= W   650 0.1 19.9 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Dee Bell & Colin Graham
10 7 4S+1 N 650   7.8 12.2 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer
9 5 5H= E   450 2.3 17.7 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
8 3 5S= N 650   7.8 12.2 John Faichney & Colin Byers Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
6 10 4S+2 N 680   15.5 4.5 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
5 8 4S+2 N 680   15.5 4.5 Pauline Hall & Eric Lodge Connie Wharton & Dorothy Ritzema
4 6 4S+1 N 650   7.8 12.2 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney
3 4 5S= N 650   7.8 12.2 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Margaret Lewis & Martin Thompson

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 2D-1 E 100   8.9 11.1 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
12 10 1NT+4 S 210   19.9 0.1 Nigel Durie & Maurice Willcock Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
11 8 1NT+1 S 120   12.2 7.8 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Connie Wharton & Dorothy Ritzema
10 6 1NT-1 S   50 3.4 16.6 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney
9 4 1NT-1 S   50 3.4 16.6 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Margaret Lewis & Martin Thompson
8 1 2NT+1 N 150   15.5 4.5 John Faichney & Colin Byers Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
7 11 1NT+1 S 120   12.2 7.8 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Mike Brennan & Martin Blindell
6 9 1NT-1 S   50 3.4 16.6 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Dee Bell & Colin Graham
5 7 2D-2 W 200   17.7 2.3 Pauline Hall & Eric Lodge John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer
4 5 1NT-1 S   50 3.4 16.6 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 5H-1 E 100   12.2 7.8 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
12 10 4H+1 E   650 2.3 17.7 Nigel Durie & Maurice Willcock Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
11 8 4S+1 N 650   19.9 0.1 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Connie Wharton & Dorothy Ritzema
10 6 5H-1 E 100   12.2 7.8 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney
9 4 4H-1 E 100   12.2 7.8 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Margaret Lewis & Martin Thompson
8 1 4H+1 E   650 2.3 17.7 John Faichney & Colin Byers Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
7 11 4H+1 E   650 2.3 17.7 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Mike Brennan & Martin Blindell
6 9 3S= N 140   17.7 2.3 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Dee Bell & Colin Graham
5 7 5H-1 E 100   12.2 7.8 Pauline Hall & Eric Lodge John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer
4 5 3H+1 E   170 6.7 13.3 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 4Sx= N 790   19.9 0.1 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
2 1 4S+1 N 650   12.2 7.8 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
1 11 5S= N 650   12.2 7.8 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Mike Brennan & Martin Blindell
12 9 4S= N 620   4.5 15.5 Nigel Durie & Maurice Willcock Dee Bell & Colin Graham
11 7 4S+1 N 650   12.2 7.8 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer
10 5 4S+1 N 650   12.2 7.8 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
9 2 5S= N 650   12.2 7.8 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
7 10 2H+1 N 140   0.1 19.9 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
6 8 4S+1 N 650   12.2 7.8 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Connie Wharton & Dorothy Ritzema
5 6 5Dx-2 E 300   2.3 17.7 Pauline Hall & Eric Lodge Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 2S-2 S   100 5.6 14.4 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
2 1 2H-2 S   100 5.6 14.4 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
1 11 3NT-1 W 100   16.6 3.4 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Mike Brennan & Martin Blindell
12 9 3H-1 S   50 10 10 Nigel Durie & Maurice Willcock Dee Bell & Colin Graham
11 7 3NT-1 W 100   16.6 3.4 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer
10 5 3S-1 S   50 10 10 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
9 2 3NT-1 E 100   16.6 3.4 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
7 10 3C-1 E 100   16.6 3.4 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
6 8 3H-3 S   150 1.2 18.8 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Connie Wharton & Dorothy Ritzema
5 6 2H-3 S   150 1.2 18.8 Pauline Hall & Eric Lodge Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 3NT+1 W   630 2.3 17.7 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Margaret Lewis & Martin Thompson
3 2 5Dx= W   750 0.1 19.9 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
1 10 3NT= W   600 4.5 15.5 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
12 8 2H-2 N   200 8.9 11.1 Nigel Durie & Maurice Willcock Connie Wharton & Dorothy Ritzema
11 6 2C-1 S   100 15.5 4.5 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney
10 3 2H-1 S   100 15.5 4.5 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
9 1 2NTx-2 S   500 6.7 13.3 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
8 11 5D-1 W 100   19.9 0.1 John Faichney & Colin Byers Mike Brennan & Martin Blindell
7 9 1NT+3 W   180 11.1 8.9 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Dee Bell & Colin Graham
6 7 2H-1 N   100 15.5 4.5 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 4H= W   420 2.3 17.7 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Margaret Lewis & Martin Thompson
3 2 3H+1 W   170 7.8 12.2 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
1 10 2H= W   110 13.3 6.7 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
12 8 2S-1 N   50 16.6 3.4 Nigel Durie & Maurice Willcock Connie Wharton & Dorothy Ritzema
11 6 4H= W   420 2.3 17.7 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney
10 3 3H= W   140 11.1 8.9 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
9 1 2H+2 W   170 7.8 12.2 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
8 11 3H-2 W 100   19.9 0.1 John Faichney & Colin Byers Mike Brennan & Martin Blindell
7 9 4H= W   420 2.3 17.7 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Dee Bell & Colin Graham
6 7 4S-1 S   50 16.6 3.4 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 2S+1 N 140   6.7 13.3 Pauline Hall & Eric Lodge Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
4 3 2S+2 N 170   13.3 6.7 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
3 1 2S+2 N 170   13.3 6.7 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
2 11 2S+2 N 170   13.3 6.7 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Mike Brennan & Martin Blindell
1 9 2S+2 N 170   13.3 6.7 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Dee Bell & Colin Graham
12 7 2S+2 N 170   13.3 6.7 Nigel Durie & Maurice Willcock John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer
11 4 2NT-2 N   100 2.3 17.7 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Margaret Lewis & Martin Thompson
10 2 4S= N 420   19.9 0.1 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
8 10 3NT-5 N   250 0.1 19.9 John Faichney & Colin Byers Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
7 8 4S-1 S   50 4.5 15.5 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Connie Wharton & Dorothy Ritzema

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 5C-1 N   100 2.3 17.7 Pauline Hall & Eric Lodge Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
4 3 4H-4 E 400   14.4 5.6 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
3 1 4H-3 E 300   11.1 8.9 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
2 11 5D-1 S   100 2.3 17.7 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Mike Brennan & Martin Blindell
1 9 4H-1 E 100   7.8 12.2 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Dee Bell & Colin Graham
12 7 5C-1 N   100 2.3 17.7 Nigel Durie & Maurice Willcock John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer
11 4 5H-5 E 500   17.7 2.3 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Margaret Lewis & Martin Thompson
10 2 5D= S 600   19.9 0.1 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
8 10 4H-1 E 100   7.8 12.2 John Faichney & Colin Byers Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
7 8 4H-4 E 400   14.4 5.6 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Connie Wharton & Dorothy Ritzema

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 4S= N 420   14.4 5.6 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney
5 4 3S+1 N 170   3.4 16.6 Pauline Hall & Eric Lodge Margaret Lewis & Martin Thompson
4 2 4S= N 420   14.4 5.6 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
2 10 2S+2 N 170   3.4 16.6 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
1 8 4S= N 420   14.4 5.6 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Connie Wharton & Dorothy Ritzema
12 5 4S= N 420   14.4 5.6 Nigel Durie & Maurice Willcock Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
11 3 4S= N 420   14.4 5.6 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
10 1 2S+2 N 170   3.4 16.6 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
9 11 3S+1 N 170   3.4 16.6 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Mike Brennan & Martin Blindell
8 9 4S= N 420   14.4 5.6 John Faichney & Colin Byers Dee Bell & Colin Graham

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 3NT= N 600   10 10 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney
5 4 3NT-1 N   100 3.4 16.6 Pauline Hall & Eric Lodge Margaret Lewis & Martin Thompson
4 2 3NT+1 N 630   15.5 4.5 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
2 10 3NT= N 600   10 10 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
1 8 3NT-2 N   200 0.1 19.9 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Connie Wharton & Dorothy Ritzema
12 5 3NT-1 N   100 3.4 16.6 Nigel Durie & Maurice Willcock Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
11 3 4Dx-4 W 800   19.9 0.1 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
10 1 3NT+1 N 630   15.5 4.5 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
9 11 3NT+1 N 630   15.5 4.5 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Mike Brennan & Martin Blindell
8 9 2NT+2 N 180   6.7 13.3 John Faichney & Colin Byers Dee Bell & Colin Graham

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 4S+1 E   650 0.1 19.9 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer
6 5 4S= E   620 4.5 15.5 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
5 3 2S+1 W   140 8.9 11.1 Pauline Hall & Eric Lodge Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
4 1 4S= E   620 4.5 15.5 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
3 11 4S-1 E 100   14.4 5.6 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Mike Brennan & Martin Blindell
2 9 4S-1 E 100   14.4 5.6 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Dee Bell & Colin Graham
1 6 4S-1 E 100   14.4 5.6 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney
12 4 4S= E   620 4.5 15.5 Nigel Durie & Maurice Willcock Margaret Lewis & Martin Thompson
11 2 4S-1 E 100   14.4 5.6 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
9 10 4S-2 E 200   19.9 0.1 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 2S-2 S   100 0.1 19.9 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer
6 5 3D+1 N 130   10 10 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
5 3 3D+2 N 150   18.8 1.2 Pauline Hall & Eric Lodge Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
4 1 2D+2 N 130   10 10 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
3 11 2D+3 N 150   18.8 1.2 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Mike Brennan & Martin Blindell
2 9 3D+1 S 130   10 10 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Dee Bell & Colin Graham
1 6 3D+1 N 130   10 10 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney
12 4 3D+1 N 130   10 10 Nigel Durie & Maurice Willcock Margaret Lewis & Martin Thompson
11 2 3D+1 N 130   10 10 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
9 10 5D-1 N   50 2.3 17.7 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 3NT= E   400 2.3 17.7 John Faichney & Colin Byers Connie Wharton & Dorothy Ritzema
7 6 3NT= E   400 2.3 17.7 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney
6 4 3D= W   110 11.1 8.9 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Margaret Lewis & Martin Thompson
5 2 3H+1 W   170 7.8 12.2 Pauline Hall & Eric Lodge Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
3 10 2H+2 W   170 7.8 12.2 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
2 7 3NT-1 E 50   13.3 6.7 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer
1 5 3NT= E   400 2.3 17.7 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
12 3 3NT-2 E 100   17.7 2.3 Nigel Durie & Maurice Willcock Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
11 1 3NT-2 E 100   17.7 2.3 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
10 11 3NT-2 E 100   17.7 2.3 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Mike Brennan & Martin Blindell

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 3NT+1 S 430   4.5 15.5 John Faichney & Colin Byers Connie Wharton & Dorothy Ritzema
7 6 3NT+1 S 430   4.5 15.5 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney
6 4 3NT+2 S 460   14.4 5.6 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Margaret Lewis & Martin Thompson
5 2 3NT+1 S 430   4.5 15.5 Pauline Hall & Eric Lodge Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
3 10 3NT+3 S 490   19.9 0.1 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
2 7 3NT+2 S 460   14.4 5.6 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer
1 5 3NT+1 S 430   4.5 15.5 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
12 3 3NT+2 N 460   14.4 5.6 Nigel Durie & Maurice Willcock Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
11 1 3NT+2 S 460   14.4 5.6 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
10 11 3NT+1 S 430   4.5 15.5 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Mike Brennan & Martin Blindell

Board 17 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 9 5H= S 450   18.8 1.2 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Dee Bell & Colin Graham
8 7 2S+2 W   170 3.4 16.6 John Faichney & Colin Byers John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer
7 5 4S= W   420 0.1 19.9 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
6 3 Pass   All Pass 6.7 13.3 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
5 1 4S-1 W 50   8.9 11.1 Pauline Hall & Eric Lodge Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
4 11 5Cx-1 E 100   11.1 8.9 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Mike Brennan & Martin Blindell
3 8 3S+1 W   170 3.4 16.6 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Connie Wharton & Dorothy Ritzema
2 6 4H+1 S 450   18.8 1.2 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney
1 4 3H+1 S 170   15.5 4.5 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Margaret Lewis & Martin Thompson
12 2 3S= N 140   13.3 6.7 Nigel Durie & Maurice Willcock Grace Hunter & Chris Hope

Board 18 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 9 1D= E   70 16.6 3.4 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Dee Bell & Colin Graham
8 7 1D+1 E   90 7.8 12.2 John Faichney & Colin Byers John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer
7 5 1D+1 E   90 7.8 12.2 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
6 3 1D+2 E   110 1.2 18.8 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
5 1 1D= E   70 16.6 3.4 Pauline Hall & Eric Lodge Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
4 11 2D= E   90 7.8 12.2 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Mike Brennan & Martin Blindell
3 8 1D= E   70 16.6 3.4 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Connie Wharton & Dorothy Ritzema
2 6 1D+1 E   90 7.8 12.2 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney
1 4 1D+2 E   110 1.2 18.8 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Margaret Lewis & Martin Thompson
12 2 1D= E   70 16.6 3.4 Nigel Durie & Maurice Willcock Grace Hunter & Chris Hope

Board 19 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
10 10 3H+2 W   200 15.5 4.5 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
9 8 4H= W   620 12.2 7.8 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Connie Wharton & Dorothy Ritzema
8 6 4H= W   620 12.2 7.8 John Faichney & Colin Byers Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney
7 4 3NT+2 W   660 2.3 17.7 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Margaret Lewis & Martin Thompson
6 2 3NT+1 W   630 7.8 12.2 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
4 9 4H+1 W   650 4.5 15.5 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Dee Bell & Colin Graham
3 7 6NT-1 W 100   19.9 0.1 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer
2 5 3C+2 E   150 17.7 2.3 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
1 3 3NT+3 W   690 0.1 19.9 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
12 1 3NT+1 W   630 7.8 12.2 Nigel Durie & Maurice Willcock Rita Tuton & Kath Siday

Board 20 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
10 10 3D+1 W   130 13.3 6.7 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
9 8 3NT= W   600 5.6 14.4 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Connie Wharton & Dorothy Ritzema
8 6 3D= W   110 17.7 2.3 John Faichney & Colin Byers Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney
7 4 3D+1 W   130 13.3 6.7 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Margaret Lewis & Martin Thompson
6 2 3NT+1 E   630 1.2 18.8 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
4 9 3D+1 W   130 13.3 6.7 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Dee Bell & Colin Graham
3 7 3NT= E   600 5.6 14.4 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer
2 5 3D+2 E   150 8.9 11.1 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
1 3 3NT+1 E   630 1.2 18.8 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
12 1 5D-1 E 100   19.9 0.1 Nigel Durie & Maurice Willcock Rita Tuton & Kath Siday

Board 21 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
11 11 2D+1 E   110 11 9 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Mike Brennan & Martin Blindell
10 9 3NT-2 W 100   19 1 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Dee Bell & Colin Graham
9 7 1NT= W   90 16 4 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer
8 5 1S+2 E   140 2 18 John Faichney & Colin Byers Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
7 3 1NT+1 W   120 6 14 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
6 1 1S+2 E   140 2 18 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
5 10 2D+1 E   110 11 9 Pauline Hall & Eric Lodge Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
4 8 2H= W   110 11 9 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Connie Wharton & Dorothy Ritzema
3 6 3NT-2 W 100   19 1 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney
2 4 2H= W   110 11 9 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Margaret Lewis & Martin Thompson
1 2 1S+2 E   140 2 18 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Grace Hunter & Chris Hope

Board 22 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
11 11 3S-2 W 200   15 5 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Mike Brennan & Martin Blindell
10 9 3NT-1 W 100   8 12 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Dee Bell & Colin Graham
9 7 3NT-3 W 300   19 1 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer
8 5 3NT-1 W 100   8 12 John Faichney & Colin Byers Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
7 3 3NT-1 W 100   8 12 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
6 1 3NT-1 W 100   8 12 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
5 10 4S-2 W 200   15 5 Pauline Hall & Eric Lodge Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
4 8 3NT= W   600 1 19 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Connie Wharton & Dorothy Ritzema
3 6 3NT-1 W 100   8 12 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney
2 4 3NT= W   600 1 19 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Margaret Lewis & Martin Thompson
1 2 4S-3 W 300   19 1 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Grace Hunter & Chris Hope

Board 23 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
11 10 2NT+2 N 180   12.2 7.8 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
10 8 1NT+3 N 180   12.2 7.8 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Connie Wharton & Dorothy Ritzema
9 6 3C+2 S 150   7.8 12.2 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney
8 4 3NT-2 N   200 1.2 18.8 John Faichney & Colin Byers Margaret Lewis & Martin Thompson
7 2 3C+2 S 150   7.8 12.2 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
6 11 3NT+2 N 660   19.9 0.1 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Mike Brennan & Martin Blindell
5 9 3NT+1 S 630   17.7 2.3 Pauline Hall & Eric Lodge Dee Bell & Colin Graham
4 7 4S-2 S   200 1.2 18.8 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer
3 5 2NT= N 120   4.5 15.5 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
2 3 3NT= S 600   15.5 4.5 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Stella Styles & Dennis Scott

Board 24 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
11 10 2NT+1 N 150   8.9 11.1 Eric Wilson & Howard Coutts Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
10 8 4H= N 420   17.7 2.3 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Connie Wharton & Dorothy Ritzema
9 6 3H= N 140   2.3 17.7 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney
8 4 3NT-1 S   50 0.1 19.9 John Faichney & Colin Byers Margaret Lewis & Martin Thompson
7 2 1NT+2 N 150   8.9 11.1 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
6 11 1NT+2 N 150   8.9 11.1 Joe Bateman & Eileen Cotton Mike Brennan & Martin Blindell
5 9 3NT+1 S 430   19.9 0.1 Pauline Hall & Eric Lodge Dee Bell & Colin Graham
4 7 2NT+1 N 150   8.9 11.1 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather John Mitchinson & Monica Spencer
3 5 1NT+2 N 150   8.9 11.1 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Shirley Sanders & Jean Hattersley
2 3 3NT= S 400   15.5 4.5 Christine Simmons & Pauline Donnellan Stella Styles & Dennis Scott