Darlington Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Dora Tosserll Salver Round 11 - July 17, 2017

sections combined

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank North-South Total % MPs
15 1st Peter Allan & Ken Pattison 417.4 57.97 60
6 2nd Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol 414.3 57.55 50
4 3rd Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker 409.9 56.94 40
9 4th Charles Waine & Judy Waine 392.6 54.53 30
3 5th Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan 391.6 54.39 20
7 6th Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson 389.3 54.07 10
1 7th John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy 385.6 53.56  
8 8th Margaret Wiles & Bev Godfrey 362.8 50.39  
13 9th Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn 359 49.86  
10 10th Christine Simmons & Kay Walker 358.9 49.85  
11 11th Bruce Heather & Freda Heather 339.9 47.21  
12 12th Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman 339.4 47.14  
5 13th Rita Tuton & Ann Carr 335.9 46.66  
2 14th Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney 311.2 43.22  
14 15th Bill Oliver & Ken Smith 306.9 42.63  
16 16th Eric Wilson & Margaret Lewis 245.1 34.04  

Pair Rank East-West Total % MPs
15 1st Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley 428.6 59.53 60
8 2nd Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler 422.1 58.62 50
12 3rd John Mitchinson & John Wildman 403.1 55.98 40
13 4th Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson 395.1 54.87 30
14 5th Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment 389.1 54.04 20
16 6th Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson 380.6 52.86 10
3 7th Stella Styles & Dennis Scott 378.1 52.51  
2 8th Peter Morris & Derek Smith 375.4 52.14  
1 9th Jane Diamond & John Clarke 346.2 48.08  
9 10th Kath Siday & Dorothy Goudie 342.9 47.63  
11 11th Pam Boorman & Ann Paton 338 46.94  
7 12th Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema 335.7 46.62  
5 13th Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer 330.7 45.93  
10 14th Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn 323.4 44.92  
6 15th Keith Richardson & Brian Laws 315.4 43.81  
4 16th Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman 255.8 35.53  

NS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 Adj. Total
15 18 4 20 11 13 26 20 10 0 28 18 28 1 24 28 26 28 23 26 29 20 11 0 5.4   417.4
6 18 29 12 11 30 21 20 25 30 10 10 28 8 4 6 28 24 15 18 6 11 11 19 20.3   414.3
4 9 19 24 19 13 30 20 30 27 10 0 6 26 0 16 15 15 9 23 6 18 20 25 29.9   409.9
9 2 29 20 11 26 2 14 25 14 10 18 12 30 9 16 4 15 6 23 15 28 28 11 24.6   392.6
3 25 23 16 26 28 8 2 25 14 28 4 19 13 27 16 15 15 3 12 24 11 4 25 8.6   391.6
7 30 13 1 26 13 15 26 25 27 2 30 12 26 12 2 15 15 23 9 20 11 11 5 20.3   389.3
1 9 0 28 11 13 8 26 14 20 18 28 28 4 27 16 0 28 30 4 29 11 4 5 24.6   385.6
8 9 23 6 26 0 28 14 18 7 16 4 12 26 30 28 15 6 3 0 24 11 24 5 27.8   362.8
13 25 19 30 26 13 8 7 10 2 20 18 4 13 9 4 15 3 15 29 15 24 30 5 15   359
10 18 4 6 11 13 21 2 18 23 28 4 0 19 22 16 30 15 23 2 6 30 20 14 13.9   358.9
11 28 13 1 26 13 8 26 4 14 23 18 12 22 15 16 15 15 0 6 18 2 20 11 13.9   339.9
12 2 13 14 4 13 21 30 1 7 10 25 24 13 4 16 15 0 23 15 6 24 26 28 5.4   339.4
5 18 4 26 19 13 15 2 6 4 2 10 19 19 18 28 4 3 23 29 6 24 11 19 13.9   335.9
2 18 13 10 2 13 8 14 1 14 23 25 2 6 15 16 24 15 9 9 24 2 16 30 2.2   311.2
14 9 8 6 11 13 21 7 18 14 2 18 22 1 20 16 15 28 12 15 12 2 4 19 13.9   306.9
16 2 26 20 0 13 0 10 10 23 10 10 12 13 4 0 4 15 23 20 0 11 0 19 0.1   245.1

EW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 Adj. Total
15 28 17 16 30 17 30 16 5 16 10 12 26 11 8 14 15 2 18 24 12 28 19 30 24.6   428.6
8 21 7 24 19 17 22 28 24 26 7 5 28 22 26 24 15 15 27 21 10 19 10 5 0.1   422.1
12 21 22 24 4 17 22 10 20 30 20 5 6 17 26 30 26 15 24 1 15 6 10 16 16.1   403.1
13 2 17 29 19 17 4 0 29 23 20 20 18 0 21 14 15 27 15 28 24 0 26 11 16.1   395.1
14 12 26 10 26 17 9 20 20 7 20 12 18 17 21 26 0 15 7 15 18 28 10 19 16.1   389.1
16 28 4 10 19 4 28 23 20 28 2 26 30 29 10 14 15 15 30 4 1 10 4 2 24.6   380.6
3 12 17 20 19 0 9 28 5 16 28 0 18 4 30 14 15 24 27 26 1 19 19 11 16.1   378.1
2 12 26 4 28 17 22 10 5 0 2 26 11 4 18 28 15 15 21 30 6 19 26 25 5.4   375.4
1 21 30 2 11 17 15 16 29 16 20 20 2 17 3 14 15 15 7 7 24 12 6 25 2.2   346.2
9 28 1 10 4 17 22 28 12 7 28 12 8 8 15 14 4 2 7 15 24 6 30 11 29.9   342.9
11 12 26 24 19 17 9 4 26 16 2 12 2 17 26 14 26 15 7 7 15 2 0 25 15   338
7 21 11 6 4 30 2 4 16 10 28 20 11 24 15 14 2 6 15 18 6 19 19 25 9.7   335.7
5 5 7 14 4 17 15 10 0 3 14 26 18 26 3 14 26 27 7 21 6 28 19 11 9.7   330.7
10 5 11 0 19 17 9 23 12 16 7 12 18 29 6 2 15 30 7 10 30 19 2 19 5.4   323.4
6 0 17 29 11 17 0 16 12 23 12 2 2 11 12 2 6 15 21 12 24 19 26 5 21.4   315.4
4 12 1 18 4 2 22 4 5 3 20 30 24 4 0 2 30 2 0 1 24 6 14 0 27.8   255.8

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 2S-2 N   100 9 21 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Jane Diamond & John Clarke
7 6 2S+1 N 140   30 0 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
6 4 3H-1 S   50 18 12 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
5 2 2H-1 S   50 18 12 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Peter Morris & Derek Smith
4 7 2S-2 N   100 9 21 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema
3 5 2H= S 110   25 5 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
2 3 2H-1 S   50 18 12 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
8 8 4H-2 S   100 9 21 Margaret Wiles & Bev Godfrey Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
9 9 2S-3 N   150 2 28 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Kath Siday & Dorothy Goudie
15 14 3H-1 S   50 18 12 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
14 12 2S-2 N   100 9 21 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith John Mitchinson & John Wildman
13 10 2H= S 110   25 5 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
12 15 1NT+2 W   150 2 28 Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
11 13 2NT= S 120   28 2 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
10 11 2H-1 S   50 18 12 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
16 16 4H-3 S   150 2 28 Eric Wilson & Margaret Lewis Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 4H-3 N   300 0 30 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Jane Diamond & John Clarke
7 6 3H-1 N   100 13 17 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
6 4 5Cx-2 W 300   29 1 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
5 2 4H-2 N   200 4 26 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Peter Morris & Derek Smith
4 7 Pass   All Pass 19 11 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema
3 5 2S= S 110   23 7 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
2 3 2D-1 S   100 13 17 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
8 8 2S= S 110   23 7 Margaret Wiles & Bev Godfrey Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
9 9 5Cx-2 W 300   29 1 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Kath Siday & Dorothy Goudie
15 14 4H-2 N   200 4 26 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
14 12 3C+1 W   130 8 22 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith John Mitchinson & John Wildman
13 10 Pass   All Pass 19 11 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
12 15 2H-1 N   100 13 17 Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
11 13 2S-1 S   100 13 17 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
10 11 5H-2 N   200 4 26 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
16 16 2H+2 N 170   26 4 Eric Wilson & Margaret Lewis Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 4H= S 420   28 2 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Jane Diamond & John Clarke
7 6 4S+1 E   650 1 29 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
6 4 5H-3 S   150 12 18 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
5 2 3H+1 S 170   26 4 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Peter Morris & Derek Smith
4 7 3H= S 140   24 6 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema
3 5 5H-2 S   100 16 14 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
2 3 2S+2 E   170 10 20 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
8 8 4S= E   620 6 24 Margaret Wiles & Bev Godfrey Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
9 9 4S-1 E 100   20 10 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Kath Siday & Dorothy Goudie
15 14 5S-1 E 100   20 10 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
14 12 4S= E   620 6 24 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith John Mitchinson & John Wildman
13 10 1Hx+3 S 460   30 0 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
12 15 3S= E   140 14 16 Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
11 13 4S+1 E   650 1 29 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
10 11 4S= E   620 6 24 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
16 16 4S-1 E 100   20 10 Eric Wilson & Margaret Lewis Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 2NT= W   120 2 28 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Peter Morris & Derek Smith
1 8 1NT= W   90 11 19 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
7 5 2S-2 E 200   26 4 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
6 3 1NT= W   90 11 19 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
5 1 2NT-1 E 100   19 11 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Jane Diamond & John Clarke
4 6 2NT-1 W 100   19 11 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
3 4 2S-2 E 200   26 4 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
8 7 2NT-2 W 200   26 4 Margaret Wiles & Bev Godfrey Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema
10 10 1NT= W   90 11 19 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
9 16 1NT= W   90 11 19 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
15 13 1NT= W   90 11 19 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
14 11 1NT= W   90 11 19 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
13 9 2S-2 E 200   26 4 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn Kath Siday & Dorothy Goudie
12 14 2S= E   110 4 26 Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
11 12 3NT-2 E 200   26 4 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather John Mitchinson & John Wildman
16 15 1S+2 E   140 0 30 Eric Wilson & Margaret Lewis Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 4S+1 W   450 13 17 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Peter Morris & Derek Smith
1 8 4S+1 W   450 13 17 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
7 5 5S= W   450 13 17 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
6 3 6Sx-1 W 100   30 0 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
5 1 4S+1 W   450 13 17 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Jane Diamond & John Clarke
4 6 4S+1 W   450 13 17 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
3 4 6S-1 W 50   28 2 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
8 7 1NT-5 S   500 0 30 Margaret Wiles & Bev Godfrey Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema
10 10 4S+1 W   450 13 17 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
9 16 4S= W   420 26 4 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
15 13 4S+1 W   450 13 17 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
14 11 4S+1 W   450 13 17 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
13 9 4S+1 W   450 13 17 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn Kath Siday & Dorothy Goudie
12 14 4S+1 W   450 13 17 Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
11 12 4S+1 W   450 13 17 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather John Mitchinson & John Wildman
16 15 4S+1 W   450 13 17 Eric Wilson & Margaret Lewis Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 4H+3 E   710 8 22 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Peter Morris & Derek Smith
1 8 5H+2 E   710 8 22 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
7 5 3NT+3 E   690 15 15 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
6 3 4H+2 E   680 21 9 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
5 1 3NT+3 E   690 15 15 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Jane Diamond & John Clarke
4 6 5H-2 E 200   30 0 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
3 4 4H+3 E   710 8 22 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
8 7 5Cx-2 S   300 28 2 Margaret Wiles & Bev Godfrey Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema
10 10 4H+2 E   680 21 9 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
9 16 4Cx-4 S   800 2 28 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
15 13 5Cx-3 S   500 26 4 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
14 11 4H+2 E   680 21 9 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
13 9 4H+3 E   710 8 22 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn Kath Siday & Dorothy Goudie
12 14 4H+2 E   680 21 9 Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
11 12 4H+3 E   710 8 22 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather John Mitchinson & John Wildman
16 15 6D= W   1370 0 30 Eric Wilson & Margaret Lewis Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 1NT-2 N   200 2 28 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
2 1 1NT-1 N   100 14 16 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Jane Diamond & John Clarke
1 7 2C-1 E 100   26 4 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema
7 4 3C-1 E 100   26 4 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
6 2 2C= E   90 20 10 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Peter Morris & Derek Smith
5 8 1NTx-1 N   200 2 28 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
4 5 2C= E   90 20 10 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
8 6 2S-1 N   100 14 16 Margaret Wiles & Bev Godfrey Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
11 11 2C-1 E 100   26 4 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
10 9 1NT-2 N   200 2 28 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker Kath Siday & Dorothy Goudie
9 15 1NT-1 N   100 14 16 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
15 12 2C= E   90 20 10 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison John Mitchinson & John Wildman
14 10 2C+2 E   130 7 23 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
13 16 2C+2 E   130 7 23 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
12 13 2S-2 E 200   30 0 Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
16 14 2C+1 E   110 10 20 Eric Wilson & Margaret Lewis Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 2S+1 N 140   25 5 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
2 1 4H= W   420 1 29 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Jane Diamond & John Clarke
1 7 4S-1 N   50 14 16 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema
7 4 3S= N 140   25 5 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
6 2 2S+1 N 140   25 5 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Peter Morris & Derek Smith
5 8 2H+2 W   170 6 24 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
4 5 5Hx-2 W 300   30 0 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
8 6 3H-1 W 50   18 12 Margaret Wiles & Bev Godfrey Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
11 11 2H+3 W   200 4 26 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
10 9 4H-1 W 50   18 12 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker Kath Siday & Dorothy Goudie
9 15 3S= N 140   25 5 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
15 12 3H= W   140 10 20 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison John Mitchinson & John Wildman
14 10 4H-1 W 50   18 12 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
13 16 2H+1 W   140 10 20 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
12 13 4H= W   420 1 29 Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
16 14 2H+1 W   140 10 20 Eric Wilson & Margaret Lewis Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 1H+1 N 110   14 16 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
2 1 2D+1 N 110   14 16 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Jane Diamond & John Clarke
1 7 1H+2 N 140   20 10 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema
7 4 2S-4 W 400   27 3 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
6 2 3Sx-2 W 500   30 0 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Peter Morris & Derek Smith
5 8 1H= N 80   4 26 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
4 5 3S-4 W 400   27 3 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
8 6 3NT-1 E 100   7 23 Margaret Wiles & Bev Godfrey Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
11 11 2H= N 110   14 16 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
10 9 3C-2 E 200   23 7 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker Kath Siday & Dorothy Goudie
9 15 1H+1 N 110   14 16 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
15 12 3NT= E   600 0 30 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison John Mitchinson & John Wildman
14 10 1H+1 N 110   14 16 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
13 16 1S+1 W   110 2 28 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
12 13 4S-1 W 100   7 23 Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
16 14 3S-2 W 200   23 7 Eric Wilson & Margaret Lewis Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 3NT= E   600 10 20 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
3 2 3NT-2 E 200   28 2 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Peter Morris & Derek Smith
2 8 3NT-1 E 100   23 7 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
1 6 3H= E   140 18 12 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
7 3 3NT+1 E   630 2 28 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
6 1 3NT= E   600 10 20 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Jane Diamond & John Clarke
5 7 3NT+1 E   630 2 28 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema
8 5 2NT+1 W   150 16 14 Margaret Wiles & Bev Godfrey Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
12 12 3NT= W   600 10 20 Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman John Mitchinson & John Wildman
11 10 3NT-1 E 100   23 7 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
10 16 3NT-2 E 200   28 2 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
9 14 3NT= W   600 10 20 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
15 11 3NT-2 E 200   28 2 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
14 9 3NT+1 E   630 2 28 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Kath Siday & Dorothy Goudie
13 15 2NT= E   120 20 10 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
16 13 3NT= E   600 10 20 Eric Wilson & Margaret Lewis Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 1NTx-2 N   300 0 30 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
3 2 1NT-3 N   150 4 26 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Peter Morris & Derek Smith
2 8 1NT-2 N   100 25 5 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
1 6 3D-1 W 50   28 2 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
7 3 4H-2 E 100   30 0 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
6 1 3D+1 W   130 10 20 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Jane Diamond & John Clarke
5 7 2D+2 W   130 10 20 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema
8 5 3S-3 N   150 4 26 Margaret Wiles & Bev Godfrey Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
12 12 2S-2 N   100 25 5 Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman John Mitchinson & John Wildman
11 10 3D= W   110 18 12 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
10 16 1NT-3 N   150 4 26 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
9 14 2D+1 E   110 18 12 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
15 11 3D= W   110 18 12 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
14 9 3D= W   110 18 12 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Kath Siday & Dorothy Goudie
13 15 2D+1 W   110 18 12 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
16 13 2D+2 W   130 10 20 Eric Wilson & Margaret Lewis Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 3H+1 W   170 6 24 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
3 2 3S= N 140   19 11 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Peter Morris & Derek Smith
2 8 5Sx-2 N   500 2 28 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
1 6 4S= N 620   28 2 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
7 3 4S-1 N   100 12 18 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
6 1 4S= N 620   28 2 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Jane Diamond & John Clarke
5 7 3S= N 140   19 11 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema
8 5 4S-1 N   100 12 18 Margaret Wiles & Bev Godfrey Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
12 12 4Hx-2 W 300   24 6 Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman John Mitchinson & John Wildman
11 10 3S-1 N   100 12 18 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
10 16 3Hx+2 W   730 0 30 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
9 14 4D-1 S   100 12 18 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
15 11 4S= N 620   28 2 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
14 9 3S+1 N 170   22 8 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Kath Siday & Dorothy Goudie
13 15 4H= W   420 4 26 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
16 13 3NT-1 N   100 12 18 Eric Wilson & Margaret Lewis Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 3 5C= N 600   26 4 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
3 1 4C+1 N 150   13 17 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Jane Diamond & John Clarke
2 7 2C+2 N 130   6 24 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema
1 5 3C= N 110   4 26 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
7 2 5C= N 600   26 4 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Peter Morris & Derek Smith
6 8 2H+1 N 140   8 22 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
5 6 2H+2 N 170   19 11 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
8 4 3NT= S 600   26 4 Margaret Wiles & Bev Godfrey Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
12 11 3C+2 N 150   13 17 Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
11 9 4Sx-1 W 200   22 8 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Kath Siday & Dorothy Goudie
10 15 1H+3 N 170   19 11 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
9 13 5Cx+1 N 950   30 0 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
15 10 4H-2 N   200 1 29 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
14 16 4H-2 N   200 1 29 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
13 14 4C+1 N 150   13 17 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
16 12 4C+1 N 150   13 17 Eric Wilson & Margaret Lewis John Mitchinson & John Wildman

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 3 2H= E   110 0 30 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
3 1 3NT+1 N 430   27 3 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Jane Diamond & John Clarke
2 7 2C= N 90   15 15 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema
1 5 3NT+1 N 430   27 3 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
7 2 3H-1 E 50   12 18 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Peter Morris & Derek Smith
6 8 4S-2 S   100 4 26 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
5 6 2C+1 N 110   18 12 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
8 4 3NT+2 S 460   30 0 Margaret Wiles & Bev Godfrey Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
12 11 3C-2 N   100 4 26 Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
11 9 2C= N 90   15 15 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Kath Siday & Dorothy Goudie
10 15 2NT+3 N 210   22 8 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
9 13 3NT-1 N   50 9 21 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
15 10 3NT= N 400   24 6 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
14 16 1S+2 S 140   20 10 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
13 14 3C-1 N   50 9 21 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
16 12 3C-2 N   100 4 26 Eric Wilson & Margaret Lewis John Mitchinson & John Wildman

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 3 4H= S 620   16 14 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
3 1 4H= N 620   16 14 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Jane Diamond & John Clarke
2 7 4H= S 620   16 14 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema
1 5 4H= S 620   16 14 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
7 2 3H+1 S 170   2 28 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Peter Morris & Derek Smith
6 8 4Sx-3 W 500   6 24 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
5 6 4H+1 S 650   28 2 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
8 4 4H+1 S 650   28 2 Margaret Wiles & Bev Godfrey Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
12 11 4H= S 620   16 14 Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
11 9 4H= N 620   16 14 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Kath Siday & Dorothy Goudie
10 15 4H= S 620   16 14 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
9 13 4H= S 620   16 14 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
15 10 4H+1 S 650   28 2 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
14 16 4H= S 620   16 14 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
13 14 3H+2 S 200   4 26 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
16 12 3S-3 W 150   0 30 Eric Wilson & Margaret Lewis John Mitchinson & John Wildman

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 4S+1 W   650 4 26 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
4 2 4S= W   620 15 15 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Peter Morris & Derek Smith
3 8 4H= E   620 15 15 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
2 6 2S+2 W   170 24 6 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
1 4 4S+2 W   680 0 30 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
7 1 4S= W   620 15 15 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Jane Diamond & John Clarke
6 7 4S-1 W 100   28 2 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema
8 3 4H= W   620 15 15 Margaret Wiles & Bev Godfrey Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
13 13 4S= W   620 15 15 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
12 10 4S= W   620 15 15 Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
11 16 4S= W   620 15 15 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
10 14 6S-2 W 200   30 0 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
9 12 4S+1 W   650 4 26 Charles Waine & Judy Waine John Mitchinson & John Wildman
15 9 4Dx-1 N   100 26 4 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Kath Siday & Dorothy Goudie
14 15 4S= W   620 15 15 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
16 11 4S+1 W   650 4 26 Eric Wilson & Margaret Lewis Pam Boorman & Ann Paton

Board 17 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 2NT+2 N 180   3 27 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
4 2 3NT= N 400   15 15 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Peter Morris & Derek Smith
3 8 3NT= N 400   15 15 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
2 6 3NT= N 400   15 15 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
1 4 3NT+2 N 460   28 2 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
7 1 3NT= N 400   15 15 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Jane Diamond & John Clarke
6 7 3NT+1 N 430   24 6 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema
8 3 1NT+4 N 210   6 24 Margaret Wiles & Bev Godfrey Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
13 13 2NT+2 N 180   3 27 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
12 10 2C+2 N 130   0 30 Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
11 16 3NT= S 400   15 15 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
10 14 3NT= N 400   15 15 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
9 12 3NT= N 400   15 15 Charles Waine & Judy Waine John Mitchinson & John Wildman
15 9 3NT+2 N 460   28 2 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Kath Siday & Dorothy Goudie
14 15 3NT+2 N 460   28 2 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
16 11 3NT= N 400   15 15 Eric Wilson & Margaret Lewis Pam Boorman & Ann Paton

Board 18 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 3NT+1 S 630   23 7 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
4 2 2NT+2 N 180   9 21 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Peter Morris & Derek Smith
3 8 4D= S 130   3 27 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
2 6 2NT+2 N 180   9 21 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
1 4 3NT+2 N 660   30 0 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
7 1 3NT+1 N 630   23 7 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Jane Diamond & John Clarke
6 7 3NT= N 600   15 15 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema
8 3 3D+1 S 130   3 27 Margaret Wiles & Bev Godfrey Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
13 13 3NT= S 600   15 15 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
12 10 3NT+1 N 630   23 7 Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
11 16 2NT-1 N   100 0 30 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
10 14 3NT+1 N 630   23 7 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
9 12 1NT+2 S 150   6 24 Charles Waine & Judy Waine John Mitchinson & John Wildman
15 9 3NT+1 N 630   23 7 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Kath Siday & Dorothy Goudie
14 15 3Sx-3 E 500   12 18 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
16 11 3NT+1 N 630   23 7 Eric Wilson & Margaret Lewis Pam Boorman & Ann Paton

Board 19 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 3H-1 N   50 18 12 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
5 4 3NT-2 W 200   29 1 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
4 1 2H= N 110   23 7 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Jane Diamond & John Clarke
3 7 3H-2 N   100 12 18 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema
2 5 3D= E   110 9 21 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
1 3 4S-3 S   150 4 26 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
7 8 3D= E   110 9 21 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
8 2 4Cx-5 N   1100 0 30 Margaret Wiles & Bev Godfrey Peter Morris & Derek Smith
14 14 1NT= W   90 15 15 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
13 12 3NT-2 W 200   29 1 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn John Mitchinson & John Wildman
12 9 1NT= W   90 15 15 Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman Kath Siday & Dorothy Goudie
11 15 4D= W   130 6 24 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
10 13 3NT+1 W   630 2 28 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
9 11 2S= S 110   23 7 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
15 16 3S= N 140   26 4 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
16 10 3NT-1 W 100   20 10 Eric Wilson & Margaret Lewis Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn

Board 20 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 3H+1 E   170 6 24 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
5 4 2H+2 E   170 6 24 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
4 1 2H+2 W   170 6 24 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Jane Diamond & John Clarke
3 7 4C+1 N 150   24 6 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema
2 5 4C+1 N 150   24 6 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
1 3 5C= N 600   29 1 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
7 8 4D= S 130   20 10 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
8 2 4D+1 S 150   24 6 Margaret Wiles & Bev Godfrey Peter Morris & Derek Smith
14 14 2H+1 E   140 12 18 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
13 12 2H= E   110 15 15 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn John Mitchinson & John Wildman
12 9 2H+2 E   170 6 24 Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman Kath Siday & Dorothy Goudie
11 15 3H-1 E 100   18 12 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
10 13 3H+1 E   170 6 24 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
9 11 2H= E   110 15 15 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
15 16 5C= N 600   29 1 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
16 10 4H= E   620 0 30 Eric Wilson & Margaret Lewis Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn

Board 21 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 2H= N 110   11 19 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
5 4 1NT+2 N 150   24 6 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
4 1 1NT+1 N 120   18 12 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Jane Diamond & John Clarke
3 7 2H= N 110   11 19 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema
2 5 1NT-1 N   100 2 28 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
1 3 2H= N 110   11 19 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
7 8 2H= N 110   11 19 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
8 2 2H= N 110   11 19 Margaret Wiles & Bev Godfrey Peter Morris & Derek Smith
14 14 4H-1 S   100 2 28 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
13 12 1NT+2 N 150   24 6 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn John Mitchinson & John Wildman
12 9 1NT+2 N 150   24 6 Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman Kath Siday & Dorothy Goudie
11 15 1NT-1 N   100 2 28 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
10 13 1NT+3 N 180   30 0 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
9 11 2H+2 N 170   28 2 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
15 16 2H+1 S 140   20 10 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
16 10 2H= N 110   11 19 Eric Wilson & Margaret Lewis Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn

Board 22 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 3S-1 S   50 11 19 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema
6 5 3S-1 S   50 11 19 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
5 3 3S-1 S   50 11 19 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
4 8 3S= S 140   20 10 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
3 6 4S-2 S   100 4 26 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
2 4 3C-1 E 100   16 14 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
1 2 4Sx-1 S   100 4 26 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Peter Morris & Derek Smith
8 1 2S+2 S 170   24 6 Margaret Wiles & Bev Godfrey Jane Diamond & John Clarke
15 15 4S-1 S   50 11 19 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
14 13 3S-2 S   100 4 26 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
13 11 5Cx-3 E 800   30 0 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
12 16 4C-4 E 400   26 4 Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
11 14 3S= S 140   20 10 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
10 12 3S= S 140   20 10 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker John Mitchinson & John Wildman
9 10 4Cx-2 E 500   28 2 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
16 9 4S-3 S   150 0 30 Eric Wilson & Margaret Lewis Kath Siday & Dorothy Goudie

Board 23 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 2H-3 S   300 5 25 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema
6 5 2S= E   110 19 11 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
5 3 2D+1 E   110 19 11 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
4 8 2H-1 S   100 25 5 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
3 6 2S-1 S   100 25 5 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
2 4 Pass   All Pass 30 0 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
1 2 2S-3 N   300 5 25 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Peter Morris & Derek Smith
8 1 2S-3 S   300 5 25 Margaret Wiles & Bev Godfrey Jane Diamond & John Clarke
15 15 2S-4 N   400 0 30 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
14 13 2D+1 E   110 19 11 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
13 11 2H-3 S   300 5 25 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
12 16 2C= W   90 28 2 Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
11 14 2S-2 N   200 11 19 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
10 12 2NT= W   120 14 16 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker John Mitchinson & John Wildman
9 10 2H-2 S   200 11 19 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
16 9 2D+1 E   110 19 11 Eric Wilson & Margaret Lewis Kath Siday & Dorothy Goudie

Board 24 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 2H+1 S 140   20.3 9.7 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema
6 5 3H= S 140   20.3 9.7 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
5 3 2S-2 W 100   13.9 16.1 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
4 8 4H= S 420   29.9 0.1 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
3 6 4H-1 S   50 8.6 21.4 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
2 4 4H-3 S   150 2.2 27.8 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
1 2 5Cx-2 E 300   24.6 5.4 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Peter Morris & Derek Smith
8 1 3NT= S 400   27.8 2.2 Margaret Wiles & Bev Godfrey Jane Diamond & John Clarke
15 15 4H-2 S   100 5.4 24.6 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
14 13 3S-2 W 100   13.9 16.1 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
13 11     Ave Ave 15 15 Geoff Storer & Dee Milburn Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
12 16 4Hx-1 S   100 5.4 24.6 Catherine Kemp & Bernice Peakman Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
11 14 3S-2 W 100   13.9 16.1 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
10 12 4S-2 W 100   13.9 16.1 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker John Mitchinson & John Wildman
9 10 4Sx-2 W 300   24.6 5.4 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
16 9 2S+2 W   170 0.1 29.9 Eric Wilson & Margaret Lewis Kath Siday & Dorothy Goudie