Darlington Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Dora Tossell Salver Round13 - July 24, 2017

sections combined

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank North-South Total % MPs
11 1st Charles Waine & Judy Waine 371.6 64.51 50
2 2nd Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney 348 60.42 40
4 3rd Bruce Heather & Freda Heather 331 57.47 30
3 4th Peter Burnip & Fernie Sturdy 314 54.51 20
10 5th Peter Allan & Ken Pattison 312.3 54.21 10
9 6th John Eglington & Kath Siday 300.6 52.18  
5 7th Rita Tuton & Ann Carr 292.9 50.85  
12 8th Bill Oliver & Ken Smith 283 49.13  
1 9th Christine Simmons & Kay Walker 267.1 46.37  
7 10th Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister 264.6 45.93  
6 11th Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema 237 41.15  
14 12th Eric Wilson & Andy Keir 216.6 37.60  
13 13th Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn 205.4 35.66  

Pair Rank East-West Total % MPs
14 1st Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley 371.6 64.51 50
4 2nd Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman 363.3 63.08 40
7 3rd Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson 331.4 57.54 30
9 4th Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp 329.4 57.19 20
11 5th Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan 297.4 51.63 10
6 6th John Mitchinson & John Wildman 296 51.39  
8 7th Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner 290.3 50.40  
5 8th Pam Boorman & Ann Paton 287 49.82  
12 9th Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment 263 45.66  
13 10th Keith Richardson & Brian Laws 257.8 44.75  
2 11th Peter Morris & Derek Smith 248 43.06  
10 12th Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler 247.4 42.95  
3 13th Stella Styles & Dennis Scott 234.3 40.67  
1 14th Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell 209.6 36.39  

NS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 Adj. Total
11 9 19 16 8 19 4 22 18 16 19 22 13 17 13 20 10 10 19.6 20 8 23 21 1 24   371.6
2 9 23 16 17 15 17 14 18 24 13 17 1 24 19 4 21 10 12 16 23 6 6 17 6   348
4 9 7 24 14 7 11 22 0 7 13 0 16 22 23 22 24 23 12 10 8 23 0 22 12   331
3 0 14 16 23 7 8 1 18 22 19 20 1 17 23 18 15 23 12 1 8 6 6 17 19   314
10 9 19 2 1 23 17 22 24 19 0 10 19 10 7 9 10 10 2.3 10 23 16 21 17 12   312.3
9 9 23 0 8 10 4 7 8 19 22 24 19 17 7 4 10 17 19.6 5 17 6 21 5 19   300.6
5 24 10 6 23 2 22 4 8 7 4 17 13 17 13 13 21 20 23.9 14 8 0 6 5 12   292.9
12 9 14 16 20 12 0 18 8 7 9 4 6 5 2 4 15 2 12 20 17 16 21 24 22   283
1 20 14 16 8 23 11 14 8 7 24 12 9 0 13 16 6 2 0.1 5 17 16 14 10 2   267.1
7 9 7 6 8 2 17 7 8 7 16 2 24 5 19 24 18 17 6.6 20 17 6 14 1 4   264.6
6 20 2 16 1 15 24 10 8 7 4 14 9 5 13 13 4 14 12 10 2 6 6 10 12   237
14 9 2 6 8 19 4 14 22 7 4 7 22 5 2 0 1 2 19.6 24 0 16 6 17 0   216.6
13 20 2 16 17 2 17 1 8 7 9 7 4 12 2 9 1 6 4.4 1 8 16 14 10 12   205.4

