St Georges Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Bridge With Lunch - July 25, 2017

6 tables - Hesitation Mitchell

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank   Total % MPs
3 1st Liz Reese & Hayden Dando 156.6 65.24 24
10 2nd Chris Hope & Joe Bateman 152 63.33 18
7 3rd Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight 135 56.25 12
8 4th Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan 133.7 55.71 6
4 5th Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge 129.1 53.81  
13 6th John Little & Brian Myers 127 52.92  
14 7th Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons 126 52.50  
6 8th Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney 122.3 50.95  
1 9th Bob Watts & Nichola Cockerill-Smith 112 46.67  
5 10th Ros Wigham & Audrey Spencer 109.7 45.71  
12 11th Jane Diamond & Kath Siday 99 41.25  
11 12th John Mitchinson & John Wildman 96 40.00  
2 13th Connie Wharton & June Lowson 64 26.67  

Pair 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 Adj. Sum Boards Total
3 10 8 2 10 4 4 0 5 10 - - - 10 4 9 9 5 10 3 10 6 7 7 4   137 21 156.6
10 10 10 8 4 1 4 10 5 0 1 9 10 - - - 6 2 2 7 8 8 9 9 10   133 21 152
7 5 7 2 8 10 4 0 10 4 10 9 5 6 6 8 1 5 0 10 3 0 7 7 8   135 24 135
8 8 2 8 4 8 10 8 5 8 7 2 5 0 6 1 - - - 0 7 10 9 3 6   117 21 133.7
4 5 3 8 6 4 6 5 5 6 3 10 2 2 10 6 4 8 8 - - - 1 7 4   113 21 129.1
13 2 2 2 10 9 6 5 5 4 4 6 1 3 6 8 10 10 10 0 8 4 3 3 6   127 24 127
14 8 8 8 4 6 4 2 5 10 1 4 1 10 6 8 6 8 8 7 0 4 3 3 2   126 24 126
6 5 3 8 6 9 6 - - - 3 8 5 4 4 2 4 2 2 10 2 6 7 7 4   107 21 122.3
1 2 8 2 2 0 6 8 5 0 6 4 9 7 4 9 9 5 5 3 2 2 - - -   98 21 112
5 - - - 6 2 0 10 0 6 9 6 9 7 4 2 4 10 5 6 2 6 1 1 0   96 21 109.7
12 0 2 8 0 1 4 5 10 6 7 0 8 3 6 1 6 0 5 2 3 10 3 3 6   99 24 99
11 5 7 2 0 6 6 5 0 4 9 1 0 8 0 4 1 5 5 4 8 4 3 9 0   96 24 96
2 0 0 2 - - - 2 5 2 0 1 5 0 4 2 0 0 0 8 7 0 7 1 10   56 21 64

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 8 4S-2 S   100 2 8 Bob Watts & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan
14 13 2C-2 E 100   8 2 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons John Little & Brian Myers
6 11 2NT-1 N   50 5 5 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney John Mitchinson & John Wildman
4 7 3D-1 S   50 5 5 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
3 12 2H+2 N 170   10 0 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
2 10 5NT-5 N   250 0 10 Connie Wharton & June Lowson Chris Hope & Joe Bateman

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 8 3S= N 140   8 2 Bob Watts & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan
14 13 2S+1 S 140   8 2 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons John Little & Brian Myers
6 11 2C= W   90 3 7 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney John Mitchinson & John Wildman
4 7 1NT= W   90 3 7 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
3 12 2S+1 N 140   8 2 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
2 10 3S-1 N   100 0 10 Connie Wharton & June Lowson Chris Hope & Joe Bateman

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 8 2H-4 S   200 2 8 Bob Watts & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan
14 13 2H-3 S   150 8 2 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons John Little & Brian Myers
6 11 1NT-3 S   150 8 2 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney John Mitchinson & John Wildman
4 7 2H-3 S   150 8 2 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
3 12 2H-4 S   200 2 8 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
2 10 3H-4 S   200 2 8 Connie Wharton & June Lowson Chris Hope & Joe Bateman

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 7 1NT+1 W   120 2 8 Bob Watts & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
13 12 1NT-1 W 100   10 0 John Little & Brian Myers Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
6 10 1NT= W   90 6 4 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
5 8 1NT= W   90 6 4 Ros Wigham & Audrey Spencer Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan
4 14 1NT= W   90 6 4 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
11 3 1NT+3 W   180 0 10 John Mitchinson & John Wildman Liz Reese & Hayden Dando

