Hurworth Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Elsie Bell round 12 - July 12, 2017

7 tables - Mitchell Share and Relay

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank North-South Total % MPs
2 1st Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy 179 62.15 30
3 2nd= Jacqui Graham & John Graham 163 56.60 15
4 2nd= Bob Watts & Liz Reese 163 56.60 15
6 4th Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge 138 47.92  
8 5th Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge 125 43.40  
1 6th= Nigel Durie & David Turner 120 41.67  
7 6th= Ros Wigham & June Lowson 120 41.67  

Pair Rank East-West Total % MPs
1 1st John Greaves & Harald Volkmann 159 63.10 30
3 2nd Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist 148 58.73 20
5 3rd George Kellett & Joe Bateman 141 55.95 10
7 4th Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn 135 53.57  
4 5th John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge 129 51.19  
2 6th Catherine Bruce & Margaret Smith 118 46.83  
8 7th Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton 93 36.90  
6 8th John Lambert & Jennifer Wilson 85 33.73  

NS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 Adj. Total
2 12 9 7 11 6 10 5 5 6 8 11 3 10 6 12 7 6 8 6 9 5 6 7 4   179
3 6 9 2 6 6 0 1 12 6 8 6 12 10 6 3 11 6 8 6 9 10 1 10 9   163
4 2 5 2 6 10 12 1 5 11 1 11 8 3 6 3 11 12 8 2 4 5 11 12 12   163
6 0 5 7 11 2 3 9 0 11 8 1 6 3 6 8 3 6 8 11 12 1 11 4 2   138
8 6 2 11 1 0 7 12 10 6 1 8 3 10 6 10 7 1 0 11 0 1 1 2 9   125
1 6 0 11 6 6 7 5 5 1 8 4 10 3 6 3 3 10 8 0 4 8 6 0 0   120
7 10 12 2 1 12 3 9 5 1 8 1 0 3 6 3 0 1 2 6 4 12 6 7 6   120

EW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 Adj. Total
1 6 12 1 - - - 7 7 6 4 11 6 2 6 9 12 11 10 10 8 7 11 10 3   159
3 0 3 5 1 10 9 11 0 6 4 11 12 9 6 9 5 11 12 12 8 4 - - -   148
5 6 3 10 11 0 9 11 7 1 11 4 9 9 6 9 - - - 6 3 7 1 8 10   141
7 10 7 10 11 12 5 7 7 11 - - - 2 6 0 9 6 4 6 3 2 6 5 6   135
4 12 7 5 6 6 12 3 7 11 11 1 4 2 6 2 9 2 4 - - - 6 5 8   129
2 - - - 1 6 2 3 12 1 4 6 0 9 6 9 1 0 4 1 12 11 6 12 12   118
8 6 10 1 6 6 5 - - - 4 1 9 9 6 4 1 6 4 6 8 0 1 0 0   93
6 2 0 10 6 2 0 0 2 6 4 8 2 - - - 5 6 4 1 0 11 11 2 3   85

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 2S+2 W   170 6 6 Nigel Durie & David Turner John Greaves & Harald Volkmann
7 6 2NT+1 E   150 10 2 Ros Wigham & June Lowson John Lambert & Jennifer Wilson
6 4 3NT= E   400 0 12 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
4 7 2S+3 W   200 2 10 Bob Watts & Liz Reese Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
3 5 2S+2 W   170 6 6 Jacqui Graham & John Graham George Kellett & Joe Bateman
2 3 2S+1 W   140 12 0 Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist
8 8 2S+2 W   170 6 6 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 5Cx-1 N   200 0 12 Nigel Durie & David Turner John Greaves & Harald Volkmann
7 6 4C= N 130   12 0 Ros Wigham & June Lowson John Lambert & Jennifer Wilson
6 4 5C-1 N   100 5 7 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
4 7 5C-1 N   100 5 7 Bob Watts & Liz Reese Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
3 5 4S-1 E 50   9 3 Jacqui Graham & John Graham George Kellett & Joe Bateman
2 3 4S-1 E 50   9 3 Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist
8 8 3S+1 E   170 2 10 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 3H+1 N 170   11 1 Nigel Durie & David Turner John Greaves & Harald Volkmann
7 6 4H-1 N   50 2 10 Ros Wigham & June Lowson John Lambert & Jennifer Wilson
6 4 3H= N 140   7 5 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
4 7 4H-1 N   50 2 10 Bob Watts & Liz Reese Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
3 5 4H-1 N   50 2 10 Jacqui Graham & John Graham George Kellett & Joe Bateman
2 3 2H+1 N 140   7 5 Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist
8 8 3H+1 N 170   11 1 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 3C-3 E 300   11 1 Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy Catherine Bruce & Margaret Smith
1 8 3C-2 E 200   6 6 Nigel Durie & David Turner Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
7 5 3NT-1 W 100   1 11 Ros Wigham & June Lowson George Kellett & Joe Bateman
6 3 3D-3 E 300   11 1 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist
4 6 3C-2 E 200   6 6 Bob Watts & Liz Reese John Lambert & Jennifer Wilson
3 4 3C-2 E 200   6 6 Jacqui Graham & John Graham John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
8 7 2C-1 E 100   1 11 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 6C+1 N 1390   6 6 Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy Catherine Bruce & Margaret Smith
1 8 6C+1 N 1390   6 6 Nigel Durie & David Turner Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
7 5 7Cx= N 2330   12 0 Ros Wigham & June Lowson George Kellett & Joe Bateman
6 3 5S+1 S 680   2 10 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist
4 6 6S= S 1430   10 2 Bob Watts & Liz Reese John Lambert & Jennifer Wilson
3 4 6C+1 N 1390   6 6 Jacqui Graham & John Graham John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
8 7 5H-1 E 50   0 12 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 2H= E   110 10 2 Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy Catherine Bruce & Margaret Smith
1 8 3H= E   140 7 5 Nigel Durie & David Turner Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
7 5 3S-3 N   150 3 9 Ros Wigham & June Lowson George Kellett & Joe Bateman
6 3 3S-3 N   150 3 9 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist
4 6 3S-2 N   100 12 0 Bob Watts & Liz Reese John Lambert & Jennifer Wilson
3 4 3S-4 N   200 0 12 Jacqui Graham & John Graham John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
8 7 2H+1 E   140 7 5 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 2S+1 E   140 1 11 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist
2 1 4S-1 E 100   5 7 Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy John Greaves & Harald Volkmann
1 7 2H-1 W 100   5 7 Nigel Durie & David Turner Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
7 4 3H-2 W 200   9 3 Ros Wigham & June Lowson John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
6 2 4H-2 W 200   9 3 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Catherine Bruce & Margaret Smith
4 5 2S+1 E   140 1 11 Bob Watts & Liz Reese George Kellett & Joe Bateman
8 6 4Hx-4 W 1100   12 0 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge John Lambert & Jennifer Wilson

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 2C= E   90 12 0 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist
2 1 1D+4 W   150 5 7 Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy John Greaves & Harald Volkmann
1 7 1D+4 W   150 5 7 Nigel Durie & David Turner Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
7 4 1D+4 W   150 5 7 Ros Wigham & June Lowson John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
6 2 2Dx+2 W   380 0 12 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Catherine Bruce & Margaret Smith
4 5 2NT+1 E   150 5 7 Bob Watts & Liz Reese George Kellett & Joe Bateman
8 6 1D+3 W   130 10 2 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge John Lambert & Jennifer Wilson

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 4H= N 420   6 6 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist
2 1 4H= N 420   6 6 Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy John Greaves & Harald Volkmann
1 7 5H-1 N   50 1 11 Nigel Durie & David Turner Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
7 4 6H-1 N   50 1 11 Ros Wigham & June Lowson John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
6 2 4H+1 N 450   11 1 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Catherine Bruce & Margaret Smith
4 5 5H= N 450   11 1 Bob Watts & Liz Reese George Kellett & Joe Bateman
8 6 4H= N 420   6 6 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge John Lambert & Jennifer Wilson

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 6C+1 S 1390   1 11 Bob Watts & Liz Reese John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
3 2 6NT= N 1440   8 4 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Catherine Bruce & Margaret Smith
2 8 6NT= S 1440   8 4 Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
1 6 6NT= N 1440   8 4 Nigel Durie & David Turner John Lambert & Jennifer Wilson
7 3 6NT= S 1440   8 4 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist
6 1 6NT= S 1440   8 4 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge John Greaves & Harald Volkmann
8 5 6C+1 S 1390   1 11 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge George Kellett & Joe Bateman

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 5C= N 400   11 1 Bob Watts & Liz Reese John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
3 2 3H-2 E 100   6 6 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Catherine Bruce & Margaret Smith
2 8 5C= N 400   11 1 Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
1 6 3H-1 E 50   4 8 Nigel Durie & David Turner John Lambert & Jennifer Wilson
7 3 3S-1 S   50 1 11 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist
6 1 5C-1 N   50 1 11 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge John Greaves & Harald Volkmann
8 5 2S= S 110   8 4 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge George Kellett & Joe Bateman

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 3C= W   110 8 4 Bob Watts & Liz Reese John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
3 2 1S+1 N 110   12 0 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Catherine Bruce & Margaret Smith
2 8 1S-2 N   200 3 9 Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
1 6 1S-1 N   100 10 2 Nigel Durie & David Turner John Lambert & Jennifer Wilson
7 3 3Sx-4 N   1100 0 12 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist
6 1 3C+1 W   130 6 6 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge John Greaves & Harald Volkmann
8 5 1S-2 N   200 3 9 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge George Kellett & Joe Bateman

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 3 1NT= E   90 3 9 Bob Watts & Liz Reese Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist
3 1 1NT-1 E 100   10 2 Jacqui Graham & John Graham John Greaves & Harald Volkmann
2 7 1NT-1 E 100   10 2 Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
1 5 1NT= E   90 3 9 Nigel Durie & David Turner George Kellett & Joe Bateman
7 2 1NT= E   90 3 9 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Catherine Bruce & Margaret Smith
6 8 1NT= E   90 3 9 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
8 4 3C-1 W 100   10 2 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 3 4H+1 N 450   6 6 Bob Watts & Liz Reese Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist
3 1 5H= N 450   6 6 Jacqui Graham & John Graham John Greaves & Harald Volkmann
2 7 5H= N 450   6 6 Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
1 5 5H= N 450   6 6 Nigel Durie & David Turner George Kellett & Joe Bateman
7 2 4H+1 N 450   6 6 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Catherine Bruce & Margaret Smith
6 8 4H+1 N 450   6 6 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
8 4 5H= N 450   6 6 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 3 4S-1 S   100 3 9 Bob Watts & Liz Reese Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist
3 1 4S-1 S   100 3 9 Jacqui Graham & John Graham John Greaves & Harald Volkmann
2 7 3NT+2 N 660   12 0 Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
1 5 4S-1 S   100 3 9 Nigel Durie & David Turner George Kellett & Joe Bateman
7 2 4S-1 S   100 3 9 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Catherine Bruce & Margaret Smith
6 8 2S+1 S 140   8 4 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
8 4 3NT= N 600   10 2 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 2 3Sx-1 E 200   11 1 Bob Watts & Liz Reese Catherine Bruce & Margaret Smith
3 8 3Sx-1 E 200   11 1 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
2 6 4C+1 N 150   7 5 Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy John Lambert & Jennifer Wilson
1 4 5C-1 N   50 3 9 Nigel Durie & David Turner John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
7 1 4H-2 S   100 0 12 Ros Wigham & June Lowson John Greaves & Harald Volkmann
6 7 5C-1 N   50 3 9 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
8 3 3C+2 N 150   7 5 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist

Board 17 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 2 4H= S 420   12 0 Bob Watts & Liz Reese Catherine Bruce & Margaret Smith
3 8 3D+1 S 130   6 6 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
2 6 2D+2 S 130   6 6 Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy John Lambert & Jennifer Wilson
1 4 2D+3 N 150   10 2 Nigel Durie & David Turner John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
7 1 2D+1 S 110   1 11 Ros Wigham & June Lowson John Greaves & Harald Volkmann
6 7 2D+2 N 130   6 6 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
8 3 2D+1 S 110   1 11 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist

Board 18 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 2 3C+1 N 130   8 4 Bob Watts & Liz Reese Catherine Bruce & Margaret Smith
3 8 3C+1 N 130   8 4 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
2 6 3C+1 S 130   8 4 Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy John Lambert & Jennifer Wilson
1 4 3C+1 S 130   8 4 Nigel Durie & David Turner John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
7 1 3H-1 E 50   2 10 Ros Wigham & June Lowson John Greaves & Harald Volkmann
6 7 3C+1 S 130   8 4 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
8 3 3H+1 E   170 0 12 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist

Board 19 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 4S= S 420   11 1 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge John Lambert & Jennifer Wilson
4 1 1NT+2 S 150   2 10 Bob Watts & Liz Reese John Greaves & Harald Volkmann
3 7 2S+2 N 170   6 6 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
2 5 2S+2 S 170   6 6 Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy George Kellett & Joe Bateman
1 3 4S-1 N   50 0 12 Nigel Durie & David Turner Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist
7 8 3S+1 S 170   6 6 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
8 2 4S= S 420   11 1 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Catherine Bruce & Margaret Smith

Board 20 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 1NT-1 E 100   12 0 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge John Lambert & Jennifer Wilson
4 1 1NT+1 W   120 4 8 Bob Watts & Liz Reese John Greaves & Harald Volkmann
3 7 1NT= E   90 9 3 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
2 5 1NT= E   90 9 3 Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy George Kellett & Joe Bateman
1 3 1NT+1 E   120 4 8 Nigel Durie & David Turner Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist
7 8 1NT+1 E   120 4 8 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
8 2 1NT+2 E   150 0 12 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Catherine Bruce & Margaret Smith

Board 21 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 4H+2 W   480 1 11 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge John Lambert & Jennifer Wilson
4 1 4H+1 W   450 5 7 Bob Watts & Liz Reese John Greaves & Harald Volkmann
3 7 4S-1 E 50   10 2 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
2 5 4H+1 W   450 5 7 Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy George Kellett & Joe Bateman
1 3 4H= W   420 8 4 Nigel Durie & David Turner Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist
7 8 3NT= S 600   12 0 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
8 2 4H+2 W   480 1 11 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Catherine Bruce & Margaret Smith

Board 22 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 3NT= S 400   6 6 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
6 5 3NT+1 S 430   11 1 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge George Kellett & Joe Bateman
4 8 3NT+1 S 430   11 1 Bob Watts & Liz Reese Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
3 6 2NT= S 120   1 11 Jacqui Graham & John Graham John Lambert & Jennifer Wilson
2 4 3NT= N 400   6 6 Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
1 2 3NT= S 400   6 6 Nigel Durie & David Turner Catherine Bruce & Margaret Smith
8 1 1NT+1 N 120   1 11 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge John Greaves & Harald Volkmann

Board 23 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 4D+1 E   150 7 5 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
6 5 3H+1 E   170 4 8 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge George Kellett & Joe Bateman
4 8 3H-2 E 200   12 0 Bob Watts & Liz Reese Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
3 6 4D-1 E 100   10 2 Jacqui Graham & John Graham John Lambert & Jennifer Wilson
2 4 3D+2 E   150 7 5 Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
1 2 4Dx+1 E   910 0 12 Nigel Durie & David Turner Catherine Bruce & Margaret Smith
8 1 3Sx-2 S   500 2 10 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge John Greaves & Harald Volkmann

Board 24 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 3D= N 110   6 6 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
6 5 3C-1 W 50   2 10 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge George Kellett & Joe Bateman
4 8 3S-4 E 200   12 0 Bob Watts & Liz Reese Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
3 6 2NT-3 W 150   9 3 Jacqui Graham & John Graham John Lambert & Jennifer Wilson
2 4 3NT-2 E 100   4 8 Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
1 2 2H= E   110 0 12 Nigel Durie & David Turner Catherine Bruce & Margaret Smith
8 1 4H-3 E 150   9 3 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge John Greaves & Harald Volkmann