Darlington Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Tony Urwin Trophy round 9 - July 13, 2017

12 tables - Mitchell

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank North-South Total % MPs
12 1st Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney 361.3 57.90 40
11 2nd= Liz Reese & Bob Watts 360.1 57.71 20
6 2nd= Damian Hassan & Clive Owen 360.1 57.71 20
8 2nd= Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey 360.1 57.71 20
2 5th Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Pauline Knight 337.8 54.14  
4 6th Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie 332 53.20  
7 7th Eric Knight & Hayden Dando 296.7 47.55  
5 8th= Anne Welsh & Audrey Spencer 295.6 47.37  
9 8th= Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham 295.6 47.37  
13 8th= Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken 295.6 47.37  
3 11th Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy 252.1 40.41  
10 12th Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton 247.5 39.66  
1 13th Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith 236.9 37.96  

Pair Rank East-West Total % MPs
11 1st Brian R Smith & John Greaves 365.1 58.51 40
12 2nd Val Gibson & Julian Gibson 360.8 57.81 30
4 3rd Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington 357.5 57.29 20
13 4th David Mills & Beverley Marriner 335.8 53.82 10
7 5th Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke 334.8 53.65  
8 6th Rose Boddy & Ann Linton 325 52.08  
2 8th Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams 300.1 48.09  
10 9th Jenny Grist & David Rossiter 289.3 46.35  
6 10th Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne 287.1 46.01  
9 11th Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson 279.5 44.79  
1 12th Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman 265.4 42.53  
3 13th Michael Elston & John Britnell 243.7 39.06  

NS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 Adj. Sum Boards Total
12 23.9 22.8 7.7 2.3 4.4 10.9 23.9 13.1 20.7 0.1 - - 23.9 5.5 20.7 18.5 8.8 20.7 21.8 0.1 23.9 2.3 23.9 0.1 20.7 13.1   333.5 24 361.3
11 7.7 17.4 7.7 0.1 19.6 17.4 - - 5.5 16.3 10.9 1.2 16.3 15.3 10.9 10.9 23.9 20.7 21.8 12 15.3 14.2 18.5 14.2 10.9 23.9   332.4 24 360.1
6 17.4 17.4 7.7 17.4 22.8 23.9 14.2 4.4 17.4 22.8 0.1 13.1 - - 23.9 10.9 19.6 23.9 7.7 5.5 1.2 6.6 0.1 20.7 20.7 13.1   332.4 24 360.1
8 10.9 17.4 23.9 22.8 14.2 1.2 14.2 4.4 12 16.3 22.8 23.9 16.3 21.8 10.9 0.1 8.8 14.2 10.9 21.8 - - 8.8 6.6 23.9 4.4   332.4 24 360.1
2 19.6 22.8 16.3 9.8 14.2 10.9 14.2 13.1 0.1 2.3 10.9 13.1 8.8 15.3 10.9 22.8 19.6 10.9 3.3 17.4 12 19.6 - - 10.9 13.1   311.8 24 337.8
4 7.7 6.6 7.7 22.8 - - 14.2 4.4 15.3 6.6 10.9 20.7 16.3 10.9 10.9 22.8 8.8 2.3 15.3 12 7.7 14.2 21.8 14.2 10.9 21.8   306.4 24 332
7 2.3 13.1 16.3 14.2 14.2 4.4 14.2 0.1 5.5 4.4 22.8 5.5 16.3 21.8 10.9 10.9 - - 15.3 8.8 19.6 14.2 8.8 6.6 10.9 13.1   273.9 24 296.7
5 21.8 6.6 21.8 19.6 22.8 10.9 14.2 13.1 12 12 10.9 1.2 16.3 5.5 10.9 18.5 19.6 14.2 0.1 2.3 7.7 22.8 8.8 2.3 10.9 13.1 -24 295.6 26 295.6
9 2.3 6.6 7.7 4.4 2.3 10.9 14.2 21.8 5.5 22.8 10.9 20.7 6.6 0.1 20.7 4.4 8.8 6.6 15.3 15.3 19.6 6.6 18.5 20.7 - -   272.8 24 295.6
13 2.3 0.1 0.1 14.2 14.2 20.7 3.3 21.8 12 9.8 10.9 5.5 1.2 21.8 - - 8.8 2.3 21.8 23.9 12 22.8 15.3 14.2 1.2 13.1   272.8 24 295.6
3 - - 19.6 9.8 6.6 20.7 3.3 13.1 23.9 16.3 10.9 13.1 4.4 15.3 2.3 4.4 0.1 8.8 7.7 19.6 4.4 0.1 8.8 6.6 10.9 2.3   232.8 24 252.1
10 14.2 6.6 - - 0.1 10.9 14.2 21.8 20.7 9.8 10.9 13.1 16.3 5.5 0.1 15.2 8.8 2.3 3.3 5.5 1.2 14.2 8.8 23.9 1.2 0.1   228.4 24 247.5
1 14.2 6.6 7.7 6.6 8.8 1.2 0.1 13.1 5.5 16.3 10.9 13.1 1.2 5.5 10.9 4.4 8.8 17.4 - - 19.6 6.6 2.3 14.2 10.9 13.1   218.7 24 236.9

EW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 Adj. Sum Boards Total
11 6.6 6.6 23.9 9.8 9.8 19.6 23.9 10.9 12 7.7 13.1 10.9 17.4 23.9 21.8 19.6 15.3 21.8 8.7 12 8.8 9.8 15.3 21.8 3.3 10.9   365.1 26 365.1
12 21.8 23.9 7.7 9.8 15.3 22.8 9.8 19.6 23.9 21.8 13.1 3.3 19.6 8.8 23.9 8.8 15.3 21.8 2.2 12 16.3 1.2 0.1 23.9 3.3 10.9   360.8 26 360.8
4 21.8 17.4 4.4 14.2 23.9 13.1 9.8 19.6 18.5 7.7 13.1 22.8 0.1 18.5 0.1 13.1 15.3 21.8 8.7 15.3 4.4 17.4 15.3 17.4 13.1 10.9   357.5 26 357.5
13 21.8 10.9 16.3 17.4 9.8 22.8 9.8 10.9 18.5 1.2 13.1 10.9 7.7 18.5 13.1 1.2 0.1 3.3 23.9 21.8 0.1 21.8 23.9 3.3 22.8 10.9   335.8 26 335.8
7 16.3 17.4 16.3 23.9 1.2 13.1 0.1 10.9 6.6 1.2 13.1 18.5 7.7 2.3 13.1 19.6 15.3 9.8 20.7 6.6 4.4 17.4 15.3 17.4 22.8 23.9   334.8 26 334.8
8 16.3 6.6 2.3 4.4 19.6 13.1 9.8 19.6 12 14.2 1.2 18.5 22.8 18.5 13.1 23.9 4.4 13.1 8.7 8.8 19.6 23.9 15.3 0.1 13.1 2.3   325 26 325
2 13.1 6.6 7.7 14.2 21.8 13.1 20.7 10.9 3.3 14.2 13.1 3.3 7.7 8.8 13.1 5.5 15.3 3.3 16.3 18.5 12 1.2 15.3 17.4 13.1 10.9   300.1 26 300.1
10 0.1 1.2 16.3 6.6 9.8 3.3 9.8 23.9 18.5 7.7 1.2 0.1 15.3 8.8 3.3 19.6 23.9 15.3 20.7 18.5 16.3 9.8 5.5 9.8 13.1 10.9   289.3 26 289.3
6 9.8 17.4 16.3 1.2 4.4 6.6 9.8 10.9 3.3 23.9 23.9 10.9 22.8 2.3 13.1 13.1 15.3 6.6 13.1 2.3 12 4.4 5.5 3.3 13.1 21.8   287.1 26 287.1
9 2.3 17.4 16.3 21.8 1.2 0.1 20.7 2.3 18.5 19.6 13.1 10.9 7.7 2.3 13.1 1.2 15.3 17.4 16.3 4.4 22.8 9.8 2.3 9.8 13.1 0.1   279.5 26 279.5
1 9.8 17.4 0.1 1.2 9.8 13.1 9.8 2.3 0.1 7.7 13.1 10.9 7.7 13.1 13.1 13.1 4.4 9.8 2.2 23.9 22.8 17.4 8.8 9.8 13.1 10.9   265.4 26 265.4
3 4.4 1.2 16.3 19.6 17.4 3.3 9.8 2.3 8.8 17.4 13.1 22.8 7.7 18.5 3.3 5.5 4.4 0.1 2.2 0.1 4.4 9.8 21.8 9.8 0.1 19.6   243.7 26 243.7
5 - - - - - - - - 12 12 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -   24 2 -999999

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 2S-1 W 50   14.2 9.8 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
13 12 2S= W   110 2.3 21.8 Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken Val Gibson & Julian Gibson
12 10 3NT-4 E 200   23.9 0.1 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
11 8 3H-2 N   100 7.7 16.3 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
10 6 3S-1 W 50   14.2 9.8 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne
9 4 2S= W   110 2.3 21.8 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
8 2 1NT-1 N   50 10.9 13.1 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
7 13 2S= W   110 2.3 21.8 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando David Mills & Beverley Marriner
6 11 2Sx-1 W 100   17.4 6.6 Damian Hassan & Clive Owen Brian R Smith & John Greaves
5 9 1NT+1 N 120   21.8 2.3 Anne Welsh & Audrey Spencer Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
4 7 3Cx-1 S   100 7.7 16.3 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
2 3 2C+1 N 110   19.6 4.4 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Pauline Knight Michael Elston & John Britnell

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 2D+3 N 150   6.6 17.4 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
13 12 3D+1 N 130   0.1 23.9 Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken Val Gibson & Julian Gibson
12 10 3NT+2 S 660   22.8 1.2 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
11 8 3NT+1 S 630   17.4 6.6 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
10 6 2D+3 N 150   6.6 17.4 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne
9 4 4D+1 N 150   6.6 17.4 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
8 2 3NT+1 S 630   17.4 6.6 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
7 13 2Hx-2 E 300   13.1 10.9 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando David Mills & Beverley Marriner
6 11 3NT+1 S 630   17.4 6.6 Damian Hassan & Clive Owen Brian R Smith & John Greaves
5 9 2D+3 N 150   6.6 17.4 Anne Welsh & Audrey Spencer Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
4 7 2D+3 N 150   6.6 17.4 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
2 3 3NT+2 S 660   22.8 1.2 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Pauline Knight Michael Elston & John Britnell

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 Pass   All Pass 16.3 7.7 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Pauline Knight Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
1 13 1NT-1 N   50 7.7 16.3 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith David Mills & Beverley Marriner
13 11 2D+1 E   110 0.1 23.9 Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken Brian R Smith & John Greaves
12 9 2H-1 S   50 7.7 16.3 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
11 7 2H-1 S   50 7.7 16.3 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
9 3 2H-1 S   50 7.7 16.3 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham Michael Elston & John Britnell
8 1 2H-2 E 200   23.9 0.1 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
7 12 Pass   All Pass 16.3 7.7 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Val Gibson & Julian Gibson
6 10 3S-1 N   50 7.7 16.3 Damian Hassan & Clive Owen Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
5 8 2H= S 110   21.8 2.3 Anne Welsh & Audrey Spencer Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
4 6 2H-1 S   50 7.7 16.3 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne
3 4 1S-1 W 100   19.6 4.4 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 3NT-1 N   100 9.8 14.2 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Pauline Knight Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
1 13 2S= W   110 6.6 17.4 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith David Mills & Beverley Marriner
13 11 3S-1 W 100   14.2 9.8 Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken Brian R Smith & John Greaves
12 9 4H-2 S   200 2.3 21.8 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
11 7 2Sx= W   670 0.1 23.9 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
9 3 2S+1 W   140 4.4 19.6 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham Michael Elston & John Britnell
8 1 3NT= N 600   22.8 1.2 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
7 12 3S-1 W 100   14.2 9.8 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Val Gibson & Julian Gibson
6 10 2NT= N 120   17.4 6.6 Damian Hassan & Clive Owen Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
5 8 1NT+2 N 150   19.6 4.4 Anne Welsh & Audrey Spencer Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
4 6 3NT= N 600   22.8 1.2 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne
3 4 3H-1 S   100 9.8 14.2 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 2C-1 S   100 6.6 17.4 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Michael Elston & John Britnell
2 1 3H-2 W 100   14.2 9.8 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Pauline Knight Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
1 12 2H-1 W 50   8.8 15.3 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Val Gibson & Julian Gibson
13 10 2NT-2 W 100   14.2 9.8 Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
12 8 2H= W   110 4.4 19.6 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
11 6 3H-4 W 200   19.6 4.4 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne
10 4 2S-4 N   400 0.1 23.9 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
9 2 2S-3 N   300 2.3 21.8 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
8 13 3H-2 W 100   14.2 9.8 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey David Mills & Beverley Marriner
7 11 3D-2 E 100   14.2 9.8 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Brian R Smith & John Greaves
6 9 3Dx-2 E 300   22.8 1.2 Damian Hassan & Clive Owen Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
5 7 4Sx-2 E 300   22.8 1.2 Anne Welsh & Audrey Spencer Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 2D+1 S 110   20.7 3.3 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Michael Elston & John Britnell
2 1 3C-1 N   50 10.9 13.1 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Pauline Knight Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
1 12 2S+1 E   140 1.2 22.8 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Val Gibson & Julian Gibson
13 10 3D= S 110   20.7 3.3 Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
12 8 4D-1 S   50 10.9 13.1 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
11 6 3S-1 E 100   17.4 6.6 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne
10 4 3D-1 S   50 10.9 13.1 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
9 2 3D-1 S   50 10.9 13.1 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
8 13 3S= E   140 1.2 22.8 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey David Mills & Beverley Marriner
7 11 5C-2 N   100 4.4 19.6 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Brian R Smith & John Greaves
6 9 3D+1 S 130   23.9 0.1 Damian Hassan & Clive Owen Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
5 7 3C-1 N   50 10.9 13.1 Anne Welsh & Audrey Spencer Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 4H+2 N 680   14.2 9.8 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
3 2 3NT+2 S 660   3.3 20.7 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
2 13 4H+2 N 680   14.2 9.8 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Pauline Knight David Mills & Beverley Marriner
1 11 4H+1 N 650   0.1 23.9 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Brian R Smith & John Greaves
13 9 3NT+2 N 660   3.3 20.7 Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
12 7 3NT+3 N 690   23.9 0.1 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
10 3 4H+2 N 680   14.2 9.8 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Michael Elston & John Britnell
9 1 4H+2 S 680   14.2 9.8 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
8 12 5H+1 N 680   14.2 9.8 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Val Gibson & Julian Gibson
7 10 4H+2 N 680   14.2 9.8 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
6 8 4S+2 S 680   14.2 9.8 Damian Hassan & Clive Owen Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
5 6 4H+2 N 680   14.2 9.8 Anne Welsh & Audrey Spencer Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 3NT-1 N   50 4.4 19.6 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
3 2 3NT= N 400   13.1 10.9 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
2 13 3NT= N 400   13.1 10.9 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Pauline Knight David Mills & Beverley Marriner
1 11 3NT= S 400   13.1 10.9 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Brian R Smith & John Greaves
13 9 3NT+2 N 460   21.8 2.3 Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
12 7 3NT= N 400   13.1 10.9 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
10 3 3NT+2 S 460   21.8 2.3 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Michael Elston & John Britnell
9 1 4NT+1 N 460   21.8 2.3 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
8 12 3NT-1 N   50 4.4 19.6 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Val Gibson & Julian Gibson
7 10 3NT-2 N   100 0.1 23.9 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
6 8 3NT-1 N   50 4.4 19.6 Damian Hassan & Clive Owen Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
5 6 5D= N 400   13.1 10.9 Anne Welsh & Audrey Spencer Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 3 3D+1 W   130 15.3 8.8 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie Michael Elston & John Britnell
3 1 4H-3 E 300   23.9 0.1 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
2 12 3NT+2 E   660 0.1 23.9 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Pauline Knight Val Gibson & Julian Gibson
1 10 3NT+1 E   630 5.5 18.5 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
13 8 3NT= E   600 12 12 Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
12 6 4H-2 E 200   20.7 3.3 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne
11 4 3NT+1 E   630 5.5 18.5 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
10 2 3H-2 E 200   20.7 3.3 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
9 13 3NT+1 E   630 5.5 18.5 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham David Mills & Beverley Marriner
8 11 3NT= E   600 12 12 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Brian R Smith & John Greaves
7 9 3NT+1 E   630 5.5 18.5 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
6 7 3D= W   110 17.4 6.6 Damian Hassan & Clive Owen Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 3 5C= S 600   6.6 17.4 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie Michael Elston & John Britnell
3 1 4S+2 N 680   16.3 7.7 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
2 12 4H-1 W 100   2.3 21.8 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Pauline Knight Val Gibson & Julian Gibson
1 10 4S+2 N 680   16.3 7.7 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
13 8 4S+1 N 650   9.8 14.2 Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
12 6 3Hx= W   730 0.1 23.9 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne
11 4 4S+2 N 680   16.3 7.7 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
10 2 4S+1 N 650   9.8 14.2 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
9 13 4S+3 N 710   22.8 1.2 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham David Mills & Beverley Marriner
8 11 4S+2 N 680   16.3 7.7 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Brian R Smith & John Greaves
7 9 3S+3 N 230   4.4 19.6 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
6 7 4S+3 N 710   22.8 1.2 Damian Hassan & Clive Owen Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 4Hx-3 N   500 0.1 23.9 Damian Hassan & Clive Owen Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne
5 4 5S= W   450 10.9 13.1 Anne Welsh & Audrey Spencer Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
4 2 4S+1 W   450 10.9 13.1 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
3 13 4S+1 W   450 10.9 13.1 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy David Mills & Beverley Marriner
2 11 4S+1 W   450 10.9 13.1 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Pauline Knight Brian R Smith & John Greaves
1 9 5S= W   450 10.9 13.1 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
13 7 4S+1 E   450 10.9 13.1 Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
11 3 4S+1 W   450 10.9 13.1 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Michael Elston & John Britnell
10 1 4S+1 W   450 10.9 13.1 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
9 12 5S= W   450 10.9 13.1 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham Val Gibson & Julian Gibson
8 10 4S= W   420 22.8 1.2 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
7 8 4S= W   420 22.8 1.2 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Rose Boddy & Ann Linton

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 3H-1 W 50   13.1 10.9 Damian Hassan & Clive Owen Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne
5 4 2S-2 N   200 1.2 22.8 Anne Welsh & Audrey Spencer Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
4 2 3S-2 E 100   20.7 3.3 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
3 13 4H-1 W 50   13.1 10.9 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy David Mills & Beverley Marriner
2 11 2S-1 E 50   13.1 10.9 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Pauline Knight Brian R Smith & John Greaves
1 9 3H-1 W 50   13.1 10.9 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
13 7 2S= E   110 5.5 18.5 Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
11 3 3Dx-1 N   200 1.2 22.8 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Michael Elston & John Britnell
10 1 3H-1 W 50   13.1 10.9 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
9 12 2S-2 E 100   20.7 3.3 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham Val Gibson & Julian Gibson
8 10 3S-4 E 200   23.9 0.1 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
7 8 2S= E   110 5.5 18.5 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Rose Boddy & Ann Linton

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 4S-2 N   200 16.3 7.7 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
5 3 4S-2 N   200 16.3 7.7 Anne Welsh & Audrey Spencer Michael Elston & John Britnell
4 1 6S-2 N   200 16.3 7.7 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
3 12 6D-6 S   600 4.4 19.6 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Val Gibson & Julian Gibson
2 10 6S-3 N   300 8.8 15.3 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Pauline Knight Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
1 8 6Sx-3 N   800 1.2 22.8 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
13 6 6Sx-3 N   800 1.2 22.8 Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne
12 4 4H+1 S 650   23.9 0.1 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
11 2 6S-2 N   200 16.3 7.7 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
10 13 4Sx-1 N   200 16.3 7.7 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton David Mills & Beverley Marriner
9 11 6H-4 S   400 6.6 17.4 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham Brian R Smith & John Greaves
8 9 4S-2 S   200 16.3 7.7 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 6S-1 E 50   21.8 2.3 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
5 3 6S= E   980 5.5 18.5 Anne Welsh & Audrey Spencer Michael Elston & John Britnell
4 1 3NT+2 W   460 10.9 13.1 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
3 12 4S+1 E   450 15.3 8.8 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Val Gibson & Julian Gibson
2 10 4S+1 W   450 15.3 8.8 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Pauline Knight Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
1 8 6S= E   980 5.5 18.5 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
13 6 6S-1 E 50   21.8 2.3 Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne
12 4 6S= W   980 5.5 18.5 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
11 2 5H= E   450 15.3 8.8 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
10 13 6S= W   980 5.5 18.5 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton David Mills & Beverley Marriner
9 11 6NT= W   990 0.1 23.9 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham Brian R Smith & John Greaves
8 9 6S-1 E 50   21.8 2.3 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 2S= N 110   10.9 13.1 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
7 6 2S= S 110   10.9 13.1 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne
6 4 2S+2 S 170   23.9 0.1 Damian Hassan & Clive Owen Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
5 2 2S= S 110   10.9 13.1 Anne Welsh & Audrey Spencer Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
4 13 2S= S 110   10.9 13.1 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie David Mills & Beverley Marriner
3 11 1NT= S 90   2.3 21.8 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Brian R Smith & John Greaves
2 9 2S= S 110   10.9 13.1 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Pauline Knight Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
1 7 2S= S 110   10.9 13.1 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
12 3 2S+1 S 140   20.7 3.3 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Michael Elston & John Britnell
11 1 2S= S 110   10.9 13.1 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
10 12 2S-1 S   100 0.1 23.9 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Val Gibson & Julian Gibson
9 10 2S+1 S 140   20.7 3.3 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham Jenny Grist & David Rossiter

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 2NT-3 N   150 0.1 23.9 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
7 6 3H-1 N   50 10.9 13.1 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne
6 4 4H-1 N   50 10.9 13.1 Damian Hassan & Clive Owen Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
5 2 2S+1 S 140   18.5 5.5 Anne Welsh & Audrey Spencer Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
4 13 4H= N 420   22.8 1.2 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie David Mills & Beverley Marriner
3 11 4H-2 N   100 4.4 19.6 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Brian R Smith & John Greaves
2 9 4H= N 420   22.8 1.2 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Pauline Knight Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
1 7 4H-2 N   100 4.4 19.6 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
12 3 2H+1 N 140   18.5 5.5 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Michael Elston & John Britnell
11 1 1NT-1 N   50 10.9 13.1 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
10 12 2H= N 110   15.3 8.8 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Val Gibson & Julian Gibson
9 10 4H-2 N   100 4.4 19.6 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham Jenny Grist & David Rossiter

Board 17 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 9 4H+1 W   450 8.8 15.3 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
8 7 4H+1 W   450 8.8 15.3 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
6 3 4H= E   420 19.6 4.4 Damian Hassan & Clive Owen Michael Elston & John Britnell
5 1 4H= E   420 19.6 4.4 Anne Welsh & Audrey Spencer Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
4 12 4H+1 E   450 8.8 15.3 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie Val Gibson & Julian Gibson
3 10 4H+2 E   480 0.1 23.9 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
2 8 4H= E   420 19.6 4.4 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Pauline Knight Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
1 6 4H+1 E   450 8.8 15.3 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne
13 4 4H+1 E   450 8.8 15.3 Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
12 2 4H+1 E   450 8.8 15.3 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
11 13 6H-1 E 50   23.9 0.1 Liz Reese & Bob Watts David Mills & Beverley Marriner
10 11 4H+1 E   450 8.8 15.3 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Brian R Smith & John Greaves

Board 18 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 9 4H= E   420 6.6 17.4 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
8 7 3S-2 S   200 14.2 9.8 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
6 3 2S+1 S 140   23.9 0.1 Damian Hassan & Clive Owen Michael Elston & John Britnell
5 1 3S-2 S   200 14.2 9.8 Anne Welsh & Audrey Spencer Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
4 12 4H+1 E   450 2.3 21.8 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie Val Gibson & Julian Gibson
3 10 4S-3 S   300 8.8 15.3 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
2 8 2H+4 E   230 10.9 13.1 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Pauline Knight Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
1 6 3C+3 W   170 17.4 6.6 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne
13 4 4H+1 E   450 2.3 21.8 Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
12 2 3C-1 W 50   20.7 3.3 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
11 13 3C-1 W 50   20.7 3.3 Liz Reese & Bob Watts David Mills & Beverley Marriner
10 11 4H+1 E   450 2.3 21.8 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Brian R Smith & John Greaves

Board 19 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
10 10 3NT= E   600 3.3 20.7 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
9 8 3NT-1 W 100   15.3 8.8 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
8 6 2NT= W   120 10.9 13.1 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne
7 4 4H-1 E 100   15.3 8.8 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
6 2 3H= E   140 7.7 16.3 Damian Hassan & Clive Owen Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
5 13 4H= E   620 0.1 23.9 Anne Welsh & Audrey Spencer David Mills & Beverley Marriner
4 11 3NT-1 W 100   15.3 8.8 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie Brian R Smith & John Greaves
3 9 3H= E   140 7.7 16.3 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
2 7 3NT= E   600 3.3 20.7 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Pauline Knight Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
13 3 3NT-2 E 200   21.8 2.3 Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken Michael Elston & John Britnell
12 1 3NT-2 E 200   21.8 2.3 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
11 12 3NT-2 W 200   21.8 2.3 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Val Gibson & Julian Gibson

Board 20 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
10 10 4S= W   620 5.5 18.5 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
9 8 3S+1 W   170 15.3 8.8 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
8 6 2S= W   110 21.8 2.3 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne
7 4 3S+3 E   230 8.8 15.3 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
6 2 4S= W   620 5.5 18.5 Damian Hassan & Clive Owen Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
5 13 4S+1 E   650 2.3 21.8 Anne Welsh & Audrey Spencer David Mills & Beverley Marriner
4 11 3S+2 W   200 12 12 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie Brian R Smith & John Greaves
3 9 3C+1 E   130 19.6 4.4 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
2 7 3S= W   140 17.4 6.6 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Pauline Knight Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
13 3 3D-1 S   100 23.9 0.1 Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken Michael Elston & John Britnell
12 1 3Sx+2 W   1130 0.1 23.9 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
11 12 4D-2 S   200 12 12 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Val Gibson & Julian Gibson

Board 21 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
11 11 1Sx-1 E 100   15.3 8.8 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Brian R Smith & John Greaves
10 9 4H-3 S   300 1.2 22.8 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
9 7 3C= N 110   19.6 4.4 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
7 3 2S= N 110   19.6 4.4 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Michael Elston & John Britnell
6 1 3NT-3 S   300 1.2 22.8 Damian Hassan & Clive Owen Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
5 12 3H-1 S   100 7.7 16.3 Anne Welsh & Audrey Spencer Val Gibson & Julian Gibson
4 10 2S-1 N   100 7.7 16.3 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
3 8 3H-2 S   200 4.4 19.6 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
2 6 Pass   All Pass 12 12 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Pauline Knight Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne
1 4 3C= N 110   19.6 4.4 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
13 2 Pass   All Pass 12 12 Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
12 13 3NT= N 600   23.9 0.1 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney David Mills & Beverley Marriner

Board 22 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
11 11 2D= W   90 14.2 9.8 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Brian R Smith & John Greaves
10 9 2D= W   90 14.2 9.8 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
9 7 2D+1 W   110 6.6 17.4 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
7 3 2D= E   90 14.2 9.8 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Michael Elston & John Britnell
6 1 2D+1 W   110 6.6 17.4 Damian Hassan & Clive Owen Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
5 12 3H-2 W 200   22.8 1.2 Anne Welsh & Audrey Spencer Val Gibson & Julian Gibson
4 10 2D= W   90 14.2 9.8 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
3 8 2H-3 N   150 0.1 23.9 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
2 6 2NT-1 E 100   19.6 4.4 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Pauline Knight Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne
1 4 2D+1 W   110 6.6 17.4 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
13 2 2NT-2 W 200   22.8 1.2 Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
12 13 2NT= E   120 2.3 21.8 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney David Mills & Beverley Marriner