EW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 Adj. Sum Boards Total
14 15 22 18 16 14 20 17 16 17 15 20 18 14 17 15 14 18 19.6 23 16 1 3 23 0   371.6 24 371.6
4 4 22 8 1 17 16 17 16 17 11 24 8 - - - 18 22 23.9 10 16 24 18 7 18   317.9 21 363.3
7 15 17 0 - - - 10 16 17 20 7 11 0 5 20 20 10 12 23 16 18 10 23 20   290 21 331.4
9 15 1 24 16 12 24 6 16 5 24 14 5 12 22 15 23 14 4.4 4 16 8 18 7 24   329.4 24 329.4
11 15 5 22 23 22 7 23 16 8 5 2 11 19 22 24 23 7 4.4 19 7 8 3 0 2   297.4 24 297.4
6 15 17 18 10 17 13 - - - 0 12 15 7 11 11 3 14 12 14 22 18 18 7 5   259 21 296
8 - - - 16 1 13 20 16 17 11 7 23 19 11 11 9 1 12 4 7 18 24 2 12   254 21 290.3
5 24 10 8 16 22 7 2 24 17 - - - 24 11 8 3 4 0.1 8 1 18 18 14 12   251.1 21 287
12 4 22 8 7 5 20 2 6 17 20 17 2 7 17 20 14 22 12 4 7 8 3 7 12   263 24 263
13 15 5 8 16 5 20 10 2 5 2 0 5 19 22 20 9 14 21.8 14 1 8 10 14 12   257.8 24 257.8
2 0 14 18 7 9 7 14 16 17 5 4 23 19 5 0 0 1 12 - - - 10 14 22   217 21 248
10 15 10 8 4 1 7 2 0 17 15 17 20 7 11 4 14 22 4.4 0 24 18 3 19 5   247.4 24 247.4
3 15 1 8 23 9 0 23 6 2 8 22 0 2 1 2 - - - 19 7 8 18 19 12   205 21 234.3
1 4 10 8 1 22 2 10 6 0 20 10 15 7 1 6 6 7 17.4 14 16 1 - - -   183.4 21 209.6

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 5S+1 N 480   20 4 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell
7 6 4S+1 N 450   9 15 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister John Mitchinson & John Wildman
6 4 4S+2 N 480   20 4 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
5 2 6S= N 980   24 0 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Peter Morris & Derek Smith
4 7 4S+1 N 450   9 15 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
3 5 6S-1 S   50 0 24 Peter Burnip & Fernie Sturdy Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
2 3 4S+1 N 450   9 15 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
9 9 4S+1 N 450   9 15 John Eglington & Kath Siday Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
13 12 4S+2 N 480   20 4 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
12 10 4S+1 N 450   9 15 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
11 13 4S+1 N 450   9 15 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
10 11 5S= S 450   9 15 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan
14 14 4S+1 N 450   9 15 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 3NT= S 600   14 10 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell
7 6 3NT-1 S   100 7 17 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister John Mitchinson & John Wildman
6 4 4S-2 N   200 2 22 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
5 2 2S+1 N 140   10 14 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Peter Morris & Derek Smith
4 7 3NT-1 N   100 7 17 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
3 5 3NT= S 600   14 10 Peter Burnip & Fernie Sturdy Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
2 3 3NT+2 N 660   23 1 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
9 9 3NT+2 S 660   23 1 John Eglington & Kath Siday Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
13 12 3S-2 N   200 2 22 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
12 10 3NT= S 600   14 10 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
11 13 3NT+1 S 630   19 5 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
10 11 3NT+1 S 630   19 5 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan
14 14 3S-2 N   200 2 22 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 5S= S 450   16 8 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell
7 6 4S= S 420   6 18 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister John Mitchinson & John Wildman
6 4 4S+1 S 450   16 8 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
5 2 4S= S 420   6 18 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Peter Morris & Derek Smith
4 7 5S+1 S 480   24 0 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
3 5 4S+1 S 450   16 8 Peter Burnip & Fernie Sturdy Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
2 3 4S+1 S 450   16 8 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
9 9 6NT-7 N   350 0 24 John Eglington & Kath Siday Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
13 12 4S+1 S 450   16 8 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
12 10 4S+1 S 450   16 8 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
11 13 4S+1 S 450   16 8 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
10 11 6S-1 S   50 2 22 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan
14 14 4S= S 420   6 18 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 2D-1 N   100 17 7 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Peter Morris & Derek Smith
1 8 3S= W   140 8 16 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner
7 5 2H+1 W   140 8 16 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
6 3 3H-6 S   600 1 23 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
5 1 2NT-1 E 100   23 1 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell
4 6 2H= W   110 14 10 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather John Mitchinson & John Wildman
3 4 3NT-1 E 100   23 1 Peter Burnip & Fernie Sturdy Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
9 9 2H+1 W   140 8 16 John Eglington & Kath Siday Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
13 12 2D-1 N   100 17 7 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
12 10 2C= E   90 20 4 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
11 13 2S+1 E   140 8 16 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
10 11 3NT= E   600 1 23 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan
14 14 2S+1 E   140 8 16 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 4S= N 620   15 9 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Peter Morris & Derek Smith
1 8 4S+1 N 650   23 1 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner
7 5 4S-1 N   100 2 22 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
6 3 4S= N 620   15 9 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
5 1 4S-1 N   100 2 22 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell
4 6 3S+1 N 170   7 17 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather John Mitchinson & John Wildman
3 4 3S+1 N 170   7 17 Peter Burnip & Fernie Sturdy Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
10 10 4S+1 N 650   23 1 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
9 14 2S+3 N 200   10 14 John Eglington & Kath Siday Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
13 11 4S-1 N   100 2 22 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan
12 9 3NT= N 600   12 12 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
11 12 3NT+1 N 630   19 5 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
14 13 3NT+1 S 630   19 5 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Keith Richardson & Brian Laws

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 2H+1 S 140   17 7 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Peter Morris & Derek Smith
1 8 1H+1 N 110   11 13 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner
7 5 2H+1 N 140   17 7 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
6 3 1NT+4 S 210   24 0 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
5 1 2H+2 S 170   22 2 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell
4 6 2H= N 110   11 13 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather John Mitchinson & John Wildman
3 4 3D-1 E 100   8 16 Peter Burnip & Fernie Sturdy Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
10 10 3H= S 140   17 7 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
9 14 4S-1 S   50 4 20 John Eglington & Kath Siday Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
13 11 2H+1 N 140   17 7 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan
12 9 4H-2 N   100 0 24 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
11 12 4H-1 N   50 4 20 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
14 13 4H-1 N   50 4 20 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Keith Richardson & Brian Laws

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 5D-2 N   200 1 23 Peter Burnip & Fernie Sturdy Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
2 1 3D= N 110   14 10 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell
1 7 3D= N 110   14 10 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
7 4 4D-1 N   100 7 17 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
6 2 2S-1 E 100   10 14 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Peter Morris & Derek Smith
5 8 2S= E   110 4 20 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner
4 5 3S-2 E 200   22 2 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
10 10 3S-2 E 200   22 2 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
9 14 3NT-1 N   100 7 17 John Eglington & Kath Siday Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
13 11 4D-2 N   200 1 23 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan
12 9 2NT= N 120   18 6 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
11 12 3S-2 E 200   22 2 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
14 13 2D+1 N 110   14 10 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Keith Richardson & Brian Laws

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 3NT+1 W   430 18 6 Peter Burnip & Fernie Sturdy Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
2 1 3NT+1 W   430 18 6 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell
1 7 3NT+2 W   460 8 16 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
7 4 3NT+2 E   460 8 16 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
6 2 3NT+2 W   460 8 16 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Peter Morris & Derek Smith
5 8 3NT+2 E   460 8 16 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner
4 5 3NT+3 E   490 0 24 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
10 10 4H-3 W 150   24 0 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
9 14 3NT+2 E   460 8 16 John Eglington & Kath Siday Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
13 11 3NT+2 E   460 8 16 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan
12 9 3NT+2 E   460 8 16 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
11 12 3NT+1 E   430 18 6 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
14 13 3C+2 W   150 22 2 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Keith Richardson & Brian Laws

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 2D= W   90 22 2 Peter Burnip & Fernie Sturdy Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
2 1 1NTx= N 180   24 0 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell
1 7 3H+2 W   200 7 17 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
7 4 3H+2 W   200 7 17 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
6 2 2H+3 W   200 7 17 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Peter Morris & Derek Smith
5 8 2H+3 W   200 7 17 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner
4 5 2H+3 W   200 7 17 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
11 11 2H+2 E   170 16 8 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan
10 9 3H= W   140 19 5 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
9 13 2H+1 W   140 19 5 John Eglington & Kath Siday Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
13 10 2H+3 W   200 7 17 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
12 14 2H+3 W   200 7 17 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
14 12 2H+3 W   200 7 17 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 3NT= N 600   13 11 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
3 2 3NT+2 N 660   19 5 Peter Burnip & Fernie Sturdy Peter Morris & Derek Smith
2 8 3NT= N 600   13 11 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner
1 6 3Dx+3 S 1270   24 0 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker John Mitchinson & John Wildman
7 3 3NT+1 N 630   16 8 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
6 1 3D+1 S 130   4 20 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell
5 7 3D+1 N 130   4 20 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
11 11 3NT+2 N 660   19 5 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan
10 9 4NT-1 N   100 0 24 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
9 13 3NT+3 N 690   22 2 John Eglington & Kath Siday Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
13 10 3D+2 S 150   9 15 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
12 14 3D+2 S 150   9 15 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
14 12 1D+3 S 130   4 20 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 4S= W   420 0 24 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
3 2 3C+1 N 130   20 4 Peter Burnip & Fernie Sturdy Peter Morris & Derek Smith
2 8 4D-2 E 100   17 7 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner
1 6 5C-1 N   50 12 12 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker John Mitchinson & John Wildman
7 3 3S+2 W   200 2 22 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
6 1 4S-1 W 50   14 10 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell
5 7 4S-2 W 100   17 7 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
11 11 5S-3 W 150   22 2 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan
10 9 5C-2 N   100 10 14 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
9 13 5C= N 400   24 0 John Eglington & Kath Siday Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
13 10 2S+1 W   140 7 17 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
12 14 2S+2 W   170 4 20 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
14 12 3S= W   140 7 17 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 3S= S 140   16 8 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
3 2 3S-2 S   200 1 23 Peter Burnip & Fernie Sturdy Peter Morris & Derek Smith
2 8 4S-2 S   200 1 23 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner
1 6 3C-1 W 50   9 15 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker John Mitchinson & John Wildman
7 3 4S= S 620   24 0 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
6 1 2D-1 E 50   9 15 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell
5 7 3C-2 W 100   13 11 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
11 11 3Cx-1 E 100   13 11 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan
10 9 2S+2 N 170   19 5 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
9 13 3S+1 S 170   19 5 John Eglington & Kath Siday Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
13 10 4S-1 S   100 4 20 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
12 14 2C= W   90 6 18 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
14 12 4Cx-3 W 500   22 2 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 3 2C-2 W 200   22 2 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
3 1 2S-1 W 100   17 7 Peter Burnip & Fernie Sturdy Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell
2 7 3C-3 W 300   24 0 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
1 5 1NT+1 W   120 0 24 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
7 2 2H= W   110 5 19 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Peter Morris & Derek Smith
6 8 2S= E   110 5 19 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner
5 6 1NT-1 W 100   17 7 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr John Mitchinson & John Wildman
11 10 2H-1 W 100   17 7 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
10 14 2NT-1 N   100 10 14 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
9 12 2H-1 W 100   17 7 John Eglington & Kath Siday Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
13 9 1S= E   80 12 12 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
12 13 2H= W   110 5 19 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
14 11 2S= W   110 5 19 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 3 3H= S 140   23 1 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
3 1 2H+1 S 140   23 1 Peter Burnip & Fernie Sturdy Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell
2 7 3S-1 W 50   19 5 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
1 5 Pass   All Pass 13 11 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
7 2 3S-1 W 50   19 5 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Peter Morris & Derek Smith
6 8 Pass   All Pass 13 11 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner
5 6 Pass   All Pass 13 11 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr John Mitchinson & John Wildman
11 10 Pass   All Pass 13 11 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
10 14 3H-1 S   50 7 17 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
9 12 3H-1 S   50 7 17 John Eglington & Kath Siday Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
13 9 2S= W   110 2 22 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
12 13 2S= W   110 2 22 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
14 11 2S= W   110 2 22 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 3 3NT+2 N 660   22 2 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
3 1 1D+4 N 150   18 6 Peter Burnip & Fernie Sturdy Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell
2 7 4D-1 N   100 4 20 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
1 5 1D+2 N 110   16 8 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
7 2 3Dx+1 N 870   24 0 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Peter Morris & Derek Smith
6 8 2S-2 W 100   13 11 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner
5 6 3S-2 W 100   13 11 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr John Mitchinson & John Wildman
11 10 3NT+1 N 630   20 4 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
10 14 1NT= N 90   9 15 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
9 12 3NT-1 N   100 4 20 John Eglington & Kath Siday Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
13 9 1D+1 N 90   9 15 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
12 13 3NT-1 S   100 4 20 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
14 11 3NT-2 N   200 0 24 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 3NT-2 E 200   21 3 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
4 2 4Sx-3 W 800   24 0 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Peter Morris & Derek Smith
3 8 3NT-1 E 100   15 9 Peter Burnip & Fernie Sturdy Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner
2 6 6D-2 E 200   21 3 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney John Mitchinson & John Wildman
1 4 3S= E   140 6 18 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
7 1 3H= S 140   18 6 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell
6 7 2NT+1 W   150 4 20 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
11 10 3H-1 S   50 10 14 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
10 14 4H-1 N   50 10 14 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
9 12 4H-1 N   50 10 14 John Eglington & Kath Siday Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
13 9 3NT= E   600 1 23 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
12 13 3NT-1 E 100   15 9 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
14 11 3NT= E   600 1 23 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan

Board 17 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 3C+1 E   130 20 4 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
4 2 4S-1 W 50   23 1 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Peter Morris & Derek Smith
3 8 4S-1 W 50   23 1 Peter Burnip & Fernie Sturdy Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner
2 6 3NT= E   400 10 14 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney John Mitchinson & John Wildman
1 4 3NT+2 W   460 2 22 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
7 1 2C+3 E   150 17 7 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell
6 7 2C+4 E   170 14 10 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
12 12 3NT+2 E   460 2 22 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
11 9 5C= E   400 10 14 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
10 13 5C= E   400 10 14 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
9 11 3C+2 E   150 17 7 John Eglington & Kath Siday Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan
13 14 3NT+1 E   430 6 18 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
14 10 3NT+2 E   460 2 22 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler

Board 18 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 3NT-3 E 150   23.9 0.1 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
4 2     Ave Ave 12 12 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Peter Morris & Derek Smith
3 8 3NT-1 E 50   12 12 Peter Burnip & Fernie Sturdy Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner
2 6 3NT-1 E 50   12 12 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney John Mitchinson & John Wildman
1 4 3NT= E   400 0.1 23.9 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
7 1 2D= E   90 6.6 17.4 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell
6 7 3NT-1 E 50   12 12 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
12 12 2S-1 E 50   12 12 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
11 9 3NT-2 W 100   19.6 4.4 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
10 13 3H-2 N   200 2.3 21.8 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
9 11 3NT-2 E 100   19.6 4.4 John Eglington & Kath Siday Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan
13 14 2NT= W   120 4.4 19.6 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
14 10 3NT-2 E 100   19.6 4.4 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler

Board 19 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 3NT-1 N   50 10 14 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema John Mitchinson & John Wildman
5 4 2C= S 90   14 10 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
4 1 3C-1 S   50 10 14 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell
3 7 3NT-3 N   150 1 23 Peter Burnip & Fernie Sturdy Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
2 5 3C= S 110   16 8 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
1 3 3NT-2 N   100 5 19 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
7 8 3C+1 S 130   20 4 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner
12 12 2C+2 S 130   20 4 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
11 9 4C= S 130   20 4 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
10 13 4C-1 S   50 10 14 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
9 11 3NT-2 S   100 5 19 John Eglington & Kath Siday Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan
13 14 5C-3 S   150 1 23 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
14 10 3NT= N 400   24 0 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler

Board 20 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 2H-3 W 300   2 22 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema John Mitchinson & John Wildman
5 4 4S= S 620   8 16 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
4 1 4S= N 620   8 16 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell
3 7 4S= N 620   8 16 Peter Burnip & Fernie Sturdy Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
2 5 4S+2 N 680   23 1 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
1 3 4S+1 N 650   17 7 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
7 8 4S+1 N 650   17 7 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner
12 12 4S+1 N 650   17 7 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
11 9 4S= N 620   8 16 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
10 13 5S+1 N 680   23 1 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
9 11 4S+1 N 650   17 7 John Eglington & Kath Siday Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan
13 14 4S= N 620   8 16 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
14 10 4S-1 S   100 0 24 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler

Board 21 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 3NT-1 S   100 6 18 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema John Mitchinson & John Wildman
5 4 3NT-2 S   200 0 24 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
4 1 3NT+1 N 630   23 1 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell
3 7 3NT-1 S   100 6 18 Peter Burnip & Fernie Sturdy Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
2 5 3NT-1 S   100 6 18 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
1 3 3NT= N 600   16 8 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
7 8 3NT-1 S   100 6 18 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner
13 13 3NT= S 600   16 8 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
12 11 3NT= N 600   16 8 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan
11 14 3NT+1 N 630   23 1 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
10 12 3NT= S 600   16 8 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
9 10 3NT-1 S   100 6 18 John Eglington & Kath Siday Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
14 9 3NT= S 600   16 8 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp

Board 22 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 3NT= S 400   14 10 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
6 5 4S-1 S   50 6 18 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
5 3 3NT-1 S   50 6 18 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
4 8 4S-2 S   100 0 24 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner
3 6 4S-1 S   50 6 18 Peter Burnip & Fernie Sturdy John Mitchinson & John Wildman
2 4 4S-1 S   50 6 18 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
1 2 3NT= S 400   14 10 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker Peter Morris & Derek Smith
13 13 3NT= S 400   14 10 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
12 11 4S= N 420   21 3 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan
11 14 4S= N 420   21 3 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
10 12 4S= N 420   21 3 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
9 10 4S= S 420   21 3 John Eglington & Kath Siday Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
14 9 3NT-1 S   50 6 18 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp

Board 23 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 5S-1 S   100 1 23 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
6 5 4S= S 620   10 14 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
5 3 3S+1 S 170   5 19 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
4 8 5Cx-3 E 800   22 2 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner
3 6 4S+1 S 650   17 7 Peter Burnip & Fernie Sturdy John Mitchinson & John Wildman
2 4 4S+1 S 650   17 7 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
1 2 4S= S 620   10 14 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker Peter Morris & Derek Smith
13 13 4S= S 620   10 14 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
12 11 5Cx-4 E 1100   24 0 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan
11 14 4S-1 N   100 1 23 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
10 12 4S+1 S 650   17 7 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
9 10 3H+1 N 170   5 19 John Eglington & Kath Siday Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
14 9 4S+1 S 650   17 7 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp

Board 24 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 2S-2 N   100 4 20 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
6 5 2S-1 W 50   12 12 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
5 3 2S-1 W 50   12 12 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
4 8 2S-1 W 50   12 12 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Kevin Thompson & Beverley Marriner
3 6 3D-2 W 100   19 5 Peter Burnip & Fernie Sturdy John Mitchinson & John Wildman
2 4 2S-1 N   50 6 18 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
1 2 2S= W   110 2 22 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker Peter Morris & Derek Smith
13 13 2S-1 W 50   12 12 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
12 11 3Sx-2 W 300   22 2 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan
11 14 3NT= N 400   24 0 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
10 12 2S-1 W 50   12 12 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
9 10 2S-2 W 100   19 5 John Eglington & Kath Siday Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
14 9 2Sx-3 N   500 0 24 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp