Hurworth Bridge Club

Home Results Index Results and Travellers

Elsie Bell round 12 - July 12, 2017

7 tables - Mitchell Share and Relay

Back to the results
Pair NS1 - Nigel Durie & David Turner. Total = 120.0 : 41.67% : 6th=/8 : Top is 12.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 John Greaves &
Harald Volkmann
1
2
3
2S
5Cx
3H
W
N
N
-170
-200
+170
-140
+130
+170
6
0
11
50.0%
0.0%
91.7%
17 47.2% 17 47.22%
2 Josephine Finney
& Eileen Cotton
4
5
6
3C
6C
3H
E
N
E
+200
+1390
-140
+300
+2330
-100
6
6
7
50.0%
50.0%
58.3%
19 52.8% 36 50.00%
3 Colin Gavin &
Trevor Nunn
7
8
9
2H
1D
5H
W
W
N
+100
-150
-50
+1100
-90
+450
5
5
1
41.7%
41.7%
8.3%
11 30.6% 47 43.52%
4 John Lambert &
Jennifer Wilson
10
11
12
6NT
3H
1S
N
E
N
+1440
+50
-100
+1440
+400
+110
8
4
10
66.7%
33.3%
83.3%
22 61.1% 69 47.92%
5 George Kellett
& Joe Bateman
13
14
15
1NT
5H
4S
E
N
S
-90
+450
-100
+100
+450
+660
3
6
3
25.0%
50.0%
25.0%
12 33.3% 81 45.00%
6 John Faichney &
Derek Bainbridge
16
17
18
5C
2D
3C
N
N
S
-50
+150
+130
+200
+420
+130
3
10
8
25.0%
83.3%
66.7%
21 58.3% 102 47.22%
7 Nichola Cockerill-Smith
& Jenny Grist
19
20
21
4S
1NT
4H
N
E
W
-50
-120
-420
+420
+100
+600
0
4
8
0.0%
33.3%
66.7%
12 33.3% 114 45.24%
8 Catherine Bruce
& Margaret Smith
22
23
24
3NT
4Dx
2H
S
E
E
+400
-910
-110
+430
+200
+200
6
0
0
50.0%
0.0%
0.0%
6 16.7% 120 41.67%
Back to the results
Pair NS2 - Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy. Total = 179.0 : 62.15% : 1st/8 : Top is 12.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Catherine Bruce
& Margaret Smith
4
5
6
3C
6C
2H
E
N
E
+300
+1390
-110
+300
+2330
-100
11
6
10
91.7%
50.0%
83.3%
27 75.0% 27 75.00%
2 John Greaves &
Harald Volkmann
7
8
9
4S
1D
4H
E
W
N
+100
-150
+420
+1100
-90
+450
5
5
6
41.7%
41.7%
50.0%
16 44.4% 43 59.72%
3 Josephine Finney
& Eileen Cotton
10
11
12
6NT
5C
1S
S
N
N
+1440
+400
-200
+1440
+400
+110
8
11
3
66.7%
91.7%
25.0%
22 61.1% 65 60.19%
4 Colin Gavin &
Trevor Nunn
13
14
15
1NT
5H
3NT
E
N
N
+100
+450
+660
+100
+450
+660
10
6
12
83.3%
50.0%
100.0%
28 77.8% 93 64.58%
5 John Lambert &
Jennifer Wilson
16
17
18
4C
2D
3C
N
S
S
+150
+130
+130
+200
+420
+130
7
6
8
58.3%
50.0%
66.7%
21 58.3% 114 63.33%
6 George Kellett
& Joe Bateman
19
20
21
2S
1NT
4H
S
E
W
+170
-90
-450
+420
+100
+600
6
9
5
50.0%
75.0%
41.7%
20 55.6% 134 62.04%
7 John Faichney &
Derek Bainbridge
22
23
24
3NT
3D
3NT
N
E
E
+400
-150
+100
+430
+200
+200
6
7
4
50.0%
58.3%
33.3%
17 47.2% 151 59.92%
8 Nichola Cockerill-Smith
& Jenny Grist
1
2
3
2S
4S
2H
W
E
N
-140
+50
+140
-140
+130
+170
12
9
7
100.0%
75.0%
58.3%
28 77.8% 179 62.15%
Back to the results
Pair NS3 - Jacqui Graham & John Graham. Total = 163.0 : 56.60% : 2nd=/8 : Top is 12.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Nichola Cockerill-Smith
& Jenny Grist
7
8
9
2S
2C
4H
E
E
N
-140
-90
+420
+1100
-90
+450
1
12
6
8.3%
100.0%
50.0%
19 52.8% 19 52.78%
2 Catherine Bruce
& Margaret Smith
10
11
12
6NT
3H
1S
N
E
N
+1440
+100
+110
+1440
+400
+110
8
6
12
66.7%
50.0%
100.0%
26 72.2% 45 62.50%
3 John Greaves &
Harald Volkmann
13
14
15
1NT
5H
4S
E
N
S
+100
+450
-100
+100
+450
+660
10
6
3
83.3%
50.0%
25.0%
19 52.8% 64 59.26%
4 Josephine Finney
& Eileen Cotton
16
17
18
3Sx
3D
3C
E
S
N
+200
+130
+130
+200
+420
+130
11
6
8
91.7%
50.0%
66.7%
25 69.4% 89 61.81%
5 Colin Gavin &
Trevor Nunn
19
20
21
2S
1NT
4S
N
E
E
+170
-90
+50
+420
+100
+600
6
9
10
50.0%
75.0%
83.3%
25 69.4% 114 63.33%
6 John Lambert &
Jennifer Wilson
22
23
24
2NT
4D
2NT
S
E
W
+120
+100
+150
+430
+200
+200
1
10
9
8.3%
83.3%
75.0%
20 55.6% 134 62.04%
7 George Kellett
& Joe Bateman
1
2
3
2S
4S
4H
W
E
N
-170
+50
-50
-140
+130
+170
6
9
2
50.0%
75.0%
16.7%
17 47.2% 151 59.92%
8 John Faichney &
Derek Bainbridge
4
5
6
3C
6C
3S
E
N
N
+200
+1390
-200
+300
+2330
-100
6
6
0
50.0%
50.0%
0.0%
12 33.3% 163 56.60%
Back to the results
Pair NS4 - Bob Watts & Liz Reese. Total = 163.0 : 56.60% : 2nd=/8 : Top is 12.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 John Faichney &
Derek Bainbridge
10
11
12
6C
5C
3C
S
N
W
+1390
+400
-110
+1440
+400
+110
1
11
8
8.3%
91.7%
66.7%
20 55.6% 20 55.56%
2 Nichola Cockerill-Smith
& Jenny Grist
13
14
15
1NT
4H
4S
E
N
S
-90
+450
-100
+100
+450
+660
3
6
3
25.0%
50.0%
25.0%
12 33.3% 32 44.44%
3 Catherine Bruce
& Margaret Smith
16
17
18
3Sx
4H
3C
E
S
N
+200
+420
+130
+200
+420
+130
11
12
8
91.7%
100.0%
66.7%
31 86.1% 63 58.33%
4 John Greaves &
Harald Volkmann
19
20
21
1NT
1NT
4H
S
W
W
+150
-120
-450
+420
+100
+600
2
4
5
16.7%
33.3%
41.7%
11 30.6% 74 51.39%
5 Josephine Finney
& Eileen Cotton
22
23
24
3NT
3H
3S
S
E
E
+430
+200
+200
+430
+200
+200
11
12
12
91.7%
100.0%
100.0%
35 97.2% 109 60.56%
6 Colin Gavin &
Trevor Nunn
1
2
3
2S
5C
4H
W
N
N
-200
-100
-50
-140
+130
+170
2
5
2
16.7%
41.7%
16.7%
9 25.0% 118 54.63%
7 John Lambert &
Jennifer Wilson
4
5
6
3C
6S
3S
E
S
N
+200
+1430
-100
+300
+2330
-100
6
10
12
50.0%
83.3%
100.0%
28 77.8% 146 57.94%
8 George Kellett
& Joe Bateman
7
