St Georges Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Saturday Supper Night Pairs - July 15, 2017

5 tables - Hesitation Mitchell

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank   Total % MPs
9 1st Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons 137 61.16 24
6 2nd Jacqui Graham & John Graham 130.7 58.33 18
8 3rd= Ann Linton & Joe Bateman 126 56.25 9
1 3rd= Bev Godfrey & Ros Wigham 126 56.25 9
5 5th Hayden Dando & Liz Reese 123.7 55.21  
4 6th Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh 122.5 54.69  
10 7th= Derek Bainbridge & Christine Bainbridge 107 47.77  
11 7th= Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson 107 47.77  
3 9th Bob Watts & Jenny Grist 95.7 42.71  
2 10th Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney 85.2 38.02  
12 11th Pauline Hall & Monica Spencer 75 33.48  

Pair 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 Adj. Sum Boards Total
9 3 6 8 2 4 4 7 1 7 8 8 5 4 5 8 3 0 8 6 2 0 8 7 8 5 4 5 1   137 28 137
6 5 6 8 4 2 0 2 8 7 3 5 1 8 8 3 7 4 2 4 4 6 4 7 4 - - - -   112 24 130.7
8 3 8 2 7 0 8 7 4 4 3 2 8 6 5 3 7 8 0 2 6 - - - - 5 2 0 8   108 24 126
1 - - - - 6 8 6 0 7 5 3 7 8 6 5 5 8 0 8 0 8 0 1 0 3 6 8 0   108 24 126
5 5 4 2 1 4 4 1 7 4 5 6 0 - - - - 4 6 4 4 4 8 5 7 8 0 6 7   106 24 123.7
4 5 0 6 1 - - - - 1 5 3 7 6 8 5 8 4 2 2 6 0 4 8 7 3 4 3 7   105 24 122.5
10 3 4 6 7 8 4 0 1 1 3 0 5 4 3 0 5 0 8 0 8 8 4 0 1 5 6 8 5   107 28 107
11 8 0 4 0 6 4 4 6 7 5 8 3 0 2 3 3 4 6 6 2 2 4 3 6 0 8 2 1   107 28 107
3 0 8 4 8 0 4 8 7 1 0 0 3 2 3 5 1 - - - - 2 4 1 4 3 8 3 3   82 24 95.7
2 5 2 0 6 8 0 1 4 - - - - 0 0 5 1 4 4 0 8 6 4 5 2 3 2 0 3   73 24 85.2
12 3 2 0 4 2 4 4 2 1 3 5 1 2 0 3 0 4 4 8 0 4 0 3 1 5 0 5 5   75 28 75

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 12 4H+1 N 450   5 3 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Pauline Hall & Monica Spencer
5 10 4H+1 S 450   5 3 Hayden Dando & Liz Reese Derek Bainbridge & Christine Bainbridge
4 8 4H+1 S 450   5 3 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Ann Linton & Joe Bateman
3 11 2H+3 S 200   0 8 Bob Watts & Jenny Grist Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
2 9 4H+1 S 450   5 3 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 12 3NT-2 E 100   6 2 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Pauline Hall & Monica Spencer
5 10 2NT= W   120 4 4 Hayden Dando & Liz Reese Derek Bainbridge & Christine Bainbridge
4 8 2Hx-3 N   800 0 8 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Ann Linton & Joe Bateman
3 11 3NT-3 E 150   8 0 Bob Watts & Jenny Grist Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
2 9 4Cx-1 S   200 2 6 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 12 3Cx-2 E 500   8 0 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Pauline Hall & Monica Spencer
5 10 2S= E   110 2 6 Hayden Dando & Liz Reese Derek Bainbridge & Christine Bainbridge
4 8 3Sx-1 E 200   6 2 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Ann Linton & Joe Bateman
3 11 4Hx-1 N   100 4 4 Bob Watts & Jenny Grist Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
2 9 4S= E   620 0 8 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 12 3D+1 S 130   4 4 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Pauline Hall & Monica Spencer
5 10 3D-2 S   200 1 7 Hayden Dando & Liz Reese Derek Bainbridge & Christine Bainbridge
4 8 3D-2 S   200 1 7 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Ann Linton & Joe Bateman
3 11 3NT+2 N 660   8 0 Bob Watts & Jenny Grist Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
2 9 5S-3 E 300   6 2 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 8 3NT-3 E 150   8 0 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Ann Linton & Joe Bateman
12 11 3S= E   140 2 6 Pauline Hall & Monica Spencer Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
5 9 3D+1 E   130 4 4 Hayden Dando & Liz Reese Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
3 10 3D+2 E   150 0 8 Bob Watts & Jenny Grist Derek Bainbridge & Christine Bainbridge
1 6 3NT-2 E 100   6 2 Bev Godfrey & Ros Wigham Jacqui Graham & John Graham

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 8 4S-1 S   50 0 8 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Ann Linton & Joe Bateman
12 11 4S+1 S 450   4 4 Pauline Hall & Monica Spencer Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
5 9 4S+1 S 450   4 4 Hayden Dando & Liz Reese Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
3 10 4S+1 S 450   4 4 Bob Watts & Jenny Grist Derek Bainbridge & Christine Bainbridge
1 6 3NT+2 S 460   8 0 Bev Godfrey & Ros Wigham Jacqui Graham & John Graham

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 8 3NT+1 E   630 1 7 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Ann Linton & Joe Bateman
12 11 3NT= W   600 4 4 Pauline Hall & Monica Spencer Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
5 9 3NT+1 W   630 1 7 Hayden Dando & Liz Reese Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
3 10 3D+1 W   130 8 0 Bob Watts & Jenny Grist Derek Bainbridge & Christine Bainbridge
1 6 4D+1 W   150 6 2 Bev Godfrey & Ros Wigham Jacqui Graham & John Graham

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 8 3S= N 140   4 4 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Ann Linton & Joe Bateman
12 11 2NT-2 W 100   2 6 Pauline Hall & Monica Spencer Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
5 9 3NT-3 W 150   7 1 Hayden Dando & Liz Reese Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
3 10 3NT-3 W 150   7 1 Bob Watts & Jenny Grist Derek Bainbridge & Christine Bainbridge
1 6 4C-1 W 50   0 8 Bev Godfrey & Ros Wigham Jacqui Graham & John Graham

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 9 4S+1 W   650 1 7 Bob Watts & Jenny Grist Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
11 10 2S+3 W   200 7 1 Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson Derek Bainbridge & Christine Bainbridge
5 8 4S= E   620 4 4 Hayden Dando & Liz Reese Ann Linton & Joe Bateman
4 6 4S+1 W   650 1 7 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Jacqui Graham & John Graham
1 12 3S+2 W   200 7 1 Bev Godfrey & Ros Wigham Pauline Hall & Monica Spencer

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 9 2D-1 W 100   0 8 Bob Watts & Jenny Grist Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
11 10 1H+1 S 110   5 3 Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson Derek Bainbridge & Christine Bainbridge
5 8 1H+1 N 110   5 3 Hayden Dando & Liz Reese Ann Linton & Joe Bateman
4 6 2H= S 110   5 3 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Jacqui Graham & John Graham
1 12 1H+1 S 110   5 3 Bev Godfrey & Ros Wigham Pauline Hall & Monica Spencer

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 9 3NT= W   400 0 8 Bob Watts & Jenny Grist Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
11 10 2NT-1 W 50   8 0 Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson Derek Bainbridge & Christine Bainbridge
5 8 3D-1 S   50 6 2 Hayden Dando & Liz Reese Ann Linton & Joe Bateman
4 6 3C+2 W   150 3 5 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Jacqui Graham & John Graham
1 12 2NT+1 E   150 3 5 Bev Godfrey & Ros Wigham Pauline Hall & Monica Spencer

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 9 3NT+1 W   430 3 5 Bob Watts & Jenny Grist Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
11 10 3NT+1 W   430 3 5 Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson Derek Bainbridge & Christine Bainbridge
5 8 3NT+2 E   460 0 8 Hayden Dando & Liz Reese Ann Linton & Joe Bateman
4 6 3NT= W   400 7 1 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Jacqui Graham & John Graham
1 12 3NT= W   400 7 1 Bev Godfrey & Ros Wigham Pauline Hall & Monica Spencer

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 8 4NT+1 N 660   2 6 Bob Watts & Jenny Grist Ann Linton & Joe Bateman
2 6 6NT-1 N   100 0 8 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Jacqui Graham & John Graham
10 9 4S+2 N 680   4 4 Derek Bainbridge & Christine Bainbridge Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
4 12 5NT+1 N 690   6 2 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Pauline Hall & Monica Spencer
1 11 6S= N 1430   8 0 Bev Godfrey & Ros Wigham Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 8 3S-1 S   50 3 5 Bob Watts & Jenny Grist Ann Linton & Joe Bateman
2 6 3S-2 N   100 0 8 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Jacqui Graham & John Graham
10 9 2S-1 N   50 3 5 Derek Bainbridge & Christine Bainbridge Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
4 12 2S+1 S 140   8 0 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Pauline Hall & Monica Spencer
1 11 2S= N 110   6 2 Bev Godfrey & Ros Wigham Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 8 4S+2 S 680   5 3 Bob Watts & Jenny Grist Ann Linton & Joe Bateman
2 6 4S+2 S 680   5 3 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Jacqui Graham & John Graham
10 9 2S+4 S 230   0 8 Derek Bainbridge & Christine Bainbridge Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
4 12 4S+2 S 680   5 3 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Pauline Hall & Monica Spencer
1 11 4S+2 S 680   5 3 Bev Godfrey & Ros Wigham Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 8 2NT= E   120 1 7 Bob Watts & Jenny Grist Ann Linton & Joe Bateman
2 6 1NT+1 W   120 1 7 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Jacqui Graham & John Graham
10 9 3NT-1 E 100   5 3 Derek Bainbridge & Christine Bainbridge Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
4 12 2NT-2 E 200   8 0 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Pauline Hall & Monica Spencer
1 11 2NT-1 E 100   5 3 Bev Godfrey & Ros Wigham Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson

Board 17 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 12 4S= E   420 4 4 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Pauline Hall & Monica Spencer
9 8 4S+1 W   450 0 8 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Ann Linton & Joe Bateman
5 6 4S= W   420 4 4 Hayden Dando & Liz Reese Jacqui Graham & John Graham
4 11 4S= W   420 4 4 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
1 10 5H-2 S   100 8 0 Bev Godfrey & Ros Wigham Derek Bainbridge & Christine Bainbridge

Board 18 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 12 3D-2 W 100   4 4 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Pauline Hall & Monica Spencer
9 8 3NT= N 600   8 0 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Ann Linton & Joe Bateman
5 6 3C+1 S 130   6 2 Hayden Dando & Liz Reese Jacqui Graham & John Graham
4 11 3D= E   110 2 6 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
1 10 4S-3 N   300 0 8 Bev Godfrey & Ros Wigham Derek Bainbridge & Christine Bainbridge

Board 19 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 12 1S-1 N   50 0 8 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Pauline Hall & Monica Spencer
9 8 2H= N 110   6 2 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Ann Linton & Joe Bateman
5 6 3D-1 E 100   4 4 Hayden Dando & Liz Reese Jacqui Graham & John Graham
4 11 1NT= N 90   2 6 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
1 10 2H+1 N 140   8 0 Bev Godfrey & Ros Wigham Derek Bainbridge & Christine Bainbridge

Board 20 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 12 2S-3 E 300   8 0 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Pauline Hall & Monica Spencer
9 8 3H-1 N   100 2 6 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Ann Linton & Joe Bateman
5 6 3S-1 E 100   4 4 Hayden Dando & Liz Reese Jacqui Graham & John Graham
4 11 2S-2 E 200   6 2 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
1 10 3H-2 N   200 0 8 Bev Godfrey & Ros Wigham Derek Bainbridge & Christine Bainbridge

Board 21 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 10 4H+1 E   450 0 8 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Derek Bainbridge & Christine Bainbridge
3 6 2H+3 E   200 2 6 Bob Watts & Jenny Grist Jacqui Graham & John Graham
2 11 5H-1 E 50   6 2 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
1 9 6Hx-1 E 100   8 0 Bev Godfrey & Ros Wigham Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
5 12 4S-1 S   100 4 4 Hayden Dando & Liz Reese Pauline Hall & Monica Spencer

Board 22 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 10 Pass   All Pass 4 4 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Derek Bainbridge & Christine Bainbridge
3 6 Pass   All Pass 4 4 Bob Watts & Jenny Grist Jacqui Graham & John Graham
2 11 Pass   All Pass 4 4 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
1 9 2NT-1 N   50 0 8 Bev Godfrey & Ros Wigham Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
5 12 1NT+2 S 150   8 0 Hayden Dando & Liz Reese Pauline Hall & Monica Spencer

Board 23 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 10 4H-2 W 200   8 0 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Derek Bainbridge & Christine Bainbridge
3 6 4H= W   620 1 7 Bob Watts & Jenny Grist Jacqui Graham & John Graham
2 11 4H-1 W 100   5 3 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
1 9 4H= W   620 1 7 Bev Godfrey & Ros Wigham Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
5 12 3NT-1 W 100   5 3 Hayden Dando & Liz Reese Pauline Hall & Monica Spencer

Board 24 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 10 2D+2 N 130   7 1 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Derek Bainbridge & Christine Bainbridge
3 6 3D= N 110   4 4 Bob Watts & Jenny Grist Jacqui Graham & John Graham
2 11 1H= E   80 2 6 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
1 9 5Dx-2 N   300 0 8 Bev Godfrey & Ros Wigham Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
5 12 3D+1 N 130   7 1 Hayden Dando & Liz Reese Pauline Hall & Monica Spencer

Board 25 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 11 5S-1 E 100   8 0 Hayden Dando & Liz Reese Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
4 9 4S= E   620 3 5 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
3 12 4S= E   620 3 5 Bob Watts & Jenny Grist Pauline Hall & Monica Spencer
2 10 4S= E   620 3 5 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Derek Bainbridge & Christine Bainbridge
1 8 4S= E   620 3 5 Bev Godfrey & Ros Wigham Ann Linton & Joe Bateman

Board 26 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 11 2S+1 E   140 0 8 Hayden Dando & Liz Reese Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
4 9 2S= E   110 4 4 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
3 12 2H+2 S 170   8 0 Bob Watts & Jenny Grist Pauline Hall & Monica Spencer
2 10 1NT+1 W   120 2 6 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Derek Bainbridge & Christine Bainbridge
1 8 2H= N 110   6 2 Bev Godfrey & Ros Wigham Ann Linton & Joe Bateman

Board 27 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 11 3NT+2 S 460   6 2 Hayden Dando & Liz Reese Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
4 9 3NT+1 S 430   3 5 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
3 12 3NT+1 S 430   3 5 Bob Watts & Jenny Grist Pauline Hall & Monica Spencer
2 10 5C+1 S 420   0 8 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Derek Bainbridge & Christine Bainbridge
1 8 3NT+3 N 490   8 0 Bev Godfrey & Ros Wigham Ann Linton & Joe Bateman

Board 28 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 11 4S-1 N   100 7 1 Hayden Dando & Liz Reese Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
4 9 4S-1 N   100 7 1 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
3 12 4S-2 N   200 3 5 Bob Watts & Jenny Grist Pauline Hall & Monica Spencer
2 10 4S-2 N   200 3 5 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Derek Bainbridge & Christine Bainbridge
1 8 4S-3 N   300 0 8 Bev Godfrey & Ros Wigham Ann Linton & Joe Bateman