Darlington Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Normal Evening - July 20, 2017

11 tables - Blackpool 4 board feed

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank North-South Total % MPs
10 1st Liz Reese & Bob Watts 309.3 64.44 40
7 2nd Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie 256.2 53.37 30
5 3rd Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol 254.8 53.08 20
1 4th Peter Burnip & John Boughey 254.1 52.94 10
6 5th Eric Knight & Hayden Dando 250.5 52.19  
11 6th Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney 237.8 49.54  
2 7th Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne 230.8 48.08  
3 8th Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy 223.1 46.48  
9 9th Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton 222 46.25  
4 10th Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh 217.4 45.29  
8 11th Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison 184 38.33  

Pair Rank East-West Total % MPs
11 1st Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington 314.8 65.58 40
3 2nd Harald Volkmann & John Greaves 279.4 58.21 30
8 3rd David Mills & Beverley Marriner 269.8 56.21 20
5 4th Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons 256.3 53.40 10
9 5th Julian Gibson & Val Gibson 256.1 53.35  
10 6th Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy 233.3 48.60  
6 7th Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams 222.5 46.35  
7 8th Rose Boddy & Ann Linton 222.3 46.31  
2 9th Grace Hunter & Chris Hope 218.5 45.52  
4 10th Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman 213.6 44.50  
1 11th John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe 153.4 31.96  

NS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 Adj. Total
10 12.2 12.2 19.9 11.1 4.5 13.3 3.4 14.4 17.7 16.6 19.9 8.9 0.1 19.9 16.6 13.3 - - 14.4 19.9 9 12 8 11 11.1 19.9   309.3
7 12.2 5.6 17.7 11.1 11.1 0.1 7.8 2.3 14.4 7.8 - - 4.5 15.5 16.6 13.3 2.3 7.8 14.4 17.7 0 12 20 11 17.7 13.3   256.2
5 6.7 17.7 10 11.1 11.1 8.9 - - 2.3 16.6 13.3 13.3 17.7 6.7 13.3 1.2 19.9 19.9 1.2 6.7 9 0 15 11 6.7 15.5   254.8
1 0.1 8.9 3.4 17.7 11.1 16.6 11.1 19.9 8.9 7.8 11.1 5.6 12.2 6.7 3.4 4.5 16.6 7.8 14.4 13.3 20 5 8 20 - -   254.1
6 12.2 17.7 0.1 19.9 18.8 16.6 3.4 11.1 - - 16.6 1.2 19.9 6.7 8.9 13.3 2.3 1.2 4.5 13.3 9 17 8 11 6.7 11.1   250.5
11 18.8 1.2 10 3.4 1.2 6.7 17.7 17.7 14.4 13.3 7.8 13.3 12.2 6.7 19.9 18.8 2.3 14.4 - - 9 12 8 0 1.2 7.8   237.8
2 - - 10 3.4 18.8 11.1 0.1 2.3 8.9 19.9 1.2 18.8 4.5 6.7 11.1 1.2 13.3 7.8 6.7 8.9 9 20 15 11 17.7 3.4   230.8
3 12.2 5.6 - - 11.1 2.3 13.3 14.4 19.9 11.1 7.8 13.3 4.5 6.7 6.7 7.8 8.9 14.4 14.4 2.3 18 5 8 2 13.3 0.1   223.1
9 18.8 12.2 3.4 15.5 11.1 19.9 7.8 7.8 2.3 2.3 4.5 1.2 12.2 6.7 - - 8.9 7.8 14.4 0.1 9 17 18 11 6.7 3.4   222
4 3.4 17.7 10 3.4 - - 15.5 2.3 8.9 0.1 16.6 5.6 12.2 17.7 0.1 7.8 16.6 1.2 14.4 4.5 9 2 2 11 17.7 17.7   217.4
8 3.4 1.2 15.5 3.4 1.2 4.5 19.9 7.8 2.3 4.5 1.2 18.8 - - 3.4 18.8 8.9 17.7 1.2 13.3 9 8 0 11 1.2 7.8   184