8
9
2S
2NT
5H
E
E
N
-140
-150
+450
+1100
-90
+450
1
5
11
8.3%
41.7%
91.7%
17 47.2% 163 56.60%
Back to the results
Pair NS6 - Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge. Total = 138.0 : 47.92% : 4th/8 : Top is 12.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 John Lambert &
Jennifer Wilson
19
20
21
4S
1NT
4H
S
E
W
+420
+100
-480
+420
+100
+600
11
12
1
91.7%
100.0%
8.3%
24 66.7% 24 66.67%
2 George Kellett
& Joe Bateman
22
23
24
3NT
3H
3C
S
E
W
+430
-170
+50
+430
+200
+200
11
4
2
91.7%
33.3%
16.7%
17 47.2% 41 56.94%
3 John Faichney &
Derek Bainbridge
1
2
3
3NT
5C
3H
E
N
N
-400
-100
+140
-140
+130
+170
0
5
7
0.0%
41.7%
58.3%
12 33.3% 53 49.07%
4 Nichola Cockerill-Smith
& Jenny Grist
4
5
6
3D
5S
3S
E
S
N
+300
+680
-150
+300
+2330
-100
11
2
3
91.7%
16.7%
25.0%
16 44.4% 69 47.92%
5 Catherine Bruce
& Margaret Smith
7
8
9
4H
2Dx
4H
W
W
N
+200
-380
+450
+1100
-90
+450
9
0
11
75.0%
0.0%
91.7%
20 55.6% 89 49.44%
6 John Greaves &
Harald Volkmann
10
11
12
6NT
5C
3C
S
N
W
+1440
-50
-130
+1440
+400
+110
8
1
6
66.7%
8.3%
50.0%
15 41.7% 104 48.15%
7 Josephine Finney
& Eileen Cotton
13
14
15
1NT
4H
2S
E
N
S
-90
+450
+140
+100
+450
+660
3
6
8
25.0%
50.0%
66.7%
17 47.2% 121 48.02%
8 Colin Gavin &
Trevor Nunn
16
17
18
5C
2D
3C
N
N
S
-50
+130
+130
+200
+420
+130
3
6
8
25.0%
50.0%
66.7%
17 47.2% 138 47.92%
Back to the results
Pair NS7 - Ros Wigham & June Lowson. Total = 120.0 : 41.67% : 6th=/8 : Top is 12.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Colin Gavin &
Trevor Nunn
22
23
24
3NT
4D
3D
S
E
N
+400
-150
+110
+430
+200
+200
6
7
6
50.0%
58.3%
50.0%
19 52.8% 19 52.78%
2 John Lambert &
Jennifer Wilson
1
2
3
2NT
4C
4H
E
N
N
-150
+130
-50
-140
+130
+170
10
12
2
83.3%
100.0%
16.7%
24 66.7% 43 59.72%
3 George Kellett
& Joe Bateman
4
5
6
3NT
7Cx
3S
W
N
N
+100
+2330
-150
+300
+2330
-100
1
12
3
8.3%
100.0%
25.0%
16 44.4% 59 54.63%
4 John Faichney &
Derek Bainbridge
7
8
9
3H
1D
6H
W
W
N
+200
-150
-50
+1100
-90
+450
9
5
1
75.0%
41.7%
8.3%
15 41.7% 74 51.39%
5 Nichola Cockerill-Smith
& Jenny Grist
10
11
12
6NT
3S
3Sx
S
S
N
+1440
-50
-1100
+1440
+400
+110
8
1
0
66.7%
8.3%
0.0%
9 25.0% 83 46.11%
6 Catherine Bruce
& Margaret Smith
13
14
15
1NT
4H
4S
E
N
S
-90
+450
-100
+100
+450
+660
3
6
3
25.0%
50.0%
25.0%
12 33.3% 95 43.98%
7 John Greaves &
Harald Volkmann
16
17
18
4H
2D
3H
S
S
E
-100
+110
+50
+200
+420
+130
0
1
2
0.0%
8.3%
16.7%
3 8.3% 98 38.89%
8 Josephine Finney
& Eileen Cotton
19
20
21
3S
1NT
3NT
S
E
S
+170
-120
+600
+420
+100
+600
6
4
12
50.0%
33.3%
100.0%
22 61.1% 120 41.67%
Back to the results
Pair NS8 - Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge. Total = 125.0 : 43.40% : 5th/8 : Top is 12.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Josephine Finney
& Eileen Cotton
1
2
3
2S
3S
3H
W
E
N
-170
-170
+170
-140
+130
+170
6
2
11
50.0%
16.7%
91.7%
19 52.8% 19 52.78%
2 Colin Gavin &
Trevor Nunn
4
5
6
2C
5H
2H
E
E
E
+100
+50
-140
+300
+2330
-100
1
0
7
8.3%
0.0%
58.3%
8 22.2% 27 37.50%
3 John Lambert &
Jennifer Wilson
7
8
9
4Hx
1D
4H
W
W
N
+1100
-130
+420
+1100
-90
+450
12
10
6
100.0%
83.3%
50.0%
28 77.8% 55 50.93%
4 George Kellett
& Joe Bateman
10
11
12
6C
2S
1S
S
S
N
+1390
+110
-200
+1440
+400
+110
1
8
3
8.3%
66.7%
25.0%
12 33.3% 67 46.53%
5 John Faichney &
Derek Bainbridge
13
14
15
3C
5H
3NT
W
N
N
+100
+450
+600
+100
+450
+660
10
6
10
83.3%
50.0%
83.3%
26 72.2% 93 51.67%
6 Nichola Cockerill-Smith
& Jenny Grist
16
17
18
3C
2D
3H
N
S
E
+150
+110
-170
+200
+420
+130
7
1
0
58.3%
8.3%
0.0%
8 22.2% 101 46.76%
7 Catherine Bruce
& Margaret Smith
19
20
21
4S
1NT
4H
S
E
W
+420
-150
-480
+420
+100
+600
11
0
1
91.7%
0.0%
8.3%
12 33.3% 113 44.84%
8 John Greaves &
Harald Volkmann
22
23
24
1NT
3Sx
4H
N
S
E
+120
-500
+150
+430
+200
+200
1
2
9
8.3%
16.7%
75.0%
12 33.3% 125 43.40%
Back to the results
Pair EW1 - John Greaves & Harald Volkmann. Total = 159.0 : 63.10% : 1st/8 : Top is 12.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Nigel Durie &
David Turner
1
2
3
2S
5Cx
3H
W
N
N
+170
+200
-170
+400
+200
+50
6
12
1
50.0%
100.0%
8.3%
19 52.8% 19 52.78%
2 Peter Burnip
& Rose Boddy
7
8
9
4S
1D
4H
E
W
N
-100
+150
-420
+140
+380
+50
7
7
6
58.3%
58.3%
50.0%
20 55.6% 39 54.17%
3 Jacqui Graham
& John Graham
13
14
15
1NT
5H
4S
E
N
S
-100
-450
+100
+90
-450
+100
2
6
9
16.7%
50.0%
75.0%
17 47.2% 56 51.85%
4 Bob Watts
& Liz Reese
19
20
21
1NT
1NT
4H
S
W
W
-150
+120
+450
+50
+150
+480
10
8
7
83.3%
66.7%
58.3%
25 69.4% 81 56.25%
6 Pauline Durie &
Audrey Bainbridge
10
11
12
6NT
5C
3C
S
N
W
-1440
+50
+130
-1390
+50
+1100
4
11
6
33.3%
91.7%
50.0%
21 58.3% 102 56.67%
7 Ros Wigham &
June Lowson
16
17
18
4H
2D
3H
S
S
E
+100
-110
-50
+100
-110
+170
12
11
10
100.0%
91.7%
83.3%
33 91.7% 135 62.50%
8 Margaret Johnson &
Christine Bainbridge
22
23
24
1NT
3Sx
4H
N
S
E
-120
+500
-150
-120
+910
+110
11
10
3
91.7%
83.3%
25.0%
24 66.7% 159 63.10%
Back to the results
Pair EW2 - Catherine Bruce & Margaret Smith. Total = 118.0 : 46.83% : 6th/8 : Top is 12.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Peter Burnip
& Rose Boddy
4
5
6
3C
6C
2H
E
N
E
-300
-1390
+110
-100
-50
+200
1
6
2
8.3%
50.0%
16.7%
9 25.0% 9 25.00%
2 Jacqui Graham
& John Graham
10
11
12
6NT
3H
1S
N
E
N
-1440
-100
-110
-1390
+50
+1100
4
6
0
33.3%
50.0%
0.0%
10 27.8% 19 26.39%
3 Bob Watts
& Liz Reese
16
17
18
3Sx
4H
3C
E
S
N
-200
-420
-130
+100
-110
+170
1
0
4
8.3%
0.0%
33.3%
5 13.9% 24 22.22%
5 Pauline Durie &
Audrey Bainbridge
7
8
9
4H
2Dx
4H
W
W
N
-200
+380
-450
+140
+380
+50
3
12
1
25.0%
100.0%
8.3%
16 44.4% 40 27.78%
6 Ros Wigham &
June Lowson
13
14
15
1NT
4H
4S
E
N
S
+90
-450
+100
+90
-450
+100
9
6
9
75.0%
50.0%
75.0%
24 66.7% 64 35.56%
7 Margaret Johnson &
Christine Bainbridge
19
20
21
4S
1NT
4H
S
E
W
-420
+150
+480
+50
+150
+480
1
12
11
8.3%
100.0%
91.7%
24 66.7% 88 40.74%
8 Nigel Durie &
David Turner
22
23
24
3NT
4Dx
2H
S
E
E
-400
+910
+110
-120
+910
+110
6
12
12
50.0%
100.0%
100.0%
30 83.3% 118 46.83%
Back to the results
Pair EW3 - Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist. Total = 148.0 : 58.73% : 2nd/8 : Top is 12.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Jacqui Graham
& John Graham
7
8
9
2S
2C
4H
E
E
N
+140
+90
-420
+140
+380
+50
11
0
6
91.7%
0.0%
50.0%
17 47.2% 17 47.22%
2 Bob Watts
& Liz Reese
13
14
15
1NT
4H
4S
E
N
S
+90
-450
+100
+90
-450
+100
9
6
9
75.0%
50.0%
75.0%
24 66.7% 41 56.94%
4 Pauline Durie &
Audrey Bainbridge
4
5
6
3D
5S
3S
E
S
N
-300
-680
+150
-100
-50
+200
1
10
9
8.3%
83.3%
75.0%
20 55.6% 61 56.48%
5 Ros Wigham &
June Lowson
10
11
12
6NT
3S
3Sx
S
S
N
-1440
+50
+1100
-1390
+50
+1100
4
11
12
33.3%
91.7%
100.0%
27 75.0% 88 61.11%
6 Margaret Johnson &
Christine Bainbridge
16
17
18
3C
2D
3H
N
S
E
-150
-110
+170
+100
-110
+170
5
11
12
41.7%
91.7%
100.0%
28 77.8% 116 64.44%
7 Nigel Durie &
David Turner
19
20
21
4S
1NT
4H
N
E
W
+50
+120
+420
+50
+150
+480
12
8
4
100.0%
66.7%
33.3%
24 66.7% 140 64.81%
8 Peter Burnip
& Rose Boddy
1
2
3
2S
4S
2H
W
E
N
+140
-50
-140
+400
+200
+50
0
3
5
0.0%
25.0%
41.7%
8 22.2% 148 58.73%
Back to the results
Pair EW4 - John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge. Total = 129.0 : 51.19% : 5th/8 : Top is 12.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Bob Watts
& Liz Reese
10
11
12
6C
5C
3C
S
N
W
-1390
-400
+110
-1390
+50
+1100
11
1
4
91.7%
8.3%
33.3%
16 44.4% 16 44.44%
3 Pauline Durie &
Audrey Bainbridge
1
2
3
3NT
5C
3H
E
N
N
+400
+100
-140
+400
+200
+50
12
7
5
100.0%
58.3%
41.7%
24 66.7% 40 55.56%
4 Ros Wigham &
June Lowson
7
8
9
3H
1D
6H
W
W
N
-200
+150
+50
+140
+380
+50
3
7
11
25.0%
58.3%
91.7%
21 58.3% 61 56.48%
5 Margaret Johnson &
Christine Bainbridge
13
14
15
3C
5H
3NT
W
N
N
-100
-450
-600
+90
-450
+100
2
6
2
16.7%
50.0%
16.7%
10 27.8% 71 49.31%
6 Nigel Durie &
David Turner
16
17
18
5C
2D
3C
N
N
S
+50
-150
-130
+100
-110
+170
9
2
4
75.0%
16.7%
33.3%
15 41.7% 86 47.78%
7 Peter Burnip
& Rose Boddy
22
23
24
3NT
3D
3NT
N
E
E
-400
+150
-100
-120
+910
+110
6
5
8
50.0%
41.7%
66.7%
19 52.8% 105 48.61%
8 Jacqui Graham
& John Graham
4
5
6
3C
6C
3S
E
N
N
-200
-1390
+200
-100
-50
+200
6
6
12
50.0%
50.0%
100.0%
24 66.7% 129 51.19%
Back to the results
Pair EW5 - George Kellett & Joe Bateman. Total = 141.0 : 55.95% : 3rd/8 : Top is 12.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
2 Pauline Durie &
Audrey Bainbridge
22
23
24
3NT
3H
3C
S
E
W
-430
+170
-50
-120
+910
+110
1
8
10
8.3%
66.7%
83.3%
19 52.8% 19 52.78%
3 Ros Wigham &
June Lowson
4
5
6
3NT
7Cx
3S
W
N
N
-100
-2330
+150
-100
-50
+200
11
0
9
91.7%
0.0%
75.0%
20 55.6% 39 54.17%
4 Margaret Johnson &
Christine Bainbridge
10
11
12
6C
2S
1S
S
S
N
-1390
-110
+200
-1390
+50
+1100
11
4
9
91.7%
33.3%
75.0%
24 66.7% 63 58.33%
5 Nigel Durie &
David Turner
13
14
15
1NT
5H
4S
E
N
S
+90
-450
+100
+90
-450
+100
9
6
9
75.0%
50.0%
75.0%
24 66.7% 87 60.42%
6 Peter Burnip
& Rose Boddy
19
20
21
2S
1NT
4H
S
E
W
-170
+90
+450
+50
+150
+480
6
3
7
50.0%
25.0%
58.3%
16 44.4% 103 57.22%
7 Jacqui Graham
& John Graham
1
2
3
2S
4S
4H
W
E
N
+170
-50
+50
+400
+200
+50
6
3
10
50.0%
25.0%
83.3%
19 52.8% 122 56.48%
8 Bob Watts
& Liz Reese
7
8
9
2S
2NT
5H
E
E
N
+140
+150
-450
+140
+380
+50
11
7
1
91.7%
58.3%
8.3%
19 52.8% 141 55.95%
Back to the results
Pair EW6 - John Lambert & Jennifer Wilson. Total = 85.0 : 33.73% : 8th/8 : Top is 12.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Pauline Durie &
Audrey Bainbridge
19
20
21
4S
1NT
4H
S
E
W
-420
-100
+480
+50
+150
+480
1
0
11
8.3%
0.0%
91.7%
12 33.3% 12 33.33%
2 Ros Wigham &
June Lowson
1
2
3
2NT
4C
4H
E
N
N
+150
-130
+50
+400
+200
+50
2
0
10
16.7%
0.0%
83.3%
12 33.3% 24 33.33%
3 Margaret Johnson &
Christine Bainbridge
7
8
9
4Hx
1D
4H
W
W
N
-1100
+130
-420
+140
+380
+50
0
2
6
0.0%
16.7%
50.0%
8 22.2% 32 29.63%
4 Nigel Durie &
David Turner
10
11
12
6NT
3H
1S
N
E
N
-1440
-50
+100
-1390
+50
+1100
4
8
2
33.3%
66.7%
16.7%
14 38.9% 46 31.94%
5 Peter Burnip
& Rose Boddy
16
17
18
4C
2D
3C
N
S
S
-150
-130
-130
+100
-110
+170
5
6
4
41.7%
50.0%
33.3%
15 41.7% 61 33.89%
6 Jacqui Graham
& John Graham
22
23
24
2NT
4D
2NT
S
E
W
-120
-100
-150
-120
+910
+110
11
2
3
91.7%
16.7%
25.0%
16 44.4% 77 35.65%
7 Bob Watts
& Liz Reese
4
5
6
3C
6S
3S
E
S
N
-200
-1430
+100
-100
-50
+200
6
2
0
50.0%
16.7%
0.0%
8 22.2% 85 33.73%
Back to the results
Pair EW7 - Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn. Total = 135.0 : 53.57% : 4th/8 : Top is 12.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Ros Wigham &
June Lowson
22
23
24
3NT
4D
3D
S
E
N
-400
+150
-110
-120
+910
+110
6
5
6
50.0%
41.7%
50.0%
17 47.2% 17 47.22%
2 Margaret Johnson &
Christine Bainbridge
4
5
6
2C
5H
2H
E
E
E
-100
-50
+140
-100
-50
+200
11
12
5
91.7%
100.0%
41.7%
28 77.8% 45 62.50%
3 Nigel Durie &
David Turner
7
8
9
2H
1D
5H
W
W
N
-100
+150
+50
+140
+380
+50
7
7
11
58.3%
58.3%
91.7%
25 69.4% 70 64.81%
4 Peter Burnip
& Rose Boddy
13
14
15
1NT
5H
3NT
E
N
N
-100
-450
-660
+90
-450
+100
2
6
0
16.7%
50.0%
0.0%
8 22.2% 78 54.17%
5 Jacqui Graham
& John Graham
19
20
21
2S
1NT
4S
N
E
E
-170
+90
-50
+50
+150
+480
6
3
2
50.0%
25.0%
16.7%
11 30.6% 89 49.44%
6 Bob Watts
& Liz Reese
1
2
3
2S
5C
4H
W
N
N
+200
+100
+50
+400
+200
+50
10
7
10
83.3%
58.3%
83.3%
27 75.0% 116 53.70%
8 Pauline Durie &
Audrey Bainbridge
16
17
18
5C
2D
3C
N
N
S
+50
-130
-130
+100
-110
+170
9
6
4
75.0%
50.0%
33.3%
19 52.8% 135 53.57%
Back to the results
Pair EW8 - Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton. Total = 93.0 : 36.90% : 7th/8 : Top is 12.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Margaret Johnson &
Christine Bainbridge
1
2
3
2S
3S
3H
W
E
N
+170
+170
-170
+400
+200
+50
6
10
1
50.0%
83.3%
8.3%
17 47.2% 17 47.22%
2 Nigel Durie &
David Turner
4
5
6
3C
6C
3H
E
N
E
-200
-1390
+140
-100
-50
+200
6
6
5
50.0%
50.0%
41.7%
17 47.2% 34 47.22%
3 Peter Burnip
& Rose Boddy
10
11
12
6NT
5C
1S
S
N
N
-1440
-400
+200
-1390
+50
+1100
4
1
9
33.3%
8.3%
75.0%
14 38.9% 48 44.44%
4 Jacqui Graham
& John Graham
16
17
18
3Sx
3D
3C
E
S
N
-200
-130
-130
+100
-110
+170
1
6
4
8.3%
50.0%
33.3%
11 30.6% 59 40.97%
5 Bob Watts
& Liz Reese
22
23
24
3NT
3H
3S
S
E
E
-430
-200
-200
-120
+910
+110
1
0
0
8.3%
0.0%
0.0%
1 2.8% 60 33.33%
7 Pauline Durie &
Audrey Bainbridge
13
14
15
1NT
4H
2S
E
N
S
+90
-450
-140
+90
-450
+100
9
6
4
75.0%
50.0%
33.3%
19 52.8% 79 36.57%
8 Ros Wigham &
June Lowson
19
20
21
3S
1NT
3NT
S
E
S
-170
+120
-600
+50
+150
+480
6
8
0
50.0%
66.7%
0.0%
14 38.9% 93 36.90%