St Georges Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Wednesday Afternoon Pairs - July 19, 2017

6 tables - Mitchell Share and Relay

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank North-South Total %
1 1st Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr 72 60.00
3 2nd Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment 69 57.50
2 3rd Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell 66 55.00
6 4th Derek Bainbridge & Andrew Simmons 62 51.67
4 5th Keith Richardson & Brian Laws 47 39.17
5 6th Elaine Binns & Joyce Coxon 44 36.67

Pair Rank East-West Total %
1 1st Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth 79 65.83
2 2nd Geoff Storer & Kay Walker 68 56.67
6 3rd Christine Simmons & John Sloss 67 55.83
3 4th Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson 57 47.50
5 5th Pam Boorman & Helen Pleydell 53 44.17
4 6th Liz Cole & Viv Brown 36 30.00

NS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Adj. Total
1 2 1 6 8 8 2 10 5 6 7 10 7   72
3 8 8 2 10 8 8 1 2 2 10 7 3   69
2 8 6 6 6 3 6 7 5 4 2 3 10   66
6 8 4 10 0 8 10 4 0 8 7 3 0   62
4 2 1 0 3 3 2 7 8 10 4 0 7   47
5 2 10 6 3 0 2 1 10 0 0 7 3   44

EW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Adj. Total
1 8 9 10 7 7 4 9 0 8 0 7 10   79
2 8 9 4 4 10 8 9 8 2 3 0 3   68
6 2 6 4 2 7 8 3 5 10 10 3 7   67
3 2 4 4 7 2 2 6 10 4 3 10 3   57
5 2 2 0 10 2 8 3 2 6 8 3 7   53
4 8 0 8 0 2 0 0 5 0 6 7 0   36

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 4H= N 420   2 8 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
5 4 4H= N 420   2 8 Elaine Binns & Joyce Coxon Liz Cole & Viv Brown
4 2 4H= N 420   2 8 Keith Richardson & Brian Laws Geoff Storer & Kay Walker
3 5 4H+1 N 450   8 2 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Pam Boorman & Helen Pleydell
2 3 4H+1 N 450   8 2 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
6 6 4H+1 N 450   8 2 Derek Bainbridge & Andrew Simmons Christine Simmons & John Sloss

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 2C+1 W   110 1 9 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
5 4 2H+1 N 140   10 0 Elaine Binns & Joyce Coxon Liz Cole & Viv Brown
4 2 2C+1 W   110 1 9 Keith Richardson & Brian Laws Geoff Storer & Kay Walker
3 5 2S= S 110   8 2 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Pam Boorman & Helen Pleydell
2 3 3C-1 W 50   6 4 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
6 6 1NT= W   90 4 6 Derek Bainbridge & Andrew Simmons Christine Simmons & John Sloss

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 2S+1 N 140   6 4 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Geoff Storer & Kay Walker
1 6 2S+1 N 140   6 4 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Christine Simmons & John Sloss
5 3 2S+1 N 140   6 4 Elaine Binns & Joyce Coxon Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
4 1 4S-1 N   50 0 10 Keith Richardson & Brian Laws Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
3 4 2NT= N 120   2 8 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Liz Cole & Viv Brown
6 5 3S+1 N 170   10 0 Derek Bainbridge & Andrew Simmons Pam Boorman & Helen Pleydell

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 2H+1 N 140   6 4 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Geoff Storer & Kay Walker
1 6 4H= N 620   8 2 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Christine Simmons & John Sloss
5 3 4H-1 N   100 3 7 Elaine Binns & Joyce Coxon Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
4 1 4H-1 N   100 3 7 Keith Richardson & Brian Laws Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
3 4 4H+1 N 650   10 0 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Liz Cole & Viv Brown
6 5 5H-2 N   200 0 10 Derek Bainbridge & Andrew Simmons Pam Boorman & Helen Pleydell

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 3NT+3 E   490 8 2 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
2 1 3NT+4 E   520 3 7 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
1 5 3NT+3 W   490 8 2 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Pam Boorman & Helen Pleydell
5 2 6NT= E   990 0 10 Elaine Binns & Joyce Coxon Geoff Storer & Kay Walker
4 6 3NT+4 E   520 3 7 Keith Richardson & Brian Laws Christine Simmons & John Sloss
6 4 3NT+3 W   490 8 2 Derek Bainbridge & Andrew Simmons Liz Cole & Viv Brown

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 4D= N 130   8 2 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
2 1 3S-1 E 100   6 4 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
1 5 3S= W   140 2 8 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Pam Boorman & Helen Pleydell
5 2 2S+1 E   140 2 8 Elaine Binns & Joyce Coxon Geoff Storer & Kay Walker
4 6 2S+1 E   140 2 8 Keith Richardson & Brian Laws Christine Simmons & John Sloss
6 4 2H+3 N 200   10 0 Derek Bainbridge & Andrew Simmons Liz Cole & Viv Brown

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 2 3NT-1 S   100 1 9 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Geoff Storer & Kay Walker
2 6 2NT+2 N 180   7 3 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Christine Simmons & John Sloss
1 4 1NT-4 W 400   10 0 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Liz Cole & Viv Brown
5 1 3NT-1 N   100 1 9 Elaine Binns & Joyce Coxon Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
4 5 2NT+2 N 180   7 3 Keith Richardson & Brian Laws Pam Boorman & Helen Pleydell
6 3 2NT+1 N 150   4 6 Derek Bainbridge & Andrew Simmons Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 2 2S= W   110 2 8 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Geoff Storer & Kay Walker
2 6 1NT= W   90 5 5 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Christine Simmons & John Sloss
1 4 1NT= W   90 5 5 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Liz Cole & Viv Brown
5 1 2NT= S 120   10 0 Elaine Binns & Joyce Coxon Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
4 5 2S-1 E 50   8 2 Keith Richardson & Brian Laws Pam Boorman & Helen Pleydell
6 3 1NTx= W   180 0 10 Derek Bainbridge & Andrew Simmons Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 2S-2 W 200   10 0 Keith Richardson & Brian Laws Liz Cole & Viv Brown
3 1 3S= W   140 2 8 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
2 5 2NT= W   120 4 6 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Pam Boorman & Helen Pleydell
1 3 2S= W   110 6 4 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
5 6 2NT+1 W   150 0 10 Elaine Binns & Joyce Coxon Christine Simmons & John Sloss
6 2 3NT-1 W 100   8 2 Derek Bainbridge & Andrew Simmons Geoff Storer & Kay Walker

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 3NT+3 S 690   4 6 Keith Richardson & Brian Laws Liz Cole & Viv Brown
3 1 6H+1 N 1460   10 0 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
2 5 4H+2 N 680   2 8 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Pam Boorman & Helen Pleydell
1 3 4H+3 N 710   7 3 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
5 6 3NT= S 600   0 10 Elaine Binns & Joyce Coxon Christine Simmons & John Sloss
6 2 4H+3 S 710   7 3 Derek Bainbridge & Andrew Simmons Geoff Storer & Kay Walker

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 3NT+1 S 430   7 3 Elaine Binns & Joyce Coxon Pam Boorman & Helen Pleydell
4 3 3C= N 110   0 10 Keith Richardson & Brian Laws Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
3 6 3NT+1 S 430   7 3 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Christine Simmons & John Sloss
2 4 4C= S 130   3 7 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Liz Cole & Viv Brown
1 2 3NT+3 S 490   10 0 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Geoff Storer & Kay Walker
6 1 3C+1 N 130   3 7 Derek Bainbridge & Andrew Simmons Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 2S-1 S   100 3 7 Elaine Binns & Joyce Coxon Pam Boorman & Helen Pleydell
4 3 3H= N 140   7 3 Keith Richardson & Brian Laws Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
3 6 4H-1 N   100 3 7 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Christine Simmons & John Sloss
2 4 4S-3 E 150   10 0 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Liz Cole & Viv Brown
1 2 3H= N 140   7 3 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Geoff Storer & Kay Walker
6 1 2NT+1 W   150 0 10 Derek Bainbridge & Andrew Simmons Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth