St Georges Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Wednesday Afternoon Pairs - July 26, 2017

6 tables - Mitchell Share and Relay

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank North-South Total %
6 1st Eric Wilson & Andy Keir 78 65.00
2 2nd Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell 75 62.50
5 3rd Liz Cole & Martin Thompson 67 55.83
1 4th Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr 54 45.00
3 5th Kay Walker & Geoff Storer 53 44.17
4 6th Maurice Denham & Dot Denham 33 27.50

Pair Rank East-West Total %
1 1st Joan Fox & Derek Bainbridge 81 67.50
3 2nd Brian Laws & Keith Richardson 68 56.67
2 3rd Elaine Binns & Ann Paton 64 53.33
5 4th John Sloss & Sue Stevens 55 45.83
4 5th Pam Boorman & Anne Lambton 51 42.50
6 6th Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth 41 34.17

NS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Adj. Total
6 6 10 4 6 7 2 9 10 6 2 10 6   78
2 1 8 7 6 7 8 9 0 8 8 3 10   75
5 4 6 2 6 10 5 0 6 10 10 6 2   67
1 1 1 7 6 4 10 6 8 4 5 0 2   54
3 8 4 10 6 2 0 3 4 0 0 8 8   53
4 10 1 0 0 0 5 3 2 2 5 3 2   33

EW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Adj. Total
1 9 9 10 10 3 2 10 4 10 10 0 4   81
3 9 2 8 4 8 10 1 0 6 5 7 8   68
2 0 9 3 4 0 5 7 6 4 8 10 8   64
5 2 6 6 4 6 0 7 8 2 2 4 8   55
4 6 4 0 4 3 8 4 2 8 5 7 0   51
6 4 0 3 4 10 5 1 10 0 0 2 2   41

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 1H-1 N   50 1 9 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Joan Fox & Derek Bainbridge
5 4 1NT-1 E 50   4 6 Liz Cole & Martin Thompson Pam Boorman & Anne Lambton
4 2 2S+2 N 170   10 0 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Elaine Binns & Ann Paton
3 5 2S+1 N 140   8 2 Kay Walker & Geoff Storer John Sloss & Sue Stevens
2 3 4S-1 N   50 1 9 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
6 6 2S= N 110   6 4 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 1C-1 E 50   1 9 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Joan Fox & Derek Bainbridge
5 4 2H+1 S 140   6 4 Liz Cole & Martin Thompson Pam Boorman & Anne Lambton
4 2 1NT-1 W 50   1 9 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Elaine Binns & Ann Paton
3 5 2NT-2 W 100   4 6 Kay Walker & Geoff Storer John Sloss & Sue Stevens
2 3 1NT-3 W 150   8 2 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
6 6 2H+2 S 170   10 0 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 3NT-2 E 200   7 3 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Elaine Binns & Ann Paton
1 6 3NT-2 E 200   7 3 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
5 3 2NT+1 W   150 2 8 Liz Cole & Martin Thompson Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
4 1 3NT+1 W   630 0 10 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Joan Fox & Derek Bainbridge
3 4 3NT-3 E 300   10 0 Kay Walker & Geoff Storer Pam Boorman & Anne Lambton
6 5 3H-1 S   50 4 6 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir John Sloss & Sue Stevens

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 4S+2 S 680   6 4 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Elaine Binns & Ann Paton
1 6 4S+2 S 680   6 4 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
5 3 5S+1 N 680   6 4 Liz Cole & Martin Thompson Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
4 1 4S+1 S 650   0 10 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Joan Fox & Derek Bainbridge
3 4 5S+1 S 680   6 4 Kay Walker & Geoff Storer Pam Boorman & Anne Lambton
6 5 5S+1 S 680   6 4 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir John Sloss & Sue Stevens

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 3Sx-1 E 100   2 8 Kay Walker & Geoff Storer Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
2 1 3NT= S 600   7 3 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Joan Fox & Derek Bainbridge
1 5 2C+1 S 110   4 6 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr John Sloss & Sue Stevens
5 2 3NT+1 S 630   10 0 Liz Cole & Martin Thompson Elaine Binns & Ann Paton
4 6 4C-2 S   200 0 10 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
6 4 3NT= N 600   7 3 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Pam Boorman & Anne Lambton

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 3NT+2 W   660 0 10 Kay Walker & Geoff Storer Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
2 1 3NT-1 W 100   8 2 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Joan Fox & Derek Bainbridge
1 5 3NT-3 W 300   10 0 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr John Sloss & Sue Stevens
5 2 1NT+2 W   150 5 5 Liz Cole & Martin Thompson Elaine Binns & Ann Paton
4 6 2NT+1 E   150 5 5 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
6 4 2NT+3 W   210 2 8 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Pam Boorman & Anne Lambton

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 2 2S-1 N   100 3 7 Kay Walker & Geoff Storer Elaine Binns & Ann Paton
2 6 2S= N 110   9 1 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
1 4 2C= E   90 6 4 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Pam Boorman & Anne Lambton
5 1 2C+3 W   150 0 10 Liz Cole & Martin Thompson Joan Fox & Derek Bainbridge
4 5 2S-1 N   100 3 7 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham John Sloss & Sue Stevens
6 3 1S+1 S 110   9 1 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Brian Laws & Keith Richardson

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 2 3H+1 W   170 4 6 Kay Walker & Geoff Storer Elaine Binns & Ann Paton
2 6 4H+1 W   450 0 10 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
1 4 3NT-2 W 100   8 2 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Pam Boorman & Anne Lambton
5 1 3D= E   110 6 4 Liz Cole & Martin Thompson Joan Fox & Derek Bainbridge
4 5 4H= W   420 2 8 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham John Sloss & Sue Stevens
6 3 4H-3 W 150   10 0 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Brian Laws & Keith Richardson

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 1NT= E   90 2 8 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Pam Boorman & Anne Lambton
3 1 4H-2 N   100 0 10 Kay Walker & Geoff Storer Joan Fox & Derek Bainbridge
2 5 2S+2 S 170   8 2 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell John Sloss & Sue Stevens
1 3 1NT-1 E 100   4 6 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
5 6 3C-3 E 300   10 0 Liz Cole & Martin Thompson Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
6 2 2S+1 S 140   6 4 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Elaine Binns & Ann Paton

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 4S-1 S   100 5 5 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Pam Boorman & Anne Lambton
3 1 4H= E   620 0 10 Kay Walker & Geoff Storer Joan Fox & Derek Bainbridge
2 5 3NT-2 E 200   8 2 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell John Sloss & Sue Stevens
1 3 4S-1 S   100 5 5 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
5 6 5Hx-2 E 500   10 0 Liz Cole & Martin Thompson Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
6 2 5Sx-2 S   500 2 8 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Elaine Binns & Ann Paton

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 1NT= N 90   6 4 Liz Cole & Martin Thompson John Sloss & Sue Stevens
4 3 3H= E   140 3 7 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
3 6 2D+1 S 110   8 2 Kay Walker & Geoff Storer Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
2 4 3H= W   140 3 7 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Pam Boorman & Anne Lambton
1 2 4H= E   420 0 10 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Elaine Binns & Ann Paton
6 1 3D+1 N 130   10 0 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Joan Fox & Derek Bainbridge

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 5H-1 N   100 2 8 Liz Cole & Martin Thompson John Sloss & Sue Stevens
4 3 3NT-1 N   100 2 8 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
3 6 3NT+1 N 630   8 2 Kay Walker & Geoff Storer Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
2 4 4H+1 N 650   10 0 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Pam Boorman & Anne Lambton
1 2 6NT-1 N   100 2 8 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Elaine Binns & Ann Paton
6 1 3H+3 N 230   6 4 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Joan Fox & Derek Bainbridge