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 7 4Hx= E   590 0 10 Bob Watts & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
13 12 2S+2 S 170   9 1 John Little & Brian Myers Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
6 10 2S+2 S 170   9 1 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
5 8 2H-1 W 50   2 8 Ros Wigham & Audrey Spencer Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan
4 14 4H-2 W 100   4 6 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
11 3 2S+1 S 140   6 4 John Mitchinson & John Wildman Liz Reese & Hayden Dando

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 7 3NT+2 W   660 6 4 Bob Watts & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
13 12 3NT+2 W   660 6 4 John Little & Brian Myers Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
6 10 3NT+2 W   660 6 4 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
5 8 3NT+3 W   690 0 10 Ros Wigham & Audrey Spencer Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan
4 14 3NT+2 W   660 6 4 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
11 3 3NT+2 W   660 6 4 John Mitchinson & John Wildman Liz Reese & Hayden Dando

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 10 3NT+2 E   660 0 10 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
2 8 4S+1 E   650 2 8 Connie Wharton & June Lowson Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan
1 14 4S= E   620 8 2 Bob Watts & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
12 11 3NT+1 E   630 5 5 Jane Diamond & Kath Siday John Mitchinson & John Wildman
5 7 1S+3 E   170 10 0 Ros Wigham & Audrey Spencer Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
4 13 3NT+1 E   630 5 5 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge John Little & Brian Myers

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 10 4S-1 E 50   5 5 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
2 8 4S-1 E 50   5 5 Connie Wharton & June Lowson Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan
1 14 4S-1 E 50   5 5 Bob Watts & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
12 11 3NT-2 W 100   10 0 Jane Diamond & Kath Siday John Mitchinson & John Wildman
5 7 4S+1 E   450 0 10 Ros Wigham & Audrey Spencer Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
4 13 4S-1 E 50   5 5 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge John Little & Brian Myers

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 10 1NT+3 S 180   10 0 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
2 8 1NT-1 S   50 2 8 Connie Wharton & June Lowson Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan
1 14 1NT-3 S   150 0 10 Bob Watts & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
12 11 1NT+1 S 120   6 4 Jane Diamond & Kath Siday John Mitchinson & John Wildman
5 7 1NT+1 S 120   6 4 Ros Wigham & Audrey Spencer Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
4 13 1NT+1 S 120   6 4 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge John Little & Brian Myers

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 7 2H+2 W   170 0 10 Connie Wharton & June Lowson Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
1 13 3H-1 W 100   6 4 Bob Watts & Nichola Cockerill-Smith John Little & Brian Myers
11 10 4H-2 W 200   9 1 John Mitchinson & John Wildman Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
6 8 2H+1 W   140 3 7 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan
5 14 4H-2 W 200   9 1 Ros Wigham & Audrey Spencer Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
4 12 2H+1 W   140 3 7 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Jane Diamond & Kath Siday

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 7 4H-3 N   150 1 9 Connie Wharton & June Lowson Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
1 13 3D-2 N   100 4 6 Bob Watts & Nichola Cockerill-Smith John Little & Brian Myers
11 10 2NT-3 N   150 1 9 John Mitchinson & John Wildman Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
6 8 2D-1 E 50   8 2 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan
5 14 3NT-1 N   50 6 4 Ros Wigham & Audrey Spencer Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
4 12 3NT-2 W 100   10 0 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Jane Diamond & Kath Siday

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 7 5S-1 E 50   5 5 Connie Wharton & June Lowson Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
1 13 5C= N 600   9 1 Bob Watts & Nichola Cockerill-Smith John Little & Brian Myers
11 10 4Sx+1 E   690 0 10 John Mitchinson & John Wildman Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
6 8 4S-1 E 50   5 5 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan
5 14 5C= N 600   9 1 Ros Wigham & Audrey Spencer Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
4 12 4S= E   420 2 8 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Jane Diamond & Kath Siday

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 11 1NT= E   90 2 8 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge John Mitchinson & John Wildman
3 8 2H-3 W 300   10 0 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan
2 14 2S+1 W   140 0 10 Connie Wharton & June Lowson Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
1 12 3C= N 110   7 3 Bob Watts & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
6 7 2S-1 W 100   4 6 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
5 13 2C+1 N 110   7 3 Ros Wigham & Audrey Spencer John Little & Brian Myers

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 11 6S+1 S 1010   10 0 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge John Mitchinson & John Wildman
3 8 6S= N 980   4 6 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan
2 14 6S= S 980   4 6 Connie Wharton & June Lowson Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
1 12 6S= N 980   4 6 Bob Watts & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
6 7 6S= S 980   4 6 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
5 13 6S= N 980   4 6 Ros Wigham & Audrey Spencer John Little & Brian Myers

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 11 1NT= W   90 6 4 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge John Mitchinson & John Wildman
3 8 3NT-2 W 100   9 1 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan
2 14 3NT= W   400 2 8 Connie Wharton & June Lowson Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
1 12 3NT-2 W 100   9 1 Bob Watts & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
6 7 3NT= W   400 2 8 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
5 13 3NT= W   400 2 8 Ros Wigham & Audrey Spencer John Little & Brian Myers

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 12 2S+1 N 140   4 6 Ros Wigham & Audrey Spencer Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
4 10 2S+1 N 140   4 6 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
3 7 2S+2 N 170   9 1 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
2 13 2S= N 110   0 10 Connie Wharton & June Lowson John Little & Brian Myers
1 11 2S+2 N 170   9 1 Bob Watts & Nichola Cockerill-Smith John Mitchinson & John Wildman
6 14 2S+1 N 140   4 6 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons

Board 17 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 12 3NT+3 S 490   10 0 Ros Wigham & Audrey Spencer Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
4 10 3NT+2 S 460   8 2 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
3 7 5D= N 400   5 5 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
2 13 6D-1 N   50 0 10 Connie Wharton & June Lowson John Little & Brian Myers
1 11 5D= N 400   5 5 Bob Watts & Nichola Cockerill-Smith John Mitchinson & John Wildman
6 14 4D+1 N 150   2 8 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons

Board 18 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 12 4S-1 N   100 5 5 Ros Wigham & Audrey Spencer Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
4 10 4H-1 W 50   8 2 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
3 7 3S+1 N 170   10 0 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
2 13 5Sx-3 N   800 0 10 Connie Wharton & June Lowson John Little & Brian Myers
1 11 4S-1 N   100 5 5 Bob Watts & Nichola Cockerill-Smith John Mitchinson & John Wildman
6 14 3H= W   140 2 8 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons

Board 19 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 13 3S= S 140   10 0 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney John Little & Brian Myers
5 11 3H+1 E   170 6 4 Ros Wigham & Audrey Spencer John Mitchinson & John Wildman
3 14 3H+2 W   200 3 7 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
2 12 4S-1 S   50 8 2 Connie Wharton & June Lowson Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
1 10 3H+2 W   200 3 7 Bob Watts & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
8 7 4H+1 E   650 0 10 Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight

Board 20 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 13 4H-2 S   200 2 8 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney John Little & Brian Myers
5 11 3H-2 S   200 2 8 Ros Wigham & Audrey Spencer John Mitchinson & John Wildman
3 14 2D+3 N 150   10 0 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
2 12 3D-1 N   100 7 3 Connie Wharton & June Lowson Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
1 10 4H-2 S   200 2 8 Bob Watts & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
8 7 5D-1 N   100 7 3 Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight

Board 21 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 13 3NT+2 N 660   6 4 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney John Little & Brian Myers
5 11 3NT+2 N 660   6 4 Ros Wigham & Audrey Spencer John Mitchinson & John Wildman
3 14 3NT+2 S 660   6 4 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
2 12 6NT-1 S   100 0 10 Connie Wharton & June Lowson Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
1 10 3NT= S 600   2 8 Bob Watts & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
8 7 3NT+3 N 690   10 0 Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight

Board 22 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 14 6S+1 S 1010   7 3 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
6 12 6S+1 S 1010   7 3 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
5 10 4S+3 S 510   1 9 Ros Wigham & Audrey Spencer Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
4 8 4S+3 N 510   1 9 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan
3 13 6S+1 S 1010   7 3 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando John Little & Brian Myers
2 11 6S+1 S 1010   7 3 Connie Wharton & June Lowson John Mitchinson & John Wildman

Board 23 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 14 1NT+2 S 150   7 3 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
6 12 1NT+2 S 150   7 3 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
5 10 1NT+1 S 120   1 9 Ros Wigham & Audrey Spencer Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
4 8 1NT+2 S 150   7 3 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan
3 13 1NT+2 S 150   7 3 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando John Little & Brian Myers
2 11 1NT+1 S 120   1 9 Connie Wharton & June Lowson John Mitchinson & John Wildman

Board 24 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 14 3S+1 S 170   8 2 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
6 12 2NT= N 120   4 6 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
5 10 3S-1 S   50 0 10 Ros Wigham & Audrey Spencer Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
4 8 2NT= N 120   4 6 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan
3 13 1NT+1 N 120   4 6 Liz Reese & Hayden Dando John Little & Brian Myers
2 11 3NT= S 400   10 0 Connie Wharton & June Lowson John Mitchinson & John Wildman