St Georges Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Summer Pairs round 15 - July 11, 2017

7 tables - Mitchell

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank North-South Total % MPs
5 1st Bob Watts & Hayden Dando 204.3 60.81 30
3 2nd Jacqui Graham & John Graham 179.2 53.32 20
1 3rd Bev Godfrey & Nichola Cockerill-Smith 166.7 49.60 10
4 4th Terry Sweeney & Rita Sweeney 159.3 47.42  
7 5th Marian Wilson & Tom Fowke 158 47.02  
6 6th Roger Chappel & Brian Hooper 157.8 46.97  
2 7th Barbara Stott & Fred Aitken 150.7 44.84  

Pair Rank East-West Total % MPs
7 1st David Mills & Peter Williams 226.3 67.36 30
1 2nd Alan Lester & Pete Prince 201.2 59.87 20
2 3rd Joan Stenson & Liz Robinson 196.8 58.58 10
5 4th Mike Brennan & Beverley Marriner 173.3 51.59  
6 5th John Lambert & Colin Gavin 160.7 47.82  
3 6th Monica Spencer & John Wildman 116 34.52  
4 7th Helen Pickersgill & Dot Denham 101.7 30.26  

NS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 Adj. Total
5 8 10 3 10 9 8 8 9 8 6 1 0 12 7 6 8.3 12 5 10 10 0 4 10 10 0 10 10 10   204.3
3 3 10 0 6 12 12 8 12 11 6 4 4 3 3 10 0.2 1 10 5 3 8 10 4 8 6 8 7 5   179.2
1 0 0 12 8 6 1 8 1 11 6 1 12 6 3 6 3.7 9 5 10 8 8 10 12 4 6 0 0 10   166.7
4 3 5 3 0 4 4 8 5 4 12 12 9 8 11 6 8.3 9 5 5 3 8 1 4 12 2 5 3 0   159.3
7 8 2 7 3 2 1 2 9 6 10 8 4 10 11 12 6 4 12 2 3 2 6 4 4 6 5 7 2   158
6 12 5 7 3 9 8 8 5 2 2 8 9 3 7 2 11.8 1 0 10 3 8 10 4 0 10 2 3 5   157.8
2 8 10 10 12 0 8 0 1 0 0 8 4 0 0 0 3.7 6 5 0 12 8 1 4 4 12 12 12 10   150.7

EW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 Adj. Total
7 9 7 9 12 6 11 4 11 4 6 11 12 12 12 12 8.3 11 12 2 9 4 2 8 4 6 7 5 10   226.3
1 12 12 0 4 3 4 4 3 12 12 4 8 9 5 10 0.2 11 2 7 9 10 6 8 8 10 7 9 12   201.2
2 4 2 9 2 12 4 12 11 10 10 4 3 9 9 2 11.8 8 0 10 9 4 11 8 0 6 12 12 2   196.8
5 9 2 12 6 10 11 10 3 8 0 0 3 6 9 6 8.3 0 7 2 2 4 11 8 8 2 10 9 7   173.3
6 4 10 5 9 8 8 4 7 1 6 11 0 0 5 6 3.7 6 7 12 0 4 2 8 12 6 4 5 7   160.7
3 4 2 2 0 3 4 4 7 1 6 8 8 2 1 0 6 3 7 7 9 4 2 0 8 12 2 2 2   116
4 0 7 5 9 0 0 4 0 6 2 4 8 4 1 6 3.7 3 7 2 4 12 8 2 2 0 0 0 2   101.7

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 7H= E   1510 0 12 Bev Godfrey & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Alan Lester & Pete Prince
7 6 4H+2 E   480 8 4 Marian Wilson & Tom Fowke John Lambert & Colin Gavin
6 4 3H+4 E   260 12 0 Roger Chappel & Brian Hooper Helen Pickersgill & Dot Denham
5 2 4H+2 E   480 8 4 Bob Watts & Hayden Dando Joan Stenson & Liz Robinson
4 7 4H+3 E   510 3 9 Terry Sweeney & Rita Sweeney David Mills & Peter Williams
3 5 4H+3 E   510 3 9 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Mike Brennan & Beverley Marriner
2 3 4H+2 E   480 8 4 Barbara Stott & Fred Aitken Monica Spencer & John Wildman

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 6C= E   920 0 12 Bev Godfrey & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Alan Lester & Pete Prince
7 6 5C+1 E   420 2 10 Marian Wilson & Tom Fowke John Lambert & Colin Gavin
6 4 5C= E   400 5 7 Roger Chappel & Brian Hooper Helen Pickersgill & Dot Denham
5 2 7C-1 E 50   10 2 Bob Watts & Hayden Dando Joan Stenson & Liz Robinson
4 7 5C= E   400 5 7 Terry Sweeney & Rita Sweeney David Mills & Peter Williams
3 5 6C-1 E 50   10 2 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Mike Brennan & Beverley Marriner
2 3 6C-1 E 50   10 2 Barbara Stott & Fred Aitken Monica Spencer & John Wildman

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 2Hx-1 E 200   12 0 Bev Godfrey & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Alan Lester & Pete Prince
7 6 2NT= S 120   7 5 Marian Wilson & Tom Fowke John Lambert & Colin Gavin
6 4 2NT= S 120   7 5 Roger Chappel & Brian Hooper Helen Pickersgill & Dot Denham
5 2 3NT-1 S   50 3 9 Bob Watts & Hayden Dando Joan Stenson & Liz Robinson
4 7 2NT-1 S   50 3 9 Terry Sweeney & Rita Sweeney David Mills & Peter Williams
3 5 3D-2 N   100 0 12 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Mike Brennan & Beverley Marriner
2 3 3D+1 N 130   10 2 Barbara Stott & Fred Aitken Monica Spencer & John Wildman

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 2Dx-2 N   500 8 4 Bev Godfrey & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Alan Lester & Pete Prince
7 6 4S+1 E   650 3 9 Marian Wilson & Tom Fowke John Lambert & Colin Gavin
6 4 4S+1 E   650 3 9 Roger Chappel & Brian Hooper Helen Pickersgill & Dot Denham
5 2 2S+3 E   200 10 2 Bob Watts & Hayden Dando Joan Stenson & Liz Robinson
4 7 3NT+2 W   660 0 12 Terry Sweeney & Rita Sweeney David Mills & Peter Williams
3 5 3NT+1 E   630 6 6 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Mike Brennan & Beverley Marriner
2 3 2S+2 E   170 12 0 Barbara Stott & Fred Aitken Monica Spencer & John Wildman

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 4S+2 E   480 0 12 Barbara Stott & Fred Aitken Joan Stenson & Liz Robinson
1 7 3S+1 E   170 6 6 Bev Godfrey & Nichola Cockerill-Smith David Mills & Peter Williams
7 5 4S= E   420 2 10 Marian Wilson & Tom Fowke Mike Brennan & Beverley Marriner
6 3 3S= E   140 9 3 Roger Chappel & Brian Hooper Monica Spencer & John Wildman
5 1 1S+2 E   140 9 3 Bob Watts & Hayden Dando Alan Lester & Pete Prince
4 6 1S+5 E   230 4 8 Terry Sweeney & Rita Sweeney John Lambert & Colin Gavin
3 4 2NT= E   120 12 0 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Helen Pickersgill & Dot Denham

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 5D+2 E   640 8 4 Barbara Stott & Fred Aitken Joan Stenson & Liz Robinson
1 7 6D+1 E   1390 1 11 Bev Godfrey & Nichola Cockerill-Smith David Mills & Peter Williams
7 5 6D+1 E   1390 1 11 Marian Wilson & Tom Fowke Mike Brennan & Beverley Marriner
6 3 5D+2 E   640 8 4 Roger Chappel & Brian Hooper Monica Spencer & John Wildman
5 1 5D+2 E   640 8 4 Bob Watts & Hayden Dando Alan Lester & Pete Prince
4 6 3NT+3 W   690 4 8 Terry Sweeney & Rita Sweeney John Lambert & Colin Gavin
3 4 5D+1 W   620 12 0 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Helen Pickersgill & Dot Denham

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 4S+2 N 680   0 12 Barbara Stott & Fred Aitken Joan Stenson & Liz Robinson
1 7 6NT= S 1440   8 4 Bev Godfrey & Nichola Cockerill-Smith David Mills & Peter Williams
7 5 6H= N 1430   2 10 Marian Wilson & Tom Fowke Mike Brennan & Beverley Marriner
6 3 6NT= S 1440   8 4 Roger Chappel & Brian Hooper Monica Spencer & John Wildman
5 1 6NT= S 1440   8 4 Bob Watts & Hayden Dando Alan Lester & Pete Prince
4 6 6NT= S 1440   8 4 Terry Sweeney & Rita Sweeney John Lambert & Colin Gavin
3 4 6NT= S 1440   8 4 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Helen Pickersgill & Dot Denham

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 4H-2 N   100 1 11 Barbara Stott & Fred Aitken Joan Stenson & Liz Robinson
1 7 4H-2 N   100 1 11 Bev Godfrey & Nichola Cockerill-Smith David Mills & Peter Williams
7 5 4H-1 N   50 9 3 Marian Wilson & Tom Fowke Mike Brennan & Beverley Marriner
6 3 2D= E   90 5 7 Roger Chappel & Brian Hooper Monica Spencer & John Wildman
5 1 3H-1 N   50 9 3 Bob Watts & Hayden Dando Alan Lester & Pete Prince
4 6 2D= E   90 5 7 Terry Sweeney & Rita Sweeney John Lambert & Colin Gavin
3 4 2H+3 N 200   12 0 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Helen Pickersgill & Dot Denham

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 6H= N 980   11 1 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Monica Spencer & John Wildman
2 1 6H-1 N   50 0 12 Barbara Stott & Fred Aitken Alan Lester & Pete Prince
1 6 6H= N 980   11 1 Bev Godfrey & Nichola Cockerill-Smith John Lambert & Colin Gavin
7 4 3NT+2 N 460   6 6 Marian Wilson & Tom Fowke Helen Pickersgill & Dot Denham
6 2 3NT+1 N 430   2 10 Roger Chappel & Brian Hooper Joan Stenson & Liz Robinson
5 7 4H+2 N 480   8 4 Bob Watts & Hayden Dando David Mills & Peter Williams
4 5 4H+1 N 450   4 8 Terry Sweeney & Rita Sweeney Mike Brennan & Beverley Marriner

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 3NT+1 W   630 6 6 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Monica Spencer & John Wildman
2 1 3NT+3 W   690 0 12 Barbara Stott & Fred Aitken Alan Lester & Pete Prince
1 6 3NT+1 W   630 6 6 Bev Godfrey & Nichola Cockerill-Smith John Lambert & Colin Gavin
7 4 2C+2 W   130 10 2 Marian Wilson & Tom Fowke Helen Pickersgill & Dot Denham
6 2 3NT+2 W   660 2 10 Roger Chappel & Brian Hooper Joan Stenson & Liz Robinson
5 7 3NT+1 W   630 6 6 Bob Watts & Hayden Dando David Mills & Peter Williams
4 5 6NT-2 W 200   12 0 Terry Sweeney & Rita Sweeney Mike Brennan & Beverley Marriner

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 3NT-2 S   100 4 8 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Monica Spencer & John Wildman
2 1 4C-1 N   50 8 4 Barbara Stott & Fred Aitken Alan Lester & Pete Prince
1 6 3D= E   110 1 11 Bev Godfrey & Nichola Cockerill-Smith John Lambert & Colin Gavin
7 4 2NT-1 N   50 8 4 Marian Wilson & Tom Fowke Helen Pickersgill & Dot Denham
6 2 2NT-1 S   50 8 4 Roger Chappel & Brian Hooper Joan Stenson & Liz Robinson
5 7 2D+1 W   110 1 11 Bob Watts & Hayden Dando David Mills & Peter Williams
4 5 2H= S 110   12 0 Terry Sweeney & Rita Sweeney Mike Brennan & Beverley Marriner

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 1NT= S 90   4 8 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Monica Spencer & John Wildman
2 1 1NT= S 90   4 8 Barbara Stott & Fred Aitken Alan Lester & Pete Prince
1 6 2Hx-2 E 300   12 0 Bev Godfrey & Nichola Cockerill-Smith John Lambert & Colin Gavin
7 4 1NT= S 90   4 8 Marian Wilson & Tom Fowke Helen Pickersgill & Dot Denham
6 2 1NT+1 S 120   9 3 Roger Chappel & Brian Hooper Joan Stenson & Liz Robinson
5 7 1NT-1 S   100 0 12 Bob Watts & Hayden Dando David Mills & Peter Williams
4 5 1NT+1 S 120   9 3 Terry Sweeney & Rita Sweeney Mike Brennan & Beverley Marriner

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 2NT+2 E   180 8 4 Terry Sweeney & Rita Sweeney Helen Pickersgill & Dot Denham
3 2 3NT+1 E   630 3 9 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Joan Stenson & Liz Robinson
2 7 3NT+2 E   660 0 12 Barbara Stott & Fred Aitken David Mills & Peter Williams
1 5 3NT= W   600 6 6 Bev Godfrey & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Mike Brennan & Beverley Marriner
7 3 2NT+1 W   150 10 2 Marian Wilson & Tom Fowke Monica Spencer & John Wildman
6 1 3NT+1 E   630 3 9 Roger Chappel & Brian Hooper Alan Lester & Pete Prince
5 6 3NT-2 W 200   12 0 Bob Watts & Hayden Dando John Lambert & Colin Gavin

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 3D= N 110   11 1 Terry Sweeney & Rita Sweeney Helen Pickersgill & Dot Denham
3 2 3S+1 E   170 3 9 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Joan Stenson & Liz Robinson
2 7 5S= E   450 0 12 Barbara Stott & Fred Aitken David Mills & Peter Williams
1 5 2S+2 E   170 3 9 Bev Godfrey & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Mike Brennan & Beverley Marriner
7 3 2D+1 N 110   11 1 Marian Wilson & Tom Fowke Monica Spencer & John Wildman
6 1 5C-1 E 50   7 5 Roger Chappel & Brian Hooper Alan Lester & Pete Prince
5 6 5C-1 E 50   7 5 Bob Watts & Hayden Dando John Lambert & Colin Gavin

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 4S+2 S 680   6 6 Terry Sweeney & Rita Sweeney Helen Pickersgill & Dot Denham
3 2 3NT+3 N 690   10 2 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Joan Stenson & Liz Robinson
2 7 6NT-4 N   400 0 12 Barbara Stott & Fred Aitken David Mills & Peter Williams
1 5 4S+2 N 680   6 6 Bev Godfrey & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Mike Brennan & Beverley Marriner
7 3 6NT= N 1440   12 0 Marian Wilson & Tom Fowke Monica Spencer & John Wildman
6 1 3NT+2 N 660   2 10 Roger Chappel & Brian Hooper Alan Lester & Pete Prince
5 6 4S+2 S 680   6 6 Bob Watts & Hayden Dando John Lambert & Colin Gavin

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 5C-1 S   50 8.3 3.7 Terry Sweeney & Rita Sweeney Helen Pickersgill & Dot Denham
3 2 3D+2 W   150 0.2 11.8 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Joan Stenson & Liz Robinson
2 7 5C-2 S   100 3.7 8.3 Barbara Stott & Fred Aitken David Mills & Peter Williams
1 5 5C-2 S   100 3.7 8.3 Bev Godfrey & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Mike Brennan & Beverley Marriner
7 3     Ave Ave 6 6 Marian Wilson & Tom Fowke Monica Spencer & John Wildman
6 1 2C+1 S 110   11.8 0.2 Roger Chappel & Brian Hooper Alan Lester & Pete Prince
5 6 5C-1 S   50 8.3 3.7 Bob Watts & Hayden Dando John Lambert & Colin Gavin

Board 17 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 3NT+2 N 460   12 0 Bob Watts & Hayden Dando Mike Brennan & Beverley Marriner
4 3 3NT= N 400   9 3 Terry Sweeney & Rita Sweeney Monica Spencer & John Wildman
3 1 3NT-1 S   50 1 11 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Alan Lester & Pete Prince
2 6 3Sx-2 W 300   6 6 Barbara Stott & Fred Aitken John Lambert & Colin Gavin
1 4 3NT= S 400   9 3 Bev Godfrey & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Helen Pickersgill & Dot Denham
7 2 4D= N 130   4 8 Marian Wilson & Tom Fowke Joan Stenson & Liz Robinson
6 7 3NT-1 N   50 1 11 Roger Chappel & Brian Hooper David Mills & Peter Williams

Board 18 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 2S= E   110 5 7 Bob Watts & Hayden Dando Mike Brennan & Beverley Marriner
4 3 2S= E   110 5 7 Terry Sweeney & Rita Sweeney Monica Spencer & John Wildman
3 1 3S-1 W 50   10 2 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Alan Lester & Pete Prince
2 6 2S= E   110 5 7 Barbara Stott & Fred Aitken John Lambert & Colin Gavin
1 4 2S= E   110 5 7 Bev Godfrey & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Helen Pickersgill & Dot Denham
7 2 4S-2 W 100   12 0 Marian Wilson & Tom Fowke Joan Stenson & Liz Robinson
6 7 2S+1 E   140 0 12 Roger Chappel & Brian Hooper David Mills & Peter Williams

Board 19 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 3NT+3 N 490   10 2 Bob Watts & Hayden Dando Mike Brennan & Beverley Marriner
4 3 3NT+2 S 460   5 7 Terry Sweeney & Rita Sweeney Monica Spencer & John Wildman
3 1 3NT+2 N 460   5 7 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Alan Lester & Pete Prince
2 6 4H= N 420   0 12 Barbara Stott & Fred Aitken John Lambert & Colin Gavin
1 4 3NT+3 N 490   10 2 Bev Godfrey & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Helen Pickersgill & Dot Denham
7 2 3NT+1 N 430   2 10 Marian Wilson & Tom Fowke Joan Stenson & Liz Robinson
6 7 3NT+3 N 490   10 2 Roger Chappel & Brian Hooper David Mills & Peter Williams

Board 20 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 3S+1 E   170 10 2 Bob Watts & Hayden Dando Mike Brennan & Beverley Marriner
4 3 4S= W   620 3 9 Terry Sweeney & Rita Sweeney Monica Spencer & John Wildman
3 1 4S= E   620 3 9 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Alan Lester & Pete Prince
2 6 5D-1 N   100 12 0 Barbara Stott & Fred Aitken John Lambert & Colin Gavin
1 4 2NT+2 W   180 8 4 Bev Godfrey & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Helen Pickersgill & Dot Denham
7 2 4S= W   620 3 9 Marian Wilson & Tom Fowke Joan Stenson & Liz Robinson
6 7 4S= E   620 3 9 Roger Chappel & Brian Hooper David Mills & Peter Williams

Board 21 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 4S+1 S 650   8 4 Roger Chappel & Brian Hooper John Lambert & Colin Gavin
5 4 6S-1 S   100 0 12 Bob Watts & Hayden Dando Helen Pickersgill & Dot Denham
4 2 4S+1 S 650   8 4 Terry Sweeney & Rita Sweeney Joan Stenson & Liz Robinson
3 7 4S+1 S 650   8 4 Jacqui Graham & John Graham David Mills & Peter Williams
2 5 4S+1 S 650   8 4 Barbara Stott & Fred Aitken Mike Brennan & Beverley Marriner
1 3 4S+1 S 650   8 4 Bev Godfrey & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Monica Spencer & John Wildman
7 1 3S+2 S 200   2 10 Marian Wilson & Tom Fowke Alan Lester & Pete Prince

Board 22 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 4S-3 S   150 10 2 Roger Chappel & Brian Hooper John Lambert & Colin Gavin
5 4 5D+1 E   620 4 8 Bob Watts & Hayden Dando Helen Pickersgill & Dot Denham
4 2 5D+2 E   640 1 11 Terry Sweeney & Rita Sweeney Joan Stenson & Liz Robinson
3 7 4S-3 S   150 10 2 Jacqui Graham & John Graham David Mills & Peter Williams
2 5 5D+2 E   640 1 11 Barbara Stott & Fred Aitken Mike Brennan & Beverley Marriner
1 3 5S-3 N   150 10 2 Bev Godfrey & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Monica Spencer & John Wildman
7 1 4Sx-3 N   500 6 6 Marian Wilson & Tom Fowke Alan Lester & Pete Prince

Board 23 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 4S+1 E   650 4 8 Roger Chappel & Brian Hooper John Lambert & Colin Gavin
5 4 4S= E   620 10 2 Bob Watts & Hayden Dando Helen Pickersgill & Dot Denham
4 2 4S+1 E   650 4 8 Terry Sweeney & Rita Sweeney Joan Stenson & Liz Robinson
3 7 4S+1 E   650 4 8 Jacqui Graham & John Graham David Mills & Peter Williams
2 5 4S+1 E   650 4 8 Barbara Stott & Fred Aitken Mike Brennan & Beverley Marriner
1 3 3S+2 E   200 12 0 Bev Godfrey & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Monica Spencer & John Wildman
7 1 4S+1 E   650 4 8 Marian Wilson & Tom Fowke Alan Lester & Pete Prince

Board 24 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 1NT+2 W   150 0 12 Roger Chappel & Brian Hooper John Lambert & Colin Gavin
5 4 2H-1 S   50 10 2 Bob Watts & Hayden Dando Helen Pickersgill & Dot Denham
4 2 2NT-1 W 50   12 0 Terry Sweeney & Rita Sweeney Joan Stenson & Liz Robinson
3 7 1NT= W   90 8 4 Jacqui Graham & John Graham David Mills & Peter Williams
2 5 1NT+1 W   120 4 8 Barbara Stott & Fred Aitken Mike Brennan & Beverley Marriner
1 3 1NT+1 W   120 4 8 Bev Godfrey & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Monica Spencer & John Wildman
7 1 1NT+1 W   120 4 8 Marian Wilson & Tom Fowke Alan Lester & Pete Prince

Board 25 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 1NT+1 W   120 6 6 Marian Wilson & Tom Fowke David Mills & Peter Williams
6 5 3NT-1 W 100   10 2 Roger Chappel & Brian Hooper Mike Brennan & Beverley Marriner
5 3 3NT= W   600 0 12 Bob Watts & Hayden Dando Monica Spencer & John Wildman
4 1 1NT+2 W   150 2 10 Terry Sweeney & Rita Sweeney Alan Lester & Pete Prince
3 6 2NT= W   120 6 6 Jacqui Graham & John Graham John Lambert & Colin Gavin
2 4 2S= N 110   12 0 Barbara Stott & Fred Aitken Helen Pickersgill & Dot Denham
1 2 2NT= W   120 6 6 Bev Godfrey & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Joan Stenson & Liz Robinson

Board 26 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 4H-1 N   100 5 7 Marian Wilson & Tom Fowke David Mills & Peter Williams
6 5 2S= E   110 2 10 Roger Chappel & Brian Hooper Mike Brennan & Beverley Marriner
5 3 2C+2 S 130   10 2 Bob Watts & Hayden Dando Monica Spencer & John Wildman
4 1 4H-1 N   100 5 7 Terry Sweeney & Rita Sweeney Alan Lester & Pete Prince
3 6 3S-1 E 100   8 4 Jacqui Graham & John Graham John Lambert & Colin Gavin
2 4 4Sx-2 E 500   12 0 Barbara Stott & Fred Aitken Helen Pickersgill & Dot Denham
1 2 2NT-2 N   200 0 12 Bev Godfrey & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Joan Stenson & Liz Robinson

Board 27 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 4S+1 W   450 7 5 Marian Wilson & Tom Fowke David Mills & Peter Williams
6 5 3NT+2 W   460 3 9 Roger Chappel & Brian Hooper Mike Brennan & Beverley Marriner
5 3 4S= W   420 10 2 Bob Watts & Hayden Dando Monica Spencer & John Wildman
4 1 3NT+2 W   460 3 9 Terry Sweeney & Rita Sweeney Alan Lester & Pete Prince
3 6 4S+1 W   450 7 5 Jacqui Graham & John Graham John Lambert & Colin Gavin
2 4 2D+2 E   130 12 0 Barbara Stott & Fred Aitken Helen Pickersgill & Dot Denham
1 2 5Hx-4 S   800 0 12 Bev Godfrey & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Joan Stenson & Liz Robinson

Board 28 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 1NT+1 W   120 2 10 Marian Wilson & Tom Fowke David Mills & Peter Williams
6 5 2S= W   110 5 7 Roger Chappel & Brian Hooper Mike Brennan & Beverley Marriner
5 3 2S-1 W 50   10 2 Bob Watts & Hayden Dando Monica Spencer & John Wildman
4 1 2S+2 W   170 0 12 Terry Sweeney & Rita Sweeney Alan Lester & Pete Prince
3 6 2S= W   110 5 7 Jacqui Graham & John Graham John Lambert & Colin Gavin
2 4 4S-1 E 50   10 2 Barbara Stott & Fred Aitken Helen Pickersgill & Dot Denham
1 2 3S-1 E 50   10 2 Bev Godfrey & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Joan Stenson & Liz Robinson