EW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 Adj. Total
11 7.8 14.4 16.6 2.3 18.8 15.5 19.9 17.7 17.7 17.7 12.2 6.7 19.9 0.1 19.9 12.2 17.7 5.6 18.8 13.3 11 8 12 9 - -   314.8
3 7.8 14.4 16.6 4.5 8.9 17.7 16.6 5.6 11.1 19.9 12.2 6.7 2.3 13.3 - - 17.7 18.8 5.6 6.7 20 8 5 9 18.8 12.2   279.4
8 1.2 18.8 19.9 0.1 - - 12.2 17.7 11.1 12.2 18.8 1.2 15.5 13.3 16.6 1.2 11.1 5.6 5.6 19.9 11 18 12 9 13.3 4.5   269.8
5 16.6 2.3 0.1 8.9 8.9 11.1 2.3 2.3 17.7 3.4 - - 0.1 13.3 16.6 15.5 17.7 12.2 13.3 11.1 11 12 12 18 13.3 16.6   256.3
9 7.8 2.3 - - 8.9 19.9 8.9 0.1 17.7 15.5 18.8 1.2 7.8 13.3 13.3 12.2 11.1 12.2 5.6 15.5 11 8 5 9 18.8 12.2   256.1
10 - - 2.3 8.9 8.9 3.4 0.1 12.2 11.1 0.1 15.5 18.8 15.5 13.3 3.4 6.7 3.4 18.8 5.6 0.1 11 20 12 20 13.3 8.9   233.3
6 7.8 7.8 10 8.9 18.8 13.3 16.6 8.9 - - 3.4 18.8 7.8 13.3 3.4 6.7 6.7 12.2 18.8 6.7 2 15 2 9 2.3 2.3   222.5
7 13.3 2.3 10 16.6 1.2 3.4 - - 5.6 12.2 8.9 14.4 15.5 4.5 8.9 18.8 11.1 2.3 5.6 17.7 11 3 18 9 8.9 0.1   222.3
2 16.6 18.8 10 16.6 8.9 0.1 6.7 5.6 2.3 3.4 3.4 14.4 7.8 13.3 6.7 18.8 - - 15.5 6.7 0 15 0 9 2.3 16.6   218.5
4 1.2 7.8 10 16.6 15.5 6.7 4.5 17.7 5.6 6.7 6.7 6.7 - - 11.1 6.7 3.4 12.2 5.6 2.3 11 0 20 9 6.7 19.9   213.6
1 19.9 11.1 4.5 16.6 1.2 8.9 12.2 12.2 0.1 8.9 0.1 11.1 7.8 2.3 0.1 1.2 0.1 0.1 - - 11 3 12 0 2.3 6.7   153.4

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 2S+1 E   140 0.1 19.9 Peter Burnip & John Boughey John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
11 8 5H-2 E 100   18.8 1.2 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney David Mills & Beverley Marriner
10 6 4S-1 E 50   12.2 7.8 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
9 4 5H-2 W 100   18.8 1.2 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
8 2 5D-2 N   100 3.4 16.6 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
7 11 4H-1 E 50   12.2 7.8 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
6 9 4H-1 E 50   12.2 7.8 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Julian Gibson & Val Gibson
5 7 4D-1 S   50 6.7 13.3 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
4 5 5D-2 N   100 3.4 16.6 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
3 3 5S-1 E 50   12.2 7.8 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Harald Volkmann & John Greaves

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 2NT= W   120 8.9 11.1 Peter Burnip & John Boughey John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
11 8 2H+2 E   170 1.2 18.8 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney David Mills & Beverley Marriner
10 6 2S= E   110 12.2 7.8 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
9 4 2H= E   110 12.2 7.8 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
8 2 2H+2 E   170 1.2 18.8 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
7 11 2NT+1 W   150 5.6 14.4 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
6 9 2S-1 E 50   17.7 2.3 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Julian Gibson & Val Gibson
5 7 3H-1 W 50   17.7 2.3 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
4 5 2H-1 E 50   17.7 2.3 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
3 3 2NT+1 W   150 5.6 14.4 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Harald Volkmann & John Greaves

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 1NT= W   90 10 10 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
1 11 2H= E   110 3.4 16.6 Peter Burnip & John Boughey Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
11 7 1NT= W   90 10 10 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
10 5 1NT-3 W 300   19.9 0.1 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
9 3 2H= E   110 3.4 16.6 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Harald Volkmann & John Greaves
8 1 2H-1 E 100   15.5 4.5 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
7 10 1NT-2 W 200   17.7 2.3 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
6 8 2Hx= E   670 0.1 19.9 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando David Mills & Beverley Marriner
5 6 1NT= W   90 10 10 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
4 4 1NT= W   90 10 10 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 2D+2 W   130 3.4 16.6 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
1 11 3D-1 W 100   17.7 2.3 Peter Burnip & John Boughey Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
11 7 3D+1 W   130 3.4 16.6 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
10 5 3D= W   110 11.1 8.9 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
9 3 1NT= E   90 15.5 4.5 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Harald Volkmann & John Greaves
8 1 3D+1 W   130 3.4 16.6 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
7 10 3D= W   110 11.1 8.9 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
6 8 2H+1 N 140   19.9 0.1 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando David Mills & Beverley Marriner
5 6 3D= W   110 11.1 8.9 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
4 4 2D+2 W   130 3.4 16.6 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 4S-1 E 50   11.1 8.9 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Harald Volkmann & John Greaves
2 1 2NT-2 W 100   18.8 1.2 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
1 10 4S-1 E 50   11.1 8.9 Peter Burnip & John Boughey Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
11 6 4H= E   420 1.2 18.8 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
10 4 3NT= W   400 4.5 15.5 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
9 2 4H-1 W 50   11.1 8.9 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
8 11 4H= E   420 1.2 18.8 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
7 9 4S-1 E 50   11.1 8.9 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie Julian Gibson & Val Gibson
6 7 4H-2 W 100   18.8 1.2 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
5 5 3S-1 E 50   11.1 8.9 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 2S-4 S   200 2.3 17.7 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Harald Volkmann & John Greaves
2 1 2NT-2 N   100 11.1 8.9 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
1 10 2NT-1 W 100   16.6 3.4 Peter Burnip & John Boughey Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
11 6 1NT+1 E   120 6.7 13.3 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
10 4 2S-1 S   50 13.3 6.7 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
9 2 2S-2 W 200   19.9 0.1 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
8 11 1Cx= W   140 4.5 15.5 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
7 9 3NT= W   600 0.1 19.9 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie Julian Gibson & Val Gibson
6 7 3H-1 W 100   16.6 3.4 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
5 5 1H+1 W   110 8.9 11.1 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 4H-3 W 300   15.5 4.5 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
3 2 1NT+1 N 120   13.3 6.7 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
2 11 3H= W   140 0.1 19.9 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
1 9 3D= N 110   11.1 8.9 Peter Burnip & John Boughey Julian Gibson & Val Gibson
11 5 3NT-4 E 400   17.7 2.3 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
10 3 2H= W   110 3.4 16.6 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Harald Volkmann & John Greaves
9 1 2H-1 E 100   7.8 12.2 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
8 10 3Dx= N 670   19.9 0.1 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
7 8 4H-1 W 100   7.8 12.2 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie David Mills & Beverley Marriner
6 6 2H= E   110 3.4 16.6 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 3S+1 E   170 2.3 17.7 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
3 2 4S-1 E 50   14.4 5.6 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
2 11 3S+1 W   170 2.3 17.7 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
1 9 4Cx= S 510   19.9 0.1 Peter Burnip & John Boughey Julian Gibson & Val Gibson
11 5 5C= S 400   17.7 2.3 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
10 3 4S-1 E 50   14.4 5.6 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Harald Volkmann & John Greaves
9 1 5C-3 S   150 7.8 12.2 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
8 10 4C-3 S   150 7.8 12.2 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
7 8 3S+1 W   170 2.3 17.7 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie David Mills & Beverley Marriner
6 6 3S= E   140 11.1 8.9 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 3NT+1 E   630 2.3 17.7 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
4 3 3NT= E   600 8.9 11.1 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Harald Volkmann & John Greaves
3 1 5D-2 E 200   19.9 0.1 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
2 10 3NT= E   600 8.9 11.1 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
1 8 3NT= E   600 8.9 11.1 Peter Burnip & John Boughey David Mills & Beverley Marriner
11 4 3D+1 E   130 14.4 5.6 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
10 2 1NT+1 E   120 17.7 2.3 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
9 11 3NT+1 E   630 2.3 17.7 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
8 9 3NT+1 E   630 2.3 17.7 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Julian Gibson & Val Gibson
7 7 3D+1 E   130 14.4 5.6 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie Rose Boddy & Ann Linton

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 4H= W   620 16.6 3.4 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
4 3 6H= E   1430 0.1 19.9 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Harald Volkmann & John Greaves
3 1 4H+1 E   650 11.1 8.9 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
2 10 6NTx-1 W 200   19.9 0.1 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
1 8 4H+2 E   680 7.8 12.2 Peter Burnip & John Boughey David Mills & Beverley Marriner
11 4 3NT+1 W   630 13.3 6.7 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
10 2 4H= E   620 16.6 3.4 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
9 11 2Sx-4 S   1100 2.3 17.7 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
8 9 2Sx-3 S   800 4.5 15.5 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Julian Gibson & Val Gibson
7 7 4H+2 E   680 7.8 12.2 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie Rose Boddy & Ann Linton

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 3H-1 N   50 16.6 3.4 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
5 4 3H-2 N   100 13.3 6.7 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
4 2 3H-1 N   50 16.6 3.4 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
3 11 2S+1 E   140 7.8 12.2 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
2 9 4H-4 N   200 1.2 18.8 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Julian Gibson & Val Gibson
1 7 2S= E   110 11.1 8.9 Peter Burnip & John Boughey Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
11 3 2S+1 E   140 7.8 12.2 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Harald Volkmann & John Greaves
10 1 3S-1 E 50   19.9 0.1 Liz Reese & Bob Watts John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
9 10 4H-3 N   150 4.5 15.5 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
8 8 4H-4 N   200 1.2 18.8 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison David Mills & Beverley Marriner

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 4C-3 N   300 1.2 18.8 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
5 4 3S-3 W 150   13.3 6.7 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
4 2 3H-2 S   200 5.6 14.4 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
3 11 2D+3 N 150   13.3 6.7 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
2 9 4Dx= N 710   18.8 1.2 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Julian Gibson & Val Gibson
1 7 4C-2 N   200 5.6 14.4 Peter Burnip & John Boughey Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
11 3 3S-3 W 150   13.3 6.7 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Harald Volkmann & John Greaves
10 1 3D+1 N 130   8.9 11.1 Liz Reese & Bob Watts John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
9 10 4H-3 S   300 1.2 18.8 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
8 8 4Dx= N 710   18.8 1.2 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison David Mills & Beverley Marriner

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 2H+2 N 170   4.5 15.5 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
6 5 4H+2 N 680   19.9 0.1 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
5 3 4H+1 N 650   17.7 2.3 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Harald Volkmann & John Greaves
4 1 4H= N 620   12.2 7.8 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
3 10 2H+2 N 170   4.5 15.5 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
2 8 3H+1 N 170   4.5 15.5 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne David Mills & Beverley Marriner
1 6 4H= N 620   12.2 7.8 Peter Burnip & John Boughey Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
11 2 4H= N 620   12.2 7.8 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
10 11 3H= N 140   0.1 19.9 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
9 9 4H= N 620   12.2 7.8 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Julian Gibson & Val Gibson

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 5C-4 S   200 15.5 4.5 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
6 5 4S+1 E   450 6.7 13.3 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
5 3 4S+1 W   450 6.7 13.3 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Harald Volkmann & John Greaves
4 1 4S-1 E 50   17.7 2.3 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
3 10 4S+1 W   450 6.7 13.3 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
2 8 4S+1 W   450 6.7 13.3 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne David Mills & Beverley Marriner
1 6 4S+1 E   450 6.7 13.3 Peter Burnip & John Boughey Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
11 2 4S+1 W   450 6.7 13.3 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
10 11 3NTx-2 E 300   19.9 0.1 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
9 9 4S+1 W   450 6.7 13.3 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Julian Gibson & Val Gibson

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 1NT+1 E   120 3.4 16.6 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison David Mills & Beverley Marriner
7 6 2S+1 S 140   16.6 3.4 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
6 4 1NT= W   90 8.9 11.1 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
5 2 1NT-2 W 100   13.3 6.7 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
4 11 1NT+2 E   150 0.1 19.9 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
3 9 2H-1 N   100 6.7 13.3 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Julian Gibson & Val Gibson
2 7 2C-1 E 50   11.1 8.9 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
1 5 1NT+1 W   120 3.4 16.6 Peter Burnip & John Boughey Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
11 1 1S+3 S 170   19.9 0.1 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
10 10 2S+1 N 140   16.6 3.4 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 5Cx= N 550   18.8 1.2 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison David Mills & Beverley Marriner
7 6 3NT= S 400   13.3 6.7 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
6 4 3NT= S 400   13.3 6.7 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
5 2 3C+1 N 130   1.2 18.8 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
4 11 3Dx-1 W 200   7.8 12.2 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
3 9 4Dx-1 W 200   7.8 12.2 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Julian Gibson & Val Gibson
2 7 4C= N 130   1.2 18.8 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
1 5 4C+1 N 150   4.5 15.5 Peter Burnip & John Boughey Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
11 1 5Cx= N 550   18.8 1.2 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
10 10 5C= N 400   13.3 6.7 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy

Board 17 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 9 1NT+2 W   150 8.9 11.1 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Julian Gibson & Val Gibson
8 7 1NT+2 W   150 8.9 11.1 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
7 5 2S+2 E   170 2.3 17.7 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
6 3 2S+2 E   170 2.3 17.7 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Harald Volkmann & John Greaves
5 1 4S-2 E 100   19.9 0.1 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
4 10 4S-1 E 50   16.6 3.4 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
3 8 1NT+2 W   150 8.9 11.1 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy David Mills & Beverley Marriner
2 6 3S= E   140 13.3 6.7 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
1 4 1NT-1 W 50   16.6 3.4 Peter Burnip & John Boughey Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
11 11 2S+2 E   170 2.3 17.7 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington

Board 18 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 9 5S+1 E   480 7.8 12.2 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Julian Gibson & Val Gibson
8 7 6S-1 E 50   17.7 2.3 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
7 5 5S+1 E   480 7.8 12.2 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
6 3 6S= E   980 1.2 18.8 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Harald Volkmann & John Greaves
5 1 6Sx-1 E 100   19.9 0.1 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
4 10 6S= E   980 1.2 18.8 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
3 8 5S= E   450 14.4 5.6 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy David Mills & Beverley Marriner
2 6 5S+1 E   480 7.8 12.2 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
1 4 4S+2 W   480 7.8 12.2 Peter Burnip & John Boughey Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
11 11 5S= E   450 14.4 5.6 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington

Board 19 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
10 10 4S= W   620 14.4 5.6 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
9 8 4S= E   620 14.4 5.6 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton David Mills & Beverley Marriner
8 6 4S+2 W   680 1.2 18.8 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
7 4 4S= W   620 14.4 5.6 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
6 2 3NT+2 W   660 4.5 15.5 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
5 11 4S+2 E   680 1.2 18.8 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
4 9 4S= W   620 14.4 5.6 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Julian Gibson & Val Gibson
3 7 4S= W   620 14.4 5.6 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
2 5 3NT+1 W   630 6.7 13.3 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
1 3 4S= W   620 14.4 5.6 Peter Burnip & John Boughey Harald Volkmann & John Greaves

Board 20 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
10 10 3NTx-3 W 800   19.9 0.1 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
9 8 3Sx-3 N   800 0.1 19.9 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton David Mills & Beverley Marriner
8 6 2H+2 N 170   13.3 6.7 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
7 4 3C-2 W 200   17.7 2.3 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
6 2 3H+1 S 170   13.3 6.7 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
5 11 3C= W   110 6.7 13.3 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
4 9 1NT+1 W   120 4.5 15.5 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Julian Gibson & Val Gibson
3 7 2S-2 N   200 2.3 17.7 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
2 5 3H= N 140   8.9 11.1 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
1 3 3H+1 S 170   13.3 6.7 Peter Burnip & John Boughey Harald Volkmann & John Greaves

Board 21 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
11 11 3NT-2 W 100   9 11 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
10 9 3NT-2 W 100   9 11 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Julian Gibson & Val Gibson
9 7 3NT-2 W 100   9 11 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
8 5 3NT-2 W 100   9 11 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
7 3 3NT= W   400 0 20 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie Harald Volkmann & John Greaves
6 1 3NT-2 W 100   9 11 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
5 10 3NT-2 W 100   9 11 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
4 8 3NT-2 W 100   9 11 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh David Mills & Beverley Marriner
3 6 3NT-3 W 150   18 2 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
2 4 3NT-2 W 100   9 11 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
1 2 3NT-5 W 250   20 0 Peter Burnip & John Boughey Grace Hunter & Chris Hope

Board 22 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
11 11 3D-1 E 100   12 8 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
10 9 3S-1 W 100   12 8 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Julian Gibson & Val Gibson
9 7 3C+1 N 130   17 3 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
8 5 5C-2 N   100 8 12 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
7 3 3S-1 E 100   12 8 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie Harald Volkmann & John Greaves
6 1 3C+1 N 130   17 3 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
5 10 5Cx-2 N   300 0 20 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
4 8 2S+2 W   170 2 18 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh David Mills & Beverley Marriner
3 6 3S= W   140 5 15 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
2 4 3S-2 W 200   20 0 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
1 2 2S+1 W   140 5 15 Peter Burnip & John Boughey Grace Hunter & Chris Hope

Board 23 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
11 10 3NT= S 600   8 12 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
10 8 3NT= S 600   8 12 Liz Reese & Bob Watts David Mills & Beverley Marriner
9 6 3NT+2 S 660   18 2 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
8 4 1S= W   80 0 20 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
7 2 3Hx-3 E 800   20 0 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
6 11 3NT= S 600   8 12 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
5 9 3NT+1 S 630   15 5 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Julian Gibson & Val Gibson
4 7 1NT+2 S 150   2 18 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
3 5 3NT= S 600   8 12 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
2 3 3NT+1 S 630   15 5 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Harald Volkmann & John Greaves
1 1 3NT= S 600   8 12 Peter Burnip & John Boughey John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe

Board 24 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
11 10 4S-1 N   50 0 20 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
10 8 4H= S 420   11 9 Liz Reese & Bob Watts David Mills & Beverley Marriner
9 6 4H= S 420   11 9 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
8 4 4H= S 420   11 9 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
7 2 4H= S 420   11 9 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
6 11 4H= S 420   11 9 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
5 9 4H= S 420   11 9 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Julian Gibson & Val Gibson
4 7 4S= N 420   11 9 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
3 5 2H+2 S 170   2 18 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
2 3 4H= S 420   11 9 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Harald Volkmann & John Greaves
1 1 5H= S 450   20 0 Peter Burnip & John Boughey John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe

Board 25 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
11 9 7H= E   2210 1.2 18.8 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Julian Gibson & Val Gibson
10 7 6H= E   1430 11.1 8.9 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
9 5 6H+1 E   1460 6.7 13.3 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
8 3 7H= E   2210 1.2 18.8 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Harald Volkmann & John Greaves
7 1 4H+2 E   680 17.7 2.3 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
6 10 6H+1 E   1460 6.7 13.3 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
5 8 6H+1 E   1460 6.7 13.3 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol David Mills & Beverley Marriner
4 6 4H+2 E   680 17.7 2.3 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
3 4 4H+3 E   710 13.3 6.7 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
2 2 4H+2 E   680 17.7 2.3 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Grace Hunter & Chris Hope

Board 26 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
11 9 2S+2 W   170 7.8 12.2 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Julian Gibson & Val Gibson
10 7 3S-3 W 300   19.9 0.1 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
9 5 2S+3 W   200 3.4 16.6 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
8 3 4C+2 E   170 7.8 12.2 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Harald Volkmann & John Greaves
7 1 2D+2 E   130 13.3 6.7 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
6 10 2S+1 W   140 11.1 8.9 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
5 8 3H-1 N   100 15.5 4.5 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol David Mills & Beverley Marriner
4 6 1NT= E   90 17.7 2.3 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
3 4 4Hx-3 N   800 0.1 19.9 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
2 2 4H-2 S   200 3.4 16.6 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Grace Hunter & Chris Hope