St Georges Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Wednesday Afternoon Pairs - June 7, 2017

7 tables - Mitchell

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank North-South Total %
1 1st Eric Wilson & Eric Lodge 71 59.17
6 2nd Peter Roberts & Jackie Roberts 69 57.50
2 3rd Rosina Rowley & Christine Simmons 64 53.33
5 4th Joyce Coxon & Anne Lambton 63 52.50
4 5th Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith 53 44.17
3 6th Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell 52 43.33
7 7th Beryl Gardiner & Pauline Donnellan 48 40.00

Pair Rank East-West Total %
2 1st Maurice Denham & Steve Donnellan 73 60.83
3 2nd= Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn 70 58.33
5 2nd= Keith Richardson & Brian Laws 70 58.33
1 4th Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth 69 57.50
7 5th Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer 63 52.50
4 6th Pam Boorman & Helen Pleydell 50 41.67
6 7th Sue Stevens & John Sloss 25 20.83

NS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 Adj. Total
1 0 4 9 6 9 10 2 10 1 10 0 10 - -   71
6 10 8 3 2 9 4 7 2 - - 10 7 7 0   69
2 - - 0 2 6 7 7 6 10 8 3 2 7 6   64
5 6 10 6 8 0 2 - - 7 4 3 7 0 10   63
4 2 4 9 10 - - 7 0 4 6 7 0 2 2   53
3 6 4 - - 2 0 0 6 7 0 7 4 10 6   52
7 6 0 3 2 4 7 7 6 1 2 - - 4 6   48

EW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 Adj. Total
2 4 0 10 8 1 6 10 4 9 8 3 10 - -   73
3 - - 7 8 8 10 3 4 6 4 10 0 10 0   70
5 4 6 7 8 - - 8 0 3 6 7 8 3 10   70
1 10 6 4 2 4 3 3 8 3 10 - - 8 8   69
7 8 6 1 4 10 8 3 4 - - 3 6 6 4   63
4 0 2 - - 6 3 3 10 9 0 7 3 3 4   50
6 4 10 1 0 1 0 - - 0 2 0 3 0 4   25

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 6H-1 S   50 0 10 Eric Wilson & Eric Lodge Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
7 6 6NT= N 990   6 4 Beryl Gardiner & Pauline Donnellan Sue Stevens & John Sloss
6 4 6NT+1 N 1020   10 0 Peter Roberts & Jackie Roberts Pam Boorman & Helen Pleydell
5 2 6NT= N 990   6 4 Joyce Coxon & Anne Lambton Maurice Denham & Steve Donnellan
4 7 3NT+3 N 490   2 8 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
3 5 6NT= N 990   6 4 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Keith Richardson & Brian Laws

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 1H-1 E 50   4 6 Eric Wilson & Eric Lodge Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
7 6 1S= E   80 0 10 Beryl Gardiner & Pauline Donnellan Sue Stevens & John Sloss
6 4 1D-2 E 100   8 2 Peter Roberts & Jackie Roberts Pam Boorman & Helen Pleydell
5 2 1D-3 E 150   10 0 Joyce Coxon & Anne Lambton Maurice Denham & Steve Donnellan
4 7 4S-1 E 50   4 6 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
3 5 1D-1 E 50   4 6 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Keith Richardson & Brian Laws

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 4Hx-1 N   100 0 10 Rosina Rowley & Christine Simmons Maurice Denham & Steve Donnellan
1 7 4H= N 420   9 1 Eric Wilson & Eric Lodge Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
7 5 3H= N 140   3 7 Beryl Gardiner & Pauline Donnellan Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
6 3 3H= N 140   3 7 Peter Roberts & Jackie Roberts Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn
5 1 5D-2 W 200   6 4 Joyce Coxon & Anne Lambton Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
4 6 4H= N 420   9 1 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Sue Stevens & John Sloss

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 3NT+1 W   630 2 8 Rosina Rowley & Christine Simmons Maurice Denham & Steve Donnellan
1 7 3NT= W   600 6 4 Eric Wilson & Eric Lodge Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
7 5 3NT+1 W   630 2 8 Beryl Gardiner & Pauline Donnellan Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
6 3 3NT+1 W   630 2 8 Peter Roberts & Jackie Roberts Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn
5 1 1D+3 E   130 8 2 Joyce Coxon & Anne Lambton Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
4 6 1D+2 E   110 10 0 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Sue Stevens & John Sloss

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 4S+1 W   450 2 8 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn
2 1 4S-1 W 50   6 4 Rosina Rowley & Christine Simmons Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
1 6 3NT-4 E 200   9 1 Eric Wilson & Eric Lodge Sue Stevens & John Sloss
7 4 2S= W   110 4 6 Beryl Gardiner & Pauline Donnellan Pam Boorman & Helen Pleydell
6 2 3NT-4 E 200   9 1 Peter Roberts & Jackie Roberts Maurice Denham & Steve Donnellan
5 7 4S+2 W   480 0 10 Joyce Coxon & Anne Lambton Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 3NT-2 S   100 0 10 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn
2 1 3NT= S 400   7 3 Rosina Rowley & Christine Simmons Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
1 6 3NT+1 S 430   10 0 Eric Wilson & Eric Lodge Sue Stevens & John Sloss
7 4 3NT= S 400   7 3 Beryl Gardiner & Pauline Donnellan Pam Boorman & Helen Pleydell
6 2 2D-2 E 200   4 6 Peter Roberts & Jackie Roberts Maurice Denham & Steve Donnellan
5 7 1D= E   70 2 8 Joyce Coxon & Anne Lambton Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 4S+1 S 650   7 3 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Pam Boorman & Helen Pleydell
3 2 5Dx-2 W 500   0 10 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Maurice Denham & Steve Donnellan
2 7 4S+1 S 650   7 3 Rosina Rowley & Christine Simmons Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
1 5 4S= S 620   2 8 Eric Wilson & Eric Lodge Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
7 3 4S+1 S 650   7 3 Beryl Gardiner & Pauline Donnellan Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn
6 1 4S+1 S 650   7 3 Peter Roberts & Jackie Roberts Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 3C-2 S   100 0 10 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Pam Boorman & Helen Pleydell
3 2 2H-2 W 100   6 4 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Maurice Denham & Steve Donnellan
2 7 2H-2 W 100   6 4 Rosina Rowley & Christine Simmons Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
1 5 2S+1 N 140   10 0 Eric Wilson & Eric Lodge Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
7 3 2H-2 W 100   6 4 Beryl Gardiner & Pauline Donnellan Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn
6 1 3NT-1 N   50 2 8 Peter Roberts & Jackie Roberts Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 2D= N 90   7 3 Joyce Coxon & Anne Lambton Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
4 3 3NT-1 N   50 4 6 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn
3 1 2D= N 90   7 3 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
2 6 3NT= S 400   10 0 Rosina Rowley & Christine Simmons Sue Stevens & John Sloss
1 4 3NT-2 N   100 1 9 Eric Wilson & Eric Lodge Pam Boorman & Helen Pleydell
7 2 3NT-2 N   100 1 9 Beryl Gardiner & Pauline Donnellan Maurice Denham & Steve Donnellan

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 3NT-7 S   700 4 6 Joyce Coxon & Anne Lambton Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
4 3 2NT-3 S   300 6 4 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn
3 1 3Hx+1 W   930 0 10 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
2 6 2NT+1 S 150   8 2 Rosina Rowley & Christine Simmons Sue Stevens & John Sloss
1 4 3Hx-2 E 500   10 0 Eric Wilson & Eric Lodge Pam Boorman & Helen Pleydell
7 2 2Sx+1 W   870 2 8 Beryl Gardiner & Pauline Donnellan Maurice Denham & Steve Donnellan

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 2NT= W   120 10 0 Peter Roberts & Jackie Roberts Sue Stevens & John Sloss
5 4 4H= W   420 3 7 Joyce Coxon & Anne Lambton Pam Boorman & Helen Pleydell
4 2 3H+1 E   170 7 3 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Maurice Denham & Steve Donnellan
3 7 3H+1 E   170 7 3 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
2 5 4H= W   420 3 7 Rosina Rowley & Christine Simmons Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
1 3 4H+1 E   450 0 10 Eric Wilson & Eric Lodge Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 2C+1 N 110   7 3 Peter Roberts & Jackie Roberts Sue Stevens & John Sloss
5 4 2C+1 N 110   7 3 Joyce Coxon & Anne Lambton Pam Boorman & Helen Pleydell
4 2 2S+1 W   140 0 10 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Maurice Denham & Steve Donnellan
3 7 1H-1 W 50   4 6 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
2 5 2S= W   110 2 8 Rosina Rowley & Christine Simmons Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
1 3 2NT= N 120   10 0 Eric Wilson & Eric Lodge Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 4H= E   620 4 6 Beryl Gardiner & Pauline Donnellan Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
6 5 4S-2 N   200 7 3 Peter Roberts & Jackie Roberts Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
5 3 4H+2 E   680 0 10 Joyce Coxon & Anne Lambton Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn
4 1 4H+1 E   650 2 8 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
3 6 4S-1 N   100 10 0 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Sue Stevens & John Sloss
2 4 3H+2 E   200 7 3 Rosina Rowley & Christine Simmons Pam Boorman & Helen Pleydell

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 4H= N 420   6 4 Beryl Gardiner & Pauline Donnellan Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
6 5 4H-1 N   50 0 10 Peter Roberts & Jackie Roberts Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
5 3 4H+1 N 450   10 0 Joyce Coxon & Anne Lambton Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn
4 1 3D+2 S 150   2 8 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
3 6 4H= N 420   6 4 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Sue Stevens & John Sloss
2 4 4H= N 420   6 4 Rosina Rowley & Christine Simmons Pam Boorman & Helen Pleydell