Board 23 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
12 12 3NT+1 N 630   23.9 0.1 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Val Gibson & Julian Gibson
11 10 1NT+4 N 210   18.5 5.5 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
10 8 1NT+1 N 120   8.8 15.3 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
9 6 2NT+3 N 210   18.5 5.5 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne
8 4 2NT= N 120   8.8 15.3 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
7 2 2NT= N 120   8.8 15.3 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
6 13 3NT-2 N   200 0.1 23.9 Damian Hassan & Clive Owen David Mills & Beverley Marriner
5 11 2NT= N 120   8.8 15.3 Anne Welsh & Audrey Spencer Brian R Smith & John Greaves
4 9 3NT= N 600   21.8 2.3 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
3 7 1NT+1 N 120   8.8 15.3 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
1 3 3NT-1 S   100 2.3 21.8 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Michael Elston & John Britnell
13 1 2NT+1 N 150   15.3 8.8 Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman

Board 24 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
12 12 4S+1 W   450 0.1 23.9 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Val Gibson & Julian Gibson
11 10 4S-1 W 50   14.2 9.8 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
10 8 3NT-4 E 200   23.9 0.1 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
9 6 3H-2 E 100   20.7 3.3 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne
8 4 3S= W   140 6.6 17.4 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
7 2 2S+1 W   140 6.6 17.4 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
6 13 4S-2 W 100   20.7 3.3 Damian Hassan & Clive Owen David Mills & Beverley Marriner
5 11 4S= W   420 2.3 21.8 Anne Welsh & Audrey Spencer Brian R Smith & John Greaves
4 9 4S-1 W 50   14.2 9.8 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
3 7 3S= W   140 6.6 17.4 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
1 3 4S-1 W 50   14.2 9.8 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Michael Elston & John Britnell
13 1 4S-1 W 50   14.2 9.8 Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman

Board 25 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
13 13 3NT+1 S 430   1.2 22.8 Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken David Mills & Beverley Marriner
12 11 3NT+3 S 490   20.7 3.3 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Brian R Smith & John Greaves
11 9 3NT+2 S 460   10.9 13.1 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
10 7 4NT= S 430   1.2 22.8 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
8 3 6NT= S 990   23.9 0.1 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Michael Elston & John Britnell
7 1 3NT+2 S 460   10.9 13.1 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
6 12 3NT+3 S 490   20.7 3.3 Damian Hassan & Clive Owen Val Gibson & Julian Gibson
5 10 3NT+2 S 460   10.9 13.1 Anne Welsh & Audrey Spencer Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
4 8 3NT+2 S 460   10.9 13.1 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
3 6 3NT+2 N 460   10.9 13.1 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne
2 4 3NT+2 S 460   10.9 13.1 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Pauline Knight Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
1 2 3NT+2 N 460   10.9 13.1 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams

Board 26 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
13 13 2H+1 S 140   13.1 10.9 Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken David Mills & Beverley Marriner
12 11 3S= N 140   13.1 10.9 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Brian R Smith & John Greaves
11 9 2S+3 N 200   23.9 0.1 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
10 7 2C-3 S   300 0.1 23.9 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
8 3 4H-1 S   100 4.4 19.6 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Michael Elston & John Britnell
7 1 3H= S 140   13.1 10.9 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
6 12 2H+1 N 140   13.1 10.9 Damian Hassan & Clive Owen Val Gibson & Julian Gibson
5 10 2H+1 S 140   13.1 10.9 Anne Welsh & Audrey Spencer Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
4 8 2H+2 S 170   21.8 2.3 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
3 6 4Hx-1 S   200 2.3 21.8 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne
2 4 3H= S 140   13.1 10.9 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Pauline Knight Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
1 2 2S+1 N 140   13.1 10.9 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams